Search the news archive:
 
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 19: RIDER SCORES & GC
 
By Fabio
Date: 6/2/2002
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 19: RIDER SCORES & GC
 
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 19: RIDER SCORES:
1. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 32 Points
2. Paolo Savoldelli - Ita - Index-Alexia - 26 Points
3. Serguei Gontchar - Ukr - Fassa Bortolo - 23 Points
4. Tyler Hamilton - USA - CSC-Tiscali - 19 Points
5. Pietro Caucchioli - Ita - Alessio - 12 Points
6. Bert Grabsch - Ger - Phonak - 10 Points
7. Massimo Strazzer - Ita - Phonak - 9 Points
8. Georg Totschnig - Aut - Gerolsteiner - 6 Points
9. Julio Alberto Pérez Cuapio - Mex - Panaria-Fiordo - 6 Points
10. Mario Cipollini - Ita - Acqua & Sapone-C. Tollo - 6 Points
11. Rik Verbrugghe - Bel - Lotto-Adecco - 4 Points
12. Joaquim Castelblanco - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 3 Points
13. Juan Manuel Garate - Spa - Lampre-Daikin - 2 Points
14. Daniele Nardello - Ita - Mapei-Quick Step - 1 Point
15. Pavel Tonkov - Rus - Lampre-Daikin - 1 Point

TOT. - 160 POINTS

FANTASY GIRO - RIDERS OVERALL after STAGE 19:
1. Mario Cipollini - Ita - Acqua e Sapone-C.Tollo - 267 Points
2. Massimo Strazzer - Ita - Phonak - 229 Points
3. Francesco Casagrande - Ita - Fassa-Bortolo - 161 Points (**)
4. Fabrizio Guidi - Ita - Team Coast - 132 Points (*)
5. Jens Heppner - Ger - Team Telekom - 122 Points (*)
6. Paolo Savoldelli - Ita - Index-Alexia - 111 Points
7. Robbie McEwen - Aus - Lotto-Adecco - 97 Points (*)
8. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 91 Points
9. Rik Verbrugghe - Bel - Lotto-Adecco - 91 Points
10. Tyler Hamilton - USA - CSC-Tiscali - 91 Points
11. Julio Alberto Pérez Cuapio - Mex - Panaria-Fiordo - 87 Points
12. Cadel Evans - Aus - Mapei-Quick Step - 69 Points
13. Alessandro Petacchi - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 60 Points
14. Dario Frigo - Ita - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 57 Points
15. Cristian Moreni - Ita - Alessio - 50 Points
16. Juan Manuel Garate - Spa - Lampre-Daikin - 49 Points
17. Mikhaylo Khalilov - Ukr - Colombia-Selle Italia - 49 Points
18. Giovanni Lombardi - Ita - Acqua e Sapone-C. Tollo - 47 Points
19. Bert Grabsch - Ger - Phonak - 46 Points
20. Denis Lunghi - Ita - Team Colpack-Astro - 46 Points
21. Graeme Brown - Aus - Panaria-Fiordo - 45 Points (*)
22. Pietro Caucchioli - Ita - Alessio - 45 Points
23. Serguei Gontchar - Ukr - Fassa Bortolo - 43 Points
24. Juan Carlos Dominguez - Spa - Phonak - 41 Points
25. Ruggero Marzoli - Ita - Formaggi Trentini - 40 Points (*)
26. Fernando Escartin - Spa - Team Coast - 39 Points
27. Joaquim Castelblanco - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 37 Points
28. Isaac Galvez Lopez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 33 Points
29. Pavel Tonkov - Rus - Lampre-Daikin - 33 Points
30. Yaroslav Popovych - Ukr - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 32 Points
31. Danilo Hondo - Ger - Team Telekom - 29 Points (*)
32. Matthias Buxhofer - Aut - Phonak - 29 Points
33. Santiago Pérez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 27 Points (*)
34. Davide Rebellin - Ita - Gerolsteiner - 26 Points (*)
35. Eddy Mazzoleni - Ita - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 25 Points
36. Franco Pellizotti - Ita - Alessio - 24 Points
37. Mariano Piccoli - Ita - Lampre-Daikin - 24 Points
38. Rene' Haselbacher - Aut - Gerolsteiner - 24 Points
39. Georg Totschnig - Aut - Gerolsteiner - 21 Points
40. Sven Teutenberg - Ger - Phonak - 21 Points (*)
41. Michael Boogerd - Hol - Rabobank - 20 Points
42. Raphael Schweda - Ger - Team Coast - 20 Points
43. Steven De Jongh - Hol - Rabobank - 19 Points
44. Enrico Degano - Ita - Panaria-Fiordo - 16 Points
45. Lorenzo Bernucci - Ita - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 16 Points
46. Frank Hoj - Den - Team Coast - 14 Points
47. Alessandro Bertolini - Ita - Alessio - 13 Points
48. Lars Michaelsen - Den - Team Coast - 13 Points
49. Maximilian Sciandri - GBR - Lampre-Daikin - 13 Points
50. Aart Vierhouten - Hol - Lotto-Adecco - 10 Points
51. Angel Vicioso Arcos - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca 10 Points
52. Dario David Cioni - Ita - Mapei-Quick Step - 10 Points
53. Gianni Faresin - Ita - Gerolsteiner - 10 Points
54. Ivan Quaranta - Ita - Index-Alexia - 10 Points (*)
55. Wladimir Belli - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 10 Points (*)
56. Zoran Klemencic - Slo - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 10 Points
57. Freddy Gonzalez Martinez - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 9 Points (*)
58. Moreno Di Biase - Ita - Formaggi Trentini - 9 Points
59. Oscar Pereiro Sio - Spa - Phonak - 9 Points
60. Andrea Noe' - Ita - Mapei-Quick Step - 8 Points
61. Angelo Furlan - Ita - Alessio - 8 Points
62. Peter Wrolich - Aut - Gerolsteiner - 8 Points
63. Robert Hunter - RSA - Mapei-Quick Step - 8 Points (*)
64. Miguel Angel Meza - Mex - Team Colpack-Astro - 7 Points
65. Fabio Sacchi - Ita - Saeco-Longoni Sport - 6 Points
66. Grischa Niermann - Ger - Rabobank - 6 Points
67. Hernan Dario Munoz - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 6 Points
68. Ivan Gotti - Ita - Alessio - 6 Points
69. Christophe Detilloux - Bel - Lotto-Adecco - 4 Points
70. Uros Murn - Slo - Formaggi Trentini - 4 Points
71. Alexandre Moos - Swi - Phonak - 2 Points
72. Biagio Conte - Ita - Saeco-Longoni Sport - 2 Points
73. Carlos Sastre Candil - Spa - CSC-Tiscali - 2 Points
74. Francisco Leon Mane - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca 2 Points
75. Igor Astarloa - Spa - Saeco-Longoni Sport - 2 Points
76. Marc Streel - Bel - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 2 Points
77. Mauro Gerosa - Ita - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 2 Points
78. Addy Engels - Hol - Rabobank - 1 Point
79. Daniele Nardello - Ita - Mapei-Quick Step - 1 Point
80. John Freddy Garcia - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 1 Point (*)
81. Mathew Hayman - Aus - Rabobank - 1 Point
82. Matteo Carrara - Ita - Team Colpack-Astro - 1 Point
83. Michele Scarponi - Ita - Acqua & Sapone-C. Tollo - 1 Point
84. Thorwald Veneberg - Ned - Rabobank - 1 Point
85. Torsten Hiekmann - Ger - Team Telekom - 1 Point

TOT. - 2924 POINTS

(*) Abandoned or was excluded from the race for finishing a stage outside the time limit.

(**) Disqualified due to uncorrect behaviour (will keep all points earned in previous stages anyway).

FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 19 - TRADE TEAM SCORES:
1. Kelme-Costa Blanca - 4 Points (Stage Winner)
2. Index-Alexia - 3 Points (Overall Leader)
2. Alessio - 3 Points (First Place in Teams Ranking)

FANTASY GIRO - TRADE TEAMS - OVERALL after STAGE 19: :
1. Mapei-Quick Step - 35 Points
2. Deutsche Telekom - 30 Points
3. Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo - 27 Points
4. Kelme-Costa Blanca - 26 Points
5. Alessio - 24 Points
6. Index-Alexia - 13 Points
7. Lotto-Adecco - 12 Points
8. Phonak Hearing Systems - 10 Points
9. Panaria-Fiordo - 8 Points
10. Saeco-Longoni Sport - 4 Points
11. Team Colpack-Astro - 4 Points
12. CSC-TISCALI - 4 Points

Virtual Team Results & GC to come later.


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |