Search the news archive:
 
92nd Tour de France Stage 9 Results
 
By Staff
Date: 7/10/2005
92nd Tour de France Stage 9 Results
 

Stage 9: Gérardmer-Mulhouse, 170 km

Results

1 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 4h 08' 20"
2 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 03' 04"
3 Voigt Jens Csc Ger m.t.
4 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 06' 04"
5 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel m.t.
6 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra m.t.
7 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger m.t.
8 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra m.t.
9 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra m.t.
10 Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut m.t.
11 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita m.t.
12 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp m.t.
13 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa m.t.
14 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel m.t.
15 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger m.t.
16 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor m.t.
17 Frigo Dario Fas Ita m.t.
18 Hincapie George Dsc Usa m.t.
19 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita m.t.
20 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra m.t.
21 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita m.t.
22 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz m.t.
23 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus m.t.
24 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr m.t.
25 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger m.t.
26 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra m.t.
27 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux m.t.
28 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa m.t.
29 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger m.t.
30 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo m.t.
31 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger m.t.
32 Petrov Evgeni Lam Rus m.t.
33 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut m.t.
34 Cioni Dario Liq Ita m.t.
35 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz m.t.
36 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp m.t.
37 Azevedo José Dsc Por m.t.
38 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita m.t.
39 Basso Ivan Csc Ita m.t.
40 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp m.t.
41 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz m.t.
42 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra m.t.
43 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita m.t.
44 Moncoutie David Cof Fra m.t.
45 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp m.t.
46 Julich Bobby Csc Usa m.t.
47 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita m.t.
48 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa m.t.
49 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp m.t.
50 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp m.t.
51 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp m.t.
52 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra m.t.
53 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe m.t.
54 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra m.t.
55 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra m.t.
56 Loosli David Lam Sui m.t.
57 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita m.t.
58 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus m.t.
59 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp m.t.
60 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp m.t.
61 Botero Santiago Pho Col m.t.
62 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned m.t.
63 Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp m.t.
64 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger m.t.
65 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp m.t.
66 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel m.t.
67 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel m.t.
68 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger m.t.
69 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den m.t.
70 Rogers Michael Qst Aus m.t.
71 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita m.t.
72 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp m.t.
73 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger m.t.
74 Landis Floyd Pho Usa m.t.
75 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp m.t.
76 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra m.t.
77 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp m.t.
78 Menchov Denis Rab Rus m.t.
79 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel m.t.
80 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus m.t.
81 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp m.t.
82 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger m.t.
83 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp m.t.
84 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp m.t.
85 Canada David Sdv Esp m.t.
86 Mayo Iban Eus Esp m.t.
87 Rous Didier Btl Fra m.t.
88 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr m.t.
89 Weening Pieter Rab Ned m.t.
90 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui m.t.
91 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita m.t.
92 Zberg Beat Gst Sui m.t.
93 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger m.t.
94 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp m.t.
95 Arroyo David Iba Esp m.t.
96 Fritsch Nicolas Sdv Fra m.t.
97 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp m.t.
98 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp m.t.
99 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita m.t.
100 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 14' 17"
101 Flores Iker Eus Esp m.t.
102 Roberts Luke Csc Aus m.t.
103 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita m.t.
104 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp m.t.
105 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui m.t.
106 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra m.t.
107 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra m.t.
108 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra m.t.
109 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp m.t.
110 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra m.t.
111 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger m.t.
112 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel 19' 06"
113 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe m.t.
114 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr m.t.
115 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra m.t.
116 Rich Michael Gst Ger m.t.
117 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned m.t.
118 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra m.t.
119 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp m.t.
120 Trenti Guido Qst Usa m.t.
121 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe m.t.
122 Tombak Janeck Cof Est m.t.
123 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin m.t.
124 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus m.t.
125 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra m.t.
126 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut m.t.
127 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra m.t.
128 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut m.t.
129 Zanini Stefano Qst Ita m.t.
130 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus m.t.
131 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra m.t.
132 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra m.t.
133 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned m.t.
134 Knaven Servais Qst Ned m.t.
135 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra m.t.
136 Förster Robert Gst Ger m.t.
137 White Matthew Cof Aus m.t.
138 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus m.t.
139 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze m.t.
140 Albasini Michael Liq Sui m.t.
141 Herrero David Eus Esp m.t.
142 Camano Iker Eus Esp m.t.
143 Tankink Bram Qst Ned m.t.
144 Boonen Tom Qst Bel m.t.
145 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui m.t.
146 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa m.t.
147 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp m.t.
148 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita m.t.
149 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa m.t.
150 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra m.t.
151 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita m.t.
152 Facci Mauro Fas Ita m.t.
153 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger m.t.
154 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita m.t.
155 Righi Daniele Lam Ita m.t.
156 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel m.t.
157 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor m.t.
158 Hulsmans Kevin Qst Bel m.t.
159 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra m.t.
160 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned m.t.
161 Dekker Erik Rab Ned m.t.
162 Wauters Marc Rab Bel m.t.
163 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel m.t.
164 Davis Allan Lsw Aus m.t.
165 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra m.t.
166 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven m.t.
167 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp m.t.
168 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 20' 51"
169 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun m.t.
170 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr m.t.
171 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
172 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb m.t.
173 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
174 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita m.t.
175 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 25' 46"

DNF
Zabriskie David Csc Usa
Gomez Jose Angel Sdv Esp
Gonzalez Galdeano Igor Lsw Esp
Kirsipuu Jaan C.a Est
Pagliarini Luciano Liq Bra

General Classification after Stage 9

1 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 32h 18' 23"
2 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 01' 50"
3 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 02' 18"
4 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 02' 43"
5 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 03' 20"
6 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 03' 25"
7 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 03' 44"
8 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 03' 54"
9 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp 03' 54"
10 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 04' 05"
11 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 04' 08"
12 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 04' 08"
13 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 04' 31"
14 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 04' 32"
15 Botero Santiago Pho Col 04' 36"
16 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 04' 49"
17 Azevedo José Dsc Por 04' 53"
18 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp 05' 01"
19 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 05' 12"
20 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp 05' 16"
21 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp 05' 16"
22 Frigo Dario Fas Ita 05' 20"
23 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 05' 20"
24 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 05' 42"
25 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 05' 47"
26 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 05' 51"
27 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 05' 57"
28 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 06' 02"
29 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 06' 21"
30 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux 06' 22"
31 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 06' 24"
32 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 06' 25"
33 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 06' 26"
34 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 06' 26"
35 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 06' 28"
36 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 06' 29"
37 Rogers Michael Qst Aus 06' 29"
38 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 06' 30"
39 Menchov Denis Rab Rus 06' 31"
40 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 06' 56"
41 Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp 07' 00"
42 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 07' 11"
43 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 07' 12"
44 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 07' 31"
45 Petrov Evgeni Lam Rus 07' 35"
46 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 07' 41"
47 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 07' 44"
48 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 07' 47"
49 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 07' 58"
50 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 08' 05"
51 Mayo Iban Eus Esp 08' 06"
52 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 08' 06"
53 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 08' 09"
54 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 08' 15"
55 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 08' 27"
56 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 08' 29"
57 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp 08' 32"
58 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 08' 36"
59 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 08' 38"
60 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 08' 40"
61 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 08' 41"
62 O’grady Stuart Cof Aus 09' 11"
63 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra 09' 13"
64 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger 09' 24"
65 Rous Didier Btl Fra 09' 24"
66 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo 09' 56"
67 Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut 10' 12"
68 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den 10' 29"
69 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 10' 41"
70 Loosli David Lam Sui 10' 46"
71 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 10' 58"
72 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 11' 48"
73 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 11' 59"
74 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 12' 15"
75 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 12' 28"
76 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 12' 38"
77 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 12' 49"
78 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 13' 21"
79 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita 13' 41"
80 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 13' 47"
81 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 14' 12"
82 Canada David Sdv Esp 14' 15"
83 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 14' 22"
84 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra 15' 09"
85 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 15' 31"
86 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger 16' 15"
87 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 16' 22"
88 Arroyo David Iba Esp 16' 29"
89 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 16' 53"
90 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 17' 48"
91 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 18' 25"
92 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 18' 35"
93 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr 19' 03"
94 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp 19' 16"
95 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze 19' 22"
96 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita 19' 32"
97 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel 19' 37"
98 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 20' 06"
99 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra 20' 14"
100 Fritsch Nicolas Sdv Fra 20' 18"
101 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger 21' 13"
102 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 21' 21"
103 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 21' 59"
104 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 22' 34"
105 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel 23' 01"
106 Tankink Bram Qst Ned 23' 28"
107 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 23' 45"
108 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 24' 38"
109 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 25' 57"
110 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 26' 40"
111 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 27' 11"
112 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 27' 30"
113 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 28' 20"
114 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger 28' 24"
115 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 29' 35"
116 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe 30' 28"
117 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 30' 31"
118 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra 30' 35"
119 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 31' 14"
120 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 31' 26"
121 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel 32' 15"
122 White Matthew Cof Aus 33' 07"
123 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 33' 27"
124 Camano Iker Eus Esp 33' 50"
125 Rich Michael Gst Ger 34' 10"
126 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 34' 23"
127 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 34' 39"
128 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 35' 04"
129 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 35' 10"
130 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 35' 35"
131 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 35' 54"
132 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 35' 55"
133 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 36' 05"
134 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 36' 35"
135 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 36' 37"
136 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 36' 46"
137 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 37' 32"
138 Herrero David Eus Esp 38' 02"
139 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 38' 27"
140 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 38' 31"
141 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 39' 08"
142 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 39' 09"
143 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 39' 30"
144 Wauters Marc Rab Bel 39' 47"
145 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 40' 21"
146 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 41' 02"
147 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 41' 19"
148 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 41' 41"
149 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned 41' 49"
150 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 41' 52"
151 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven 42' 00"
152 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 42' 03"
153 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 42' 05"
154 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel 42' 15"
155 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 42' 25"
156 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 42' 32"
157 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 42' 37"
158 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 42' 40"
159 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 42' 49"
160 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 42' 53"
161 Förster Robert Gst Ger 43' 34"
162 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 44' 00"
163 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 44' 47"
164 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra 45' 10"
165 Knaven Servais Qst Ned 45' 29"
166 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 45' 49"
167 Hulsmans Kevin Qst Bel 46' 04"
168 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp 46' 12"
169 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb 47' 12"
170 Zanini Stefano Qst Ita 47' 39"
171 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 50' 56"
172 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra 52' 07"
173 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 53' 26"
174 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra 1h 03' 51"
175 Flores Iker Eus Esp 1h 12' 25"

Points Classification after Stage 9

1 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 133
2 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 128
3 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 109
4 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 96
5 Förster Robert Gst Ger 75
6 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 73
7 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 70
8 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 69
9 Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut 60
10 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 60
11 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 59
12 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 58
13 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 55
14 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 53
15 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 51
16 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 50
17 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 50
18 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 49
19 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 41
20 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux 41
21 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 41
22 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 39
23 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 37
24 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 35
25 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 34
26 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 29
27 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 29
28 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 29
29 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra 27
30 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 25
31 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 24
32 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 24
33 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 24
34 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 24
35 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 24
36 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 24
37 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 23
38 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 22
39 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 22
40 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 21
41 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 20
42 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 20
43 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 19
44 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 19
45 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 19
46 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 18
47 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 18
48 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 17
49 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 16
50 Loosli David Lam Sui 15

Mountains Classification after Stage 9

1 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 88
2 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 40
3 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 37
4 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 34
5 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 20
6 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 20
7 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 18
8 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 18
9 Botero Santiago Pho Col 17
10 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 17
11 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 13
12 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 12
13 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 10
14 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 10
15 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 10
16 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 8
17 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 7
18 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 7
19 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 6
20 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 6
21 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 5
22 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 3
23 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 3
24 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 3
25 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 2
26 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 2
27 Canada David Sdv Esp 2
28 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 2
29 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 2
30 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 1
31 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 1
32 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 1

Best Young Rider (Souvenir Fabio Casartelli)

1 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 32h 22' 54"
2 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 00' 01"
3 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 01' 11"
4 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 01' 20"
5 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 01' 53"
6 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 02' 25"
7 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 03' 34"
8 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 03' 58"
9 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 04' 05"
10 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 06' 10"
11 Loosli David Lam Sui 06' 15"
12 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 07' 57"
13 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 08' 07"
14 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 09' 51"
15 Arroyo David Iba Esp 11' 58"
16 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 17' 28"
17 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 21' 26"
18 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 26' 43"
19 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 26' 55"
20 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 30' 33"
21 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 30' 39"
22 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 31' 04"
23 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 33' 01"
24 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 34' 59"
25 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 37' 10"
26 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 38' 01"
27 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 38' 09"
28 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 38' 22"
29 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 40' 16"
30 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 41'

Teams Classification after Stage 9

1 Team CSC
2 Rabobank 02' 35"
3 T-Mobile Team 04' 50"
4 Discovery Channel Team 04' 58"
5 Phonak Hearing Systems 06' 02"
6 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 06' 22"
7 Credit Agricole 07' 57"
8 Illes Balears-Caisse D Epargne 08' 16"
9 Fassa Bortolo 08' 24"
10 Gerolsteiner 10' 13"
11 Liquigas - Bianchi 11' 48"
12 Saunier Duval - Prodir 13' 30"
13 Bouygues Telecom 14' 13"
14 Francaise Des Jeux 14' 32"
15 Euskaltel - Euskadi 16' 03"
16 Lampre - Caffita 16' 12"
17 Ag2r Prevoyance 17' 38"
18 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 17' 48"
19 Davitamon - Lotto 17' 51"
20 Quick Step - Innergetic 25' 54"
21 Domina Vacanze 32' 41"

 
Related Articles
92nd Tour de France Stage 9 Live Report

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |