Search the news archive:
 
92nd Tour de France Stage 14 Results
 
By Staff
Date: 7/16/2005
92nd Tour de France Stage 14 Results
 

Stage 14: Agde-Ax 3 Domaines

Stage Results

1 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 5h 43' 43"
2 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 00' 56"
3 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 00' 58"
4 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 01' 16"
5 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 01' 31"
6 Landis Floyd Pho Usa m.t.
7 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 01' 47"
8 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den m.t.
9 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 02' 06"
10 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 02' 20"
11 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 03' 06"
12 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 03' 35"
13 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 04' 03"
14 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus m.t.
15 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 04' 16"
16 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 04' 18"
17 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 06' 01"
18 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 06' 04"
19 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita m.t.
20 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 06' 06"
21 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 06' 21"
22 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 06' 40"
23 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 06' 47"
24 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra m.t.
25 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp m.t.
26 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui m.t.
27 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp 07' 28"
28 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp 08' 00"
29 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 08' 09"
30 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 08' 34"
31 Arroyo David Iba Esp m.t.
32 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 09' 13"
33 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita 09' 35"
34 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 10' 52"
35 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 11' 24"
36 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 12' 18"
37 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger m.t.
38 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra m.t.
39 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 12' 51"
40 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 13' 28"
41 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 13' 43"
42 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr m.t.
43 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 14' 39"
44 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 16' 31"
45 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp 16' 49"
46 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 17' 03"
47 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 17' 18"
48 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 18' 53"
49 Canada David Sdv Esp 21' 25"
50 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra m.t.
51 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger m.t.
52 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp m.t.
53 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp m.t.
54 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger m.t.
55 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp m.t.
56 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr m.t.
57 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita m.t.
58 Mayo Iban Eus Esp m.t.
59 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel m.t.
60 Azevedo José Dsc Por m.t.
61 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp m.t.
62 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita m.t.
63 Rogers Michael Qst Aus m.t.
64 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger m.t.
65 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra m.t.
66 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita m.t.
67 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra 22' 51"
68 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra m.t.
69 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 25' 30"
70 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 29' 08"
71 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger m.t.
72 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger m.t.
73 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger m.t.
74 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp m.t.
75 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger m.t.
76 Botero Santiago Pho Col m.t.
77 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra m.t.
78 Camano Iker Eus Esp m.t.
79 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp m.t.
80 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa m.t.
81 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp m.t.
82 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra m.t.
83 Weening Pieter Rab Ned m.t.
84 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 29' 13"
85 Menchov Denis Rab Rus 31' 52"
86 Rich Michael Gst Ger 32' 15"
87 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra m.t.
88 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp m.t.
89 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp m.t.
90 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe m.t.
91 Trenti Guido Qst Usa m.t.
92 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe m.t.
93 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra m.t.
94 Becke Daniel Iba Ger m.t.
95 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra m.t.
96 Tankink Bram Qst Ned m.t.
97 Davis Allan Lsw Aus m.t.
98 Zberg Beat Gst Sui m.t.
99 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra m.t.
100 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus m.t.
101 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra m.t.
102 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger m.t.
103 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp m.t.
104 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra m.t.
105 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel m.t.
106 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp m.t.
107 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp m.t.
108 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita m.t.
109 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb m.t.
110 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita m.t.
111 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel 32' 21"
112 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp m.t.
113 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus m.t.
114 Righi Daniele Lam Ita m.t.
115 Loosli David Lam Sui m.t.
116 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 33' 06"
117 Facci Mauro Fas Ita m.t.
118 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun m.t.
119 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut m.t.
120 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui m.t.
121 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita m.t.
122 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut m.t.
123 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo m.t.
124 Herrero David Eus Esp m.t.
125 Albasini Michael Liq Sui m.t.
126 Rous Didier Btl Fra m.t.
127 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor m.t.
128 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den m.t.
129 Knaven Servais Qst Ned m.t.
130 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor m.t.
131 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
132 Cioni Dario Liq Ita m.t.
133 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned m.t.
134 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel m.t.
135 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra m.t.
136 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel m.t.
137 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus m.t.
138 White Matthew Cof Aus m.t.
139 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze m.t.
140 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven m.t.
141 Tombak Janeck Cof Est m.t.
142 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita m.t.
143 Wauters Marc Rab Bel m.t.
144 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel m.t.
145 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus m.t.
146 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe m.t.
147 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita m.t.
148 Moncoutie David Cof Fra m.t.
149 Dekker Erik Rab Ned m.t.
150 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra m.t.
151 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin m.t.
152 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui m.t.
153 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned m.t.
154 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp m.t.
155 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus m.t.
156 Flores Iker Eus Esp m.t.
157 Förster Robert Gst Ger m.t.
158 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa m.t.
159 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 36' 28"
160 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra 36' 52"

DNS: Löwik Gerben Rab Ned

General Classification after Stage 14

1 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 55h 58' 17"
2 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 01' 41"
3 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 02' 46"
4 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 04' 34"
5 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 04' 45"
6 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 05' 03"
7 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 05' 03"
8 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 05' 38"
9 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 07' 09"
10 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 08' 37"
11 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 08' 52"
12 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 09' 14"
13 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 09' 59"
14 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 10' 39"
15 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 11' 43"
16 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 11' 54"
17 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 12' 55"
18 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp 13' 53"
19 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 14' 06"
20 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 17' 12"
21 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 19' 15"
22 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita 19' 52"
23 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 20' 07"
24 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 24' 40"
25 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 24' 59"
26 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 27' 47"
27 Rogers Michael Qst Aus 29' 51"
28 Botero Santiago Pho Col 32' 12"
29 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 32' 54"
30 Azevedo José Dsc Por 33' 42"
31 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp 34' 33"
32 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 37' 10"
33 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 37' 24"
34 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 37' 27"
35 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 40' 12"
36 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 43' 44"
37 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 50' 15"
38 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp 51' 43"
39 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra 51' 56"
40 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 53' 15"
41 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp 57' 33"
42 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger 57' 59"
43 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 59' 45"
44 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 1h 00' 38"
45 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 1h 01' 52"
46 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 1h 02' 18"
47 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 1h 02' 26"
48 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra 1h 04' 26"
49 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 1h 06' 05"
50 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 1h 07' 35"
51 Arroyo David Iba Esp 1h 08' 44"
52 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 1h 09' 28"
53 Mayo Iban Eus Esp 1h 09' 32"
54 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 1h 10' 21"
55 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 1h 10' 21"
56 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp 1h 10' 25"
57 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 1h 12' 50"
58 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita 1h 13' 06"
59 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 1h 13' 11"
60 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 1h 13' 45"
61 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 1h 16' 04"
62 Menchov Denis Rab Rus 1h 17' 47"
63 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 1h 17' 50"
64 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 1h 18' 09"
65 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 1h 18' 46"
66 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel 1h 20' 21"
67 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 1h 21' 01"
68 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 1h 22' 42"
69 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 1h 22' 43"
70 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 1h 23' 09"
71 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 1h 23' 44"
72 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 1h 23' 53"
73 Canada David Sdv Esp 1h 24' 21"
74 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 1h 26' 46"
75 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger 1h 27' 10"
76 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo 1h 27' 23"
77 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 1h 28' 18"
78 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 1h 31' 21"
79 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 1h 31' 32"
80 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 1h 31' 33"
81 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 1h 32' 05"
82 Rous Didier Btl Fra 1h 33' 55"
83 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den 1h 35' 00"
84 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 1h 35' 12"
85 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra 1h 36' 10"
86 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 1h 37' 12"
87 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 1h 37' 39"
88 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr 1h 38' 03"
89 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 1h 38' 17"
90 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger 1h 39' 09"
91 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 1h 39' 23"
92 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 1h 41' 55"
93 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 1h 43' 29"
94 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 1h 43' 44"
95 Camano Iker Eus Esp 1h 44' 12"
96 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze 1h 44' 26"
97 Loosli David Lam Sui 1h 44' 31"
98 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 1h 45' 19"
99 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 1h 48' 39"
100 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 1h 52' 36"
101 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 1h 53' 12"
102 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp 1h 53' 19"
103 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger 1h 53' 51"
104 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel 1h 56' 40"
105 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 1h 57' 20"
106 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 1h 57' 33"
107 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 1h 59' 25"
108 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 1h 59' 43"
109 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 2h 00' 29"
110 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 2h 02' 28"
111 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 2h 04' 06"
112 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 2h 09' 45"
113 White Matthew Cof Aus 2h 09' 58"
114 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 2h 10' 26"
115 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe 2h 11' 04"
116 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 2h 11' 42"
117 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 2h 13' 01"
118 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra 2h 13' 43"
119 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel 2h 14' 23"
120 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 2h 15' 57"
121 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 2h 15' 57"
122 Tankink Bram Qst Ned 2h 16' 00"
123 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 2h 16' 14"
124 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 2h 17' 44"
125 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 2h 18' 29"
126 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 2h 19' 14"
127 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 2h 20' 29"
128 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 2h 20' 30"
129 Rich Michael Gst Ger 2h 20' 40"
130 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 2h 22' 00"
131 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 2h 23' 26"
132 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 2h 24' 04"
133 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 2h 25' 13"
134 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 2h 25' 47"
135 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 2h 25' 49"
136 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 2h 26' 51"
137 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 2h 27' 14"
138 Wauters Marc Rab Bel 2h 27' 23"
139 Herrero David Eus Esp 2h 28' 07"
140 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 2h 28' 10"
141 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 2h 28' 12"
142 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 2h 28' 50"
143 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 2h 29' 10"
144 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra 2h 30' 23"
145 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 2h 30' 44"
146 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 2h 31' 59"
147 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 2h 32' 31"
148 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp 2h 32' 42"
149 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb 2h 33' 19"
150 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 2h 37' 03"
151 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra 2h 37' 35"
152 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 2h 38' 21"
153 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel 2h 38' 22"
154 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven 2h 38' 27"
155 Förster Robert Gst Ger 2h 39' 38"
156 Knaven Servais Qst Ned 2h 41' 36"
157 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 2h 43' 08"
158 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 2h 46' 33"
159 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 2h 47' 40"
160 Flores Iker Eus Esp 2h 53' 59"

Points Classification after Stage 14

1 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 164
2 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 150
3 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 142
4 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 86
5 Förster Robert Gst Ger 84
6 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 79
7 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 75
8 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 73
9 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 73
10 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 71
11 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 71
12 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 67
13 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 63
14 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 61
15 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 61
16 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 57
17 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 54
18 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 53
19 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 47
20 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 45
21 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 43
22 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 43
23 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 42
24 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 42
25 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 39
26 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 38
27 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 36
28 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 34
29 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 33
30 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 30
31 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 29
32 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 29
33 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 29
34 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 25
35 Botero Santiago Pho Col 25
36 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 25
37 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 24
38 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 24
39 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 24
40 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 24
41 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 24
42 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 24
43 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 24
44 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 24
45 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 24
46 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 23
47 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 23
48 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 23
49 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 22
50 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 22

Mountains Classification after Stage 14

1 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 175
2 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 89
3 Botero Santiago Pho Col 88
4 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 76
5 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 71
6 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 53
7 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 45
8 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 44
9 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 36
10 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 36
11 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 36
12 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 34
13 Azevedo José Dsc Por 30
14 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 28
15 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 27
16 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 25
17 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 24
18 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 20
19 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 20
20 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 20
21 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 19
22 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 18
23 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 18
24 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 17
25 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 17
26 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 17
27 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 16
28 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 16
29 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 15
30 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 15
31 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 14
32 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 14
33 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 13
34 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 13
35 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 13
36 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 13
37 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 12
38 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 12
39 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 11
40 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 10
41 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 10
42 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 10
43 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 9
44 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 8
45 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 8
46 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 8
47 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 7
48 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 7
49 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 7
50 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 6

Young Rider Classification after Stage 14 (Souvenir Fabio Casartelli)

1 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 56h 08' 16"
2 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 02' 56"
3 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 27' 25"
4 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 30' 13"
5 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 51' 53"
6 Arroyo David Iba Esp 58' 45"
7 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 1h 00' 22"
8 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 1h 03' 12"
9 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 1h 13' 45"
10 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 1h 16' 47"
11 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 1h 22' 06"
12 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 1h 28' 18"
13 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 1h 29' 24"
14 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 1h 31' 56"
15 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 1h 33' 45"
16 Loosli David Lam Sui 1h 34' 32"
17 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 1h 38' 40"
18 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 1h 50' 30"
19 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 2h 03' 02"
20 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 2h 05' 58"
21 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 2h 08' 30"
22 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 2h 09' 15"
23 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 2h 10' 30"
24 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 2h 15' 50"
25 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 2h 17' 15"
26 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 2h 19' 11"
27 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 2h 22' 00"
28 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 2h 37' 41"

Teams Classification after Stage 14

1 T-Mobile Team
2 Team CSC 06' 22"
3 Illes Balears-Caisse D Epargne 10' 01"
4 Discovery Channel Team 25' 21"
5 Credit Agricole 27' 04"
6 Phonak Hearing Systems 27' 56"
7 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 1h 10' 37"
8 Gerolsteiner 1h 16' -0"
9 Saunier Duval - Prodir 1h 28' 31"
10 Rabobank 1h 30' 59"
11 Ag2r Prevoyance 1h 46' 50"
12 Francaise Des Jeux 1h 55' 05"
13 Davitamon - Lotto 2h 02' 14"
14 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2h 03' 31"
15 Lampre - Caffita 2h 36' 08"
16 Domina Vacanze 2h 41' 21"
17 Bouygues Telecom 2h 42' 21"
18 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 2h 49' 50"
19 Liquigas - Bianchi 2h 50' 46"
20 Fassa Bortolo 3h 05' 38"
21 Quick Step - Innergetic 3h 36' 05"

 
Related Articles
92nd Tour de France Stage 14 Live Report
Tour de France - Souvenir Fabio Casartelli Stage 14
Tour de France – Team News Stage 14

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |