Search the news archive:
 
92nd Tour de France Stage 7 Results
 
By Staff
Date: 7/8/2005
92nd Tour de France Stage 7 Results
 

Stage 7: Lunéville-Karlsruhe, 228.5 km

Results

1 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 5h 03' 45"
2 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe m.t.
3 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut m.t.
4 Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut m.t.
5 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus m.t.
6 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui m.t.
7 Boonen Tom Qst Bel m.t.
8 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita m.t.
9 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor m.t.
10 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp m.t.
11 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus m.t.
12 Pagliarini Luciano Liq Bra m.t.
13 Förster Robert Gst Ger m.t.
14 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra m.t.
15 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel m.t.
16 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra m.t.
17 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita m.t.
18 Becke Daniel Iba Ger m.t.
19 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned m.t.
20 Loosli David Lam Sui m.t.
21 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger m.t.
22 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa m.t.
23 Tombak Janeck Cof Est m.t.
24 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra m.t.
25 Frigo Dario Fas Ita m.t.
26 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp m.t.
27 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger m.t.
28 Kirsipuu Jaan C.a Est m.t.
29 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp m.t.
30 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus m.t.
31 Tankink Bram Qst Ned m.t.
32 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor m.t.
33 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz m.t.
34 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp m.t.
35 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo m.t.
36 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita m.t.
37 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr m.t.
38 Camano Iker Eus Esp m.t.
39 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp m.t.
40 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut m.t.
41 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger m.t.
42 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita m.t.
43 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger m.t.
44 Dekker Erik Rab Ned m.t.
45 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger m.t.
46 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe m.t.
47 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp m.t.
48 Righi Daniele Lam Ita m.t.
49 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra m.t.
50 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun m.t.
51 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz m.t.
52 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus m.t.
53 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa m.t.
54 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp m.t.
55 Hincapie George Dsc Usa m.t.
56 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra m.t.
57 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr m.t.
58 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger m.t.
59 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra m.t.
60 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe m.t.
61 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita m.t.
62 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel m.t.
63 Basso Ivan Csc Ita m.t.
64 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger m.t.
65 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz m.t.
66 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp m.t.
67 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp m.t.
68 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa m.t.
69 Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp m.t.
70 Cioni Dario Liq Ita m.t.
71 Rous Didier Btl Fra m.t.
72 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin m.t.
73 Canada David Sdv Esp m.t.
74 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr m.t.
75 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita m.t.
76 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra m.t.
77 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger m.t.
78 Voigt Jens Csc Ger m.t.
79 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel m.t.
80 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
81 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp m.t.
82 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel m.t.
83 Botero Santiago Pho Col m.t.
84 Landis Floyd Pho Usa m.t.
85 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra m.t.
86 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp m.t.
87 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp m.t.
88 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp m.t.
89 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut m.t.
90 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita m.t.
91 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita m.t.
92 Julich Bobby Csc Usa m.t.
93 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra m.t.
94 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp m.t.
95 Honchar Serhiy Dom Ukr m.t.
96 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger m.t.
97 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux m.t.
98 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp m.t.
99 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp m.t.
100 Gonzalez Galdeano Igor Lsw Esp m.t.
101 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp m.t.
102 Fritsch Nicolas Sdv Fra m.t.
103 Rogers Michael Qst Aus m.t.
104 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel m.t.
105 Azevedo José Dsc Por m.t.
106 Weening Pieter Rab Ned m.t.
107 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned m.t.
108 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita m.t.
109 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp m.t.
110 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp m.t.
111 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den m.t.
112 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze m.t.
113 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita m.t.
114 Roberts Luke Csc Aus m.t.
115 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel m.t.
116 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger m.t.
117 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel m.t.
118 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa m.t.
119 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra m.t.
120 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita m.t.
121 Petrov Evgeni Lam Rus m.t.
122 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra m.t.
123 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra m.t.
124 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger m.t.
125 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita m.t.
126 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger m.t.
127 Rich Michael Gst Ger m.t.
128 Facci Mauro Fas Ita m.t.
129 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa m.t.
130 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra m.t.
131 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel m.t.
132 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui m.t.
133 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp m.t.
134 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra m.t.
135 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui m.t.
136 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp m.t.
137 Gomez Jose Angel Sdv Esp m.t.
138 Menchov Denis Rab Rus m.t.
139 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned m.t.
140 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus m.t.
141 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita m.t.
142 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra m.t.
143 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita m.t.
144 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr m.t.
145 Herrero David Eus Esp m.t.
146 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp m.t.
147 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra m.t.
148 Wauters Marc Rab Bel m.t.
149 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra m.t.
150 Mayo Iban Eus Esp m.t.
151 Albasini Michael Liq Sui m.t.
152 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra m.t.
153 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned m.t.
154 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus m.t.
155 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
156 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
157 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven m.t.
158 Flores Iker Eus Esp m.t.
159 Hulsmans Kevin Qst Bel m.t.
160 Knaven Servais Qst Ned m.t.
161 Arroyo David Iba Esp m.t.
162 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra m.t.
163 Zberg Beat Gst Sui m.t.
164 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra m.t.
165 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra m.t.
166 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita m.t.
167 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra m.t.
168 White Matthew Cof Aus m.t.
169 Moncoutie David Cof Fra m.t.
170 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra m.t.
171 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra m.t.
172 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den m.t.
173 Davis Allan Lsw Aus m.t.
174 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 00' 26"
175 Zanini Stefano Qst Ita 00' 58"
176 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita (same as winning time)
177 Van Bon Leon Dvl Ned (same as winning time)
178 Zabriskie David Csc Usa 01' 23"
179 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra m.t.
180 Mengin Christophe Fdj Fra 01' 45"
181 Trenti Guido Qst Usa (same as winning time)
182 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb 02' 04"
183 Galvez Isaac Iba Esp (same as winning time)
184 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp 05' 22"
185 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp m.t.

DNF:
Zampieri Steve Pho Sui
Spezialetti Alessandro Lam Ita

General Classification after Stage 7

1 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 23h 01' 56"
2 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 00' 55"
3 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 01' 02"
4 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 01' 04"
5 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 01' 07"
6 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 01' 14"
7 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 01' 16"
8 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp 01' 26"
9 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 01' 26"
10 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 01' 32"
11 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze 01' 32"
12 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 01' 33"
13 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 01' 36"
14 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp 01' 36"
15 Azevedo José Dsc Por 01' 37"
16 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 01' 38"
17 Gonzalez Galdeano Igor Lsw Esp 01' 44"
18 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 01' 50"
19 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp 02' 00"
20 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den 02' 01"
21 Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp 02' 12"
22 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 02' 13"
23 Botero Santiago Pho Col 02' 18"
24 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 02' 29"
25 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 02' 30"
26 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 02' 31"
27 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 02' 35"
28 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp 02' 43"
29 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 02' 48"
30 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 02' 54"
31 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 02' 56"
32 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp 02' 58"
33 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 02' 59"
34 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 03' 01"
35 Frigo Dario Fas Ita 03' 02"
36 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 03' 02"
37 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 03' 06"
38 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 03' 10"
39 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 03' 12"
40 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 03' 13"
41 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 03' 13"
42 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 03' 21"
43 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 03' 22"
44 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 03' 24"
45 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 03' 26"
46 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 03' 27"
47 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 03' 29"
48 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 03' 31"
49 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 03' 32"
50 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 03' 32"
51 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 03' 34"
52 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 03' 39"
53 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 03' 52"
54 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 03' 52"
55 Menchov Denis Rab Rus 03' 53"
56 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 03' 54"
57 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 03' 55"
58 Honchar Serhiy Dom Ukr 03' 56"
59 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 03' 57"
60 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 03' 58"
61 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 04' 01"
62 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux 04' 04"
63 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 04' 08"
64 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 04' 08"
65 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 04' 09"
66 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 04' 11"
67 Rogers Michael Qst Aus 04' 11"
68 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 04' 12"
69 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 04' 12"
70 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 04' 23"
71 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger 04' 28"
72 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger 04' 36"
73 Rous Didier Btl Fra 04' 36"
74 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita 04' 42"
75 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 04' 44"
76 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel 04' 47"
77 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 04' 49"
78 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 04' 50"
79 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 04' 53"
80 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 04' 53"
81 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 04' 54"
82 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 04' 54"
83 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 04' 58"
84 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 05' 01"
85 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 05' 04"
86 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo 05' 08"
87 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 05' 11"
88 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 05' 12"
89 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 05' 12"
90 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 05' 13"
91 White Matthew Cof Aus 05' 15"
92 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp 05' 16"
93 Petrov Evgeni Lam Rus 05' 17"
94 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 05' 17"
95 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 05' 20"
96 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 05' 22"
97 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 05' 23"
98 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra 05' 24"
99 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 05' 24"
100 Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut 05' 24"
101 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 05' 25"
102 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 05' 25"
103 Fritsch Nicolas Sdv Fra 05' 28"
104 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 05' 29"
105 Gomez Jose Angel Sdv Esp 05' 34"
106 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 05' 34"
107 Tankink Bram Qst Ned 05' 38"
108 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 05' 42"
109 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 05' 43"
110 Canada David Sdv Esp 05' 43"
111 Mayo Iban Eus Esp 05' 48"
112 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 05' 53"
113 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra 05' 56"
114 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra 05' 57"
115 Loosli David Lam Sui 05' 58"
116 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger 06' 00"
117 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra 06' 01"
118 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 06' 10"
119 Rich Michael Gst Ger 06' 18"
120 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 06' 21"
121 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 06' 34"
122 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 06' 47"
123 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 06' 48"
124 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 07' 00"
125 Mengin Christophe Fdj Fra 07' 10"
126 Wauters Marc Rab Bel 07' 13"
127 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 07' 18"
128 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 07' 27"
129 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 07' 47"
130 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 08' 01"
131 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel 08' 11"
132 Pagliarini Luciano Liq Bra 08' 11"
133 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe 08' 16"
134 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra 08' 23"
135 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 08' 28"
136 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 08' 38"
137 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 08' 45"
138 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 08' 50"
139 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 08' 55"
140 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 09' 07"
141 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned 09' 15"
142 Van Bon Leon Dvl Ned 09' 18"
143 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 09' 18"
144 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 09' 24"
145 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven 09' 26"
146 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 09' 27"
147 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 09' 29"
148 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 09' 31"
149 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 09' 33"
150 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel 09' 41"
151 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 09' 51"
152 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr 09' 53"
153 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 10' 03"
154 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 10' 03"
155 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 10' 06"
156 Herrero David Eus Esp 10' 10"
157 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 10' 15"
158 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 10' 19"
159 Zabriskie David Csc Usa 10' 28"
160 Kirsipuu Jaan C.a Est 10' 41"
161 Förster Robert Gst Ger 11' 00"
162 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita 11' 23"
163 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 11' 26"
164 Arroyo David Iba Esp 11' 41"
165 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 11' 42"
166 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 11' 45"
167 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 12' 13"
168 Camano Iker Eus Esp 12' 16"
169 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra 12' 36"
170 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel 12' 43"
171 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb 12' 53"
172 Knaven Servais Qst Ned 12' 55"
173 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 13' 27"
174 Hulsmans Kevin Qst Bel 13' 30"
175 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra 13' 30"
176 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger 13' 34"
177 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp 13' 38"
178 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 14' 47"
179 Zanini Stefano Qst Ita 15' 05"
180 Galvez Isaac Iba Esp 15' 22"
181 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra 15' 29"
182 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 16' 12"
183 Flores Iker Eus Esp 16' 16"
184 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 16' 19"
185 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 20' 52"

Points Classification after Stage 7

1 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 133
2 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 122
3 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 96
4 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 91
5 Förster Robert Gst Ger 75
6 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 73
7 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 69
8 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 60
9 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 59
10 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 58
11 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 51
12 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 50
13 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 49
14 Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut 49
15 Pagliarini Luciano Liq Bra 48
16 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 41
17 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 40
18 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 37
19 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 35
20 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 29
21 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra 27
22 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 26
23 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 24
24 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 24
25 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 24
26 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 24
27 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 24
28 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux 23
29 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 23
30 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 21
31 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 20
32 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 20
33 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 19
34 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 19
35 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 18
36 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 17
37 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 16
38 Zabriskie David Csc Usa 15
39 Loosli David Lam Sui 15
40 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 15
41 Galvez Isaac Iba Esp 15
42 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 14
43 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 14
44 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 14
45 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 13
46 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 13
47 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 12
48 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 12
49 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 12
50 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 11

Mountains Classification after Stage 7

1 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 10
2 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 8
3 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 7
4 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 7
5 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 6
6 Mengin Christophe Fdj Fra 6
7 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 5
8 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 3
9 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 3
10 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 3
11 Canada David Sdv Esp 2
12 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 2
13 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 2
14 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 2
15 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 1
16 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 1
17 Kirsipuu Jaan C.a Est 1
18 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra 1

Best Young Rider Classification after Stage 7

1 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 23h 03' 12"
2 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 00' 57"
3 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 01' 14"
4 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 01' 19"
5 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 01' 45"
6 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 01' 54"
7 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 02' 06"
8 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 02' 16"
9 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 02' 18"
10 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 02' 38"
11 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 02' 53"
12 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 03' 33"
13 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 03' 38"
14 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 03' 42"
15 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 03' 48"
16 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 03' 56"
17 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 03' 57"
18 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 04' 04"
19 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 04' 09"
20 Gomez Jose Angel Sdv Esp 04' 18"
21 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 04' 37"
22 Loosli David Lam Sui 04' 42"
23 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 06' 02"
24 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 07' 51"
25 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 08' 50"
26 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 09' 03"
27 Arroyo David Iba Esp 10' 25"
28 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 10' 29"
29 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 10' 57"
30 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 13' 31"
31 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 14' 56"

Teams Classification after Stage 7

1 Team CSC 66h 46' 37"
2 Discovery Channel Team 00' 02"
3 T-Mobile Team 02' 17"
4 Phonak Hearing Systems 03' 02"
5 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 03' 22"
6 Gerolsteiner 03' 45"
7 Fassa Bortolo 04' 26"
8 Credit Agricole 04' 29"
9 Illes Balears-Caisse D Epargne 05' 16"
10 Rabobank 06' 06"
11 Liquigas - Bianchi 06' 18"
12 Quick Step - Innergetic 06' 24"
13 Domina Vacanze 06' 28"
14 Davitamon - Lotto 06' 30"
15 Bouygues Telecom 06' 49"
16 Francaise Des Jeux 08' 04"
17 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 08' 50"
18 Saunier Duval - Prodir 09' 32"
19 Euskaltel - Euskadi 09' 35"
20 Lampre - Caffita 09' 44"
21 Ag2r Prevoyance 10' 12"

 
Related Articles
92nd Tour de France Stage 7 Live Report

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |