Search the news archive:
 
92nd Tour de France Stage 11 Results
 
By Staff
Date: 7/13/2005
92nd Tour de France Stage 11 Results
 

Stage 11: Courchevel-Briançon, 173 km

Results

1 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 4h 47' 38"
2 Botero Santiago Pho Col 00' 01"
3 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 01' 15"
4 Julich Bobby Csc Usa m.t.
5 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita m.t.
6 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa m.t.
7 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus m.t.
8 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa m.t.
9 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den m.t.
10 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut m.t.
11 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp m.t.
12 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr m.t.
13 Basso Ivan Csc Ita m.t.
14 Rogers Michael Qst Aus m.t.
15 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger m.t.
16 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp m.t.
17 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger m.t.
18 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz m.t.
19 Landis Floyd Pho Usa m.t.
20 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger m.t.
21 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp m.t.
22 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp m.t.
23 Azevedo José Dsc Por m.t.
24 Hincapie George Dsc Usa m.t.
25 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp m.t.
26 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita m.t.
27 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita m.t.
28 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita m.t.
29 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 05' 57"
30 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 07' 32"
31 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra m.t.
32 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita m.t.
33 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp m.t.
34 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa m.t.
35 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 10' 27"
36 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned m.t.
37 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 16' 10"
38 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger m.t.
39 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp 17' 02"
40 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp m.t.
41 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz m.t.
42 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp m.t.
43 Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp m.t.
44 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp m.t.
45 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp m.t.
46 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra m.t.
47 Mayo Iban Eus Esp 22' 35"
48 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 22' 35"
49 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 27' 16"
50 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 27' 16"
51 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 31' 15"
52 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra m.t.
53 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
54 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun m.t.
55 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe m.t.
56 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel m.t.
57 Canada David Sdv Esp m.t.
58 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo m.t.
59 Fritsch Nicolas Sdv Fra m.t.
60 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita m.t.
61 Rous Didier Btl Fra m.t.
62 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel m.t.
63 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra m.t.
64 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra m.t.
65 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr m.t.
66 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger m.t.
67 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger m.t.
68 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel m.t.
69 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel m.t.
70 Cioni Dario Liq Ita m.t.
71 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita m.t.
72 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui m.t.
73 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra m.t.
74 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze m.t.
75 Loosli David Lam Sui m.t.
76 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp m.t.
77 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger m.t.
78 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita m.t.
79 Arroyo David Iba Esp m.t.
80 Weening Pieter Rab Ned m.t.
81 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den m.t.
82 Moncoutie David Cof Fra m.t.
83 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor m.t.
84 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger m.t.
85 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor m.t.
86 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra m.t.
87 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger m.t.
88 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp m.t.
89 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger m.t.
90 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita m.t.
91 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger m.t.
92 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra m.t.
93 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra m.t.
94 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger m.t.
95 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui m.t.
96 Camano Iker Eus Esp m.t.
97 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita m.t.
98 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra m.t.
99 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra m.t.
100 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned m.t.
101 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp m.t.
102 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra m.t.
103 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp m.t.
104 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp m.t.
105 Flores Iker Eus Esp m.t.
106 Wauters Marc Rab Bel m.t.
107 Dekker Erik Rab Ned m.t.
108 White Matthew Cof Aus m.t.
109 O’grady Stuart Cof Aus m.t.
110 Menchov Denis Rab Rus m.t.
111 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp m.t.
112 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita m.t.
113 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 31' 50"
114 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 39' 46"
115 Tombak Janeck Cof Est m.t.
116 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel m.t.
117 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus m.t.
118 Knaven Servais Qst Ned m.t.
119 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin m.t.
120 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui m.t.
121 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe m.t.
122 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe m.t.
123 Righi Daniele Lam Ita m.t.
124 Trenti Guido Qst Usa m.t.
125 Boonen Tom Qst Bel m.t.
126 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut m.t.
127 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned m.t.
128 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
129 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus m.t.
130 Herrero David Eus Esp m.t.
131 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut m.t.
132 Rich Michael Gst Ger m.t.
133 Becke Daniel Iba Ger m.t.
134 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned m.t.
135 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra m.t.
136 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita m.t.
137 Förster Robert Gst Ger m.t.
138 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra m.t.
139 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel m.t.
140 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp m.t.
141 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita m.t.
142 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus m.t.
143 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr m.t.
144 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra m.t.
145 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel m.t.
146 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra m.t.
147 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
148 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb m.t.
149 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus m.t.
150 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita m.t.
151 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita m.t.
152 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra m.t.
153 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita m.t.
154 Albasini Michael Liq Sui m.t.
155 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa m.t.
156 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp m.t.
157 Davis Allan Lsw Aus m.t.
158 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra m.t.
159 Roberts Luke Csc Aus m.t.
160 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa m.t.
161 Tankink Bram Qst Ned m.t.
162 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel m.t.
163 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp m.t.
164 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus m.t.
165 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp m.t.
166 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra m.t.
167 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven m.t.

DNS:
Frigo Dario Fas Ita

Outside Time:
Voigt Jens Csc Ger
Hulsmans Kevin Qst Bel

DNF:
Kirchen Kim Fas Lux
Zanini Stefano Qst Ita
Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra

General Classification after Stage 11

1 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 41h 59' 57"
2 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 00' 38"
3 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 02' 34"
4 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 02' 40"
5 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 03' 16"
6 Botero Santiago Pho Col 03' 48"
7 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 03' 58"
8 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 04' 00"
9 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 04' 02"
10 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 04' 16"
11 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 04' 16"
12 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 04' 47"
13 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 05' 33"
14 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 05' 55"
15 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 06' 25"
16 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 06' 32"
17 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 06' 37"
18 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp 06' 37"
19 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 08' 46"
20 Rogers Michael Qst Aus 09' 10"
21 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 10' 07"
22 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 11' 43"
23 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 12' 15"
24 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 12' 19"
25 Azevedo José Dsc Por 13' 01"
26 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita 14' 09"
27 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 14' 21"
28 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 15' 22"
29 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 16' 06"
30 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 16' 50"
31 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 17' 29"
32 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 19' 35"
33 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra 20' 02"
34 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 21' 44"
35 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 26' 47"
36 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 27' 17"
37 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp 27' 49"
38 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp 28' 46"
39 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 28' 55"
40 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp 35' 28"
41 Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp 37' 12"
42 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp 38' 31"
43 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 41' 14"
44 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 42' 59"
45 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 44' 42"
46 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 44' 53"
47 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 44' 58"
48 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 45' 24"
49 Menchov Denis Rab Rus 46' 16"
50 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 46' 23"
51 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger 46' 25"
52 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 47' 34"
53 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 48' 14"
54 Mayo Iban Eus Esp 48' 51"
55 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 49' 15"
56 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo 51' 54"
57 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 52' 09"
58 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 52' 13"
59 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 52' 30"
60 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra 52' 52"
61 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 54' 17"
62 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 55' 51"
63 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 56' 13"
64 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 56' 24"
65 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 56' 59"
66 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 57' 09"
67 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 57' 31"
68 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 58' 36"
69 Rous Didier Btl Fra 58' 49"
70 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel 59' 22"
71 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 59' 33"
72 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den 59' 54"
73 Arroyo David Iba Esp 1h 00' 54"
74 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 1h 01' 18"
75 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 1h 02' 13"
76 Fritsch Nicolas Sdv Fra 1h 02' 33"
77 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 1h 02' 34"
78 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 1h 02' 46"
79 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 1h 03' 12"
80 Canada David Sdv Esp 1h 03' 40"
81 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 1h 03' 41"
82 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita 1h 03' 57"
83 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 1h 04' 17"
84 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra 1h 04' 39"
85 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger 1h 05' 38"
86 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 1h 05' 45"
87 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 1h 05' 56"
88 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 1h 07' 50"
89 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze 1h 08' 57"
90 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger 1h 10' 22"
91 Loosli David Lam Sui 1h 12' 31"
92 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 1h 14' 42"
93 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 1h 14' 52"
94 Camano Iker Eus Esp 1h 15' 48"
95 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 1h 16' 46"
96 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 1h 16' 55"
97 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr 1h 16' 59"
98 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 1h 17' 02"
99 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp 1h 17' 50"
100 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 1h 18' 33"
101 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 1h 20' 51"
102 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 1h 20' 53"
103 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 1h 21' 05"
104 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger 1h 22' 20"
105 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 1h 22' 27"
106 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 1h 24' 19"
107 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 1h 24' 27"
108 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel 1h 24' 46"
109 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 1h 28' 58"
110 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 1h 31' 39"
111 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 1h 32' 02"
112 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 1h 32' 35"
113 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 1h 34' 42"
114 White Matthew Cof Aus 1h 34' 52"
115 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 1h 36' 36"
116 Tankink Bram Qst Ned 1h 38' 04"
117 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe 1h 39' 33"
118 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 1h 40' 28"
119 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 1h 40' 51"
120 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 1h 41' 16"
121 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 1h 41' 30"
122 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 1h 41' 47"
123 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 1h 41' 53"
124 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 1h 41' 59"
125 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel 1h 42' 31"
126 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 1h 43' 00"
127 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 1h 43' 45"
128 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 1h 44' 11"
129 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra 1h 45' 11"
130 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 1h 45' 27"
131 Wauters Marc Rab Bel 1h 45' 52"
132 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 1h 47' 57"
133 Rich Michael Gst Ger 1h 48' 46"
134 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 1h 48' 58"
135 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 1h 48' 59"
136 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 1h 49' 40"
137 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 1h 50' 11"
138 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 1h 50' 31"
139 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 1h 50' 39"
140 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 1h 50' 41"
141 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra 1h 51' 15"
142 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 1h 51' 22"
143 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 1h 52' 08"
144 Herrero David Eus Esp 1h 52' 38"
145 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 1h 53' 44"
146 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 1h 53' 45"
147 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra 1h 53' 52"
148 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 1h 54' 16"
149 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 1h 55' 03"
150 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 1h 55' 38"
151 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 1h 56' 17"
152 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned 1h 56' 25"
153 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven 1h 56' 36"
154 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 1h 56' 39"
155 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 1h 56' 41"
156 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel 1h 56' 51"
157 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 1h 57' 01"
158 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 1h 57' 13"
159 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 1h 57' 16"
160 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 1h 57' 25"
161 Förster Robert Gst Ger 1h 58' 10"
162 Knaven Servais Qst Ned 2h 00' 05"
163 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp 2h 00' 48"
164 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb 2h 01' 48"
165 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 2h 05' 32"
166 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 2h 08' 02"
167 Flores Iker Eus Esp 2h 18' 30"

Points Classification after Stage 11

1 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 133
2 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 128
3 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 109
4 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 96
5 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 81
6 Förster Robert Gst Ger 75
7 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 73
8 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 69
9 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 63
10 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 60
11 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 59
12 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 58
13 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 58
14 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 56
15 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 55
16 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 54
17 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 53
18 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 49
19 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 45
20 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 41
21 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 40
22 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 39
23 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 36
24 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 35
25 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 33
26 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 29
27 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 29
28 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 29
29 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 29
30 Botero Santiago Pho Col 25
31 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 25
32 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 24
33 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 24
34 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 24
35 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 24
36 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 24
37 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 24
38 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 23
39 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 23
40 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 23
41 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 22
42 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 22
43 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 21
44 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 20
45 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 19
46 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 19
47 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 18
48 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 17
49 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 16
50 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 15

Mountains Classification after Stage 11

1 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 160
2 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 89
3 Botero Santiago Pho Col 88
4 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 71
5 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 40
6 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 34
7 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 30
8 Azevedo José Dsc Por 30
9 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 27
10 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 25
11 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 20
12 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 20
13 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 20
14 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 18
15 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 18
16 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 18
17 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 17
18 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 17
19 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 16
20 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 16
21 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 16
22 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 14
23 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 14
24 Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp 14
25 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 14
26 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 13
27 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 13
28 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 12
29 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 12
30 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 11
31 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 11
32 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 10
33 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 10
34 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 10
35 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 9
36 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 8
37 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 8
38 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 7
39 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 7
40 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 7
41 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 6
42 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 6
43 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 5
44 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 3
45 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 3
46 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 3
47 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 2
48 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 2
49 Canada David Sdv Esp 2

Young Rider Classification after Stage 11 (Souvenir Fabio Casartelli)

1 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 42h 03' 13"
2 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 03' 09"
3 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 03' 16"
4 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 16' 19"
5 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 25' 39"
6 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 44' 18"
7 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 44' 58"
8 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 48' 57"
9 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 49' 14"
10 Arroyo David Iba Esp 57' 38"
11 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 1h 00' 25"
12 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 1h 01' 01"
13 Loosli David Lam Sui 1h 09' 15"
14 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 1h 11' 36"
15 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 1h 13' 30"
16 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 1h 13' 46"
17 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 1h 17' 35"
18 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 1h 25' 42"
19 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 1h 28' 46"
20 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 1h 37' 12"
21 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 1h 38' 14"
22 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 1h 39' 44"
23 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 1h 40' 29"
24 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 1h 45' 42"
25 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 1h 46' 24"
26 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 1h 46' 55"
27 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 1h 48' 52"
28 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 1h 51' 47"
29 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 1h 53' 01"
30 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 1h 54' 00"

Teams Classification after Stage 11

1 Team CSC
2 T-Mobile Team 02' 12"
3 Illes Balears-Caisse D Epargne 03' 54"
4 Discovery Channel Team 08' 04"
5 Phonak Hearing Systems 12' 29"
6 Credit Agricole 18' 06"
7 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 34' 45"
8 Gerolsteiner 54' 29"
9 Rabobank 55' 08"
10 Saunier Duval - Prodir 59' 12"
11 Ag2r Prevoyance 1h 09' 46"
12 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h 19' 46"
13 Francaise Des Jeux 1h 26' 25"
14 Davitamon - Lotto 1h 28' 54"
15 Lampre - Caffita 1h 37' 49"
16 Liquigas - Bianchi 1h 53' 42"
17 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 2h 03' 08"
18 Fassa Bortolo 2h 05' 38"
19 Bouygues Telecom 2h 10' 33"
20 Domina Vacanze 2h 14' 35"
21 Quick Step - Innergetic 2h 22' 25"

 
Related Articles
Tour de France- Team News Stage 11
Tour de France - Souvenir Fabio Casartelli Stage 11

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |