Search the news archive:
 
Redlands Bicycle Classic - Stage 1 Women's ITT
 
By Vaughn Trevi
Date: 3/24/2006
Redlands Bicycle Classic - Stage 1 Women's ITT
 
Redlands Bicycle Classic Stage 1 ITT Women
Amber Neben won the uphill 5km time trial besting TEAm Liptons Kristin Armstrong, and Christine Thorburn. The usual suspects lined up in the top ten with little but a minute separating them.

Women's Pro Cat1/Cat2
1st Centennial Bank Time Trial Results 5 Kms

1 Amber Neben 472 SC Velo              10:51.18
2 Kristin Armstrong 361 Team Lipton          :03.69
3 Christine Thorburn 301 Webcor/Platinum :05.43

4 Kimberly Baldwin 314   T-Mobile  0:14.35
5 Katerina Nash 463   Luna   MTBTeam  :14.47
6 Felicia Gomez 302 Webcor-PlatinumWomen's    0:34.39
7 Alisha Lion 405  Team Kenda Tire  0:41.12
8 Dotsie Bausch 334 Colavita/Cooking Light Team :43.46
9 Kimberly Anderson 315   T-Mobile  :47.58
10 Anne Samplonius 394 Team Biovail Pro Cycling  0:55.91

11 Dara Marks-Marino 411  LANDIS/TREK/VW 0:59.92
12 Ina Tutenberg 313   T-Mobile  1:04.27
13 Grace Fleury 362   Team Lipton  1:06.62
14 Jimena Florit 462  Luna   MTB Team  1:09.44
15 Kirsten Robbins 342   Victory Brewing Team  1:12.82
16 Charm Breon 354  Cheerwine  1:15.14
17 Katharine Carroll 345  Victory Brewing Team  1:17.54
18 Kelli Emmett 321  Ford Cycling  1:20.44
19 Amber Rais 305  Webcor-Platinum 1:22.36
20 Lauren Franges 343  Victory Brewing Team  1:23.05

21 Maatje Benassi 451 Argon 18/Vitesse 1:23.17
22 Sarah Tillotson 332  Colavita/Cooking Light   Team  1:23.38
23 Leigh Hobson 341  Victory Brewing Team  1:24.23
24 Mari Holden 312   T-Mobile  1:27.06
25 Kristin Sanders 351  Cheerwine  1:29.66
26 Kori Seehafer 363  Team Lipton  1:31.75
27 Meredith Miller 364  Team Lipton 1:32.23
28 Shonny Vanlandingham 461 Luna Women's MTB Team  1:34.51
29 Tina Pic 336  Colavita/Cooking Light  1:35.18
30 Chrissy Ruiter 344 Victory Brewing Team  1:36.21

31 Georgia Gould 464 Ketchum, ID Luna Women's MTB 1:40.51
32 Sima Trapp 331 Colavita/Cooking Light 1:42.45
33 Jennifer Reither 425  Bicycle John's Serious Cycling  1:42.91
34 Mara Abbott 322  Ford Cycling  1:43.36
35 Brooke Ourada 333 Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling  1:43.94
36 Cat Malone 304 Webcor-Platinum 1:44.3
37 Laura VanGilder 365  Team Lipton  1:44.7
38 Betina Hold 303  Webcor-Platinum 1:45.45
39 Jessi Phillips 452 Argon 18/Vitesse  1:50.69
40 Kristen LaSasso 366   Team Lipton  1:53.24

41 Sarah Bambeger 352 Cheerwine  2:02.08
42 Laura Bowles 346  Victory Brewing Team  2:04.9
43 Kristin Danielson 381 Velo Bella-Kona  2:05.29
44 Jane Ziegler 382 Velo Bella-Kona  2:05.34
45 Lea Adams 473 SC Velo  2:06.63
46 Aimee Vasse 431 Colorado Premier Training - Colnago  2:07.08
47 Christen King 306 Webcor-Platinum  2:10.05
48 Renee Eastman 371 Vitamin Cottage 2:10.91
49 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi 323 Ford Cycling  2:11.83
50 Merrill Sapp 413 LANDIS/TREK/VW  2:17.24

51 Pam Hinton 376 Vitamin Cottage  2:17.28
52 Taitt Sato 442 McGuire Cycling Team  2:20.06
53 Michelle Beltran 353 Cheerwine  2:20.51
54 Jennifer Joynt 385 Velo Bella-Kona  2:22.21
55 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat 393 Team Biovail  2:22.32
56 Sharon Allpress 375 Vitamin Cottage  2:24.1
57 Beth Fisk 373 Vitamin Cottage  2:25.44
58 Cindy Carroll 446 , McGuire Cycling Team  2:26.91
59 Erin Alders 444 , AK McGuire Cycling Team 2:27.24
60 Nicky Wangsgard 436  Colorado Premier Training - Colnago 2:28.07

61 Kele Murdin 384 Kenmore, WA Velo Bella-Kona 2:28.11
62 Laura Charameda 445 McGuire Cycling Team  2:30.41
63 Carla Flores 453 Argon 18/Vitesse  2:32.02
64 Heather Holmes 326 Ford Cycling  2:32.19
65 Melodie Metzger 443 McGuire Cycling Team  2:37.12
66 Lisa Sweeney 434 Colorado Premier Training/Colnago  2:38.47
67 Ashley Dymond 474   SC Velo  2:42.64
68 Laura Erker 421 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling  2:42.65
69 Betsy Galenti 475 SC Velo  2:43.34
70 Moriah MacKregor 374 Vitamin Cottage  2:45.18
71 Brooke Miller 324 Ford Cycling  2:45.93
72 Maggie Williams 412 LANDIS/TREK/VW 2:47.45
73 Catherine Walberg 401  Team Kenda Tire  02:47.9
74 Holli Steelman 355  Cheerwine  2:48.27
75 Martina Patella 441 McGuire Cycling Team  2:50.28
76 Molly Hummel 433 Colorado Premier Training/Colnago  2:50.47
77 Christina Becker 311 T-Mobile  2:50.86
78 Jennifer Wilson 423 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 2:53.84
79 Marisa Russell 414  LANDIS/TREK/VW  2:54.49
80 Laura Hines 476 SC Velo  2:56.76

81 Carmen Small 372  Vitamin Cottage  2:58.48
82 Amanda Shaw 391 Team Biovail  3:02.16
83 Anna Webb 392 Team Biovail  3:02.69
84 Denise Van de Kamp 454 Argon 18/Vitesse 3:03.86
85 Holly Borowski 403 Team Kenda Tire  3:04.84
86 Tamyra Barnard 404 Team Kenda Tire 3:11.95
87 Rachel O'Connell 424 Bicycle John's SeriousCycling  3:12.27

DNS / DNF / Time C
Kathy Sherwin Ford- Basis Time C
Jennifer Trew Team Kenda Tire Time C
Kara Vida Bicycle John's Serious Cycling Time C
Miranda Duff Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Time C
Mary Schuette Colorado Premier Training - Colnago TimeC
Nicole Freedman Velo Bella-Kona Time C
Gina Voci Cheerwine Time C
Priscilla Calderon SC Velo Did Not Start
Audrey Lemieux Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team Did Not Start
Erin Mirabella Bicycle John's Serious Cycling Did Not Start
 

 
Related Articles
Redlands Bicycle Classic - Stage 1 ITT Men
Redlands Bicycle Classic, 2006, Celia Cole Photo Gallery

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |