Home
 More Headlines
 News Archive
 Chat Room
 Who's Chatting?
 New DP Forums
 Old Message Board
 Fantasy Games
 The Compendium
 UCI Road Calendar
 USA Race Calendar
 Tour de France
 Giro d'Italia
 Vuelta a España
 Athens 2004
 World Champships
 World Cup
 Paris-Nice
 US PRO
 Mtn Bike News
 Track Cycling
 Cyclo Cross
 Teams & Riders
 Young Guns (U23)
 Interviews
 Photo Galleries
 Technical Reports
 Training Tips
 Glossary/FAQ
 History/Memorials
 Contests
 Meet the DP Team
 Help the DP - Shop!

Sports-Pictorial.com
 

 

"FABIO'S FANTASY TOUR"
AND "FANTASY TOUR LEAGUE" 2003

RIDERS - B CATEGORY

 

RIDERS - "B" CATEGORY
(Please Choose 3 RIDERS - and 2 Reserves too)

(CODE - RIDER - COUNTRY - TEAM)

B 001 - Manuel Beltrán (Spa - USPS)
B 002 - Roberto Heras (Spa - USPS)
B 003 - George Hincapie (USA - USPS)
B 004 - José Luis Rubiera (Spa - USPS)
B 005 - Angelo Furlan (Ita - Alessio)
B 006 - Francisco Mancebo (Spa - iBanesto.com)
B 007 - Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa - iBanesto.com)
B 008 - David Millar (GBR - Cofidis)
B 009 - Christophe Moreau (Fra - Crédit Agricole)
B 010 - Stuart O'Grady (Aus - Crédit Agricole)
B 011 - Carlos Sastre (Spa - CSC)
B 012 - Ivan Basso (Ita - Fassa Bortolo)
B 013 - Aitor González Jiménez (Spa - Fassa Bortolo)
B 014 - Alessandro Petacchi (Ita - Fassa Bortolo)
B 015 - Bradley McGee (Aus - FDJeux.com)
B 016 - Davide Rebellin (Ita - Gerolsteiner)
B 017 - Rik Verbrugghe (Bel - Lotto-Domo)
B 018 - Joseba Beloki (Spa - O.N.C.E.-Eroski)
B 019 - José Azevedo (Por - O.N.C.E.-Eroski)
B 020 - Richard Virenque (Fra - Quick Step-Davitamon)
B 021 - Paolo Bettini (Ita - Quick Step-Davitamon)
B 022 - Michael Rogers (Aus - Quick Step-Davitamon)
B 023 - Michael Boogerd (Hol - Rabobank)
B 024 - Oscar Freire (Spa - Rabobank)
B 025 - Robert Hunter (Rsa - Rabobank)
B 026 - Levi Leipheimer (USA - Rabobank)
B 027 - Gilberto Simoni (Ita - Saeco)
B 028 - Danilo Di Luca (Ita - Saeco)
B 029 - Santiago Botero (Col - Team Telekom)
B 030 - Giuseppe Guerini (Ita - Team Telekom)
B 031 - Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz - Team Telekom)
B 032 - Stefano Garzelli (Ita - Vini Caldirola-So.Di)
B 033 - Fred Rodriguez (USA - Vini Caldirola-So.Di)
B 034 - Iban Mayo (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
B 035 - David Etxebarria (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
B 036 - Roberto Laiseka (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
B 037 - Jaan Kirsipuu (Est - AG2R Prevóyance)
B 038 - Sylvain Chavanel (Fra - Bonjour)
B 039 - Patrice Halgand (Fra - Jean Delatour)
B 040 - Angel Casero (Spa - Bianchi)

 

 

Back to Fantasy Game Main Page

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Copyright © 2002-2012 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |