Search the news archive:
 
92nd Tour de France Stage 12 Results
 
By Staff
Date: 7/14/2005
92nd Tour de France Stage 12 Results
 

Stage 12: Briançon-Digne-les-Bains, 187 km

Results

1 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 4h 20' 06"
2 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 00' 57"
3 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp m.t.
4 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra m.t.
5 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp m.t.
6 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita m.t.
7 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel m.t.
8 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp m.t.
9 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 03' 15"
10 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus m.t.
11 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita m.t.
12 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger 03' 18"
13 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 03' 21"
14 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 10' 33"
15 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut m.t.
16 Tombak Janeck Cof Est m.t.
17 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra m.t.
18 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa m.t.
19 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr m.t.
20 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel m.t.
21 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz m.t.
22 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita m.t.
23 White Matthew Cof Aus m.t.
24 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor m.t.
25 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra m.t.
26 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger m.t.
27 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
28 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra m.t.
29 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger m.t.
30 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr m.t.
31 Davis Allan Lsw Aus m.t.
32 Azevedo José Dsc Por m.t.
33 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze m.t.
34 Roberts Luke Csc Aus m.t.
35 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus m.t.
36 Canada David Sdv Esp m.t.
37 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra m.t.
38 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp m.t.
39 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe m.t.
40 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp m.t.
41 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa m.t.
42 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr m.t.
43 Basso Ivan Csc Ita m.t.
44 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra m.t.
45 Hincapie George Dsc Usa m.t.
46 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den m.t.
47 Rogers Michael Qst Aus m.t.
48 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita m.t.
49 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger m.t.
50 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger m.t.
51 Dekker Erik Rab Ned m.t.
52 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut m.t.
53 Julich Bobby Csc Usa m.t.
54 Botero Santiago Pho Col m.t.
55 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger m.t.
56 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned m.t.
57 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den m.t.
58 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger m.t.
59 Trenti Guido Qst Usa m.t.
60 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra m.t.
61 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita m.t.
62 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa m.t.
63 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp m.t.
64 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp m.t.
65 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp m.t.
66 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra m.t.
67 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra m.t.
68 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz m.t.
69 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger m.t.
70 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp m.t.
71 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita m.t.
72 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz m.t.
73 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp m.t.
74 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra m.t.
75 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe m.t.
76 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel m.t.
77 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel m.t.
78 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
79 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel m.t.
80 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe m.t.
81 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun m.t.
82 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo m.t.
83 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp m.t.
84 Landis Floyd Pho Usa m.t.
85 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra m.t.
86 Arroyo David Iba Esp m.t.
87 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp m.t.
88 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra m.t.
89 Loosli David Lam Sui m.t.
90 Camano Iker Eus Esp m.t.
91 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita m.t.
92 Cioni Dario Liq Ita m.t.
93 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita m.t.
94 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr m.t.
95 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita m.t.
96 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus m.t.
97 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp m.t.
98 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp m.t.
99 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger m.t.
100 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp m.t.
101 Weening Pieter Rab Ned m.t.
102 Zberg Beat Gst Sui m.t.
103 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita m.t.
104 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus m.t.
105 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger m.t.
106 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned m.t.
107 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra m.t.
108 Rich Michael Gst Ger m.t.
109 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb m.t.
110 Becke Daniel Iba Ger m.t.
111 Rous Didier Btl Fra m.t.
112 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita m.t.
113 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra m.t.
114 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger m.t.
115 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra m.t.
116 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra m.t.
117 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus m.t.
118 Menchov Denis Rab Rus m.t.
119 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp m.t.
120 Facci Mauro Fas Ita m.t.
121 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita m.t.
122 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita m.t.
123 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra m.t.
124 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra m.t.
125 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin m.t.
126 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra m.t.
127 Mayo Iban Eus Esp m.t.
128 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger m.t.
129 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp m.t.
130 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra m.t.
131 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp m.t.
132 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp m.t.
133 Albasini Michael Liq Sui m.t.
134 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned m.t.
135 Herrero David Eus Esp m.t.
136 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui m.t.
137 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui m.t.
138 Flores Iker Eus Esp m.t.
139 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus m.t.
140 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp m.t.
141 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp m.t.
142 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp m.t.
143 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita m.t.
144 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa m.t.
145 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp m.t.
146 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut m.t.
147 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp m.t.
148 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra m.t.
149 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra m.t.
150 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 11' 13"
151 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui m.t.
152 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
153 Wauters Marc Rab Bel 16' 35"
154 Knaven Servais Qst Ned m.t.
155 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel m.t.
156 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven m.t.
157 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel m.t.
158 Förster Robert Gst Ger m.t.
159 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned m.t.
160 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel m.t.
161 Tankink Bram Qst Ned m.t.
162 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra 34' 33"

DNS: Boonen Tom Qst Bel
DNF: Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp
DNF: Hunter Robert Pho Rsa
DNF: Fritsch Nicolas Sdv Fra
DNF: Furlan Angelo Dom Ita

General Classification after Stage 12

1 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 46h 30' 36"
2 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 00' 38"
3 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 02' 34"
4 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 02' 40"
5 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 03' 16"
6 Botero Santiago Pho Col 03' 48"
7 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 03' 58"
8 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 04' 00"
9 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 04' 02"
10 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 04' 16"
11 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 04' 16"
12 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 04' 47"
13 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 05' 33"
14 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 05' 55"
15 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 06' 25"
16 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 06' 32"
17 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 06' 37"
18 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp 06' 37"
19 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 07' 41"
20 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 08' 46"
21 Rogers Michael Qst Aus 09' 10"
22 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 10' 07"
23 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 11' 43"
24 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 12' 15"
25 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 12' 19"
26 Azevedo José Dsc Por 13' 01"
27 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita 14' 09"
28 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 14' 21"
29 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 15' 22"
30 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 16' 06"
31 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 16' 50"
32 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 19' 31"
33 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra 20' 02"
34 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 21' 44"
35 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 26' 47"
36 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 27' 17"
37 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp 27' 49"
38 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp 28' 46"
39 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 28' 55"
40 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 32' 06"
41 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 35' 06"
42 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp 35' 28"
43 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp 38' 31"
44 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 39' 39"
45 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 41' 14"
46 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 44' 33"
47 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 44' 53"
48 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 44' 58"
49 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 45' 24"
50 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 46' 15"
51 Menchov Denis Rab Rus 46' 16"
52 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 46' 23"
53 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger 46' 25"
54 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 47' 34"
55 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 48' 14"
56 Mayo Iban Eus Esp 48' 51"
57 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 51' 18"
58 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo 51' 54"
59 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 52' 09"
60 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 52' 13"
61 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 52' 30"
62 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 52' 37"
63 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra 52' 52"
64 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 54' 00"
65 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 56' 13"
66 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 56' 24"
67 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 56' 53"
68 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 57' 09"
69 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 57' 31"
70 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 58' 14"
71 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger 58' 23"
72 Rous Didier Btl Fra 58' 49"
73 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel 59' 22"
74 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 59' 33"
75 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den 59' 54"
76 Arroyo David Iba Esp 1h 00' 54"
77 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 1h 02' 28"
78 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 1h 02' 46"
79 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 1h 03' 12"
80 Canada David Sdv Esp 1h 03' 40"
81 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 1h 03' 41"
82 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita 1h 03' 57"
83 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 1h 04' 17"
84 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra 1h 04' 39"
85 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 1h 05' 45"
86 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 1h 05' 56"
87 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze 1h 08' 57"
88 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger 1h 10' 22"
89 Loosli David Lam Sui 1h 12' 31"
90 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 1h 14' 42"
91 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 1h 14' 52"
92 Camano Iker Eus Esp 1h 15' 48"
93 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 1h 16' 46"
94 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 1h 16' 55"
95 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr 1h 16' 59"
96 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 1h 17' 02"
97 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp 1h 17' 50"
98 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 1h 18' 33"
99 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 1h 20' 51"
100 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 1h 20' 53"
101 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 1h 21' 05"
102 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger 1h 22' 20"
103 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 1h 22' 27"
104 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 1h 24' 19"
105 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 1h 24' 27"
106 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 1h 24' 27"
107 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel 1h 24' 46"
108 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 1h 28' 58"
109 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 1h 32' 02"
110 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 1h 32' 35"
111 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 1h 34' 39"
112 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 1h 34' 42"
113 White Matthew Cof Aus 1h 34' 52"
114 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 1h 36' 36"
115 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe 1h 39' 33"
116 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 1h 40' 28"
117 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 1h 40' 51"
118 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 1h 41' 16"
119 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 1h 41' 30"
120 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 1h 41' 47"
121 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 1h 41' 53"
122 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel 1h 42' 31"
123 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 1h 43' 00"
124 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 1h 43' 45"
125 Tankink Bram Qst Ned 1h 44' 06"
126 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 1h 44' 11"
127 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 1h 46' 07"
128 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 1h 47' 57"
129 Rich Michael Gst Ger 1h 48' 46"
130 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 1h 48' 58"
131 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 1h 48' 59"
132 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 1h 50' 20"
133 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 1h 50' 27"
134 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 1h 50' 41"
135 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra 1h 51' 13"
136 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 1h 51' 19"
137 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 1h 51' 22"
138 Wauters Marc Rab Bel 1h 51' 54"
139 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 1h 52' 08"
140 Herrero David Eus Esp 1h 52' 38"
141 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 1h 53' 44"
142 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra 1h 53' 52"
143 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 1h 55' 38"
144 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 1h 56' 17"
145 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned 1h 56' 25"
146 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 1h 56' 39"
147 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 1h 56' 41"
148 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 1h 57' 16"
149 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 1h 57' 25"
150 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 2h 00' 18"
151 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp 2h 00' 48"
152 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 2h 01' 25"
153 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb 2h 01' 48"
154 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel 2h 02' 53"
155 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven 2h 02' 58"
156 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 2h 03' 15"
157 Förster Robert Gst Ger 2h 04' 32"
158 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 2h 05' 32"
159 Knaven Servais Qst Ned 2h 06' 07"
160 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 2h 08' 02"
161 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra 2h 09' 11"
162 Flores Iker Eus Esp 2h 18' 30"

Points Classification after Stage 12

1 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 142
2 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 120
3 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 107
4 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 81
5 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 69
6 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 66
7 Förster Robert Gst Ger 65
8 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 63
9 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 59
10 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 58
11 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 58
12 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 56
13 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 55
14 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 54
15 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 53
16 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 49
17 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 45
18 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 41
19 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 40
20 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 39
21 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 36
22 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 35
23 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 33
24 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 30
25 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 29
26 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 29
27 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 29
28 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 29
29 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 25
30 Botero Santiago Pho Col 25
31 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 25
32 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 24
33 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 24
34 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 24
35 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 24
36 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 24
37 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 24
38 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 24
39 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 24
40 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 23
41 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 23
42 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 23
43 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 22
44 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 22
45 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 21
46 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 20
47 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 19
48 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 18
49 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 18
50 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 17

Mountains Classification after Stage 12

1 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 160
2 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 89
3 Botero Santiago Pho Col 88
4 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 71
5 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 40
6 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 34
7 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 30
8 Azevedo José Dsc Por 30
9 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 27
10 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 25
11 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 24
12 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 20
13 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 20
14 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 20
15 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 18
16 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 18
17 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 18
18 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 17
19 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 17
20 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 17
21 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 16
22 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 16
23 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 16
24 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 15
25 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 15
26 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 14
27 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 14
28 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 13
29 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 13
30 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 13
31 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 13
32 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 12
33 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 12
34 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 12
35 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 11
36 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 11
37 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 10
38 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 10
39 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 10
40 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 9
41 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 8
42 O’grady Stuart Cof Aus 8
43 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 8
44 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 7
45 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 7
46 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 7
47 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 6
48 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 6
49 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 6
50 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 5

Best Young Rider after Stage 12 (Souvenir Fabio Casartelli)

1 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp
2 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 03' 09"
3 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 03' 16"
4 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 16' 15"
5 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 25' 39"
6 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 44' 18"
7 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 44' 58"
8 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 48' 57"
9 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 49' 14"
10 Arroyo David Iba Esp 57' 38"
11 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 1h 00' 25"
12 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 1h 01' 01"
13 Loosli David Lam Sui 1h 09' 15"
14 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 1h 11' 36"
15 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 1h 13' 30"
16 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 1h 13' 46"
17 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 1h 17' 35"
18 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 1h 25' 42"
19 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 1h 28' 46"
20 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 1h 37' 12"
21 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 1h 38' 14"
22 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 1h 39' 44"
23 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 1h 40' 29"
24 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 1h 45' 42"
25 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 1h 47' 04"
26 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 1h 48' 52"
27 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 1h 53' 01"
28 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 1h 54' 00"
29 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 1h 58' 09"

Teams Classification after Stage 12

1 Team CSC 137h 14' 10"
2 Illes Balears-Caisse D Epargne 01' 30"
3 T-Mobile Team 02' 09"
4 Credit Agricole 08' 24"
5 Discovery Channel Team 15' 16"
6 Phonak Hearing Systems 19' 41"
7 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 32' 21"
8 Saunier Duval - Prodir 56' 48"
9 Gerolsteiner 1h 01' 41"
10 Rabobank 1h 02' 20"
11 Ag2r Prevoyance 1h 16' 58"
12 Francaise Des Jeux 1h 24' 01"
13 Davitamon - Lotto 1h 26' 30"
14 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h 26' 58"
15 Lampre - Caffita 1h 45' 01"
16 Liquigas - Bianchi 1h 51' 18"
17 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 1h 52' 29"
18 Fassa Bortolo 2h 05' 32"
19 Bouygues Telecom 2h 17' 45"
20 Domina Vacanze 2h 21' 47"
21 Quick Step - Innergetic 2h 29' 37"

 
Related Articles
Tour de France – Team News Stage 10
92nd Tour de France Stage 12 Live Report

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |