Search the news archive:
 
92nd Tour de France Stage 19 Results and Classifications
 
By Staff
Date: 7/22/2005
92nd Tour de France Stage 19 Results and Classifications
 

Stage 19: Issoire - Le Puy en Velay, 153.5 km

Results

1 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 3h 33' 04"
2 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 00' 10"
3 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita m.t.
4 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 00' 12"
5 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 02' 43"
6 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 02' 48"
7 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra m.t.
8 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger m.t.
9 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra m.t.
10 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 03' 50"
11 Azevedo José Dsc Por 04' 21"
12 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra m.t.
13 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp m.t.
14 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 04' 31"
15 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor m.t.
16 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus m.t.
17 Davis Allan Lsw Aus m.t.
18 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa m.t.
19 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb m.t.
20 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp m.t.
21 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa m.t.
22 Righi Daniele Lam Ita m.t.
23 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger m.t.
24 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra m.t.
25 Förster Robert Gst Ger m.t.
26 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra m.t.
27 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita m.t.
28 Basso Ivan Csc Ita m.t.
29 Julich Bobby Csc Usa m.t.
30 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus m.t.
31 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus m.t.
32 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra m.t.
33 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger m.t.
34 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den m.t.
35 Dekker Erik Rab Ned m.t.
36 White Matthew Cof Aus m.t.
37 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut m.t.
38 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger m.t.
39 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus m.t.
40 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita m.t.
41 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp m.t.
42 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra m.t.
43 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra m.t.
44 Tombak Janeck Cof Est m.t.
45 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz m.t.
46 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel m.t.
47 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun m.t.
48 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp m.t.
49 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra m.t.
50 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr m.t.
51 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp m.t.
52 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz m.t.
53 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp m.t.
54 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra m.t.
55 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita m.t.
56 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa m.t.
57 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita m.t.
58 Hincapie George Dsc Usa m.t.
59 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin m.t.
60 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz m.t.
61 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
62 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo m.t.
63 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita m.t.
64 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel m.t.
65 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp m.t.
66 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra m.t.
67 Canada David Sdv Esp m.t.
68 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp m.t.
69 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra m.t.
70 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita m.t.
71 Landis Floyd Pho Usa m.t.
72 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp m.t.
73 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra m.t.
74 Roberts Luke Csc Aus m.t.
75 Cioni Dario Liq Ita m.t.
76 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel m.t.
77 Botero Santiago Pho Col m.t.
78 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
79 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut m.t.
80 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe m.t.
81 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita m.t.
82 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger m.t.
83 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita m.t.
84 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze m.t.
85 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp m.t.
86 Rogers Michael Qst Aus m.t.
87 Loosli David Lam Sui m.t.
88 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp m.t.
89 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den m.t.
90 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra m.t.
91 Trenti Guido Qst Usa m.t.
92 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui m.t.
93 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr m.t.
94 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui m.t.
95 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel m.t.
96 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe m.t.
97 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp m.t.
98 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned m.t.
99 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp m.t.
100 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp m.t.
101 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra m.t.
102 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr m.t.
103 Wauters Marc Rab Bel m.t.
104 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger m.t.
105 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger m.t.
106 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp m.t.
107 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger m.t.
108 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger m.t.
109 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa m.t.
110 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp m.t.
111 Mayo Iban Eus Esp m.t.
112 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger m.t.
113 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp m.t.
114 Arroyo David Iba Esp m.t.
115 Moncoutie David Cof Fra m.t.
116 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp m.t.
117 Tankink Bram Qst Ned m.t.
118 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita m.t.
119 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra m.t.
120 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned m.t.
121 Rous Didier Btl Fra m.t.
122 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut m.t.
123 Knaven Servais Qst Ned m.t.
124 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger m.t.
125 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel m.t.
126 Albasini Michael Liq Sui m.t.
127 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp m.t.
128 Rich Michael Gst Ger m.t.
129 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra m.t.
130 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita m.t.
131 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel m.t.
132 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven m.t.
133 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra m.t.
134 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui m.t.
135 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
136 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra m.t.
137 Menchov Denis Rab Rus m.t.
138 Zberg Beat Gst Sui m.t.
139 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 05' 40"
140 Becke Daniel Iba Ger m.t.
141 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp m.t.
142 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus m.t.
143 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus m.t.
144 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr m.t.
145 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra m.t.
146 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp m.t.
147 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra m.t.
148 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra m.t.
149 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 07' 18"
150 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra m.t.
151 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned m.t.
152 Camano Iker Eus Esp 09' 38"
153 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp m.t.
154 Flores Iker Eus Esp m.t.
155 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 14' 55"

General Classification after Stage 19

1 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 81h 22' 19"
2 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 02' 46"
3 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 03' 46"
4 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 05' 58"
5 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 07' 08"
6 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 08' 12"
7 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 09' 49"
8 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 10' 11"
9 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 10' 42"
10 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 12' 39"
11 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 13' 15"
12 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 15' 13"
13 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 15' 53"
14 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 17' 26"
15 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 20' 06"
16 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 20' 16"
17 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 21' 15"
18 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 22' 35"
19 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 23' 40"
20 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita 26' 51"
21 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 28' 17"
22 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 29' 26"
23 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp 31' 14"
24 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 31' 45"
25 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 37' 42"
26 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 43' 14"
27 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp 46' 02"
28 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 49' 30"
29 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 49' 55"
30 Azevedo José Dsc Por 53' 23"
31 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 57' 13"
32 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 59' 23"
33 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra 1h 02' 37"
34 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 1h 03' 12"
35 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 1h 06' 24"
36 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 1h 06' 40"
37 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger 1h 11' 13"
38 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 1h 12' 15"
39 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 1h 14' 22"
40 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 1h 16' 33"
41 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 1h 17' 19"
42 Rogers Michael Qst Aus 1h 19' 14"
43 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 1h 24' 17"
44 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra 1h 25' 21"
45 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp 1h 31' 22"
46 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 1h 34' 49"
47 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra 1h 35' 26"
48 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 1h 35' 26"
49 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp 1h 36' 09"
50 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 1h 40' 40"
51 Botero Santiago Pho Col 1h 41' 04"
52 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 1h 42' 58"
53 Arroyo David Iba Esp 1h 44' 17"
54 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel 1h 56' 27"
55 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita 1h 56' 46"
56 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 1h 56' 48"
57 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 1h 57' 15"
58 Mayo Iban Eus Esp 1h 58' 04"
59 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 1h 58' 19"
60 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 1h 59' 19"
61 Canada David Sdv Esp 2h 00' 03"
62 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 2h 00' 32"
63 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 2h 01' 46"
64 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 2h 03' 07"
65 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 2h 06' 33"
66 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 2h 07' 52"
67 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 2h 08' 09"
68 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 2h 08' 23"
69 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 2h 14' 26"
70 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 2h 15' 31"
71 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den 2h 15' 40"
72 Camano Iker Eus Esp 2h 15' 46"
73 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 2h 15' 59"
74 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 2h 16' 13"
75 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 2h 17' 56"
76 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 2h 18' 35"
77 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp 2h 19' 17"
78 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 2h 22' 20"
79 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 2h 23' 05"
80 Rous Didier Btl Fra 2h 23' 18"
81 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 2h 23' 20"
82 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo 2h 24' 47"
83 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger 2h 25' 22"
84 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 2h 25' 45"
85 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger 2h 27' 57"
86 Menchov Denis Rab Rus 2h 28' 07"
87 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 2h 28' 46"
88 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 2h 29' 51"
89 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 2h 30' 52"
90 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 2h 32' 31"
91 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 2h 37' 06"
92 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 2h 37' 10"
93 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 2h 37' 27"
94 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 2h 39' 01"
95 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 2h 39' 53"
96 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 2h 42' 52"
97 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 2h 43' 22"
98 Loosli David Lam Sui 2h 43' 29"
99 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 2h 43' 46"
100 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze 2h 44' 00"
101 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 2h 44' 53"
102 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr 2h 47' 12"
103 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 2h 47' 38"
104 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger 2h 49' 40"
105 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 2h 50' 18"
106 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 2h 50' 25"
107 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp 2h 52' 53"
108 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 2h 53' 51"
109 Tankink Bram Qst Ned 2h 55' 22"
110 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 2h 55' 57"
111 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 2h 57' 23"
112 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 2h 58' 36"
113 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel 2h 59' 05"
114 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 3h 02' 03"
115 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 3h 04' 07"
116 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 3h 07' 47"
117 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 3h 08' 35"
118 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra 3h 10' 14"
119 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 3h 10' 30"
120 White Matthew Cof Aus 3h 10' 37"
121 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 3h 11' 41"
122 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 3h 11' 56"
123 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 3h 12' 24"
124 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 3h 14' 07"
125 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 3h 14' 45"
126 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe 3h 18' 39"
127 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel 3h 19' 59"
128 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra 3h 24' 00"
129 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 3h 24' 17"
130 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 3h 26' 04"
131 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 3h 28' 08"
132 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 3h 28' 45"
133 Rich Michael Gst Ger 3h 29' 32"
134 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 3h 30' 29"
135 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 3h 31' 13"
136 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra 3h 35' 07"
137 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 3h 35' 43"
138 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 3h 35' 45"
139 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 3h 36' 06"
140 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 3h 36' 57"
141 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 3h 37' 42"
142 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 3h 37' 45"
143 Wauters Marc Rab Bel 3h 37' 49"
144 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 3h 39' 36"
145 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 3h 41' 23"
146 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 3h 42' 25"
147 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp 3h 44' 17"
148 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb 3h 44' 38"
149 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven 3h 47' 19"
150 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 3h 48' 38"
151 Förster Robert Gst Ger 3h 49' 48"
152 Knaven Servais Qst Ned 3h 50' 28"
153 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 3h 51' 47"
154 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 4h 00' 04"
155 Flores Iker Eus Esp 4h 08' 35"

Points Classification after Stage 19 - Top 20

1 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 175
2 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 160
3 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 154
4 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 118
5 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 110
6 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 107
7 Förster Robert Gst Ger 85
8 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 84
9 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 84
10 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 79
11 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 78
12 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 77
13 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 75
14 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 73
15 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 72
16 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 71
17 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 71
18 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 69
19 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 65
20 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 65

Mountains Classification after Stage 19 - Top 20

1 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 185
2 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 155
3 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 92
4 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 92
5 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 90
6 Botero Santiago Pho Col 88
7 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 75
8 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 74
9 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 73
10 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 72
11 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 65
12 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 63
13 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 56
14 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 53
15 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 50
16 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 44
17 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 43
18 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 41
19 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 41
20 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 36

Young Rider Competition (Souvenir Fabio Casartelli)

1 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr
2 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 07' 47"
3 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 41' 20"
4 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 56' 22"
5 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 1h 08' 24"
6 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 1h 24' 47"
7 Arroyo David Iba Esp 1h 28' 24"
8 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 1h 43' 26"
9 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 1h 47' 14"
10 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 1h 59' 38"
11 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 2h 00' 20"
12 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 2h 07' 12"
13 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 2h 07' 27"
14 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 2h 09' 52"
15 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 2h 12' 53"
16 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 2h 21' 17"
17 Loosli David Lam Sui 2h 27' 36"
18 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 2h 27' 53"
19 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 2h 41' 30"
20 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 2h 46' 10"
21 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 2h 54' 37"
22 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 2h 58' 52"
23 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 3h 10' 11"
24 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 3h 12' 52"
25 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 3h 20' 13"
26 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 3h 21' 04"
27 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 3h 21' 52"
28 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 3h 26' 32"

Teams Classification after Stage 19

1 T-Mobile Team 241h 25' 56"
2 Discovery Channel Team 15' 47"
3 Team CSC 25' 02"
4 Credit Agricole 49' 36"
5 Illes Balears-Caisse D Epargne 59' 43"
6 Phonak Hearing Systems 1h 05' 22"
7 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 1h 39' 35"
8 Rabobank 2h 14' 04"
9 Ag2r Prevoyance 2h 34' 57"
10 Saunier Duval - Prodir 2h 37' 41"
11 Gerolsteiner 2h 59' 08"
12 Bouygues Telecom 3h 02' 16"
13 Francaise Des Jeux 3h 21' 13"
14 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 27' 14"
15 Davitamon - Lotto 3h 30' 02"
16 Domina Vacanze 4h 08' 39"
17 Lampre - Caffita 4h 14' 01"
18 Liquigas - Bianchi 4h 41' 15"
19 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 4h 45' 47"
20 Fassa Bortolo 6h 00' 49"
21 Quick Step - Innergetic 6h 20' 46"

 
Related Articles
92nd Tour de France Stage 19 Live Report

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |