Search the news archive:
 
92nd Tour de France Stage 3 and 4 Results
 
By Staff
Date: 7/5/2005
92nd Tour de France Stage 3 and 4 Results
 

Stage 3: La Châtaigneraie-Tours, 212.5 km

Results

1 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 4h 36' 09"
2 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 00' 00"
3 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 00' 00"
4 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 00' 00"
5 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 00' 00"
6 Förster Robert Gst Ger 00' 00"
7 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 00' 00"
8 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 00' 00"
9 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 00' 00"
10 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 00' 00"
11 Galvez Isaac Iba Esp 00' 00"
12 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 00' 00"
13 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 00' 00"
14 Pagliarini Luciano Liq Bra 00' 00"
15 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 00' 00"
16 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 00' 00"
17 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 00' 00"
18 Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut 00' 00"
19 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 00' 00"
20 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 00' 00"
21 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 00' 00"
22 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 00' 00"
23 White Matthew Cof Aus 00' 00"
24 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 00' 00"
25 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 00' 00"
26 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 00' 00"
27 Loosli David Lam Sui 00' 00"
28 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 00' 00"
29 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 00' 00"
30 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 00' 00"
31 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 00' 00"
32 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 00' 00"
33 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 00' 00"
34 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 00' 00"
35 Kirsipuu Jaan C.a Est 00' 00"
36 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo 00' 00"
37 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra 00' 00"
38 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 00' 00"
39 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 00' 00"
40 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven 00' 00"
41 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb 00' 00"
42 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 00' 00"
43 Van Bon Leon Dvl Ned 00' 00"
44 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 00' 00"
45 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 00' 00"
46 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra 00' 00"
47 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra 00' 00"
48 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp 00' 00"
49 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 00' 00"
50 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 00' 00"
51 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger 00' 00"
52 Frigo Dario Fas Ita 00' 00"
53 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 00' 00"
54 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 00' 00"
55 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 00' 00"
56 Zabriskie David Csc Usa 00' 00"
57 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 00' 00"
58 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger 00' 00"
59 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 00' 00"
60 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 00' 00"
61 Tankink Bram Qst Ned 00' 00"
62 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 00' 00"
63 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel 00' 00"
64 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp 00' 00"
65 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 00' 00"
66 Zanini Stefano Qst Ita 00' 00"
67 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 00' 00"
68 Botero Santiago Pho Col 00' 00"
69 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 00' 00"
70 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux 00' 00"
71 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 00' 00"
72 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 00' 00"
73 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 00' 00"
74 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 00' 00"
75 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe 00' 00"
76 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 00' 00"
77 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 00' 00"
78 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 00' 00"
79 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 00' 00"
80 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 00' 00"
81 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 00' 00"
82 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 00' 00"
83 Knaven Servais Qst Ned 00' 00"
84 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 00' 00"
85 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 00' 00"
86 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 00' 00"
87 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 00' 00"
88 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 00' 00"
89 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 00' 00"
90 Rogers Michael Qst Aus 00' 00"
91 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 00' 00"
92 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 00' 00"
93 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 00' 00"
94 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 00' 00"
95 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp 00' 00"
96 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 00' 00"
97 Mengin Christophe Fdj Fra 00' 00"
98 Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp 00' 00"
99 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned 00' 00"
100 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 00' 00"
101 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 00' 00"
102 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 00' 00"
103 Azevedo José Dsc Por 00' 00"
104 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp 00' 00"
105 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr 00' 00"
106 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 00' 00"
107 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 00' 00"
108 Rous Didier Btl Fra 00' 00"
109 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 00' 00"
110 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel 00' 00"
111 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 00' 00"
112 Petrov Evgeni Lam Rus 00' 00"
113 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 00' 00"
114 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra 00' 00"
115 Gonzalez Galdeano Igor Lsw Esp 00' 00"
116 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 00' 00"
117 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 00' 00"
118 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 00' 00"
119 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 00' 00"
120 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp 00' 00"
121 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze 00' 00"
122 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den 00' 00"
123 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 00' 00"
124 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 00' 00"
125 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 00' 00"
126 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 00' 00"
127 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 00' 00"
128 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 00' 00"
129 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 00' 00"
130 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel 00' 00"
131 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 00' 00"
132 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 00' 00"
133 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 00' 00"
134 Rich Michael Gst Ger 00' 00"
135 Fritsch Nicolas Sdv Fra 00' 00"
136 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra 00' 00"
137 Herrero David Eus Esp 00' 00"
138 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 00' 00"
139 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 00' 00"
140 Camano Iker Eus Esp 00' 00"
141 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 00' 00"
142 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 00' 00"
143 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 00' 00"
144 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 00' 00"
145 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel 00' 00"
146 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 00' 00"
147 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger 00' 00"
148 Mayo Iban Eus Esp 00' 00"
149 Honchar Serhiy Dom Ukr 00' 00"
150 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 00' 00"
151 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 00' 00"
152 Menchov Denis Rab Rus 00' 00"
153 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 00' 00"
154 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita 00' 00"
155 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger 00' 00"
156 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 00' 00"
157 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 00' 00"
158 Canada David Sdv Esp 00' 00"
159 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp 00' 00"
160 Gomez Jose Angel Sdv Esp 00' 00"
161 Wauters Marc Rab Bel 00' 00"
162 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 00' 00"
163 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 00' 00"
164 Arroyo David Iba Esp 00' 00"
165 Corioni Claudio Fas Ita 00' 00"
166 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra 00' 00"
167 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 00' 00"
168 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 00' 00"
169 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 00' 00"
170 Spezialetti Alessandro Lam Ita 00' 00"
171 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 00' 00"
172 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp 00' 00"
173 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra 00' 00"
174 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 00' 00"
175 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 00' 00"
176 Hulsmans Kevin Qst Bel 00' 00"
177 Zampieri Steve Pho Sui 00' 00"
178 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 00' 00"
179 Flores Iker Eus Esp 00' 00"
180 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 00' 00"
181 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 00' 00"
182 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra 00' 00"
183 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita 00' 00"
184 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 00' 00"
185 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 00' 00"
186 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 00' 00"
187 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 00' 20"
188 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 00' 24"
189 Zaballa Constantino Sdv Esp 01' 38"

General Classification after Stage 3

1 Zabriskie David Csc Usa 8h 48' 31"
2 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 00' 02"
3 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 00' 47"
4 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 00' 53"
5 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 00' 57"
6 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 01' 02"
7 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 01' 02"
8 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 01' 04"
9 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 01' 05"
10 Gonzalez Galdeano Igor Lsw Esp 01' 06"
11 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 01' 07"
12 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 01' 08"
13 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 01' 09"
14 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp 01' 12"
15 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 01' 13"
16 Rich Michael Gst Ger 01' 13"
17 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 01' 16"
18 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 01' 18"
19 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 01' 24"
20 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 01' 24"
21 Wauters Marc Rab Bel 01' 25"
22 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 01' 26"
23 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 01' 27"
24 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp 01' 28"
25 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 01' 30"
26 Botero Santiago Pho Col 01' 30"
27 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 01' 30"
28 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger 01' 31"
29 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 01' 32"
30 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp 01' 32"
31 Frigo Dario Fas Ita 01' 34"
32 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze 01' 34"
33 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 01' 35"
34 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 01' 39"
35 Azevedo José Dsc Por 01' 39"
36 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 01' 41"
37 O’grady Stuart Cof Aus 01' 42"
38 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 01' 46"
39 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 01' 46"
40 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 01' 48"
41 Honchar Serhiy Dom Ukr 01' 48"
42 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 01' 50"
43 Knaven Servais Qst Ned 01' 50"
44 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 01' 51"
45 Rogers Michael Qst Aus 01' 53"
46 Menchov Denis Rab Rus 01' 55"
47 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 01' 55"
48 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 01' 57"
49 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 01' 59"
50 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 02' 00"
51 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 02' 00"
52 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 02' 01"
53 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den 02' 01"
54 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 02' 01"
55 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 02' 02"
56 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 02' 03"
57 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp 02' 05"
58 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 02' 05"
59 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 02' 06"
60 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 02' 06"
61 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 02' 07"
62 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 02' 08"
63 Rous Didier Btl Fra 02' 08"
64 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 02' 08"
65 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 02' 09"
66 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 02' 11"
67 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 02' 11"
68 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 02' 12"
69 Tankink Bram Qst Ned 02' 12"
70 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 02' 13"
71 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 02' 13"
72 Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp 02' 14"
73 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 02' 16"
74 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 02' 17"
75 Förster Robert Gst Ger 02' 17"
76 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp 02' 18"
77 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 02' 19"
78 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 02' 20"
79 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp 02' 20"
80 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 02' 24"
81 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 02' 24"
82 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 02' 24"
83 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 02' 25"
84 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger 02' 28"
85 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 02' 28"
86 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 02' 28"
87 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra 02' 29"
88 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger 02' 29"
89 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger 02' 29"
90 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo 02' 30"
91 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 02' 30"
92 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 02' 30"
93 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra 02' 31"
94 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 02' 31"
95 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 02' 31"
96 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 02' 31"
97 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 02' 31"
98 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 02' 31"
99 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 02' 31"
100 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel 02' 32"
101 White Matthew Cof Aus 02' 32"
102 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp 02' 32"
103 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel 02' 33"
104 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 02' 34"
105 Fritsch Nicolas Sdv Fra 02' 35"
106 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 02' 35"
107 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux 02' 36"
108 Hulsmans Kevin Qst Bel 02' 37"
109 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 02' 37"
110 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 02' 38"
111 Petrov Evgeni Lam Rus 02' 39"
112 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 02' 39"
113 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 02' 40"
114 Gomez Jose Angel Sdv Esp 02' 41"
115 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 02' 42"
116 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 02' 43"
117 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita 02' 43"
118 Pagliarini Luciano Liq Bra 02' 43"
119 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 02' 43"
120 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 02' 44"
121 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 02' 44"
122 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 02' 44"
123 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 02' 44"
124 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 02' 44"
125 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 02' 44"
126 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 02' 44"
127 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 02' 45"
128 Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut 02' 46"
129 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 02' 46"
130 Herrero David Eus Esp 02' 46"
131 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 02' 46"
132 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 02' 46"
133 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe 02' 48"
134 Camano Iker Eus Esp 02' 49"
135 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr 02' 49"
136 Canada David Sdv Esp 02' 50"
137 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 02' 51"
138 Zampieri Steve Pho Sui 02' 52"
139 Mengin Christophe Fdj Fra 02' 52"
140 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 02' 52"
141 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 02' 53"
142 Spezialetti Alessandro Lam Ita 02' 53"
143 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra 02' 53"
144 Kirsipuu Jaan C.a Est 02' 54"
145 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 02' 54"
146 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 02' 55"
147 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra 02' 56"
148 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 02' 56"
149 Flores Iker Eus Esp 02' 57"
150 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra 02' 58"
151 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel 02' 58"
152 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel 02' 59"
153 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra 02' 59"
154 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 03' 00"
155 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 03' 01"
156 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 03' 01"
157 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 03' 03"
158 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven 03' 03"
159 Galvez Isaac Iba Esp 03' 04"
160 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 03' 05"
161 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 03' 06"
162 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 03' 08"
163 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra 03' 09"
164 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 03' 09"
165 Arroyo David Iba Esp 03' 10"
166 Corioni Claudio Fas Ita 03' 11"
167 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 03' 11"
168 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 03' 12"
169 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 03' 14"
170 Mayo Iban Eus Esp 03' 15"
171 Van Bon Leon Dvl Ned 03' 15"
172 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra 03' 18"
173 Loosli David Lam Sui 03' 20"
174 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 03' 21"
175 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 03' 23"
176 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 03' 25"
177 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 03' 27"
178 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned 03' 27"
179 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 03' 31"
180 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 03' 36"
181 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 03' 36"
182 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 03' 36"
183 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 03' 37"
184 Zanini Stefano Qst Ita 03' 41"
185 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 03' 44"
186 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb 03' 50"
187 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 03' 57"
188 Zaballa Constantino Sdv Esp 04' 33"
189 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita 04' 40"

Points after Stage 3

1 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 70
2 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 50
3 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 49
4 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 47
5 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 38
6 Pagliarini Luciano Liq Bra 34
7 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 29
8 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 27
9 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 26
10 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 26
11 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 25
12 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 24
13 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 20
14 Förster Robert Gst Ger 20
15 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 19
16 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 19
17 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 18
18 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 18
19 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 16
20 Zabriskie David Csc Usa 15
21 Galvez Isaac Iba Esp 15
22 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 14
23 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 14
24 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 13
25 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 13
26 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 12
27 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 12
28 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 12
29 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 11
30 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 10
31 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 10
32 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 10
33 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 9
34 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 8
35 Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut 8
36 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 7
37 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 6
38 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra 6
39 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 5
40 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 5
41 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 5
42 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 4
43 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 4
44 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 4
45 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 4
46 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 4
47 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 3
48 White Matthew Cof Aus 3
49 Kirsipuu Jaan C.a Est 3
50 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 2
51 Canada David Sdv Esp 2
52 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 2
53 Gonzalez Galdeano Igor Lsw Esp 1
54 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 1

Mountains Classification after Stage 3

1 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 6
2 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 5
3 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 4
4 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 3
5 Canada David Sdv Esp 2
6 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 2
7 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 1
8 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra 1

Best Young Rider after Stage 3

1 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 8h 49' 33"
2 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 00' 03"
3 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 00' 07"
4 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 00' 16"
5 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 00' 37"
6 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 00' 44"
7 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 00' 55"
8 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 00' 58"
9 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 01' 04"
10 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 01' 06"
11 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 01' 09"
12 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 01' 10"
13 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 01' 22"
14 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 01' 26"
15 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 01' 29"
16 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 01' 36"
17 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 01' 38"
18 Gomez Jose Angel Sdv Esp 01' 39"
19 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 01' 42"
20 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 01' 42"
21 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 01' 43"
22 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 01' 44"
23 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 01' 54"
24 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 02' 03"
25 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 02' 06"
26 Arroyo David Iba Esp 02' 08"
27 Corioni Claudio Fas Ita 02' 09"
28 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 02' 10"
29 Loosli David Lam Sui 02' 18"
30 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 02' 25"
31 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 02' 29"
32 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 02' 42"

Teams Classification after Stage 3

1 Team CSC 26h 27' 44"
2 Discovery Channel Team 00' 04"
3 Phonak Hearing Systems 01' 33"
4 Gerolsteiner 01' 42"
5 T-Mobile Team 01' 51"
6 Fassa Bortolo 02' 16"
7 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 02' 31"
8 Credit Agricole 02' 50"
9 Illes Balears-Caisse D Epargne 03' 13"
10 Rabobank 03' 20"
11 Quick Step - Innergetic 03' 21"
12 Domina Vacanze 03' 26"
13 Francaise Des Jeux 03' 27"
14 Bouygues Telecom 03' 43"
15 Liquigas - Bianchi 03' 54"
16 Davitamon - Lotto 04' 00"
17 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 04' 24"
18 Saunier Duval - Prodir 04' 28"
19 Ag2r Prevoyance 04' 51"
20 Lampre - Caffita 05' 37"
21 Euskaltel - Euskadi 05' 38"


Stage 4: Tours-Blois, 67.5 km (Team Time Trial)

Results

1 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 1h 10' 39"
1 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 1h 10' 39"
1 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 1h 10' 39"
1 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze 1h 10' 39"
1 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp 1h 10' 39"
1 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 1h 10' 39"
1 Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp 1h 10' 39"
1 Azevedo José Dsc Por 1h 10' 39"
1 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa
10 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 00' 02"
10 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den 00' 02"
10 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 00' 02"
10 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 00' 02"
10 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 00' 02"
15 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp 00' 06"
16 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 00' 10"
17 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 00' 30"
17 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 00' 30"
17 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 00' 30"
17 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 00' 30"
17 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 00' 30"
17 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 00' 30"
23 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 00' 40"
23 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 00' 40"
23 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 00' 40"
23 Gonzalez Galdeano Igor Lsw Esp 00' 40"
23 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 00' 40"
23 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 00' 40"
23 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp 00' 40"
23 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp 00' 40"
31 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 00' 50"
31 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 00' 50"
31 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 00' 50"
31 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp 00' 50"
31 Botero Santiago Pho Col 00' 50"
36 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 01' 00"
36 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 01' 00"
36 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 01' 00"
36 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 01' 00"
36 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 01' 00"
36 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 01' 00"
36 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 01' 00"
43 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 01' 10"
43 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 01' 10"
43 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 01' 10"
43 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 01' 10"
43 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 01' 10"
48 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 01' 20"
48 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 01' 20"
48 Rich Michael Gst Ger 01' 20"
48 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 01' 20"
48 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 01' 20"
53 Zabriskie David Csc Usa 01' 28"
54 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux 01' 30"
54 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 01' 30"
54 Frigo Dario Fas Ita 01' 30"
54 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 01' 30"
54 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 01' 30"
54 Corioni Claudio Fas Ita 01' 30"
54 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 01' 30"
54 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 01' 30"
62 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 01' 40"
62 Pagliarini Luciano Liq Bra 01' 40"
62 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe 01' 40"
62 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 01' 40"
62 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 01' 40"
62 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 01' 40"
62 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 01' 40"
62 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 01' 40"
62 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 01' 40"
71 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 01' 50"
71 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 01' 50"
71 Van Bon Leon Dvl Ned 01' 50"
71 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 01' 50"
71 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 01' 50"
71 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 01' 50"
71 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel 01' 50"
71 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel 01' 50"
71 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 01' 50"
80 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 02' 00"
80 Wauters Marc Rab Bel 02' 00"
80 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 02' 00"
80 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 02' 00"
80 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned 02' 00"
80 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 02' 00"
80 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 02' 00"
80 Menchov Denis Rab Rus 02' 00"
88 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger 02' 01"
88 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita 02' 01"
90 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 02' 07"
90 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 02' 07"
92 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb 02' 10"
92 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger 02' 10"
92 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 02' 10"
92 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 02' 10"
92 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 02' 10"
92 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 02' 10"
92 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 02' 10"
92 Honchar Serhiy Dom Ukr 02' 10"
100 Zanini Stefano Qst Ita 02' 20"
100 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 02' 20"
100 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 02' 20"
100 Rogers Michael Qst Aus 02' 20"
100 Knaven Servais Qst Ned 02' 20"
100 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel 02' 20"
100 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 02' 20"
107 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 02' 30"
107 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 02' 30"
107 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra 02' 30"
107 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 02' 30"
107 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra 02' 30"
107 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 02' 30"
107 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 02' 30"
107 Rous Didier Btl Fra 02' 30"
115 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 02' 32"
116 Zampieri Steve Pho Sui 02' 34"
117 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 02' 35"
117 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 02' 35"
117 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 02' 35"
117 Herrero David Eus Esp 02' 35"
117 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven 02' 35"
117 Mayo Iban Eus Esp 02' 35"
123 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 02' 36"
124 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo 02' 40"
124 Spezialetti Alessandro Lam Ita 02' 40"
124 Petrov Evgeni Lam Rus 02' 40"
124 Loosli David Lam Sui 02' 40"
124 Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut 02' 40"
124 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 02' 40"
124 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 02' 40"
124 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 02' 40"
132 White Matthew Cof Aus 02' 45"
132 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra 02' 45"
132 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 02' 45"
132 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 02' 45"
132 O’grady Stuart Cof Aus 02' 45"
137 Mengin Christophe Fdj Fra 02' 50"
137 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 02' 50"
137 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 02' 50"
137 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 02' 50"
137 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 02' 50"
137 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 02' 50"
137 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 02' 50"
144 Zaballa Constantino Sdv Esp 02' 55"
144 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 02' 55"
144 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita 02' 55"
144 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 02' 55"
144 Gomez Jose Angel Sdv Esp 02' 55"
144 Fritsch Nicolas Sdv Fra 02' 55"
144 Canada David Sdv Esp 02' 55"
144 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 02' 55"
152 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 03' 00"
152 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 03' 00"
152 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 03' 00"
152 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra 03' 00"
152 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 03' 00"
152 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 03' 00"
152 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra 03' 00"
152 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp 03' 00"
152 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra 03' 00"
161 Hulsmans Kevin Qst Bel 03' 16"
161 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr 03' 16"
163 Tankink Bram Qst Ned 03' 28"
164 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 04' 06"
165 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 04' 31"
165 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra 04' 31"
165 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger 04' 31"
168 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 04' 43"
169 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 04' 49"
170 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 04' 51"
171 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel 04' 56"
172 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 05' 11"
173 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 05' 36"
174 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp 05' 46"
174 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 05' 46"
174 Arroyo David Iba Esp 05' 46"
177 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 06' 14"
178 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 06' 29"
179 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger 07' 17"
180 Galvez Isaac Iba Esp 07' 29"
181 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 07' 31"
181 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra 07' 31"
183 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 07' 36"
184 Kirsipuu Jaan C.a Est 07' 57"
185 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 08' 03"
186 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 08' 40"
187 Förster Robert Gst Ger 08' 53"
188 Camano Iker Eus Esp 09' 29"
189 Flores Iker Eus Esp 09' 31"

General Classification after Stage 4

1 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 9h 59' 12"
2 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 00' 55"
3 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 01' 04"
4 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 01' 07"
5 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 01' 14"
6 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 01' 16"
7 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 01' 21"
8 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp 01' 26"
9 Zabriskie David Csc Usa 01' 26"
10 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 01' 26"
11 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 01' 32"
12 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze 01' 32"
13 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 01' 33"
14 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 01' 36"
15 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp 01' 36"
16 Azevedo José Dsc Por 01' 37"
17 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 01' 38"
18 Gonzalez Galdeano Igor Lsw Esp 01' 44"
19 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 01' 45"
20 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 01' 50"
21 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp 02' 00"
22 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den 02' 01"
23 Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp 02' 12"
24 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 02' 12"
25 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 02' 13"
26 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 02' 17"
27 Botero Santiago Pho Col 02' 18"
28 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 02' 29"
29 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 02' 30"
30 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 02' 31"
31 Rich Michael Gst Ger 02' 31"
32 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 02' 35"
33 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp 02' 43"
34 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 02' 48"
35 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 02' 54"
36 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp 02' 58"
37 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 02' 59"
38 Frigo Dario Fas Ita 03' 02"
39 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 03' 02"
40 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 03' 06"
41 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 03' 10"
42 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 03' 12"
43 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 03' 13"
44 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 03' 16"
45 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 03' 19"
46 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 03' 22"
47 Wauters Marc Rab Bel 03' 23"
48 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 03' 23"
49 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 03' 24"
50 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 03' 27"
51 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 03' 27"
52 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 03' 28"
53 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 03' 29"
54 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 03' 32"
55 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 03' 32"
56 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 03' 32"
57 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 03' 37"
58 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 03' 39"
59 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 03' 43"
60 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 03' 44"
61 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 03' 46"
62 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 03' 52"
63 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 03' 52"
64 Menchov Denis Rab Rus 03' 53"
65 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 03' 54"
66 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 03' 55"
67 Honchar Serhiy Dom Ukr 03' 56"
68 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 03' 57"
69 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 03' 58"
70 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 04' 01"
71 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 04' 01"
72 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux 04' 04"
73 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 04' 05"
74 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 04' 07"
75 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 04' 08"
76 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 04' 08"
77 Knaven Servais Qst Ned 04' 08"
78 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 04' 09"
79 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 04' 11"
80 Rogers Michael Qst Aus 04' 11"
81 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 04' 12"
82 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 04' 16"
83 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel 04' 21"
84 Pagliarini Luciano Liq Bra 04' 21"
85 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 04' 22"
86 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 04' 25"
87 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe 04' 26"
88 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger 04' 28"
89 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 04' 34"
90 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger 04' 36"
91 Rous Didier Btl Fra 04' 36"
92 Corioni Claudio Fas Ita 04' 39"
93 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita 04' 42"
94 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 04' 44"
95 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 04' 44"
96 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel 04' 47"
97 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 04' 49"
98 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel 04' 50"
99 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 04' 50"
100 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 04' 53"
101 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 04' 53"
102 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 04' 54"
103 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 04' 54"
104 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 04' 56"
105 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra 04' 57"
106 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 04' 58"
107 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 05' 00"
108 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 05' 00"
109 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 05' 01"
110 Van Bon Leon Dvl Ned 05' 03"
111 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 05' 05"
112 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo 05' 08"
113 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 05' 11"
114 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 05' 12"
115 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 05' 12"
116 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 05' 12"
117 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 05' 13"
118 White Matthew Cof Aus 05' 15"
119 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp 05' 16"
120 Petrov Evgeni Lam Rus 05' 17"
121 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 05' 17"
122 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 05' 18"
123 Herrero David Eus Esp 05' 19"
124 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 05' 20"
125 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 05' 22"
126 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 05' 23"
127 Zampieri Steve Pho Sui 05' 24"
128 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra 05' 24"
129 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 05' 24"
130 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 05' 24"
131 Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut 05' 24"
132 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 05' 25"
133 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned 05' 25"
134 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 05' 25"
135 Fritsch Nicolas Sdv Fra 05' 28"
136 Spezialetti Alessandro Lam Ita 05' 31"
137 Gomez Jose Angel Sdv Esp 05' 34"
138 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 05' 34"
139 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 05' 34"
140 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven 05' 36"
141 Tankink Bram Qst Ned 05' 38"
142 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 05' 39"
143 Mengin Christophe Fdj Fra 05' 40"
144 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 05' 41"
145 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 05' 42"
146 Canada David Sdv Esp 05' 43"
147 Mayo Iban Eus Esp 05' 48"
148 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 05' 49"
149 Hulsmans Kevin Qst Bel 05' 51"
150 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra 05' 51"
151 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 05' 53"
152 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra 05' 56"
153 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra 05' 57"
154 Loosli David Lam Sui 05' 58"
155 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb 05' 58"
156 Zanini Stefano Qst Ita 05' 59"
157 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger 06' 00"
158 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra 06' 01"
159 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr 06' 03"
160 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 06' 06"
161 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 06' 24"
162 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 06' 29"
163 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 06' 47"
164 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra 07' 00"
165 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 07' 00"
166 Zaballa Constantino Sdv Esp 07' 26"
167 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 07' 29"
168 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 07' 32"
169 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita 07' 33"
170 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 07' 47"
171 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel 07' 52"
172 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 07' 55"
173 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 07' 55"
174 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp 08' 16"
175 Arroyo David Iba Esp 08' 54"
176 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 09' 31"
177 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 09' 33"
178 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 09' 37"
179 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger 09' 44"
180 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 10' 03"
181 Galvez Isaac Iba Esp 10' 31"
182 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra 10' 38"
183 Kirsipuu Jaan C.a Est 10' 49"
184 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 10' 52"
185 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 10' 57"
186 Förster Robert Gst Ger 11' 08"
187 Camano Iker Eus Esp 12' 16"
188 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 12' 22"
189 Flores Iker Eus Esp 12' 26"

Points Classification after Stage 4

1 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 70
2 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 50
3 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 49
4 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 47
5 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 38
6 Pagliarini Luciano Liq Bra 34
7 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 29
8 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 27
9 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 26
10 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 26
11 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 25
12 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 24
13 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 20
14 Förster Robert Gst Ger 20
15 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 19
16 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 19
17 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 18
18 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 18
19 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 16
20 Zabriskie David Csc Usa 15
21 Galvez Isaac Iba Esp 15
22 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 14
23 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 14
24 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 13
25 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 13
26 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 12
27 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 12
28 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 12
29 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 11
30 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 10
31 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 10
32 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 10
33 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 9
34 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 8
35 Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut 8
36 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 7
37 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 6
38 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra 6
39 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 5
40 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 5
41 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 5
42 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 4
43 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 4
44 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 4
45 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 4
46 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 4
47 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 3
48 White Matthew Cof Aus 3
49 Kirsipuu Jaan C.a Est 3
50 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 2
51 Canada David Sdv Esp 2
52 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 2
53 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 1
54 Gonzalez Galdeano Igor Lsw Esp 1

Mountains Classification after Stage 4

1 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 6
2 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 5
3 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 4
4 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 3
5 Canada David Sdv Esp 2
6 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 2
7 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 1
8 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra 1

Best Young Rider Classification after Stage 4

1 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 10h 00' 28"
2 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 00' 57"
3 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 01' 01"
4 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 01' 14"
5 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 01' 19"
6 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 01' 54"
7 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 02' 06"
8 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 02' 11"
9 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 02' 12"
10 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 02' 16"
11 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 02' 30"
12 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 02' 38"
13 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 02' 53"
14 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 03' 00"
15 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 03' 18"
16 Corioni Claudio Fas Ita 03' 23"
17 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 03' 33"
18 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 03' 38"
19 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 03' 40"
20 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 03' 56"
21 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 03' 57"
22 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 04' 04"
23 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 04' 09"
24 Gomez Jose Angel Sdv Esp 04' 18"
25 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 04' 37"
26 Loosli David Lam Sui 04' 42"
27 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 04' 50"
28 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 05' 13"
29 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 06' 13"
30 Arroyo David Iba Esp 07' 38"
31 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 09' 41"
32 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 11' 06"

Teams Classification after Stage 4

1 Team CSC 27h 38' 25"
2 Discovery Channel Team 00' 02"
3 T-Mobile Team 02' 24"
4 Phonak Hearing Systems 03' 02"
5 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 03' 22"
6 Gerolsteiner 03' 45"
7 Credit Agricole 04' 29"
8 Fassa Bortolo 04' 33"
9 Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 05' 16"
10 Rabobank 06' 06"
11 Liquigas - Bianchi 06' 18"
12 Quick Step - Innergetic 06' 24"
13 Domina Vacanze 06' 28"
14 Davitamon - Lotto 06' 30"
15 Bouygues Telecom 06' 49"
16 Francaise Des Jeux 08' 11"
17 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 08' 50"
18 Saunier Duval - Prodir 09' 32"
19 Euskaltel - Euskadi 09' 35"
20 Lampre - Caffita 09' 44"
21 Ag2r Prevoyance 10' 12"

 
Related Articles
92nd Tour de France Stage 3 Live Report
92nd Tour de France Stage 4 Live Report

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |