Search the news archive:
 
Worlds: Women's & U23 Men's Road Race Start Lists
 
By Staff
Date: 9/23/2005
Worlds: Women's & U23 Men's Road Race Start Lists
 

Elite Women's Road Race Start List

1 Arndt Judith Germany
2 Keller Luise Germany
3 Sandig Madeleine Germany
4 Schleicher Regina Germany
5 Senff Theresa Germany
6 Teutenberg Ina-Yoko Germany
7 Worrack Trixi Germany
8 Bronzini Giorgia Italy
9 Cantele Noemi Italy
10 D'ettorre Alessandra Italy
11 Guderzo Tatiana Italy
12 Tamanini Luisa Italy
13 Turato Gessica Italy
14 Zugno Anna Italy
15 Armstrong Kristin USA
16 Curi Katheryn USA
17 Mayolo Pic Tina USA
18 Neben Amber USA
19 Sehafer Kori USA
20 Thorburn Christine USA
21 Vangilder Laura USA
22 Bates Katherine Australia
23 Bates Nathalie Australia
24 Carrigan Sara Australia
25 Gollan Olivia Australia
26 Kelly Helen Australia
27 Wood Oenone Australia
28 Beltman Chantal Netherlands
29 Goede, De Suzanne Netherlands
30 Grimberg Arenda Netherlands
31 Gunnewijk Loes Netherlands
32 Melchers-Van Poppel, Mirjam Netherlands
33 Visser Adrie Netherlands
34 Beutler Annette Switzerland
35 Brändli Nicole Switzerland
36 Doppmann Priska Switzerland
37 Grab Sarah Switzerland
38 Kuhn Bettina Switzerland
39 Thürig Karin Switzerland
40 Andreeva Elena Russian Federation
41 Bubnenkova Svetlana Russian Federation
42 Martissova Yulia Russian Federation
43 Razenkova Yulia Russian Federation
44 Slyusareva Olga Russian Federation
45 Zabelinskaya Olga Russian Federation
46 Polikeviciute Jolanta Lithuania
47 Pucinskaite Edita Lithuania
48 Urbonaite Zita Lithuania
49 Vilunaite Erika Lithuania
50 Vzesniauskaite Modesta Lithuania
51 Ziliute Diana Lithuania
52 Creux Sophie France
53 Finot Laivier Magalie France
54 Jaunatre Marina France
55 Le Floc'h, Magali France
56 Pitel Edwige France
57 Touffet Elodie France
58 Cagigas Amedo, Maria Spain
59 Iturriagaechevarria Mazag, Eneritz Spain
60 Moreno Allue, Maribel Spain
61 Ruano Sanchon, Maria Spain
62 Somarriba Arrola, Joane Spain
63 Vilajosana Andreu, Marta Spain
64 Boyd Tamara New Zealand
65 Bradshaw Toni New Zealand
66 Buick Johanna New Zealand
67 Holt Melissa New Zealand
68 Hyland Michelle New Zealand
69 Kiesanowski Joanne New Zealand
70 Cooke Nicole Great Britain
71 Goldsmith Charlotte Great Britain
72 Hare Catherine Great Britain
73 Heal Rachel Great Britain
74 Pooley Emma Great Britain
75 Wyman Helen Great Britain
76 Brzezna Paulina Poland
77 Jasinska Malgorzta Poland
78 Krawczyk Monika Poland
79 Matusiak Bogumila Poland
80 Skawinska Anna Poland
81 Wloszczowska Maja Poland
82 Goor Sofie Belgium
83 Henrion Ludivine Belgium
84 Pieters Cindy Belgium
85 Van Rie, an Belgium
86 Vermeiren Katleen Belgium
87 Werner Laure Belgium
88 Greer Felicia Canada
89 Lemieux Audrey Canada
90 Moore Amy Canada
91 Palmer-Komar Susan Canada
92 Sydor Alison Canada
93 Willock Erinne Canada
94 Andrèasson Veronica Sweden
95 Holler Monica Sweden
96 Johansson Emma Sweden
97 Lindberg Madeleine Sweden
98 Ljungskog Susanne Sweden
99 Adamsen Maja Watt Denmark
100 Andreasen Mette Fischer Denmark
101 Christensen Lise Denmark
102 Rasmussen Dorte Lohse Denmark
103 Serup Linda Denmark
104 Krasova Kateryna Ukraine
105 Ovcharenco Nina Ukraine
106 Semchouk Svitlana Ukraine
107 Shpylyova Iryna Ukraine
108 Graus Andrea Austria
109 Schober Bernadette Austria
110 Soeder Christiane Austria
111 Wieser Isabella Austria
112 Silva Clemilda Fernandes Brazil
113 Silva Janildes Fernandes Brazil
114 Souza Uenia Fernandes Brazil
115 Grassi Herrera Giuseppina Mexico
116 Leal Balderas Verónica Mexico
117 Hayeva Volha Belarus
118 Sharametsyeva Veronika Belarus
119 Karami Miyoko Japan
120 Oki Miho Japan
121 Byberg Lene Norway
122 Valen Anita Norway
123 Van Der Merwe, Marissa South Africa
124 Viljoen Chrissie South Africa
125 Havlikova Pavla Czech Republic
126 Dervan Siobhan Ireland
127 Zabirova Zoulfia Kazakhstan
128 Nieminen Tiina Finland
129 Treier Grete Estonia
130 Ayala Camila Argentina
131 Eppers Reynders Agnes Kay Bolivia

U23 Men's Road Race Start List

1 Hutarovich Yauheni Belarus
2 Kazlou Dzmitry Belarus
3 Kunitski Andrei Belarus
4 Polushkin Aliaksei Belarus
5 Samoilau Branislau Belarus
6 Boom Lars Netherlands
7 De Maar Marc Marc Netherlands
8 Gesink Robert Netherlands
9 Langeveld Sebastian Netherlands
10 Reus Kai Netherlands
11 Lund Anders Denmark
12 Jebjerg Kasper Denmark
13 Larsen Kasper Klostergaard Denmark
14 Pedersen Martin Denmark
15 Mortensen Martin Denmark
16 Curtolo Alberto Italy
17 Dall'antonia Tiziano Italy
18 Santambrogio Mauro Italy
19 Sestili Luigi Italy
20 Zampilli Rino Italy
21 Morabito Steve Switzerland
22 Schär Michael Switzerland
23 Trafelet Stefan Switzerland
24 Vitoria David Switzerland
25 Wyss Danilo Switzerland
26 Ingels Nic Belgium
27 Jacobs Pieter Belgium
28 Meersman Gianni Belgium
29 Van Avermaet, Greg Greg Belgium
30 Verbist Evert Belgium
31 Cardoso Filipe Duarte Portugal
32 Machado Tiago Portugal
33 Mendes José Portugal
34 Oliveira Helder José Portugal
35 Rodrigues Vitor Hugo Portugal
36 Ilesic Aldo Ino Slovenia
37 Kocjan Jure Slovenia
38 Svab Miha Slovenia
39 Buchko Andriy Ukraine
40 Chuzhda Oleg Ukraine
41 Dyudya Volodymyr Ukraine
42 Grabovskyy Dmytro Ukraine
43 Polyshchuk Maksym Ukraine
44 Belkov Maxim Russian Federation
45 Ignatiev Mikhail Russian Federation
46 Kozonchuk Dmitry Russian Federation
47 Popov Evgeny Russian Federation
48 Reshetnikov Anton Russian Federation
49 Gudsell Timothy New Zealand
50 Hutchings Logan Dennis New Zealand
51 Klink Troy Jourdan New Zealand
52 Latham Peter New Zealand
53 Lyttle Scott New Zealand
54 Concannon Miceal Ireland
55 Connor Ryan Ireland
56 Deignan Philip Ireland
57 Mcquaid Andrew Ireland
58 O'brien Paidi Ireland
59 Kriit Kalle Estonia
60 Mandri Rene Estonia
61 Mustonen Andrei Estonia
62 Prous Priit Estonia
63 Brea Salazar Antony Venezuela
64 Castillo Piven Ivan Venezuela
65 Chacon Sosa Miguel Venezuela
66 Garcia Rincon Arthur Venezuela
67 Ramos Querales Jose Venezuela
68 Eisaks Kalvis Latvia
69 Ernestovskis Daniels Latvia
70 Lasis Normunds Latvia
71 Pudans Herberts Latvia
72 Racenajs Kristofers Latvia
73 Fus Lukas Czech Republic
74 Kreuziger Roman Czech Republic
75 Rabon Frantisek Czech Republic
76 Stybar Zdnek Czech Republic
77 Zitta Pavel Czech Republic
78 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Colombia
79 Munozg Giraldo Julian Colombia
80 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Colombia
81 Suarez Suarez Juan Colombia
82 Tamayo Martinez Diego Colombia
83 Benetseder Josef Austria
84 Berger Harald Austria
85 Eibegger Markus Austria
86 Fankhauser Clemens Austria
87 Kugler Josef Austria
88 Crichton Brandon Canada
89 Lacombe Kevin Canada
90 Meier Christian Canada
91 Roth Ryan Canada
92 Routley Will Canada
93 Cozza Steven United States of America
94 Devine John United States of America
95 Farrar Tyler United States of America
96 Murphy John United States of America
97 Wolf Michael United States of America
98 Belka Mathias Germany
99 Ciolek Gerald Germany
100 Gottfried Alexander Germany
101 Schwager Sebastian Germany
102 Westphal Carlo Germany
103 Cziraki Istvan Hungary
104 Haiszer Akos Hungary
105 Kusztor Peter Hungary
106 Zscombok Daniel Hungary
107 Ladagnous Mathieu France
108 Marino Jean Marc France
109 Poulhies Stéphane France
110 Sinner Benoît France
111 Meadley James Australia
112 Sanderson Nicholas Australia
113 Sutton Christopher Australia
114 Walker William Australia
115 Haedo Lucas Sebastian Argentina
116 Marina Victorio Argentina
117 Montenegro Jorge Martin Argentina
118 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Argentina
119 Milan Jimenez Diego Spain
120 Moreno Bazan Javier Spain
121 Rojas Gil Jose Spain
122 Sanchez Prado Eladio Spain
123 Alaluusua Juha-Matti Finland
124 Jääskeläinen Pekka Finland
125 Nieminen Mika Finland
126 Fiorilli Tiago Brazil
127 Nazaret Magno Brazil
128 Sidoti Breno França Brazil
129 Golas Michal Poland
130 Krys Hubert Poland
131 Miara Krzysztof Poland
132 Smolen Tomas Poland
133 Bagdonas Gediminas Lithuania
134 Buividas Andris Lithuania
135 Konovalovas Ignatas Lithuania
136 Volungevicius Justas Lithuania
137 Lindgren Johan Sweden
138 Persson Lucas Sweden
139 Renäng Viktor Sweden
140 Cavendish Mark Great Britain
141 Page Kieran Great Britain
142 Thomas Geraint Great Britain
143 Myhre Christopher Norway
144 Nordhaug Lars Petter Norway
145 Vold Svein Erik Norway
146 Cioban Denis Republic of Moldova
147 Creciun Dumitru Republic of Moldova
148 Sambris Ruslan Republic of Moldova
149 Dmitriyev Valeriy Kazakhstan
150 Raimbekov Bolat Kazakhstan
151 Zeits Andrey Kazakhstan
152 Karimov Ruslan Uzbekistan
153 Tuychiev Vladimir Uzbekistan
154 Volik Konstantin Uzbekistan
155 Arashiro Yukiya Japan
156 Tanaka So Japan
157 Kaloudakis Nikolaos Greece
158 Potsakis Panagiotis Greece
159 Rajablou Mohammad Islamic Republic of Iran
160 Seyed Rezaei Islamic Republic of Iran
161 Augustyn John-Lee South Africa
162 Hoffmann Nolan South Africa
163 Kiserlovski Emanuel Croatia
164 Kiserlovski Robert Croatia
165 Ben Nasser Hassen Tunisia
166 Chtioui Rafaâ Tunisia
167 Velits Martin Slovakia
168 Velits Peter Slovakia
169 Mendez Raabe Henry Costa Rica
170 Didier Laurent Luxembourg
171 Petrov Lubomir Bulgaria
172 Pria Lars Romania
173 Craven Dan Namibia
174 Sarabia Diaz Ignacio Mexico
175 Ng Yong Li Malaysia
176 Butterfield Tyler Bermuda

 
Related Articles
World Championships U23 Men's Time Trial LIVE REPORT

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |