Search the news archive:
 
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 18: RIDER SCORES & GC
 
By Fabio
Date: 6/1/2002
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 18: RIDER SCORES & GC
 
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 18: RIDER SCORES:
1. Mario Cipollini - Ita - Acqua & Sapone-C. Tollo - 36 Points
2. Alessandro Petacchi - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 21 Points
3. Massimo Strazzer - Ita - Phonak - 19 Points
4. Rene' Haselbacher - Aut - Gerolsteiner - 16 Points
5. Lars Michaelsen - Den - Team Coast - 13 Points
6. Paolo Savoldelli - Ita - Index Alexia - 10 Points
7. Mariano Piccoli - Ita - Lampre-Daikin - 8 Points
8. Fabio Sacchi - Ita - Saeco-Longoni Sport - 6 Points
9. Pietro Caucchioli - Ita - Alessio - 6 Points
10. Julio Perez Cuapio - Mex - Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo - 6 Points
11. Aart Vierhouten - Hol - Lotto-Adecco - 4 Points
12. Tyler Hamilton - USA - CSC Tiscali - 4 Points
13. Joaquim Castelblanco - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 3 Points
14 Mykhaylo Khalilov - Ukr - Colombia-Selle Italia - 3 Points
15. Mauro Gerosa - Ita - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 2 Points
16. Biagio Conte - Ita - Saeco-Longoni Sport - 2 Points
17 Pavel Tonkov - Rus - Lampre-Daikin - 1 Point

TOT. - 160 POINTS

FANTASY GIRO - RIDERS OVERALL after STAGE 18:
1. Mario Cipollini - Ita - Acqua e Sapone-C.Tollo - 261 Points
2. Massimo Strazzer - Ita - Phonak - 220 Points
3. Francesco Casagrande - Ita - Fassa-Bortolo - 161 Points (**)
4. Fabrizio Guidi - Ita - Team Coast - 132 Points (*)
5. Jens Heppner - Ger - Team Telekom - 122 Points (*)
6. Robbie McEwen - Aus - Lotto-Adecco - 97 Points (*)
7. Rik Verbrugghe - Bel - Lotto-Adecco - 87 Points
8. Paolo Savoldelli - Ita - Index-Alexia - 85 Points
9. Julio Alberto Pérez Cuapio - Mex - Panaria-Fiordo - 81 Points
10. Tyler Hamilton - USA - CSC Tiscali - 72 Points
11. Cadel Evans - Aus - Mapei-Quick Step - 69 Points
12. Alessandro Petacchi - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 60 Points
13. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 59 Points
14. Dario Frigo - Ita - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 57 Points
15. Cristian Moreni - Ita - Alessio - 50 Points
16. Mikhaylo Khalilov - Ukr - Colombia-Selle Italia - 49 Points
17. Giovanni Lombardi - Ita - Acqua e Sapone-C. Tollo 47 Points
18. Juan Manuel Garate - Spa - Lampre-Daikin - 47 Points
19. Denis Lunghi - Ita - Team Colpack-Astro - 46 Points
20. Graeme Brown - Aus - Panaria-Fiordo - 45 Points (*)
21. Juan Carlos Dominguez - Spa - Phonak - 41 Points
22. Ruggero Marzoli - Ita - Formaggi Trentini - 40 Points
23. Fernando Escartin - Spa - Team Coast - 39 Points
24. Bert Grabsch - Ger - Phonak - 36 Points
25. Joaquim Castelblanco - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 34 Points
26. Pietro Caucchioli - Ita - Alessio - 33 Points
27. Isaac Galvez Lopez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 33 Points
28. Pavel Tonkov - Rus - Lampre-Daikin - 32
29. Yaroslav Popovych - Ukr - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 32 Points
30. Danilo Hondo - Ger - Team Telekom - 29 Points (*)
31. Matthias Buxhofer - Aut - Phonak - 29 Points
32. Santiago Pérez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 27 Points (*)
33. Davide Rebellin - Ita - Gerolsteiner - 26 Points
34. Eddy Mazzoleni - Ita - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 25 Points
35. Rene' Haselbacher - Aut - Gerolsteiner - 24 Points
36. Mariano Piccoli - Ita - Lampre-Daikin - 24 Points
37. Franco Pellizotti - Ita - Alessio - 24 Points
38. Sven Teutenberg - Ger - Phonak - 21 Points (*)
39. Michael Boogerd - Hol - Rabobank - 20 Points
40. Raphael Schweda - Ger - Team Coast - 20 Points
41. Serguei Gontchar - Ukr - Fassa Bortolo - 20 Points
42. Steven De Jongh - Hol - Rabobank - 19 Points
43. Enrico Degano - Ita - Panaria-Fiordo - 16 Points
44. Lorenzo Bernucci - Ita - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 16 Points
45. Georg Totschnig - Aut - Gerolsteiner - 15 Points
46. Frank Hoj - Den - Team Coast - 14 Points
47. Lars Michaelsen - Den - Team Coast - 13
48. Alessandro Bertolini - Ita - Alessio - 13 Points
49. Maximilian Sciandri - GBR - Lampre-Daikin - 13 Points
50. Aart Vierhouten - Hol - Lotto-Adecco - 10 Points
51. Angel Vicioso Arcos - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca 10 Points
52. Dario David Cioni - Ita - Mapei-Quick Step - 10 Points
53. Gianni Faresin - Ita - Gerolsteiner - 10 Points
54. Ivan Quaranta - Ita - Index-Alexia - 10 Points (*)
55. Wladimir Belli - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 10 Points (*)
56. Zoran Klemencic - Slo - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 10 Points
57. Freddy Gonzalez Martinez - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 9 Points (*)
58. Moreno Di Biase - Ita - Formaggi Trentini - 9 Points
59. Oscar Pereiro Sio - Spa - Phonak - 9 Points
60. Andrea Noe' - Ita - Mapei-Quick Step - 8 Points
61. Angelo Furlan - Ita - Alessio - 8 Points
62. Peter Wrolich - Aut - Gerolsteiner - 8 Points
63. Robert Hunter - RSA - Mapei-Quick Step - 8 Points (*)
64. Miguel Angel Meza - Mex - Team Colpack-Astro - 7 Points
65. Fabio Sacchi - Ita - Saeco-Longoni Sport - 6
66. Grischa Niermann - Ger - Rabobank - 6 Points
67. Hernan Dario Munoz - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 6
68. Ivan Gotti - Ita - Alessio - 6 Points
69. Christophe Detilloux - Bel - Lotto-Adecco - 4 Points
70. Uros Murn - Slo - Formaggi Trentini - 4 Points
71. Biagio Conte - Ita - Saeco-Longoni Sport - 2
72. Mauro Gerosa - Ita - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 2
73. Alexandre Moos - Swi - Phonak - 2 Points
74. Carlos Sastre Candil - Spa - CSC-Tiscali - 2 Points
75. Francisco Leon Mane - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca 2 Points
76. Igor Astarloa - Spa - Saeco-Longoni Sport - 2 Points
77. Marc Streel - Bel - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 2 Points (*)
78. Addy Engels - Hol - Rabobank - 1
79. John Freddy Garcia - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 1 Point (*)
80. Mathew Hayman - Aus - Rabobank - 1 Point
81. Matteo Carrara - Ita - Team Colpack-Astro - 1 Point
82. Michele Scarponi - Ita - Acqua & Sapone-C. Tollo - 1 Point
83. Thorwald Veneberg - Ned - Rabobank - 1 Point
84. Torsten Hiekmann - Ger - Team Telekom - 1 Point

TOT. - 2764 POINTS

(*) Abandoned or was excluded from the race for finishing a stage outside the time limit.

(**) Disqualified due to uncorrect behaviour (will keep all points earned in previous stages anyway).

FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 18 - TRADE TEAM SCORES:
1.Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo - 4 Points (Stage Winner)
2. Index-Alexia - 3 Points (Overall Leader)
2. Alessio - 3 Points (First Place in Teams Ranking)

FANTASY GIRO - TRADE TEAMS - OVERALL after STAGE 18: :
1. Mapei-Quick Step - 35 Points
2. Deutsche Telekom - 30 Points
3. Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo - 27 Points
4. Kelme-Costa Blanca - 22 Points
5. Alessio - 21 Points
6. Lotto-Adecco - 12 Points
7. Phonak Hearing Systems - 10 Points
8. Index-Alexia - 10 Points
9. Panaria-Fiordo - 8 Points
10. Saeco-Longoni Sport - 4 Points
11. Team Colpack-Astro - 4 Points
12. CSC-TISCALI - 4 Points

VIRTUAL TEAM RESULTS & GC to come later ...


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |