Search the news archive:
 
52nd Ruta del Sol / Tour of Andalusia Stage 1
 
By Fabio
Date: 2/12/2006
52nd Ruta del Sol / Tour of Andalusia Stage 1
 

Unbelievable but true. The first stage of the 52nd Tour of Andalusia, going from Antequera (Málaga) to Otura (Granada) over 161.4 km., and contested by 98 riders, turned into a matter of ... two brothers! Indeed the leg came down to a two-man sprint between Adolfo and Carlos García Quesada, Andalusian riders wearing the Paul Versan and Unibet.com jerseys respectively.

The García Quesadas were part of a larger breakaway group of seven - containing also fellow Spaniards Iñaki Isasi (Euskaltel), Luis Pasamontes (Unibet.com) and Rodrigo García (Kaiku), Costarica's José Bonilla (Comunitat Valenciana) and Switzerland's Oliver Zaugg (Saunier Duval), that formed about 15 kilometers into the stage, took plenty of minutes out of the bunch - that was going to cross the line 31 minutes (!!!) behind the winner, after achieving a maximum gap of 34 mins half a dozen km. from the finish -, and eventually split as the two brothers attacked - in fact it was Carlos that made the first move, and Adolfo (also known as "Fito")followed -, and made the gap, also benefitting from their better knowledge of the parcours.

In the end it was "Fito" who outsprinted his brother - it looked a real sprint, with the guys apparently forgetting about their brotherhood for a moment- and clinched victory at Otura, a few kilometres away from their hometown Armilla, with the "best of the rest", led home by Isasi, coming in about a dozen seconds behind.

Expect more "family clashes" over the next four days of competition, as with the peloton losing so much time to today's escapees, also the final win is no more than a matter of seven guys. But if you take into consideration the fact the two brothers are the best climbers in that group of seven - it could really become a García Quesada family championship.

Stage 1 - Antequera-Otura (161.4 km.): Results / GC after Stage 1
1 2 GARCÍA QUESADA, Adolfo ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 04h24'16"
2 41 GARCÍA QUESADA, Carlos UNIBET.COM SPA - s.t.
3 123 ISASI FLORES, Iñaki EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - at 11"
4 94 BONILLA BONILLA, José Adrián COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA CRI - at 11"
5 87 ZAUGG, Oliver SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR SWI - at 11"
6 42 PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ, Luis UNIBET.COM SPA - at 11"
7 107 GARCÍA RENA, Rodrigo KAIKU SPA - s.t.
8 36 BROWN, Graeme RABOBANK AUS - at 31'19"
9 104 BRU PASCAL, Jon KAIKU SPA - at 31'19"
10 111 ALMAGRO VALERO, José Mario RELAX-GAM SPA - at 31'19"
11 46 GARDEYN, Gorik UNIBET.COM BEL - at 31'19"
12 64 OLIVIER, Lénaic AGRITUBEL FRA - at 31'19"
13 25 BAGUET, Serge QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC BEL - at 31'19"
14 77 JOACHIM, Benoit DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT LUX - at 31'19"
15 92 LLORET ZARAGOZA, Manuel COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA - at 31'19"
16 93 MARTÍNEZ JIMÉNEZ, José Luis COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA - at 31'19"
17 101 LÓPEZ GIL, José A. KAIKU SPA - at 31'19"
18 103 BERESATEGUI SAEZ, Antonio KAIKU SPA - at 31'19"
19 7 VÁZQUEZ HUESO, Manuel ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - at 31'19"
20 112 DE SÁRRAGA, Mario RELAX-GAM SPA - at 31'19"
21 6 ORTEGA OCAÑA, Manuel ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - at 31'19"
22 126 FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA, Koldo EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - at 31'19"
23 81 FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA, Alberto SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR SPA - at 31'19"
24 95 CHUZHDA, Oleg COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA UKR - at 31'19"
25 71 BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ, Manuel DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT SPA - at 31'22"
26 47 VANDENBROUCKE, Franc UNIBET.COM BEL - at 31'22"
27 44 COOKE, Baden UNIBET.COM AUS - at 31'22"
28 24 TRENTI, Guido QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC USA - at 31'22"
29 51 SEVILLA RIBERA, Oscar T-MOBILE TEAM SPA - at 31'22"
30 124 ALBIZURI ARANSOLO, Beñar EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - at 31'22"
31 32 HORRILLO MUÑOZ, Pedro RABOBANK SPA - at 31'22"
32 97 BALLESTER MARTÍNEZ, Vicente COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA - at 31'22"
33 1 CABELLO LUQUE, Francisco ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - at 31'22"
34 72 VAN HEESWIJK, Max DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT HOL - at 31'22"
35 55 IVANOV, Serguei T-MOBILE TEAM RUS - at 31'22"
36 86 RINERO, Christophe SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR FRA - at 31'22"
37 74 HAMMOND, Roger DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT GBR - at 31'22"
38 134 DEL NERO, Jesús 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA - at 31'22"
39 54 NARDELLO, Daniele T-MOBILE TEAM ITA - at 31'22"
40 61 MERCADO MARTÍN, Juan Miguel AGRITUBEL SPA - at 31'22"
41 96 PEIRÓ MARQUENO, Vicente COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA - at 31'22"
42 82 GÓMEZ GÓMEZ, Ángel SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR SPA - at 31'22"
43 11 PETACCHI, Alessandro TEAM MILRAM ITA - at 31'22"
44 12 VELO, Marco TEAM MILRAM ITA - at 31'22"
45 13 ONGARATO, Alberto TEAM MILRAM ITA - at 31'22"
46 17 SACCHI, Fabio TEAM MILRAM ITA - at 31'22"
47 131 GONZALEZ CAPILLA, Santos 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA - at 31'22"
48 5 OLMO MENACHO, Juan ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - at 31'22"
49 121 ALBIZU LIZASO, Joseba EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - at 31'22"
50 127 LUENGO CELAYA, Antón EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - at 31'22"
51 16 KNEES, Christian TEAM MILRAM GER - at 31'22"
52 53 KLIER, Andreas T-MOBILE TEAM GER - at 31'22"
53 117 TERCIADO SACEDO, Francisco José RELAX-GAM SPA - at 31'22"
54 15 CADAMURO, Simone TEAM MILRAM ITA - at 31'22"
55 91 OLMO MENACHO, Antonio COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA - at 31'22"
56 102 SERRANO SÁNCHEZ, Fernando KAIKU SPA - at 31'22"
57 113 GARCÍA MARÍN, Jorge RELAX-GAM SPA - at 31'22"
58 122 FLORES GALARZA, Iker EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - at 31'22"
59 21 BOONEN, Tom QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC BEL - at 31'22"
60 26 CRETSKENS, Wilfried QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC BEL - at 31'22"
61 85 PAGLIARINI MENDONCA, Luciano A. SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR BRA - at 31'22"
62 73 DEVOLDER, Stijn DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT BEL - at 31'22"
63 106 AZANZA SOTO, Jorge KAIKU SPA - at 31'22"
64 137 BUENDÍA, Jesús 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA - at 31'22"
65 62 CALVENTE CORBAS, Manuel AGRITUBEL SPA - at 31'22"
66 4 PÉREZ ROMERO, Luis ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - at 31'22"
67 63 CANOUET, Gilles AGRITUBEL FRA - at 31'22"
68 116 GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS, Óscar RELAX-GAM SPA - at 31'22"
69 135 TAULER, Antonio 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA - at 31'22"
70 67 LAURENT, Christophe AGRITUBEL FRA - at 31'22"
71 114 HERNÁNDEZ, Jesús RELAX-GAM SPA - at 31'22"
72 115 PELANEK, Lubos RELAX-GAM CZE - at 31'22"
73 133 FERRIO LUQUE, Jorge 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA - at 31'22"
74 31 FREIRE GÓMEZ, Óscar RABOBANK SPA - at 31'22"
75 136 CERRATO LÓPEZ, Isidro 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA - at 31'22"
76 43 DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ, Juan Carlos UNIBET.COM SPA - at 31'22"
77 45 WILSON, Mattew UNIBET.COM AUS - at 31'22"
78 22 TOSATTO, Matteo QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC ITA - at 31'22"
79 132 HRUSKA, Jan 3 MOLINOS RESORT CZE - at 31'22"
80 52 WESEMANN, Steffen T-MOBILE TEAM GER - at 31'22"
81 75 HOSTE, Leif DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT BEL - at 31'22"
82 125 VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Gorka EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - at 31'22"
83 83 BERTOGLIATI, Rubens SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR SWI - at 31'22"
84 23 HULSMANS, Kevin QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC BEL - at 31'22"
85 56 BURGHARDT, Marcus T-MOBILE TEAM GER - at 31'22"
86 34 HAYMAN, Mathew RABOBANK AUS - at 31'22"
87 57 BERNUCCI, Lorenzo T-MOBILE TEAM ITA - at 31'22"
88 14 DEN BAKKER, Maarten TEAM MILRAM HOL - at 31'22"
89 76 MIKHAILOV, Guennadi DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT RUS - at 31'22"
90 35 WAUTERS, Marc RABOBANK BEL - at 31'22"
91 37 BOVEN, Jan RABOBANK HOL - at 31'22"
92 33 DEKKER, Erik RABOBANK HOL - at 31'22"
93 65 AGNOLUTTO, Christophe AGRITUBEL FRA - at 31'22"
94 27 DE JONGH, Steven QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC HOL - at 31'19"
95 3 MARICHALAR, Pedro Luis ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - at 31'19"
DNF. 105 OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA, Rubén KAIKU SPA
DNF. 84 FRITSCH, Nicolas SAUNIER DUVAL-PROD FRA

Teams - Stage Results & GC after Stage 1
1 UNIBET.COM BEL - 13h44'18"
2 KAIKU SPA - at 31'08"
3 ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - at 31'08"
4 COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA - at 31'19"
5 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - at 31'22"
6 SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR SPA - at 31'22"
7 RELAX-GAM SPA - at 01h02'30"
8 QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC BEL - at 01h02'30"
9 DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT USA - at 01h02'33"
10 RABOBANK HOL - at 01h02'33"
11 AGRITUBEL FRA - at 01h02'33"
12 T-MOBILE TEAM GER - at 01h02'36"
13 TEAM MILRAM ITA - at 01h02'36"
14 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA - at 01h02'36"

Points: Stage 1 Results
1 2 GARCÍA QUESADA, Adolfo ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA 25 p.
2 41 GARCÍA QUESADA, Carlos UNIBET.COM SPA 20 p.
3 123 ISASI FLORES, Iñaki EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA 16 p.
4 94 BONILLA BONILLA, José Adrián COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA CRI 14 p.
5 87 ZAUGG, Oliver SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR SWI 12 p.
6 42 PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ, Luis UNIBET.COM SPA - 10 p.
7 107 GARCÍA RENA, Rodrigo KAIKU SPA - 9 p.
8 36 BROWN, Graeme RABOBANK AUS - 8 p.
9 104 BRU PASCAL, Jon KAIKU SPA - 7 p.
10 111 ALMAGRO VALERO, José Mario RELAX-GAM SPA - 6 p.
11 46 GARDEYN, Gorik UNIBET.COM BEL - 5 p.
12 64 OLIVIER, Lénaic AGRITUBEL FRA - 4 p.
13 25 BAGUET, Serge QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC BEL - 3 p.
14 77 JOACHIM, Benoit DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT LUX - 2 p.
15 92 LLORET ZARAGOZA, Manuel COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA - 1 p.

Hot Spot Sprint #1 - Otura
1 123 ISASI FLORES, Iñaki EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - 3 p.
2 42 PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ, Luis UNIBET.COM SPA - 2 p.
3 94 BONILLA BONILLA, José Adrián COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA CRI - 1 p.

Hot Spot Sprint #2 - La Zubia
1 42 PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ, Luis UNIBET.COM SPA - 3 p.
2 123 ISASI FLORES, Iñaki EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - 2 p.
3 107 GARCÍA RENA, Rodrigo KAIKU SPA - 1 p.

KOM Prime #1 - Alto Aza de la Hoz (Cat. 3)
1 32 HORRILLO MUÑOZ, Pedro RABOBANK SPA - 3 p.
2 2 GARCIA QUESADA, Adolfo ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 2 p.
3 107 GARCIA RENA, Rodrigo KAIKU SPA - 1 p.

KOM Prime #2 - Puerto de los Alazores (Cat. 3)
1 42 PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, Luis UNIBET.COM SPA - 3 p.
2 2 GARCIA QUESADA, Adolfo ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 2 p.
3 107 GARCIA RENA, Rodrigo KAIKU SPA - 1 p.

KOM Prime #3 - Puerto del Navazo (Cat. 3)
1 42 PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, Luis UNIBET.COM SPA - 3 p.
2 44 COOKE, Baden UNIBET.COM AUS - 2 p.
3 123 ISASI FLORES, Iñaki EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - 1 p.

KOM Prime #4 - Puerto de los Bermejal (Cat. 2)
1 2 GARCIA QUESADA, Adolfo ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 6 p.
2 107 GARCIA RENA, Rodrigo KAIKU SPA - 4 p.
3 41 GARCIA QUESADA, Carlos UNIBET.COM SPA - 2 p.
4 42 PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, Luis UNIBET.COM SPA - 1 p.

KOM Prime #5 - Puerto del Lucero (Cat. 3)
1 2 GARCIA QUESADA, Adolfo ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 3 p.
2 42 PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, Luis UNIBET.COM SPA - 2 p.
3 94 BONILLA BONILLA, José Adrián COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA CRI - 1 p.

Hot Spot Sprints - GC after Stage 1
1 42 PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ, Luis UNIBET.COM SPA - 5 p.
2 123 ISASI FLORES, Iñaki EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - 5 p.
3 107 GARCÍA RENA, Rodrigo KAIKU SPA - 1 p.
4 94 BONILLA BONILLA, José Adrián COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA CRI - 1 p.

Mountains - GC after Stage 1
1 2 GARCIA QUESADA, Adolfo ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 13 p.
2 42 PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, Luis UNIBET.COM SPA - 9 p.
3 107 GARCIA RENA, Rodrigo KAIKU SPA - 6 p.
4 32 HORRILLO MUÑOZ, Pedro RABOBANK SPA - 3 p.
5 41 GARCIA QUESADA, Carlos UNIBET.COM SPA - 2 p.
6 44 COOKE, Baden UNIBET.COM AUS - 2 p.
7 123 ISASI FLORES, Iñaki EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - 1 p.
8 94 BONILLA BONILLA, José Adrián COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA CRI - 1 p.

Spanish Riders - GC after Stage 1
1 2 GARCÍA QUESADA, Adolfo ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 04h24'16"
2 41 GARCÍA QUESADA, Carlos UNIBET.COM SPA - 04h24'16"
3 107 GARCÍA RENA, Rodrigo KAIKU SPA - 04h24'16"
4 123 ISASI FLORES, Iñaki EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - 04h24'27"
5 42 PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ, Luis UNIBET.COM SPA - 04h24'27"
6 104 BRU PASCAL, Jon KAIKU SPA - 04h55'35"
7 111 ALMAGRO VALERO, José Mario RELAX-GAM SPA - 04h55'35"
8 92 LLORET ZARAGOZA, Manuel COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA - 04h55'35"
9 93 MARTÍNEZ JIMÉNEZ, José Luis COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA - 04h55'35"
10 101 LÓPEZ GIL, José A. KAIKU SPA - 04h55'35"
11 103 BERESATEGUI SAEZ, Antonio KAIKU SPA - 04h55'35"
12 7 VÁZQUEZ HUESO, Manuel ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 04h55'35"
13 112 DE SÁRRAGA, Mario RELAX-GAM SPA - 04h55'35"
14 6 ORTEGA OCAÑA, Manuel ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 04h55'35"
15 126 FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA, Koldo EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - 04h55'35"
16 81 FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA, Alberto SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR SPA - 04h55'35"
17 3 MARICHALAR, Pedro Luis ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 04h55'35"
18 71 BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ, Manuel DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT SPA - 04h55'38"
19 51 SEVILLA RIBERA, Oscar T-MOBILE TEAM SPA - 04h55'38"
20 124 ALBIZURI ARANSOLO, Beñar EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - 04h55'38"
21 32 HORRILLO MUÑOZ, Pedro RABOBANK SPA - 04h55'38"
22 97 BALLESTER MARTÍNEZ, Vicente COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA - 04h55'38"
23 1 CABELLO LUQUE, Francisco ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 04h55'38"
24 134 DEL NERO, Jesús 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA - 04h55'38"
25 61 MERCADO MARTÍN, Juan Miguel AGRITUBEL SPA - 04h55'38"
26 96 PEIRÓ MARQUENO, Vicente COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA - 04h55'38"
27 82 GÓMEZ GÓMEZ, Ángel SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR SPA - 04h55'38"
28 131 GONZALEZ CAPILLA, Santos 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA - 04h55'38"
29 5 OLMO MENACHO, Juan ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 04h55'38"
30 121 ALBIZU LIZASO, Joseba EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - 04h55'38"
31 127 LUENGO CELAYA, Antón EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - 04h55'38"
32 117 TERCIADO SACEDO, Francisco José RELAX-GAM SPA - 04h55'38"
33 91 OLMO MENACHO, Antonio COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA - 04h55'38"
34 102 SERRANO SÁNCHEZ, Fernando KAIKU SPA - 04h55'38"
35 113 GARCÍA MARÍN, Jorge RELAX-GAM SPA - 04h55'38"
36 122 FLORES GALARZA, Iker EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - 04h55'38"
37 106 AZANZA SOTO, Jorge KAIKU SPA - 04h55'38"
38 137 BUENDÍA, Jesús 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA - 04h55'38"
39 62 CALVENTE CORBAS, Manuel AGRITUBEL SPA - 04h55'38"
40 4 PÉREZ ROMERO, Luis ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 04h55'38"
41 116 GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS, Óscar RELAX-GAM SPA - 04h55'38"
42 135 TAULER, Antonio 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA - 04h55'38"
43 114 HERNÁNDEZ, Jesús RELAX-GAM SPA - 04h55'38"
44 133 FERRIO LUQUE, Jorge 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA - 04h55'38"
45 31 FREIRE GÓMEZ, Óscar RABOBANK SPA - 04h55'38"
46 136 CERRATO LÓPEZ, Isidro 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA - 04h55'38"
47 43 DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ, Juan Carlos UNIBET.COM SPA - 04h55'38"
48 125 VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Gorka EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA - 04h55'38"

Local Riders - GC after Stage 1
1 2 GARCÍA QUESADA, Adolfo ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 04h24'16"
2 41 GARCÍA QUESADA, Carlos UNIBET.COM SPA - 04h24'16"
3 101 LÓPEZ GIL, José A. KAIKU SPA - 04h55'35"
4 7 VÁZQUEZ HUESO, Manuel ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 04h55'35"
5 6 ORTEGA OCAÑA, Manuel ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 04h55'35"
6 71 BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ, Manuel DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT SPA - 04h55'38"
7 1 CABELLO LUQUE, Francisco ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 04h55'38"
8 61 MERCADO MARTÍN, Juan Miguel AGRITUBEL SPA - 04h55'38"
9 5 OLMO MENACHO, Juan ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA - 04h55'38"
10 91 OLMO MENACHO, Antonio COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA - 04h55'38"
11 102 SERRANO SÁNCHEZ, Fernando KAIKU SPA - 04h55'38"
12 62 CALVENTE CORBAS, Manuel AGRITUBEL SPA - 04h55'38"

Combinada - GC after Stage 1
1 2 GARCÍA QUESADA, Adolfo ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA 1 1 1 3
2 41 GARCÍA QUESADA, Carlos UNIBET.COM SPA 2 5 2 9
3 107 GARCÍA RENA, Rodrigo KAIKU SPA 3 3 7 13
4 123 ISASI FLORES, Iñaki EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA 4 7 3 14
5 42 PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ, Luis UNIBET.COM SPA 7 2 6 15
6 94 BONILLA BONILLA, José Adrián COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA CRI 5 8 4 17
7 87 ZAUGG, Oliver SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR SWI 6 0 5 11
8 36 BROWN, Graeme RABOBANK AUS 8 0 8 16
9 104 BRU PASCAL, Jon KAIKU SPA 9 0 9 18
10 111 ALMAGRO VALERO, José Mario RELAX-GAM SPA 10 0 10 20
11 46 GARDEYN, Gorik UNIBET.COM BEL 11 0 11 22
12 64 OLIVIER, Lénaic AGRITUBEL FRA 12 0 12 24
13 25 BAGUET, Serge QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC BEL 13 0 13 26
14 77 JOACHIM, Benoit DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT LUX 14 0 14 28
15 92 LLORET ZARAGOZA, Manuel COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA 15 0 15 30
16 44 COOKE, Baden UNIBET.COM AUS 29 6 0 35
17 32 HORRILLO MUÑOZ, Pedro RABOBANK SPA 33 4 0 37
18 93 MARTÍNEZ JIMÉNEZ, José Luis COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA 16 0 0 16
19 101 LÓPEZ GIL, José A. KAIKU SPA 17 0 0 17
20 103 BERESATEGUI SAEZ, Antonio KAIKU SPA 18 0 0 18
21 7 VÁZQUEZ HUESO, Manuel ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA 19 0 0 19
22 112 DE SÁRRAGA, Mario RELAX-GAM SPA 20 0 0 20
23 6 ORTEGA OCAÑA, Manuel ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA 21 0 0 21
24 126 FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA, Koldo EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA 22 0 0 22
25 81 FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA, Alberto SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR SPA 23 0 0 23
26 95 CHUZHDA, Oleg COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA UKR 24 0 0 24
27 27 DE JONGH, Steven QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC HOL 25 0 0 25
28 3 MARICHALAR, Pedro Luis ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA 26 0 0 26
29 71 BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ, Manuel DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT SPA 27 0 0 27
30 47 VANDENBROUCKE, Franc UNIBET.COM BEL 28 0 0 28
31 24 TRENTI, Guido QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC USA 30 0 0 30
32 51 SEVILLA RIBERA, Oscar T-MOBILE TEAM SPA 31 0 0 31
33 124 ALBIZURI ARANSOLO, Beñar EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA 32 0 0 32
34 97 BALLESTER MARTÍNEZ, Vicente COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA 34 0 0 34
35 1 CABELLO LUQUE, Francisco ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA 35 0 0 35
36 72 VAN HEESWIJK, Max DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT HOL 36 0 0 36
37 55 IVANOV, Serguei T-MOBILE TEAM RUS 37 0 0 37
38 86 RINERO, Christophe SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR FRA 38 0 0 38
39 74 HAMMOND, Roger DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT GBR 39 0 0 39
40 134 DEL NERO, Jesús 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA 40 0 0 40
41 54 NARDELLO, Daniele T-MOBILE TEAM ITA 41 0 0 41
42 61 MERCADO MARTÍN, Juan Miguel AGRITUBEL SPA 42 0 0 42
43 96 PEIRÓ MARQUENO, Vicente COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA 43 0 0 43
44 82 GÓMEZ GÓMEZ, Ángel SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR SPA 44 0 0 44
45 11 PETACCHI, Alessandro TEAM MILRAM ITA 45 0 0 45
46 12 VELO, Marco TEAM MILRAM ITA 46 0 0 46
47 13 ONGARATO, Alberto TEAM MILRAM ITA 47 0 0 47
48 17 SACCHI, Fabio TEAM MILRAM ITA 48 0 0 48
49 131 GONZALEZ CAPILLA, Santos 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA 49 0 0 49
50 5 OLMO MENACHO, Juan ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA 50 0 0 50
51 121 ALBIZU LIZASO, Joseba EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA 51 0 0 51
52 127 LUENGO CELAYA, Antón EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA 52 0 0 52
53 16 KNEES, Christian TEAM MILRAM GER 53 0 0 53
54 53 KLIER, Andreas T-MOBILE TEAM GER 54 0 0 54
55 117 TERCIADO SACEDO, Francisco José RELAX-GAM SPA 55 0 0 55
56 15 CADAMURO, Simone TEAM MILRAM ITA 56 0 0 56
57 91 OLMO MENACHO, Antonio COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA SPA 57 0 0 57
58 102 SERRANO SÁNCHEZ, Fernando KAIKU SPA 58 0 0 58
59 113 GARCÍA MARÍN, Jorge RELAX-GAM SPA 59 0 0 59
60 122 FLORES GALARZA, Iker EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA 60 0 0 60
61 21 BOONEN, Tom QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC BEL 61 0 0 61
62 26 CRETSKENS, Wilfried QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC BEL 62 0 0 62
63 85 PAGLIARINI MENDONCA, Luciano A. SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR BRA 63 0 0 63
64 73 DEVOLDER, Stijn DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT BEL 64 0 0 64
65 106 AZANZA SOTO, Jorge KAIKU SPA 65 0 0 65
66 137 BUENDÍA, Jesús 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA 66 0 0 66
67 62 CALVENTE CORBAS, Manuel AGRITUBEL SPA 67 0 0 67
68 4 PÉREZ ROMERO, Luis ANDALUCIA-PAUL VERSAN SPA 68 0 0 68
69 63 CANOUET, Gilles AGRITUBEL FRA 69 0 0 69
70 116 GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS, Óscar RELAX-GAM SPA 70 0 0 70
71 135 TAULER, Antonio 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA 71 0 0 71
72 67 LAURENT, Christophe AGRITUBEL FRA 72 0 0 72
73 114 HERNÁNDEZ, Jesús RELAX-GAM SPA 73 0 0 73
74 115 PELANEK, Lubos RELAX-GAM CZE 74 0 0 74
75 133 FERRIO LUQUE, Jorge 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA 75 0 0 75
76 31 FREIRE GÓMEZ, Óscar RABOBANK SPA 76 0 0 76
77 136 CERRATO LÓPEZ, Isidro 3 MOLINOS RESORT SPA 77 0 0 77
78 43 DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ, Juan Carlos UNIBET.COM SPA 78 0 0 78
79 45 WILSON, Mattew UNIBET.COM AUS 79 0 0 79
80 22 TOSATTO, Matteo QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC ITA 80 0 0 80
81 132 HRUSKA, Jan 3 MOLINOS RESORT CZE 81 0 0 81
82 52 WESEMANN, Steffen T-MOBILE TEAM GER 82 0 0 82
83 75 HOSTE, Leif DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT BEL 83 0 0 83
84 125 VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Gorka EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI SPA 84 0 0 84
85 83 BERTOGLIATI, Rubens SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR SWI 85 0 0 85
86 23 HULSMANS, Kevin QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC BEL 86 0 0 86
87 56 BURGHARDT, Marcus T-MOBILE TEAM GER 87 0 0 87
88 34 HAYMAN, Mathew RABOBANK AUS 88 0 0 88
89 57 BERNUCCI, Lorenzo T-MOBILE TEAM ITA 89 0 0 89
90 14 DEN BAKKER, Maarten TEAM MILRAM HOL 90 0 0 90
91 76 MIKHAILOV, Guennadi DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CT RUS 91 0 0 91
92 35 WAUTERS, Marc RABOBANK BEL 92 0 0 92
93 37 BOVEN, Jan RABOBANK HOL 93 0 0 93
94 33 DEKKER, Erik RABOBANK HOL 94 0 0 94
95 65 AGNOLUTTO, Christophe AGRITUBEL FRA 95 0 0 95

52nd Ruta del Sol / Tour of Andalusia - Preview


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |