Search the news archive:
 
92nd Tour de France Final: Jersey Classifications
 
By Staff
Date: 7/24/2005
92nd Tour de France Final: Jersey Classifications
 

Points Final Classification

1 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 194
2 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 182
3 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 178
4 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 158
5 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 130
6 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 118
7 Förster Robert Gst Ger 101
8 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 93
9 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 91
10 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 88
11 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 84
12 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 84
13 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 83
14 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 79
15 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 79
16 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 77
17 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 75
18 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 72
19 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 69
20 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 69
21 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 64
22 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 61
23 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 58
24 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 58
25 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 57
26 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 55
27 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 54
28 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 54
29 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 52
30 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 50
31 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 46
32 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 46
33 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 43
34 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 41
35 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 41
36 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 41
37 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 40
38 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 40
39 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 40
40 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 39
41 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 38
42 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 36
43 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 35
44 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 35
45 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 35
46 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 34
47 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra 34
48 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 33
49 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 33
50 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 32
51 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 31
52 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 31
53 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 30
54 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 30
55 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 30
56 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 29
57 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 27
58 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 27
59 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 26
60 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 26
61 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 25
62 Botero Santiago Pho Col 25
63 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 25
64 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 24
65 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 24
66 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 24
67 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 24
68 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger 24
69 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 24
70 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb 24
71 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 23
72 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 23
73 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 23
74 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 22
75 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 22
76 Loosli David Lam Sui 22
77 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 20
78 Tankink Bram Qst Ned 19
79 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 18
80 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 18
81 Azevedo José Dsc Por 17
82 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra 16
83 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 16
84 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 14
85 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 13
86 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 13
87 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 13
88 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 13
89 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 13
90 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 12
91 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 12
92 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger 12
93 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra 12
94 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 11
95 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 9
96 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger 9
97 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe 9
98 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 8
99 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 8
100 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 7
101 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel 7
102 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 6
103 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita 6
104 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 6
105 Rogers Michael Qst Aus 4
106 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den 4
107 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 4
108 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 4
109 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 4
110 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 3
111 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 3
112 White Matthew Cof Aus 3
113 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp 2
114 Canada David Sdv Esp 2
115 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 2
116 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra 2
117 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp -1
118 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel -4
119 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra -4
120 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui -5
121 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp -5
122 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra -5
123 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze -5
124 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven -10
125 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp -25

Mountains Final Classification

1 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 185
2 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 155
3 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 99
4 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 93
5 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 90
6 Botero Santiago Pho Col 88
7 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 75
8 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 75
9 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 74
10 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 73
11 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 65
12 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 63
13 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 58
14 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 53
15 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 51
16 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 44
17 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 43
18 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 41
19 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 41
20 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 36
21 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 36
22 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 36
23 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 34
24 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 31
25 Azevedo José Dsc Por 30
26 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 29
27 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra 29
28 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger 28
29 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 28
30 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 28
31 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 26
32 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 26
33 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 25
34 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 24
35 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 24
36 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 23
37 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 20
38 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 19
39 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 19
40 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 18
41 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 18
42 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 17
43 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 17
44 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 17
45 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 16
46 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 15
47 Camano Iker Eus Esp 15
48 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 14
49 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 14
50 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 14
51 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 14
52 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 13
53 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 13
54 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 13
55 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 12
56 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 11
57 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 10
58 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 10
59 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 10
60 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 10
61 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 10
62 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 9
63 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 9
64 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 8
65 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 8
66 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 8
67 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 8
68 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 7
69 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 7
70 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 6
71 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger 5
72 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 5
73 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 3
74 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra 3
75 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 3
76 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 3
77 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 3
78 Canada David Sdv Esp 2
79 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp 2
80 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 2
81 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 2
82 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 2
83 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 2
84 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 2
85 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 1
86 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 1
87 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 1
88 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 1
89 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 1

Young Rider Final Classification (Souvenir Fabio Casartelli)

1 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr
2 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 09' 02"
3 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 44' 23"
4 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 59' 42"
5 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 1h 12' 36"
6 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 1h 24' 43"
7 Arroyo David Iba Esp 1h 35' 10"
8 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 1h 48' 46"
9 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 1h 48' 46"
10 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 2h 04' 58"
11 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 2h 05' 14"
12 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 2h 09' 06"
13 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 2h 10' 30"
14 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 2h 14' 57"
15 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 2h 15' 38"
16 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 2h 28' 12"
17 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 2h 32' 56"
18 Loosli David Lam Sui 2h 33' 39"
19 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 2h 44' 17"
20 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 2h 52' 00"
21 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 3h 01' 45"
22 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 3h 08' 01"
23 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 3h 13' 38"
24 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 3h 19' 41"
25 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 3h 24' 03"
26 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 3h 28' 33"
27 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 3h 30' 28"
28 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 3h 32' 01"

Combativity Final Classification

Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp

 
Related Articles
92nd Tour de France Quick Reference
92nd Tour de France Stage 21 Live Report
92nd Tour de France Final: GC and Teams

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |