Search the news archive:
 
92nd Tour de France Results
 
By Staff
Date: 7/3/2005
92nd Tour de France Results
 

Stage 2: Challans - Les Essarts, 181.5 km

Stage Results

1 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 3:51:31
2 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor m.t.
3 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus m.t.
4 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus m.t.
5 Pagliarini Luciano Liq Bra m.t.
6 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp m.t.
7 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut m.t.
8 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra m.t.
9 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus m.t.
10 Davis Allan Lsw Aus m.t.
11 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita m.t.
12 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa m.t.
13 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp m.t.
14 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr m.t.
15 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita m.t.
16 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz m.t.
17 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra m.t.
18 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra m.t.
19 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger m.t.
20 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa m.t.
21 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus m.t.
22 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa m.t.
23 Kirsipuu Jaan C.a Est m.t.
24 Trenti Guido Qst Usa m.t.
25 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor m.t.
26 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp m.t.
27 Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut m.t.
28 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger m.t.
29 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra m.t.
30 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp m.t.
31 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra m.t.
32 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp m.t.
33 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned m.t.
34 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp m.t.
35 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita m.t.
36 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
37 Rogers Michael Qst Aus m.t.
38 Basso Ivan Csc Ita m.t.
39 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger m.t.
40 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz m.t.
41 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux m.t.
42 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp m.t.
43 Frigo Dario Fas Ita m.t.
44 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra m.t.
45 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra m.t.
46 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut m.t.
47 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp m.t.
48 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut m.t.
49 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger m.t.
50 Förster Robert Gst Ger m.t.
51 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita m.t.
52 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp m.t.
53 Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp m.t.
54 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr m.t.
55 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe m.t.
56 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz m.t.
57 Hincapie George Dsc Usa m.t.
58 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita m.t.
59 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra m.t.
60 Galvez Isaac Iba Esp m.t.
61 Julich Bobby Csc Usa m.t.
62 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra m.t.
63 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa m.t.
64 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra m.t.
65 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita m.t.
66 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp m.t.
67 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel m.t.
68 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita m.t.
69 Cioni Dario Liq Ita m.t.
70 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp m.t.
71 Zabriskie David Csc Usa m.t.
72 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui m.t.
73 Roberts Luke Csc Aus m.t.
74 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe m.t.
75 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp m.t.
76 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger m.t.
77 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo m.t.
78 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita m.t.
79 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita m.t.
80 Tankink Bram Qst Ned m.t.
81 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita m.t.
82 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra m.t.
83 Zaballa Constantino Sdv Esp m.t.
84 Botero Santiago Pho Col m.t.
85 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger m.t.
86 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita m.t.
87 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp m.t.
88 Tombak Janeck Cof Est m.t.
89 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger m.t.
90 Voigt Jens Csc Ger m.t.
91 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui m.t.
92 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra m.t.
93 Rous Didier Btl Fra m.t.
94 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven m.t.
95 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra m.t.
96 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp m.t.
97 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger m.t.
98 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger m.t.
99 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel m.t.
100 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita m.t.
101 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus m.t.
102 Mayo Iban Eus Esp m.t.
103 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra m.t.
104 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger m.t.
105 Gonzalez Galdeano Igor Lsw Esp m.t.
106 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp m.t.
107 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun m.t.
108 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp m.t.
109 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita m.t.
110 Camano Iker Eus Esp m.t.
111 Petrov Evgeni Lam Rus m.t.
112 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den m.t.
113 Landis Floyd Pho Usa m.t.
114 Azevedo José Dsc Por m.t.
115 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe m.t.
116 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger m.t.
117 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
118 Fritsch Nicolas Sdv Fra m.t.
119 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp m.t.
120 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra m.t.
121 Facci Mauro Fas Ita m.t.
122 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus m.t.
123 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita m.t.
124 Honchar Serhiy Dom Ukr m.t.
125 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze m.t.
126 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel m.t.
127 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned m.t.
128 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra m.t.
129 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita m.t.
130 Weening Pieter Rab Ned m.t.
131 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra m.t.
132 Loosli David Lam Sui m.t.
133 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel m.t.
134 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp m.t.
135 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr m.t.
136 Menchov Denis Rab Rus m.t.
137 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb m.t.
138 Mengin Christophe Fdj Fra m.t.
139 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger m.t.
140 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra m.t.
141 Zampieri Steve Pho Sui m.t.
142 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita m.t.
143 Rich Michael Gst Ger m.t.
144 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra m.t.
145 Knaven Servais Qst Ned m.t.
146 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel m.t.
147 Herrero David Eus Esp m.t.
148 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp m.t.
149 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra m.t.
150 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin m.t.
151 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra m.t.
152 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr m.t.
153 White Matthew Cof Aus m.t.
154 Dekker Erik Rab Ned m.t.
155 Righi Daniele Lam Ita m.t.
156 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus m.t.
157 Gomez Jose Angel Sdv Esp m.t.
158 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp m.t.
159 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned m.t.
160 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui m.t.
161 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra m.t.
162 Albasini Michael Liq Sui m.t.
163 Spezialetti Alessandro Lam Ita m.t.
164 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra m.t.
165 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned m.t.
166 Hulsmans Kevin Qst Bel m.t.
167 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp m.t.
168 Canada David Sdv Esp m.t.
169 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa m.t.
170 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp m.t.
171 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den m.t.
172 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp m.t.
173 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp m.t.
174 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra m.t.
175 Arroyo David Iba Esp m.t.
176 Becke Daniel Iba Ger m.t.
177 Flores Iker Eus Esp m.t.
178 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra m.t.
179 Moncoutie David Cof Fra m.t.
180 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra m.t.
181 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel m.t.
182 Wauters Marc Rab Bel m.t.
183 Zberg Beat Gst Sui m.t.
184 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita m.t.
185 Corioni Claudio Fas Ita m.t.
186 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel m.t.
187 Zanini Stefano Qst Ita 00' 36"
188 Van Bon Leon Dvl Ned 00' 39"
189 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 00' 47"

General Classification after Stage 2

1 Zabriskie David Csc Usa 4h 12' 22
2 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 00' 02"
3 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 00' 47"
4 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 00' 53"
5 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 00' 57"
6 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 01' 02"
7 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 01' 02"
8 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 01' 04"
9 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 01' 05"
10 Gonzalez Galdeano Igor Lsw Esp 01' 06"
11 Julich Bobby Csc Usa 01' 07"
12 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 01' 08"
13 Gutierrez José Enrique Pho Esp 01' 12"
14 Leipheimer Levi Gst Usa 01' 13"
15 Rich Michael Gst Ger 01' 13"
16 Rubiera José Luis Dsc Esp 01' 16"
17 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 01' 18"
18 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 01' 24"
19 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 01' 24"
20 Wauters Marc Rab Bel 01' 25"
21 Basso Ivan Csc Ita 01' 26"
22 Lang Sebastian Gst Ger 01' 27"
23 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Dsc Esp 01' 28"
24 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 01' 29"
25 Beneteau Walter Btl Fra 01' 30"
26 Botero Santiago Pho Col 01' 30"
27 Roberts Luke Csc Aus 01' 30"
28 Grabsch Bert Pho Ger 01' 31"
29 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 01' 32"
30 Sastre Carlos Csc Esp 01' 32"
31 Frigo Dario Fas Ita 01' 34"
32 Padrnos Pavel Dsc Cze 01' 34"
33 Savoldelli Paolo Dsc Ita 01' 35"
34 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 01' 39"
35 Azevedo José Dsc Por 01' 39"
36 Evans Cadel Dvl Aus 01' 41"
37 Cioni Dario Liq Ita 01' 46"
38 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 01' 46"
39 Scholz Ronny Gst Ger 01' 48"
40 Honchar Serhiy Dom Ukr 01' 48"
41 Moreau Christophe C.a Fra 01' 50"
42 O’grady Stuart Cof Aus 01' 50"
43 Knaven Servais Qst Ned 01' 50"
44 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 01' 51"
45 Rogers Michael Qst Aus 01' 53"
46 Menchov Denis Rab Rus 01' 55"
47 Bernucci Lorenzo Fas Ita 01' 55"
48 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 01' 57"
49 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 02' 00"
50 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 02' 00"
51 Klöden Andréas Tmo Ger 02' 01"
52 Sorensen Nicki Csc Den 02' 01"
53 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 02' 01"
54 Zberg Beat Gst Sui 02' 02"
55 Cortinovis Alessandro Dom Ita 02' 03"
56 Beloki Joseba Lsw Esp 02' 05"
57 Backstedt Magnus Liq Swe 02' 05"
58 Pereiro Sio Oscar Pho Esp 02' 06"
59 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 02' 06"
60 Arrieta Jose Luis Iba Esp 02' 08"
61 Rous Didier Btl Fra 02' 08"
62 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 02' 08"
63 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 02' 09"
64 Becke Daniel Iba Ger 02' 11"
65 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 02' 11"
66 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 02' 12"
67 Tankink Bram Qst Ned 02' 12"
68 Casar Sandy Fdj Fra 02' 13"
69 Bertogliati Rubens Sdv Sui 02' 13"
70 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 02' 13"
71 Beltran Manuel Dsc Esp 02' 14"
72 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 02' 14"
73 Brochard Laurent Btl Fra 02' 16"
74 Chavanel Sylvain Cof Fra 02' 17"
75 Förster Robert Gst Ger 02' 17"
76 Astarloza Mikel A2r Esp 02' 18"
77 Zandio Xabier Iba Esp 02' 19"
78 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 02' 19"
79 Zubeldia Haimar Eus Esp 02' 20"
80 Heras Roberto Lsw Esp 02' 20"
81 Giunti Massimo Fas Ita 02' 24"
82 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 02' 24"
83 Jaksche Jorg Lsw Ger 02' 24"
84 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 02' 25"
85 Ludewig Jorg Dom Ger 02' 28"
86 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 02' 28"
87 Moncoutie David Cof Fra 02' 28"
88 Lefevre Laurent Btl Fra 02' 29"
89 Schreck Stephan Tmo Ger 02' 29"
90 Steinhauser Tobias Tmo Ger 02' 29"
91 Stangelj Gorazd Lam Slo 02' 30"
92 Pellizotti Franco Liq Ita 02' 30"
93 Garzelli Stefano Liq Ita 02' 30"
94 Jalabert Nicolas Pho Fra 02' 31"
95 Garate Juan Manuel Sdv Esp 02' 31"
96 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 02' 31"
97 Moos Alexandre Pho Sui 02' 31"
98 Mancebo Francisco Iba Esp 02' 31"
99 Guerini Giuseppe Tmo Ita 02' 31"
100 Lombardi Giovanni Csc Ita 02' 31"
101 Cretskens Wilfried Qst Bel 02' 32"
102 White Matthew Cof Aus 02' 32"
103 Garcia Acosta Vicente Iba Esp 02' 32"
104 Aerts Mario Dvl Bel 02' 33"
105 Joly Sébastien C.a Fra 02' 34"
106 Fritsch Nicolas Sdv Fra 02' 35"
107 Vicioso Angel Lsw Esp 02' 35"
108 Kirchen Kim Fas Lux 02' 36"
109 Hulsmans Kevin Qst Bel 02' 37"
110 Totschnig Georg Gst Aut 02' 37"
111 Petrov Evgeni Lam Rus 02' 39"
112 Bortolami Gianluca Lam Ita 02' 39"
113 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 02' 40"
114 Gomez Jose Angel Sdv Esp 02' 41"
115 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 02' 42"
116 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ita 02' 43"
117 Pagliarini Luciano Liq Bra 02' 43"
118 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 02' 43"
119 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 02' 44"
120 Gerosa Mauro Liq Ita 02' 44"
121 Turpin Ludovic A2r Fra 02' 44"
122 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 02' 44"
123 Mazzoleni Eddy Lam Ita 02' 44"
124 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 02' 44"
125 Sevilla Oscar Tmo Esp 02' 44"
126 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 02' 45"
127 Glomser Gerrit Lam Aut 02' 46"
128 Herrero David Eus Esp 02' 46"
129 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 02' 46"
130 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 02' 46"
131 Ljungqvist Marcus Liq Swe 02' 48"
132 Camano Iker Eus Esp 02' 49"
133 Gustov Volodymir Fas Ukr 02' 49"
134 Canada David Sdv Esp 02' 50"
135 Auge Stéphane Cof Fra 02' 51"
136 Zampieri Steve Pho Sui 02' 52"
137 Mengin Christophe Fdj Fra 02' 52"
138 Bertolini Alessandro Dom Ita 02' 52"
139 Portal Nicolas A2r Fra 02' 53"
140 Serrano Marcos Lsw Esp 02' 53"
141 Spezialetti Alessandro Lam Ita 02' 53"
142 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra 02' 53"
143 Kirsipuu Jaan C.a Est 02' 54"
144 Caucchioli Pietro C.a Ita 02' 54"
145 Boogerd Michael Rab Ned 02' 55"
146 Zaballa Constantino Sdv Esp 02' 55"
147 Fedrigo Pierrick Btl Fra 02' 56"
148 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 02' 56"
149 Flores Iker Eus Esp 02' 57"
150 Nazon Jean-Patrick A2r Fra 02' 58"
151 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 02' 58"
152 Marichal Thierry Cof Bel 02' 58"
153 Brandt Christophe Dvl Bel 02' 59"
154 Goubert Stephane A2r Fra 02' 59"
155 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 03' 00"
156 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 03' 01"
157 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 03' 01"
158 Halgand Patrice C.a Fra 03' 03"
159 Etxebarria Unai Eus Ven 03' 03"
160 Galvez Isaac Iba Esp 03' 04"
161 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 03' 05"
162 Carlström Kjell Liq Fin 03' 06"
163 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 03' 08"
164 Bessy Frédéric Cof Fra 03' 09"
165 Kessler Matthias Tmo Ger 03' 09"
166 Arroyo David Iba Esp 03' 10"
167 Corioni Claudio Fas Ita 03' 11"
168 Commesso Salvatore Lam Ita 03' 11"
169 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 03' 12"
170 Rasmussen Mickael Rab Den 03' 14"
171 Mayo Iban Eus Esp 03' 15"
172 Van Bon Leon Dvl Ned 03' 15"
173 Vasseur Cédric Cof Fra 03' 18"
174 Loosli David Lam Sui 03' 20"
175 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 03' 21"
176 Tombak Janeck Cof Est 03' 23"
177 Da Cruz Carlos Fdj Fra 03' 25"
178 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 03' 27"
179 Löwik Gerben Rab Ned 03' 27"
180 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 03' 31"
181 Vansevenant Wim Dvl Bel 03' 36"
182 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 03' 36"
183 Kroon Karsten Rab Ned 03' 36"
184 Merckx Axel Dvl Bel 03' 37"
185 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 03' 37"
186 Zanini Stefano Qst Ita 03' 41"
187 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 03' 44"
188 Nuritdinov Rafael Dom Uzb 03' 50"
189 Piepoli Leonardo Sdv Ita 04' 40"

Points Classification after Stage 2

1 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 35
2 Hushovd Thor C.a Nor 30
3 Mc Ewen Robbie Dvl Aus 26
4 O’Grady Stuart Cof Aus 24
5 Pagliarini Luciano Liq Bra 22
6 Hunter Robert Pho Rsa 20
7 Flecha Juan Antonio Fas Esp 20
8 Wrolich Peter Gst Aut 19
9 Bodrogi Laszlo C.a Hun 18
10 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 18
11 Cooke Baden Fdj Aus 17
12 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 16
13 Zabriskie David Csc Usa 15
14 Quinziato Manuel Sdv Ita 15
15 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 13
16 Armstrong Lance Dsc Usa 12
17 Krivtsov Yuriy A2r Ukr 12
18 Furlan Angelo Dom Ita 11
19 Vinokourov Alexandre Tmo Kaz 10
20 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 10
21 Hinault Sébastien C.a Fra 9
22 Hincapie George Dsc Usa 8
23 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 8
24 Ullrich Jan Tmo Ger 7
25 Rodriguez Fred Dvl Usa 6
26 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra 6
27 Landis Floyd Pho Usa 5
28 Mc Gee Bradley Fdj Aus 5
29 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 4
30 Horner Christopher Sdv Usa 4
31 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 4
32 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 4
33 Voigt Jens Csc Ger 3
34 Kirsipuu Jaan C.a Est 3
35 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 2
36 Canada David Sdv Esp 2
37 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 2
38 Trenti Guido Qst Usa 2
39 Gonzalez Galdeano Igor Lsw Esp 1
40 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Csc Nor 1

Mountains Classification after Stage 2

1 Voeckler Thomas Btl Fra 3
2 Canada David Sdv Esp 2
3 Calzati Sylvain A2r Fra 1

Best Young Rider after Stage 2

1 Cancellara Fabian Fas Sui 4h 13' 24"
2 Karpets Vladimir Iba Rus 00' 03"
3 Popovych Yaroslav Dsc Ukr 00' 16"
4 Boonen Tom Qst Bel 00' 27"
5 Sanchez Luis Lsw Esp 00' 37"
6 Grivko Andriy Dom Ukr 00' 44"
7 Contador Alberto Lsw Esp 00' 55"
8 Facci Mauro Fas Ita 00' 58"
9 Lövkvist Thomas Fdj Swe 01' 04"
10 Eisel Bernhard Fdj Aut 01' 06"
11 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 01' 09"
12 Kashechkin Andrey C.a Kaz 01' 10"
13 Albasini Michael Liq Sui 01' 12"
14 Valverde Alejandro Iba Esp 01' 22"
15 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 01' 26"
16 Sinkewitz Patrik Qst Ger 01' 29"
17 Mourey Francis Fdj Fra 01' 38"
18 Gomez Jose Angel Sdv Esp 01' 39"
19 Geslin Anthony Btl Fra 01' 42"
20 Davis Allan Lsw Aus 01' 42"
21 Pineau Jérôme Btl Fra 01' 43"
22 Van Summeren Johan Dvl Bel 01' 44"
23 Sprick Matthieu Btl Fra 01' 54"
24 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Bel 02' 03"
25 Gerrans Simons A2r Aus 02' 06"
26 Arroyo David Iba Esp 02' 08"
27 Corioni Claudio Fas Ita 02' 09"
28 Iglinskiy Maxim Dom Kaz 02' 10"
29 Loosli David Lam Sui 02' 18"
30 Weening Pieter Rab Ned 02' 25"
31 Dumoulin Samuel A2r Fra 02' 29"
32 Vanotti Alessandro Dom Ita 02' 42"

Teams Classification after Stage 2

1 Team CSC 12h 39' 17"
2 Discovery Channel Team 00' 04"
3 Phonak Hearing Systems 01' 33"
4 Gerolsteiner 01' 42"
5 T-Mobile Team 01' 51"
6 Fassa Bortolo 02' 16"
7 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 02' 31"
8 Credit Agricole 02' 50"
9 Illes Balears-Caisse D’epargne 03' 13"
10 Rabobank 03' 20"
11 Quick Step - Innergetic 03' 21"
12 Domina Vacanze 03' 26"
13 Francaise Des Jeux 03' 27"
14 Bouygues Telecom 03' 43"
15 Liquigas - Bianchi 03' 54"
16 Davitamon - Lotto 04' 00"
17 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 04' 24"
18 Saunier Duval - Prodir 04' 28"
19 Ag2r Prevoyance 04' 51"
20 Lampre - Caffita 05' 37"
21 Euskaltel - Euskadi 05' 38"

 
Related Articles
92nd Tour de France Stage 2 Live Report

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |