Home
 More Headlines
 News Archive
 Chat Room
 Who's Chatting?
 New DP Forums
 Old Message Board
 Fantasy Games
 The Compendium
 UCI Road Calendar
 USA Race Calendar
 Tour de France
 Giro d'Italia
 Vuelta a España
 Athens 2004
 World Champships
 World Cup
 Paris-Nice
 US PRO
 Mtn Bike News
 Track Cycling
 Cyclo Cross
 Teams & Riders
 Young Guns (U23)
 Interviews
 Photo Galleries
 Technical Reports
 Training Tips
 Glossary/FAQ
 History/Memorials
 Contests
 Meet the DP Team
 Help the DP - Shop!

Sports-Pictorial.com
 

 

UCI Road Calendar
January - May 2005

Below is first a list of the 2005 ProTour races, and a monthly list of all ProTour and UCI Continental Tour races (Europe, Americas, Oceania, Africa, Asia) for January through May.

 
2005 ProTour Races
 
06.03 13.03 Paris - Nice FRA
09.03 15.03 Tirreno - Adriatico ITA
19.03   Milano - Sanremo ITA
03.04   Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres BEL
04.04 08.04 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco ESP
06.04   Gent-Wevelgem BEL
10.04   Paris - Roubaix FRA
17.04   Amstel Gold Race NED
20.04   La Flèche Wallonne BEL
24.04   Liège - Bastogne - Liège BEL
26.04 01.05 Tour de Romandie SUI
07.05 29.05 Giro d'Italia ITA
16.05 22.05 Volta a Catalunya ESP
05.06 12.06 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré FRA
11.06 19.06 Tour de Suisse SUI
19.06   Contre la montre par équipe NED
02.07 24.07 Tour de France FRA
31.07   HEW-Cyclassics-Cup - Hamburg GER
03.08 10.08 Tour of Benelux NED
13.08   Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian - San Sebastian ESP
15.08 23.08 Deutschland Tour GER
27.08 18.09 Vuelta a España ESP
28.08 28.08 GP Ouest France-Plouay FRA
12.09 18.09 Tour de Pologne POL
02.10   Züri Metzgete SUI
09.10   Paris - Tours FRA
15.10   Giro di Lombardia ITA

 

All ProTour and Continental Tour Races
January - May 2005
(ProTour races in Blue, Grand Tour in Green)

January
 
08.01 21.01 Vuelta al Tachira VEN 2.2
09.01   Copa América de Ciclismo BRA 1.2
16.01 21.01 Tour of Siam THA 2.2
16.01 23.01 Volta de Ciclismo Internacional do Estado de São Paulo BRA 2.2

18.01 

23.01 

Jacob's Creek Tour Down Under AUS 2.HC

26.01 

30.01 

Tour of Wellington NZL 2.2

28.01 06.02 Tour de Langkawi MAS 2.HC
29.01 29.01 Doha International GP QAT 1.1
31.01 04.02 Tour of Qatar QAT 2.1

February

01.02   GP d'Ouverture La Marseillaise FRA 1.1
02.02 06.02 Etoile de Bessèges FRA 2.1
06.02   Trofeo Mallorca ESP 1.1
06.02   GP Costa degli Etruschi ITA 1.1
07.02   Trofeo Alcudia ESP 1.1
08.02   Trofeo Soller ESP 1.1
08.02 20.02 Vuelta a Cuba CUB 2.2
09.02   Trofeo Manacor ESP 1.1
09.02 13.02 Tour Méditerranéen FRA 2.1
10.02   Trofeo Calvia ESP 1.1
10.02 13.02 GP Internacional POR 2.1
11.02 13.02 Giro della Liguria ITA 2.1
13.02 17.02 Vuelta a Andalucia "Ruta Ciclista Del Sol" ESP 2.1
15.02 15.02 Trofeo Laigueglia ITA 1.1
16.02 20.02 Volta ao Algarve POR 2.1

16.02

24.02

Tour d'Egypte EGY 2.2

19.02 19.02 Tour du Haut Var FRA 1.1
19.02 20.02 Criterium des Espoirs FRA 2.2
20.02 20.02 Classic Haribo FRA 1.1
20.02 20.02 Trofeo Luis Puig ESP 1.1
20.02 06.03 Vuelta a la Argentina ARG 2.2
22.02 25.02 Giro della Provincia di Lucca ITA 2.1
22.02 26.02 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana ESP 2.1
26.02   GP Chiasso SUI 1.1
26.02   Omloop Het Volk BEL 1.HC
26.02   Beverbeek Classic BEL 1.2
26.02 06.03 Vuelta Ciclista Lider al Sur CHI 2.2
27.02   Clasica de Almeria ESP 1.1
27.02   Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne BEL 1.1
27.02   GP di Lugano SUI 1.1

March

02.03   Memorial Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc BEL 1.1
02.03 06.03 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - Costa Calida ESP 2.1
04.03 06.03 Record-Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen BEL 2.1
05.03   Vlaamse Pijl BEL 1.2
05.03   Giro della Prov. Reggio-Calabria ITA 1.1
06.03 13.03 Paris - Nice FRA
06.03   Giro del Lago Maggiore "GP Knorr" SUI 1.2
06.03   Trofeo Zssdi ITA 1.2
06.03   Prix de Lillers "Souvenir Bruno Comini" FRA 1.2
06.03   Trofeo Pantalica ITA 1.1
06.03   Les Monts Luberon - Trophée Luc Leblanc FRA 1.2
07.03   Trofeo dell'Etna ITA 1.1
09.03 15.03 Tirreno - Adriatico ITA
09.03 13.03 Volta Ciclistica de Porto Alegre BRA 2.2

09.03

13.03

Giro del Capo RSA 2.1

10.03 13.03 GP Internacional POR 2.2
13.03   Paris-Troyes FRA 1.2
13.03   Gent-Ieper - Kattekoers BEL 1.2
13.03   Bordeaux-Saintes FRA 1.2
13.03   Trofeo Franco Balestra - Memorial Sabbadini ITA 1.2
13.03   Giro del Mendrisiotto SUI 1.2
13.03   Omloop van het Waasland - Kemzeke BEL 1.2
13.03   Porec Trophy CRO 1.2

14.03

25.03

Maltonic International Tour of Nigeria NGR 2.2

16.03   Nokere-Koerse BEL 1.1
17.03 20.03 Istarsko proljece-Jadranska magistrala-Istrian Spring Trophy CRO 2.2
18.03   Classic Loire Atlantique FRA 1.2
18.03 27.03 Vuelta Ciclista al Uruguay URU 2.2
19.03   Milano - Sanremo ITA
20.03   Cholet - Pays De Loire FRA 1.1
20.03   GP San Giuseppe ITA 1.2
20.03   GP Rudy Dhaenens BEL 1.1
20.03   Stausee-Rundfahrt Klingnau SUI 1.1
20.03   La Roue Tourangelle FRA 1.2
21.03 25.03 Setmana Catalana de Ciclisme ESP 2.HC
21.03 27.03 Tour de Normandie FRA 2.2
22.03 26.03 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale ITA 2.1
23.03   GP de Waregem BEL 1.2 U23
23.03   Dwars door Vlaanderen BEL 1.1
26.03   E3 Prijs Vlaanderen BEL 1.HC
26.03 27.03 Critérium International FRA 2.HC
27.03   Brabantse Pijl BEL 1.1
27.03   Annemasse-Bellegarde et retour FRA 1.2

27.03

09.04 Tour du Maroc MAR 2.2
28.03   Rund um Köln GER 1.1
28.03   Giro del Belvedere ITA 1.2
29.03   GP Palio del Recioto ITA 1.2
29.03   Paris-Camembert Lepetit FRA 1.1
29.03   Coppa Apollo ITA 1.2
29.03 31.03 KBC Driedaagse van De Panne - Koksijde BEL 2.HC
31.03 03.04 Redlands Bicycle Classic USA 2.2

April

01.04   Route Adélie de Vitré FRA 1.1
01.04 03.04 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes BEL 2.2
02.04   Hel van het Mergelland NED 1.1
02.04   La Boucle de l'Artois FRA 1.2
02.04   GP Miguel Indurain ESP 1.1
03.04   Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres BEL
03.04   Archer International Grand Prix GBR 1.2
03.04   Tour du Lac Léman SUI 1.2
03.04   Prix des Flandres Françaises FRA 1.2
03.04   GP de la Ville de Rennes FRA 1.1
03.04   Trofeo Banca Popolare Piva ITA 1.2 U23
04.04 08.04 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco ESP
05.04 08.04 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire FRA 2.1
06.04   Gent-Wevelgem BEL
06.04 10.04 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca ESP 2.2
06.04 10.04 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda ITA 2.2
07.04   GP Cerami BEL 1.1
07.04 17.04 Vuelta Ciclista de Chile CHI 2.2
07.04 10.04 Tour of Puerto Rico PUR 2.2
08.04 10.04 Circuit des Ardennes FRA 2.2
09.04   Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe NED 1.1
10.04   Paris - Roubaix FRA
10.04   Klasika Primavera ESP 1.1
10.04   Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise FRA 1.2
12.04 16.04 Kingdom of Bahrain Internatonal Tour BRN 2.2
12.04 17.04 Volta do Rio de Janeiro BRA 2.1
13.04   Scheldeprijs Vlaanderen BEL 1.HC
13.04   La Côte Picarde FRA 1.2 U23
13.04 17.04 Vuelta Ciclista a Aragon ESP 2.1
13.04 17.04 Tour du Loir-et-Cher FRA 2.2
14.04   GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut FRA 1.1
14.04 16.04 Sea Otter Classics USA 2.2
14.04 19.04 Kerman Tour IRI 2.2
15.04   Veenendaal-Veenendaal NED 1.HC
15.04 17.04 Tour Nord-Isère FRA 2.2
16.04   Tour du Finistère FRA 1.1
17.04   Amstel Gold Race NED
17.04   Giro d'Oro ITA 1.1
17.04   Rund um Düren GER 1.2
17.04   Tro-Bro Léon FRA 1.1
18.04 24.04 Tour of Hellas GRE 2.2
19.04 22.04 Giro del Trentino ITA 2.1
19.04 24.04 Tour de Georgia USA 2.1
20.04   La Flèche Wallonne BEL
20.04 24.04 Internat. Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt GER 2.1
20.04 24.04 Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura ESP 2.2
21.04 24.04 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja ESP 2.1
21.04 24.04 Szlakiem Grodòw Piastowskich POL 2.2
23.04 27.04 Grand Prix of Sochi RUS 2.2
24.04   Liège - Bastogne - Liège BEL
24.04   Giro dell'Appennino ITA 1.1
24.04   Paris - Mantes-en-Yvelines Espoirs FRA 1.2
24.04   Ronde van Noord-Holland NED 1.1
24.04   Berner-Rundfahrt / Tour de Berne SUI 1.1
24.04   Ronde van Vlaanderen BEL 1.2 U23
24.04 01.05 Vuelta a El Salvador ESA 2.2
25.04   GP Liberazione ITA 1.2
25.04   Trofeo Torino-Biella - Giro della Provincia di Biella ITA 1.2
25.04 01.05 Ruban Granitier Breton FRA 2.2
26.04 01.05 Tour de Romandie SUI
26.04 01.05 Giro delle Regioni ITA 2.2 U23
27.04 30.04 Circuit de Lorraine Professionnels FRA 2.1
27.04 01.05 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon ESP 2.1
30.04   GP S.A.T.S DEN 1.1
30.04   GP Industria & Artigianato- Larciano ITA 1.1
30.04   Ister - Granum GP HUN 1.2

May

01.05   CSC Classic DEN 1.1
01.05   Trophée des Grimpeurs - Polymultipliée FRA 1.1
01.05   Giro di Toscana ITA 1.1
01.05   Ereprijs Victor De Bruyne BEL 1.2
01.05   Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego POL 1.2
01.05   Rund um den Henninger Turm Frankfurt GER 1.HC
01.05   Liège - Bastogne - Liège BEL 1.2 U23
01.05 07.05 International Presidency Turkey Tour TUR 2.2
02.05   Grand Prix of Moscow RUS 1.2
02.05 05.05 Int. UNIQA Classic AUT 2.1
03.05   Coppa Citta' di Asti ITA 1.2 U23
03.05   Miedzynarodowy 3-cio Majow Wyscig Kolarski POL 1.2
03.05   Mayor Cup RUS 1.2
04.05 08.05 4 Jours de Dunkerque FRA 2.HC
05.05   Groningen-Münster GER 1.1
05.05   Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle GER 1.2
05.05 08.05 Flèche du Sud LUX 2.2
05.05 09.05 Five rings of Moscow RUS 2.2
07.05 29.05 Giro d'Italia ITA
07.05   Ronde van Overyssel NED 1.2
07.05 08.05 Clasica Internacional a Alcobendas ESP 2.1
07.05 15.05 Course de la Paix CZE 2.HC
07.05 15.05 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 GER 2.2 U23
07.05 13.05 Tour de Korea KOR 2.2
08.05   Lincoln International GP GBR 1.2
08.05   Omloop der Kempen NED 1.2
08.05   Trofeo Alcide Degasperi ITA 1.2
08.05   GP Industrie del Marmo ITA 1.2
11.05   Memorial of Oleg Dyachenko RUS 1.2
11.05 15.05 Int. Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt GER 2.1
11.05 15.05 Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad de Madrid ESP 2.2
12.05 15.05 Grand Pri Sunny Beach BUL 2.2
12.05 15.05 Doble Sucre Potosi G.P. Cemento Fancesa BOL 2.2
13.05 15.05 Tour de Picardie FRA 2.1
13.05 16.05 Tour de Berlin GER 2.2 U23
14.05 22.05 Olympia's Tour NED 2.2
15.05   GP de Lys lez Lannoy FRA 1.2
15.05   Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi ITA 1.2
15.05   Trofeo Matteotti ITA 1.2
15.05 22.05 Tour of Japan JPN 2.2
16.05 22.05 Volta a Catalunya ESP
16.05   GP de Villers Cotterêts FRA 1.1
19.05 22.05 Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège FRA 2.2 U23
21.05   X Clasica Internacional "Txuma" ESP 1.2
21.05   A Travers le Morbihan FRA 1.1
21.05   Circuito Internazionale di Caneva ITA 1.2
22.05   Tour de Vendée FRA 1.1
22.05 29.05 FBD Insurance Ras IRL 2.2
22.05 29.05 Azerbaïjan Tour IRI 2.2
24.05 29.05 Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra ESP 2.2
25.05 28.05 Giro Ciclistico della Provincia di Cosenza ITA 2.2
25.05 29.05 Tour de Belgique BEL 2.1
25.05 29.05 Volta ao Alentejo POR 2.1
25.05 29.05 Bayern-Rundfahrt GER 2.HC
25.05 29.05 Volta Ciclistica internacional do Paraná BRA 2.2
25.05 29.05 Tour de Gironde FRA 2.2
27.05   Ühispanga Tartu GP EST 1.1
27.05   Grand Prix Jamp SVK 1.2
28.05   E.O.S Tallinn GP EST 1.1
28.05   Grand Prix de l'entité de Beloeil BEL 1.2
28.05   GP Kooperativa SVK 1.2
29.05   GP Llodio ESP 1.1
29.05   Grand Prix Palma SVK 1.2
29.05   Grand Prix des Eaux Minérales de Beckerich LUX 1.2
29.05   Paris-Roubaix Espoirs FRA 1.2 U23
31.05   Wachovia Invitational - Lancaster USA 1.1
31.05 04.06 Volta Ciclista Provincia Tarragona ESP 2.2
 
 
 

Copyright © 2002-2012 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |