Search the news archive:
 
88th Giro d'Italia Results: Team and Other Classifications
 
By Staff
Date: 5/29/2005
88th Giro d'Italia Results: Team and Other Classifications
 

88th Giro d'Italia Final Classifications - Continued
Teams and Other Final Classifications

Trofeo Fast Team

1 Liquigas - Bianchi 274:42:31
2 Credit Agricole 24:28
3 Lampre - Caffita 29:21
4 Domina Vacanze 32:27
5 Illes Balears - Caisse D'epargne 1:08:29
6 Davitamon - Lotto 1:21:34
7 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 1:24:50
8 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 1:26:50
9 Saunier Duval - Prodir 1:37:32
10 Phonak Hearing System 1:49:00
11 Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 2:04:25
12 Rabobank 2:12:10
13 Selle Italia - Colombia 2:30:30
14 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:49:25
15 T-Mobile Team 3:07:23
16 Team CSC 3:37:16
17 Discovery Channel - Pro Cycling Team 3:59:30
18 Quickstep - Innergetic 4:17:39
19 Gerolsteiner 4:41:43
20 Fassa Bortolo 5:00:35
21 Bouygues Telecom 5:26:52
22 Française Des Jeux 6:25:14

Trofeo Super Team

1 Davitamon - Lotto 347
2 Liquigas - Bianchi 316
3 Domina Vacanze 311
4 Fassa Bortolo 296
5 Illes Balears - Caisse D'epargne 224
6 Quickstep - Innergetic 224
7 Credit Agricole 213
8 Gerolsteiner 210
9 Lampre - Caffita 208
10 Discovery Channel - Pro Cycling Team 204
11 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 200
12 Phonak Hearing System 190
13 T-Mobile Team 183
14 Selle Italia - Colombia 182
15 Saunier Duval - Prodir 180
16 Team Csc 159
17 Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 134
18 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 131
19 Française Des Jeux 128
20 Bouygues Telecom 70
21 Rabobank 69
22 Euskaltel - Euskadi 21

Combativity

1 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 70
2 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 53
3 Parra Ivan Col Clm 41
4 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 41
5 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 39
6 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 37
7 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 32
8 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 27
9 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 21
10 Garate Juan Manuel Esp Sdv 19
11 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam 18
12 Zabriskie David Usa Csc 16
13 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a 16
14 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo 16
15 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 13
16 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 13
17 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba 13
18 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo 12
19 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Dom 11
20 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho 11
21 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom 11
22 Forster Robert Ger Gst 11
23 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv 10
24 Karpets Vladimir Rus Iba 10
25 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 10
26 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 10
27 Niermann Grischa Ger Rab 8
28 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc 8
29 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm 8
30 Celestino Mirko Ita Dom 8
31 Lorenzetto Mirco Ita Dom 8
32 Grillo Paride Ita Pan 8
33 Atienza Urendez Daniel Esp Cof 7
34 Osa Eizaguirre Unai Esp Iba 7
35 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl 7
36 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst 7
37 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm 7
38 Le Mevel Christophe Fra C.a 6
39 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan 6
40 Sentjens Roy Bel Rab 6
41 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 6
42 Christensen Mads Den Qst 6
43 Belli Wladimir Ita Dom 5
44 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv 5
45 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm 5
46 Honchar Serhiy Ukr Dom 5
47 Caucchioli Pietro Ita C.a 5
48 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst 5
49 Clerc Aurélien Sui Pho 5
50 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 4
51 Bellotti Francesco Ita C.a 4
52 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv 4
53 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof 4
54 Bileka Volodymyr Ukr Dsc 4
55 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst 4
56 Velo Marco Ita Fas 4
57 Sutherland Rory Aus Rab 4
58 White Matthew Aus Cof 4
59 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Esp Pho 4
60 Schleck Frank Lux Csc 3
61 Noe' Andrea Ita Liq 3
62 Pozzato Filippo Ita Qst 3
63 Fofonov Dmitriy Kaz Cof 3
64 Andriotto Dario Ita Liq 3
65 Leukemans Bjoern Bel Dvl 3
66 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 3
67 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas 3
68 Eltink Theo Ned Rab 2
69 Zampieri Steve Sui Pho 2
70 Mori Manuele Ita Sdv 2
71 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst 2
72 Baumann Eric Ger Tmo 2
73 Vogels Henk Aus Dvl 2
74 Renshaw Mark Aus Fdj 2
75 Kolobnev Alexandr Rus Rab 1
76 Kessler Matthias Ger Tmo 1
77 Petrov Evgeni Rus Lam 1
78 Moreni Cristian Ita Qst 1
79 Tonti Andrea Ita Lam 1
80 Engels Addy Ned Qst 1
81 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Esp Sdv 1
82 Casar Sandy Fra Fdj 1
83 Jegou Lilian Fra Fdj 1
84 Hoj Frank Den Gst 1

Azzurri d'Italia

1 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 19
2 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 12
3 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 10
4 Parra Ivan Col Clm 8
5 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 8
6 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 7
7 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 5
8 Zabriskie David Usa Csc 5
9 Le Mevel Christophe Fra C.a 4
10 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan 4
11 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam 4
12 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 4
13 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo 4
14 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba 3
15 Garate Juan Manuel Esp Sdv 2
16 Karpets Vladimir Rus Iba 2
17 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 2
18 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 2
19 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho 2
20 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl 2
21 Forster Robert Ger Gst 2
22 Grillo Paride Ita Pan 2
23 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Dom 1
24 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 1
25 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst 1
26 Bileka Volodymyr Ukr Dsc 1
27 Clerc Aurélien Sui Pho 1

Trofeo Fuga Piaggio

1 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 334
2 Parra Ivan Col Clm 233
3 Sentjens Roy Bel Rab 225
4 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 217
5 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm 214
6 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom 194
7 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm 186
8 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv 168
9 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof 168
10 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm 166
11 Niermann Grischa Ger Rab 151
12 Atienza Urendez Daniel Esp Cof 151
13 Osa Eizaguirre Unai Esp Iba 151
14 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 144
15 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Esp Sdv 137
16 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 134
17 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo 133
18 Christensen Mads Den Qst 122
19 Belli Wladimir Ita Dom 104
20 Montgomery Sven Sui Gst 99
21 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc 98
22 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 97
23 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv 80
24 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a 80
25 Sutherland Rory Aus Rab 79
26 Renshaw Mark Aus Fdj 75
27 Marichal Thierry Bel Cof 56
28 Baumann Eric Ger Tmo 54
29 White Matthew Aus Cof 49
30 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas 47
31 Fofonov Dmitriy Kaz Cof 45
32 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Dom 43
33 Schleck Frank Lux Csc 43
34 Casar Sandy Fra Fdj 43
35 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 39
36 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam 37
37 Urweider Sascha Sui Pho 35
38 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Esp Eus 33
39 Engels Addy Ned Qst 32
40 Eltink Theo Ned Rab 28
41 Petrov Evgeni Rus Lam 28
42 Le Mevel Christophe Fra C.a 27
43 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl 26
44 Andrle Rene' Cze Lst 26
45 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst 26
46 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 21
47 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 21
48 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 20
49 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 17
50 Caruso Giampaolo Ita Lst 17
51 Tiralongo Paolo Ita Pan 17
52 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv 17
53 Hruska Jan Cze Lst 16
54 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Fas 16
55 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 15
56 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 15
57 Wegelius Charles Gbr Liq 15
58 Kolobnev Alexandr Rus Rab 6
59 Zampieri Steve Sui Pho 6
60 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Col Pan 6
61 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst 6
62 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Esp Eus 6
63 Blaudzun Michael Den Csc 6

Fair Play

1 Fassa Bortolo 27
2 T-Mobile Team 27
3 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 59
4 Domina Vacanze 70
5 Discovery Channel - Pro Cycling Team 76
6 Rabobank 84
7 Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 89
8 Credit Agricole 117
9 Liquigas - Bianchi 126
10 Team CSC 128
11 Davitamon - Lotto 155
12 Quickstep - Innergetic 155
13 Saunier Duval - Prodir 159
14 Euskaltel - Euskadi 161
15 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 197
16 Phonak Hearing System 212
17 Française Des Jeux 235
18 Gerolsteiner 248
19 Illes Balears - Caisse D'epargne 276
20 Bouygues Telecom 282
21 Selle Italia - Colombia 323
22 Lampre - Caffita 344

 
Related Articles
88th Giro d'Italia Stage 20 Live Coverage
88th Giro d'Italia Results: Stage 20, GC and Jersey Finals

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |