Search the news archive:
 
92nd Tour de France Final: GC and Teams
 
By Staff
Date: 7/24/2005
92nd Tour de France Final: GC and Teams
 

92nd Tour de France Final General Classification

Average Speed : 41.654 km/h
Total Distance: 3608 km

1 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 86h 15' 02"
2 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 04' 40"
3 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 06' 21"
4 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 09' 59"
5 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 11' 01"
6 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 11' 21"
7 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 11' 33"
8 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 11' 55"
9 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 12' 44"
10 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 16' 04"
11 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 16' 26"
12 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 19' 02"
13 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 21' 06"
14 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 23' 40"
15 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 23' 43"
16 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 24' 07"
17 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 24' 08"
18 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 27' 45"
19 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 28' 04"
20 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 33' 02"
21 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp 34' 24"
22 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 36' 20"
23 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita 36' 20"
24 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 38' 29"
25 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 44' 30"
26 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 49' 14"
27 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp 54' 03"
28 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 55' 29"
29 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 56' 47"
30 Azevedo José Dsc Por 59' 48"
31 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 1h 03' 25"
32 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 1h 04' 49"
33 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 1h 07' 57"
34 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra 1h 10' 53"
35 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 1h 11' 48"
36 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 1h 16' 21"
37 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 1h 18' 44"
38 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger 1h 19' 05"
39 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 1h 20' 15"
40 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 1h 21' 31"
41 Rogers Michael Qst Aus 1h 24' 32"
42 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 1h 25' 35"
43 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 1h 31' 38"
44 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra 1h 33' 17"
45 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp 1h 38' 33"
46 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra 1h 41' 14"
47 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 1h 41' 38"
48 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 1h 42' 29"
49 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp 1h 42' 35"
50 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 1h 43' 45"
51 Botero Santiago Pho Col 1h 49' 22"
52 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 1h 53' 26"
53 Arroyo David Iba Esp 1h 54' 12"
54 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 2h 00' 39"
55 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita 2h 02' 23"
56 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel 2h 03' 10"
57 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 2h 03' 56"
58 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 2h 05' 20"
59 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 2h 07' 48"
60 Mayo Iban Eus Esp 2h 07' 48"
61 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 2h 07' 48"
62 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 2h 08' 37"
63 Canada David Sdv Esp 2h 08' 56"
64 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 2h 09' 37"
65 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 2h 11' 18"
66 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 2h 15' 17"
67 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 2h 15' 23"
68 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 2h 17' 06"
69 Camano Iker Eus Esp 2h 22' 41"
70 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 2h 24' 00"
71 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den 2h 24' 08"
72 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 2h 24' 16"
73 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 2h 24' 21"
74 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 2h 25' 27"
75 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp 2h 26' 26"
76 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 2h 26' 49"
77 O’grady Stuart Cof Aus 2h 27' 19"
78 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 2h 28' 08"
79 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 2h 29' 32"
80 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 2h 29' 34"
81 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger 2h 31' 02"
82 Rous Didier Btl Fra 2h 33' 10"
83 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 2h 33' 59"
84 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 2h 34' 40"
85 Menchov Denis Rab Rus 2h 35' 00"
86 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger 2h 35' 52"
87 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo 2h 36' 13"
88 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 2h 38' 01"
89 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 2h 39' 27"
90 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 2h 39' 51"
91 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 2h 43' 03"
92 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 2h 45' 03"
93 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 2h 46' 24"
94 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 2h 47' 14"
95 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze 2h 49' 53"
96 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 2h 51' 28"
97 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 2h 51' 58"
98 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 2h 52' 02"
99 Loosli David Lam Sui 2h 52' 41"
100 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 2h 52' 41"
101 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 2h 53' 46"
102 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 2h 54' 12"
103 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger 2h 54' 35"
104 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr 2h 54' 56"
105 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 2h 55' 59"
106 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 2h 56' 10"
107 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp 3h 00' 59"
108 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 3h 03' 19"
109 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 3h 03' 36"
110 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 3h 04' 17"
111 Tankink Bram Qst Ned 3h 05' 12"
112 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel 3h 07' 30"
113 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 3h 09' 13"
114 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 3h 11' 02"
115 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 3h 14' 33"
116 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 3h 15' 40"
117 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra 3h 16' 06"
118 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 3h 18' 21"
119 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 3h 18' 44"
120 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 3h 20' 47"
121 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 3h 21' 30"
122 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 3h 21' 50"
123 White Matthew Cof Aus 3h 23' 41"
124 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 3h 25' 32"
125 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe 3h 25' 36"
126 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 3h 27' 03"
127 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel 3h 30' 59"
128 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 3h 32' 40"
129 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra 3h 34' 59"
130 Rich Michael Gst Ger 3h 37' 13"
131 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 3h 37' 31"
132 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 3h 37' 58"
133 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 3h 38' 43"
134 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 3h 41' 52"
135 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 3h 42' 03"
136 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 3h 43' 05"
137 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 3h 44' 22"
138 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra 3h 44' 26"
139 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 3h 46' 24"
140 Wauters Marc Rab Bel 3h 46' 54"
141 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 3h 47' 02"
142 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 3h 47' 17"
143 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 3h 47' 35"
144 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 3h 49' 30"
145 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 3h 51' 03"
146 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 3h 51' 50"
147 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb 3h 54' 14"
148 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp 3h 56' 34"
149 Knaven Servais Qst Ned 3h 59' 07"
150 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven 4h 00' 24"
151 Förster Robert Gst Ger 4h 01' 40"
152 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 4h 02' 16"
153 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 4h 03' 09"
154 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 4h 09' 25"
155 Flores Iker Eus Esp 4h 20' 24"

Final Teams Classification

1 T-Mobile Team 256h 10' 29"
2 Discovery Channel Team 14' 57"
3 Team CSC 25' 15"
4 Credit Agricole 55' 24"
5 Illes Balears-Caisse D Epargne 1h 06' 09"
6 Phonak Hearing Systems 1h 09' 20"
7 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 1h 47' 56"
8 Rabobank 2h 26' 30"
9 Saunier Duval - Prodir 2h 48' 58"
10 Ag2r Prevoyance 2h 52' 04"
11 Gerolsteiner 3h 05' 20"
12 Bouygues Telecom 3h 13' 31"
13 Francaise Des Jeux 3h 32' 15"
14 Davitamon - Lotto 3h 37' 45"
15 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 41' 05"
16 Domina Vacanze 4h 20' 38"
17 Lampre - Caffita 4h 33' 06"
18 Liquigas - Bianchi 4h 50' 57"
19 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 5h 03' 04"
20 Fassa Bortolo 6h 13' 26"
21 Quick Step - Innergetic 6h 36' 48"

 
Related Articles
92nd Tour de France Stage 21 Live Report

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |