Search the news archive:
 
Tirreno - Adriatico 41 Final Results
 
By Vaughn Trevi
Date: 3/14/2006
Tirreno - Adriatico 41 Final Results
 

Tirreno - Adriatico 41rst Edition Final Results
Results for Stage 7 at San Benedetto del Tronto, Final Classifications: G.C., Mountains, Sprints and Teams and photos from the race.

41rst  TIRRENO - ADRIATICO
Settima Tappa - CAMPLI - S. BENEDETTO del Tronto
 14/03/06 Totale Km 166. (37.894 Km/h)
ORDINE DI ARRIVO Stage 7 Results:
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 4:22:50
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 4:22:50
3 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare


Thor puts the Hammer Down...  photo c. Fotoreporter Serotti

4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
5 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
6 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic
7 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L:P:R:
8 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis
9 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing System
10 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare

11 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux
12 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
13 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis
15 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas
16 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
17 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld
18 Andrus Aug (Est) Acqua E Sapone
19 Renč Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
20 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

21 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
22 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
23 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
24 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
25 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Asle Arvesen Kurt (Nor) Team CSC
27 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team
28 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance
29 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
30 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC


Bettini victorious in the first two stages... the weather and crashes influenced
the outcome of the race. photo c. Fotoreporter Serotti

31 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
32 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel
33 Constantin Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Il
34 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Team L:P:R:
35 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel
36 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
37 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L:P:R:
38 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
39 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Phonak Hearing System
40 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
41 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld

42 Gregory Rast (Sui) Phonak Hearing System
43 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
45 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic
46 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing System
47 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Esp) Cofidis
48 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
49 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua E Sapone
50 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L:P:R:

51 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram
52 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
53 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare
54 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas
55 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis
56 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel
57 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
58 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
59 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
60 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team

61 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
62 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel
63 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC
64 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Rabobank


Boogerd leads "Dekker the Younger" once in the leaders Jersey Rabobank protected the "Young Gun" to the finish with a great showing of form by Michael Boogerd finishing at 5th for the race... an auspicious start of the season with the approaching Spring Classics for the Rabo squad.
photo Credit Fotoreporter Serotti.

65 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
66 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
67 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner
68 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare
69 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
70 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC

71 David Herrero Llorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
72 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
73 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
74 Maximiliano Richeze Ariel (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
75 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole
76 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
77 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
78 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
79 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
80 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital

81 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
82 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
83 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas
84 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
85 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
86 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team
87 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
88 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
89 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank
90 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto

92 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
93 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis
94 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
95 Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua E Sapone
96 Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Acqua E Sapone
97 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner
98 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank
99 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
100 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital

101 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner
102 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
103 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis
104 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
105 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare
106 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
107 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
108 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic
109 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic

110 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
111 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
112 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L:P:R:
113 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
114 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
115 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole
116 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
============== 4:23'07 :17 ===========
117 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram 4:23'07 :17
118 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing 4:23'09 19
119 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
120 Hugo Pena Grisales Victor (Col) Phonak

121 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
122 Riccardo Ricco' (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
123 Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (Esp) Barloworld
124 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
125 Iker Leonet Iza (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
126 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
127 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
128 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare
129 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
130 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel

131 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC
132 Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
133 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
134 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
=========== 4:23:14 :24 ==============
135 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld 4:23'14 24
136 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis  4:23'19 29
137 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance  4:23'19 29
138 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir  4:23'19 29
139 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic
140 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Esp) Cofidis

141 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
142 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
143 Mads Christensen (Den) Barloworld
144 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
145 Christian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare
146 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel
147 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua E Sapone 4:23'19 29
148 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram 4:23'31 41
149 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 4:23'35 45
150 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 4:23'35 45

151 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team 4:23'54 1'04
152 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua E Sapone 4:23'59 1'09
153 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel 4:24'08 1'18
154 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Barloworld 4:24'08 1'18
155 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team 4:24'08 1'18
156 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas 4:24'08 1'18
157 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing System
158 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L:P:R:
159 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
160 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld

161 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld
162 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas
163 Michael Bates Gene (Aus) Team L:P:R:
164 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  4:24'08 1'18
165 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 4:24'40 1'50
166 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole  4:24'40 1'50
167 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 4:26'21 3'31
168 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram 4:26'21 3'31
169 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 4:26'21 3'31


Petacchi and Zabel celebrate! Milram's Sprint train and duo finally have the kinks worked out in time for Milan San Remo next week for the much anticipated showdown with Tom Boonen and the Quickstep/Innergetic team. Boonen led the points competition with three stage wins at Paris Nice this week and pulled out on the penultimate stage when the road went up.

Points Classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Italy) Team Milram 37 pts
2 Thor Hushovd (Norway) Credit Agricole 34
3 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukrraine) Lampre/Fondital 28

4 Erik Zabel (Germany) Team Milram 26
5 Oscar Freire Gomez (Espana) Rabobank 25
6 Alessandro Ballan (Italy) Lampre-Fondital 25
7 Riccardo Ricco (Italy) Saunier Duval-Prodir 18
8 Fabian Cancellara (Suiisse) Team CSC 17
9 Rinaldo Nocentini (Italy) Acqua E Sapone 17
10 Igor Astarloa (Espana) Barloworld 16

Mountains Classification
1 Joaquin Rojas Gil Jose (Esp) Liberty Segu/Wrth11 pts
2 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L:P:R: 11
3 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 8

4 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Phonak  7
5 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 5
6 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Bal 5
7 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 5
8 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
9 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld 5
10 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 3

Teams Classification
1 Discovery Channel  82:38:09
2 Team CSC     0:17
3 Liberty Seguros/Wurth 2:40

4 Team Gerolsteiner     2:58
5 Phonak Hearing Systems 3:34
6 Saunier Duval/Prodir     4:51
7 Rabobank 4:53
8 Team T-Mobile 4:56
9 Barloworld 6:10
10 Euskadi/Euskaltel 6:53

Final General Classification
Totale Km 1108.450 (Media 40.252 Km/h)
1 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
27:32'14 0
2 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
27:32'28 14
3 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
27:32'34 20
4 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel
27:32'54 40
5 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
27:33'00 46
6 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis
27:33'08 54
7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
27:33'08 54
8 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel
 27:33'10 56
9 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC
27:33'12 58
10 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel
27:33'13 59
============== 27:33'29 1'15 ===========
11 Asle Arvesen Kurt (Nor) Team CSC 27:33'29 1'15
12 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 27:33'31 1'17
13 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1:18
14 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua E Sapone 1:24
15 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing System 1:28
16 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld
17 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas 1:32
18 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 1:36
19 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1:38
20 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 1:41

21 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner 1:42
22 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team 1:47
23 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team 1:50
24 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Phonak 1:51
============== 2:00 =============
25 Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (Esp) Barloworld 2:06
26 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing System 2:17
27 Constantin Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 2:21
28 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare 2:22
29 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
30 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:29
31 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 2:35
32 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team 2:36
33 Riccardo Ricco' (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
34 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic 2:41
35 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 2:43
36 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2:45
37 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:59
============== 3:00 ==============
38 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing System 3:22
39 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes 3:35
40 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux    3:45

41 Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Acqua E Sapone 3:46
42 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di M 3:52
43 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 3:57
44 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 4:00
45 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L:P:R: 4:01
46 Christian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare 4:12
47 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 4:33
48 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4:42
49 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance 4:55
50 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 4:57
51 Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua E Sapone 5:08
52 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank 5:48
53 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel 6:26
54 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 6:42
55 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram 6:58
=========== 7:01 ==============
56 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:01
57 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth  7:18
58 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth  7:22
59 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic 7:36
60 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram 7:44
61 Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth  7:53

62 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel 8:04
63 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 8:18
64 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team 8:21
65 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis 8:33
66 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 8:34
67 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Rabobank 8:36
68 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 9:06
69 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Bal  9:25
70 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Barloworld 9:44
============= 10:20 ================

71 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 10:20
72 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas 10:46
73 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 11:13
74 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team 11:28
75 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel 11:32
76 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing System 11:48
77 Gregory Rast (Sui) Phonak Hearing System 11:49
78 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 11:53
79 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 12:00
80 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare 12:12
81 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L:P:R: 12:37

82 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 12:51
83 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 13:08
84 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 14:24
85 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld 14:40
86 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel 14:43
87 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Esp) Cofidis 14:59
============= 15:00 ============
88 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare 15:05
89 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 16:21
90 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole 16:43

91 Joaquin Rojas Gil Jose (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team 17:08
92 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17:25
93 Iker Leonet Iza (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 17:28
94 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir 17:30
95 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L:P:R: 17:36
96 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic 18:12
97 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole 19:18
98 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis 19:34
99 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 19:38
100 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 19:46

101 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux
102 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
============ 20:00 =============
103 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L:P:R: 20:25
104 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 21:01
105 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld 21:49
106 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC 22:22
107 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 23:11
108 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 23:20
109 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC 23:24
110 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 23:30

111 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole 23:32
112 Mads Christensen (Den) Barloworld 23:38
113 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team 23:55
114 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 24:36
115 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 24:42
116 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 24:59
117 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner 25:13
118 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team 25:27
119 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic 25:39
120 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel 25:46
121 David Herrero Llorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 25:57
122 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram 26:07
123 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 26:17
124 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas 26:21
125 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic 27:08
126 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis 27:14
127 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 28:21
128 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 28:37
129 Michael Bates Gene (Aus) Team L:P:R: 28:56
130 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team 28:59

============= 30:00 ===============
131 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua E Sapone 30:07
132 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 30:24
133 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 30:36
134 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas 30:44
135 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 30:54
136 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 31:09
137 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 31:55
138 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 32:16
139 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 32:24
140 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 33:13

141 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing System 33:14
142 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 33:44
143 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank 33:52
144 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Esp) Cofidis 34:10
145 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance 34:18
146 Maximiliano Richeze Ariel (Arg) Ceramica Pan-Navi 34:51
147 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld 35:14
148 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Team L:P:R: 36:04
149 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 36:51
150 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca Saunier Duval/Prodir 36:59

151 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram 37:06
152 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole 37:31
153 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 37:33
154 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 41:34
155 Andrus Aug (Est) Acqua E Sapone 43:19
156 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 43:39
157 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 43:49
158 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare 44:15
159 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navi 48:04
160 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 48:51

161 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic
162 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua E Sapone 50:16
163 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 50:47
164 Renč Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 51:24
165 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis 53:57
166 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 55:35
167 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld 58:27
168 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas 1:01:06
169 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L:P:R: 1:08:37

 

 
Related Articles
Tirreno Adriatico Stage 1
Tirreno Adriatico - Stage 2
Tirreneo Adriatico Stage 3

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |