Search the news archive:
 
Paris Nice Stage 6
 
By Vaughn Trevi
Date: 3/11/2006
Paris Nice Stage 6
 

Paris Nice Stage 6
Digne-les-Bains to Cannes 179 km

Solo Victory for Kashechkin
The attacks kept on coming in the sixth stage of Paris-Nice between Digne-Les-Bains and Cannes, but the favorites kept each other in check during the 179 kilometers. Andrei Kashechkin (Liberty Seguros) took the stage after having caught Evgeni Petrov (Lampre) and dropped him on the final climb.

Andrey Kashechkin (Liberty Seguros) made up for the absence of his close friend and team leader Alexandre Vinokourov when he won the 6th stage of Paris-Nice in the coastal world famous for its film festival Cannes.
Kashechkin broke clear at the top of the Col du Taneron with 20 kilometres to the finish and soloed to a victory reminiscent of Vino's win  in 2004.

A battle on the road to Cannes between Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis) ensued with Chavenel and Kashechkin in a fox and hound chase fighting for first right to cross the finish line; yet Andrey was able to hold Sylvain at bay by a mere 13 seconds for the solo win. In a good day for the French, Sandy Casar followed Chavanel in for third place; becoming bookends to the smiling Khazak. Floyd Landis and his Phonak team controlled the race at the front and finished 1:33 with the leaders in the peloton to maintain his lead in this years edition of the "Race to the Sun


Andrey Kashechkin            photocredit Fotoreporter Serotti

From the gun, there were attacks and at ten kilometres Jens Voight's attack was joined by David Navarro (Liberty Seguros) and Rik Verbrugghe (Cofids) gaining a minute in short order; the group was bridged to by another group of seven at the 27 km marker in the race. I looked to be the break of the day with the talents of SuperTom Boonen (Quick Step) points leader in the race, Aitor Osa (Libery Seguros), Samuel Dumoulin  (AG2R), Arkatiz Duran Aroca (Saunier Duval) Nicolas Portal (Caisse d’Epargne), Kjell Carlstrom (Liquigas), and Tomas Vaitkus (AG2R).

The peloton caught five of the fugitives at on the descent off  the Cat.2 summit of Col des Leques, around the 50 km point in the race. Osa, Portal, Voight, Navarro, Montcoutie and Verbrugghe resisted the peloton and a series of attempts to bridge the gap through the next two climbs...the Cat 2 Col de Luens, and Cat 3 Cote du Mousteiret. David Montcoutie was active collecting the summit points on each of these cols and led again Col du Clos Espargon.

By the 67 km point into the race after the descent from Col du Mousteiret the brave sextet of fugitives had gained strength in their future prospects to lead the peloton into Cannes. As a strong group had closed the gap during the climb and could join forces, CSC's Bobby Julich, Andrey Kacheshkin, Caisse d’Epargne-Illes Balears riders Vicente Garcia Acosta, Aitor Perez Arrieta and Nicolas Portal ,Yoroslave Popovych (Disco), Dmitryi Fofonov (CA), Maxime Monfort, Jurgen Van DeWalle (QS), Petrov of Lampre/Fondital, Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom), Sandy Casar and Francis Mourey (FdJeux). This mini peloton pressed its strength to gain a gap of 2: 30 until the next climb Col de St. Aranoux had the chase diminish the 19 riders lead to a little over a minute and half.

As the 19 approached the Cat 1 Col de Bourigaille, France de Jeux rider Francis Mourey attacked his 18 compatriots in the escape. The attack was short lived as Petrov attacked on the climb and passed Mourey getting a solid gap over Montcoutie, Kashechkin, Casar, Van de Walle who survived the climb better than their companions in the break and were on the hunt for the lone Russian Petrov who had gained 1:30 on the descent as the original break shelled four of their number off the back and the chase group had declined to 14.

67 km from the finish, Cat 3 Cote de Mons with  the Phonak led peloton with the race leader Floyd Landis motored along the valley over three minutes behind.

Petrov pushed at the front as he now as he became the target of the chasing group and the peloton by the Col des St Arnoux Phonak had cut the gap in half.
The Cat 2 summit of Col du Tanneron loomed ahead, the mountain made the selection of the riders as Moncoutie, Chavanel and Kashechkin dropped their companinons with Petrov struggling toward the summit. At flame rouge Kashechkin kicked in the afterburners like his back wheel was on fire leaving the French duo of Montcoutie and Chavanel behind caught Petrov and did a suicide dive down the descent towards the beaches of Cannes below.

Back at the main group Phonak led to limit the gap from the summit of Tanneron to the finish the gap was cut from 2:25 to 1:33 at the finish. Meanwhile Chavanel dropped Moncoutie and chased the Russian in a duel for the finish.
Andrey escaped capture by only 13 seconds, with Montcoutie beating the third solo artist


Andrey          photocredit Fotoreporter Serotti

Floyd Landis arrived in the safety of the bunch to maintain his lead over Vila Errandonea.

Today was a tough day for the riders and as always in these early contests, many are here to test their condition for the Spring Classics; the day saw fifteen riders abandon the race.

Stage 7 is 135 km of racing, starting and ending in Nice that starts at the coast and climbs inland with 1 Cat 2 and  3 Cat 1 climbs the hardest and longest Col de la Porte at 52 kms. from the start. The two shorter climbs, La Tourbie and Col d' Eze (though in combination no 'Eze'er) arrive at the 89 and 115 km markers in the race. The descent into Nice of 16 kms the last 3 kms being on the flat coastal plain. With any luck the riders will have a warmer day in the saddle as the Race to the Sun arrives on the French Riviera.
Tomorrow has potential to produce a surprise if Phonak loses its grip in the mountains with considerable talent in the top ten within 1:43 of Landis or with some with the opportunity to improve their shot at a podium. Chris Horner, Jose Azevedo, Frank Schleck, Pietro Caucchioli, Jose Rubiera, Erik Dekker or Antonio Colon could be the main antagonists in the stage.

CSC comments: Kashechkin won the stage with a considerable lead to his pursuers and Fränk Schleck once again led Team CSC – today with a 10th place.

”We kept up pretty good in today's big break, but unfortunately Bobby [Julich] crashed and later on the group started to come apart. He's hurt his back a bit but probably nothing serious, so he'll still be able to start tomorrow. We've got a tough final stage ahead of us and there will likely be a lot of attacks. Fränk is still doing really well and he's very keen on giving it his all,” said Bjarne Riis after the stage.
Team CSC will have to do without David Zabriskie in tomorrow's stage. The American rider is suffering from Achilles tendonitis in his left foot and chose to abandon the race during stage six.

Stage 6 Results:
Digne-les-Bains to Cannes 179 km  42.596 km/h

1 041 KASHECHKIN Andrey LSW KAZ  4h 12' 08"
2 103 CHAVANEL Sylvain COF FRA 01' 06"
3 181 CASAR Sandy FDJ FRA 01' 11"

4 158 VOECKLER Thomas BTL FRA 01' 11"
5 101 MONCOUTIE David COF FRA 01' 11"
6 117 VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QSI BEL 01' 11"
7 145 PETROV Evgeni LAM RUS 01' 11"

============ 1:33 =============
8 142 CARRARA Matteo LAM ITA 01' 33"
9 198 VAITKUS Tomas A2R LTU 01' 33"
10 005 SCHLECK Frank CSC LUX 01' 33"
11 033 HORNER Christopher DVL USA 01' 33"
12 082 BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A RUS 01' 33"
13 062 COBO Juan Jose SDV ESP 01' 33"
14 123 GERDEMANN Linus TMO GER 01' 33"
15 021 DEKKER Erik RAB NED 01' 33"
16 177 SANCHEZ Samuel EUS ESP 01' 33"
17 207 MARTINEZ José Alberto AGR ESP 01' 33"
18 078 RUBIERA José Luis DSC ESP 01' 33"
19 185 LÖVKVIST Thomas FDJ SWE 01' 33"
20 107 VERBRUGGHE Rik COF BEL 01' 33"

21 011 LANDIS Floyd PHO USA 01' 33"
22 191 DESSEL Cyril A2R FRA 01' 33"
23 018 MOOS Alexandre PHO SUI 01' 33"
24 028 POSTHUMA Joost RAB NED 01' 33"
25 091 COLOM Antonio CEI ESP 01' 33"
26 085 FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A KAZ 01' 33"
27 148 VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Xabier LAM ESP 01' 33"
28 072 AZEVEDO José DSC POR 01' 33"
29 045 OSA Aitor LSW ESP 01' 33"
30 095 PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor CEI ESP 01' 33"

31 081 CAUCCHIOLI Pietro C.A ITA 01' 33"
32 017 MOERENHOUT Koos PHO NED 01' 33"
33 007 VOIGT Jens CSC GER 01' 33"
34 048 SANCHEZ Luis LSW ESP 01' 33"
35 071 POPOVYCH Yaroslav DSC UKR 01' 33"
=============== 3:26 ===============
36 184 LEBLACHER Eric FDJ FRA 03' 36"
37 135 FAILLI Francesco LIQ ITA 03' 36"
38 086 POILVET Benoit C.A FRA 03' 36"
39 038 VANSUMMEREN Johan DVL BEL 03' 36"
40 164 GRIVKO Andriy MRM UKR 03' 36"

41 118 VASSEUR Cédric QSI FRA 03' 36"
42 031 AERTS Mario DVL BEL 03' 36"
43 178 ZUBELDIA Haimar EUS ESP 03' 36"
44 153 FLORENCIO Xavier BTL ESP 03' 36"
45 182 JEGOU Lilian FDJ FRA 03' 36"
46 058 ZBERG Marcus GST SUI 03' 36"
47 196 DUPONT Hubert A2R FRA 03' 36"
48 044 NAVARRO Daniel LSW ESP 03' 36"
49 042 CONTADOR Alberto LSW ESP 03' 36"
50 192 ARRIETA Jose Luis A2R ESP 03' 36"

51 174 FLORES Iker EUS ESP 03' 36"
52 098 RODRIGUEZ Joaquim CEI ESP 03' 36"
53 065 GOMEZ Angel SDV ESP 03' 36"
54 088 TALABARDON Yannick C.A FRA 03' 36"
55 157 ROUS Didier BTL FRA 03' 36"
56 156 PINEAU Jérôme BTL FRA 03' 36"
57 016 MERCKX Axel PHO BEL 03' 36"
============= 6:21 ===============
58 025 KOLOBNEV Alexandr RAB RUS 06' 21"
59 125 LUDEWIG Jorg TMO GER 06' 21"
60 137 MUGERLI Matej LIQ SLO 06' 49"

61 074 HAMMOND Roger DSC GBR 06' 49"
62 055 ORDOWSKI Volker GST GER 07' 20"
63 066 MEIJAS Javier SDV ESP 07' 20"
64 056 SCHOLZ Ronny GST GER 07' 20"
65 104 MARICHAL Thierry COF BEL 07' 20"
66 032 BRANDT Christophe DVL BEL 07' 20"
67 096 PORTAL Nicolas CEI FRA 07' 20"
68 195 DUMOULIN Samuel A2R FRA 07' 20"
69 202 BARANAUSKAS Aivaras AGR LTU 07' 20"
70 127 SINKEWITZ Patrik TMO GER 07' 20"

71 001 JULICH Bobby CSC USA 07' 20"
72 105 MONFORT Maxime COF BEL 07' 24"
============= 10:28 =============
73 172 CAMANO Iker EUS ESP 10' 28"
74 183 LARSSON Gustav FDJ SWE 10' 28"
75 097 REYNES Vicente CEI ESP 12' 19"
76 093 GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente CEI ESP 12' 19"
77 138 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ ITA 12' 19"
78 108 WIGGINS Bradley COF GBR 12' 19"
79 112 CRETSKENS Wilfried QSI BEL 12' 46"
80 168 SIEDLER Sebastian MRM GER 12' 46"

81 068 VENTOSO Francisco SDV ESP 12' 46"
82 163 DEN BAKKER Maarten MRM NED 12' 46"
83 116 TRENTI Guido QSI USA 12' 46"
84 111 BOONEN Tom QSI BEL 12' 46"
85 115 TOSATTO Matteo QSI ITA 12' 46"
86 022 BOVEN Jan RAB NED 12' 46"
87 024 HAYMAN Mathew RAB AUS 12' 46"
88 084 ENGOULVENT Jimmy C.A FRA 12' 46"
89 037 VAN HUFFEL Wim DVL BEL 12' 46"
90 013 ELMIGER Martin PHO SUI 12' 46"

91 027 NIERMANN Grischa RAB GER 12' 46"
92 004 SASTRE Carlos CSC ESP 12' 46"
93 092 BERTHOU Eric CEI FRA 12' 46"
94 015 JALABERT Nicolas PHO FRA 12' 46"
95 188 VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ FRA 12' 46"
96 187 MOUREY Francis FDJ FRA 12' 46"
97 133 CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ FIN 12' 46"
============ 17:24 ============
98 075 JOACHIM Benoit DSC LUX 17' 24"
99 152 CLEMENT Stef BTL NED 17' 24"

100 113 HULSMANS Kevin QSI BEL 17' 24"
101 143 FRANZOI Enrico LAM ITA 17' 24"
102 046 PAULINHO Sergio LSW POR 17' 24"
103 003 PERON Andrea CSC ITA 17' 24"
104 034 MATTAN Nico DVL BEL 20' 43"
105 114 NUYENS Nick QSI BEL 20' 43"
106 132 ALBASINI Michael LIQ SUI 20' 43"
107 175 HERNANDEZ Aitor EUS ESP 20' 43"
108 122 BURGHARDT Marcus TMO GER 20' 43"
109 167 SCHRÖDER Björn MRM GER 20' 43"
110 067 RINERO Christophe SDV FRA 20' 43"

111 206 LAURENT Christophe AGR FRA 20' 43"
112 204 CROSBIE Nicolas AGR FRA 20' 43"
113 208 SALMON Benoit AGR FRA 20' 43"
114 063 DURAN AROCA Arkaitz SDV ESP 20' 43"
115 047 REDONDO Jose Antonio LSW ESP 20' 43"
116 144 LOOSLI David LAM SUI 20' 43"
117 193 ASTARLOZA Mikel A2R ESP 20' 43"
118 171 ARANAGA Andoni EUS ESP 20' 43"
119 194 DION Renaud A2R FRA 20' 43"
120 155 LEFEVRE Laurent BTL FRA 20' 43"

121 173 FERNANDEZ Koldo EUS ESP 20' 43"

Mountains Competition:
1 206 LAURENT Christophe AGR FRA 42
2 101 MONCOUTIE David COF FRA 38
3 204 CROSBIE Nicolas AGR FRA 35

4 184 LEBLACHER Eric FDJ FRA 23
5 145 PETROV Evgeni LAM RUS 19
6 098 RODRIGUEZ Joaquim CEI ESP 19
7 041 KASHECHKIN Andrey LSW KAZ 13
8 007 VOIGT Jens CSC GER 13
9 187 MOUREY Francis FDJ FRA 12
10 042 CONTADOR Alberto LSW ESP 12

Best Young Rider:
1 048 SANCHEZ Luis LSW ESP
2 028 POSTHUMA Joost RAB NED 00' 49"
3 185 LÖVKVIST Thomas FDJ SWE 01' 20"

4 123 GERDEMANN Linus TMO GER 02' 19"
5 042 CONTADOR Alberto LSW ESP 04' 22"
6 164 GRIVKO Andriy MRM UKR 06' 12"
7 038 VANSUMMEREN Johan DVL BEL 06' 19"
8 062 COBO Juan Jose SDV ESP 07' 18"
9 044 NAVARRO Daniel LSW ESP 09' 42"
10 097 REYNES Vicente CEI ESP 22' 49"

Team Competition:
1 DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM

2 LAMPRE-FONDITAL 00' 15"
3 LIBERTY SEGUROS/WÜRTH TEAM 00' 21"

Points Competition:
1 111 BOONEN Tom QSI BEL 91
2 177 SANCHEZ Samuel EUS ESP 56
3 156 PINEAU Jérôme BTL FRA 50

4 041 KASHECHKIN Andrey LSW KAZ 48
5 181 CASAR Sandy FDJ FRA 48
6 005 SCHLECK Frank CSC LUX 46
7 068 VENTOSO Francisco SDV ESP 38
8 182 JEGOU Lilian FDJ FRA 38
9 011 LANDIS Floyd PHO USA 36

General Classification after stage 6
1 011 LANDIS Floyd PHO USA 28h 24' 45" 40.113 km/h
2 148 VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Xabier LAM ESP 00' 09"
3 177 SANCHEZ Samuel EUS ESP 01' 13"

4 091 COLOM Antonio CEI ESP 01' 23"
5 005 SCHLECK Frank CSC LUX 01' 23"
6 072 AZEVEDO José DSC POR 01' 35"
7 081 CAUCCHIOLI Pietro C.A ITA 01' 39"
8 078 RUBIERA José Luis DSC ESP 01' 40"
9 021 DEKKER Erik RAB NED 01' 41"
10 033 HORNER Christopher DVL USA 01' 43"
============ 3:02 ============

11 048 SANCHEZ Luis LSW ESP 03' 02"
12 181 CASAR Sandy FDJ FRA 03' 25"
13 178 ZUBELDIA Haimar EUS ESP 03' 40"
14 145 PETROV Evgeni LAM RUS 03' 40"
15 028 POSTHUMA Joost RAB NED 03' 51"
16 103 CHAVANEL Sylvain COF FRA 03' 56"
17 142 CARRARA Matteo LAM ITA 04' 00"
18 085 FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A KAZ 04' 02"
19 191 DESSEL Cyril A2R FRA 04' 13"
20 185 LÖVKVIST Thomas FDJ SWE 04' 22"
============ 5:18 ==============

21 082 BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A RUS 05' 18"
22 045 OSA Aitor LSW ESP 05' 19"
23 123 GERDEMANN Linus TMO GER 05' 21"
24 207 MARTINEZ José Alberto AGR ESP 05' 50"
25 101 MONCOUTIE David COF FRA 05' 59"
26 118 VASSEUR Cédric QSI FRA 06' 53"
27 041 KASHECHKIN Andrey LSW KAZ 07' 03"
28 196 DUPONT Hubert A2R FRA 07' 23"
29 042 CONTADOR Alberto LSW ESP 07' 24"
30 016 MERCKX Axel PHO BEL 08' 32"

============= 9:14 ==============
31 164 GRIVKO Andriy MRM UKR 09' 14"
32 038 VANSUMMEREN Johan DVL BEL 09' 21"
33 017 MOERENHOUT Koos PHO NED 09' 59"
34 062 COBO Juan Jose SDV ESP 10' 20"
35 071 POPOVYCH Yaroslav DSC UKR 11' 12"
36 044 NAVARRO Daniel LSW ESP 12' 44"
37 096 PORTAL Nicolas CEI FRA 13' 32"
38 065 GOMEZ Angel SDV ESP 14' 29"
39 127 SINKEWITZ Patrik TMO GER 14' 36"
40 117 VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QSI BEL 14' 58"
============= 15:04 ===========

41 058 ZBERG Marcus GST SUI 15' 04"
42 098 RODRIGUEZ Joaquim CEI ESP 15' 18"
43 001 JULICH Bobby CSC USA 15' 48"
44 153 FLORENCIO Xavier BTL ESP 15' 49"
45 031 AERTS Mario DVL BEL 16' 19"
46 172 CAMANO Iker EUS ESP 16' 32"
47 086 POILVET Benoit C.A FRA 16' 39"
48 095 PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor CEI ESP 16' 52"
49 202 BARANAUSKAS Aivaras AGR LTU 19' 22"
50 107 VERBRUGGHE Rik COF BEL 19' 37"

51 192 ARRIETA Jose Luis A2R ESP 20' 01"
52 056 SCHOLZ Ronny GST GER 20' 52"
53 184 LEBLACHER Eric FDJ FRA 20' 59"
============== 22:00 ===========
54 032 BRANDT Christophe DVL BEL 22' 23"
55 157 ROUS Didier BTL FRA 23' 10"
56 027 NIERMANN Grischa RAB GER 23' 23"
57 156 PINEAU Jérôme BTL FRA 24' 04"
58 112 CRETSKENS Wilfried QSI BEL 24' 10"
59 097 REYNES Vicente CEI ESP 25' 51"
60 105 MONFORT Maxime COF BEL 26' 03"

61 068 VENTOSO Francisco SDV ESP 26' 14"
62 183 LARSSON Gustav FDJ SWE 26' 47"
63 088 TALABARDON Yannick C.A FRA 26' 54"
64 111 BOONEN Tom QSI BEL 27' 13"
65 018 MOOS Alexandre PHO SUI 28' 24"
66 074 HAMMOND Roger DSC GBR 28' 28"
67 007 VOIGT Jens CSC GER 28' 29"
68 135 FAILLI Francesco LIQ ITA 28' 56"
69 182 JEGOU Lilian FDJ FRA 29' 01"
70 025 KOLOBNEV Alexandr RAB RUS 29' 32"

71 187 MOUREY Francis FDJ FRA 29' 52"
============= 30:00 ============
72 037 VAN HUFFEL Wim DVL BEL 30' 32"
73 158 VOECKLER Thomas BTL FRA 31' 01"
74 055 ORDOWSKI Volker GST GER 32' 54"
75 138 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ ITA 33' 04"
76 188 VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ FRA 34' 00"
77 104 MARICHAL Thierry COF BEL 34' 10"
78 133 CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ FIN 34' 23"
79 093 GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente CEI ESP 35' 21"
80 024 HAYMAN Mathew RAB AUS 35' 55"

81 125 LUDEWIG Jorg TMO GER 36' 14"
82 137 MUGERLI Matej LIQ SLO 36' 24"
83 115 TOSATTO Matteo QSI ITA 36' 28"
84 114 NUYENS Nick QSI BEL 37' 04"
85 067 RINERO Christophe SDV FRA 37' 09"
86 193 ASTARLOZA Mikel A2R ESP 37' 20"
87 174 FLORES Iker EUS ESP 38' 20"
88 108 WIGGINS Bradley COF GBR 38' 44"
89 208 SALMON Benoit AGR FRA 40' 38"
90 206 LAURENT Christophe AGR FRA 40' 39"

91 004 SASTRE Carlos CSC ESP 40' 55"
92 195 DUMOULIN Samuel A2R FRA 41' 20"
93 075 JOACHIM Benoit DSC LUX 41' 49"
94 198 VAITKUS Tomas A2R LTU 42' 05"
95 143 FRANZOI Enrico LAM ITA 42' 39"
96 113 HULSMANS Kevin QSI BEL 42' 41"
97 122 BURGHARDT Marcus TMO GER 43' 00"
98 084 ENGOULVENT Jimmy C.A FRA 44' 08"
99 022 BOVEN Jan RAB NED 44' 19"
100 116 TRENTI Guido QSI USA 44' 26"

101 015 JALABERT Nicolas PHO FRA 44' 28"
102 163 DEN BAKKER Maarten MRM NED 45' 27"
103 013 ELMIGER Martin PHO SUI 45' 48"
104 175 HERNANDEZ Aitor EUS ESP 46' 22"
105 155 LEFEVRE Laurent BTL FRA 46' 27"
106 046 PAULINHO Sergio LSW POR 46' 43"
107 168 SIEDLER Sebastian MRM GER 46' 59"
108 204 CROSBIE Nicolas AGR FRA 48' 05"
109 066 MEIJAS Javier SDV ESP 49' 34"
110 092 BERTHOU Eric CEI FRA 50' 41"

111 034 MATTAN Nico DVL BEL 53' 14"
112 167 SCHRÖDER Björn MRM GER 53' 18"
113 173 FERNANDEZ Koldo EUS ESP 55' 02"
114 132 ALBASINI Michael LIQ SUI 56' 11"
115 152 CLEMENT Stef BTL NED 56' 19"
116 003 PERON Andrea CSC ITA 56' 52"
117 144 LOOSLI David LAM SUI 56' 53"
118 171 ARANAGA Andoni EUS ESP 58' 36"
119 047 REDONDO Jose Antonio LSW ESP 59' 13"
120 194 DION Renaud A2R FRA 1h 01' 25"

121 063 DURAN AROCA Arkaitz SDV ESP 1h 02' 50"

Abandons:
053 LANG Sebastian GST GER non-starter
008 ZABRISKIE David CSC USA withdrawls
201 MERCADO Juan Miguel AGR ESP withdrawls
197 MOREAU Christophe A2R FRA withdrawls
154 KERN Christophe BTL FRA withdrawls
131 CIONI Dario LIQ ITA withdrawls
126 MAZZOLENI Eddy TMO ITA withdrawls
124 GILING Bas TMO NED withdrawls
087 RENSHAW Mark C.A AUS withdrawls
073 GUYSEV Vladimir DSC RUS withdrawls
057 SCHUMACHER Stefan GST GER withdrawls
052 FÖRSTER Robert GST GER withdrawls
036 STEELS Tom DVL BEL withdrawls
035 STEEGMANS Gert DVL BEL withdrawls
205 DEKKERS Hans AGR NED withdrawls

 
Related Articles
Paris Nice Stage 2
Paris Nice Stage 3
Paris Nice Stage 5 Avignon - Digne les Bains

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |