Search the news archive:
 
32rd Volta ao Algarve - Stages 3 and 4
 
By Andy McGrath
Date: 2/22/2006
32rd Volta ao Algarve - Stages 3 and 4
 

With those focusing on the overall focusing on the fifth and final stage of the Volta ao Algarve, expected to decide the race, Davitamon-Lotto scored a delicious double of wins in the anticipated bunch sprints with Belgian sprinter Gert Steegmans. On the third day of racing, a steep 3km long climb with 20km to the finish split the peloton, and Steegmans held onto a seventy-strong front group which lacked several of the other big hitters, before beating Jeremy Hunt (Unibet.com) and Markus Zberg (Gerolsteiner) for his first win of the season. However, Briton Hunt took the leader’s jersey, courtesy of bonus seconds garnered after finishing second on day one.

Nonetheless, Steegmans showed his sprinting power by beating everyone again in a bunch sprint on the fourth stage; this time against a full complement of sprinters on a predominantly-flat day. This time round, German riders Robert Forster (Gerolsteiner) and Thomas Ziegler (T-Mobile) had to settle for second and third. With his second win in as many days, Steegmans also took the leader’s jersey, ahead of the crucial final stage, finishing on the steep 3km climb of Alto de Malhao.

Davitamon-Lotto can already count upon sprinters of the calibre of Robbie McEwen, Tom Steels and Fred Rodriguez. However, with Steegmans fast becoming a potential addition to the ranks of bona fide fast man, the Belgian team’s sprinting arsenal looks even more threatening and fearful. Gert Steegmans himself is a relative unknown compared to some of his illustrious squadmates. Having turned professional with Lotto in 2003, he had to wait till last year for his first podium finish and victory, as the twenty-five year old took the first stage of the Tour of Picardy and the season-ending Sluitingprijs.

Notably, Steegmans and Boonen enjoyed a healthy rivalry as top espoirs and amateurs in Belgian events. Although Boonen's star has ascended much quicker - with the Ronde van Vlaanderen-Paris-Roubaix double and victory in the world championships at Madrid – Steegmans’ form looks to be good at this early stage in the season and the Davitamon man could yet mature and improve to become a rival for Boonen in the pro ranks. Certainly results like this will do no harm to his prospects - it remains to be seen whether he can defend his lead.

Stage 3 Results - Castro Marin - Faro, 198.0km
1º 24 STEEGMANS, Gert BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO 4:55:34 10"
2º 185 HUNT, Jeremy GBR UNIBET.COM mt. 6"
3º 58 ZBERG, Markus SUI GEROLSTEINER mt. 4"
4º 37 VERBRUGGHE, Rik BEL COFIDIS mt.
5º 175 HOVELYNCK, Kurt BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV mt.
6º 72 RIBEIRO, Sergio POR BARBOT-HALCON mt.
7º 121 FARIA, Claudio POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL mt.
8º 68 ZIEGLER, Thomas GER T-MOBILE TEAM mt.
9º 6 SABIDO, Hugo POR BARLOWORLD mt.
10º 54 REBELLIN, Davide ITA GEROLSTEINER mt.
11º 112 LOPES, Pedro POR LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY mt.
12º 124 NEVES, Bruno POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL mt.
13º 131 PETROV, Daniel BUL MAIA-MILANEZA mt.
14º 44 MENGIN, Christophe FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX mt.
15º 157 SOEIRO, Pedro POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA mt.
16º 174 VERBIST, Evert BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV mt.
17º 63 KIRCHEN, Kim LUX T-MOBILE TEAM mt.
18º 192 STAMSNIJDER, Tom NED RABOBANK mt.
19º 155 SARREIRA, Luis POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA mt.
20º 195 LEEZER, Tom NED RABOBANK mt.
21º 113 GUERRA, Hector ESP LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY mt.
22º 133 CARDOSO, Pedro POR MAIA-MILANEZA mt.
23º 67 SINKEWITZ, Patrik GER T-MOBILE TEAM mt.
24º 91 VITORINO, Nelson POR DUJA-TAVIRA mt.
25º 122 OLIVEIRA, Helder POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL mt.
26º 13 LOWE, Trent AUS DISCOVERY CHANNEL mt.
27º 138 PIRES, Bruno POR MAIA-MILANEZA mt.
28º 115 SOUSA, Rui POR LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY mt.
29º 126 VITAL, André POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL mt.
30º 183 CASTRESANA, Angel ESP UNIBET.COM mt.
31º 85 MACHADO, Tiago POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST mt.
32º 55 RUSS, Matthias GER GEROLSTEINER mt.
33º 95 VASILEV, Krassimir BUL DUJA-TAVIRA mt.
34º 77 PINHO, Celestino POR BARBOT-HALCON mt.
35º 144 SAMPAIO, Gilberto POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV mt.
36º 14 VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen BEL DISCOVERY CHANNEL mt.
37º 151 ZINTCHENKO, Andrei RUS RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA mt.
38º 123 SOUSA, Sergio POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL mt.
39º 205 LANGE, Michael USA TEAM TIAA-GREF mt.
40º 75 PINHO, Carlos POR BARBOT-HALCON mt.
41º 145 CARDOSO, Andre POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV mt.
42º 65 LUDEWIG, Jörg GER T-MOBILE TEAM mt.
43º 31 BESSY, Frédéric FRA COFIDIS mt.
44º 137 CABREIRA, Joao POR MAIA-MILANEZA mt.
45º 203 BOWMAN, Dan USA TEAM TIAA-GREF mt.
46º 1 ARREITUNANDIA, Pedro ESP BARLOWORLD mt.
47º 197 GESINK, Robert NED RABOBANK mt.
48º 107 PINTO, César POR IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H mt.
49º 36 PEREZ, Luis ESP COFIDIS mt.
50º 194 WALKER, William AUS RABOBANK mt.
51º 71 MOLLER, Claus DEN BARBOT-HALCON mt.
52º 143 OLIVEIRA, Alexandre POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV mt.
53º 21 BRANDT, Christophe BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO mt.
54º 92 MESTRE, Ricardo POR DUJA-TAVIRA mt.
55º 11 AZEVEDO, José POR DISCOVERY CHANNEL mt.
56º 165 SOUSA, José POR VITORIA-ASC mt.
57º 187 V. DE WOUWER, Kurt BEL UNIBET.COM mt.
58º 17 RUBIERA, José Luis ESP DISCOVERY CHANNEL mt.
59º 82 DOS SANTOS, Virgilio POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST mt.
60º 23 ROESEMS, Bert BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO mt.
61º 76 RODRIGUES, Vitor POR BARBOT-HALCON mt.
62º 27 VAN HUFFEL, Wim BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO mt.
63º 5 KANNEMEYER, Tiaan RSA BARLOWORLD mt.
64º 48 VEIKKANEN, Jussi FIN FRANÇAISE DES JEUX mt.
65º 38 WIGGINS, Bradley GBR COFIDIS mt.
66º 158 VITOR, Hugo POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA mt.
67º 78 RODRIGUEZ, Gustavo ESP BARBOT-HALCON mt.
68º 191 REUS, Kai NED RABOBANK mt.
69º 34 MINARD, Sébastien FRA COFIDIS mt.
70º 182 SERPELLINI, Marco ITA UNIBET.COM mt.
71º 25 VAN PETEGEM, Peter BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO mt.
72º 26 VANSEVENANT, Wim BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO a 01:18
73º 141 TORRE, Jorge POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV a 01:32
74º 108 MARQUE, Alejandro ESP IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H a 01:32
75º 156 ISIDORO, Micael POR POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA a 01:32
76º 74 SA, Rui POR BARBOT-HALCON a 01:32
77º 146 CABEZUELA, Jose ESP PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV a 01:32
78º 33 HEIJBOER, Mathieu NED COFIDIS a 01:32
79º 81 DAY, Ben AUS CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST a 01:32
80º 134 ANDRADE, Pedro POR MAIA-MILANEZA a 01:32
81º 162 BARROSO, Paulo POR VITORIA-ASC a 01:32
82º 32 ROCHE, Nicolas IRL COFIDIS a 01:32
83º 41 EISEL, Bernhard AUT FRANÇAISE DES JEUX a 01:32
84º 181 ZANOTTI, Marco ITA UNIBET.COM a 01:32
85º 47 DETILLOUX, Christophe BEL FRANÇAISE DES JEUX a 01:32
86º 198 VEELERS, Tom NED RABOBANK a 01:32
87º 83 CARDOSO, Manuel POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST a 01:32
88º 204 DUGGAN, Timothy USA TEAM TIAA-GREF a 01:32
89º 152 MIRANDA, Helder POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA a 01:32
90º 178 DE SCHROODER, Benny BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 01:32
91º 28 VOGELS, Henk AUS DAVITAMON-LOTTO a 01:32
92º 196 VAN, EMDEN Jos NED RABOBANK a 01:32
93º 43 GUESDON, Frédéric FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX a 01:32
94º 193 BOOM, Lars NED RABOBANK a 01:32
95º 87 SAMPAIO, Joaquim POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST a 01:32
96º 104 FERNANDEZ, Pedro ESP IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H a 01:32
97º 56 SCHUMACHER, Stefan GER GEROLSTEINER a 01:32
98º 66 SCHRECK, Stephan GER T-MOBILE TEAM a 01:32
99º 16 PADRNOS, Pavel CZE DISCOVERY CHANNEL a 01:32
100º 167 VIEIRA, Hermano POR VITORIA-ASC a 01:32
101º 106 SILVA, Renato POR IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H a 01:32
102º 186 OMLOOP, Geert BEL UNIBET.COM a 01:32
103º 166 MARTINS, José POR VITORIA-ASC a 01:32
104º 15 NOVAL, Benjamin ESP DISCOVERY CHANNEL a 01:32
105º 172 BARBE, Koen BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV mt.
106º 142 VAZ, José POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV a 01:32
107º 88 RODRIGUES, Jose POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST a 01:32
108º 35 MONFORT, Maxime BEL COFIDIS a 01:32
109º 184 BOUQUET, Camille FRA UNIBET.COM a 01:32
110º 86 MAGALHÃES, Hélder POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST a 01:32
111º 177 WYNANTS, Maarten BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 01:32
112º 105 MARTA, Nuno POR IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H a 10:09
113º 132 CASTANHEIRA, Bruno POR MAIA-MILANEZA a 10:09
114º 64 BAUMANN, Eric GER T-MOBILE TEAM a 10:09
115º 51 FÖRSTER, Robert GER GEROLSTEINER a 10:09
116º 207 MITCHELL, Nathan USA TEAM TIAA-GREF a 10:09
117º 62 HONCHAR, Serhiy UKR T-MOBILE TEAM a 10:09
118º 18 VAN GOOLEN, Jurgen BEL DISCOVERY CHANNEL a 10:09
119º 163 COSTA, Pedro POR VITORIA-ASC a 10:09
120º 114 GARCIA, David ESP LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY a 10:09
121º 188 THIJS, Erwin BEL UNIBET.COM a 10:09
122º 94 LIVRAMENTO, David POR DUJA-TAVIRA a 10:09
123º 111 BROCO, Hernani POR LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY a 10:09
124º 147 BARNABE, Pedro POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV a 10:09
125º 102 DA, COSTA Jorge POR IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H a 10:09
126º 164 MARTINS, Gilberto POR VITORIA-ASC a 10:09
127º 135 LIMA, Bruno POR MAIA-MILANEZA a 10:09
128º 136 AZEVEDO, Afonso POR MAIA-MILANEZA a 10:09
129º 171 EECKHOUT, Niko BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 10:09
130º 161 CARVALHO, Vitor POR VITORIA-ASC a 10:09
131º 96 SNEEBOER, Paul NED DUJA-TAVIRA a 10:09
132º 7 TXURRUKA, Amets ESP BARLOWORLD a 10:09
133º 173 PAUWELS, Serge BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 10:09
134º 22 GATES, Nick AUS DAVITAMON-LOTTO a 10:09
135º 2 BONOMI, Giosuè ITA BARLOWORLD a 10:09
136º 116 NOZAL, Carlos ESP LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY a 10:09
137º 208 PARISIEN, François CAN TEAM TIAA-GREF a 10:09
138º 206 GILLESPIE, Stuart USA TEAM TIAA-GREF a 10:09
139º 45 GERARD, Arnaud FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX a 10:09
140º 202 MACGREGOR, Ian USA TEAM TIAA-GREF a 10:09
141º 46 DELAGE, Mickael FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX a 10:09
142º 42 DA CRUZ, Carlos FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX a 10:09
143º 201 HARTLEY, Chad USA TEAM TIAA-GREF a 10:09
144º 3 Cardenas, Felix COL BARLOWORLD a 11:50
145º 4 DEGANO, Enrico ITA BARLOWORLD a 11:50
146º 61 GERDEMANN, Linus GER T-MOBILE TEAM a 11:50
147º 154 PAULINHO, Claudio POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA a 11:50
148º 57 STRAUSS, Marcel SUI GEROLSTEINER a 11:50
149º 101 ANAO, Edgar POR IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H a 11:50
150º 97 BARTOLOMEU, Luis POR DUJA-TAVIRA a 11:50
151º 53 MONTGOMERY, Sven SUI GEROLSTEINER a 11:50
152º 93 SILVA, Luis POR DUJA-TAVIRA a 11:50
153º 117 GRAU, Jordi ESP LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY a 11:50
154º 176 V.DER LINDEN, Wesley BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 28:19

General Classification after Stage 3 - Top 75
1 185 HUNT, Jeremy GBR UNIBET.COM 12:59:35
2 24 STEEGMANS, Gert BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO a 02
3 6 SABIDO, Hugo POR BARLOWORLD a 03
4 58 ZBERG, Markus SUI GEROLSTEINER a 04
5 112 LOPES, Pedro POR LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY a 08
6 44 MENGIN, Christophe FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX a 09
7 182 SERPELLINI, Marco ITA UNIBET.COM a 09
8 91 VITORINO, Nelson POR DUJA-TAVIRA a 10
9 67 SINKEWITZ, Patrik GER T-MOBILE TEAM a 10
10 121 FARIA, Claudio POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL a 10
11 48 VEIKKANEN, Jussi FIN FRANÇAISE DES JEUX a 10
12 95 VASILEV, Krassimir BUL DUJA-TAVIRA a 11
13 157 SOEIRO, Pedro POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA a 12
14 175 HOVELYNCK, Kurt BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 12
15 124 NEVES, Bruno POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL a 12
16 34 MINARD, Sébastien FRA COFIDIS a 12
17 122 OLIVEIRA, Helder POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL a 12
18 68 ZIEGLER, Thomas GER T-MOBILE TEAM a 12
19 205 LANGE, Michael USA TEAM TIAA-GREF a 12
20 174 VERBIST, Evert BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 12
21 54 REBELLIN, Davide ITA GEROLSTEINER a 12
22 203 BOWMAN, Dan USA TEAM TIAA-GREF a 12
23 113 GUERRA, Hector ESP LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY a 12
24 123 SOUSA, Sergio POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL a 12
25 55 RUSS, Matthias GER GEROLSTEINER a 12
26 77 PINHO, Celestino POR BARBOT-HALCON a 12
27 75 PINHO, Carlos POR BARBOT-HALCON a 12
28 65 LUDEWIG, Jörg GER T-MOBILE TEAM a 12
29 25 VAN PETEGEM, Peter BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO a 12
30 21 BRANDT, Christophe BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO a 12
31 151 ZINTCHENKO, Andrei RUS RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA a 12
32 145 CARDOSO, Andre POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV a 12
33 195 LEEZER, Tom NED RABOBANK a 12
34 172 BARBE, Koen BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 12
35 191 REUS, Kai NED RABOBANK a 12
36 192 STAMSNIJDER, Tom NED RABOBANK a 12
37 17 RUBIERA, José Luis ESP DISCOVERY CHANNEL a 12
38 126 VITAL, André POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL a 12
39 197 GESINK, Robert NED RABOBANK a 12
40 63 KIRCHEN, Kim LUX T-MOBILE TEAM a 12
41 138 PIRES, Bruno POR MAIA-MILANEZA a 12
42 23 ROESEMS, Bert BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO a 12
43 155 SARREIRA, Luis POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA a 12
44 115 SOUSA, Rui POR LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY a 12
45 82 DOS SANTOS, Virgilio POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST a 12
46 133 CARDOSO, Pedro POR MAIA-MILANEZA a 12
47 11 AZEVEDO, José POR DISCOVERY CHANNEL a 12
48 131 PETROV, Daniel BUL MAIA-MILANEZA a 12
49 165 SOUSA, José POR VITORIA-ASC a 12
50 137 CABREIRA, Joao POR MAIA-MILANEZA a 12
51 1 ARREITUNANDIA, Pedro ESP BARLOWORLD a 12
52 5 KANNEMEYER, Tiaan RSA BARLOWORLD a 12
53 144 SAMPAIO, Gilberto POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV a 12
54 194 WALKER, William AUS RABOBANK a 12
55 85 MACHADO, Tiago POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST a 12
56 71 MOLLER, Claus DEN BARBOT-HALCON a 12
57 158 VITOR, Hugo POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA a 12
58 36 PEREZ, Luis ESP COFIDIS a 12
59 107 PINTO, César POR IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H a 12
60 187 V. DE WOUWER, Kurt BEL UNIBET.COM a 12
61 92 MESTRE, Ricardo POR DUJA-TAVIRA a 12
62 143 OLIVEIRA, Alexandre POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV a 12
63 14 VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen BEL DISCOVERY CHANNEL a 12
64 76 RODRIGUES, Vitor POR BARBOT-HALCON a 12
65 31 BESSY, Frédéric FRA COFIDIS a 12
66 13 LOWE, Trent AUS DISCOVERY CHANNEL a 12
67 27 VAN HUFFEL, Wim BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO a 12
68 37 VERBRUGGHE, Rik BEL COFIDIS a 40
69 26 VANSEVENANT, Wim BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO a 01:30
70 181 ZANOTTI, Marco ITA UNIBET.COM a 01:34
71 41 EISEL, Bernhard AUT FRANÇAISE DES JEUX a 01:34
72 83 CARDOSO, Manuel POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST a 01:36
73 177 WYNANTS, Maarten BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 01:40
74 193 BOOM, Lars NED RABOBANK a 01:41
75 141 TORRE, Jorge POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV a 01:43

Stage 4 Results - Lagoa - Portimao, 174.5km
1º 24 STEEGMANS, Gert BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO 4:39:26 10"
2º 51 FÖRSTER, Robert GER GEROLSTEINER mt. 6"
3º 68 ZIEGLER, Thomas GER T-MOBILE TEAM mt. 4"
4º 58 ZBERG, Markus SUI GEROLSTEINER mt.
5º 42 DA CRUZ, Carlos FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX mt.
6º 45 GERARD, Arnaud FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX mt.
7º 113 GUERRA, Hector ESP LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY mt.
8º 34 MINARD, Sébastien FRA COFIDIS mt.
9º 46 DELAGE, Mickael FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX mt.
10º 2 BONOMI, Giosuè ITA BARLOWORLD mt.
11º 83 CARDOSO, Manuel POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST mt.
12º 157 SOEIRO, Pedro POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA mt.
13º 124 NEVES, Bruno POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL mt.
14º 171 EECKHOUT, Niko BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV mt.
15º 108 MARQUE, Alejandro ESP IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H mt.
16º 196 VAN, EMDEN Jos NED RABOBANK mt.
17º 91 VITORINO, Nelson POR DUJA-TAVIRA mt.
18º 207 MITCHELL, Nathan USA TEAM TIAA-GREF mt.
19º 185 HUNT, Jeremy GBR UNIBET.COM mt.
20º 181 ZANOTTI, Marco ITA UNIBET.COM mt.
21º 54 REBELLIN, Davide ITA GEROLSTEINER mt.
22º 105 MARTA, Nuno POR IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H mt.
23º 138 PIRES, Bruno POR MAIA-MILANEZA mt.
24º 166 MARTINS, José POR VITORIA-ASC mt.
25º 95 VASILEV, Krassimir BUL DUJA-TAVIRA mt.
26º 184 BOUQUET, Camille FRA UNIBET.COM mt.
27º 4 DEGANO, Enrico ITA BARLOWORLD mt.
28º 35 MONFORT, Maxime BEL COFIDIS mt.
29º 174 VERBIST, Evert BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV mt.
30º 155 SARREIRA, Luis POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA mt.
31º 92 MESTRE, Ricardo POR DUJA-TAVIRA mt.
32º 115 SOUSA, Rui POR LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY mt.
33º 182 SERPELLINI, Marco ITA UNIBET.COM mt.
34º 172 BARBE, Koen BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV mt.
35º 23 ROESEMS, Bert BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO mt.
36º 141 TORRE, Jorge POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV mt.
37º 31 BESSY, Frédéric FRA COFIDIS mt.
38º 201 HARTLEY, Chad USA TEAM TIAA-GREF mt.
39º 36 PEREZ, Luis ESP COFIDIS mt.
40º 14 VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen BEL DISCOVERY CHANNEL mt.
41º 61 GERDEMANN, Linus GER T-MOBILE TEAM mt.
42º 6 SABIDO, Hugo POR BARLOWORLD mt.
43º 88 RODRIGUES, Jose POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST mt.
44º 145 CARDOSO, Andre POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV mt.
45º 21 BRANDT, Christophe BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO mt.
46º 63 KIRCHEN, Kim LUX T-MOBILE TEAM mt.
47º 86 MAGALHÃES, Hélder POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST mt.
48º 15 NOVAL, Benjamin ESP DISCOVERY CHANNEL mt.
49º 65 LUDEWIG, Jörg GER T-MOBILE TEAM mt.
50º 151 ZINTCHENKO, Andrei RUS RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA mt.
51º 177 WYNANTS, Maarten BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV mt.
52º 122 OLIVEIRA, Helder POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL mt.
53º 67 SINKEWITZ, Patrik GER T-MOBILE TEAM mt.
54º 62 HONCHAR, Serhiy UKR T-MOBILE TEAM mt.
55º 152 MIRANDA, Helder POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA mt.
56º 114 GARCIA, David ESP LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY mt.
57º 77 PINHO, Celestino POR BARBOT-HALCON mt.
58º 17 RUBIERA, José Luis ESP DISCOVERY CHANNEL mt.
59º 165 SOUSA, José POR VITORIA-ASC mt.
60º 131 PETROV, Daniel BUL MAIA-MILANEZA mt.
61º 87 SAMPAIO, Joaquim POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST mt.
62º 137 CABREIRA, Joao POR MAIA-MILANEZA mt.
63º 144 SAMPAIO, Gilberto POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV mt.
64º 116 NOZAL, Carlos ESP LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY mt.
65º 107 PINTO, César POR IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H mt.
66º 43 GUESDON, Frédéric FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX mt.
67º 48 VEIKKANEN, Jussi FIN FRANÇAISE DES JEUX mt.
68º 85 MACHADO, Tiago POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST mt.
69º 81 DAY, Ben AUS CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST mt.
70º 183 CASTRESANA, Angel ESP UNIBET.COM mt.
71º 66 SCHRECK, Stephan GER T-MOBILE TEAM mt.
72º 27 VAN HUFFEL, Wim BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO mt.
73º 25 VAN PETEGEM, Peter BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO mt.
74º 71 MOLLER, Claus DEN BARBOT-HALCON mt.
75º 106 SILVA, Renato POR IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H mt.
76º 11 AZEVEDO, José POR DISCOVERY CHANNEL mt.
77º 162 BARROSO, Paulo POR VITORIA-ASC mt.
78º 167 VIEIRA, Hermano POR VITORIA-ASC mt.
79º 197 GESINK, Robert NED RABOBANK mt.
80º 158 VITOR, Hugo POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA mt.
81º 1 ARREITUNANDIA, Pedro ESP BARLOWORLD mt.
82º 75 PINHO, Carlos POR BARBOT-HALCON mt.
83º 175 HOVELYNCK, Kurt BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV mt.
84º 5 KANNEMEYER, Tiaan RSA BARLOWORLD mt.
85º 187 V. DE WOUWER, Kurt BEL UNIBET.COM mt.
86º 192 STAMSNIJDER, Tom NED RABOBANK mt.
87º 143 OLIVEIRA, Alexandre POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV mt.
88º 191 REUS, Kai NED RABOBANK mt.
89º 38 WIGGINS, Bradley GBR COFIDIS mt.
90º 56 SCHUMACHER, Stefan GER GEROLSTEINER mt.
91º 82 DOS SANTOS, Virgilio POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST mt.
92º 78 RODRIGUEZ, Gustavo ESP BARBOT-HALCON mt.
93º 76 RODRIGUES, Vitor POR BARBOT-HALCON mt.
94º 16 PADRNOS, Pavel CZE DISCOVERY CHANNEL mt.
95º 111 BROCO, Hernani POR LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY mt.
96º 33 HEIJBOER, Mathieu NED COFIDIS mt.
97º 206 GILLESPIE, Stuart USA TEAM TIAA-GREF mt.
98º 102 DA, COSTA Jorge POR IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H mt.
99º 178 DE SCHROODER, Benny BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV mt.
100º 132 CASTANHEIRA, Bruno POR MAIA-MILANEZA mt.
101º 208 PARISIEN, François CAN TEAM TIAA-GREF mt.
102º 136 AZEVEDO, Afonso POR MAIA-MILANEZA mt.
103º 13 LOWE, Trent AUS DISCOVERY CHANNEL mt.
104º 161 CARVALHO, Vitor POR VITORIA-ASC mt.
105º 121 FARIA, Claudio POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL mt.
106º 28 VOGELS, Henk AUS DAVITAMON-LOTTO mt.
107º 133 CARDOSO, Pedro POR MAIA-MILANEZA mt.
108º 204 DUGGAN, Timothy USA TEAM TIAA-GREF mt.
109º 37 VERBRUGGHE, Rik BEL COFIDIS mt.
110º 44 MENGIN, Christophe FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX mt.
111º 123 SOUSA, Sergio POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL mt.
112º 101 ANAO, Edgar POR IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H mt.
113º 134 ANDRADE, Pedro POR MAIA-MILANEZA mt.
114º 154 PAULINHO, Claudio POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA mt.
115º 202 MACGREGOR, Ian USA TEAM TIAA-GREF mt.
116º 32 ROCHE, Nicolas IRL COFIDIS mt.
117º 126 VITAL, André POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL mt.
118º 55 RUSS, Matthias GER GEROLSTEINER mt.
119º 203 BOWMAN, Dan USA TEAM TIAA-GREF mt.
120º 194 WALKER, William AUS RABOBANK mt.
121º 205 LANGE, Michael USA TEAM TIAA-GREF mt.
122º 72 RIBEIRO, Sergio POR BARBOT-HALCON mt.
123º 74 SA, Rui POR BARBOT-HALCON mt.
124º 198 VEELERS, Tom NED RABOBANK mt.
125º 7 TXURRUKA, Amets ESP BARLOWORLD mt.
126º 22 GATES, Nick AUS DAVITAMON-LOTTO mt.
127º 53 MONTGOMERY, Sven SUI GEROLSTEINER mt.
128º 173 PAUWELS, Serge BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV mt.
129º 41 EISEL, Bernhard AUT FRANÇAISE DES JEUX mt.
130º 193 BOOM, Lars NED RABOBANK mt.
131º 186 OMLOOP, Geert BEL UNIBET.COM mt.
132º 26 VANSEVENANT, Wim BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO mt.
133º 146 CABEZUELA, Jose ESP PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV mt.
134º 142 VAZ, José POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV mt.
135º 147 BARNABE, Pedro POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV mt.
136º 112 LOPES, Pedro POR LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY mt.
137º 117 GRAU, Jordi ESP LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY mt.
138º 57 STRAUSS, Marcel SUI GEROLSTEINER mt.
139º 3 Cardenas, Felix COL BARLOWORLD mt.
140º 104 FERNANDEZ, Pedro ESP IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H mt.
141º 188 THIJS, Erwin BEL UNIBET.COM mt.
142º 96 SNEEBOER, Paul NED DUJA-TAVIRA a 05:00
143º 93 SILVA, Luis POR DUJA-TAVIRA a 05:00
144º 97 BARTOLOMEU, Luis POR DUJA-TAVIRA a 05:34
145º 94 LIVRAMENTO, David POR DUJA-TAVIRA a 05:34
146º 176 V.DER LINDEN, Wesley BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 05:34
147º 195 LEEZER, Tom NED RABOBANK a 14:06

General Classification after Stage 4
1 24 STEEGMANS, Gert BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO 17:38:53
2 185 HUNT, Jeremy GBR UNIBET.COM a 08
3 6 SABIDO, Hugo POR BARLOWORLD a 11
4 58 ZBERG, Markus SUI GEROLSTEINER a 12
5 68 ZIEGLER, Thomas GER T-MOBILE TEAM a 16
6 112 LOPES, Pedro POR LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY a 16
7 44 MENGIN, Christophe FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX a 17
8 121 FARIA, Claudio POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL a 17
9 182 SERPELLINI, Marco ITA UNIBET.COM a 17
10 91 VITORINO, Nelson POR DUJA-TAVIRA a 18
11 67 SINKEWITZ, Patrik GER T-MOBILE TEAM a 18
12 48 VEIKKANEN, Jussi FIN FRANÇAISE DES JEUX a 18
13 95 VASILEV, Krassimir BUL DUJA-TAVIRA a 19
14 144 SAMPAIO, Gilberto POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV a 19
15 157 SOEIRO, Pedro POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA a 20
16 124 NEVES, Bruno POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL a 20
17 34 MINARD, Sébastien FRA COFIDIS a 20
18 113 GUERRA, Hector ESP LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY a 20
19 54 REBELLIN, Davide ITA GEROLSTEINER a 20
20 174 VERBIST, Evert BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 20
21 175 HOVELYNCK, Kurt BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 20
22 122 OLIVEIRA, Helder POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL a 20
23 77 PINHO, Celestino POR BARBOT-HALCON a 20
24 65 LUDEWIG, Jörg GER T-MOBILE TEAM a 20
25 172 BARBE, Koen BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 20
26 145 CARDOSO, Andre POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV a 20
27 21 BRANDT, Christophe BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO a 20
28 151 ZINTCHENKO, Andrei RUS RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA a 20
29 138 PIRES, Bruno POR MAIA-MILANEZA a 20
30 25 VAN PETEGEM, Peter BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO a 20
31 75 PINHO, Carlos POR BARBOT-HALCON a 20
32 205 LANGE, Michael USA TEAM TIAA-GREF a 20
33 203 BOWMAN, Dan USA TEAM TIAA-GREF a 20
34 17 RUBIERA, José Luis ESP DISCOVERY CHANNEL a 20
35 123 SOUSA, Sergio POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL a 20
36 63 KIRCHEN, Kim LUX T-MOBILE TEAM a 20
37 155 SARREIRA, Luis POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA a 20
38 23 ROESEMS, Bert BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO a 20
39 55 RUSS, Matthias GER GEROLSTEINER a 20
40 115 SOUSA, Rui POR LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY a 20
41 191 REUS, Kai NED RABOBANK a 20
42 192 STAMSNIJDER, Tom NED RABOBANK a 20
43 197 GESINK, Robert NED RABOBANK a 20
44 131 PETROV, Daniel BUL MAIA-MILANEZA a 20
45 165 SOUSA, José POR VITORIA-ASC a 20
46 92 MESTRE, Ricardo POR DUJA-TAVIRA a 20
47 36 PEREZ, Luis ESP COFIDIS a 20
48 126 VITAL, André POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL a 20
49 137 CABREIRA, Joao POR MAIA-MILANEZA a 20
50 11 AZEVEDO, José POR DISCOVERY CHANNEL a 20
51 82 DOS SANTOS, Virgilio POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST a 20
52 14 VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen BEL DISCOVERY CHANNEL a 20
53 85 MACHADO, Tiago POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST a 20
54 1 ARREITUNANDIA, Pedro ESP BARLOWORLD a 20
55 133 CARDOSO, Pedro POR MAIA-MILANEZA a 20
56 5 KANNEMEYER, Tiaan RSA BARLOWORLD a 20
57 71 MOLLER, Claus DEN BARBOT-HALCON a 20
58 107 PINTO, César POR IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H a 20
59 31 BESSY, Frédéric FRA COFIDIS a 20
60 158 VITOR, Hugo POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA a 20
61 187 V. DE WOUWER, Kurt BEL UNIBET.COM a 20
62 143 OLIVEIRA, Alexandre POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV a 20
63 194 WALKER, William AUS RABOBANK a 20
64 76 RODRIGUES, Vitor POR BARBOT-HALCON a 20
65 27 VAN HUFFEL, Wim BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO a 20
66 13 LOWE, Trent AUS DISCOVERY CHANNEL a 20
67 37 VERBRUGGHE, Rik BEL COFIDIS a 48
68 26 VANSEVENANT, Wim BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO a 01:38
69 181 ZANOTTI, Marco ITA UNIBET.COM a 01:42
70 41 EISEL, Bernhard AUT FRANÇAISE DES JEUX a 01:42
71 83 CARDOSO, Manuel POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST a 01:44
72 104 FERNANDEZ, Pedro ESP IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H a 01:46
73 177 WYNANTS, Maarten BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 01:48
74 193 BOOM, Lars NED RABOBANK a 01:49
75 141 TORRE, Jorge POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV a 01:51
76 166 MARTINS, José POR VITORIA-ASC a 01:51
77 108 MARQUE, Alejandro ESP IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H a 01:52
78 152 MIRANDA, Helder POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA a 01:52
79 196 VAN, EMDEN Jos NED RABOBANK a 01:52
80 88 RODRIGUES, Jose POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST a 01:52
81 43 GUESDON, Frédéric FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX a 01:52
82 184 BOUQUET, Camille FRA UNIBET.COM a 01:52
83 178 DE SCHROODER, Benny BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 01:52
84 134 ANDRADE, Pedro POR MAIA-MILANEZA a 01:52
85 35 MONFORT, Maxime BEL COFIDIS a 01:52
86 198 VEELERS, Tom NED RABOBANK a 01:52
87 74 SA, Rui POR BARBOT-HALCON a 01:52
88 56 SCHUMACHER, Stefan GER GEROLSTEINER a 01:52
89 28 VOGELS, Henk AUS DAVITAMON-LOTTO a 01:52
90 86 MAGALHÃES, Hélder POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST a 01:52
91 33 HEIJBOER, Mathieu NED COFIDIS a 01:52
92 106 SILVA, Renato POR IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H a 01:52
93 15 NOVAL, Benjamin ESP DISCOVERY CHANNEL a 01:52
94 186 OMLOOP, Geert BEL UNIBET.COM a 01:52
95 142 VAZ, José POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV a 01:52
96 162 BARROSO, Paulo POR VITORIA-ASC a 01:52
97 87 SAMPAIO, Joaquim POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST a 01:52
98 167 VIEIRA, Hermano POR VITORIA-ASC a 01:52
99 204 DUGGAN, Timothy USA TEAM TIAA-GREF a 01:52
100 81 DAY, Ben AUS CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST a 01:52
101 146 CABEZUELA, Jose ESP PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV a 01:52
102 32 ROCHE, Nicolas IRL COFIDIS a 01:52
103 66 SCHRECK, Stephan GER T-MOBILE TEAM a 01:52
104 78 RODRIGUEZ, Gustavo ESP BARBOT-HALCON a 04:33
105 72 RIBEIRO, Sergio POR BARBOT-HALCON a 04:37
106 16 PADRNOS, Pavel CZE DISCOVERY CHANNEL a 06:09
107 38 WIGGINS, Bradley GBR COFIDIS a 09:23
108 51 FÖRSTER, Robert GER GEROLSTEINER a 10:23
109 114 GARCIA, David ESP LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY a 10:28
110 201 HARTLEY, Chad USA TEAM TIAA-GREF a 10:29
111 45 GERARD, Arnaud FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX a 10:29
112 105 MARTA, Nuno POR IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H a 10:29
113 2 BONOMI, Giosuè ITA BARLOWORLD a 10:29
114 207 MITCHELL, Nathan USA TEAM TIAA-GREF a 10:29
115 42 DA CRUZ, Carlos FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX a 10:29
116 46 DELAGE, Mickael FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX a 10:29
117 116 NOZAL, Carlos ESP LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY a 10:29
118 111 BROCO, Hernani POR LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY a 10:29
119 62 HONCHAR, Serhiy UKR T-MOBILE TEAM a 10:29
120 7 TXURRUKA, Amets ESP BARLOWORLD a 10:29
121 136 AZEVEDO, Afonso POR MAIA-MILANEZA a 10:29
122 147 BARNABE, Pedro POR PAREDES ROTA DOS MOV a 10:29
123 202 MACGREGOR, Ian USA TEAM TIAA-GREF a 10:29
124 161 CARVALHO, Vitor POR VITORIA-ASC a 10:29
125 132 CASTANHEIRA, Bruno POR MAIA-MILANEZA a 10:29
126 173 PAUWELS, Serge BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 10:29
127 208 PARISIEN, François CAN TEAM TIAA-GREF a 10:29
128 22 GATES, Nick AUS DAVITAMON-LOTTO a 10:29
129 188 THIJS, Erwin BEL UNIBET.COM a 10:29
130 206 GILLESPIE, Stuart USA TEAM TIAA-GREF a 10:29
131 61 GERDEMANN, Linus GER T-MOBILE TEAM a 12:10
132 4 DEGANO, Enrico ITA BARLOWORLD a 12:10
133 101 ANAO, Edgar POR IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H a 12:10
134 117 GRAU, Jordi ESP LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY a 12:10
135 154 PAULINHO, Claudio POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA a 12:10
136 3 Cardenas, Felix COL BARLOWORLD a 12:10
137 183 CASTRESANA, Angel ESP UNIBET.COM a 13:17
138 195 LEEZER, Tom NED RABOBANK a 14:26
139 102 DA, COSTA Jorge POR IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H a 14:46
140 93 SILVA, Luis POR DUJA-TAVIRA a 17:10
141 97 BARTOLOMEU, Luis POR DUJA-TAVIRA a 17:44
142 96 SNEEBOER, Paul NED DUJA-TAVIRA a 19:46
143 94 LIVRAMENTO, David POR DUJA-TAVIRA a 20:20
144 57 STRAUSS, Marcel SUI GEROLSTEINER a 21:13
145 53 MONTGOMERY, Sven SUI GEROLSTEINER a 21:13
146 171 EECKHOUT, Niko BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 23:24
147 176 V.DER LINDEN, Wesley BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV a 34:13

Points Classification
1º 24 STEEGMANS, Gert BEL DAVITAMON-LOTTO 60
2º 58 ZBERG, Markus SUI GEROLSTEINER 45
3º 185 HUNT, Jeremy GBR UNIBET.COM 40
4º 181 ZANOTTI, Marco ITA UNIBET.COM 38
5º 51 FÖRSTER, Robert GER GEROLSTEINER 26
6º 41 EISEL, Bernhard AUT FRANÇAISE DES JEUX 25
7º 83 CARDOSO, Manuel POR CARVALHELHOS-BOAVIST 22
8º 157 SOEIRO, Pedro POR RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA 21
9º 68 ZIEGLER, Thomas GER T-MOBILE TEAM 20
10º 171 EECKHOUT, Niko BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV 16
11º 37 VERBRUGGHE, Rik BEL COFIDIS 13
12º 175 HOVELYNCK, Kurt BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV 12
13º 6 SABIDO, Hugo POR BARLOWORLD 11
14º 2 BONOMI, Giosuè ITA BARLOWORLD 11
15º 42 DA CRUZ, Carlos FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX 10
16º 121 FARIA, Claudio POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL 9
17º 34 MINARD, Sébastien FRA COFIDIS 8
18º 72 RIBEIRO, Sergio POR BARBOT-HALCON 8
19º 45 GERARD, Arnaud FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX 8
20º 176 V.DER LINDEN, Wesley BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV 8
21º 104 FERNANDEZ, Pedro ESP IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H 6
22º 113 GUERRA, Hector ESP LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY 6
23º 177 WYNANTS, Maarten BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV 4
24º 112 LOPES, Pedro POR LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY 4
25º 78 RODRIGUEZ, Gustavo ESP BARBOT-HALCON 4

Mountains Classification
1º 78 RODRIGUEZ, Gustavo ESP BARBOT-HALCON 19 P.
2º 48 VEIKKANEN, Jussi FIN FRANÇAISE DES JEUX 11 P.
3º 182 SERPELLINI, Marco ITA UNIBET.COM 10 P.
4º 104 FERNANDEZ, Pedro ESP IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H 9 P.
5º 177 WYNANTS, Maarten BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV 6 P.
6º 67 SINKEWITZ, Patrik GER T-MOBILE TEAM 5 P.
7º 46 DELAGE, Mickael FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX 5 P.
8º 44 MENGIN, Christophe FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX 3 P.
9º 92 MESTRE, Ricardo POR DUJA-TAVIRA 3 P.
10º 133 CARDOSO, Pedro POR MAIA-MILANEZA 3 P.
11º 183 CASTRESANA, Angel ESP UNIBET.COM 2 P.

Intermediate Sprints Classification
1º 6 SABIDO, Hugo POR BARLOWORLD 9 P.
2º 104 FERNANDEZ, Pedro ESP IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H 6 P.
3º 177 WYNANTS, Maarten BEL CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV 4 P.
4º 112 LOPES, Pedro POR LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY 4 P.
5º 78 RODRIGUEZ, Gustavo ESP BARBOT-HALCON 4 P.
6º 44 MENGIN, Christophe FRA FRANÇAISE DES JEUX 3 P.
7º 182 SERPELLINI, Marco ITA UNIBET.COM 3 P.
8º 193 BOOM, Lars NED RABOBANK 3 P.
9º 121 FARIA, Claudio POR MADEINOX-BRICA-CANEL 3 P.
10º 91 VITORINO, Nelson POR DUJA-TAVIRA 2 P.
11º 67 SINKEWITZ, Patrik GER T-MOBILE TEAM 2 P.

Teams Classification
1º GEROLSTEINER GST 052:57:39
2º UNIBET.COM UNI 052:57:39
3º MADEINOX-BRICA-CANELAS MAD 052:57:39
4º CHOCO. JACQUES-TSV JAC 052:57:39
5º DAVITAMON-LOTTO DVL 052:57:39
6º T-MOBILE TEAM TMO 052:57:39
7º RABOBANK RB3 052:57:39
8º COFIDIS COF 052:57:39
9º LA ALUMINIOS-LIBERTY S. LAL 052:57:39
10º RIBERALVES-ALCOBAÇA RBA 052:57:39
11º DUJA-TAVIRA DUJ 052:57:39
12º MAIA-MILANEZA MAI 052:57:39
13º BARLOWORLD BAR 052:57:39
14º BARBOT-HALCON BHL 052:57:39
15º DISCOVERY CHANNEL DSC 052:57:39
16º PAREDES ROTA DOS MOVEIS PRM 052:57:39
17º FRANÇAISE DES JEUX FDJ 052:59:11
18º TEAM TIAA-GREF TIA 052:59:11
19º CARVALHELHOS-BOAVISTA CAB 052:59:11
20º IMOHOLDING-LOULE J.H. IMO 053:00:43
21º VITORIA-ASC ASC 053:00:43

 
Related Articles
32nd Volta ao Algarve - Stage 2

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |