Search the news archive:
 
Young Gun News Roundup - Saturday, June 10th 2006
 
By Fabio
Date: 6/10/2006
Young Gun News Roundup - Saturday, June 10th 2006
 

Our coverage of the next stars of the peloton continues with more news and results from the Elite-2 and U23 scene. While they're busy racing the Baby Giro in Italy, the Tour of Lleida in the north of Catalonia (Spain) enters its second half, and some night-time races steal the spotlight in France.

The Russian domination of the Volta a Lleida continued into Wednesday. After Mikhail Ignatiev stamped his authority on the first two rides of the Catalan stage race, it was the turn of his colleague, and stage one runner-up, Pavel Brutt to rise to the top of the podium. The overall champion of the recent Cinturón Ciclista a Mallorca - and second place finisher by the slimmest of margins at the Tour of Navarra a dozen days ago - made a new addition to his own (and Tinkoff's) impressive season tally as he soled in for the win in the challenging journey of 141 km. from Vielha to Les, featuring three first category ascents. "Best of the rest" in such demanding stage was the Colombian mountain goat Giovanny Baez; the man from Boyacá came in second at 19", with a Belgian in third place and the bunch led home by another mighty Russian, Sergei Klimov. Stage victory became a two-man affair as Brutt and Baez made the gap while climbing the Bonaigua ascent, but turned into an all-Russian thing as the mighty Brutt later distanced himself from the South-American. Speaking of Russians, GC leader Mikhail Ignatiev kept things perfectly under control and finished in sixth with the main chase group; speaking of TIAA-Cref athletes, Timothy Duggan, able to stay with Ignatiev and the best ones, played the role of top U.S. finisher for the third day in a row.

54th Volta a Lleida - Stage 3 (Vielha to Les, 141 km): Results
1. 63 BRUTT, Pavel - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - 03h38'50"
2. 83 BAEZ, Giovanny - COL - ATOM - at 19"
3. 21 CORNU, Dominique - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 41"
4. 61 KLIMOV, Sergey - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 44"
5. 33 VANTORNOUT, Klaas - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 44"
6. 64 IGNATIEV, Mikhail - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 44"
7. 142 ESCOLA, Isaac - SPA - BARCELONA - at 44"
8. 115 ESTRADA, J.Javier - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 44"
9. 116 JIMENEZ, Manuel - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 44"
10. 1 BELDA, David - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 44"
11. 3 ARCE, José - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 44"
12. 82 LASA, Gaizka - SPA - ATOM - at 44"
13. 12 DUGGAN, Timothy - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 44"
14. 133 CARDENA, Andres - SPA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 44"
15. 15 MICHAEL, Lange - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 44"
16. 11 PETERSON, Thomas - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 44"
17. 111 MIRAVALLES, Rafael - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 44"
18. 65 MINDLIN, Qnton - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 44"
19. 101 GRECHYN, Serhiy - UKR - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 06'11"
20. 74 CIRONE, Gilles - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 06'11"
21. 75 DE SOUZA, Jonathan - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 06'14"
22. 147 VILLAGORDO, Francisco Javier - SPA - BARCELONA - at 06'16"
23. 71 OEGEMA, Bart - HOL - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 09'34"
24. 87 RAMOS, Milton Javier - HON - ATOM - at 09'34"
25. 14 EUSER, Lucas - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 09'34"
26. 32 STYBAR, Zdenek - CZE - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 11'02"
27. 22 DE GREEF, Francis - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 11'03"
28. 122 PLAZA, Esteban - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 11'05"
29. 114 PARRAS, Eduardo - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 11'05"
30. 2 PIEDRA, Antonio - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 11'05"
31. 97 ZARALETA, Garikoitz - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 11'05"
32. 62 SEROV, Alexander - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 12'47"
33. 67 ROVNY, Ivan - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 12'47"
34. 121 COMUNO, José Manuel - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 12'47"
35. 24 NEYENS, Maarten - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 12'47"
36. 141 FITE, Jordi - SPA - BARCELONA - at 12'47"
37. 4 PALOU, Pedro - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 12'47"
38. 72 MENC MOLINA, Colin - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 12'47"
39. 131 NABBEN, Pol - HOL - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 12'47"
40. 135 DE FINO, Mariano C. - ITA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 12'47"
41. 31 PAUWELS, Kevin - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 18'32"
42. 52 WOLF, Michel - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 18'32"
43. 13 BLACKE, Caldwell - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 18'32"
44. 54 STOCKBUGER, Chris - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 18'32"
45. 45 KONSANTINOV, Radoslav - BUL - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 18'32"
46. 46 DURANT, Yann - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 18'32"
47. 106 TOLEDO, Victor - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 18'32"
48. 16 BOWMAN, Dan - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 18'32"
49. 53 CRANE, Matthew - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 18'32"
50. 94 ORIOZOLA, Ander - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 31'54"
51. 44 HERBAUT, Vincent - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 26'12"
52. 146 VANCELLS, Daniel - SPA - BARCELONA - at 26'12"
53. 96 RUIZ, Eriz - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 26'12"
54. 25 POLEUNIS, GLENN - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 26'12"
55. 35 WELLWNS, Bart - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 26'12"
56. 27 BAUGNIES, Jerome - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 26'12"
57. 125 GOMEZ, Javier - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 31'54"
58. 92 SANCHEZ, Jagoba - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 31'54"
59. 56 MARTINEZ, Alexi - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 31'54"
60. 126 ROLDAN, José Luis - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 31'54"
61. 127 FRIAS, Mario - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 31'54"
62. 104 FALCO, Pascual - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 31'54"
63. 81 TAVARES, Artes de Jesu - COL - ATOM - at 31'54"
64. 123 CARRASCO, Sergio - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 31'54"
65. 66 TRUSOV, Nikolay - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 31'54"
66. 34 VERVECKEN, Erwin - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 31'54"
67. 112 CABANES, Javier - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 31'54"
68. 113 DOMINGUEZ, Sergio - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 31'54"
69. 144 ALBERO, Daniel - SPA - BARCELONA - at 31'54"
70. 107 LOPEZ, José Manuel - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 31'54"
71. 93 LARRALDE, Joseba - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 31'54"
72. 37 JACOBS, Win - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 31'54"
73. 85 TAMAYO, Diego Al. - COL - ATOM - at 31'54"
74. 145 LARGO, Alexandre - SPA - BARCELONA - at 31'54"
75. 57 SHELDON, Deeny - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 31'54"
76. 103 GARCIA, Vicente - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 31'54"
77. 76 GROGUENIN, Aurelien - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 31'54"
78. 5 RIOS, Miguel - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 33'19"
79. 137 MATEOS, Adrian - SPA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 33'19"
80. 134 NYMAN, Martin - SWE - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 33'19"
81. 136 MAYERNA, Roberto J. - ARG - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 33'19"
82. 95 MARIÑELARENA, Mikel - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 33'19"
83. 36 VAN SANTVLIET, Peter - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 33'19"
84. 7 SOTO, Carlos - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 36'47"
85. 91 ALONSO, Aitor - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 45'41"
86. 42 GAUTHIER, Remy - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 45'41"
87. 117 CARMONA, José - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 45'41"
88. 105 GIRAU, Gabriel - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 53'00"
89. 43 EMME, Jerome - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 53'00"
90. 47 SADEMETS, Rainier - EST - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 53'00"
91. 41 ARACIL, Jeremie - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 01'06'11"

DNF. VEGA, Javier - SPA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea
DNF. OLIVER, Antonio - SPA- ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN
DNF. MARTINEZ, Ruben - SPA - UNIVERSIDAD POL.VALENCIA
DNF. ORTEGA, Mauricio - COL - ATOM
DNF. IBAÑEZ, Carlos Andres - COL - ATOM
DNF. MALLE, Mickael - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE
DNF. JENNINGS, Keith - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM
DNF. LIEVENS, Erik - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE
DNF. HERNANDEZ, José - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA

Thursday's Volta a Lleida fourth stage was split into two halves: a not-that-easy ride of sixty kilometres (with the Cat. 2 Vielha ascent coming halfway through the stage) from Les to El Pont de Suert in the morning, followed by a crucial uphill ITT of 7.5 kms finishing atop the San Salvador sanctuary ascent. The big news of the day was that for the first time we didn't have any Russians taking line honors. Holland's Pol Nabben, racing for a local team from Spain, crossed the line first in the morning and opened his account in his current category. The stage got off to a fast start and was filled with breakaway attempts since its early kilometres. A significant breakaway of five formed around the Intervuelta line, but the only difficulty on the menu took its toll on their legs, and on their hopes to succeed. The group was back as one, but the high pace kept on the front caused several splits, so that slightly over thirty riders managed to stay up front, with a first chasing bunch of 29 following and more smaller groups further behind. Pol Nabben was part of the first group, that he attacked with a timely move with just a few kilometres left. The Dutch rider held onto a slim margin of three seconds and took the win, while the next bunch was led over the line by Czech cyclocross star Zdenek Stybar, and a Belgian contender hit the stage podium for the second time running. Ignatiev and Brutt also finished inside such group, and so did five U.S. riders (all but one riding with the TIAA-Cref outfit), with Thomas Peterson for one replacing Duggan as the first rider in Stars and Stripes across the line.

54th Volta a Lleida - Stage 4A (Les to El Pont de Suert, 60 km): Results
1. 131 NABBEN, Pol - HOL - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea – 01h31'40"
2. 32 STYBAR, Zdenek - CZE - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 03"
3. 24 NEYENS, Maarten - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 03"
4. 21 CORNU, Dominique - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 03"
5. 3 ARCE, José - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 03"
6. 45 KONSANTINOV, Radoslav - BUL - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 03"
7. 66 TRUSOV, Nikolay - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 03"
8. 71 OEGEMA, Bart - HOL - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 03"
9. 112 CABANES, Javier - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 03"
10. 116 JIMENEZ, Manuel - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 03"
11. 82 LASA, Gaizka - SPA - ATOM - at 03"
12. 22 DE GREEF, Francis - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 03"
13. 61 KLIMOV, Sergey - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 03"
14. 122 PLAZA, Esteban - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 03"
15. 63 BRUTT, Pavel - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 03"
16. 11 PETERSON, Thomas - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 03"
17. 147 VILLAGORDO, Francisco Javier - SPA - BARCELONA - at 03"
18. 25 POLEUNIS, GLENN - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 03"
19. 96 RUIZ, Eriz - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 03"
20. 53 CRANE, Matthew - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 03"
21. 75 DE SOUZA, Jonathan - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 03"
22. 72 MENC MOLINA, Colin - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 03"
23. 83 BAEZ, Giovanny - COL - ATOM - at 03"
24. 64 IGNATIEV, Mikhail - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 03"
25. 15 MICHAEL, Lange - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 03"
26. 12 DUGGAN, Timothy - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 03"
27. 115 ESTRADA, J.Javier - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 03"
28. 65 MINDLIN, Anton - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 03"
29. 133 CARDENA, Andres - SPA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 03"
30. 14 EUSER, Lucas - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 03"
31. 13 BLACKE, Caldwell - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 03"
32. 144 ALBERO, Daniel - SPA - BARCELONA - at 03"
33. 44 HERBAUT, Vincent - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 31"
34. 54 STOCKBUGER, Chris - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 31"
35. 52 WOLF, Michel - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 31"
36. 106 TOLEDO, Victor - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 31"
37. 101 GRECHYN, Serhiy - UKR - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 31"
38. 94 ORIOZOLA, Ander - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 31"
39. 97 ZARALETA, Garikoitz - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 31"
40. 142 ESCOLA, Isaac - SPA - BARCELONA - at 31"
41. 127 FRIAS, Mario - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 31"
42. 146 VANCELLS, Daniel - SPA - BARCELONA - at 31"
43. 34 VERVECKEN, Erwin - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 31"
44. 93 LARRALDE, Joseba - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 31"
45. 74 CIRONE, Gilles - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 31"
46. 17 LEWIS, Graig - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 31"
47. 76 GROGUENIN, Aurelien - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 31"
48. 111 MIRAVALLES, Rafael - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 31"
49. 81 TAVARES, Artes de Jesu - COL - ATOM - at 31"
50. 46 DURANT, Yann - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 31"
51. 141 FITE, Jordi - SPA - BARCELONA - at 31"
52. 126 ROLDAN, José Luis - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 31"
53. 92 SANCHEZ, Jagoba - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 31"
54. 114 PARRAS, Eduardo - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 31"
55. 107 LOPEZ, José Manuel - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 31"
56. 87 RAMOS, Milton Javier - HON - ATOM - at 31"
57. 103 GARCIA, Vicente - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 31"
58. 134 NYMAN, Martin - SWE - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 31"
59. 135 DE FINO, Mariano C. - ITA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 31"
60. 2 PIEDRA, Antonio - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 31"
61. 4 PALOU, Pedro - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 31"
62. 1 BELDA, David - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 03"
63. 85 TAMAYO, Diego Al. - COL - ATOM - at 03'58"
64. 136 MAYERNA, Roberto J. - ARG - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 03'58"
65. 104 FALCO, Pascual - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 03'58"
66. 121 COMUNO, José Manuel - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 03'58"
67. 123 CARRASCO, Sergio - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 03'58"
68. 16 BOWMAN, Dan - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 03'58"
69. 125 GOMEZ, Javier - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 03'58"
70. 27 BAUGNIES, Jerome - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 04'18"
71. 145 LARGO, Alexandre - SPA - BARCELONA - at 04'18"
72. 56 MARTINEZ, Alexi - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 07'18"
73. 62 SEROV, Alexander - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 07'18"
74. 113 DOMINGUEZ, Sergio - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 07'18"
75. 67 ROVNY, Ivan - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 07'18"
76. 57 SHELDON, Deeny - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 07'18"
77. 31 PAUWELS, Kevin - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 07'18"
78. 5 RIOS, Miguel - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 08'58"
79. 42 GAUTHIER, Remy - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 08'58"
80. 37 JACOBS, Win - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 08'58"
81. 43 EMME, Jerome - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 08'58"
82. 137 MATEOS, Adrian - SPA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 08'58"
83. 105 GIRAU, Gabriel - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 08'58"
84. 117 CARMONA, José - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 08'58"
85. 33 VANTORNOUT, Klaas - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 08'58"
86. 35 WELLWNS, Bart - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 08'58"
87. 47 SADEMETS, Rainier - EST - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 08'58"
88. 36 VAN SANTVLIET, Peter - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 08'58"
89. 95 MARIÑELARENA, Mikel - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 08'58"
90. 41 ARACIL, Jeremie - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 08'58"
91. 91 ALONSO, Aitor - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 08'58"
92. 7 SOTO, Carlos - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 08'58"

Thursday afternoon's tough challenge against the clock saw the first Spanish victory in the Volta (at last!). Taking over the task to give the host country something to celebrate was stage two runner-up Manuel Jiménez González of Soctec Contrucciones, who covered the route in a winning time of 21 minutes and one second. "First loser", for the second time in 24 hours, was the Colombian Giovanny Baez, that saw his chances to take the honors evaporate by a few hundredths of a second. That was just too bad for him. Pavel Brutt and Mikhail Ignatiev put in another excellent performance to finish in 3rd and 5th respectively. And to hold onto their overall lead (in Ignatiev's case) and podium position (that was Brutt ...). Two TIAA-Cref also made the top ten in the (half)-stage, but for the second time Duggan had one of his teammates doing better than him. With no more than two legs left, the Tinkoff-Resaturant guys keep dominating the event, with their riding machines atop all classifications but one: Giovanny Baez might still be looking for that coveted stage victory, but proudly stands atop the King of the Mountain competition.

54th Volta a Lleida - Stage 4B (El Pont de Suert to San Salvador, ITT - 7.5 km): Results
1. 116 JIMENEZ, Manuel - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - 21'01"
2. 83 BAEZ, Giovanny - COL - ATOM - s.t.
3. 63 BRUTT, Pavel - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 05"
4. 33 VANTORNOUT, Klaas - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 07"
5. 64 IGNATIEV, Mikhail - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 41"
6. 15 MICHAEL, Lange - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 48"
7. 12 DUGGAN, Timothy - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 01'04"
8. 1 BELDA, David - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 01'07"
9. 106 TOLEDO, Victor - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 01'08"
10. 22 DE GREEF, Francis - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 01'10"
11. 67 ROVNY, Ivan - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 01'11"
12. 133 CARDENA, Andres - SPA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 01'15"
13. 115 ESTRADA, J.Javier - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 01'17"
14. 65 MINDLIN, Anton - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 01'21"
15. 31 PAUWELS, Kevin - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 01'22"
16. 11 PETERSON, Thomas - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 01'31"
17. 75 DE SOUZA, Jonathan - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 01'41"
18. 14 EUSER, Lucas - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 01'45"
19. 61 KLIMOV, Sergey - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 01'48"
20. 2 PIEDRA, Antonio - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 01'55"
21. 96 RUIZ, Eriz - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 02'04"
22. 147 VILLAGORDO, Francisco Javier - SPA - BARCELONA - at 02'07"
23. 25 POLEUNIS, GLENN - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 02'08"
24. 3 ARCE, José - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 02'08"
25. 122 PLAZA, Esteban - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 02'09"
26. 53 CRANE, Matthew - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 02'13"
27. 32 STYBAR, Zdenek - CZE - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 02'17"
28. 72 MENC MOLINA, Colin - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 02'17"
29. 82 LASA, Gaizka - SPA - ATOM - at 02'18"
30. 62 SEROV, Alexander - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 02'19"
31. 131 NABBEN, Pol - HOL - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 02'21"
32. 13 BLACKE, Caldwell - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 02'31"
33. 34 VERVECKEN, Erwin - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 02'33"
34. 142 ESCOLA, Isaac - SPA - BARCELONA - at 02'33"
35. 97 ZARALETA, Garikoitz - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 02'38"
36. 71 OEGEMA, Bart - HOL - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 02'50"
37. 17 LEWIS, Graig - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 02'53"
38. 54 STOCKBUGER, Chris - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 03'01"
39. 114 PARRAS, Eduardo - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 03'02"
40. 101 GRECHYN, Serhiy - UKR - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 03'05"
41. 52 WOLF, Michel - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 03'13"
42. 85 TAMAYO, Diego Al. - COL - ATOM - at 03'14"
43. 44 HERBAUT, Vincent - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 03'14"
44. 141 FITE, Jordi - SPA - BARCELONA - at 03'14"
45. 66 TRUSOV, Nikolay - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 03'20"
46. 21 CORNU, Dominique - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 03'21"
47. 46 DURANT, Yann - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 03'28"
48. 117 CARMONA, José - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 03'28"
49. 37 JACOBS, Win - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 03'29"
50. 35 WELLWNS, Bart - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 03'31"
51. 74 CIRONE, Gilles - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 03'38"
52. 126 ROLDAN, José Luis - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 03'41"
53. 135 DE FINO, Mariano C. - ITA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 03'42"
54. 93 LARRALDE, Joseba - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 03'42"
55. 94 ORIOZOLA, Ander - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 03'43"
56. 36 VAN SANTVLIET, Peter - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 03'52"
57. 27 BAUGNIES, Jerome - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 03'54"
58. 111 MIRAVALLES, Rafael - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 03'55"
59. 92 SANCHEZ, Jagoba - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 04'00"
60. 104 FALCO, Pascual - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 04'01"
61. 107 LOPEZ, José Manuel - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 04'06"
62. 123 CARRASCO, Sergio - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 04'09"
63. 4 PALOU, Pedro - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 04'12"
64. 81 TAVARES, Artes de Jesu - COL - ATOM - at 04'15"
65. 146 VANCELLS, Daniel - SPA - BARCELONA - at 04'19"
66. 16 BOWMAN, Dan - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 04'25"
67. 24 NEYENS, Maarten - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 04'25"
68. 45 KONSANTINOV, Radoslav - BUL - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 04'29"
69. 134 NYMAN, Martin - SWE - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 04'30"
70. 121 COMUNO, José Manuel - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 04'31"
71. 127 FRIAS, Mario - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 04'31"
72. 112 CABANES, Javier - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 04'34"
73. 144 ALBERO, Daniel - SPA - BARCELONA - at 04'38"
74. 87 RAMOS, Milton Javier - HON - ATOM - at 04'43"
75. 103 GARCIA, Vicente - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 04'46"
76. 113 DOMINGUEZ, Sergio - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 04'50"
77. 145 LARGO, Alexandre - SPA - BARCELONA - at 05'09"
78. 137 MATEOS, Adrian - SPA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 05'12"
79. 57 SHELDON, Deeny - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 05'13"
80. 42 GAUTHIER, Remy - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 05'14"
81. 125 GOMEZ, Javier - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 05'23"
82. 76 GROGUENIN, Aurelien - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 05'29"
83. 91 ALONSO, Aitor - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 05'30"
84. 136 MAYERNA, Roberto J. - ARG - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 05'46"
85. 95 MARIÑELARENA, Mikel - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 05'49"
86. 56 MARTINEZ, Alexi - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 05'53"
87. 5 RIOS, Miguel - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 05'59"
88. 43 EMME, Jerome - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 06'05"
89. 105 GIRAU, Gabriel - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 06'41"
90. 47 SADEMETS, Rainier - EST - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 06'59"
91. 41 ARACIL, Jeremie - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 08'23"
92. 7 SOTO, Carlos - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 09'10"

54th Volta a Lleida - GC after Stage 4B
1. 64 IGNATIEV, Mikhail - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS 12'07'43"
2. 116 JIMENEZ, Manuel - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 01'36"
3. 63 BRUTT, Pavel - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 01'43"
4. 83 BAEZ, Giovanny - COL - ATOM - at 01'57"
5. 12 DUGGAN, Timothy - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 03'51"
6. 3 ARCE, José - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 04'30"
7. 15 MICHAEL, Lange - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 04'34"
8. 65 MINDLIN, Anton - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 04'41"
9. 1 BELDA, David - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 04'53"
10. 115 ESTRADA, J.Javier - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 05'03"
11. 11 PETERSON, Thomas - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 05'17"
12. 111 MIRAVALLES, Rafael - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 06'45"
13. 133 CARDENA, Andres - SPA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 06'48"
14. 61 KLIMOV, Sergey - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 07'11"
15. 74 CIRONE, Gilles - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 12'14"
16. 75 DE SOUZA, Jonathan - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 14'01"
17. 14 EUSER, Lucas - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 14'21"
18. 71 OEGEMA, Bart - HOL - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 14'21"
19. 22 DE GREEF, Francis - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 15'15"
20. 101 GRECHYN, Serhiy - UKR - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 15'29"
21. 82 LASA, Gaizka - SPA - ATOM - at 15'41"
22. 142 ESCOLA, Isaac - SPA - BARCELONA - at 15'57"
23. 122 PLAZA, Esteban - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 16'16"
24. 2 PIEDRA, Antonio - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 16'30"
25. 21 CORNU, Dominique - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 17'38"
26. 114 PARRAS, Eduardo - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 19'20"
27. 141 FITE, Jordi - SPA - BARCELONA - at 19'31"
28. 87 RAMOS, Milton Javier - HON - ATOM - at 19'34"
29. 97 ZARALETA, Garikoitz - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 20'17"
30. 147 VILLAGORDO, Francisco Javier - SPA - BARCELONA - at 21'59"
31. 32 STYBAR, Zdenek - CZE - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 24'18"
32. 54 STOCKBUGER, Chris - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 26'50"
33. 121 COMUNO, José Manuel - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 26'55"
34. 67 ROVNY, Ivan - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 27'19"
35. 131 NABBEN, Pol - HOL - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 28'41"
36. 45 KONSANTINOV, Radoslav - BUL - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 29'07"
37. 106 TOLEDO, Victor - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 29'20"
38. 24 NEYENS, Maarten - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 29'51"
39. 4 PALOU, Pedro - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 30'33"
40. 25 POLEUNIS, GLENN - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 32'59"
41. 53 CRANE, Matthew - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 33'51"
42. 72 MENC MOLINA, Colin - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 34'36"
43. 16 BOWMAN, Dan - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 35'11"
44. 46 DURANT, Yann - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 35'34"
45. 62 SEROV, Alexander - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 35'57"
46. 135 DE FINO, Mariano C. - ITA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 36'43"
47. 13 BLACKE, Caldwell - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 40'35"
48. 31 PAUWELS, Kevin - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 40'45"
49. 17 LEWIS, Graig - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 43'34"
50. 33 VANTORNOUT, Klaas - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 43'44"
51. 146 VANCELLS, Daniel - SPA - BARCELONA - at 44'35"
52. 85 TAMAYO, Diego Al. - COL - ATOM - at 44'49"
53. 112 CABANES, Javier - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 46'10"
54. 27 BAUGNIES, Jerome - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 47'57"
55. 34 VERVECKEN, Erwin - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 48'31"
56. 76 GROGUENIN, Aurelien - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 51'27"
57. 134 NYMAN, Martin - SWE - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 51'53"
58. 123 CARRASCO, Sergio - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 53'34"
59. 103 GARCIA, Vicente - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 55'10"
60. 44 HERBAUT, Vincent - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 55'26"
61. 126 ROLDAN, José Luis - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 56'39"
62. 92 SANCHEZ, Jagoba - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 56'58"
63. 127 FRIAS, Mario - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 57'29"
64. 52 WOLF, Michel - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 57'35"
65. 66 TRUSOV, Nikolay - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 57'44"
66. 93 LARRALDE, Joseba - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 59'24"
67. 104 FALCO, Pascual - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 01h00'26"
68. 81 TAVARES, Artes de Jesu - COL - ATOM - at 01h01'12"
69. 125 GOMEZ, Javier - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 01h01'48"
70. 107 LOPEZ, José Manuel - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 01h02'00"
71. 144 ALBERO, Daniel - SPA - BARCELONA - at 01h02'04"
72. 113 DOMINGUEZ, Sergio - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 01h04'35"
73. 96 RUIZ, Eriz - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01h11'12"
74. 56 MARTINEZ, Alexi - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 01h12'04"
75. 57 SHELDON, Deeny - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 01h12'38"
76. 35 WELLWNS, Bart - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 01h14'06"
77. 145 LARGO, Alexandre - SPA - BARCELONA - at 01h15'10"
78. 94 ORIOZOLA, Ander - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01h19'01"
79. 37 JACOBS, Win - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 01h19'40"
80. 42 GAUTHIER, Remy - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 01h20'26"
81. 36 VAN SANTVLIET, Peter - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 01h21'28"
82. 136 MAYERNA, Roberto J. - ARG - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 01h25'56"
83. 7 SOTO, Carlos - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 01h30'14"
84. 137 MATEOS, Adrian - SPA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 01h30'22"
85. 5 RIOS, Miguel - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 01h30'52"
86. 95 MARIÑELARENA, Mikel - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01h30'59"
87. 91 ALONSO, Aitor - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01h33'58"
88. 117 CARMONA, José - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 01h34'03"
89. 43 EMME, Jerome - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 01h41'52"
90. 105 GIRAU, Gabriel - SPA - POLIT. VALENCIA - at 01h43'58"
91. 47 SADEMETS, Rainier - EST - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 01h51'50"
92. 41 ARACIL, Jeremie - FRA - MARTIQUES - at 02h04'38"

Points: 1. IGNATIEV, Mikhail - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS
Mountains: 1. BAEZ, Giovanny - COL - ATOM
Metas Volantes: 1. TRUSOV, Nikolay - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS
Special Sprints: 1. SEROV, Alexander - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS
Intervolta: 1. KLIMOV, Sergey - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS
Teams: 1. TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS (RUS)

One day "off" was enough. The Tinkoff-Restaurants Russian winning machine took back control Friday, with another of their stars stealing the limelight: after Mikhail Ignatiev (twice) and Pavel Brutt it was the turn of Nikolay Trusov. The three-time World champion, two-time European champion and five-time Russian champion added a Volta a Lleida 2006 stage victory to his career tally as he had the quickest legs in the massive sprint at the end of the 142 km. journey into Alcarras. Czech sensation Zdenek Stybar took the runner-up spot for the second time in three days instead. The Basque Ander Odriozola was top finisher from the host country, while Matthew Crane was the best U.S. contender of the day, with the USA National Team finally taking some revenge on TIAA-Cref. That - unlike their fellow countrymen - can still boast two riders (Duggan and Michael) in the top ten places overall, led by the unstoppable Mikhail Ignatiev ahead of Manuel Jiménez, Pavel Brutt and Colombia's Giovanni Baez. The South-American is also the only "alternative" to the Russian dominance of all classifications, the "minor" ones included. The race ends Saturday with a (presumably) ceremonial stage of 112.7 kms into downtown Lleida.

54th Volta a Lleida - Stage 5 (El Pont de Suert to Alcarras, 142 km): Results
1. 66 TRUSOV, Nikolay - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - 03h25'09"
2. 32 STYBAR, Zdenek - CZE - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - s.t.
3. 94 ORIOZOLA, Ander - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - s.t.
4. 34 VERVECKEN, Erwin - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - s.t.
5. 62 SEROV, Alexander - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - s.t.
6. 33 VANTORNOUT, Klaas - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - s.t.
7. 24 NEYENS, Maarten - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - s.t.
8. 5 RIOS, Miguel - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - s.t.
9. 92 SANCHEZ, Jagoba - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - s.t.
10. 144 ALBERO, Daniel - SPA - BARCELONA - s.t.
11. 42 GAUTHIER, Remy - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - s.t.
12. 53 CRANE, Matthew - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - s.t.
13. 4 PALOU, Pedro - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - s.t.
14. 21 CORNU, Dominique - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - s.t.
15. 104 FALCO, Pascual - SPA - UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - s.t.
16. 142 ESCOLA, Isaac - SPA - BARCELONA - s.t.
17. 103 GARCIA, Vicente - SPA - UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - s.t.
18. 127 FRIAS, Mario - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - s.t.
19. 25 POLEUNIS, GLENN - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - s.t.
20. 71 OEGEMA, Bart - HOL - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - s.t.
21. 87 RAMOS, Milton Javier - HON - ATOM - s.t.
22. 54 STOCKBUGER, Chris - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - s.t.
23. 136 MAYERNA, Roberto J. - ARG - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - s.t.
24. 146 VANCELLS, Daniel - SPA - BARCELONA - s.t.
25. 107 LOPEZ, José Manuel - SPA - UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - s.t.
26. 63 BRUTT, Pavel - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - s.t.
27. 57 SHELDON, Deeny - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - s.t.
28. 72 MENC MOLINA, Colin - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - s.t.
29. 131 NABBEN, Pol - HOL - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - s.t.
30. 31 PAUWELS, Kevin - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - s.t.
31. 97 ZARALETA, Garikoitz - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - s.t.
32. 116 JIMENEZ, Manuel - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - s.t.
33. 74 CIRONE, Gilles - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - s.t.
34. 41 ARACIL, Jeremie - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - s.t.
35. 101 GRECHYN, Serhiy - UKR - UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - s.t.
36. 96 RUIZ, Eriz - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - s.t.
37. 141 FITE, Jordi - SPA - BARCELONA - s.t.
38. 64 IGNATIEV, Mikhail - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - s.t.
39. 13 BLACKE, Caldwell - USA - TIAA-CREF - s.t.
40. 82 LASA, Gaizka - SPA - ATOM - s.t.
41. 3 ARCE, José - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - s.t.
42. 65 MINDLIN, Anton - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - s.t.
43. 61 KLIMOV, Sergey - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - s.t.
44. 1 BELDA, David - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - s.t.
45. 46 DURANT, Yann - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - s.t.
46. 15 MICHAEL, Lange - USA - TIAA-CREF - s.t.
47. 125 GOMEZ, Javier - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - s.t.
48. 67 ROVNY, Ivan - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - s.t.
49. 56 MARTINEZ, Alexi - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - s.t.
50. 43 EMME, Jerome - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - s.t.
51. 85 TAMAYO, Diego Al. - COL - ATOM - s.t.
52. 113 DOMINGUEZ, Sergio - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - s.t.
53. 122 PLAZA, Esteban - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - s.t.
54. 135 DE FINO, Mariano C. - ITA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - s.t.
55. 76 GROGUENIN, Aurelien - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - s.t.
56. 2 PIEDRA, Antonio - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - s.t.
57. 126 ROLDAN, José Luis - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - s.t.
58. 134 NYMAN, Martin - SWE - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - s.t.
59. 117 CARMONA, José - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - s.t.
60. 16 BOWMAN, Dan - USA - TIAA-CREF - s.t.
61. 22 DE GREEF, Francis - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - s.t.
62. 27 BAUGNIES, Jerome - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - s.t.
63. 93 LARRALDE, Joseba - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - s.t.
64. 45 KONSANTINOV, Radoslav BUL MARTIQUES SPORT - s.t.
65. 11 PETERSON, Thomas - USA - TIAA-CREF - s.t.
66. 145 LARGO, Alexandre - SPA - BARCELONA - s.t.
67. 75 DE SOUZA, Jonathan - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - s.t.
68. 95 MARIÑELARENA, Mikel - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - s.t.
69. 83 BAEZ, Giovanny - COL - ATOM - s.t.
70. 12 DUGGAN, Timothy - USA - TIAA-CREF - s.t.
71. 81 TAVARES, Artes de Jesu - COL - ATOM - s.t.
72. 7 SOTO, Carlos - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - s.t.
73. 17 LEWIS, Graig - USA - TIAA-CREF - s.t.
74. 91 ALONSO, Aitor - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - s.t.
75. 115 ESTRADA, J.Javier - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - s.t.
76. 133 CARDENA, Andres - SPA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - s.t.
77. 111 MIRAVALLES, Rafael - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - s.t.
78. 123 CARRASCO, Sergio - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - s.t.
79. 35 WELLWNS, Bart - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - s.t.
80. 147 VILLAGORDO, Francisco Javier - SPA - BARCELONA - s.t.
81. 52 WOLF, Michel - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - s.t.
82. 44 HERBAUT, Vincent - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - s.t.
83. 14 EUSER, Lucas - USA - TIAA-CREF - s.t.
84. 37 JACOBS, Win - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - s.t.
85. 114 PARRAS, Eduardo - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - s.t.
86. 106 TOLEDO, Victor - SPA - UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - s.t.
87. 36 VAN SANTVLIET, Peter - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 20"

DNF. 137 MATEOS, Adrian - SPA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea-Danisa
DNF. 121 COMUNO, José Manuel - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN
DNF. 112 CABANES, Javier - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones
DNF. 105 GIRAU, Gabriel - SPA - UNIVERSIDAD POL.VALENCIA
DNF. 47 SADEMETS, Rainier - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT

54th Volta a Lleida - GC after Stage 5
1. 64 IGNATIEV, Mikhail - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - 15h32'52"
2. 116 JIMENEZ, Manuel - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 01'36"
3. 63 BRUTT, Pavel - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 01'43"
4. 83 BAEZ, Giovanny - COL - ATOM - at 01'57"
5. 12 DUGGAN, Timothy - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 03'51"
6. 3 ARCE, José - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 04'30"
7. 15 MICHAEL, Lange - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 04'34"
8. 65 MINDLIN, Anton - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 04'41"
9. 1 BELDA, David - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 04'53"
10. 115 ESTRADA, J.Javier - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 05'03"
11. 11 PETERSON, Thomas - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 05'17"
12. 111 MIRAVALLES, Rafael - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 06'45"
13. 133 CARDENA, Andres - SPA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 06'48"
14. 61 KLIMOV, Sergey - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 07'11"
15. 74 CIRONE, Gilles - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 12'14"
16. 75 DE SOUZA, Jonathan - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 14'01"
17. 14 EUSER, Lucas - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 14'21"
18. 71 OEGEMA, Bart - HOL - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 14'21"
19. 22 DE GREEF, Francis - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 15'15"
20. 101 GRECHYN, Serhiy - UKR - UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - at 15'29"
21. 82 LASA, Gaizka - SPA - ATOM - at 15'41"
22. 142 ESCOLA, Isaac - SPA - BARCELONA - at 15'57"
23. 122 PLAZA, Esteban - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 16'16"
24. 2 PIEDRA, Antonio - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 16'30"
25. 21 CORNU, Dominique - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 17'38"
26. 114 PARRAS, Eduardo - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 19'20"
27. 141 FITE, Jordi - SPA - BARCELONA - at 19'31"
28. 87 RAMOS, Milton Javier - HON - ATOM - at 19'34"
29. 97 ZARALETA, Garikoitz - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 20'17"
30. 147 VILLAGORDO, Francisco Javier - SPA - BARCELONA - at 21'59"
31. 32 STYBAR, Zdenek - CZE - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 24'18"
32. 54 STOCKBUGER, Chris - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 26'50"
33. 67 ROVNY, Ivan - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 27'19"
34. 131 NABBEN, Pol - HOL - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 28'41"
35. 45 KONSANTINOV, Radoslav BUL MARTIQUES SPORT - at 29'07"
36. 106 TOLEDO, Victor - SPA - UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - at 29'20"
37. 24 NEYENS, Maarten - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 29'51"
38. 4 PALOU, Pedro - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 30'33"
39. 25 POLEUNIS, GLENN - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 32'59"
40. 53 CRANE, Matthew - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 33'51"
41. 72 MENC MOLINA, Colin - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 34'36"
42. 16 BOWMAN, Dan - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 35'11"
43. 46 DURANT, Yann - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 35'34"
44. 62 SEROV, Alexander - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 35'57"
45. 135 DE FINO, Mariano C. - ITA - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 36'43"
46. 13 BLACKE, Caldwell - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 40'35"
47. 31 PAUWELS, Kevin - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 40'45"
48. 17 LEWIS, Graig - USA - TIAA-CREF - at 43'34"
49. 33 VANTORNOUT, Klaas - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 43'44"
50. 146 VANCELLS, Daniel - SPA - BARCELONA - at 44'35"
51. 85 TAMAYO, Diego Al. - COL - ATOM - at 44'49"
52. 27 BAUGNIES, Jerome - BEL - BODYSOL-WIN FOR LIFE - at 47'57"
53. 34 VERVECKEN, Erwin - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 48'31"
54. 76 GROGUENIN, Aurelien - FRA - AVC AIX EN PROVENCE - at 51'27"
55. 134 NYMAN, Martin - SWE - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 51'53"
56. 123 CARRASCO, Sergio - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 53'34"
57. 103 GARCIA, Vicente - SPA - UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - at 55'10"
58. 44 HERBAUT, Vincent - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 55'26"
59. 126 ROLDAN, José Luis - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 56'39"
60. 92 SANCHEZ, Jagoba - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 56'58"
61. 127 FRIAS, Mario - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 57'29"
62. 52 WOLF, Michel - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 57'35"
63. 66 TRUSOV, Nikolay - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS - at 57'44"
64. 93 LARRALDE, Joseba - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 59'24"
65. 104 FALCO, Pascual - SPA - UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - at 01'00'26"
66. 81 TAVARES, Artes de Jesu - COL - ATOM - at 01'01'12"
67. 125 GOMEZ, Javier - SPA - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - at 01h01'48"
68. 107 LOPEZ, José Manuel - SPA - UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - at 01h02'00"
69. 144 ALBERO, Daniel - SPA - BARCELONA - at 01h02'04"
70. 113 DOMINGUEZ, Sergio - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 01h04'35"
71. 96 RUIZ, Eriz - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01h11'12"
72. 56 MARTINEZ, Alexi - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 01h12'04"
73. 57 SHELDON, Deeny - USA - USA NATIONAL TEAM - at 01h12'38"
74. 35 WELLWNS, Bart - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 01h14'06"
75. 145 LARGO, Alexandre - SPA - BARCELONA - at 01h15'10"
76. 94 ORIOZOLA, Ander - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01h19'01"
77. 37 JACOBS, Win - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 01h19'40"
78. 42 GAUTHIER, Remy - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 01h20'26"
79. 36 VAN SANTVLIET, Peter - BEL - FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 01h21'48"
80. 136 MAYERNA, Roberto J. - ARG - DIPUTACION LEON-Idea - at 01h25'56"
81. 7 SOTO, Carlos - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 01h30'14"
82. 5 RIOS, Miguel - SPA - GARCAMPS-C.VALENCIANA - at 01h30'52"
83. 95 MARIÑELARENA, Mikel - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01h30'59"
84. 91 ALONSO, Aitor - SPA - BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01h33'58"
85. 117 CARMONA, José - SPA - SOCTEC Construcciones - at 01h34'03"
86. 43 EMME, Jerome - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 01h41'52"
87. 41 ARACIL, Jeremie - FRA - MARTIQUES SPORT - at 02h04'38"

Points: 1. IGNATIEV, Mikhail - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS
Mountains: 1. BAEZ, Giovanny - COL - ATOM
Metas Volantes: 1. TRUSOV, Nikolay - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS
Special Sprints: 1. SEROV, Alexander - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS
Intervolta: 1. KLIMOV, Sergey - RUS - TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS
Teams: 1. TINKOFF-RESTAURANTS (RUS)


He's set to (re)join the professional cycling scene with Agributel quite soon. In the meantime, France's Romain Feillu keeps himself busy racing here and there with the Club Cycliste Nogent-sur-Oise outfit. Racing things like the recent Grand Prix de Tours, running over about a hundred kilometres and won by the 1984-born competitor ahead of Poland's Jakub Sredzinski (Blois CAC 41), former Cofidis pro Médéric Clain (now with Velo Club Roubaix) and Nicolas Rousseau of UC Châteauroux.

Grand Prix de Tours (France, 101 km.) - Top 10 Places
1. Romain Feillu (Fra - CC Nogent-sur-Oise) - 02h25'58"
2. Jakub Sredzinski (Pol - Blois CAC 41) - s.t.
3. Médéric Clain (Fra - VC Roubaix) - at 02"
4. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra - UC Châteauroux) - at 02"
5. Dominique David (Fra - UC Cholet) - at 02"
6. Emmanuel Hutin (Fra - OCC Sablé) - at 02"
7. Anthony Graffin (Fra - UC Sablé) - at 02"
8. Antoine Klein (Fra - UC Sablé) - at 02"
9. Cénéric Racault (Fra - CG Orléans) - at 02"
10. Jean Michel Delarue (Fra - ESM Gonfreville) - at 01'58"

Wednesday night's GP Ville de Troyes Crirerium race was thoroughly dominated by the riders of the UV Aube team, that put three of them onto the podium. But with no less than six guys of such French squad in the seven-strong winning breakaway (Stéphane Bénetière of Creusot Cyclisme was the only "alien" there) things couldn't go differently. Quite surprisingly the Belarusian Yauheni Hutarovich - main suspect to take the top spot - ended up in fourth place only, with three French teammates crossing the line ahead of him: young gun Olivier Lefrançois was the surprise winner, with Hassen Ben Nasser and Ben Cantournet in the other top three places. But that wasn't enough for the mighty UV Aube, that in fact got eight men in the race top nine (!!) after Romain Villa and Samuel Rouyer attacked the peloton and put close to a minute into them, finishing 01'25" down on the winner. The bunch, with more UV Aube athletes inside, was led home by tenth-place getter Cédric Filaine of the local UVCA Troyes.

Grand Prix de la Ville de Troyes (France, 1.40.1): Results
1. LEFRANCOIS Olivier (UV Aube) - 01h44'
2. BEN NASSER Hassen (UV Aube) - s.t.
3. CANTOURNET Benjamin (UV Aube) - s.t.
4. HUTAROVICH Yauheni (BLR - UV Aube) - s.t.
5. BENETIERE Stéphane (Creusot Cyclisme) - s.t.
6. CORNIAU Geoffrey (UV Aube) - s.t.
7. LAMOUREUX Eddy (UV Aube) - s.t.
8. VILLA Romain (UV Aube) - at 01'25"
9. ROUYER Samuel (UV Aube) - s.t.
10. FILAINE Cédric (UVCA Troyes) - at 02'20"
11. LEFLOCH Jérôme (UVCA Troyes)
12. BERNARD Gaël (UV Aube)
13. LEVDANSKI Alexei (Cyclo 51)
14. CHARTON Laurent (UV Buchères)
15. BALLY Olivier (Guidon Chalettois)
16. ARASSUS Stéphane (ASPTT Nancy)
17. JUILLY Florent (UV Aube)
18. ARASSUS David (UV Aube)
19. BITZER Nicolas (UV Aube)
20. BACHELIN Cédric (UVCA Troyes)
21. TOUSSAINT Florent (Cyclo 51)
22. RACLOT Loic (Cyclo 51)
23. HEROGUEZ Damien (Cyclo 51)
24. DESAUTELS Christophe (VC Avize)
25. BOUABDALLAH Sébastien (VC Ornans)
26. ISIDORE David (ASPTT Troyes)
27. GLOD Emmanuel (Cyclo 51)
28. MESSANT David (UV Aube)
29. DASSIGNY Frédéric (BC Rémois)
30. DEVILLAINE Frédéric (ASPTT Auxerre)
31. BRODIER Jérôme (UVCA Troyes)
32. PHILIPPON David (UV Buchères)
33. VAUDOIR Yannick (UV Buchères)
34. VAUDOIR Julien (UV Buchères)
35. CAZOULAT Nicolas (VC Beauvais-Oise)
36. CHOQUET Romain (UV Buchères)
37. PASCAL Adrien (UVCA Troyes)
38. GARLAN Brice (ASPTT Auxerre)

A nighttime "kermesse" raced at a very high pace (the bunch averaged a speed of 46 kph) and coming down to a massive field sprint of about sixty riders: that was the GP de Montereau, held near Paris this past Thursday and won by former (as in 1997) national champion Stéphane Foucher (Guidon Châlettois) in front of Poland's former professional rider (at Amore & Vita) Adam Gawlik, with another East-European, the aforementioned Belarusian Yauheni Hutarovich of UV Aube, climbing the remaining podium step, and the French pair of Cédric Barre and Jean-Pierre Guillin completing the race top five. The event was featured by tons of breakaway attempts, none of which building up a solid gap on the bunch though, and all of which chased down by the very attentive field. France's Frédéric Lubach (Velo Club Rouen) and David Plaisant (Unione Cycliste Bord-de-Marne) put in the last two-man attempt, but unfortunately (for them) the guys were reeled in with just 50 metres left.

09th GP de Montereau (1.40.1): Results
1. FOUCHER Stéphane (FRA - GUIDON CHALETTOIS) - 01h57'33"
2. GAWLIK Adam (POL - MULTISPORT CYCLING TEAM) - s.t.
3. HUTAROVICH Yauheni (BLR - U.V. AUBE) - s.t.
4. BARRE Cédric (FRA - U.C. CHATEAUROUX) - s.t.
5. GUILLIN Jean-Pierre (FRA - E.S. AUNEAU) - s.t.
6. PRUVOST Jérôme (FRA - J.S FERTE GAUCHER) - s.t.
6. BOMPIS Cédric (FRA - A.S. VARENNES) - s.t.
6. BAUCHET Sylvain (FRA - A.S. MARCOUSSIS) - s.t.
6. ROSSETTO Stéphane (FRA - U.S. CRETEIL) - s.t.
6. BOUYER Nicolas (FRA - U.S. CRETEIL) - s.t.
6. DANICAN Pascal (FRA - BLANC MESNIL S.C. CARAIBES) - s.t.
6. ZWOLINSKI Nicolas (FRA - U.S.M. GAGNY) - s.t.
6. GIERACKI Grégor (FRA - MULTISPORT CYCLING TEAM) - s.t.
6. FOUCHER Sébastien (FRA - GUIDON CHALETTOIS) - s.t.
6. TIMBERT Ludovic (FRA - GUIDON CHALETTOIS) - s.t.
6. MONTEVERDI Fabrice (FRA - GUIDON CHALETTOIS) - s.t.
6. LEBRIS Cédric (FRA - A.S. CORBEIL ESSONNES) - s.t.
6. GOULET Grégory (FRA - ANTONY BERNY CYCLISTE) - s.t.
6. HILLION Alexis (FRA - A.V. THIAIS) - s.t.
6. PLAISANT David (FRA - U.C. BORDS DE MARNE) - s.t.
6. JEANROCH Cédric (FRA - U.C. BORDS DE MARNE) - s.t.
6. KERLOCH Eric (FRA - A.C.B.B.) - s.t.
6. ARASSUS David (FRA - U.V. AUBE) - s.t.
6. PIOLINE Renaud (FRA - C.C. NOGENT SUR OISE) - s.t.
6. FILAINE  Cédric (FRA - UVCA TROYES) - s.t.
6. DROUILLY Mathieu (FRA - AVC AIX-EN-PROVENCE) - s.t.
6. BIRJUKOV Deniss (FRA - CYCLO 51) - s.t.
6. LEVDANSKI Alexei (FRA - CYCLO 51) - s.t.
6. RACLOT  Loic (FRA - CYCLO 51) - s.t.
6. JUILLY Florent (FRA - UV AUBE) - s.t.
6. LEVEN-QUERE Derek (FRA - ST CYR TOURS VLAC) - s.t.
6. BARANIAK Jérôme (FRA - ESC MEAUX) - s.t.
6. OFFREDO Yoann (FRA - US CRETEIL) - s.t.
34. DEHAIS Clément (FRA - U.S. 97) - s.t.
35. COFFRE Jean-Yves (FRA - GUIDON PROVINOIS) - s.t.
36. DUVAL Sandy (FRA - A.S. MARCOUSSIS) - s.t.
37. BALLY Olivier (FRA - GUIDON CHALETTOIS) - s.t.
38. FERREIRA Manuel (FRA - A.S. VARENNES) - s.t.
39. LE FLOCH Jérôme (FRA - UVCA TROYES) - s.t.
40. LORIOT Alexandre (FRA - A.S. CORBEIL ESSONNES) - s.t.
41. BIGAUD Franck (FRA - CG ORLEANS LOIRET) - s.t.
42. JUDAS Guillaume (FRA - V.S. CHARTRAIN) - s.t.
43. FEDRIGO Nicolas (FRA - MULTISPORT CYCLING TEAM) - s.t.
44. VIENNE Nicolas (FRA - U.S. CRETEIL) - s.t.
45. DE VIDO Bastien (FRA - GUIDON CHALETTOIS) - s.t.
46. BONFAND Grégory (FRA - C.C. IGNY PALAISEAU 91) - s.t.
47. RAMIREZ MAJIA Gérardo (FRA - U.C. BORDS DE MARNE) - s.t.
48. BERAUD Jean-Baptiste (FRA - A.C.B.B.) - s.t.
49. CHAPON Yann (FRA - A.S. CORBEIL ESSONNES) - s.t.
50. VULGAIRE Philippe (FRA - BLANC MESNIL S.C. CARAIBES) - s.t.
51. FICHOT Hervé (FRA - GUIDON CHALETTOIS) - s.t.
52. COLLADO Fabrice (FRA - A.S. CORBEIL ESSONNES) - s.t.
53. WESELAQUI Grégory (FRA - A.S. MARCOUSSIS) - s.t.
54. DESMAISON Thomas (FRA - V.S. CHARTRAIN) - s.t.
55. BEN NASSR Hassen (FRA - U.V. AUBE) - s.t.
56. MILLE Frédéric (FRA - CA MANTES LA VILLE) - s.t.
57. VILLEMIN P.Michael (FRA - U.C. BORDS DE MARNE) - s.t.
58. LUBACH Frédéric (FRA - VC ROUEN 76) - s.t.
59. LEMOINE Anthony (FRA - C.G. ORLEANS LOIRET) - s.t.
60. VALLEE Stéphane (FRA - C.C. COULOMMIERS) - s.t.
61. RIEGERT Alexandre (FRA - C.M. AUBERVILLIERS 93) - s.t.
62. BOTELHO Damien (FRA - A.S. MARCOUSSIS) - s.t.
63. MICHEL Julien (FRA - U.S. CRETEIL) - s.t.

Another young gun event running Thursday night - in the Lorraine region of western France - was the 56th Grand Prix de la Ville de Sarrebourg, consisting of sixty laps of a circuit of 1,600m, and turned into a one-team show (though not the "UV Aube at Troyes" way) by Alsatia's Team Rémy Meder Haguenau, whose riders wrapped up the podium with Mickael Schnell, Cyril Vitry (that even lapped all of their rivals!) and Anthony Giuriato, while two more of their guys (Aubriet and Gueret) also finished in the race top ten. "Best of the rest" in this case was the recent winner of the Lorraine's regional title, Pascal Perrin of the Nancy-based squad.

56th GP de la Ville de Sarrebourg (France, 1.40.1): Results
1. SCHNELL Mickaël (TEAM REMY MEDER HAGUENAU) - 01h29'47"
2. VITRY Cyril (TEAM REMY MEDER HAGUENAU) - s.t.

1 lap behind:
3. GIURIATO Anthony (TEAM REMY MEDER HAGUENAU) 
4. PERRIN Pascal (ASPTT NANCY) 
5. AUBRIET Maxime (TEAM REMY MEDER HAGUENAU) 
6. BATTESTINI David (Le Guidon Belvaux) 
7. SCHAFFNER Olivier (PEDALE D'ALSACE) 
8. GUERET Florent (TEAM REMY MEDER HAGUENAU) 
9. CHEVROT Guillaume (PEDALE D'ALSACE) 
10. PIFFAULT David (AS BOUZONVILLE) 
11. GRIFFOND Yvan (POLE ESPOIRS LORRAINE) 
12. DELAFAITE David (ASPTT NANCY) 
13. KAUFFMANN Michel (TEAM REMY MEDER HAGUENAU) 
14. VAUBOURG Renaud (SC SARREGUEMINOIS) 
15. RISSER Christophe (CC SARREBOURGEOIS) 
16. SCHWEITZER Xavier (AS BOUZONVILLE) 
17. FOISSOTTE John (TEAM REMY MEDER HAGUENAU) 
18. BEGHIN Jean-Philippe (COINCY Cyclo Sport) 
19. MICHEL Yannick (SC SARREGUEMINOIS) 
20. DIRHEIMER Mickael (SC SARREGUEMINOIS) 
21. FROHLINGER Johannes (SC SARREGUEMINOIS) 
22. SIMON Thomas (CS VITELLOIS) 
23. RICHARD Nicolas (SC SARREGUEMINOIS) 
24. ROUYER Samuel (UV AUBE ) 
25. REVEL Yann (ASPTT NANCY) 
26. ELOY Richard (EC FEIGNIES) 
27. LEMARE Arnaud (TEAM REMY MEDER HAGUENAU) 
28. SCHWARZ Sören (SC SARREGUEMINOIS) 
29. SCHOLVING Bruno (CC SARREBOURGEOIS) 
30. CHEVRIN Eric (CC SARREBOURGEOIS) 
31. CUSSINET Philippe (PEDALE D'ALSACE) 
32. KAUDE Sam (Le Guidon Belvaux) 

  • Young Gun News Roundup - Saturday, June 03rd 2006
  • Young Gun News Roundup - Monday, June 05th, 2006
  • Young Gun News Roundup - Wednesday, June 07th, 2006

  • Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
    | contact us |