Search the news archive:
 
92nd Tour de France Stage 6 Results
 
By Staff
Date: 7/7/2005
92nd Tour de France Stage 6 Results
 

Stage 6: Troyes - Nancy, 199 km

Results

1 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 4h 12' 52"
2 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz m.t.
3 Förster Robert Gst Ger 00' 07"
4 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita m.t.
5 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor m.t.
6 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux m.t.
7 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita m.t.
8 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp m.t.
9 Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut m.t.
10 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor m.t.
11 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra m.t.
12 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra m.t.
13 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita m.t.
14 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp m.t.
15 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp m.t.
16 Julich Bobby Csc Usa m.t.
17 Weening Pieter Rab Ned m.t.
18 Dekker Erik Rab Ned m.t.
19 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger m.t.
20 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita m.t.
21 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus m.t.
22 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp m.t.
23 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut m.t.
24 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
25 Botero Santiago Pho Col m.t.
26 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger m.t.
27 Cioni Dario Liq Ita m.t.
28 Tankink Bram Qst Ned m.t.
29 Voigt Jens Csc Ger m.t.
30 Rogers Michael Qst Aus m.t.
31 Hincapie George Dsc Usa m.t.
32 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa m.t.
33 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr m.t.
34 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp m.t.
35 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel m.t.
36 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa m.t.
37 Frigo Dario Fas Ita m.t.
38 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra m.t.
39 Petrov Evgeni Lam Rus m.t.
40 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita m.t.
41 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp m.t.
42 Landis Floyd Pho Usa m.t.
43 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa m.t.
44 Rous Didier Btl Fra m.t.
45 Gonzalez Galdeano Igor Lsw Esp m.t.
46 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp m.t.
47 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita m.t.
48 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned m.t.
49 Menchov Denis Rab Rus m.t.
50 Mayo Iban Eus Esp m.t.
51 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp m.t.
52 Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp m.t.
53 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus m.t.
54 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp m.t.
55 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra m.t.
56 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra m.t.
57 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui m.t.
58 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra m.t.
59 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp m.t.
60 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp m.t.
61 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp m.t.
62 Azevedo José Dsc Por m.t.
63 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui m.t.
64 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo m.t.
65 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp m.t.
66 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger m.t.
67 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp m.t.
68 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp m.t.
69 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze m.t.
70 Honchar Serhiy Dom Ukr m.t.
71 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita m.t.
72 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger m.t.
73 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger m.t.
74 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den m.t.
75 Basso Ivan Csc Ita m.t.
76 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz m.t.
77 Canada David Sdv Esp m.t.
78 Roberts Luke Csc Aus m.t.
79 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita m.t.
80 Loosli David Lam Sui m.t.
81 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra m.t.
82 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita m.t.
83 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra m.t.
84 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp m.t.
85 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus m.t.
86 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra m.t.
87 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra m.t.
88 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp m.t.
89 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp m.t.
90 Camano Iker Eus Esp m.t.
91 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger m.t.
92 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp m.t.
93 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp m.t.
94 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger m.t.
95 Gomez Jose Angel Sdv Esp m.t.
96 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp m.t.
97 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui m.t.
98 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra m.t.
99 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger m.t.
100 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita m.t.
101 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita m.t.
102 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr m.t.
103 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp m.t.
104 Fritsch Nicolas Sdv Fra m.t.
105 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz m.t.
106 Moncoutie David Cof Fra m.t.
107 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe m.t.
108 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita m.t.
109 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger m.t.
110 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger m.t.
111 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra m.t.
112 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned m.t.
113 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra m.t.
114 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel m.t.
115 Righi Daniele Lam Ita m.t.
116 O’grady Stuart Cof Aus m.t.
117 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den m.t.
118 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned m.t.
119 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus m.t.
120 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe m.t.
121 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel m.t.
122 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 01' 55"
123 Kirsipuu Jaan C.a Est 00' 07"
124 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 00' 07"
125 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 00' 07"
126 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 00' 07"
127 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 02' 10"
128 Mengin Christophe Fdj Fra (same as winning time)
129 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 02' 12"
130 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 00' 07"
131 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 02' 27"
132 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra m.t.
133 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut m.t.
134 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 00' 07"
135 Arroyo David Iba Esp 02' 54"
136 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp m.t.
137 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 03' 54"
138 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 03' 54"
139 Rich Michael Gst Ger m.t.
140 White Matthew Cof Aus 00' 07"
141 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 03' 57"
142 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned m.t.
143 Pagliarini Luciano Liq Bra m.t.
144 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe m.t.
145 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin m.t.
146 Trenti Guido Qst Usa m.t.
147 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita m.t.
148 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
149 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun m.t.
150 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus m.t.
151 Facci Mauro Fas Ita m.t.
152 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel m.t.
153 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra m.t.
154 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr m.t.
155 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp m.t.
156 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven m.t.
157 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
158 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita m.t.
159 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita m.t.
160 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra m.t.
161 Flores Iker Eus Esp m.t.
162 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger m.t.
163 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger m.t.
164 Wauters Marc Rab Bel m.t.
165 Van Bon Leon Dvl Ned m.t.
166 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra m.t.
167 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel 04' 58"
168 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel m.t.
169 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel m.t.
170 Herrero David Eus Esp m.t.
171 Spezialetti Alessandro Lam Ita m.t.
172 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb m.t.
173 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra m.t.
174 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra m.t.
175 Albasini Michael Liq Sui m.t.
176 Galvez Isaac Iba Esp m.t.
177 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 07' 46"
178 Zabriskie David Csc Usa m.t.
179 Tombak Janeck Cof Est m.t.
180 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra m.t.
181 Zanini Stefano Qst Ita m.t.
182 Knaven Servais Qst Ned m.t.
183 Hulsmans Kevin Qst Bel m.t.
184 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel m.t.
185 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra m.t.
186 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 12' 54"
187 Zampieri Steve Pho Sui 26' 23"
DNF: Corioni Claudio Fas Ita

General Classification after Stage 6

1 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 17h 58' 11"
2 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 00' 55"
3 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 01' 02"
4 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 01' 04"
5 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 01' 07"
6 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 01' 14"
7 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 01' 16"
8 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp 01' 26"
9 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 01' 26"
10 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 01' 32"
11 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze 01' 32"
12 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 01' 33"
13 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 01' 36"
14 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp 01' 36"
15 Azevedo José Dsc Por 01' 37"
16 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 01' 38"
17 Gonzalez Galdeano Igor Lsw Esp 01' 44"
18 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 01' 50"
19 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp 02' 00"
20 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den 02' 01"
21 Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp 02' 12"
22 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 02' 13"
23 Botero Santiago Pho Col 02' 18"
24 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 02' 29"
25 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 02' 30"
26 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 02' 31"
27 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 02' 35"
28 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp 02' 43"
29 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 02' 48"
30 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 02' 54"
31 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 02' 56"
32 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp 02' 58"
33 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 02' 59"
34 Frigo Dario Fas Ita 03' 02"
35 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 03' 02"
36 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 03' 06"
37 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 03' 09"
38 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 03' 10"
39 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 03' 12"
40 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 03' 13"
41 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 03' 13"
42 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 03' 16"
43 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 03' 22"
44 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 03' 24"
45 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 03' 27"
46 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 03' 29"
47 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 03' 32"
48 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 03' 32"
49 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 03' 32"
50 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 03' 39"
51 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 03' 41"
52 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 03' 43"
53 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 03' 46"
54 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 03' 52"
55 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 03' 52"
56 Menchov Denis Rab Rus 03' 53"
57 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 03' 54"
58 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 03' 55"
59 Honchar Serhiy Dom Ukr 03' 56"
60 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 03' 57"
61 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 03' 58"
62 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux 04' 04"
63 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 04' 05"
64 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 04' 08"
65 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 04' 08"
66 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 04' 09"
67 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 04' 11"
68 Rogers Michael Qst Aus 04' 11"
69 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 04' 12"
70 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 04' 12"
71 O’grady Stuart Cof Aus 04' 23"
72 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger 04' 28"
73 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger 04' 36"
74 Rous Didier Btl Fra 04' 36"
75 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita 04' 42"
76 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 04' 44"
77 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel 04' 47"
78 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 04' 49"
79 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 04' 50"
80 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 04' 53"
81 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 04' 53"
82 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 04' 54"
83 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 04' 54"
84 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 05' 01"
85 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 05' 04"
86 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 05' 06"
87 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo 05' 08"
88 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 05' 11"
89 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 05' 12"
90 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 05' 12"
91 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 05' 13"
92 White Matthew Cof Aus 05' 15"
93 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp 05' 16"
94 Petrov Evgeni Lam Rus 05' 17"
95 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 05' 17"
96 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 05' 20"
97 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 05' 22"
98 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 05' 23"
99 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra 05' 24"
100 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 05' 24"
101 Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut 05' 24"
102 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 05' 25"
103 Mengin Christophe Fdj Fra 05' 25"
104 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 05' 25"
105 Fritsch Nicolas Sdv Fra 05' 28"
106 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 05' 29"
107 Gomez Jose Angel Sdv Esp 05' 34"
108 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 05' 34"
109 Tankink Bram Qst Ned 05' 38"
110 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 05' 42"
111 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 05' 43"
112 Canada David Sdv Esp 05' 43"
113 Mayo Iban Eus Esp 05' 48"
114 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 05' 53"
115 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra 05' 56"
116 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra 05' 57"
117 Loosli David Lam Sui 05' 58"
118 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger 06' 00"
119 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra 06' 01"
120 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 06' 10"
121 Rich Michael Gst Ger 06' 18"
122 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 06' 21"
123 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 06' 34"
124 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 06' 47"
125 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 06' 48"
126 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra 07' 00"
127 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 07' 00"
128 Wauters Marc Rab Bel 07' 13"
129 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 07' 18"
130 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 07' 27"
131 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 07' 47"
132 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 08' 01"
133 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel 08' 11"
134 Pagliarini Luciano Liq Bra 08' 11"
135 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe 08' 16"
136 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp 08' 16"
137 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 08' 28"
138 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 08' 45"
139 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 08' 50"
140 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 08' 55"
141 Zabriskie David Csc Usa 09' 05"
142 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 09' 07"
143 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned 09' 15"
144 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 09' 18"
145 Van Bon Leon Dvl Ned 09' 24"
146 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 09' 24"
147 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven 09' 26"
148 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 09' 27"
149 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 09' 29"
150 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 09' 31"
151 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 09' 33"
152 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel 09' 41"
153 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 09' 51"
154 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr 09' 53"
155 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 09' 56"
156 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 10' 03"
157 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 10' 03"
158 Herrero David Eus Esp 10' 10"
159 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 10' 15"
160 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 10' 19"
161 Spezialetti Alessandro Lam Ita 10' 22"
162 Kirsipuu Jaan C.a Est 10' 41"
163 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb 10' 49"
164 Förster Robert Gst Ger 11' 00"
165 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 11' 19"
166 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita 11' 23"
167 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 11' 26"
168 Arroyo David Iba Esp 11' 41"
169 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 11' 42"
170 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 12' 13"
171 Camano Iker Eus Esp 12' 16"
172 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra 12' 36"
173 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel 12' 43"
174 Knaven Servais Qst Ned 12' 55"
175 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 13' 27"
176 Hulsmans Kevin Qst Bel 13' 30"
177 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra 13' 30"
178 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger 13' 34"
179 Zanini Stefano Qst Ita 14' 07"
180 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 14' 47"
181 Galvez Isaac Iba Esp 15' 22"
182 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra 15' 29"
183 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 16' 12"
184 Flores Iker Eus Esp 16' 16"
185 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 16' 19"
186 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 20' 52"
187 Zampieri Steve Pho Sui 32' 00"

Points after Stage 6

1 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 106
2 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 99
3 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 76
4 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 73
5 Förster Robert Gst Ger 62
6 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 61
7 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 60
8 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 58
9 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 43
10 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 40
11 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 39
12 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 37
13 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 35
14 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 35
15 Pagliarini Luciano Liq Bra 34
16 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 32
17 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 29
18 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 27
19 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 26
20 Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut 25
21 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 24
22 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux 23
23 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 23
24 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 21
25 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 21
26 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 20
27 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 20
28 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 20
29 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 20
30 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 19
31 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 19
32 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 18
33 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 17
34 Zabriskie David Csc Usa 15
35 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra 15
36 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 15
37 Galvez Isaac Iba Esp 15
38 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 14
39 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 14
40 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 14
41 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 13
42 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 12
43 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 12
44 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 12
45 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 11
46 Kirsipuu Jaan C.a Est 11
47 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 10
48 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 10
49 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 10
50 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 10

Mountains after Stage 6

1 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 7
2 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 7
3 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 6
4 Mengin Christophe Fdj Fra 6
5 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 5
6 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 4
7 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 3
8 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 3
9 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 3
10 Canada David Sdv Esp 2
11 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 2
12 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 2
13 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 1
14 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 1
15 Kirsipuu Jaan C.a Est 1
16 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra 1

Best Young Rider after Stage 6

1 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 17h 59' 27"
2 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 00' 57"
3 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 01' 14"
4 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 01' 19"
5 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 01' 53"
6 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 01' 54"
7 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 02' 06"
8 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 02' 16"
9 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 02' 30"
10 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 02' 38"
11 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 02' 53"
12 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 03' 33"
13 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 03' 38"
14 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 03' 48"
15 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 03' 50"
16 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 03' 56"
17 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 03' 57"
18 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 04' 04"
19 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 04' 09"
20 Gomez Jose Angel Sdv Esp 04' 18"
21 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 04' 37"
22 Loosli David Lam Sui 04' 42"
23 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 06' 02"
24 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 07' 51"
25 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 08' 40"
26 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 09' 03"
27 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 10' 03"
28 Arroyo David Iba Esp 10' 25"
29 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 10' 57"
30 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 13' 31"
31 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 14' 56"

Team Classification after Stage 6

1 Team CSC 51h 35' 22"
2 Discovery Channel Team 00' 02"
3 T-Mobile Team 02' 17"
4 Phonak Hearing Systems 03' 02"
5 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 03' 22"
6 Gerolsteiner 03' 45"
7 Fassa Bortolo 04' 26"
8 Credit Agricole 04' 29"
9 Illes Balears-Caisse D Epargne 05' 16"
10 Rabobank 06' 06"
11 Liquigas - Bianchi 06' 18"
12 Quick Step - Innergetic 06' 24"
13 Domina Vacanze 06' 28"
14 Davitamon - Lotto 06' 30"
15 Bouygues Telecom 06' 49"
16 Francaise Des Jeux 08' 04"
17 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 08' 50"
18 Saunier Duval - Prodir 09' 32"
19 Euskaltel - Euskadi 09' 35"
20 Lampre - Caffita 09' 44"
21 Ag2r Prevoyance 10' 12"

 
Related Articles
92nd Tour de France Stage 6 Live Report
Tour de France: Jambon Report Stage 6

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |