Search the news archive:
 
92nd Tour de France Stage 13 Results
 
By Staff
Date: 7/15/2005
92nd Tour de France Stage 13 Results
 

Stage 13: Miramas-Montpellier, 162 km

Results

1 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 3h 43' 14"
2 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus m.t.
3 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa m.t.
4 Trenti Guido Qst Usa m.t.
5 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor m.t.
6 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra m.t.
7 Förster Robert Gst Ger m.t.
8 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe m.t.
9 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita m.t.
10 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa m.t.
11 Davis Allan Lsw Aus m.t.
12 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus m.t.
13 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut m.t.
14 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb m.t.
15 Roberts Luke Csc Aus m.t.
16 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra m.t.
17 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp m.t.
18 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita m.t.
19 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra m.t.
20 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra m.t.
21 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel m.t.
22 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita m.t.
23 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr m.t.
24 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut m.t.
25 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger m.t.
26 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe m.t.
27 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz m.t.
28 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra m.t.
29 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra m.t.
30 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger m.t.
31 White Matthew Cof Aus m.t.
32 Canada David Sdv Esp m.t.
33 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa m.t.
34 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr m.t.
35 Hincapie George Dsc Usa m.t.
36 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra m.t.
37 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita m.t.
38 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp m.t.
39 Julich Bobby Csc Usa m.t.
40 Botero Santiago Pho Col m.t.
41 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp m.t.
42 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut m.t.
43 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin m.t.
44 Righi Daniele Lam Ita m.t.
45 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger m.t.
46 Dekker Erik Rab Ned m.t.
47 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui m.t.
48 Tombak Janeck Cof Est m.t.
49 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra m.t.
50 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp m.t.
51 Camano Iker Eus Esp m.t.
52 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger m.t.
53 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor m.t.
54 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger m.t.
55 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned m.t.
56 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe m.t.
57 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den m.t.
58 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger m.t.
59 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra m.t.
60 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra m.t.
61 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
62 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra m.t.
63 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger m.t.
64 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra m.t.
65 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp m.t.
66 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel m.t.
67 Weening Pieter Rab Ned m.t.
68 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp m.t.
69 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp m.t.
70 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz m.t.
71 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita m.t.
72 Basso Ivan Csc Ita m.t.
73 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp m.t.
74 Arroyo David Iba Esp m.t.
75 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned m.t.
76 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp m.t.
77 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita m.t.
78 Landis Floyd Pho Usa m.t.
79 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp m.t.
80 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra m.t.
81 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus m.t.
82 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa m.t.
83 Azevedo José Dsc Por m.t.
84 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui m.t.
85 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp m.t.
86 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp m.t.
87 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz m.t.
88 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp m.t.
89 Becke Daniel Iba Ger m.t.
90 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den m.t.
91 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp m.t.
92 Rogers Michael Qst Aus m.t.
93 Rous Didier Btl Fra m.t.
94 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra m.t.
95 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun m.t.
96 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp m.t.
97 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita m.t.
98 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp m.t.
99 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra m.t.
100 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned m.t.
101 Mayo Iban Eus Esp m.t.
102 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel 00' 15"
103 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel 00' 18"
104 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra m.t.
105 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita m.t.
106 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp 00' 23"
107 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel m.t.
108 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita m.t.
109 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
110 Flores Iker Eus Esp m.t.
111 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned m.t.
112 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze m.t.
113 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr m.t.
114 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra m.t.
115 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita m.t.
116 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp m.t.
117 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger m.t.
118 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita m.t.
119 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita m.t.
120 Rich Michael Gst Ger m.t.
121 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra m.t.
122 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr m.t.
123 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui m.t.
124 Loosli David Lam Sui m.t.
125 Herrero David Eus Esp m.t.
126 Tankink Bram Qst Ned m.t.
127 Knaven Servais Qst Ned m.t.
128 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus m.t.
129 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp m.t.
130 Facci Mauro Fas Ita m.t.
131 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
132 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra m.t.
133 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger m.t.
134 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita m.t.
135 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita m.t.
136 Zberg Beat Gst Sui m.t.
137 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven m.t.
138 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger m.t.
139 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp m.t.
140 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus m.t.
141 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita m.t.
142 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp m.t.
143 Menchov Denis Rab Rus m.t.
144 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra m.t.
145 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo m.t.
146 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp m.t.
147 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger m.t.
148 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp m.t.
149 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra m.t.
150 Wauters Marc Rab Bel m.t.
151 Moncoutie David Cof Fra m.t.
152 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger m.t.
153 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra m.t.
154 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel m.t.
155 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra m.t.
156 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 00' 36"
157 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 02' 35"
158 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 02' 49"
159 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 05' 40"
160 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 11' 09"
161 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel m.t.

DNF: Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp

General Classification after Stage 13

1 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 50h 13' 50"
2 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 00' 38"
3 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 02' 34"
4 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 02' 40"
5 Botero Santiago Pho Col 03' 48"
6 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 03' 58"
7 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 04' 00"
8 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 04' 02"
9 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 04' 16"
10 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 04' 16"
11 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 04' 47"
12 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 05' 33"
13 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 05' 55"
14 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 06' 25"
15 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 06' 32"
16 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 06' 37"
17 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp 06' 37"
18 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 07' 41"
19 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 08' 46"
20 Rogers Michael Qst Aus 09' 10"
21 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 10' 07"
22 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 11' 43"
23 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 12' 15"
24 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 12' 42"
25 Azevedo José Dsc Por 13' 01"
26 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 14' 21"
27 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita 14' 32"
28 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 15' 20"
29 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 16' 29"
30 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 16' 50"
31 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 19' 31"
32 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra 20' 25"
33 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 21' 44"
34 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 26' 47"
35 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 27' 17"
36 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp 27' 49"
37 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 28' 55"
38 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp 29' 09"
39 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 32' 29"
40 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 35' 06"
41 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp 35' 28"
42 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp 38' 54"
43 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 39' 57"
44 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 41' 37"
45 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 44' 33"
46 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 44' 53"
47 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 45' 21"
48 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 45' 24"
49 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger 46' 25"
50 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 46' 38"
51 Menchov Denis Rab Rus 46' 39"
52 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 46' 46"
53 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 47' 57"
54 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 48' 14"
55 Mayo Iban Eus Esp 48' 51"
56 O’grady Stuart Cof Aus 51' 06"
57 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 52' 09"
58 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 52' 13"
59 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo 52' 17"
60 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 52' 30"
61 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 52' 37"
62 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra 52' 52"
63 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 54' 00"
64 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 56' 13"
65 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 56' 47"
66 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 57' 09"
67 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 58' 14"
68 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger 58' 46"
69 Rous Didier Btl Fra 58' 49"
70 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel 59' 40"
71 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 59' 50"
72 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den 59' 54"
73 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 1h 00' 06"
74 Arroyo David Iba Esp 1h 00' 54"
75 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 1h 02' 28"
76 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 1h 02' 33"
77 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 1h 03' 09"
78 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 1h 03' 12"
79 Canada David Sdv Esp 1h 03' 40"
80 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 1h 03' 41"
81 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita 1h 04' 15"
82 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 1h 04' 17"
83 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra 1h 04' 39"
84 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 1h 05' 56"
85 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 1h 06' 08"
86 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze 1h 09' 20"
87 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger 1h 10' 45"
88 Loosli David Lam Sui 1h 12' 54"
89 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 1h 15' 05"
90 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 1h 15' 15"
91 Camano Iker Eus Esp 1h 15' 48"
92 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 1h 16' 46"
93 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 1h 16' 55"
94 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 1h 17' 02"
95 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr 1h 17' 22"
96 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp 1h 18' 13"
97 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 1h 18' 33"
98 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 1h 20' 53"
99 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 1h 21' 05"
100 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 1h 21' 14"
101 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger 1h 22' 20"
102 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 1h 22' 27"
103 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 1h 24' 19"
104 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 1h 24' 27"
105 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 1h 24' 48"
106 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel 1h 25' 09"
107 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 1h 28' 58"
108 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 1h 32' 25"
109 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 1h 32' 35"
110 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 1h 34' 39"
111 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 1h 34' 42"
112 White Matthew Cof Aus 1h 34' 52"
113 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 1h 36' 36"
114 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe 1h 39' 33"
115 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 1h 40' 51"
116 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 1h 40' 51"
117 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 1h 41' 08"
118 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 1h 41' 30"
119 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 1h 41' 45"
120 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 1h 41' 47"
121 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel 1h 42' 46"
122 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 1h 43' 23"
123 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 1h 44' 08"
124 Tankink Bram Qst Ned 1h 44' 29"
125 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 1h 46' 07"
126 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 1h 46' 54"
127 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 1h 48' 20"
128 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 1h 48' 58"
129 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 1h 48' 59"
130 Rich Michael Gst Ger 1h 49' 09"
131 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 1h 50' 07"
132 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 1h 50' 41"
133 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 1h 50' 43"
134 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra 1h 51' 36"
135 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 1h 51' 42"
136 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 1h 51' 45"
137 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 1h 52' 08"
138 Wauters Marc Rab Bel 1h 52' 17"
139 Herrero David Eus Esp 1h 53' 01"
140 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 1h 53' 44"
141 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra 1h 54' 15"
142 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 1h 55' 38"
143 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 1h 56' 39"
144 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 1h 56' 41"
145 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned 1h 56' 48"
146 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 1h 56' 53"
147 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 1h 57' 25"
148 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 1h 57' 39"
149 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp 2h 01' 11"
150 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb 2h 01' 48"
151 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 2h 03' 15"
152 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel 2h 03' 16"
153 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven 2h 03' 21"
154 Förster Robert Gst Ger 2h 04' 32"
155 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 2h 05' 32"
156 Knaven Servais Qst Ned 2h 06' 30"
157 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 2h 08' 02"
158 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra 2h 09' 11"
159 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 2h 11' 27"
160 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 2h 12' 34"
161 Flores Iker Eus Esp 2h 18' 53"

Points Classification after Stage 13

1 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 164
2 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 150
3 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 142
4 Förster Robert Gst Ger 84
5 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 81
6 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 79
7 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 75
8 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 73
9 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 73
10 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 71
11 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 67
12 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 63
13 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 63
14 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 61
15 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 61
16 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 54
17 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 53
18 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 45
19 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 43
20 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 42
21 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 42
22 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 40
23 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 39
24 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 36
25 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 35
26 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 34
27 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 33
28 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 29
29 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 29
30 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 29
31 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 25
32 Botero Santiago Pho Col 25
33 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 25
34 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 24
35 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 24
36 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 24
37 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 24
38 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 24
39 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 24
40 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 24
41 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 24
42 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 23
43 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 23
44 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 23
45 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 22
46 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 22
47 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 20
48 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 19
49 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 19
50 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 18

Mountains Classification after Stage 13

1 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 160
2 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 89
3 Botero Santiago Pho Col 88
4 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 71
5 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 40
6 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 34
7 Azevedo José Dsc Por 30
8 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 27
9 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 25
10 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 24
11 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 20
12 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 20
13 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 20
14 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 18
15 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 18
16 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 18
17 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 17
18 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 17
19 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 17
20 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 16
21 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 16
22 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 16
23 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 15
24 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 15
25 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 14
26 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 14
27 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 13
28 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 13
29 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 13
30 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 13
31 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 12
32 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 12
33 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 12
34 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 11
35 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 11
36 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 10
37 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 10
38 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 10
39 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 9
40 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 8
41 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 8
42 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 8
43 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 7
44 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 7
45 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 7
46 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 6
47 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 6
48 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 6
49 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 5
50 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 3

Best Young Rider after Stage 13 (Souvenir Fabio Casartelli)

1 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 50h 20' 15"
2 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 00' 07"
3 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 13' 06"
4 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 22' 30"
5 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 41' 32"
6 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 41' 49"
7 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 45' 48"
8 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 46' 05"
9 Arroyo David Iba Esp 54' 29"
10 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 57' 16"
11 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 57' 52"
12 Loosli David Lam Sui 1h 06' 29"
13 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 1h 08' 50"
14 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 1h 10' 21"
15 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 1h 10' 37"
16 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 1h 14' 49"
17 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 1h 22' 33"
18 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 1h 26' 00"
19 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 1h 34' 26"
20 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 1h 35' 05"
21 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 1h 36' 58"
22 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 1h 37' 43"
23 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 1h 42' 33"
24 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 1h 44' 18"
25 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 1h 45' 43"
26 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 1h 50' 28"
27 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 1h 51' 14"
28 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 2h 06' 09"

Teams Classification after Stage 13

1 Team CSC 148h 23' 52"
2 Illes Balears-Caisse D Epargne 01' 30"
3 T-Mobile Team 02' 09"
4 Credit Agricole 08' 24"
5 Discovery Channel Team 15' 16"
6 Phonak Hearing Systems 19' 41"
7 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 32' 21"
8 Saunier Duval - Prodir 56' 48"
9 Gerolsteiner 1h 01' 41"
10 Rabobank 1h 02' 20"
11 Ag2r Prevoyance 1h 16' 58"
12 Francaise Des Jeux 1h 24' 01"
13 Davitamon - Lotto 1h 26' 30"
14 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h 26' 58"
15 Lampre - Caffita 1h 45' 01"
16 Liquigas - Bianchi 1h 51' 18"
17 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 1h 52' 29"
18 Fassa Bortolo 2h 05' 55"
19 Bouygues Telecom 2h 17' 45"
20 Domina Vacanze 2h 21' 47"
21 Quick Step - Innergetic 2h 29' 37"

 
Related Articles
92nd Tour de France Stage 13 Live Report
Tour de France - Souvenir Fabio Casartelli Stage 13

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |