Search the news archive:
 
60th Vuelta a Espana - Teams and riders
 
By Podofdonny
Date: 8/12/2005
60th Vuelta a Espana - Teams and riders
 

LIBERTY SEGUROS - WÜRTH (LSW) - ESP
1 HERAS Roberto ESP
2 BARANOWSKI Dariusz POL
3 BELOKI Joseba ESP
4 GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO Igor ESP
5 CARUSO Giampaolo ITA
6 NOZAL VEGA Isidro ESP
7 SCARPONI Michele ITA
8 SERRANO Marcos ESP
9 VICIOSO Angel ESP
R ANDRLE René CHE
R BARRERO Carlos ESP
R HRUSKA Jan CHE
R PAULINHO Sergio Miguel POR



PHONAK HEARING SYSTEMS (PHO) - SUI
11 BOTERO
Santiago COL
12 ELMIGER Martin SUI
13 GONZALEZ
Santos ESP
14 GUTIERREZ Ignacio ESP
15 GUTIERREZ José Enrique ESP
16 LANDIS Floyd EUA
17 MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel ESP
18 PEÑA Victor
Hugo COL
19 PEREIRO Oscar ESP
R CLERC Aurellen SUI
R MURN Uros ESL
R VALJAVEC Tadej ESL



ILLES BALEARS - CAISSE D'EPARGNE (IBA) - ESP
21 MANCEBO Francisco ESP
22 GARCIA ACOSTA José Vicente ESP
23 GUTIERREZ José Ivan ESP
24 HORRACH Joan ESP
25 JULIA José Cayetano ESP
26 LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo ESP
27 PRADERA Mikel ESP
28 OSA Aitor ESP
29 OSA Unai ESP
R ARROYO David ESP
R COLOM Toni ESPR TAULER Toni ESP

BOUYGUES TELECOM (BTL) - FRA
31 CHARTEAU Anthony FRA
32 CHAVANEL Sébastien FRA
33 DRANCOURT
Pierre BEL
34 FEDRIGO Pierrick FRA
35 GESLIN Anthony FRA
36 PINEAU Jérôme FRA
37 RENIER Franck FRA
38 VOECKLER Thomas FRA
39 YUS KEREJETA Unai ESP
R GENE Yohan FRA
R MAINGUENAUD Frédéric FRA
R NAULLEAU Alexandre FRA
R PICHON Mickael FRA

COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA-ESP
41 CASERO Angel Luis ESP
42 BERNABEU David ESP
43 BLANCO David ESP
44 CABELLO Francisco ESP
45 GARCIA QUESADA Carlos ESP
46 JIMENEZ Eladio ESP
47 LATASA David ESP
48 PARCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier ESP
49 PLAZA Rubén ESP
R CHERRO Javier ESP
R MARTINEZ JIMENZ José Luis ESP
R MUÑOZ BAÑON David ESP
R PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier ESP

COFIDIS, LE CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE (COF) - FRA
51 ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel ESP
52 BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo ITA
53
CASPER Jimmy FRA
54 COYOT Arnaud FRA
55 FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen ESP
56 FOFONOV Dmitriy KAZ
57 INAUDI Nicolas FRA
58 PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis ESP
59 SCHEIRLINCKX Staf BEL
R EDALEINE Christophe FRA
R TRENTIN Guido ITA

CREDIT AGRICOLE (C.A) - FRA
61 BELLOTTI Francesco ITA
62 BOTCHAROV Alexandre RUS
63 DEAN Julian NZL
64 HUSHOVD Thor NOR
65 JOLY Sébastien FRA
66 LE MEVEL Christophe FRA
67 LEBLACHER Eric FRA
68 POILVET Benoît FRA
69 VOGONDY Nicolas FRA
R LEQUATRE Geoffroy FRA

DAVITAMON-LOTTO (DVL) - BEL
71 ARDILLA CANO Mauricio Alberto
COL
72 DOCKX Bart BEL
73 GATES Nick AUS
74 KUYCKX Jan BEL
75 MOERENHOUT Koos HOL
76 STEEGMANS Gert BEL
77 STEELS Tom BEL
78 VAN BON Leon HOL
79 VAN HECKE Preben BEL
R AERTS Mario BEL
R VIERHOUTEN Aart HOL

DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM (DSC) - USA
81 AZEVEDO José POR
82 BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel ESP
83 DANIELSON Tom EUA
84 DEVOLDER Stijn BEL
85 HOSTE Leif BEL
86 JOACHIM Benoît LUX
87 NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin ESP
88 RUBIERA José luis ESP
89 VAN HEESWIJK Max HOL
R BARRY Michael CAN
R EKIMOV Viacheslav RUS
R HAMMOND Roger GBR
R MIKHAYLOV Gennady RUS

DOMINA VACANZE (DOM) - ITA
91 CADAMURO Simone ITA
92 CORTINOVIS Alessandro ITA
93 FERTONANI Marco ITA
94 FURLAN Angelo ITA
95 GHISALBERTI Sergio ITA
96 IVANOV Ruslan MOL
97 LORENZETTO Mirco ITA
98 NURITDINOV Rafael UZB
99 SOLARI Luca ITA
R BORGHI Ruggero ITA
R GRIGOLI Enrico ITA
R QUARANTA Ivan ITA
R VALOTI Paolo ITA

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI (EUS) - ESP
101 GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor ESP
102 FERNANDEZ Koldo ESP
103 GONZALES Gorka ESP
104 LAISEKA JAIO Roberto ESP
105 LOPEZ David ESP
106
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi ESP
107 MAYO DIEZ Iban ESP
108 PEÑA Aketza ESP
109 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel ESP
R ALBIZU LIZASO Joseba ESP

FASSA BORTOLO (FAS) - ITA
121 BALDATO Fabio ITA
122 CODOL Massimo ITA
123 FLECHA Juan Antonio ESP
124 ONGARATO Alberto ITA
125 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA
126 SACCHI Fabio ITA
127 SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian ESP
128 TOSATTO Matteo ITA
129 VELO Marco ITA
R AUG Andrus EST
R BOSSONI Paolo ITA
R BRUSEGHIN Marzio ITA
R BERNUCCI Lorenzo ITA
R SIUTSOU Kanstantsin BLR

FRANÇAISE DES JEUX (FDJ) - FRA
131 AUGER Ludovic FRA
132 DETILLOUX Christophe BEL
133 EISEL Bernhard AUT
134 FINOT Frédéric FRA
135 MCGEE Bradley AUS
136 MCLEOD Ian SAF
137 ROY Jérémy FRA
138 VAUGRENARD Benoît FRA
139 VEIKKANEN Jussi FIN
R GERARA Arnand FRA
R GUESDON Frédéric FRA
R MENGIN Christophe FRA
R SANCHEZ Fabien FRA
R WILSON Matthew AUS

GEROLSTEINER (GST) - GER
141 HASELBACHER René AUT
142 HAUSSLER Heinrich ALE
143
MONTGOMERY Sven SUI
144 ORDOWSKI Volker ALE
145 PESCHEL Uwe ALE
146 RUSS Matthias ALE
147 SCHMIDT Torsten ALE
148 STRAUSS Marcel SUI
149 ZIEGLER Thomas ALE
R FORSTER Robert ALE
R KRAUSS Sven ALE
R SERPELLINI Marco ITA

LAMPRE - CAFFITA (LAM) - ITA
151 SIMONI Gilberto ITA
152 BENNATI Daniele ITA
153 FIGUERAS Giuliano ITA
154 FUENTES Juan ESP
155 KVACHUK Oleksandr URC
156 MARZANO Marco ITA
157 MATZBACHER Andreas AUT
158 SZMYD Sylvester POL
159 TONTI Andrea ITA
R BONOMI Giosuè ITA
R GLOMSER Gerrit AUT
R SABALIAUSKAS Marius LTU
R SPEZIALETTI Alessandro ITA
R VILA ERRANDONEA F. Javier ESP

LIQUIGAS-BIANCHI (LIQ) - ITA
161 BACKSTEDT Magnus SWE
162 CALCAGNI Patrick SUI
163 GEROSA Mauro ITA
164 LJUNGQVIST Marcus SWE
165 LODA Nicola ITA
166 MASON Oscar ITA
167 MUGERLI Matej ESL
168 WEGELIUS Charles ALE
169 ZANOTTI Marco ITA
R ANDRIOTTO Dario ITA
R GARZELLI Stefano ITA
R MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir CRO
R MIORIN DEVIS ITA
R SIRONI Gianluca ITA

QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC (QST) - BEL
171 BETTINI Paolo ITA
172 BOONEN Tom BEL
173 DE WEERT Kevin BEL
174 GARRIDO
LIMA José Antonio ESP
175 MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel ESP
176 PAOLINI Luca ITA
177 PECHARROMAN José Antonio ESP
179 TRENTI Guido EUA
179 VERBRUGGHE Rik BEL
R ROSSELER Sebastien Bbel
R VAN GOOLEN Jurgen BEL

RABOBANK (RAB) - NED
181 MENCHOV Denis RUS
182 BOVEN Jan HOL
183 DE GROOT Bram HOL
184 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar ESP
185 HORRILLO MUNOZ Pedro ESP
186 KOLOBNEV Alexandr RUS
187 SCHEUNEMAN Niels HOL
188 VASTARANTA Jukka FIN
189 VENEBERG Thorwald HOL
R BOOGERD Michael HOL
R DEKKER Thomas HOL
R DEN BAKKER Maarten HOL
R HAYMAN Mathew AUS
R MUTSAARS Ronald HOL

RELAX-FUENLABRADA (REF) - ESP
191 BURGOS Nacor ESP
192 DUEÑAS Moisés ESP
193 ELIAS José Miguel ESP
194 FLORENCIO Xavier ESP
195 GARCIA Jorge ESP
196 JUFRE Josep ESP
197 LAGUNA Oscar ESP
198 PASAMONTES Luis ESP
199 PEREZ ROMERO Luis ESP
R BENITEZ Javier ESP
R GONZALEZ Fredy COL
R LOPEZ DE LA TORRE Julio ESP
R MORENO Daniel ESP

SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR (SDV) - ESP
201 CAÑADA GRACIA David ESP
202 LOBATO ELVIRA Rubén ESP
203 CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo ESP
204 DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David ESP
205 GOMEZ MARCHANTE José Angel ESP
206 PIEPOLI Leonardo ITA
207 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin ESP
208 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José ESP
209 ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino ESP
R BRANDON Christopher EUA
R CASERO Rafael ESP
R GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel ESP
R ZAUGG Oliver SUI

TEAM CSC (CSC) - DIN
211 SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ESP
212 CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel ESP
213 GERDEMANN Linus ALE
214 GUSEV Vladimir RUS
215 LOMBARDI Giovanni ITA
216 PERON Andrea ITA
217 PIIL Jakob DIN
218 SORENSEN Nicki DIN
219 VANDEVELDE Christian EUA
R BAK Lars DIN
R BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas DIN
R JOHANSEN Allan DIN
R JULICH Bobby EUA
R ROBERTS Luke AUS

T-MOBILE TEAM (TMO) - GER
228 SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar ESP
221 ALDAG Rolf ALE
222 BURGHARDT Marcus ALE
223 IVANOV Serguei RUS
224 KLIER Andreas ALE
225 KOHL Bernhard AUT
226 LARA RUIZ Francisco José ESP
227 NARDELLO Daniele ITA
229 ZABEL Erik ALE
R GILING Bas HOL
R HIEKMANN Torten HOL
R KORFF André ALE
R SCHMITZ Bran ALE
R WERNER Christian ALE

 

 

Courtesy Todociclismo

 
Related Articles
60th Vuelta a Espana – Course Preview Part 1

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |