Search the news archive:
 
Paris Nice Stage 3
 
By Vaughn Trevi
Date: 3/8/2006
Paris Nice Stage 3
 

Paris Nice Stage 3
Julienas - Saint-Etienne - 168.5 km
Landis takes the race leadership... Patxi Vila Errandonea of Lampre wins the first victory of his pro career taking the stage and second on the G.C.

Floyd Landis (Phonak) attacked with Basque ride Patxi Vila Errandonea (Lampre/Fondital) on the last climb of the day the Cat. 1 Croix de la Chaubouret. Landis was first over the summit with Vila on his wheel, and Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel) 3 seconds behind, followed by Franck Schleck (CSC) and Colom (Caisse d’Epargne/Illes Balears).
With 18 km, all down hill, Landis pressed the advantage on the descent diving like a madman with Errandonea to build a 1 minute gap on their way to the finish in St. Etienne where Vila Erradonea  the thirty year old rider won his first pro victory. An emotional Vila cried with joy on the podium, the victory puts him in second to Landis on the G.C with a margin of nine second.


"Sweet Victory" Patxi Vila Errandonea (Lampre/Fondital) photo c. Fotoreporter Serotti

Landis fresh off his win in the Tour of California after winning the individual time trial and never relinquishing the golden jersey to the finish is off to a fine start for the season. Tom Boonen lost 4 minutes by the time he reached the finish today.

Stage 3 started in Julienas with grey skies and a steady drizzle that would leave the riders dressed in mud by the finish.
The first break of the day was brought back in 4 kms as the bunch approached the first climb of the day  Cat 3, Col de Brouilly. Christophe Laurent (Agritubel) was first over the summit protecting his climbers jersey, Aitor Osa (Liberty Seguros) followed with Eric Leblacher of Fancaise des Jeux catching the last available points.

Leblacher took the next flyer from the front and was soon joined by Jens Voight (CSC), Christophe Laurent no doubt to protect his lead in the polka dot jersey, and Sergio Paulinho (Liberty Seguros). Within minutes they were joined by eight others including Nicolas Jalabert, Botcharov, Allan Davis, Guido Trenti, Jerome Pineu, Koldo Fernandez, Maxime Monfort and Aitor Arrieta to make the break a solid twelve riders.

As the break approached the second climb of the day Cold de l'Aubepin Pineau,Voigt, Jalabert and Fernandez were dropped with Laurent again picking up the climbers points, with Botcharov and Pualinho following. The minute that the break had at the start of the climb was reduced to 30 seconds, as the now break of 8 is attacked by Laurent, Monfort, Botcharov, and Perez Arrieta splitting the break to four. Monfort flats on the descent and the break moved on with out him.


Vila and Floyd on Croix de Chaubouret c. Fotoreporter Serotti

Approaching Cote de la Croix Blanche (3rd category, km 124.5) the break was absorbed with Laurent (Agributel) stubbornly resisting a chase group of 15 and is the last to be caught on the climb as Jose Alberto Martinez also Agributel collects the climbers points, with Johan Vansummeren (Davitamon/Lotto) second and Botcharov (Credit Agricole following at 5 seconds.

Vansummeren and Martinez attack on the descent to lead into St. Chamond to take the intermediate sprint dedicated to Andre Kivelev. Bobby Julich collects the third place as the Peloton group comes through a minute later as the riders approach the final climb and 33 kms to go to the finish.
The Vansummeren, Martinez duo lead the chase by a minute as they start the final climb of the day, Cat.1 Col de la Croix de Chaubouret.

Martinez drops Vansummeren as a group of six chases on the climb, Luis Sanchez, Vincente Garcia Acosta, Thierry Maricha, Ronny Scholz, Iker Camano and Andriv Grivko. David Moncoutie counter attacks as the climb starts to take its toll on the field, Boonen is dropped and fights to regain the main group.
With 23 km to go, and 5 km to the summit Moncoutie catches and drops Martinez... ]

Frank Schleck (CSC), Patxi Vila Errandonea (Lampre/Fondital), Floyd Landis (Phonak) and Samuel Sanchez (Euskatel) attacked the climb in  the chase for Moncoutie.


New leader of the "Race to the Sun" Floyd Landis c. Fotoreporter Serotti

Landis and Vila attack the five leaders in the final km of the climb as Landis leads the Lampre rider over the summit with three second over Sanchez; daredevils Landis and Vila gain 1:05 by the bottom of the descent and work well together to the finish where Vila takes the victory with Landis the yellow and white jersey of race leader.


Hincapie, Horner, Landis, Zabriskie stage 7 a week ago at Tour of
California photo c. Vaughn Trevi & www.dailypeloton.com

 

Stage 3 Results:
1 148 VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Xabier  (Lampre/Fon)
2 011 LANDIS Floyd USA  (Phonak )00' 00"
3 177 SANCHEZ Samuel (Euskaltel) 01' 16"

4 005 SCHLECK Frank CSC LUX 01' 16"
5 091 COLOM Antonio (Caisse d’Epargne/Illes Balears) 01' 16"
6 057 SCHUMACHER Stefan GST GER 01' 25"
7 078 RUBIERA José Luis DSC ESP 01' 26"
8 178 ZUBELDIA Haimar EUS ESP 01' 26"
9 048 SANCHEZ Luis LSW ESP 01' 26"
10 081 CAUCCHIOLI Pietro C.A ITA 01' 26"

11 072 AZEVEDO José DSC POR 01' 26"
12 033 HORNER Christopher DVL USA 01' 26"
13 016 MERCKX Axel PHO BEL 01' 26"
14 021 DEKKER Erik RAB NED 01' 26"
============== 3:05 ============
15 073 GUYSEV Vladimir DSC RUS 03' 05"
16 118 VASSEUR Cédric QSI FRA 03' 14"
17 181 CASAR Sandy FDJ FRA 03' 45"
18 191 DESSEL Cyril A2R FRA 03' 45"
19 196 DUPONT Hubert A2R FRA 03' 45"

20 085 FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A KAZ 03' 45"
21 045 OSA Aitor LSW ESP 03' 45"
22 142 CARRARA Matteo LAM ITA 03' 45"
23 082 BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A RUS 03' 45"
24 058 ZBERG Marcus GST SUI 03' 45"
25 127 SINKEWITZ Patrik TMO GER 03' 45"
26 123 GERDEMANN Linus TMO GER 03' 45"
27 145 PETROV Evgeni LAM RUS 03' 45"
============ 4:09 ==============
28 028 POSTHUMA Joost RAB NED 04' 09"
29 068 VENTOSO Francisco SDV ESP 04' 09"
30 185 LÖVKVIST Thomas FDJ SWE 04' 09"

31 042 CONTADOR Alberto LSW ESP 04' 09"
32 153 FLORENCIO Xavier BTL ESP 04' 09"
33 103 CHAVANEL Sylvain COF FRA 04' 09"
34 117 VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QSI BEL 04' 09"
35 207 MARTINEZ José Alberto AGR ESP 05' 41"
36 111 BOONEN Tom QSI BEL 05' 48"
37 097 REYNES Vicente CEI ESP 05' 48"
38 038 VANSUMMEREN Johan DVL BEL 05' 48"
39 114 NUYENS Nick QSI BEL 05' 48"
40 101 MONCOUTIE David COF FRA 05' 48"

41 164 GRIVKO Andriy MRM UKR 05' 41"
============== 7:20 =============
42 197 MOREAU Christophe A2R FRA 07' 20"
43 183 LARSSON Gustav FDJ SWE 07' 20"
44 027 NIERMANN Grischa RAB GER 07' 20"
45 096 PORTAL Nicolas CEI FRA 07' 20"
46 193 ASTARLOZA Mikel A2R ESP 07' 20"
47 202 BARANAUSKAS Aivaras AGR LTU 07' 20"
48 095 PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor CEI ESP 07' 20"
49 065 GOMEZ Angel SDV ESP 07' 20"
50 032 BRANDT Christophe DVL BEL 07' 20"
51 112 CRETSKENS Wilfried QSI BEL 07' 20"
52 104 MARICHAL Thierry COF BEL 07' 20"
53 172 CAMANO Iker EUS ESP 07' 20"
54 017 MOERENHOUT Koos PHO NED 07' 20"
55 044 NAVARRO Daniel LSW ESP 08' 47"
56 062 COBO Juan Jose SDV ESP 08' 47"
57 041 KASHECHKIN Andrey LSW KAZ 08' 47"
58 001 JULICH Bobby CSC USA 08' 47"
59 154 KERN Christophe BTL FRA 09' 37"
60 086 POILVET Benoit C.A FRA 09' 37"
61 071 POPOVYCH Yaroslav DSC UKR 09' 37"
============= 11:11==============
62 131 CIONI Dario LIQ ITA 11' 11"
63 122 BURGHARDT Marcus TMO GER 12' 49"
64 056 SCHOLZ Ronny GST GER 12' 49"
65 188 VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ FRA 13' 42"
66 133 CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ FIN 13' 42"
67 025 KOLOBNEV Alexandr RAB RUS 13' 42"
68 143 FRANZOI Enrico LAM ITA 13' 42"
69 031 AERTS Mario DVL BEL 13' 42"
70 024 HAYMAN Mathew RAB AUS 13' 42"
71 115 TOSATTO Matteo QSI ITA 13' 42"
72 187 MOUREY Francis FDJ FRA 13' 42"
73 107 VERBRUGGHE Rik COF BEL 13' 42"
74 074 HAMMOND Roger DSC GBR 13' 42"
75 035 STEEGMANS Gert DVL BEL 13' 42"
76 113 HULSMANS Kevin QSI BEL 13' 42"
77 088 TALABARDON Yannick C.A FRA 13' 42"
78 098 RODRIGUEZ Joaquim CEI ESP 13' 42"
79 093 GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente CEI ESP 13' 42"
80 192 ARRIETA Jose Luis A2R ESP 16' 17"
81 067 RINERO Christophe SDV FRA 16' 17"
82 155 LEFEVRE Laurent BTL FRA 16' 17"
83 157 ROUS Didier BTL FRA 16' 17"
84 037 VAN HUFFEL Wim DVL BEL 16' 17"
85 175 HERNANDEZ Aitor EUS ESP 16' 17"
86 208 SALMON Benoit AGR FRA 16' 17"
87 206 LAURENT Christophe AGR FRA 16' 17"
88 063 DURAN AROCA Arkaitz SDV ESP 16' 17"
89 204 CROSBIE Nicolas AGR FRA 16' 17"
90 046 PAULINHO Sergio LSW POR 16' 17"
91 184 LEBLACHER Eric FDJ FRA 17' 01"
92 105 MONFORT Maxime COF BEL 18' 35"
93 018 MOOS Alexandre PHO SUI 20' 11"
94 013 ELMIGER Martin PHO SUI 20' 11"
95 163 DEN BAKKER Maarten MRM NED 22' 00"
96 084 ENGOULVENT Jimmy C.A FRA 22' 00"
97 137 MUGERLI Matej LIQ SLO 22' 00"
98 075 JOACHIM Benoit DSC LUX 22' 00"
99 055 ORDOWSKI Volker GST GER 22' 00"
100 124 GILING Bas TMO NED 22' 00"
101 022 BOVEN Jan RAB NED 22' 00"
102 052 FÖRSTER Robert GST GER 22' 00"
103 135 FAILLI Francesco LIQ ITA 22' 00"
104 138 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ ITA 22' 00"
105 004 SASTRE Carlos CSC ESP 22' 00"
106 125 LUDEWIG Jorg TMO GER 22' 00"
107 146 SABALIAUSKAS Marius LAM LTU 22' 00"
108 144 LOOSLI David LAM SUI 22' 00"
109 201 MERCADO Juan Miguel AGR ESP 22' 00"
110 116 TRENTI Guido QSI USA 22' 00"
111 077 NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin DSC ESP 22' 00"
112 176 IRIZAR Markel EUS ESP 22' 00"
113 034 MATTAN Nico DVL BEL 22' 00"
114 171 ARANAGA Andoni EUS ESP 22' 00"
115 094 MARKOV Aleixei CEI RUS 22' 00"
116 053 LANG Sebastian GST GER 22' 00"
117 174 FLORES Iker EUS ESP 22' 00"
118 007 VOIGT Jens CSC GER 22' 00"
119 036 STEELS Tom DVL BEL 22' 00"
120 156 PINEAU Jérôme BTL FRA 22' 00"
121 015 JALABERT Nicolas PHO FRA 22' 00"
122 003 PERON Andrea CSC ITA 22' 00"
123 108 WIGGINS Bradley COF GBR 22' 00"
124 166 RIGOTTO Elia MRM ITA 22' 00"
125 182 JEGOU Lilian FDJ FRA 22' 00"
126 008 ZABRISKIE David CSC USA 22' 00"
127 092 BERTHOU Eric CEI FRA 22' 00"
128 047 REDONDO Jose Antonio LSW ESP 22' 08"
129 043 DAVIS Allan LSW AUS 22' 08"
130 195 DUMOULIN Samuel A2R FRA 24' 41"
131 102 AUGE Stéphane COF FRA 24' 41"
132 194 DION Renaud A2R FRA 24' 41"
133 152 CLEMENT Stef BTL NED 24' 41"
134 087 RENSHAW Mark C.A AUS 24' 41"
135 198 VAITKUS Tomas A2R LTU 24' 41"
136 132 ALBASINI Michael LIQ SUI 24' 41"
137 126 MAZZOLENI Eddy TMO ITA 24' 41"
138 168 SIEDLER Sebastian MRM GER 24' 41"
139 167 SCHRÖDER Björn MRM GER 24' 41"
140 141 NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM ITA 24' 41"
141 173 FERNANDEZ Koldo EUS ESP 24' 41"
142 205 DEKKERS Hans AGR NED 24' 41"
143 066 MEIJAS Javier SDV ESP 24' 41"
144 158 VOECKLER Thomas BTL FRA 24' 41"

G.C. After Stage 3
1 011 LANDIS Floyd PHO USA
2 148 VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Xabier LAM 00' 09"
3 177 SANCHEZ Samuel EUS ESP 01' 13"

4 091 COLOM Antonio CEI ESP 01' 23"
5 005 SCHLECK Frank CSC LUX 01' 23"
6 072 AZEVEDO José DSC POR 01' 35"
7 178 ZUBELDIA Haimar EUS ESP 01' 37"
8 081 CAUCCHIOLI Pietro C.A ITA 01' 39"
9 057 SCHUMACHER Stefan GST GER 01' 39"
10 078 RUBIERA José Luis DSC ESP 01' 40"

11 033 HORNER Christopher DVL USA 01' 43"
12 021 DEKKER Erik RAB NED 01' 43"
13 016 MERCKX Axel PHO BEL 01' 47"
============= 3:02 ============
14 048 SANCHEZ Luis LSW ESP 03' 02"
15 073 GUYSEV Vladimir DSC RUS 03' 12"
16 118 VASSEUR Cédric QSI FRA 03' 33"
17 181 CASAR Sandy FDJ FRA 03' 51"
18 058 ZBERG Marcus GST SUI 03' 59"
19 142 CARRARA Matteo LAM ITA 04' 00"
20 082 BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A RUS 04' 01"

21 045 OSA Aitor LSW ESP 04' 02"
22 085 FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A KAZ 04' 02"
23 196 DUPONT Hubert A2R FRA 04' 03"
24 123 GERDEMANN Linus TMO GER 04' 04"
25 145 PETROV Evgeni LAM RUS 04' 05"
26 127 SINKEWITZ Patrik TMO GER 04' 07"
27 191 DESSEL Cyril A2R FRA 04' 13"
28 028 POSTHUMA Joost RAB NED 04' 17"
29 068 VENTOSO Francisco SDV ESP 04' 20"
30 185 LÖVKVIST Thomas FDJ SWE 04' 22"

31 103 CHAVANEL Sylvain COF FRA 04' 29"
32 117 VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QSI BEL 04' 39"
33 153 FLORENCIO Xavier BTL ESP 04' 44"
============= 5:23 ==============
34 042 CONTADOR Alberto LSW ESP 05' 23"
35 111 BOONEN Tom QSI BEL 05' 29"
36 207 MARTINEZ José Alberto AGR ESP 05' 50"
37 164 GRIVKO Andriy MRM UKR 05' 54"
38 038 VANSUMMEREN Johan DVL BEL 06' 01"
39 097 REYNES Vicente CEI ESP 06' 03"
40 114 NUYENS Nick QSI BEL 06' 04"

41 101 MONCOUTIE David COF FRA 06' 15"
42 193 ASTARLOZA Mikel A2R ESP 07' 29"
43 032 BRANDT Christophe DVL BEL 07' 34"
44 197 MOREAU Christophe A2R FRA 07' 37"
45 172 CAMANO Iker EUS ESP 07' 37"
46 027 NIERMANN Grischa RAB GER 07' 41"
47 065 GOMEZ Angel SDV ESP 07' 44"
48 096 PORTAL Nicolas CEI FRA 07' 46"
49 095 PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor CEI ESP 07' 50"
============ 8:28 ===============
50 112 CRETSKENS Wilfried QSI BEL 08' 28"

51 017 MOERENHOUT Koos PHO NED 08' 42"
52 001 JULICH Bobby CSC USA 08' 44"
53 041 KASHECHKIN Andrey LSW KAZ 08' 46"
54 202 BARANAUSKAS Aivaras AGR LTU 08' 53"
55 062 COBO Juan Jose SDV ESP 09' 03"
56 086 POILVET Benoit C.A FRA 09' 54"
57 071 POPOVYCH Yaroslav DSC UKR 09' 55"
58 044 NAVARRO Daniel LSW ESP 10' 43"
59 154 KERN Christophe BTL FRA 11' 09"
60 131 CIONI Dario LIQ ITA 11' 28"
61 122 BURGHARDT Marcus TMO GER 13' 09"
62 188 VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ FRA 13' 45"
63 035 STEEGMANS Gert DVL BEL 13' 47"
64 056 SCHOLZ Ronny GST GER 13' 48"
65 093 GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente CEI ESP 13' 54"
66 098 RODRIGUEZ Joaquim CEI ESP 13' 58"
67 187 MOUREY Francis FDJ FRA 13' 59"
68 115 TOSATTO Matteo QSI ITA 14' 01"
69 024 HAYMAN Mathew RAB AUS 14' 01"
70 025 KOLOBNEV Alexandr RAB RUS 14' 03"
71 133 CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ FIN 14' 08"
72 088 TALABARDON Yannick C.A FRA 14' 10"
73 074 HAMMOND Roger DSC GBR 14' 10"
74 104 MARICHAL Thierry COF BEL 14' 11"
75 031 AERTS Mario DVL BEL 14' 18"
76 183 LARSSON Gustav FDJ SWE 14' 22"
=========== 15:00 ==============
77 107 VERBRUGGHE Rik COF BEL 15' 00"
78 113 HULSMANS Kevin QSI BEL 15' 36"
79 143 FRANZOI Enrico LAM ITA 16' 07"
80 157 ROUS Didier BTL FRA 16' 25"
81 175 HERNANDEZ Aitor EUS ESP 16' 31"
82 155 LEFEVRE Laurent BTL FRA 16' 36"
83 192 ARRIETA Jose Luis A2R ESP 16' 41"
84 067 RINERO Christophe SDV FRA 16' 42"
85 208 SALMON Benoit AGR FRA 16' 46"
86 037 VAN HUFFEL Wim DVL BEL 16' 57"
87 184 LEBLACHER Eric FDJ FRA 17' 32"
88 206 LAURENT Christophe AGR FRA 17' 59"
89 204 CROSBIE Nicolas AGR FRA 18' 14"
90 105 MONFORT Maxime COF BEL 18' 55"
91 046 PAULINHO Sergio LSW POR 20' 11"
92 013 ELMIGER Martin PHO SUI 20' 23"
93 018 MOOS Alexandre PHO SUI 20' 24"
94 156 PINEAU Jérôme BTL FRA 22' 05"
95 137 MUGERLI Matej LIQ SLO 22' 06"
96 015 JALABERT Nicolas PHO FRA 22' 09"
97 043 DAVIS Allan LSW AUS 22' 10"
98 094 MARKOV Aleixei CEI RUS 22' 11"
99 008 ZABRISKIE David CSC USA 22' 11"
100 135 FAILLI Francesco LIQ ITA 22' 11"
101 077 NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin DSC ESP 22' 13"
102 034 MATTAN Nico DVL BEL 22' 14"
103 084 ENGOULVENT Jimmy C.A FRA 22' 14"
104 007 VOIGT Jens CSC GER 22' 16"
105 182 JEGOU Lilian FDJ FRA 22' 16"
106 146 SABALIAUSKAS Marius LAM LTU 22' 17"
107 138 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ ITA 22' 18"
108 176 IRIZAR Markel EUS ESP 22' 23"
109 125 LUDEWIG Jorg TMO GER 22' 24"
110 055 ORDOWSKI Volker GST GER 22' 25"
111 022 BOVEN Jan RAB NED 22' 25"
112 075 JOACHIM Benoit DSC LUX 22' 28"
113 116 TRENTI Guido QSI USA 22' 32"
114 166 RIGOTTO Elia MRM ITA 22' 52"
115 053 LANG Sebastian GST GER 23' 13"
116 108 WIGGINS Bradley COF GBR 23' 16"
117 004 SASTRE Carlos CSC ESP 23' 28"
118 144 LOOSLI David LAM SUI 23' 31"
119 163 DEN BAKKER Maarten MRM NED 23' 33"
120 201 MERCADO Juan Miguel AGR ESP 23' 42"
121 052 FÖRSTER Robert GST GER 23' 43"
122 124 GILING Bas TMO NED 23' 52"
123 036 STEELS Tom DVL BEL 24' 27"
124 195 DUMOULIN Samuel A2R FRA 24' 52"
125 003 PERON Andrea CSC ITA 25' 00"
126 168 SIEDLER Sebastian MRM GER 25' 05"
127 158 VOECKLER Thomas BTL FRA 25' 06"
128 167 SCHRÖDER Björn MRM GER 25' 06"
129 141 NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM ITA 25' 09"
130 173 FERNANDEZ Koldo EUS ESP 25' 11"
131 132 ALBASINI Michael LIQ SUI 26' 20"
132 102 AUGE Stéphane COF FRA 27' 12"
133 171 ARANAGA Andoni EUS ESP 28' 45"
134 092 BERTHOU Eric CEI FRA 28' 47"
135 047 REDONDO Jose Antonio LSW ESP 29' 22"
136 198 VAITKUS Tomas A2R LTU 31' 24"
137 152 CLEMENT Stef BTL NED 31' 26"
138 194 DION Renaud A2R FRA 31' 37"
139 126 MAZZOLENI Eddy TMO ITA 31' 39"
140 087 RENSHAW Mark C.A AUS 31' 39"
141 066 MEIJAS Javier SDV ESP 31' 44"
142 205 DEKKERS Hans AGR NED 31' 45"
143 174 FLORES Iker EUS ESP 33' 55"
144 063 DURAN AROCA Arkaitz SDV ESP 35' 40"

Points:
1 111 BOONEN Tom QSI BEL 66

2 043 DAVIS Allan LSW AUS 48
3 068 VENTOSO Francisco SDV ESP 38

4 141 NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM ITA 36
5 177 SANCHEZ Samuel EUS ESP 35
6 011 LANDIS Floyd PHO USA 32

Best Climber:
1 204 CROSBIE Nicolas AGR FRA 27

2 206 LAURENT Christophe AGR FRA 25
3 011 LANDIS Floyd PHO USA 10
4 148 VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Xabier LAM ESP 8
5 048 SANCHEZ Luis LSW ESP 8
6 082 BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A RUS 8
7 045 OSA Aitor LSW ESP 8

Best Young Rider
1 057 SCHUMACHER Stefan GST GER

2 048 SANCHEZ Luis LSW ESP 01' 23"
3 073 GUYSEV Vladimir DSC RUS 01' 33"
4 123 GERDEMANN Linus TMO GER 02' 25"
5 028 POSTHUMA Joost RAB NED 02' 38"
6 068 VENTOSO Francisco SDV ESP 02' 41"

========= Abandons =============
051 HIEKMANN Torsten GST GER non-starter
134 COLLI Daniele LIQ ITA outside time limit
064 FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Ramos SDV ESP outside time limit
162 CADAMURO Simone MRM ITA outside time limit
012 CLERC Aurélien PHO SUI outside time limit
165 LORENZETTO Mirco MRM ITA withdrawls
186 MC GEE Bradley FDJ AUS withdrawls
147 SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM ITA withdrawls
136 LODA Nicola LIQ ITA withdrawls
002 BLAUDZUN Michaël CSC DEN withdrawls
128 ZIEGLER Thomas TMO GER withdrawls
121 KIRCHEN Kim TMO LUX withdrawls
083 CHARTEAU Anthony C.A FRA withdrawls
061 DE LA FUENTE David SDV ESP withdrawls
023 BROWN Graeme RAB AUS withdrawls
014 HUNTER Robert PHO RSA withdrawls
203 CALVENTE Manuel AGR ESP withdrawls

 
Related Articles
Paris Nice Edition 64 Prologue
Paris Nice Stage 1
Paris Nice Stage 2

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |