Search the news archive:
 
92nd Tour de France Stage 10 Results
 
By Staff
Date: 7/12/2005
92nd Tour de France Stage 10 Results
 

Stage 10: Grenoble-Courchevel, 192 km

Results

1 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 4h 50' 35"
2 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa m.t.
3 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 00' 09"
4 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp m.t.
5 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 01' 02"
6 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 01' 15"
7 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita m.t.
8 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus m.t.
9 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger m.t.
10 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz m.t.
11 Landis Floyd Pho Usa m.t.
12 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita m.t.
13 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger m.t.
14 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 02' 19"
15 Botero Santiago Pho Col 02' 50"
16 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 02' 58"
17 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 03' 44"
18 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux 03' 59"
19 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr m.t.
20 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa m.t.
21 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 04' 04"
22 Rogers Michael Qst Aus 04' 27"
23 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp 04' 49"
24 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 05' 18"
25 Julich Bobby Csc Usa m.t.
26 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp 05' 36"
27 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp m.t.
28 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 06' 38"
29 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra m.t.
30 Moncoutie David Cof Fra m.t.
31 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra m.t.
32 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz m.t.
33 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus m.t.
34 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp m.t.
35 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita m.t.
36 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp m.t.
37 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 07' 29"
38 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 08' 07"
39 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 09' 07"
40 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger m.t.
41 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 09' 49"
42 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp m.t.
43 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita m.t.
44 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra m.t.
45 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra m.t.
46 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 10' 02"
47 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 10' 16"
48 Azevedo José Dsc Por m.t.
49 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 11' 51"
50 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel m.t.
51 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita m.t.
52 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra m.t.
53 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp m.t.
54 Menchov Denis Rab Rus m.t.
55 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 12' 30"
56 Camano Iker Eus Esp 14' 04"
57 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp m.t.
58 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo m.t.
59 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger m.t.
60 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr m.t.
61 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus m.t.
62 Fritsch Nicolas Sdv Fra 14' 21"
63 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 14' 24"
64 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 16' 28"
65 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 16' 31"
66 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra m.t.
67 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita m.t.
68 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger m.t.
69 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp m.t.
70 Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp m.t.
71 Arroyo David Iba Esp m.t.
72 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp m.t.
73 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui m.t.
74 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra m.t.
75 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger m.t.
76 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita m.t.
77 Frigo Dario Fas Ita 17' 18"
78 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 19' 54"
79 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp m.t.
80 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 21' 31"
81 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger m.t.
82 Rous Didier Btl Fra m.t.
83 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
84 Cioni Dario Liq Ita m.t.
85 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita m.t.
86 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr m.t.
87 Canada David Sdv Esp m.t.
88 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
89 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den m.t.
90 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger m.t.
91 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp m.t.
92 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger m.t.
93 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze m.t.
94 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp m.t.
95 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita m.t.
96 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra m.t.
97 Mayo Iban Eus Esp m.t.
98 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra m.t.
99 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus m.t.
100 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp m.t.
101 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp 22' 09"
102 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 24' 39"
103 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 28' 03"
104 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 28' 41"
105 Righi Daniele Lam Ita m.t.
106 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 31' 29"
107 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 31' 29"
108 Facci Mauro Fas Ita m.t.
109 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 32' 26"
110 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 32' 40"
111 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe m.t.
112 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 33' 51"
113 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel m.t.
114 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel m.t.
115 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra m.t.
116 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel m.t.
117 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui m.t.
118 Loosli David Lam Sui m.t.
119 White Matthew Cof Aus m.t.
120 Davis Allan Lsw Aus m.t.
121 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 35' 47"
122 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 36' 22"
123 Rich Michael Gst Ger 38' 11"
124 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa m.t.
125 Herrero David Eus Esp m.t.
126 Tombak Janeck Cof Est m.t.
127 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus m.t.
128 Knaven Servais Qst Ned m.t.
129 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita m.t.
130 Förster Robert Gst Ger m.t.
131 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut m.t.
132 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra m.t.
133 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra m.t.
134 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger m.t.
135 Trenti Guido Qst Usa m.t.
136 Albasini Michael Liq Sui m.t.
137 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun m.t.
138 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut m.t.
139 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui m.t.
140 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra m.t.
141 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita m.t.
142 Boonen Tom Qst Bel m.t.
143 Becke Daniel Iba Ger m.t.
144 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe m.t.
145 Hulsmans Kevin Qst Bel m.t.
146 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus m.t.
147 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel m.t.
148 Tankink Bram Qst Ned m.t.
149 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra m.t.
150 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb m.t.
151 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra m.t.
152 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor m.t.
153 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin m.t.
154 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra m.t.
155 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra m.t.
156 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr m.t.
157 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned m.t.
158 Wauters Marc Rab Bel m.t.
159 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel m.t.
160 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus m.t.
161 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita m.t.
162 Roberts Luke Csc Aus m.t.
163 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp m.t.
164 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra m.t.
165 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor m.t.
166 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven m.t.
167 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra m.t.
168 Zanini Stefano Qst Ita m.t.
169 Flores Iker Eus Esp m.t.
170 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita m.t.
171 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa m.t.
172 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra m.t.
173 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned m.t.

DNS: Petrov Evgeni Lam Rus
DNF: Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut

General Classification after Stage 10

1 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 37h 11' 04"
2 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 00' 38"
3 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 02' 40"
4 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 02' 42"
5 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 03' 16"
6 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 03' 58"
7 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 04' 00"
8 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 04' 02"
9 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 04' 16"
10 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 04' 16"
11 Botero Santiago Pho Col 05' 20"
12 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 05' 33"
13 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 05' 55"
14 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 06' 25"
15 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 06' 32"
16 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 06' 32"
17 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 06' 37"
18 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp 06' 37"
19 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 08' 04"
20 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux 08' 15"
21 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp 08' 31"
22 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 08' 46"
23 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 09' 03"
24 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 09' 05"
25 Rogers Michael Qst Aus 09' 10"
26 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 10' 07"
27 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 10' 23"
28 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 10' 35"
29 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 11' 00"
30 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 11' 43"
31 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp 12' 02"
32 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 12' 15"
33 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 12' 19"
34 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 12' 47"
35 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 12' 59"
36 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp 12' 59"
37 Azevedo José Dsc Por 13' 03"
38 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 13' 08"
39 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra 13' 45"
40 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita 14' 09"
41 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 14' 42"
42 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 14' 53"
43 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 15' 24"
44 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 16' 06"
45 Menchov Denis Rab Rus 16' 16"
46 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 16' 23"
47 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger 16' 25"
48 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 17' 55"
49 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 18' 14"
50 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 18' 28"
51 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp 19' 41"
52 Frigo Dario Fas Ita 20' 32"
53 Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp 21' 25"
54 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 21' 44"
55 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo 21' 54"
56 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 22' 13"
57 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 22' 30"
58 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra 22' 52"
59 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 23' 14"
60 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 24' 17"
61 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 25' 27"
62 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 25' 51"
63 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 26' 13"
64 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 27' 09"
65 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 27' 14"
66 Mayo Iban Eus Esp 27' 31"
67 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 27' 31"
68 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 28' 36"
69 Rous Didier Btl Fra 28' 49"
70 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 28' 58"
71 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel 29' 22"
72 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 29' 23"
73 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den 29' 54"
74 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 30' 03"
75 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 30' 23"
76 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 30' 33"
77 Arroyo David Iba Esp 30' 54"
78 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 31' 18"
79 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 32' 13"
80 Fritsch Nicolas Sdv Fra 32' 33"
81 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 32' 34"
82 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 32' 46"
83 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 33' 12"
84 Canada David Sdv Esp 33' 40"
85 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 33' 41"
86 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita 33' 57"
87 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 34' 17"
88 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra 34' 39"
89 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger 35' 38"
90 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 35' 56"
91 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 37' 50"
92 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr 38' 28"
93 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 38' 31"
94 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze 38' 57"
95 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp 39' 19"
96 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger 40' 22"
97 Loosli David Lam Sui 42' 31"
98 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 42' 34"
99 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 44' 42"
100 Camano Iker Eus Esp 45' 48"
101 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 46' 46"
102 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 46' 55"
103 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 48' 33"
104 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 50' 27"
105 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 50' 51"
106 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger 52' 20"
107 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 52' 27"
108 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 53' 08"
109 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 54' 04"
110 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 54' 19"
111 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel 54' 46"
112 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 56' 11"
113 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 58' 55"
114 Tankink Bram Qst Ned 59' 33"
115 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe 1h 01' 02"
116 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 1h 01' 57"
117 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 1h 02' 02"
118 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 1h 02' 45"
119 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 1h 02' 59"
120 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 1h 03' 16"
121 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel 1h 04' 00"
122 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 1h 04' 29"
123 White Matthew Cof Aus 1h 04' 52"
124 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 1h 05' 14"
125 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 1h 05' 40"
126 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 1h 06' 36"
127 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra 1h 06' 40"
128 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 1h 06' 56"
129 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 1h 09' 32"
130 Rich Michael Gst Ger 1h 10' 15"
131 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 1h 10' 28"
132 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 1h 10' 51"
133 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 1h 11' 09"
134 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 1h 11' 40"
135 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 1h 11' 53"
136 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 1h 11' 59"
137 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 1h 12' 00"
138 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 1h 12' 08"
139 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 1h 12' 10"
140 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 1h 12' 51"
141 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 1h 13' 37"
142 Herrero David Eus Esp 1h 14' 07"
143 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 1h 14' 36"
144 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 1h 15' 13"
145 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 1h 15' 14"
146 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 1h 15' 45"
147 Wauters Marc Rab Bel 1h 15' 52"
148 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 1h 16' 32"
149 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 1h 17' 07"
150 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 1h 17' 46"
151 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned 1h 17' 54"
152 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 1h 17' 57"
153 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven 1h 18' 05"
154 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 1h 18' 08"
155 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 1h 18' 10"
156 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel 1h 18' 20"
157 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 1h 18' 30"
158 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 1h 18' 42"
159 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 1h 18' 45"
160 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 1h 18' 54"
161 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 1h 18' 58"
162 Förster Robert Gst Ger 1h 19' 39"
163 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra 1h 21' 15"
164 Knaven Servais Qst Ned 1h 21' 34"
165 Hulsmans Kevin Qst Bel 1h 22' 09"
166 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp 1h 22' 17"
167 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb 1h 23' 17"
168 Zanini Stefano Qst Ita 1h 23' 44"
169 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra 1h 23' 52"
170 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 1h 27' 01"
171 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 1h 29' 31"
172 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra 1h 39' 56"
173 Flores Iker Eus Esp 1h 48' 30"

Points Classification after Stage 10

1 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 133
2 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 128
3 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 109
4 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 96
5 Förster Robert Gst Ger 75
6 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 73
7 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 70
8 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 69
9 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 60
10 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 59
11 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 58
12 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 58
13 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 56
14 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 56
15 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 55
16 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 53
17 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 51
18 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 49
19 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux 41
20 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 41
21 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 40
22 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 39
23 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 37
24 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 35
25 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 32
26 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 30
27 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 29
28 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 29
29 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 29
30 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 29
31 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 27
32 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra 27
33 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 25
34 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 24
35 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 24
36 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 24
37 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 24
38 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 24
39 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 24
40 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 23
41 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 22
42 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 21
43 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 20
44 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 19
45 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 19
46 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 18
47 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 18
48 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 17
49 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 16
50 Loosli David Lam Sui 15

Mountains Classification after Stage 10

1 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 110
2 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 40
3 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 37
4 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 34
5 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 30
6 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 26
7 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 20
8 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 20
9 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 18
10 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 18
11 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 18
12 Botero Santiago Pho Col 17
13 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 17
14 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 16
15 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 16
16 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 14
17 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 13
18 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 13
19 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 12
20 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 12
21 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 11
22 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 10
23 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 10
24 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 10
25 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 10
26 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 9
27 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 8
28 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 8
29 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 7
30 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 7
31 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 7
32 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 6
33 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 6
34 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 6
35 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 5
36 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 5
37 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 3
38 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 3
39 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 3
40 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 2
41 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 2
42 Canada David Sdv Esp 2
43 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 2
44 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 2
45 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 1
46 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 1

Young Rider Classification after Stage 10

1 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 37h 14' 20"
2 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 03' 09"
3 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 03' 16"
4 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 05' 47"
5 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 07' 07"
6 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 09' 52"
7 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 14' 58"
8 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 18' 57"
9 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 19' 14"
10 Arroyo David Iba Esp 27' 38"
11 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 30' 25"
12 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 31' 01"
13 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 35' 15"
14 Loosli David Lam Sui 39' 15"
15 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 43' 30"
16 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 47' 11"
17 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 47' 35"
18 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 55' 39"
19 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 58' 41"
20 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 58' 46"
21 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 59' 43"
22 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 1h 01' 13"
23 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 1h 01' 58"
24 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 1h 07' 53"
25 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 1h 08' 24"
26 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 1h 10' 21"
27 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 1h 13' 16"
28 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 1h 14' 30"
29 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 1h 15' 29"
30 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 1h 15' 42"

Teams Classification after Stage 10

1 Team CSC 109h 22' 46"
2 T-Mobile Team 03' 27"
3 Illes Balears-Caisse D Epargne 03' 54"
4 Phonak Hearing Systems 07' 26"
5 Discovery Channel Team 08' 04"
6 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 09' 46"
7 Credit Agricole 11' 49"
8 Rabobank 15' 56"
9 Saunier Duval - Prodir 22' 55"
10 Gerolsteiner 28' 28"
11 Davitamon - Lotto 28' 54"
12 Ag2r Prevoyance 32' 47"
13 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 33' 08"
14 Fassa Bortolo 35' 03"
15 Francaise Des Jeux 35' 56"
16 Euskaltel - Euskadi 37' 06"
17 Lampre - Caffita 37' 49"
18 Bouygues Telecom 40' 33"
19 Liquigas - Bianchi 47' 25"
20 Domina Vacanze 58' 48"
21 Quick Step - Innergetic 1h 13' 54"

 
Related Articles
92nd Tour de France Stage 10 Live Report
Tour de France - Souvenir Fabio Casartelli Stage 10

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |