Search the news archive:
 
60th Vuelta a España Final Classifications
 
By Staff
Date: 9/19/2005
60th Vuelta a España Final Classifications
 

Final General Classification

1º Heras, Roberto Esp Lsw 82:22:55
2º Menchov, Denis Rus Rab a 4:36
3º Sastre, Carlos Esp Csc a 4:54
4º Mancebo, Francisco Esp Iba a 5:58
5º Garcia Quesada, Carlos Esp Ecv a 8:06
6º Plaza, Ruben Esp Ecv a 11:36
7º Sevilla, Oscar Esp Tmo a 13:22
8º Danielson, Tom Usa Dsc a 16:38
9º Ardila, Mauricio Col Dvl a 18:15
10º Mercado, Juan Miguel Esp Qst a 18:31
11º Sanchez, Samuel Esp Eus a 20:12
12º Scarponi, Michele Ita Lsw a 31:44
13º Blanco, David Esp Ecv a 34:57
14º Moerenhout, Koos Ned Dvl a 35:03
15º Jufre, Josep Esp Ref a 35:33
16º Aerts, Mario Bel Dvl a 36:18
17º Atienza, Daniel Esp Cof a 36:23
18º Osa, Unai Esp Iba a 37:14
19º Serrano, Marcos Esp Lsw a 38:37
20º Lastras, Pablo Esp Iba a 40:45
21º Botcharov, Alexandre Rus C.a a 42:14
22º Laiseka, Roberto Esp Eus a 47:46
23º Calvente, Manuel Esp Csc a 50:35
24º Szmyd, Sylvester Pol Lam a 50:50
25º Devolder, Stijn Bel Dsc a 50:50
26º Pereiro, Oscar Esp Pho a 51:54
27º Horrach, Joan Esp Iba a 52:44
28º Peña, Victor Hugo Col Pho a 54:14
29º Pasamontes, Luis Esp Ref a 1:01:14
30º Cuesta, Iñigo Esp Sdv a 1:05:23
31º Elias, Jose Miguel Esp Ref a 1:10:27
32º Vandevelde, Christian Usa Csc a 1:12:29
33º Sanchez Pimienta, Julian Esp Fas a 1:16:37
34º Fernandez, Bingen Esp Cof a 1:17:07
35º Garcia Quesada, Adolfo Esp Ecv a 1:18:47
36º Piepoli, Leonardo Ita Sdv a 1:19:40
37º Jimenez, Eladio Esp Ecv a 1:23:58
38º Rodriguez, Joaquin Esp Sdv a 1:25:59
39º Sorensen, Nicki Den Csc a 1:26:55
40º Beloki, Joseba Esp Lsw a 1:27:19
41º Calcagni, Patrick Sui Liq a 1:29:02
42º Pascual Rodriguez, Javier Esp Ecv a 1:29:53
43º Gonzalez, Gorka Esp Eus a 1:31:32
44º Aldag, Rolf Ger Tmo a 1:32:00
45º Nardello, Daniele Ita Tmo a 1:33:00
46º Martinez, Egoi Esp Eus a 1:33:55
47º Dueñas, Moises Esp Ref a 1:35:38
48º Vicioso, Angel Esp Lsw a 1:35:49
49º Van Goolen, Jurgen Bel Qst a 1:36:18
50º Bernabeu, David Esp Ecv a 1:41:58
51º Simoni, Gilberto Ita Lam a 1:42:07
52º Casero, Rafael Esp Sdv a 1:42:40
53º Pérez, Francisco Esp Iba a 1:43:06
54º Haussler, Heinrich Ger Gst a 1:46:51
55º Kolobnev, Alexandr Rus Rab a 1:48:27
56º Fuentes, Juan Esp Lam a 1:49:17
57º Barry, Michael Can Dsc a 1:50:14
58º Noval, Benjamin Esp Dsc a 1:50:15
59º Zaballa, Constantino Esp Sdv a 1:50:23
60º Caruso, Giampaolo Ita Lsw a 1:54:50
61º Wegelius, Charles Gbr Liq a 1:55:00
62º Garcia, Jorge Esp Ref a 2:01:24
63º Zabel, Erik Ger Tmo a 2:03:07
64º Vogondy, Nicolas Fra C.a a 2:04:51
65º Peron, Andrea Ita Csc a 2:08:15
66º Ziegler, Thomas Ger Gst a 2:08:16
67º Le Mevel, Christophe Fra C.a a 2:10:54
68º De Groot, Bram Ned Rab a 2:12:11
69º Gomez, Angel Esp Sdv a 2:14:42
70º Burgos, Nacor Esp Ref a 2:15:21
71º Latasa, David Esp Ecv a 2:15:24
72º Garcia Acosta, José Vicente Esp Iba a 2:16:07
73º Gerdemann, Linus Ger Csc a 2:22:01
74º Pradera, Mikel Esp Iba a 2:22:04
75º Charteau, Anthony Fra Btl a 2:28:52
76º Lopez, David Esp Eus a 2:29:41
77º Burghardt, Marcus Ger Tmo a 2:30:11
78º Gutierrez, Ignacio Esp Pho a 2:30:22
79º Ongarato, Alberto Ita Fas a 2:30:45
80º Baranowski, Dariusz Pol Lsw a 2:34:51
81º Verbrugghe, Rik Bel Qst a 2:34:58
82º Roy, Jérémy Fra Fdj a 2:38:14
83º Cortinovis, Alessandro Ita Dom a 2:39:25
84º Van Hecke, Preben Bel Dvl a 2:39:53
85º Scheirlinckx, Staf Bel Cof a 2:43:33
86º Bernucci, Lorenzo Ita Fas a 2:43:34
87º Elmiger, Martin Sui Pho a 2:44:01
88º Montgomery, Sven Sui Gst a 2:45:39
89º Petacchi, Alessandro Ita Fas a 2:48:10
90º Gonzalez De Galdeano, Igor Esp Lsw a 2:48:24
91º Matzbacher, Andreas Aut Lam a 2:48:49
92º Veneberg, Thorwald Ned Rab a 2:50:33
93º Ghisalberti, Sergio Ita Dom a 2:51:53
94º Ventoso, Francisco José Esp Sdv a 2:54:33
95º De Weert, Kevin Bel Qst a 2:55:03
96º Dockx, Bart Bel Dvl a 2:56:05
97º Peña, Aketza Esp Eus a 2:57:53
98º Van Bon, Leon Ned Dvl a 3:03:15
99º Florencio, Xavier Esp Ref a 3:04:01
100º Mugerli, Matej Slo Liq a 3:05:13
101º Marzano, Marco Ita Lam a 3:05:56
102º Voeckler, Thomas Fra Btl a 3:07:48
103º Peschel, Uwe Ger Gst a 3:08:45
104º Gerosa, Mauro Ita Liq a 3:09:04
105º Steegmans, Gert Bel Dvl a 3:10:05
106º Horrillo, Pedro Esp Rab a 3:12:15
107º Ordowski, Volker Ger Gst a 3:14:14
108º Klier, Andreas Ger Tmo a 3:15:06
109º Mcleod, Ian Rsa Fdj a 3:19:11
110º Miorin, Devis Ita Liq a 3:21:18
111º Kohl, Bernhard Aut Tmo a 3:22:02
112º Backstedt, Magnus Swe Liq a 3:24:00
113º Coyot, Arnaud Fra Cof a 3:26:28
114º Ljungqvist, Marcus Swe Liq a 3:26:44
115º Lombardi, Giovanni Ita Csc a 3:27:29
116º Korff, André Ger Tmo a 3:28:13
117º Baldato, Fabio Ita Fas a 3:28:59
118º Zanotti, Marco Ita Liq a 3:29:02
119º Duclos-Lassalle, Hervé Fra Cof a 3:32:26
120º Nuritdinov, Rafael Uzb Dom a 3:33:14
121º Gates, Nick Aus Dvl a 3:45:15
122º Haselbacher, René Aut Gst a 3:47:10
123º Finot, Frédéric Fra Fdj a 3:50:45
124º Johansen, Allan Den Csc a 3:57:26
125º Casper, Jimmy Fra Cof a 4:00:42
126º Vaugrenard, Benoît Fra Fdj a 4:04:09
127º Gene, Yohann Fra Btl a 4:16:57

Points Final Classification

1º Petacchi, Alessandro Ita Fas 169
2º Heras, Roberto Esp Lsw 169
3º Menchov, Denis Rus Rab 142
4º Sastre, Carlos Esp Csc 124
5º Zabel, Erik Ger Tmo 118
6º Mancebo, Francisco Esp Iba 117
7º Garcia Quesada, Carlos Esp Ecv 91
8º Plaza, Ruben Esp Ecv 91
9º Sanchez, Samuel Esp Eus 90
10º Haussler, Heinrich Ger Gst 77
11º Ardila, Mauricio Col Dvl 75
12º Pereiro, Oscar Esp Pho 64
13º Lastras, Pablo Esp Iba 61
14º Pascual Rodriguez, Javier Esp Ecv 52
15º Sevilla, Oscar Esp Tmo 50
16º Danielson, Tom Usa Dsc 45
17º Cuesta, Iñigo Esp Sdv 44
18º Laiseka, Roberto Esp Eus 43
19º Scarponi, Michele Ita Lsw 37
20º Blanco, David Esp Ecv 35
21º Zanotti, Marco Ita Liq 34
22º Mercado, Juan Miguel Esp Qst 33
23º Rodriguez, Joaquin Esp Sdv 32
24º Simoni, Gilberto Ita Lam 30
25º Jimenez, Eladio Esp Ecv 29

Mountains Final Classification

1º Rodriguez, Joaquin Esp Sdv 200
2º Jimenez, Eladio Esp Ecv 166
3º Heras, Roberto Esp Lsw 110
4º Menchov, Denis Rus Rab 72
5º Mancebo, Francisco Esp Iba 65
6º Garcia Quesada, Carlos Esp Ecv 65
7º Sastre, Carlos Esp Csc 63
8º Cuesta, Iñigo Esp Sdv 52
9º Lastras, Pablo Esp Iba 49
10º Simoni, Gilberto Ita Lam 43
11º Pereiro, Oscar Esp Pho 42
12º Laiseka, Roberto Esp Eus 41
13º Ardila, Mauricio Col Dvl 41
14º Blanco, David Esp Ecv 41
15º Pascual Rodriguez, Javier Esp Ecv 36
16º Zaballa, Constantino Esp Sdv 35
17º Verbrugghe, Rik Bel Qst 34
18º Sanchez, Samuel Esp Eus 34
19º Garcia Quesada, Adolfo Esp Ecv 34
20º Scheirlinckx, Staf Bel Cof 27
21º Scarponi, Michele Ita Lsw 26
22º Beloki, Joseba Esp Lsw 26
23º Aerts, Mario Bel Dvl 24
24º Mercado, Juan Miguel Esp Qst 23
25º Vicioso, Angel Esp Lsw 21

All Around Final Classification

1º Heras, Roberto Esp Lsw 6
2º Menchov, Denis Rus Rab 9
3º Sastre, Carlos Esp Csc 14
4º Mancebo, Francisco Esp Iba 15
5º Garcia Quesada, Carlos Esp Ecv 18
6º Ardila, Mauricio Col Dvl 33
7º Sanchez, Samuel Esp Eus 38
8º Lastras, Pablo Esp Iba 42
9º Plaza, Ruben Esp Ecv 43
10º Blanco, David Esp Ecv 47
11º Sevilla, Oscar Esp Tmo 48
12º Pereiro, Oscar Esp Pho 49
13º Scarponi, Michele Ita Lsw 52
14º Laiseka, Roberto Esp Eus 52
15º Cuesta, Iñigo Esp Sdv 55
16º Mercado, Juan Miguel Esp Qst 56
17º Danielson, Tom Usa Dsc 57
18º Rodriguez, Joaquin Esp Sdv 62
19º Jimenez, Eladio Esp Ecv 64
20º Aerts, Mario Bel Dvl 71
21º Pascual Rodriguez, Javier Esp Ecv 71
22º Simoni, Gilberto Ita Lam 85
23º Garcia Quesada, Adolfo Esp Ecv 95
24º Devolder, Stijn Bel Dsc 96
25º Peña, Victor Hugo Col Pho 102

Teams Final Classification

1º Comunidad Valenciana ECV 246:55:45
2º Illes Balears - Caisse D'Epargne IBA a 54:02
3º Team CSC CSC a 1:00:30
4º Liberty Seguros - Würth Team LSW a 1:14:42
5º Davitamon - Lotto DVL a 1:15:25
6º Phonak Hearing Systems PHO a 1:16:16
7º Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS a 1:23:27
8º T- Mobile Team TMO a 1:59:03
9º Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team DSC a 2:03:37
10º Saunier Duval - Prodir SDV a 2:14:00
11º Relax Fuenlabrada REF a 2:27:05
12º Quick Step - Innergetic QST a 2:45:06
13º Lampre - Caffita LAM a 3:21:34
14º Cofidis, le credit par telephone COF a 3:26:54
15º Rabobank RAB a 3:56:36
16º Credit Agricole C.A a 4:37:21
17º Fassa Bortolo FAS a 5:34:49
18º Bouygues Telecom BTL a 5:42:30
19º Liquigas - Bianchi LIQ a 5:50:45
20º Team Gerolsteiner GST a 6:06:32
21º La Francaise Des Jeux FDJ a 8:26:42
22º Domina Vacanze DOM a 8:38:28

 
Related Articles
60th Vuelta a España Quick Reference
60th Vuelta a España Stage 21 Live Report

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |