Home
 More Headlines
 News Archive
 Chat Room
 Who's Chatting?
 New DP Forums
 Old Message Board
 Fantasy Games
 The Compendium
 UCI Road Calendar
 USA Race Calendar
 Tour de France
 Giro d'Italia
 Vuelta a España
 Athens 2004
 World Champships
 World Cup
 Paris-Nice
 US PRO
 Mtn Bike News
 Track Cycling
 Cyclo Cross
 Teams & Riders
 Young Guns (U23)
 Interviews
 Photo Galleries
 Technical Reports
 Training Tips
 Glossary/FAQ
 History/Memorials
 Contests
 Meet the DP Team
 Help the DP - Shop!

Sports-Pictorial.com
 

 

"FABIO'S FANTASY TOUR"
AND "FANTASY TOUR LEAGUE" 2003

RIDERS - C CATEGORY

Updated 4 July!

RIDERS - "C" CATEGORY
(Please Choose 3 RIDERS - and 2 Reserves too)

(CODE - RIDER - COUNTRY - TEAM)

C 001 - Vjatcheslav Ekimov (Rus - USPS)
C 002 - Floyd Landis (USA - USPS)
C 003 - Pavel Padrnos (Cze - USPS)
C 004 - Victor Hugo Peña (Col - USPS)
C 005 - Pietro Caucchioli (Ita - Alessio)
C 006 - Laurent Dufaux (Swi - Alessio)
C 007 - Fabio Baldato (Ita - Alessio)
C 008 - Andrea Noé (Ita - Alessio)
C 009 - Franco Pellizotti (Ita - Alessio)
C 010 - Juan A. Flecha (Spa - iBanesto.com)
C 011 - José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa - iBanesto.com)
C 012 - Pablo Lastras (Spa - iBanesto.com)
C 013 - Denis Menchov (Rus - iBanesto.com)
C 014 - Evgeni Petrov (Rus - iBanesto.com)
C 015 - David Moncoutié (Fra - Cofidis)
C 016 - Iñigo Cuesta (Spa - Cofidis)
C 017 - Massimiliano Lelli (Ita - Cofidis)
C 018 - Luis Pérez (Spa - Cofidis)
C 019 - Guido Trentin (Ita - Cofidis)
C 020 - Cédric Vasseur (Fra - Cofidis)
C 021 - Sébastien Hinault (Fra - Crédit Agricole)
C 022 - Thor Hushovd (Nor - Crédit Agricole)
C 023 - Jens Voigt (Ger - Crédit Agricole)
C 024 - Michael Blaudzun (Den - CSC)
C 025 - Nicolas Jalabert (Fra - CSC)
C 026 - Peter Lüttenberger (Aut - CSC)
C 027 - Andrea Peron (Ita - CSC)
C 028 - Jakob Piil (Den - CSC)
C 029 - Nicki Soerensen (Den - CSC)
C 030 - Marzio Bruseghin (Ita - Fassa Bortolo)
C 031 - Dario David Cioni (Ita - Fassa Bortolo)
C 032 - Sven Montgomery (Swi - Fassa Bortolo)
C 033 - Sandy Casar (Fra - FDJeux.com)
C 034 - Jimmy Casper (Fra - FDJeux.com)
C 035 - Baden Cooke (Aus - FDJeux.com)
C 036 - Carlos Dacruz (Fra - FDJeux.com)
C 037 - Christophe Mengin (Fra - FDJeux.com)
C 038 - Matthew Wilson (Aus - FDJeux.com)
C 039 - Udo Boelts (Ger - Gerolsteiner)
C 040 - René Haselbacher (Aut - Gerolsteiner)
C 041 - Uwe Peschel (Ger - Gerolsteiner)
C 042 - Olaf Pollack (Ger - Gerolsteiner)
C 043 - Michael Rich (Ger - Gerolsteiner)
C 044 - Georg Totschnig (Aut - Gerolsteiner)
C 045 - Marcus Zberg (Swi - Gerolsteiner)
C 046 - Ignacio Gutiérrez Cataluña (Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca)
C 047 - David Latasa (Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca)
C 048 - Ivan Parra (Col - Kelme-Costa Blanca)
C 049 - Serge Baguet (Bel - Lotto-Domo)
C 050 - Christophe Brandt (Bel - Lotto-Domo)
C 051 - Axel Merckx (Bel - Lotto-Domo)
C 052 - Koos Moerenhout (Hol - Lotto-Domo)
C 053 - Leon van Bon (Hol - Lotto-Domo) - Reinstated
C 098 - Jan Hruska (Cze - O.N.C.E.-Eroski) - New rider
C 054 - René Andrle (Cze - O.N.C.E.-Eroski)
C 055 - Alvaro González De Galdeano (Spa - O.N.C.E.-Eroski)
C 056 - Joerg Jaksche (Ger - O.N.C.E.-Eroski)
C 057 - Isidro Nozal (Spa - O.N.C.E.-Eroski)
C 058 - Mikel Pradera (Spa - O.N.C.E.-Eroski)
C 059 - Marcos Serrano (Spa - O.N.C.E.-Eroski)
C 060 - Angel Vicioso (Spa - O.N.C.E.-Eroski)
C 061 - Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun - Quick Step-Davitamon)
C 062 - David Canada (Spa - Quick Step-Davitamon)
C 063 - Servais Knaven (Hol - Quick Step-Davitamon)
C 064 - Luca Paolini (Ita - Quick Step-Davitamon)
C 065 - Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel - Quick Step-Davitamon)
C 066 - Bram De Groot (Hol - Rabobank)
C 067 - Grischa Niermann (Ger - Rabobank)
C 068 - Marc Wauters (Bel - Rabobank)
C 069 - Salvatore Commesso (Ita - Saeco)
C 070 - Gerrit Glomser (Aut - Saeco)
C 071 - Fabio Sacchi (Ita - Saeco)
C 072 - Stefano Zanini (Ita - Saeco)
C 073 - Mario Aerts (Bel - Team Telekom)
C 074 - Rolf Aldag (Ger - Team Telekom)
C 075 - Matthias Kessler (Ger - Team Telekom)
C 076 - Andreas Kloeden (Ger - Team Telekom)
C 077 - Daniele Nardello (Ita - Team Telekom)
C 078 - Paolo Bossoni (Ita - Vini Caldirola-So.Di)
C 079 - Andrej Hauptman (Slo - Vini Caldirola-So.Di)
C 080 - Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita - Vini Caldirola-So.Di)
C 081 - Romans Vainsteins (Lat - Vini Caldirola-So.Di)
C 082 - Unai Etxebarria (Ven - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
C 083 - Alberto López De Munain (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
C 084 - Samuel Sánchez (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
C 085 - Haimar Zubeldia (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
C 086 - Laurent Brochard (Fra - AG2R Prevóyance)
C 087 - Mikel Astarloza (Spa - AG2R Prevóyance)
C 088 - Alexandre Botcharov (Rus - AG2R Prevóyance)
C 089 - Iñigo Chaurreau (Spa - AG2R Prevóyance)
C 090 - Damien Nazon (Fra - Bonjour)
C 091 - Didier Rous (Fra - Bonjour)
C 092 - Laurent Lefèvre (Fra - Jean Delatour)
C 093 - Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra - Jean Delatour)
C 094 - Félix Garcia Casas (Spa - Bianchi)
C 095 - Aitor Garmendia (Spa - Bianchi)
C 096 - Fabrizio Guidi (Ita - Bianchi)
C 097 - David Plaza (Spa - Bianchi)

 

 

Back to Fantasy Game Main Page

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Copyright © 2002-2012 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |