Search the news archive:
 
Paris Nice Stage 2
 
By Vaughn Trevi
Date: 3/7/2006
Paris Nice Stage 2
 

Paris Nice
Stage 2 Cerilly > Belleville - 200 km
Super Tom Boonen Two Stages Two Victories. Young Gun Nicolas Crosbie animates the race with a 190 km solo effort that saw him gain almost 20 minutes...

Boonen Two Stages, Two Sprint Victories


Super Tom  two in a row   photo c. Fotoreporter Serotti
Tom Boonen put another Paris Nice stage in his palmares today, to make it a total of 4; indeed another matched set to compliment his double wins for stages one and two in 2005.
Super Tom Boonen led the sprint down the rue de la Republique in Belleville to beat Alan Davis and Danilo Naplolitano. The G.C. is unchanged with Julich 17 seconds behind Boonen and Andrey Kashechkin third, one second in arrears to Julich.

The day was animated by young French rider Nicolas Crosbie (Agritubel) attacked in the first kilometer of the race and went on to solo for the next 190 kms when he was finally absorbed by the peloton 10kms from the finish.

Nicolas Crosbie
Nicolas Crosbie, 26 years old, in his second year as a pro with Agritubel finished 25th in du Tour d l'Avenir last year. Crosbie rode with the Agributel Loudon 86 team in 2004 and won du Circuit Littoral, du Tour du Canton de Hautefort and a stage in the tour of Guadeloupe, that year Nicolas added 15 top ten finishes to his elite career. T

While the peloton seemed disinterested in taking young Crosbie serious he went on to produce a gap of almost 22 minutes and was at one point 14 kilometres ahead of  the peloton. A profitable day for the young man as he collected the intermediate sprint and mountain points as he led the race. Sprints for the points for second and third in the mountain points were led by Auge and Laurent who lead the mountains competition after yesterdays long break.


"Young Lions" Boonen and company... photo c. Fotoreporter Serotti

A few attempts to break, T-Mobiles Jorg Ludwig decided to stretch his legs for 5 kms but was quickly pulled back.  Cofidis duo Thierry Marichal and Ivan Parra made a good escape gaining 3 minutes on the main group and slowly reeling in Crosbie; the duo was joined by Johan Vansummeren (Davitamon-Lotto) and Spain’s Aitor Osa (Liberty Seguros) mountains points sprint at  Col des Echarmeaux at 160 kms the chasing group was absorbed by the peloton, leaving Nicolas Crosbie to his solo effort.

The next to attack were Andriv Grivko (Milram) and Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R) after collecting the points on Col du Fut d’Avenas with 19 kms to go.
The duo caught an exhausted Crosbie at the 13 km point after young Nicolas weakened on the two final climbs; but by this point the peloton was hard on the chase with the sprinters teams charging for the finish. Crosbie was swept up by the Peloton at 10 kms dashing any hopes for a podium place for his effort. Crosbie was dropped and finished at 1:36, but all and all a marvelous day for the young gun picking up all the mountain points and intermediate sprint points for the day; not to mention his sponsor Agributel gained some well deserved exposure. This is the second day that Agributel has animated the race with Christophe Laurent in a long break yesterday. For his efforts today Crosbie will have the pleasure of pulling on the red and white polka dot jersey at the start tomorrow having built up a large lead in the mountain competition.

Grivko and Dumolin fared no better in there efforts as the were swept up by the sprinters teams at the 2 km mark. Super Tom once again put on a show of power leading to the line with Alan Davis disapointed for the second day in a row, Napolitano finished third and Ventoso fourth.


Tom Boonen podium Stage 2 photo Fotoreporter Serotti

Stage 3  tomorrow from Julienas - Saint-Etienne is a 168.5 km stage with a few climbs to test the peloton with 18 kms of downhill to the finish after the summit of Col de la Croix de Chaubouret  a 10.1 km climb averaging 6.5%.

Stage 2 Cerilly to Belleville 200 km (37.402 km/ph)
Results:

1 111 BOONEN Tom QSI BEL 5h 20' 50"
2 043 DAVIS Allan LSW AUS 00' 00"
3 141 NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM ITA 00' 00"

4 068 VENTOSO Francisco SDV ESP 00' 00"
5 162 CADAMURO Simone MRM ITA 00' 00"
6 024 HAYMAN Mathew RAB AUS 00' 00"
7 057 SCHUMACHER Stefan GST GER 00' 00"
8 147 SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM ITA 00' 00"
9 173 FERNANDEZ Koldo EUS ESP 00' 00"
10 182 JEGOU Lilian FDJ FRA 00' 00"
11 097 REYNES Vicente CEI ESP 00' 00"
12 156 PINEAU Jérôme BTL FRA 00' 00"
13 168 SIEDLER Sebastian MRM GER 00' 00"
14 074 HAMMOND Roger DSC GBR 00' 00"
15 122 BURGHARDT Marcus TMO GER 00' 00"
16 094 MARKOV Aleixei CEI RUS 00' 00"
17 035 STEEGMANS Gert DVL BEL 00' 00"
18 001 JULICH Bobby CSC USA 00' 00"
19 025 KOLOBNEV Alexandr RAB RUS 00' 00"
20 041 KASHECHKIN Andrey LSW KAZ 00' 00"
21 148 VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Xabier LAM ESP 00' 00"
22 013 ELMIGER Martin PHO SUI 00' 00"
23 096 PORTAL Nicolas CEI FRA 00' 00"
24 033 HORNER Christopher DVL USA 00' 00"
25 005 SCHLECK Frank CSC LUX 00' 00"
26 145 PETROV Evgeni LAM RUS 00' 00"
27 178 ZUBELDIA Haimar EUS ESP 00' 00"
28 084 ENGOULVENT Jimmy C.A FRA 00' 00"
29 014 HUNTER Robert PHO RSA 00' 00"
30 207 MARTINEZ José Alberto AGR ESP 00' 00"
31 137 MUGERLI Matej LIQ SLO 00' 00"
32 073 GUYSEV Vladimir DSC RUS 00' 00"
33 093 GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente CEI ESP 00' 00"
34 082 BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A RUS 00' 00"
35 116 TRENTI Guido QSI USA 00' 00"
36 131 CIONI Dario LIQ ITA 00' 00"
37 175 HERNANDEZ Aitor EUS ESP 00' 00"
38 071 POPOVYCH Yaroslav DSC UKR 00' 00"
39 095 PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor CEI ESP 00' 00"
40 015 JALABERT Nicolas PHO FRA 00' 00"
41 032 BRANDT Christophe DVL BEL 00' 00"
42 157 ROUS Didier BTL FRA 00' 00"
43 128 ZIEGLER Thomas TMO GER 00' 00"
44 185 LÖVKVIST Thomas FDJ SWE 00' 00"
45 034 MATTAN Nico DVL BEL 00' 00"
46 103 CHAVANEL Sylvain COF FRA 00' 00"
47 031 AERTS Mario DVL BEL 00' 00"
48 045 OSA Aitor LSW ESP 00' 00"
49 143 FRANZOI Enrico LAM ITA 00' 00"
50 172 CAMANO Iker EUS ESP 00' 00"
51 028 POSTHUMA Joost RAB NED 00' 00"
52 192 ARRIETA Jose Luis A2R ESP 00' 00"
53 085 FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A KAZ 00' 00"
54 011 LANDIS Floyd PHO USA 00' 00"
55 016 MERCKX Axel PHO BEL 00' 00"
56 105 MONFORT Maxime COF BEL 00' 00"
57 058 ZBERG Marcus GST SUI 00' 00"
58 021 DEKKER Erik RAB NED 00' 00"
59 153 FLORENCIO Xavier BTL ESP 00' 00"
60 196 DUPONT Hubert A2R FRA 00' 00"
61 091 COLOM Antonio CEI ESP 00' 00"
62 086 POILVET Benoit C.A FRA 00' 00"
63 065 GOMEZ Angel SDV ESP 00' 00"
64 158 VOECKLER Thomas BTL FRA 00' 00"
65 067 RINERO Christophe SDV FRA 00' 00"
66 138 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ ITA 00' 00"
67 075 JOACHIM Benoit DSC LUX 00' 00"
68 191 DESSEL Cyril A2R FRA 00' 00"
69 072 AZEVEDO José DSC POR 00' 00"
70 127 SINKEWITZ Patrik TMO GER 00' 00"
71 077 NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin DSC ESP 00' 00"
72 167 SCHRÖDER Björn MRM GER 00' 00"
73 078 RUBIERA José Luis DSC ESP 00' 00"
74 177 SANCHEZ Samuel EUS ESP 00' 00"
75 142 CARRARA Matteo LAM ITA 00' 00"
76 176 IRIZAR Markel EUS ESP 00' 00"
77 027 NIERMANN Grischa RAB GER 00' 00"
78 188 VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ FRA 00' 00"
79 088 TALABARDON Yannick C.A FRA 00' 00"
80 146 SABALIAUSKAS Marius LAM LTU 00' 00"
81 184 LEBLACHER Eric FDJ FRA 00' 00"
82 055 ORDOWSKI Volker GST GER 00' 00"
83 123 GERDEMANN Linus TMO GER 00' 00"
84 008 ZABRISKIE David CSC USA 00' 00"
85 155 LEFEVRE Laurent BTL FRA 00' 00"
86 135 FAILLI Francesco LIQ ITA 00' 00"
87 115 TOSATTO Matteo QSI ITA 00' 00"
88 083 CHARTEAU Anthony C.A FRA 00' 00"
89 118 VASSEUR Cédric QSI FRA 00' 00"
90 038 VANSUMMEREN Johan DVL BEL 00' 00"
91 081 CAUCCHIOLI Pietro C.A ITA 00' 00"
92 203 CALVENTE Manuel AGR ESP 00' 00"
93 181 CASAR Sandy FDJ FRA 00' 00"
94 007 VOIGT Jens CSC GER 00' 00"
95 117 VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QSI BEL 00' 00"
96 165 LORENZETTO Mirco MRM ITA 00' 00"
97 018 MOOS Alexandre PHO SUI 00' 00"
98 062 COBO Juan Jose SDV ESP 00' 00"
99 064 FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Ramos SDV ESP 00' 00"
100 125 LUDEWIG Jorg TMO GER 00' 00"
101 053 LANG Sebastian GST GER 00' 00"
102 114 NUYENS Nick QSI BEL 00' 00"
103 056 SCHOLZ Ronny GST GER 00' 00"
104 112 CRETSKENS Wilfried QSI BEL 00' 00"
105 022 BOVEN Jan RAB NED 00' 00"
106 193 ASTARLOZA Mikel A2R ESP 00' 00"
107 197 MOREAU Christophe A2R FRA 00' 00"
108 037 VAN HUFFEL Wim DVL BEL 00' 00"
109 098 RODRIGUEZ Joaquim CEI ESP 00' 00"
110 195 DUMOULIN Samuel A2R FRA 00' 00"
111 208 SALMON Benoit AGR FRA 00' 00"
112 133 CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ FIN 00' 00"
113 164 GRIVKO Andriy MRM UKR 00' 00"
114 101 MONCOUTIE David COF FRA 00' 00"
115 121 KIRCHEN Kim TMO LUX 00' 00"
116 187 MOUREY Francis FDJ FRA 00' 00"
117 113 HULSMANS Kevin QSI BEL 00' 21"
118 166 RIGOTTO Elia MRM ITA 00' 25"
================1:13 ============
119 044 NAVARRO Daniel LSW ESP 01' 13"
120 048 SANCHEZ Luis LSW ESP 01' 13"
121 042 CONTADOR Alberto LSW ESP 01' 13"
122 061 DE LA FUENTE David SDV ESP 01' 13"
123 004 SASTRE Carlos CSC ESP 01' 13"
124 132 ALBASINI Michael LIQ SUI 01' 13"
125 003 PERON Andrea CSC ITA 01' 13"
126 154 KERN Christophe BTL FRA 01' 13"
127 206 LAURENT Christophe AGR FRA 01' 13"
128 107 VERBRUGGHE Rik COF BEL 01' 13"
129 124 GILING Bas TMO NED 01' 13"
130 036 STEELS Tom DVL BEL 01' 13"
131 201 MERCADO Juan Miguel AGR ESP 01' 13"
132 017 MOERENHOUT Koos PHO NED 01' 13"
133 051 HIEKMANN Torsten GST GER 01' 13"
134 052 FÖRSTER Robert GST GER 01' 13"
135 108 WIGGINS Bradley COF GBR 01' 13"
136 186 MC GEE Bradley FDJ AUS 01' 13"
137 102 AUGE Stéphane COF FRA 01' 13"
138 202 BARANAUSKAS Aivaras AGR LTU 01' 13"
139 063 DURAN AROCA Arkaitz SDV ESP 01' 13"
140 163 DEN BAKKER Maarten MRM NED 01' 13"
141 144 LOOSLI David LAM SUI 01' 13"
142 204 CROSBIE Nicolas AGR FRA 01' 36"
================ 3:34 ===========

143 046 PAULINHO Sergio LSW POR 03' 34"
144 205 DEKKERS Hans AGR NED 06' 30"
145 152 CLEMENT Stef BTL NED 06' 30"
146 136 LODA Nicola LIQ ITA 06' 30"
147 198 VAITKUS Tomas A2R LTU 06' 30"
148 012 CLERC Aurélien PHO SUI 06' 30"
149 104 MARICHAL Thierry COF BEL 06' 30"
150 002 BLAUDZUN Michaël CSC DEN 06' 30"
151 194 DION Renaud A2R FRA 06' 30"
152 087 RENSHAW Mark C.A AUS 06' 30"
153 092 BERTHOU Eric CEI FRA 06' 30"
154 183 LARSSON Gustav FDJ SWE 06' 30"
155 171 ARANAGA Andoni EUS ESP 06' 30"
156 126 MAZZOLENI Eddy TMO ITA 06' 30"
157 134 COLLI Daniele LIQ ITA 06' 30"
158 047 REDONDO Jose Antonio LSW ESP 06' 30"
159 066 MEIJAS Javier SDV ESP 06' 30"
160 023 BROWN Graeme RAB AUS 11' 19"
161 174 FLORES Iker EUS ESP 11' 19"
026 LÖWIK Gerben RAB NED non-starter
106 PARRA Ivan Ramiro COF COL outside time limit
006 VANDEVELDE Christian CSC USA withdrawls (Crash)
054 MONTGOMERY Sven GST SUI withdrawls
151 FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL FRA withdrawls (Crash)
161 CELESTINO Mirko MRM ITA withdrawls (Crash)

Climber:
1 204 CROSBIE Nicolas AGR FRA 27

2 102 AUGE Stéphane COF FRA 6
3 045 OSA Aitor LSW ESP 6

G.C.
1 111 BOONEN Tom QSI BEL
2 001 JULICH Bobby CSC USA 00' 17"
3 041 KASHECHKIN Andrey LSW KAZ 00' 18"

4 177 SANCHEZ Samuel EUS ESP 00' 20"
5 188 VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ FRA 00' 22"
6 043 DAVIS Allan LSW AUS 00' 24"
7 035 STEEGMANS Gert DVL BEL 00' 24"
8 011 LANDIS Floyd PHO USA 00' 25"
9 181 CASAR Sandy FDJ FRA 00' 25"
10 137 MUGERLI Matej LIQ SLO 00' 25"

11 156 PINEAU Jérôme BTL FRA 00' 26"
12 091 COLOM Antonio CEI ESP 00' 26"
13 073 GUYSEV Vladimir DSC RUS 00' 26"
14 005 SCHLECK Frank CSC LUX 00' 26"
15 157 ROUS Didier BTL FRA 00' 27"
16 028 POSTHUMA Joost RAB NED 00' 27"
17 193 ASTARLOZA Mikel A2R ESP 00' 28"
18 072 AZEVEDO José DSC POR 00' 28"
19 015 JALABERT Nicolas PHO FRA 00' 28"

20 195 DUMOULIN Samuel A2R FRA 00' 30"
21 094 MARKOV Aleixei CEI RUS 00' 30"
22 008 ZABRISKIE David CSC USA 00' 30"
23 068 VENTOSO Francisco SDV ESP 00' 30"
24 178 ZUBELDIA Haimar EUS ESP 00' 30"
25 135 FAILLI Francesco LIQ ITA 00' 30"
26 207 MARTINEZ José Alberto AGR ESP 00' 30"
27 013 ELMIGER Martin PHO SUI 00' 31"
28 014 HUNTER Robert PHO RSA 00' 31"
29 093 GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente CEI ESP 00' 31"
30 165 LORENZETTO Mirco MRM ITA 00' 31"

31 081 CAUCCHIOLI Pietro C.A ITA 00' 32"
32 018 MOOS Alexandre PHO SUI 00' 32"
33 077 NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin DSC ESP 00' 32"
34 185 LÖVKVIST Thomas FDJ SWE 00' 32"
35 164 GRIVKO Andriy MRM UKR 00' 32"
36 057 SCHUMACHER Stefan GST GER 00' 33"
37 034 MATTAN Nico DVL BEL 00' 33"
38 032 BRANDT Christophe DVL BEL 00' 33"
39 084 ENGOULVENT Jimmy C.A FRA 00' 33"
40 058 ZBERG Marcus GST SUI 00' 33"

41 175 HERNANDEZ Aitor EUS ESP 00' 33"
42 078 RUBIERA José Luis DSC ESP 00' 33"
43 153 FLORENCIO Xavier BTL ESP 00' 34"
44 142 CARRARA Matteo LAM ITA 00' 34"
45 097 REYNES Vicente CEI ESP 00' 34"
46 098 RODRIGUEZ Joaquim CEI ESP 00' 35"
47 007 VOIGT Jens CSC GER 00' 35"
48 114 NUYENS Nick QSI BEL 00' 35"
49 038 VANSUMMEREN Johan DVL BEL 00' 35"

50 062 COBO Juan Jose SDV ESP 00' 35"
51 082 BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A RUS 00' 35"
52 182 JEGOU Lilian FDJ FRA 00' 35"
53 045 OSA Aitor LSW ESP 00' 36"
54 033 HORNER Christopher DVL USA 00' 36"
55 197 MOREAU Christophe A2R FRA 00' 36"
56 085 FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A KAZ 00' 36"
57 021 DEKKER Erik RAB NED 00' 36"
58 187 MOUREY Francis FDJ FRA 00' 36"
59 172 CAMANO Iker EUS ESP 00' 36"
60 086 POILVET Benoit C.A FRA 00' 36"

61 146 SABALIAUSKAS Marius LAM LTU 00' 36"
62 131 CIONI Dario LIQ ITA 00' 36"
63 196 DUPONT Hubert A2R FRA 00' 37"
64 071 POPOVYCH Yaroslav DSC UKR 00' 37"
65 138 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ ITA 00' 37"
66 155 LEFEVRE Laurent BTL FRA 00' 38"
67 115 TOSATTO Matteo QSI ITA 00' 38"
68 148 VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Xabier LAM ESP 00' 38"
69 024 HAYMAN Mathew RAB AUS 00' 38"
70 123 GERDEMANN Linus TMO GER 00' 38"
71 118 VASSEUR Cédric QSI FRA 00' 38"
72 105 MONFORT Maxime COF BEL 00' 39"
73 103 CHAVANEL Sylvain COF FRA 00' 39"
74 145 PETROV Evgeni LAM RUS 00' 39"
75 122 BURGHARDT Marcus TMO GER 00' 39"
76 025 KOLOBNEV Alexandr RAB RUS 00' 40"
77 016 MERCKX Axel PHO BEL 00' 40"
78 027 NIERMANN Grischa RAB GER 00' 40"
79 127 SINKEWITZ Patrik TMO GER 00' 41"
80 121 KIRCHEN Kim TMO LUX 00' 42"

81 176 IRIZAR Markel EUS ESP 00' 42"
82 192 ARRIETA Jose Luis A2R ESP 00' 43"
83 168 SIEDLER Sebastian MRM GER 00' 43"
84 065 GOMEZ Angel SDV ESP 00' 43"
85 125 LUDEWIG Jorg TMO GER 00' 43"
86 158 VOECKLER Thomas BTL FRA 00' 44"
87 055 ORDOWSKI Volker GST GER 00' 44"
88 167 SCHRÖDER Björn MRM GER 00' 44"
89 022 BOVEN Jan RAB NED 00' 44"
90 067 RINERO Christophe SDV FRA 00' 44"

91 133 CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ FIN 00' 45"
92 096 PORTAL Nicolas CEI FRA 00' 45"
93 083 CHARTEAU Anthony C.A FRA 00' 46"
94 101 MONCOUTIE David COF FRA 00' 46"
95 088 TALABARDON Yannick C.A FRA 00' 47"
96 191 DESSEL Cyril A2R FRA 00' 47"
97 074 HAMMOND Roger DSC GBR 00' 47"
98 075 JOACHIM Benoit DSC LUX 00' 47"
99 141 NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM ITA 00' 47"
100 208 SALMON Benoit AGR FRA 00' 48"

101 117 VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QSI BEL 00' 49"
102 095 PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor CEI ESP 00' 49"
103 173 FERNANDEZ Koldo EUS ESP 00' 49"
104 184 LEBLACHER Eric FDJ FRA 00' 50"
105 116 TRENTI Guido QSI USA 00' 51"
106 128 ZIEGLER Thomas TMO GER 00' 51"
107 147 SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM ITA 00' 51"
108 064 FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Ramos SDV ESP 00' 51"
109 031 AERTS Mario DVL BEL 00' 55"
110 162 CADAMURO Simone MRM ITA 00' 56"

111 037 VAN HUFFEL Wim DVL BEL 00' 59"
============== 1:11 ==============
112 166 RIGOTTO Elia MRM ITA 01' 11"
113 056 SCHOLZ Ronny GST GER 01' 18"
114 112 CRETSKENS Wilfried QSI BEL 01' 27"
115 186 MC GEE Bradley FDJ AUS 01' 32"
116 053 LANG Sebastian GST GER 01' 32"
117 042 CONTADOR Alberto LSW ESP 01' 33"
118 108 WIGGINS Bradley COF GBR 01' 35"
119 107 VERBRUGGHE Rik COF BEL 01' 37"
120 017 MOERENHOUT Koos PHO NED 01' 41"

121 051 HIEKMANN Torsten GST GER 01' 46"
122 004 SASTRE Carlos CSC ESP 01' 47"
123 144 LOOSLI David LAM SUI 01' 50"
124 154 KERN Christophe BTL FRA 01' 51"
125 163 DEN BAKKER Maarten MRM NED 01' 52"
126 202 BARANAUSKAS Aivaras AGR LTU 01' 52"
127 048 SANCHEZ Luis LSW ESP 01' 55"
128 132 ALBASINI Michael LIQ SUI 01' 58"
129 201 MERCADO Juan Miguel AGR ESP 02' 01"
130 052 FÖRSTER Robert GST GER 02' 02"

131 206 LAURENT Christophe AGR FRA 02' 02"
132 061 DE LA FUENTE David SDV ESP 02' 05"
133 124 GILING Bas TMO NED 02' 11"
134 113 HULSMANS Kevin QSI BEL 02' 13"
135 044 NAVARRO Daniel LSW ESP 02' 15"
136 204 CROSBIE Nicolas AGR FRA 02' 16"
137 143 FRANZOI Enrico LAM ITA 02' 44"
138 036 STEELS Tom DVL BEL 02' 46"
139 102 AUGE Stéphane COF FRA 02' 50"
140 003 PERON Andrea CSC ITA 03' 19"

141 046 PAULINHO Sergio LSW POR 04' 13"
142 203 CALVENTE Manuel AGR ESP 05' 19"
143 198 VAITKUS Tomas A2R LTU 07' 02"
144 171 ARANAGA Andoni EUS ESP 07' 04"
145 152 CLEMENT Stef BTL NED 07' 04"
146 002 BLAUDZUN Michaël CSC DEN 07' 05"
147 092 BERTHOU Eric CEI FRA 07' 06"
148 104 MARICHAL Thierry COF BEL 07' 10"
149 194 DION Renaud A2R FRA 07' 15"
150 126 MAZZOLENI Eddy TMO ITA 07' 17"

151 087 RENSHAW Mark C.A AUS 07' 17"
152 012 CLERC Aurélien PHO SUI 07' 20"
153 183 LARSSON Gustav FDJ SWE 07' 21"
154 066 MEIJAS Javier SDV ESP 07' 22"
155 205 DEKKERS Hans AGR NED 07' 23"
156 134 COLLI Daniele LIQ ITA 07' 23"
157 136 LODA Nicola LIQ ITA 07' 25"
158 047 REDONDO Jose Antonio LSW ESP 07' 33"
159 023 BROWN Graeme RAB AUS 11' 59"
160 174 FLORES Iker EUS ESP 12' 14"
161 063 DURAN AROCA Arkaitz SDV ESP 19' 42"

 
Related Articles
The Tour Chapter 1 of the Sequel to the Novel
Paris Nice Edition 64 Prologue
Paris Nice Stage 1

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |