Search the news archive:
 
60th Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 Results
 
By Staff
Date: 9/1/2005
60th Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 Results
 

Stage 6 Results

1 Heras, Roberto Esp Lsw 5:27:20
2 Menchov, Denis Rus Rab a 13
3 Blanco, David Esp Ecv a 28
4 Garcia Quesada, Carlos Esp Ecv a 42
5 Mercado, Juan Miguel Esp Qst a 49
6 Mancebo, Francisco Esp Iba m.t.
7 Sastre, Carlos Esp Csc m.t.
8 Piil, Jakob Den Csc a 52
9 Serrano, Marcos Esp Lsw a 1:15
10 Scarponi, Michele Ita Lsw m.t.
11 Rodriguez, Joaquin Esp Sdv a 1:22
12 Beltran, Manuel Esp Dsc m.t.
13 Simoni, Gilberto Ita Lam a 1:40
14 Plaza, Ruben Esp Ecv m.t.
15 Jufre, Josep Esp Ref m.t.
16 Yus, Unai Esp Btl m.t.
17 Danielson, Tom Usa Dsc m.t.
18 Gonzalez, Santos Esp Pho m.t.
19 Sevilla, Oscar Esp Tmo a 1:45
20 Perez, Luis Esp Cof m.t.
21 Le Mevel, Christophe Fra C.a a 1:59
22 Sanchez, Samuel Esp Eus a 2:06
23 Martin Perdiguero, M. a. Esp Pho a 2:06
24 Beloki, Joseba Esp Lsw a 2:06
25 Bernabeu, David Esp Ecv a 2:06
26 Ardila, Mauricio Col Dvl a 2:15
27 Szmyd, Sylvester Pol Lam a 2:20
28 Vila, Francisco Javier Esp Lam a 2:20
29 Vandevelde, Christian Usa Csc a 2:29
30 Burghardt, Marcus Ger Tmo a 2:45
31 Osa, Unai Esp Iba a 2:48
32 Atienza, Daniel Esp Cof a 2:48
33 Garcia Quesada, Adolfo Esp Ecv a 2:48
34 Botcharov, Alexandre Rus C.a a 2:48
35 Osa, Aitor Esp Iba a 3:11
36 Peña, Victor Hugo Col Pho a 3:25
37 Dueñas, Moises Esp Ref a 3:25
38 Cuesta, Iñigo Esp Sdv a 3:34
39 Joachim, Benoît Lux Dsc a 3:54
40 Gonzalez, Aitor Esp Eus a 4:01
41 Bertagnolli, Leonardo Ita Cof m.t.
42 Vicioso, Angel Esp Lsw m.t.
43 Leblacher, Eric Fra C.a a 4:05
44 Piepoli, Leonardo Ita Sdv m.t.
45 Calvente, Manuel Esp Csc m.t.
46 Lara, Francisco José Esp Tmo a 4:17
47 Aerts, Mario Bel Dvl a 4:27
48 Pereiro, Oscar Esp Pho a 4:53
49 Pecharroman, José Antonio Esp Qst a 4:53
50 Barry, Michael Can Dsc m.t.
51 Glomser, Gerrit Aut Lam m.t.
52 Van Goolen, Jurgen Bel Qst a 4:55
53 Noval, Benjamin Esp Dsc m.t.
54 Kern, Christophe Fra Btl m.t.
55 Horrach, Joan Esp Iba m.t.
56 Martinez, Egoi Esp Eus m.t.
57 Vogondy, Nicolas Fra C.a m.t.
58 Caruso, Giampaolo Ita Lsw m.t.
59 Haussler, Heinrich Ger Gst m.t.
60 Baranowski, Dariusz Pol Lsw m.t.
61 Elias, Jose Miguel Esp Ref a 5:08
62 Pérez, Francisco Esp Iba a 5:08
63 Pasamontes, Luis Esp Ref a 5:54
64 Casero, Angel Luis Esp Ecv a 5:54
65 Poilvet, Benoît Fra C.a a 6:21
66 Kolobnev, Alexandr Rus Rab a 6:42
67 Van Hecke, Preben Bel Dvl a 7:02
68 Geslin, Anthony Fra Btl a 7:14
69 Gutierrez, Ignacio Esp Pho a 7:14
70 Kohl, Bernhard Aut Tmo a 7:36
71 Aldag, Rolf Ger Tmo m.t.
72 Zabel, Erik Ger Tmo m.t.
73 Lastras, Pablo Esp Iba a 7:58
74 Gutierrez, José Ivan Esp Iba m.t.
75 Azevedo, José Por Dsc m.t.
76 Wegelius, Charles Gbr Liq a 8:50
77 Peron, Andrea Ita Csc a 9:20
78 Devolder, Stijn Bel Dsc a 9:48
79 Fernandez, Bingen Esp Cof a 9:59
80 Cañada, David Esp Sdv m.t.
81 Pradera, Mikel Esp Iba a 10:22
82 De Groot, Bram Ned Rab a 10:30
83 Jimenez, Eladio Esp Ecv a 10:44
84 Nardello, Daniele Ita Tmo a 11:11
85 Bettini, Paolo Ita Qst a 11:12
86 Fuentes, Juan Esp Lam m.t.
87 McGee, Bradley Aus Fdj a 11:45
88 Verbrugghe, Rik Bel Qst m.t.
89 Casero, Rafael Esp Sdv m.t.
90 Joly, Sébastien Fra C.a m.t.
91 Gonzalez, Freddy Col Ref m.t.
92 Sanchez Pimienta, Julian Esp Fas a 12:15
93 Lopez, David Esp Eus a 13:14
94 Sacchi, Fabio Ita Fas m.t.
95 Zaballa, Constantino Esp Sdv m.t.
96 Peña, Aketza Esp Eus m.t.
97 Petacchi, Alessandro Ita Fas m.t.
98 Gerdemann, Linus Ger Csc m.t.
99 Ivanov, Ruslan Mda Dom m.t.
100 Sorensen, Nicki Den Csc m.t.
101 Burgos, Nacor Esp Ref a 14:24
102 Moerenhout, Koos Ned Dvl a 15:29
103 Roy, Jérémy Fra Fdj a 15:33
104 Garcia, Jorge Esp Ref m.t.
105 Veneberg, Thorwald Ned Rab m.t.
106 Elmiger, Martin Sui Pho m.t.
107 Gonzalez De Galdeano, Igor Esp Lsw m.t.
108 Cortinovis, Alessandro Ita Dom m.t.
109 Scheuneman, Niels Ned Rab m.t.
110 Matzbacher, Andreas Aut Lam m.t.
111 Garcia Acosta, José Vicent Esp Iba m.t.
112 Botero, Santiago Col Pho m.t.
113 Horrillo, Pedro Esp Rab m.t.
114 Bellotti, Francesco Ita C.a m.t.
115 Ziegler, Thomas Ger Gst m.t.
116 Mugerli, Matej Slo Liq m.t.
117 Flecha, Juan Antonio Esp Fas m.t.
118 Velo, Marco Ita Fas m.t.
119 Charteau, Anthony Fra Btl m.t.
120 Fedrigo, Pierrick Fra Btl m.t.
121 Miorin, Devis Ita Liq a 16:09
122 Pascual Rodriguez, Javier Esp Ecv a 16:53
123 Latasa, David Esp Ecv a 16:53
124 Gomez, Angel Esp Sdv a 16:53
125 Marzano, Marco Ita Lam a 17:43
126 Calcagni, Patrick Sui Liq a 18:24
127 Boonen, Tom Bel Qst a 18:31
128 Trenti, Guido Usa Qst m.t.
129 Lombardi, Giovanni Ita Csc m.t.
130 Ventoso, Francisco José Esp Sdv m.t.
131 Gerosa, Mauro Ita Liq m.t.
132 Ghisalberti, Sergio Ita Dom m.t.
133 Korff, André Ger Tmo m.t.
134 Klier, Andreas Ger Tmo m.t.
135 Ongarato, Alberto Ita Fas m.t.
136 Duclos-Lassalle, Hervé Fra Cof m.t.
137 Hoste, Leif Bel Dsc m.t.
138 Van Heeswijk, Max Ned Dsc m.t.
139 Scheirlinckx, Staf Bel Cof m.t.
140 Tosatto, Matteo Ita Fas m.t.
141 Gates, Nick Aus Dvl m.t.
142 Coyot, Arnaud Fra Cof m.t.
143 Mcleod, Ian Rsa Fdj m.t.
144 Ordowski, Volker Ger Gst m.t.
145 Zanotti, Marco Ita Liq m.t.
146 Backstedt, Magnus Swe Liq m.t.
147 Peschel, Uwe Ger Gst m.t.
148 Ljungqvist, Marcus Swe Liq m.t.
149 Hayman, Mathew Aus Rab m.t.
150 Steegmans, Gert Bel Dvl m.t.
151 Johansen, Allan Den Csc m.t.
152 Florencio, Xavier Esp Ref m.t.
153 De Weert, Kevin Bel Qst m.t.
154 Dean, Julian Nzl C.a m.t.
155 Bernucci, Lorenzo Ita Fas m.t.
156 Guesdon, Frédéric Fra Fdj m.t.
157 Hushovd, Thor Nor C.a m.t.
158 Baldato, Fabio Ita Fas m.t.
159 Montgomery, Sven Sui Gst m.t.
160 Russ, Matthias Ger Gst m.t.
161 Voeckler, Thomas Fra Btl m.t.
162 Dockx, Bart Bel Dvl m.t.
163 Chavanel, Sébastien Fra Btl m.t.
164 Van Bon, Leon Ned Dvl m.t.
165 Steels, Tom Bel Dvl m.t.
166 De La Fuente, David Esp Sdv m.t.
167 Nozal, Isidro Esp Lsw a 18:57
168 Haselbacher, René Aut Gst a 22:13
169 Vastaranta, Jukka Fin Rab a 27:04
170 Jurco, Matej Svk Dom m.t.
171 Strauss, Marcel Sui Gst m.t.
172 Casper, Jimmy Fra Cof m.t.
173 Gonzalez, Gorka Esp Eus m.t.
174 Laiseka, Roberto Esp Eus m.t.
175 Edaleine, Christophe Fra Cof m.t.
176 Irizar, Markel Esp Eus m.t.
177 Nuritdinov, Rafael Uzb Dom m.t.
178 Finot, Frédéric Fra Fdj a 43:41
179 Vaugrenard, Benoît Fra Fdj a 44:20
180 Garrido, José Antonio Esp Qst a 44:59
181 Gene, Yohann Fra Btl a 45:33
182 Renier, Franck Fra Btl a 46:22

General Classification after Stage 6

1 Heras, Roberto Esp Lsw 23:42:13
2 Menchov, Denis Rus Rab a 6
3 Sastre, Carlos Esp Csc a 1:01
4 Rodriguez, Joaquin Esp Sdv a 1:03
5 Blanco, David Esp Ecv a 1:05
6 Mancebo, Francisco Esp Iba a 1:20
7 Garcia Quesada, Carlos Esp Ecv a 1:33
8 Mercado, Juan Miguel Esp Qst a m.t.
9 Yus, Unai Esp Btl a m.t.
10 Scarponi, Michele Ita Lsw a 1:52
11 Danielson, Tom Usa Dsc a 1:57
12 Gonzalez, Santos Esp Pho a 2:01
13 Vila, Francisco Javier Esp Lam a 2:02
14 Simoni, Gilberto Ita Lam a 2:05
15 Beltran, Manuel Esp Dsc a 2:07
16 Jufre, Josep Esp Ref a 2:13
17 Martin Perdiguero, M. a. Esp Pho a 2:23
18 Perez, Luis Esp Cof a 2:24
19 Sevilla, Oscar Esp Tmo a 2:26
20 Bernabeu, David Esp Ecv m.t.
21 Sanchez, Samuel Esp Eus a 2:39
22 Piil, Jakob Den Csc a 2:43
23 Vandevelde, Christian Usa Csc a 2:54
24 Ardila, Mauricio Col Dvl a 2:57
25 Serrano, Marcos Esp Lsw a 3:07
26 Garcia Quesada, Adolfo Esp Ecv a 3:27
27 Bertagnolli, Leonardo Ita Cof a 3:33
28 Plaza, Ruben Esp Ecv a 4:08
29 Beloki, Joseba Esp Lsw a 4:46
30 Atienza, Daniel Esp Cof a 4:49
31 Osa, Unai Esp Iba a 4:54
32 Dueñas, Moises Esp Ref a 5:09
33 Botcharov, Alexandre Rus C.a a 5:21
34 Gonzalez, Aitor Esp Eus a 5:23
35 Burghardt, Marcus Ger Tmo m.t.
36 Martinez, Egoi Esp Eus a 5:28
37 Szmyd, Sylvester Pol Lam a 5:59
38 Caruso, Giampaolo Ita Lsw a 6:03
39 Calvente, Manuel Esp Csc a 6:05
40 Osa, Aitor Esp Iba a 6:06
41 Lara, Francisco José Esp Tmo a 6:12
42 Piepoli, Leonardo Ita Sdv a 6:15
43 Noval, Benjamin Esp Dsc a 6:18
44 Horrach, Joan Esp Iba a 6:43
45 Barry, Michael Can Dsc a 6:45
46 Glomser, Gerrit Aut Lam a 6:48
47 Pecharroman, José Antonio Esp Qst a 7:09
48 Vicioso, Angel Esp Lsw a 7:20
49 Pasamontes, Luis Esp Ref a 7:29
50 Casero, Angel Luis Esp Ecv a 7:44
51 Elias, Jose Miguel Esp Ref a 7:46
52 Pérez, Francisco Esp Iba a 8:34
53 Zabel, Erik Ger Tmo a 8:58
54 Leblacher, Eric Fra C.a a 9:11
55 Lastras, Pablo Esp Iba a 9:17
56 Le Mevel, Christophe Fra C.a a 9:23
57 Peña, Victor Hugo Col Pho a 9:29
58 Aldag, Rolf Ger Tmo a 9:46
59 Aerts, Mario Bel Dvl a 10:29
60 McGee, Bradley Aus Fdj a 10:45
61 Baranowski, Dariusz Pol Lsw a 11:01
62 Cañada, David Esp Sdv a 11:37
63 Kern, Christophe Fra Btl a 11:41
64 Cuesta, Iñigo Esp Sdv a 11:43
65 Bettini, Paolo Ita Qst a 11:50
66 Azevedo, José Por Dsc a 12:15
67 Pradera, Mikel Esp Iba a 12:34
68 Joachim, Benoît Lux Dsc a 12:50
69 Gutierrez, José Ivan Esp Iba a 12:53
70 Pereiro, Oscar Esp Pho a 13:40
71 Fernandez, Bingen Esp Cof a 14:18
72 Zaballa, Constantino Esp Sdv a 14:49
73 Haussler, Heinrich Ger Gst a 14:50
74 Geslin, Anthony Fra Btl a 14:52
75 Vogondy, Nicolas Fra C.a a 15:13
76 Verbrugghe, Rik Bel Qst a 15:25
77 Joly, Sébastien Fra C.a a 15:53
78 Botero, Santiago Col Pho a 15:56
79 Flecha, Juan Antonio Esp Fas a 15:59
80 Sacchi, Fabio Ita Fas a 16:05
81 Nardello, Daniele Ita Tmo a 16:29
82 Casero, Rafael Esp Sdv a 16:55
83 Poilvet, Benoît Fra C.a a 17:02
84 Moerenhout, Koos Ned Dvl a 17:03
85 Kolobnev, Alexandr Rus Rab a 17:21
86 Fuentes, Juan Esp Lam a 17:38
87 Hushovd, Thor Nor C.a a 19:20
88 Jimenez, Eladio Esp Ecv a 19:31
89 Garcia Acosta, José Vicente Esp Iba a 19:55
90 Wegelius, Charles Gbr Liq a 20:00
91 Ongarato, Alberto Ita Fas a 20:25
92 Gonzalez, Freddy Col Ref a 20:31
93 Florencio, Xavier Esp Ref a 20:33
94 Gutierrez, Ignacio Esp Pho a 20:50
95 Devolder, Stijn Bel Dsc a 20:58
96 Bernucci, Lorenzo Ita Fas a 21:36
97 Kohl, Bernhard Aut Tmo a 22:03
98 Van Hecke, Preben Bel Dvl a 22:11
99 Petacchi, Alessandro Ita Fas a 22:27
100 Van Goolen, Jurgen Bel Qst a 22:30
101 Trenti, Guido Usa Qst a 23:04
102 Peron, Andrea Ita Csc a 23:43
103 Ventoso, Francisco José Esp Sdv a 23:48
104 Fedrigo, Pierrick Fra Btl a 24:12
105 Hoste, Leif Bel Dsc a 24:38
106 Gerdemann, Linus Ger Csc a 24:47
107 Lopez, David Esp Eus a 24:50
108 Burgos, Nacor Esp Ref a 24:57
109 Charteau, Anthony Fra Btl a 25:00
110 Haselbacher, René Aut Gst a 25:03
111 Velo, Marco Ita Fas a 25:14
112 Horrillo, Pedro Esp Rab a 25:23
113 De Groot, Bram Ned Rab a 25:29
114 Sanchez Pimienta, Julian Esp Fas a 25:31
115 Cortinovis, Alessandro Ita Dom a 25:37
116 Ziegler, Thomas Ger Gst a 25:42
117 Veneberg, Thorwald Ned Rab a 26:08
118 Miorin, Devis Ita Liq a 26:42
119 Gonzalez De Galdeano, Igor Esp Lsw a 26:58
120 Voeckler, Thomas Fra Btl a 27:13
121 Gomez, Angel Esp Sdv a 27:22
122 Van Heeswijk, Max Ned Dsc a 27:30
123 Bellotti, Francesco Ita C.a a 27:39
124 Sorensen, Nicki Den Csc a 27:40
125 Matzbacher, Andreas Aut Lam a 28:21
126 Laiseka, Roberto Esp Eus a 28:23
127 Dean, Julian Nzl C.a a 28:30
128 Roy, Jérémy Fra Fdj a 28:36
129 Peschel, Uwe Ger Gst a 28:42
130 Elmiger, Martin Sui Pho a 28:56
131 Ivanov, Ruslan Mda Dom a 29:18
132 Boonen, Tom Bel Qst a 29:34
133 Peña, Aketza Esp Eus a 29:53
134 Garcia, Jorge Esp Ref a 30:07
135 Latasa, David Esp Ecv a 30:16
136 Mugerli, Matej Slo Liq a 30:38
137 Klier, Andreas Ger Tmo a 30:58
138 Van Bon, Leon Ned Dvl a 31:27
139 Lombardi, Giovanni Ita Csc a 31:28
140 Coyot, Arnaud Fra Cof a 31:31
141 Calcagni, Patrick Sui Liq a 31:35
142 Mcleod, Ian Rsa Fdj a 31:35
143 Ordowski, Volker Ger Gst a 31:37
144 Hayman, Mathew Aus Rab a 31:38
145 Marzano, Marco Ita Lam a 32:09
146 Nozal, Isidro Esp Lsw m.t.
147 Steegmans, Gert Bel Dvl a 32:18
148 Tosatto, Matteo Ita Fas a 32:34
149 Zanotti, Marco Ita Liq a 33:16
150 Gerosa, Mauro Ita Liq a 33:27
151 Ljungqvist, Marcus Swe Liq a 34:08
152 Scheirlinckx, Staf Bel Cof a 35:25
153 Montgomery, Sven Sui Gst a 35:27
154 Dockx, Bart Bel Dvl a 35:36
155 Nuritdinov, Rafael Uzb Dom a 36:13
156 Pascual Rodriguez, Javier Esp Ecv a 36:14
157 Gonzalez, Gorka Esp Eus a 36:59
158 De La Fuente, David Esp Sdv a 37:16
159 Strauss, Marcel Sui Gst a 37:20
160 Chavanel, Sébastien Fra Btl a 37:36
161 Steels, Tom Bel Dvl a 37:37
162 Russ, Matthias Ger Gst a 37:50
163 De Weert, Kevin Bel Qst a 37:54
164 Scheuneman, Niels Ned Rab a 38:32
165 Backstedt, Magnus Swe Liq a 38:52
166 Gates, Nick Aus Dvl a 39:51
167 Guesdon, Frédéric Fra Fdj a 39:54
168 Baldato, Fabio Ita Fas a 39:58
169 Duclos-Lassalle, Hervé Fra Cof a 40:25
170 Ghisalberti, Sergio Ita Dom a 40:38
171 Korff, André Ger Tmo a 41:40
172 Johansen, Allan Den Csc a 42:09
173 Irizar, Markel Esp Eus a 43:52
174 Vastaranta, Jukka Fin Rab a 47:42
175 Jurco, Matej Svk Dom a 49:39
176 Edaleine, Christophe Fra Cof a 53:53
177 Casper, Jimmy Fra Cof a 53:59
178 Finot, Frédéric Fra Fdj a 1:02:41
179 Gene, Yohann Fra Btl a 1:04:45
180 Vaugrenard, Benoît Fra Fdj a 1:09:55
181 Garrido, José Antonio Esp Qst a 1:13:53

Points after Stage 6

1 Hushovd, Thor Nor C.a 64
2 Petacchi, Alessandro Ita Fas 50
3 Menchov, Denis Rus Rab 45
4 McGee, Bradley Aus Fdj 42
5 Zabel, Erik Ger Tmo 40
6 Heras, Roberto Esp Lsw 39
7 Martin Perdiguero, M. a. Esp Pho 29
8 Blanco, David Esp Ecv 28
9 Boonen, Tom Bel Qst 28
10 Bertagnolli, Leonardo Ita Cof 26
11 Rodriguez, Joaquin Esp Sdv 24
12 Sastre, Carlos Esp Csc 23
13 Verbrugghe, Rik Bel Qst 22
14 Garcia Quesada, Carlos Esp Ecv 21
15 Yus, Unai Esp Btl 20
16 Steels, Tom Bel Dvl 20
17 Flecha, Juan Antonio Esp Fas 19
18 Jufre, Josep Esp Ref 17
19 Piil, Jakob Den Csc 16
20 Vila, Francisco Javier Esp Lam 16
21 Vicioso, Angel Esp Lsw 15
22 Gutierrez, José Ivan Esp Iba 15
23 Zanotti, Marco Ita Liq 14
24 Edaleine, Christophe Fra Cof 12
25 Mercado, Juan Miguel Esp Qst 12

Mountains Classification after Stage 6

1 Heras, Roberto Esp Lsw 20
2 Rodriguez, Joaquin Esp Sdv 20
3 Menchov, Denis Rus Rab 16
4 Piil, Jakob Den Csc 15
5 Lastras, Pablo Esp Iba 13
6 Bertagnolli, Leonardo Ita Cof 12
7 Blanco, David Esp Ecv 11
8 Jimenez, Eladio Esp Ecv 10
9 Garcia Quesada, Carlos Esp Ecv 8
10 Mercado, Juan Miguel Esp Qst 7
11 Cañada, David Esp Sdv 7
12 Joachim, Benoît Lux Dsc 7
13 Verbrugghe, Rik Bel Qst 6
14 Moerenhout, Koos Ned Dvl 6
15 Sastre, Carlos Esp Csc 5
16 Elias, Jose Miguel Esp Ref 5
17 Leblacher, Eric Fra C.a 5
18 Mancebo, Francisco Esp Iba 4
19 McGee, Bradley Aus Fdj 4
20 Gonzalez, Freddy Col Ref 4
21 Miorin, Devis Ita Liq 3
22 Gonzalez, Santos Esp Pho 2
23 Devolder, Stijn Bel Dsc 2
24 Charteau, Anthony Fra Btl 2
25 Vila, Francisco Javier Esp Lam 1

All Around

1 Heras, Roberto Esp Lsw 8
2 Menchov, Denis Rus Rab 8
3 Rodriguez, Joaquin Esp Sdv 17
4 Blanco, David Esp Ecv 20
5 Sastre, Carlos Esp Csc 30
6 Garcia Quesada, Carlos Esp Ecv 30
7 Mercado, Juan Miguel Esp Qst 43
8 Bertagnolli, Leonardo Ita Cof 43
9 Piil, Jakob Den Csc 45
10 Mancebo, Francisco Esp Iba 55
11 Vila, Francisco Javier Esp Lam 58
12 Gonzalez, Santos Esp Pho 62
13 McGee, Bradley Aus Fdj 83
14 Lastras, Pablo Esp Iba 90
15 Serrano, Marcos Esp Lsw 92
16 Verbrugghe, Rik Bel Qst 102
17 Leblacher, Eric Fra C.a 138
18 Joachim, Benoît Lux Dsc 142
19 Moerenhout, Koos Ned Dvl 169
20 Miorin, Devis Ita Liq 191

Teams Classification after Stage 6

1 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team Lsw 71:09:47
2 Comunidad Valenciana Ecv a 48
3 Team Csc Csc a 3:09
4 Lampre - Caffita Lam a 4:48
5 Illes Balears - Caisse D'epargne Iba a 4:52
6 Phonak Hearing Systems Pho a 5:16
7 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team Dsc a 5:57
8 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone Cof a 7:29
9 Saunier Duval - Prodir Sdv a 8:41
10 Quick Step - Innergetic Qst a 9:19
11 T- Mobile Team Tmo a 9:31
12 Euskaltel - Euskadi Eus a 10:17
13 Credit Agricole C.a a 10:43
14 Relax Fuenlabrada Ref a 11:05
15 Bouygues Telecom Btl a 14:16
16 Davitamon - Lotto Dvl a 18:56
17 Rabobank Rab a 31:29
18 Fassa Bortolo Fas a 39:27
19 Team Gerolsteiner Gst a 48:53
20 Liquigas - Bianchi Liq a 1:06:07
21 La Francaise Des Jeux Fdj a 1:06:54
22 Domina Vacanze Dom a 1:08:11

 
Related Articles
60th Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 Live Report

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |