Search the news archive:
 
60th Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 Results
 
By Staff
Date: 8/28/2005
60th Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 Results
 

Stage 2: Granada - Córdoba, 189.3 km

Results

1 Bertagnolli, Leonardo Ita Cof 4:52:27
2 McGee, Bradley Aus Fdj m.t.
3 Flecha, Juan Antonio Esp Fas m.t.
4 Vila, Francisco Javier Esp Lam m.t.
5 Vicioso, Angel Esp Lsw m.t.
6 Yus, Unai Esp Btl m.t.
7 Rodriguez, Joaquin Esp Sdv m.t.
8 Gonzalez, Santos Esp Pho a 33
9 Garcia Quesada, Carlos Esp Ecv a 33
10 Lastras, Pablo Esp Iba a 33
11 Hushovd, Thor Nor C.a 44
12 Zabel, Erik Ger Tmo m.t.
13 Burghardt, Marcus Ger Tmo m.t.
14 Ongarato, Alberto Ita Fas m.t.
15 Haselbacher, René Aut Gst m.t.
16 Jufre, Josep Esp Ref m.t.
17 Martin Perdiguero, M. a. Esp Pho m.t.
18 Barry, Michael Can Dsc m.t.
19 Schmidt, Torsten Ger Gst m.t.
20 Charteau, Anthony Fra Btl m.t.
21 Zaballa, Constantino Esp Sdv m.t.
22 Moerenhout, Koos Ned Dvl m.t.
23 Verbrugghe, Rik Bel Qst m.t.
24 Cañada, David Esp Sdv m.t.
25 Solari, Luca Ita Dom m.t.
26 Pasamontes, Luis Esp Ref m.t.
27 Horrach, Joan Esp Iba m.t.
28 Vandevelde, Christian Usa Csc m.t.
29 Ardila, Mauricio Col Dvl m.t.
30 Heras, Roberto Esp Lsw m.t.
31 Danielson, Tom Usa Dsc m.t.
32 Osa, Unai Esp Iba m.t.
33 Lara, Francisco José Esp Tmo m.t.
34 Caruso, Giampaolo Ita Lsw m.t.
35 Botero, Santiago Col Pho m.t.
36 Pradera, Mikel Esp Iba m.t.
37 Beltran, Manuel Esp Dsc m.t.
38 Pecharroman, José Antonio Esp Qst m.t.
39 Casero, Angel Luis Esp Ecv m.t.
40 Blanco, David Esp Ecv m.t.
41 Voeckler, Thomas Fra Btl m.t.
42 Leblacher, Eric Fra C.a m.t.
43 Fernandez, Bingen Esp Cof m.t.
44 Bettini, Paolo Ita Qst m.t.
45 Perez, Luis Esp Cof m.t.
46 Mancebo, Francisco Esp Iba m.t.
47 Mercado, Juan Miguel Esp Qst m.t.
48 Menchov, Denis Rus Rab m.t.
49 Sevilla, Oscar Esp Tmo m.t.
50 Florencio, Xavier Esp Ref m.t.
51 Garcia Quesada, Adolfo Esp Ecv m.t.
52 Bernabeu, David Esp Ecv m.t.
53 Aldag, Rolf Ger Tmo m.t.
54 Trenti, Guido Usa Qst m.t.
55 Noval, Benjamin Esp Dsc m.t.
56 Bernucci, Lorenzo Ita Fas m.t.
57 Sanchez, Samuel Esp Eus m.t.
58 Dueñas, Moises Esp Ref m.t.
59 Sastre, Carlos Esp Csc m.t.
60 Gonzalez, Aitor Esp Eus m.t.
61 Calvente, Manuel Esp Csc m.t.
62 Martinez, Egoi Esp Eus m.t.
63 Atienza, Daniel Esp Cof m.t.
64 Beloki, Joseba Esp Lsw m.t.
65 Glomser, Gerrit Aut Lam m.t.
66 Simoni, Gilberto Ita Lam m.t.
67 Scarponi, Michele Ita Lsw m.t.
68 Landis, Floyd Usa Pho m.t.
69 Garcia Acosta, José Vicent Esp Iba m.t.
70 Piepoli, Leonardo Ita Sdv m.t.
71 Jimenez, Eladio Esp Ecv m.t.
72 Laiseka, Roberto Esp Eus m.t.
73 Sacchi, Fabio Ita Fas a 1:19
74 Piil, Jakob Den Csc m.t.
75 Ventoso, Francisco José Esp Sdv m.t.
76 Elias, Jose Miguel Esp Ref m.t.
77 Serrano, Marcos Esp Lsw m.t.
78 Botcharov, Alexandre Rus C.a m.t.
79 Joly, Sébastien Fra C.a a 2:54
80 Osa, Aitor Esp Iba m.t.
81 Szmyd, Sylvester Pol Lam m.t.
82 Casero, Rafael Esp Sdv m.t.
83 Pérez, Francisco Esp Iba m.t.
84 Plaza, Ruben Esp Ecv m.t.
85 Nardello, Daniele Ita Tmo a 3:41
86 Azevedo, José Por Dsc a 3:41
87 Kern, Christophe Fra Btl a 5:12
88 Calcagni, Patrick Sui Liq m.t.
89 Fedrigo, Pierrick Fra Btl m.t.
90 Gutierrez, Ignacio Esp Pho m.t.
91 Fuentes, Juan Manuel Esp Lam m.t.
92 Nuritdinov, Rafael Uzb Dom m.t.
93 Baranowski, Dariusz Pol Lsw m.t.
94 Joachim, Benoît Lux Dsc m.t.
95 Ivanov, Ruslan Mda Dom m.t.
96 Peña, Victor Hugo Col Pho m.t.
97 Tosatto, Matteo Ita Fas m.t.
98 Van Heeswijk, Max Ned Dsc m.t.
99 Hoste, Leif Bel Dsc m.t.
100 Latasa, David Esp Ecv m.t.
101 Elmiger, Martin Sui Pho m.t.
102 Aerts, Mario Bel Dvl m.t.
103 Gutierrez, José Ivan Esp Iba m.t.
104 Veneberg, Thorwald Ned Rab a 6:25
105 Le Mevel, Christophe Fra C.a a 6:25
106 Renier, Franck Fra Btl a 6:36
107 Geslin, Anthony Fra Btl a 6:36
108 Devolder, Stijn Bel Dsc a 7:27
109 Bellotti, Francesco Ita C.a m.t.
110 Gonzalez, Freddy Col Ref m.t.
111 Mayo, Iban Esp Eus m.t.
112 Cuesta, Iñigo Esp Sdv m.t.
113 Gonzalez De Galdeano, Igor Esp Lsw m.t.
114 Pereiro, Oscar Esp Pho a 7:56
115 Gutierrez, José Enrique Esp Pho a 7:56
116 Cortinovis, Alessandro Ita Dom a 8:50
117 Burgos, Nacor Esp Ref m.t.
118 Scheirlinckx, Staf Bel Cof m.t.
119 Roy, Jérémy Fra Fdj m.t.
120 Jurco, Matej Svk Dom m.t.
121 Matzbacher, Andreas Aut Lam m.t.
122 Kolobnev, Alexandr Rus Rab m.t.
123 Mcleod, Ian Rsa Fdj m.t.
124 Horrillo, Pedro Esp Rab m.t.
125 Cadamuro, Simone Ita Dom m.t.
126 Van Hecke, Preben Bel Dvl m.t.
127 Irizar, Markel Esp Eus m.t.
128 Gonzalez, Gorka Esp Eus m.t.
129 Ziegler, Thomas Ger Gst m.t.
130 Ordowski, Volker Ger Gst m.t.
131 Poilvet, Benoît Fra C.a m.t.
132 Peschel, Uwe Ger Gst m.t.
133 Vogondy, Nicolas Fra C.a m.t.
134 Nozal, Isidro Esp Lsw m.t.
135 Finot, Frédéric Fra Fdj m.t.
136 Hayman, Mathew Aus Rab m.t.
137 Coyot, Arnaud Fra Cof m.t.
138 Miorin, Devis Ita Liq m.t.
139 Wegelius, Charles Gbr Liq m.t.
140 Steegmans, Gert Bel Dvl m.t.
141 Gomez, Angel Esp Sdv m.t.
142 Lopez, David Esp Eus m.t.
143 Baldato, Fabio Ita Fas m.t.
144 Sanchez Pimienta, Julian Esp Fas m.t.
145 Petacchi, Alessandro Ita Fas m.t.
146 Velo, Marco Ita Fas m.t.
147 Lombardi, Giovanni Ita Csc m.t.
148 Pascual Rodriguez, Javier Esp Ecv m.t.
149 Klier, Andreas Ger Tmo m.t.
150 Dockx, Bart Bel Dvl m.t.
151 Haussler, Heinrich Ger Gst m.t.
152 Dean, Julian Nzl C.a m.t.
153 Strauss, Marcel Sui Gst m.t.
154 Chavanel, Sébastien Fra Btl a 10:46
155 Mugerli, Matej Slo Liq m.t.
156 Boonen, Tom Bel Qst m.t.
157 Eisel, Bernhard Aut Fdj m.t.
158 Ljungqvist, Marcus Swe Liq m.t.
159 Backstedt, Magnus Swe Liq m.t.
160 Lorenzetto, Mirco Ita Dom m.t.
161 Garcia, Jorge Esp Ref m.t.
162 Mason, Oscar Ita Liq m.t.
163 Vaugrenard, Benoît Fra Fdj m.t.
164 Guesdon, Frédéric Fra Fdj m.t.
165 Gene, Yohann Fra Btl m.t.
166 Gerdemann, Linus Ger Csc m.t.
167 Edaleine, Christophe Fra Cof m.t.
168 Johansen, Allan Den Csc m.t.
169 Gerosa, Mauro Ita Liq m.t.
170 Peña, Aketza Esp Eus m.t.
171 Sorensen, Nicki Den Csc m.t.
172 Zanotti, Marco Ita Liq m.t.
173 Bonomi, Giosuè Ita Lam m.t.
174 Scheuneman, Niels Ned Rab m.t.
175 Vastaranta, Jukka Fin Rab m.t.
176 De La Fuente, David Esp Sdv m.t.
177 Ghisalberti, Sergio Ita Dom m.t.
178 Marzano, Marco Ita Lam m.t.
179 Montgomery, Sven Sui Gst m.t.
180 Korff, André Ger Tmo m.t.
181 Russ, Matthias Ger Gst m.t.
182 Peron, Andrea Ita Csc m.t.
183 Kohl, Bernhard Aut Tmo m.t.
184 Veikkanen, Jussi Fin Fdj m.t.
185 Gates, Nick Aus Dvl m.t.
186 Steels, Tom Bel Dvl m.t.
187 Auger, Ludovic Fra Fdj m.t.
188 Boven, Jan Ned Rab m.t.
189 De Groot, Bram Ned Rab m.t.
190 Van Bon, Leon Ned Dvl m.t.
191 Casper, Jimmy Fra Cof a 13:11
192 Van Goolen, Jurgen Bel Qst a 13:43
193 De Weert, Kevin Bel Qst m.t.
194 Duclos-Lassalle, Hervé Fra Cof m.t.
195 Garrido, José Antonio Esp Qst m.t.
196 Furlan, Angelo Ita Dom m.t.

General Classification after Stage 2

1 McGee, Bradley Aus Fdj 5:02:01
2 Bertagnolli, Leonardo Ita Cof a 22
3 Flecha, Juan Antonio Esp Fas a 31
4 Vicioso, Angel Esp Lsw a 31
5 Vila, Francisco Javier Esp Lam a 32
6 Rodriguez, Joaquin Esp Sdv a 35
7 Yus, Unai Esp Btl a 43
8 Verbrugghe, Rik Bel Qst a 52
9 Menchov, Denis Rus Rab a 55
10 Sastre, Carlos Esp Csc a 1:02
11 Danielson, Tom Usa Dsc a 1:07
12 Heras, Roberto Esp Lsw a 1:10
13 Bernabeu, David Esp Ecv a 1:10
14 Gonzalez, Santos Esp Pho a 1:11
15 Botero, Santiago Col Pho a 1:13
16 Simoni, Gilberto Ita Lam a 1:15
17 Vandevelde, Christian Usa Csc a 1:15
18 Laiseka, Roberto Esp Eus a 1:18
19 Martin Perdiguero, M. a. Esp Pho a 1:19
20 Gonzalez, Aitor Esp Eus a 1:21
21 Mancebo, Francisco Esp Iba a 1:21
22 Noval, Benjamin Esp Dsc a 1:22
23 Martinez, Egoi Esp Eus a 1:23
24 Sanchez, Samuel Esp Eus a 1:23
25 Barry, Michael Can Dsc a 1:24
26 Lastras, Pablo Esp Iba a 1:24
27 Scarponi, Michele Ita Lsw a 1:27
28 Bettini, Paolo Ita Qst a 1:28
29 Perez, Luis Esp Cof a 1:29
30 Garcia Quesada, Adolfo Esp Ecv a 1:29
31 Fernandez, Bingen Esp Cof a 1:31
32 Sevilla, Oscar Esp Tmo a 1:31
33 Landis, Floyd Usa Pho a 1:31
34 Jufre, Josep Esp Ref a 1:31
35 Ardila, Mauricio Col Dvl a 1:32
36 Garcia Acosta, José Vicente Esp Iba a 1:34
37 Mercado, Juan Miguel Esp Qst a 1:34
38 Pasamontes, Luis Esp Ref a 1:34
39 Blanco, David Esp Ecv a 1:35
40 Beltran, Manuel Esp Dsc a 1:35
41 Moerenhout, Koos Ned Dvl a 1:35
42 Bernucci, Lorenzo Ita Fas a 1:36
43 Aldag, Rolf Ger Tmo a 1:36
44 Piepoli, Leonardo Ita Sdv a 1:36
45 Zaballa, Constantino Esp Sdv a 1:36
46 Cañada, David Esp Sdv a 1:37
47 Zabel, Erik Ger Tmo a 1:41
48 Garcia Quesada, Carlos Esp Ecv a 1:41
49 Pecharroman, José Antonio Esp Qst a 1:42
50 Dueñas, Moises Esp Ref a 1:43
51 Voeckler, Thomas Fra Btl a 1:44
52 Jimenez, Eladio Esp Ecv a 1:45
53 Trenti, Guido Usa Qst a 1:45
54 Schmidt, Torsten Ger Gst a 1:47
55 Horrach, Joan Esp Iba a 1:47
56 Casero, Angel Luis Esp Ecv a 1:49
57 Ongarato, Alberto Ita Fas a 1:53
58 Glomser, Gerrit Aut Lam a 1:54
59 Lara, Francisco José Esp Tmo a 1:54
60 Solari, Luca Ita Dom a 1:56
61 Caruso, Giampaolo Ita Lsw a 1:58
62 Calvente, Manuel Esp Csc a 1:59
63 Atienza, Daniel Esp Cof a 2:00
64 Florencio, Xavier Esp Ref a 2:01
65 Piil, Jakob Den Csc a 2:04
66 Burghardt, Marcus Ger Tmo a 2:04
67 Osa, Unai Esp Iba a 2:05
68 Hushovd, Thor Nor C.a a 2:11
69 Pradera, Mikel Esp Iba a 2:11
70 Sacchi, Fabio Ita Fas a 2:19
71 Leblacher, Eric Fra C.a a 2:20
72 Charteau, Anthony Fra Btl a 2:25
73 Ventoso, Francisco José Esp Sdv a 2:29
74 Botcharov, Alexandre Rus C.a a 2:32
75 Elias, Jose Miguel Esp Ref a 2:37
76 Beloki, Joseba Esp Lsw a 2:39
77 Serrano, Marcos Esp Lsw a 2:42
78 Haselbacher, René Aut Gst a 2:49
79 Plaza, Ruben Esp Ecv a 3:18
80 Pérez, Francisco Esp Iba a 3:25
81 Szmyd, Sylvester Pol Lam a 3:38
82 Osa, Aitor Esp Iba a 3:45
83 Joly, Sébastien Fra C.a a 4:09
84 Azevedo, José Por Dsc a 4:16
85 Casero, Rafael Esp Sdv a 4:36
86 Nardello, Daniele Ita Tmo a 4:44
87 Gutierrez, José Ivan Esp Iba a 5:45
88 Fedrigo, Pierrick Fra Btl a 5:51
89 Ivanov, Ruslan Mda Dom a 5:53
90 Aerts, Mario Bel Dvl a 6:01
91 Peña, Victor Hugo Col Pho a 6:03
92 Tosatto, Matteo Ita Fas a 6:04
93 Baranowski, Dariusz Pol Lsw a 6:05
94 Hoste, Leif Bel Dsc a 6:06
95 Calcagni, Patrick Sui Liq a 6:09
96 Van Heeswijk, Max Ned Dsc a 6:11
97 Kern, Christophe Fra Btl a 6:12
98 Joachim, Benoît Lux Dsc a 6:12
99 Latasa, David Esp Ecv a 6:21
100 Elmiger, Martin Sui Pho a 6:21
101 Nuritdinov, Rafael Uzb Dom a 6:21
102 Fuentes, Juan Manuel Esp Lam a 6:25
103 Gutierrez, Ignacio Esp Pho a 6:34
104 Le Mevel, Christophe Fra C.a a 7:23
105 Geslin, Anthony Fra Btl a 7:37
106 Veneberg, Thorwald Ned Rab a 7:49
107 Cuesta, Iñigo Esp Sdv a 8:08
108 Renier, Franck Fra Btl a 8:09
109 Mayo, Iban Esp Eus a 8:16
110 Devolder, Stijn Bel Dsc a 8:22
111 Gutierrez, José Enrique Esp Pho a 8:34
112 Gonzalez De Galdeano, Igor Esp Lsw a 8:37
113 Gonzalez, Freddy Col Ref a 8:45
114 Pereiro, Oscar Esp Pho a 8:46
115 Bellotti, Francesco Ita C.a a 9:18
116 Finot, Frédéric Fra Fdj a 9:30
117 Wegelius, Charles Gbr Liq a 9:32
118 Peschel, Uwe Ger Gst a 9:37
119 Klier, Andreas Ger Tmo a 9:39
120 Velo, Marco Ita Fas a 9:40
121 Ziegler, Thomas Ger Gst a 9:41
122 Vogondy, Nicolas Fra C.a a 9:44
123 Irizar, Markel Esp Eus a 9:46
124 Horrillo, Pedro Esp Rab a 9:49
125 Baldato, Fabio Ita Fas a 9:49
126 Van Hecke, Preben Bel Dvl a 9:51
127 Sanchez Pimienta, Julian Esp Fas a 9:52
128 Petacchi, Alessandro Ita Fas a 9:52
129 Steegmans, Gert Bel Dvl a 9:52
130 Scheirlinckx, Staf Bel Cof a 9:52
131 Haussler, Heinrich Ger Gst a 9:54
132 Gonzalez, Gorka Esp Eus a 9:54
133 Pascual Rodriguez, Javier Esp Ecv a 9:55
134 Dean, Julian Nzl C.a a 9:58
135 Lopez, David Esp Eus a 9:58
136 Matzbacher, Andreas Aut Lam a 10:00
137 Burgos, Nacor Esp Ref a 10:01
138 Cortinovis, Alessandro Ita Dom a 10:03
139 Dockx, Bart Bel Dvl a 10:03
140 Poilvet, Benoît Fra C.a a 10:07
141 Lombardi, Giovanni Ita Csc a 10:09
142 Coyot, Arnaud Fra Cof a 10:12
143 Roy, Jérémy Fra Fdj a 10:15
144 Strauss, Marcel Sui Gst a 10:15
145 Mcleod, Ian Rsa Fdj a 10:16
146 Ordowski, Volker Ger Gst a 10:18
147 Hayman, Mathew Aus Rab a 10:19
148 Jurco, Matej Svk Dom a 10:20
149 Nozal, Isidro Esp Lsw a 10:24
150 Cadamuro, Simone Ita Dom a 10:26
151 Gomez, Angel Esp Sdv a 10:28
152 Miorin, Devis Ita Liq a 10:38
153 Kolobnev, Alexandr Rus Rab a 10:38
154 Gerdemann, Linus Ger Csc a 11:32
155 Peron, Andrea Ita Csc a 11:35
156 Scheuneman, Niels Ned Rab a 11:37
157 Marzano, Marco Ita Lam a 11:38
158 Sorensen, Nicki Den Csc a 11:38
159 Vaugrenard, Benoît Fra Fdj a 11:39
160 Kohl, Bernhard Aut Tmo a 11:39
161 Boonen, Tom Bel Qst a 11:39
162 De La Fuente, David Esp Sdv a 11:43
163 Garcia, Jorge Esp Ref a 11:46
164 Gerosa, Mauro Ita Liq a 11:48
165 Korff, André Ger Tmo a 11:52
166 Guesdon, Frédéric Fra Fdj a 11:53
167 Ljungqvist, Marcus Swe Liq a 11:54
168 Eisel, Bernhard Aut Fdj a 11:56
169 Zanotti, Marco Ita Liq a 11:57
170 Boven, Jan Ned Rab a 11:58
171 Vastaranta, Jukka Fin Rab a 11:59
172 Ghisalberti, Sergio Ita Dom a 12:02
173 Lorenzetto, Mirco Ita Dom a 12:02
174 Chavanel, Sébastien Fra Btl a 12:03
175 Backstedt, Magnus Swe Liq a 12:03
176 Steels, Tom Bel Dvl a 12:04
177 Bonomi, Giosuè Ita Lam a 12:09
178 Gene, Yohann Fra Btl a 12:10
179 Edaleine, Christophe Fra Cof a 12:10
180 De Groot, Bram Ned Rab a 12:11
181 Peña, Aketza Esp Eus a 12:14
182 Russ, Matthias Ger Gst a 12:17
183 Mugerli, Matej Slo Liq a 12:17
184 Johansen, Allan Den Csc a 12:18
185 Auger, Ludovic Fra Fdj a 12:18
186 Veikkanen, Jussi Fin Fdj a 12:19
187 Montgomery, Sven Sui Gst a 12:23
188 Van Bon, Leon Ned Dvl a 12:23
189 Mason, Oscar Ita Liq a 12:28
190 Gates, Nick Aus Dvl a 12:29
191 Casper, Jimmy Fra Cof a 14:34
192 De Weert, Kevin Bel Qst a 14:46
193 Van Goolen, Jurgen Bel Qst a 14:47
194 Duclos-Lassalle, Hervé Fra Cof a 14:52
195 Garrido, José Antonio Esp Qst a 14:56
196 Furlan, Angelo Ita Dom a 15:39

Points Classification after Stage 2

1 McGee, Bradley Aus Fdj 37
2 Bertagnolli, Leonardo Ita Cof 25
3 Menchov, Denis Rus Rab 25
4 Verbrugghe, Rik Bel Qst 22
5 Flecha, Juan Antonio Esp Fas 16
6 Vila, Francisco Javier Esp Lam 16
7 Vicioso, Angel Esp Lsw 15
8 Sastre, Carlos Esp Csc 14
9 Danielson, Tom Usa Dsc 12
10 Yus, Unai Esp Btl 10
11 Plaza, Ruben Esp Ecv 10
12 Rodriguez, Joaquin Esp Sdv 9
13 Heras, Roberto Esp Lsw 9
14 De La Fuente, David Esp Sdv 8
15 Bernabeu, David Esp Ecv 8
16 Gonzalez, Santos Esp Pho 8
17 Botero, Santiago Col Pho 7
18 Garcia Quesada, Carlos Esp Ecv 7
19 Simoni, Gilberto Ita Lam 6
20 Lastras, Pablo Esp Iba 6
21 Vandevelde, Christian Usa Csc 5
22 Hushovd, Thor Nor C.a 5
23 Eisel, Bernhard Aut Fdj 4
24 Zabel, Erik Ger Tmo 4
25 Pérez, Francisco Esp Iba 4

Mountains Classification after Stage 2

1 Bertagnolli, Leonardo Ita Cof 10
2 Rodriguez, Joaquin Esp Sdv 7
3 Lastras, Pablo Esp Iba 7
4 Verbrugghe, Rik Bel Qst 6
5 McGee, Bradley Aus Fdj 4
6 Menchov, Denis Rus Rab 4
7 Gonzalez, Santos Esp Pho 2
8 Vila, Francisco Javier Esp Lam 1

All Around Classification after Stage 2

1 Bertagnolli, Leonardo Ita Cof 5
2 McGee, Bradley Aus Fdj 7
3 Verbrugghe, Rik Bel Qst 16
4 Menchov, Denis Rus Rab 18
5 Vila, Francisco Javier Esp Lam 19
6 Rodriguez, Joaquin Esp Sdv 20
7 Gonzalez, Santos Esp Pho 37
8 Lastras, Pablo Esp Iba 49

Teams Classification after Stage 2

1 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team LSW 15:09:11
2 Lampre - Caffita LAM a 7
3 Saunier Duval - Prodir SDV a 28
4 Comunidad Valenciana ECV a 28
5 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne IBA a 34
6 Cofidis, le credit par telephone COF a 34
7 Phonak Hearing Systems PHO a 35
8 Team CSC CSC a 38
9 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team DSC a 40
10 Fassa Bortolo FAS a 41
11 Bouygues Telecom BTL a 42
12 Quick Step - Innergetic QST a 50
13 Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS a 54
14 T- Mobile Team TMO a 1:32
15 Relax Fuenlabrada REF a 1:40
16 Credit Agricole C.A a 2:39
17 Davitamon - Lotto DVL a 6:00
18 Team Gerolsteiner GST a 9:51
19 Domina Vacanze DOM a 11:02
20 Rabobank RAB a 14:52
21 La Francaise Des Jeux FDJ a 16:19
22 Liquigas - Bianchi LIQ a 22:25

 
Related Articles
60th Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 Live Report

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |