Search the news archive:
 
52nd Ruta del Sol / Tour of Andalusia Stage 3 Updated
 
By Fabio
Date: 2/14/2006
52nd Ruta del Sol / Tour of Andalusia Stage 3 Updated
 

The first clash of giants came at last! With an Italian winner. Regardless his of his self-confessed poor form (poor form??? hmmm ....) and lack of kilometres - he was just in his fourth day of competition - Milram's Alessandro Petacchi's legs look good enough for him to repeat last year's sensational start to the season. After winning the first race he took part in ten days ago, AleJet repeated victory in the second sprint he was involved in, that took place at the end of Tuesday's Stage 3 of the 52nd Vuelta ciclista a Andalucía, from Cabra to Córdoba over 174.1 km. The man from La Spezia edged out no less than Tom Boonen, at his turn finally having some stiff competition after his Qatar showdown, and another world-class fastman such as the Aussie Graeme Brown (Rabobank); they set a winning time of 3 hours, 52 minutes and 58 seconds, averaging a speed of 44.8 kph.

On the GC side of things, Spain's Carlos García Quesada (Unibet.com) retained the overall leadership of the race ahead of Ruta revelation Rodrigo García (Kaiku) with Carlos' own brother Adolfo seven seconds down to both.

A bunch of 92 riders - one of whom, Aussie Matthew Wilson, was not going to finish the stage - got on their bikes in sunny and comparatively warm (10ºC) weather conditions at Cabra a few minutes after 1030 AM CET. Similarly to both previous legs, the action got started soon, and by km. 15 a leading group of ... as many guys happened to be up front, featuring Discovery’s Luxembourgian Benoit Joachim and Russian Guennadi Mikhailov, yesterday’s "breakaway man" Santos González, Italian hopeful Lorenzo Bernucci as well as Spaniards Pedro Marichalar, Luis Pérez and Juan Olmo (Andalucía-P. Versan) and Antonio Olmo (C. Valenciana), Petacchi’s loyal leadoutman Marco Velo (Milram), Boonen’s teammate Serge Baguet (Quick Step), Rabo-boy Pedro Horrillo from Spain, Germany’s Andreas Klier (T-Mobile), French veteran Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval), Antonio Jorge Azanza (Kaiku) and Joseba Albizu (Euskaltel).

Luck was not on Rinero’s side as the man had a flat a couple kms later and was immediately absorbed by the main peloton. The front group was not working well together though, and it was down to fourteen … legs - those of Marichalar, Juan and Antonio Olmo, Bernucci, Azanza, Santos González and Discovery’s Mikhailov - by km. 50. Nonetheless they managed to build a maximum gap of 02'53".

Mikhailov was second to Marichalar at the Bujalance Meta Volante (km. 79), with Azanza taking the other point-awarding spot. Marichalar repeated victory, and the other two guys traded places, at the next Hot Spot Sprint (Villa del Rio - km. 96.4). Their advantage on the peloton was hovering around 02'30". It looked like the pack had finally learned the lesson from the "shameful" first days and took a different attitude, not letting the escapees take an excessive advantage (today’s easier course was of help in this sense).

Things basically stayed the same as the race hit the first difficulty, Alto de La Fuensanta (needless to say, a Cat. 3 climb). Third time was the charm for Azanza, that finally won something after his Hot Spot Sprint failed attempts. The man came first across the top in front of Juan Olmo and Bernucci, with the pack 02'20" adrift. On the following downhill section Spain's Manuel Vázquez (of the home team Andalucía-P.Versan), Peiró and Ballester (both having Vicente as first name and the Comunitat Valenciana jersey on their shoulders) and Antón Luengo (Euskaltel) attacked the main field and started their own chase of the leaders. Five kilometers later, at the Montoro Hot Spot Sprint - where Marichalar was back to his Meta Volante-winning antics – the quartet had cut the gap down 51 secs, with the main field also a little closer to the front group.

The chasing efforts bore fruit, as Vázquez, Peiró, Ballester and Luengo gained the leading group - now up to 11 - at 56 km. from the finish. And twenty kilometres later Ballester kept showing good legs as he attacked the break along with Juan Olmo. The other escapees were caught by the bunch, while the leading duo could get to the top of the second and last ascent (Alto de Villafranca, Olmo crossed in first place), before they were joined - at km. 159 - by another combative quintet, made up of Paco Cabello - defending champion of the race and finally getting into the spotlight -, the "orange" duo Joseba Albizu and Iker Flores, plus Jesús Hernández (Relax-Gam), and Discovery Belgian Leif Hoste as the only non-Spanish fugitive. The peloton was on their heels anyway, as the gap was down to 35 seconds. But it took some more 14 kilometres for the leaders to have their hopes dashed. Ballester, Hoste, Olmo, Cabello Albizu, Flores and Hernández were caught with just 800m left, and after running the risk of a third straight winning breakaway, we could finally enjoy a first clash of top sprinters over the line. Boonen started his sprint early, straight after the escapees were reeled in, but Petacchi countered his move and easily passed him and took the win.

Living up to his own non hype-addicted personality Petacchi - in post-win interviews - played down all the fuss over the personal clash between himself and Tom Boonen: "with few kilometres in my legs, my victory at my season debut at Gran Premio Etrusco was a pleasant surprise, and so is today’s. It's a significant one, as much as it boosts my morale. Nothing more than this. I beat Boonen, who - after his impressive start in Qatar - was the most dangerous rival, but this doesn’t mean that guys like Brown, Cooke or Freire - just to name a few - were less dangerous. My task is going for the win, and that’s what I’ve done today. I know that, as it's often the case in situations like this, comparisons between Boonen and me will be frequent at this early stage of the season, but I'm not going to play such a game".

The Ruta del Sol resumes tomorrow with a trip of 162.1 km. between Ecija (Seville province) and Ronda (Málaga area), with the third category Altos of Los Barrancos and El Saltillo - the latter coming with no more than with 16k to go, so be careful you guys hungry for another bunch sprint - in between.

Stage 3 - Cabra-Córdoba (174.1 km.): Results
1. PETACCHI, Alessandro - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - 03h52'58"
2. BOONEN, Tom - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - BEL - s.t.
3. BROWN, Graeme - RABOBANK - AUS - s.t.
4. COOKE, Baden - UNIBET.COM - AUS - s.t.
5. HAMMOND, Roger - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- GBR - s.t.
6. GARCÍA RENA, Rodrigo - KAIKU - SPA - s.t.
7. GARCÍA QUESADA, Carlos - UNIBET.COM - SPA - s.t.
8. OLMO MENACHO, Juan - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - s.t.
9. VELO, Marco - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - at 04"
10. ISASI FLORES, Iñaki - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - at 04"
11. BONILLA BONILLA, José Adrián - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - CRI - at 07"
12. DEL NERO, Jesús - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - at 07"
13. OLIVIER, Lénaic - AGRITUBEL - FRA - at 07"
14. PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ, Luis - UNIBET.COM - SPA - at 07"
15. GARCÍA QUESADA, Adolfo - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - at 07"
16. BRU PASCAL, Jon - KAIKU - SPA - at 07"
17. DEKKER, Erik - RABOBANK - HOL - at 07"
18. VÁZQUEZ HUESO, Manuel - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - at 07"
19. DE JONGH, Steven - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - HOL - at 07"
20. ALBIZURI ARANSOLO, Beñar - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - at 07"
21. HAYMAN, Mathew - RABOBANK - AUS - at 07"
22. GÓMEZ GÓMEZ, Ángel - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - SPA - at 07"
23. KLIER, Andreas - T-MOBILE TEAM - GER - at 07"
24. ZAUGG, Oliver - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - SWI - at 07"
25. HERNÁNDEZ, Jesús - RELAX-GAM - SPA - at 07"
26. AZANZA SOTO, Jorge - KAIKU - SPA - at 07"
27. LLORET ZARAGOZA, Manuel - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - at 07"
28. BALLESTER MARTÍNEZ, Vicente - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - at 07"
29. ALBIZU LIZASO, Joseba - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - at 07"
30. HOSTE, Leif - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- BEL - at 07"
31. CABELLO LUQUE, Francisco - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - at 13"
32. SEVILLA RIBERA, Oscar - T-MOBILE TEAM - SPA - at 13"
33. GONZALEZ CAPILLA, Santos - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - at 13"
34. BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ, Manuel - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- SPA - at 13"
35. LAURENT, Christophe - AGRITUBEL - FRA - at 13"
36. MERCADO MARTÍN, Juan Miguel - AGRITUBEL - SPA - at 13"
37. CALVENTE CORBAS, Manuel - AGRITUBEL - SPA - at 13"
38. BERTOGLIATI, Rubens - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - SWI - at 13"
39. CHUZHDA, Oleg - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - UKR - at 13"
40. VAN HEESWIJK, Max - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- HOL - at 13"
41. PAGLIARINI MENDONCA, Luciano A. - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - BRA - at 13"
42. DEVOLDER, Stijn - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- BEL - at 13"
43. MARTÍNEZ JIMÉNEZ, José Luis - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - at 13"
44. RINERO, Christophe - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - FRA - at 13"
45. CANOUET, Gilles - AGRITUBEL - FRA - at 13"
46. PÉREZ ROMERO, Luis - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - at 13"
47. GARDEYN, Gorik - UNIBET.COM - BEL - at 13"
48. AGNOLUTTO, Christophe - AGRITUBEL - FRA - at 13"
49. MARICHALAR, Pedro Luis - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - at 13"
50. GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS, Óscar - RELAX-GAM - SPA - at 13"
51. ALMAGRO VALERO, José Mario - RELAX-GAM - SPA - at 13"
52. WESEMANN, Steffen - T-MOBILE TEAM - GER - at 13"
53. FERRIO LUQUE, Jorge - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - at 13"
54. FLORES GALARZA, Iker - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - at 13"
55. TRENTI, Guido - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - USA - at 13"
56. SERRANO SÁNCHEZ, Fernando - KAIKU - SPA - at 13"
57. GARCÍA MARÍN, Jorge - RELAX-GAM - SPA - at 13"
58. HORRILLO MUÑOZ, Pedro - RABOBANK - SPA - at 13"
59. DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ, Juan Carlos - UNIBET.COM - SPA - at 13"
60. TERCIADO SACEDO, Francisco José - RELAX-GAM - SPA - at 13"
61. ORTEGA OCAÑA, Manuel - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - at 13"
62. JOACHIM, Benoit - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- LUX - at 13"
63. TAULER, Antonio - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - at 13"
64. IVANOV, Serguei - T-MOBILE TEAM - RUS - at 13"
65. FREIRE GÓMEZ, Óscar - RABOBANK - SPA - at 13"
66. BUENDÍA, Jesús - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - at 13"
67. HRUSKA, Jan - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - CZE - at 13"
68. FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA, Alberto - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - SPA - at 13"
69. VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Gorka - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - at 13"
70. BERESATEGUI SAEZ, Antonio - KAIKU - SPA - at 13"
71. WAUTERS, Marc - RABOBANK - BEL - at 13"
72. LUENGO CELAYA, Antón - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - at 13"
73. DE SÁRRAGA, Mario - RELAX-GAM - SPA - at 13"
74. BAGUET, Serge - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - BEL - at 13"
75. OLMO MENACHO, Antonio - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - at 13"
76. CERRATO LÓPEZ, Isidro - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - at 26"
77. PEIRÓ MARQUENO, Vicente - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - at 26"
78. TOSATTO, Matteo - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - ITA - at 26"
79. CADAMURO, Simone - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - at 31"
80. VANDENBROUCKE, Franck - UNIBET.COM - BEL - at 32"
81. FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA, Koldo - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - at 37"
82. MIKHAILOV, Guennadi - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- RUS - at 44"
83. ONGARATO, Alberto - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - at 49"
84. SACCHI, Fabio - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - at 49"
85. BERNUCCI, Lorenzo - T-MOBILE TEAM - ITA - at 49"
86. LÓPEZ GIL, José A. - KAIKU - SPA - at 01'05"
87. KNEES, Christian - TEAM MILRAM - GER - at 01'21"
88. BURGHARDT, Marcus - T-MOBILE TEAM - GER - at 01'23"
89. DEN BAKKER, Maarten - TEAM MILRAM - HOL - at 01'39"
90. HULSMANS, Kevin - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - BEL - at 01'47"
91. CRETSKENS, Wilfried - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - BEL -
DNF. WILSON, Matthew - UNIBET.COM - AUS

Points: Stage 3 Results
1. PETACCHI, Alessandro - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - 25 p.
2. BOONEN, Tom - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - BEL - 20 p.
3. BROWN, Graeme - RABOBANK - AUS - 16 p.
4. COOKE, Baden - UNIBET.COM - AUS - 14 p.
5. HAMMOND, Roger - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- GBR - 12 p.
6. GARCÍA RENA, Rodrigo - KAIKU - SPA - 10 p.
7. GARCÍA QUESADA, Carlos - UNIBET.COM - SPA - 9 p.
8. OLMO MENACHO, Juan - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 8 p.
9. VELO, Marco - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - 7 p.
10. ISASI FLORES, Iñaki - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 6 p.
11. BONILLA BONILLA, José Adrián - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - CRI - 5 p.
12. DEL NERO, Jesús - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 4 p.
13. OLIVIER, Lénaic - AGRITUBEL - FRA - 3 p.
14. PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ, Luis - UNIBET.COM - SPA - 2 p.
15. GARCÍA QUESADA, Adolfo - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 1 p.

Hot Spot Sprint #1 - Bujalance
1. MARICHALAR, Pedro Luis - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 3 p.
2. MIKHAILOV, Guennadi - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- RUS - 2 p.
3. AZANZA SOTO, Jorge - KAIKU - SPA - 1 p.

Hot Spot Sprint #2 - Villa del Río
1. MARICHALAR, Pedro Luis - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 3 p.
2. AZANZA SOTO, Jorge - KAIKU - SPA - 2 p.
3. MIKHAILOV, Guennadi - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- RUS - 1 p.

Hot Spot Sprint #3 - Montoro
1. MARICHALAR, Pedro Luis - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 3 p.
2. MIKHAILOV, Guennadi - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- RUS - 2 p.
3. OLMO MENACHO, Antonio - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - 1 p.

KOM Prime #1 - Alto de la Fuensanta (Cat.3)
1. AZANZA SOTO, Jorge - KAIKU - SPA - 3 p.
2. OLMO MENACHO, Juan - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 2 p.
3. BERNUCCI, Lorenzo - T-MOBILE TEAM - ITA - 1 p.

KOM Prime #2 - Alto de Villafranca (Cat. 3)
1. OLMO MENACHO, Juan - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 3 p.
2. BALLESTER MARTINEZ, Vicente - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - 2 p.
3. ALBIZU LIZASO, Joseba - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 1 p.

Teams - Stage 3 Results
1. UNIBET.COM - BEL - 11h39'01”
2. RABOBANK - HOL - at 07”
3. ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - ESP - at 07”
4. KAIKU - SPA - at 07”
5. EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - at 11”
6. DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- USA - at 13”
7. QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - BEL - at 13”
8. COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - at 14”
9. SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - SPA - at 20”
10. AGRITUBEL - FRA - at 26”
11. 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - at 26”
12. T-MOBILE TEAM - GER - at 26”
13. RELAX-GAM - SPA - at 26”
14. TEAM MILRAM - ITA - at 28”

52nd Vuelta a Andalucía - GC after Stage 3
1. GARCÍA QUESADA, Carlos - UNIBET.COM - SPA - 12h11'02"
2. GARCÍA RENA, Rodrigo - KAIKU - SPA - s.t.
3. GARCÍA QUESADA, Adolfo - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - at 07"
4. ISASI FLORES, Iñaki - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - at 15"
5. PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ, Luis - UNIBET.COM - SPA - at 18"
6. BONILLA BONILLA, José Adrián - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - CRI - at 18"
7. ZAUGG, Oliver - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - SWI - at 18"
8. LLORET ZARAGOZA, Manuel - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - at 25'57"
9. GONZALEZ CAPILLA, Santos - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - at 26'07"
10. DEL NERO, Jesús - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - at 27'25"
11. CALVENTE CORBAS, Manuel - AGRITUBEL - SPA - at 27'31"
12. MARTÍNEZ JIMÉNEZ, José Luis - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - at 27'33"
13. ALMAGRO VALERO, José Mario - RELAX-GAM - SPA - at 27'33"
14. BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ, Manuel - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- SPA - at 27'35"
15. DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ, Juan Carlos - UNIBET.COM - SPA - at 27'36"
16. LUENGO CELAYA, Antón - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - at 27'38"
17. PETACCHI, Alessandro - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - at 31'19"
18. HAMMOND, Roger - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- GBR - at 31'19"
19. OLMO MENACHO, Juan - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - at 31'19"
20. BOONEN, Tom - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - BEL - at 31'19"
21. VELO, Marco - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - at 31'23"
22. BRU PASCAL, Jon - KAIKU - SPA - at 31'26"
23. VÁZQUEZ HUESO, Manuel - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - at 31'26"
24. GÓMEZ GÓMEZ, Ángel - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - SPA - at 31'26"
25. AZANZA SOTO, Jorge - KAIKU - SPA - at 31'26"
26. BALLESTER MARTÍNEZ, Vicente - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - at 31'26"
27. HERNÁNDEZ, Jesús - RELAX-GAM - SPA - at 31'26"
28. DEKKER, Erik - RABOBANK - HOL - at 31'26"
29. SEVILLA RIBERA, Oscar - T-MOBILE TEAM - SPA - at 31'32"
30. BAGUET, Serge - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - BEL - at 31'32"
31. JOACHIM, Benoit - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- LUX - at 31'32"
32. CABELLO LUQUE, Francisco - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - at 31'32"
33. RINERO, Christophe - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - FRA - at 31'32"
34. VAN HEESWIJK, Max - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- HOL - at 31'32"
35. ORTEGA OCAÑA, Manuel - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - at 31'32"
36. LAURENT, Christophe - AGRITUBEL - FRA - at 31'32"
37. GARCÍA MARÍN, Jorge - RELAX-GAM - SPA - at 31'32"
38. GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS, Óscar - RELAX-GAM - SPA - at 31'32"
39. FLORES GALARZA, Iker - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - at 31'32"
40. SERRANO SÁNCHEZ, Fernando - KAIKU - SPA - at 31'32"
41. TAULER, Antonio - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - at 31'32"
42. WESEMANN, Steffen - T-MOBILE TEAM - GER - at 31'32"
43. CRETSKENS, Wilfried - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - BEL - at 31'32"
44. VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Gorka - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - at 31'32"
45. FREIRE GÓMEZ, Óscar - RABOBANK - SPA - at 31'32"
46. MARICHALAR, Pedro Luis - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - at 31'32"
47. ALBIZU LIZASO, Joseba - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - at 31'38"
48. VANDENBROUCKE, Franck - UNIBET.COM - BEL - at 31'51"
49. COOKE, Baden - UNIBET.COM - AUS - at 31'54"
50. PEIRÓ MARQUENO, Vicente - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - at 31'57"
51. SACCHI, Fabio - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - at 32'08"
52. BERNUCCI, Lorenzo - T-MOBILE TEAM - ITA - at 32'08"
53. DE SÁRRAGA, Mario - RELAX-GAM - SPA - at 32'19"
54. OLMO MENACHO, Antonio - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - at 32'19"
55. OLIVIER, Lénaic - AGRITUBEL - FRA - at 32'25"
56. HOSTE, Leif - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- BEL - at 32'25"
57. CHUZHDA, Oleg - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - UKR - at 32'31"
58. DEVOLDER, Stijn - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- BEL - at 32'31"
59. PÉREZ ROMERO, Luis - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - at 32'31"
60. HRUSKA, Jan - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - CZE - at 32'31"
61. KNEES, Christian - TEAM MILRAM - GER - at 32'40"
62. BURGHARDT, Marcus - T-MOBILE TEAM - GER - at 33'41"
63. BROWN, Graeme - RABOBANK - AUS - at 33'46"
64. ALBIZURI ARANSOLO, Beñar - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - at 33'53"
65. KLIER, Andreas - T-MOBILE TEAM - GER - at 33'53"
66. DE JONGH, Steven - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - HOL - at 33'53"
67. HAYMAN, Mathew - RABOBANK - AUS - at 33'53"
68. DEN BAKKER, Maarten - TEAM MILRAM - HOL - at 33'57"
69. MERCADO MARTÍN, Juan Miguel - AGRITUBEL - SPA - at 33'59"
70. GARDEYN, Gorik - UNIBET.COM - BEL - at 33'59"
71. TRENTI, Guido - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - USA - at 33'59"
72. HORRILLO MUÑOZ, Pedro - RABOBANK - SPA - at 33'59"
73. IVANOV, Serguei - T-MOBILE TEAM - RUS - at 33'59"
74. FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA, Alberto - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - SPA - at 33'59"
75. PAGLIARINI MENDONCA, Luciano A. - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - BRA - at 33'59"
76. CANOUET, Gilles - AGRITUBEL - FRA - at 33'59"
77. FERRIO LUQUE, Jorge - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - at 33'59"
78. TERCIADO SACEDO, Francisco José - RELAX-GAM - SPA - at 33'59"
79. BERTOGLIATI, Rubens - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - SWI - at 33'59"
80. BUENDÍA, Jesús - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - at 33'59"
81. AGNOLUTTO, Christophe - AGRITUBEL - FRA - at 33'59"
82. WAUTERS, Marc - RABOBANK - BEL - at 33'59"
83. CERRATO LÓPEZ, Isidro - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - at 34'12"
84. TOSATTO, Matteo - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - ITA - at 34'12"
85. CADAMURO, Simone - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - at 34'17"
86. MIKHAILOV, Guennadi - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- RUS - at 34'30"
87. BERESATEGUI SAEZ, Antonio - KAIKU - SPA - at 34'31"
88. ONGARATO, Alberto - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - at 34'35"
89. LÓPEZ GIL, José A. - KAIKU - SPA - at 34'51"
90. FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA, Koldo - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - at 34'55"
91. HULSMANS, Kevin - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - BEL - at 35'33"

Points - GC after Stage 3
1. GARCÍA QUESADA, Carlos - UNIBET.COM - SPA - 33 p.
2. PETACCHI, Alessandro - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - 28 p.
3. GARCÍA QUESADA, Adolfo - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 26 p.
4. LLORET ZARAGOZA, Manuel - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - 26 p.
5. BROWN, Graeme - RABOBANK - AUS - 24 p.
6. GARCÍA RENA, Rodrigo - KAIKU - SPA - 24 p.
7. ISASI FLORES, Iñaki - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 22 p.
8. GONZALEZ CAPILLA, Santos - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 20 p.
9. BOONEN, Tom - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - BEL - 20 p.
10. BONILLA BONILLA, José Adrián - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - CRI - 19 p.
11. DEL NERO, Jesús - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 18 p.
12. CALVENTE CORBAS, Manuel - AGRITUBEL - SPA - 16 p.
13. ALMAGRO VALERO, José Mario - RELAX-GAM - SPA - 16 p.
14. COOKE, Baden - UNIBET.COM - AUS - 14 p.
15. PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ, Luis - UNIBET.COM - SPA - 13 p.
16. VELO, Marco - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - 13 p.
17. ZAUGG, Oliver - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - SWI - 12 p.
18. MARTÍNEZ JIMÉNEZ, José Luis - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - 12 p.
19. HAMMOND, Roger - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- GBR - 12 p.
20. BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ, Manuel - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- SPA - 9 p.
21. DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ, Juan Carlos - UNIBET.COM - SPA - 8 p.
22. OLMO MENACHO, Juan - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 8 p.
23. LUENGO CELAYA, Antón - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 7 p.
24. BRU PASCAL, Jon - KAIKU - SPA - 7 p.
25. OLIVIER, Lénaic - AGRITUBEL - FRA - 7 p.
26. GARDEYN, Gorik - UNIBET.COM - BEL - 5 p.
27. BAGUET, Serge - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - BEL - 5 p.
28. JOACHIM, Benoit - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- LUX - 2 p.

Hot Spot Sprints - GC after Stage 3
1. MARICHALAR, Pedro Luis - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 9 p.
2. ISASI FLORES, Iñaki - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 5 p.
3. PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ, Luis - UNIBET.COM - SPA - 5 p.
4. MIKHAILOV, Guennadi - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- RUS - 5 p.
5. BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ, Manuel - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- SPA - 3 p.
6. AZANZA SOTO, Jorge - KAIKU - SPA - 3 p.
7. GONZALEZ CAPILLA, Santos - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 2 p.
8. OLMO MENACHO, Antonio - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - 1 p.
9. DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ, Juan Carlos - UNIBET.COM - SPA - 1 p.
10. GARCÍA RENA, Rodrigo - KAIKU - SPA - 1 p.
11. BONILLA BONILLA, José Adrián - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - CRI - 1 p.

Mountains - GC after Stage 3
1. GARCIA QUESADA, Adolfo - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 13 p.
2. GONZALEZ CAPILLA, Santos - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 12 p.
3. PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, Luis - UNIBET.COM - SPA - 12 p.
4. GARCIA RENA, Rodrigo - KAIKU - SPA - 6 p.
5. OLMO MENACHO, Juan - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 5 p.
6. DEL NERO, Jesús - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 5 p.
7. AZANZA SOTO, Jorge - KAIKU - SPA - 3 p.
8. BONILLA BONILLA, José Adrián - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - CRI - 3 p.
9. LLORET ZARAGOZA, Manuel - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - 3 p.
10. BELTRAN MARTINEZ, Manuel - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- SPA - 3 p.

Spanish Riders - GC after Stage 3
1. GARCÍA QUESADA, Carlos - UNIBET.COM - SPA - 12h11'02"
2. GARCÍA RENA, Rodrigo - KAIKU - SPA - 12h11'02"
3. GARCÍA QUESADA, Adolfo - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 12h11'09"
4. ISASI FLORES, Iñaki - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 12h11'17"
5. PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ, Luis - UNIBET.COM - SPA - 12h11'20"
6. LLORET ZARAGOZA, Manuel - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - 12h36'59"
7. GONZALEZ CAPILLA, Santos - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 12h37'09"
8. DEL NERO, Jesús - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 12h38'27"
9. CALVENTE CORBAS, Manuel - AGRITUBEL - SPA - 12h38'33"
10. MARTÍNEZ JIMÉNEZ, José Luis - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - 12h38'35"
11. ALMAGRO VALERO, José Mario - RELAX-GAM - SPA - 12h38'35"
12. BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ, Manuel - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- SPA - 12h38'37"
13. DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ, Juan Carlos - UNIBET.COM - SPA - 12h38'38"
14. LUENGO CELAYA, Antón - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 12h38'40"
15. OLMO MENACHO, Juan - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 12h42'21"
16. BRU PASCAL, Jon - KAIKU - SPA - 12h42'28"
17. VÁZQUEZ HUESO, Manuel - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 12h42'28"
18. GÓMEZ GÓMEZ, Ángel - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - SPA - 12h42'28"
19. AZANZA SOTO, Jorge - KAIKU - SPA - 12h42'28"
20. BALLESTER MARTÍNEZ, Vicente - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - 12h42'28"
21. HERNÁNDEZ, Jesús - RELAX-GAM - SPA - 12h42'28"
22. SEVILLA RIBERA, Oscar - T-MOBILE TEAM - SPA - 12h42'34"
23. CABELLO LUQUE, Francisco - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 12h42'34"
24. ORTEGA OCAÑA, Manuel - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 12h42'34"
25. GARCÍA MARÍN, Jorge - RELAX-GAM - SPA - 12h42'34"
26. GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS, Óscar - RELAX-GAM - SPA - 12h42'34"
27. FLORES GALARZA, Iker - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 12h42'34"
28. SERRANO SÁNCHEZ, Fernando - KAIKU - SPA - 12h42'34"
29. TAULER, Antonio - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 12h42'34"
30. VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Gorka - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 12h42'34"
31. FREIRE GÓMEZ, Óscar - RABOBANK - SPA - 12h42'34"
32. MARICHALAR, Pedro Luis - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 12h42'34"
33. ALBIZU LIZASO, Joseba - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 12h42'40"
34. PEIRÓ MARQUENO, Vicente - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - 12h42'59"
35. DE SÁRRAGA, Mario - RELAX-GAM - SPA - 12h43'21"
36. OLMO MENACHO, Antonio - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - 12h43'21"
37. PÉREZ ROMERO, Luis - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 12h43'33"
38. ALBIZURI ARANSOLO, Beñar - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 12h44'55"
39. MERCADO MARTÍN, Juan Miguel - AGRITUBEL - SPA - 12h45'01"
40. HORRILLO MUÑOZ, Pedro - RABOBANK - SPA - 12h45'01"
41. FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA, Alberto - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - SPA - 12h45'01"
42. FERRIO LUQUE, Jorge - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 12h45'01"
43. TERCIADO SACEDO, Francisco José - RELAX-GAM - SPA - 12h45'01"
44. BUENDÍA, Jesús - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 12h45'01"
45. CERRATO LÓPEZ, Isidro - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 12h45'14"
46. BERESATEGUI SAEZ, Antonio - KAIKU - SPA - 12h45'33"
47. LÓPEZ GIL, José A. - KAIKU - SPA - 12h45'53"
48. FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA, Koldo - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 12h45'57"

Local Riders - GC after Stage 3
1. GARCÍA QUESADA, Carlos - UNIBET.COM - SPA - 12h11'02"
2. GARCÍA QUESADA, Adolfo - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 12h11'09"
3. CALVENTE CORBAS, Manuel - AGRITUBEL - SPA - 12h38'33"
4. BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ, Manuel - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- SPA - 12h38'37"
5. OLMO MENACHO, Juan - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 12h42'21"
6. VÁZQUEZ HUESO, Manuel - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 12h42'28"
7. CABELLO LUQUE, Francisco - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 12h42'34"
8. ORTEGA OCAÑA, Manuel - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 12h42'34"
9. SERRANO SÁNCHEZ, Fernando - KAIKU - SPA - 12h42'34"
10. OLMO MENACHO, Antonio - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - 12h43'21"
11. MERCADO MARTÍN, Juan Miguel - AGRITUBEL - SPA - 12h45'01"
12. LÓPEZ GIL, José A. - KAIKU - SPA - 12h45'53"

Combinada - GC after Stage 3
1. GARCÍA QUESADA, Adolfo - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 3 1 3 7
2. GARCÍA RENA, Rodrigo - KAIKU - SPA - 2 4 5 11
3. GARCÍA QUESADA, Carlos - UNIBET.COM - SPA - 1 11 1 13
4. GONZALEZ CAPILLA, Santos - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 9 2 8 19
5. LLORET ZARAGOZA, Manuel - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - 8 9 4 21
6. PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ, Luis - UNIBET.COM - SPA - 5 3 15 23
7. ISASI FLORES, Iñaki - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 4 13 7 24
8. BONILLA BONILLA, José Adrián - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - CRI - 6 8 10 24
9. DEL NERO, Jesús - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 10 6 11 27
10. BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ, Manuel - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- SPA - 14 10 20 44
11. OLMO MENACHO, Juan - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 19 5 22 46
12. DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ, Juan Carlos - UNIBET.COM - SPA - 15 14 21 50
13. PETACCHI, Alessandro - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - 17 0 2 19
14. CALVENTE CORBAS, Manuel - AGRITUBEL - SPA - 11 0 12 23
15. ZAUGG, Oliver - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - SWI - 7 0 17 24
16. ALMAGRO VALERO, José Mario - RELAX-GAM - SPA - 13 0 13 26
17. BOONEN, Tom - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - BEL - 20 0 9 29
18. MARTÍNEZ JIMÉNEZ, José Luis - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - 12 0 18 30
19. AZANZA SOTO, Jorge - KAIKU - SPA - 25 7 0 32
20. HAMMOND, Roger - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- GBR - 18 0 19 37
21. VELO, Marco - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - 21 0 16 37
22. BALLESTER MARTÍNEZ, Vicente - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - 26 12 0 38
23. LUENGO CELAYA, Antón - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 16 0 23 39
24. BRU PASCAL, Jon - KAIKU - SPA - 22 0 24 46
25. BAGUET, Serge - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - BEL - 30 0 26 56
26. JOACHIM, Benoit - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- LUX - 31 0 28 59
27. ALBIZU LIZASO, Joseba - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 47 15 0 62
28. COOKE, Baden - UNIBET.COM - AUS - 49 0 14 63
29. BERNUCCI, Lorenzo - T-MOBILE TEAM - ITA - 52 16 0 68
30. BROWN, Graeme - RABOBANK - AUS - 63 0 6 69
31. OLIVIER, Lénaic - AGRITUBEL - FRA - 55 0 25 80
32. GARDEYN, Gorik - UNIBET.COM - BEL - 70 0 27 97
33. VÁZQUEZ HUESO, Manuel - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 23 0 0 23
34. GÓMEZ GÓMEZ, Ángel - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - SPA - 24 0 0 24
35. HERNÁNDEZ, Jesús - RELAX-GAM - SPA - 27 0 0 27
36. DEKKER, Erik - RABOBANK - HOL - 28 0 0 28
37. SEVILLA RIBERA, Oscar - T-MOBILE TEAM - SPA - 29 0 0 29
38. CABELLO LUQUE, Francisco - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 32 0 0 32
39. RINERO, Christophe - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - FRA - 33 0 0 33
40. VAN HEESWIJK, Max - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- HOL - 34 0 0 34
41. ORTEGA OCAÑA, Manuel - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 35 0 0 35
42. LAURENT, Christophe - AGRITUBEL - FRA - 36 0 0 36
43. GARCÍA MARÍN, Jorge - RELAX-GAM - SPA - 37 0 0 37
44. GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS, Óscar - RELAX-GAM - SPA - 38 0 0 38
45. FLORES GALARZA, Iker - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 39 0 0 39
46. SERRANO SÁNCHEZ, Fernando - KAIKU - SPA - 40 0 0 40
47. TAULER, Antonio - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 41 0 0 41
48. WESEMANN, Steffen - T-MOBILE TEAM - GER - 42 0 0 42
49. CRETSKENS, Wilfried - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - BEL - 43 0 0 43
50. VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Gorka - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 44 0 0 44
51. FREIRE GÓMEZ, Óscar - RABOBANK - SPA - 45 0 0 45
52. MARICHALAR, Pedro Luis - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 46 0 0 46
53. VANDENBROUCKE, Franck - UNIBET.COM - BEL - 48 0 0 48
54. PEIRÓ MARQUENO, Vicente - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - 50 0 0 50
55. SACCHI, Fabio - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - 51 0 0 51
56. DE SÁRRAGA, Mario - RELAX-GAM - SPA - 53 0 0 53
57. OLMO MENACHO, Antonio - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - 54 0 0 54
58. HOSTE, Leif - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- BEL - 56 0 0 56
59. CHUZHDA, Oleg - COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - UKR - 57 0 0 57
60. DEVOLDER, Stijn - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- BEL - 58 0 0 58
61. PÉREZ ROMERO, Luis - ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - 59 0 0 59
62. HRUSKA, Jan - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - CZE - 60 0 0 60
63. KNEES, Christian - TEAM MILRAM - GER - 61 0 0 61
64. BURGHARDT, Marcus - T-MOBILE TEAM - GER - 62 0 0 62
65. ALBIZURI ARANSOLO, Beñar - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 64 0 0 64
66. KLIER, Andreas - T-MOBILE TEAM - GER - 65 0 0 65
67. DE JONGH, Steven - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - HOL - 66 0 0 66
68. HAYMAN, Mathew - RABOBANK - AUS - 67 0 0 67
69. DEN BAKKER, Maarten - TEAM MILRAM - HOL - 68 0 0 68
70. MERCADO MARTÍN, Juan Miguel - AGRITUBEL - SPA - 69 0 0 69
71. TRENTI, Guido - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - USA - 71 0 0 71
72. HORRILLO MUÑOZ, Pedro - RABOBANK - SPA - 72 0 0 72
73. IVANOV, Serguei - T-MOBILE TEAM - RUS - 73 0 0 73
74. FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA, Alberto - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - SPA - 74 0 0 74
75. PAGLIARINI MENDONCA, Luciano A. - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - BRA - 75 0 0 75
76. CANOUET, Gilles - AGRITUBEL - FRA - 76 0 0 76
77. FERRIO LUQUE, Jorge - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 77 0 0 77
78. TERCIADO SACEDO, Francisco José - RELAX-GAM - SPA - 78 0 0 78
79. BERTOGLIATI, Rubens - SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - SWI - 79 0 0 79
80. BUENDÍA, Jesús - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 80 0 0 80
81. AGNOLUTTO, Christophe - AGRITUBEL - FRA - 81 0 0 81
82. WAUTERS, Marc - RABOBANK - BEL - 82 0 0 82
83. CERRATO LÓPEZ, Isidro - 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - 83 0 0 83
84. TOSATTO, Matteo - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - ITA - 84 0 0 84
85. CADAMURO, Simone - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - 85 0 0 85
86. MIKHAILOV, Guennadi - DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- RUS - 86 0 0 86
87. BERESATEGUI SAEZ, Antonio - KAIKU - SPA - 87 0 0 87
88. ONGARATO, Alberto - TEAM MILRAM - ITA - 88 0 0 88
89. LÓPEZ GIL, José A. - KAIKU - SPA - 89 0 0 89
90. FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA, Koldo - EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - 90 0 0 90
91. HULSMANS, Kevin - QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - BEL - 91 0 0 91

Teams - GC after Stage 3
1. UNIBET.COM - BEL - 37h00'47"
2. COMUNITAT VALENCIANA - SPA - at 26'01"
3. EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI - SPA - at 31'32"
4. KAIKU - SPA - at 35'11"
5. ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN - SPA - at 35'11"
6. SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR - SPA - at 35'35"
7. 3 MOLINOS RESORT - SPA - at 57'23"
8. DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T.- USA - at 01h02'39"
9. RELAX-GAM - SPA - at 01h02'50"
10. AGRITUBEL - FRA - at 01h03'47"
11. QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC - BEL - at 01h06'36"
12. T-MOBILE TEAM - GER - at 01h06'49"
13. TEAM MILRAM - ITA - at 01h06'51"
14. RABOBANK - HOL - at 01h08'57"

More later.

52nd Ruta del Sol / Tour of Andalusia - Preview
52nd Ruta del Sol / Tour of Andalusia - Stage 1
52nd Ruta del Sol / Tour of Andalusia - Stage 2


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |