Search the news archive:
 
88th Giro d'Italia Results: Stage 20, GC and Jersey Finals
 
By Staff
Date: 5/29/2005
88th Giro d'Italia Results: Stage 20, GC and Jersey Finals
 

Stage 20: Albese con Cassano - Milan, 121 km.

Stage Results

1 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 3:24:08
2 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo m.t.
3 Forster Robert Ger Gst m.t.
4 Lorenzetto Mirco Ita Dom m.t.
5 Velo Marco Ita Fas m.t.
6 Grillo Paride Ita Pan m.t.
7 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba m.t.
8 Renshaw Mark Aus Fdj m.t.
9 Mori Manuele Ita Sdv m.t.
10 Vogels Henk Aus Dvl m.t.
11 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst m.t.
12 Murn Uros Slo Pho m.t.
13 Krauss Sven Ger Gst m.t.
14 Bileka Volodymyr Ukr Dsc m.t.
15 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas m.t.
16 Clerc Aurélien Sui Pho m.t.
17 Beneteau Walter Fra Btl m.t.
18 Renier Franck Fra Btl m.t.
19 Leukemans Bjoern Bel Dvl m.t.
20 Bernaudeau Giovanni Fra Btl m.t.
21 Muravyev Dmitriy Kaz C.a m.t.
22 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Dom m.t.
23 Rast Gregory Sui Pho m.t.
24 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc m.t.
25 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho m.t.
26 Pozzato Filippo Ita Qst m.t.
27 Le Mevel Christophe Fra C.a m.t.
28 Dekker Thomas Ned Rab m.t.
29 Sella Emanuele Ita Pan m.t.
30 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq m.t.
31 Sutherland Rory Aus Rab m.t.
32 Garate Juan Manuel Esp Sdv m.t.
33 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan m.t.
34 Eltink Theo Ned Rab m.t.
35 Osa Eizaguirre Unai Esp Iba m.t.
36 Kessler Matthias Ger Tmo m.t.
37 Vila Errandonea Francisco J Esp Lam m.t.
38 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam m.t.
39 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam m.t.
40 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq m.t.
41 Milesi Marco Ita Liq m.t.
42 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a m.t.
43 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv m.t.
44 Bellotti Francesco Ita C.a m.t.
45 Honchar Serhiy Ukr Dom m.t.
46 Sentjens Roy Bel Rab m.t.
47 Moreni Cristian Ita Qst m.t.
48 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Esp Eus m.t.
49 Kolobnev Alexandr Rus Rab m.t.
50 Karpets Vladimir Rus Iba m.t.
51 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas m.t.
52 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Esp Eus m.t.
53 Lombardi Giovanni Ita Csc m.t.
54 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm m.t.
55 Basso Ivan Ita Csc m.t.
56 Schleck Frank Lux Csc m.t.
57 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst m.t.
58 Dacruz Carlos Fra Fdj m.t.
59 Vandevelde Christian Usa Csc m.t.
60 Zampieri Steve Sui Pho m.t.
61 Lancaster Brett Aus Pan m.t.
62 Tschopp Johann Sui Pho m.t.
63 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst m.t.
64 Caucchioli Pietro Ita C.a m.t.
65 Jegou Lilian Fra Fdj m.t.
66 Niermann Grischa Ger Rab m.t.
67 Korff Andre' Ger Tmo m.t.
68 Sacchi Fabio Ita Fas m.t.
69 Baumann Eric Ger Tmo m.t.
70 Werner Christian Ger Tmo m.t.
71 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl m.t.
72 Noe' Andrea Ita Liq m.t.
73 Andriotto Dario Ita Liq m.t.
74 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Fas m.t.
75 Fornaciari Paolo Ita Lam m.t.
76 Celestino Mirko Ita Dom m.t.
77 Ongarato Alberto Ita Fas m.t.
78 Talabardon Yannick Fra C.a m.t.
79 Andrle Rene' Cze Lst m.t.
80 Hruska Jan Cze Lst m.t.
81 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst m.t.
82 Caruso Giampaolo Ita Lst m.t.
83 Schaffrath Jan Ger Tmo m.t.
84 Blaudzun Michael Den Csc m.t.
85 Atienza Urendez Daniel Esp Cof m.t.
86 Bramati Davide Ita Qst m.t.
87 Christensen Mads Den Qst m.t.
88 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl m.t.
89 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq m.t.
90 Wegelius Charles Gbr Liq m.t.
91 Carrasco Gamiz Jose Luis Esp Iba m.t.
92 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Esp Eus m.t.
93 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Lam m.t.
94 Etxebarria Arana Unai Ven Eus m.t.
95 Barry Michael Can Dsc m.t.
96 Ramirez Abeja Javier Esp Lst m.t.
97 Schnider Daniel Sui Pho m.t.
98 Luttenberger Peter Aut Csc m.t.
99 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc m.t.
100 Tiralongo Paolo Ita Pan m.t.
101 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Col Pan m.t.
102 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst m.t.
103 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo m.t.
104 Hoj Frank Den Gst m.t.
105 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Esp Pho m.t.
106 Casar Sandy Fra Fdj m.t.
107 Peron Andrea Ita Csc m.t.
108 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Esp Eus m.t.
109 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv m.t.
110 Belli Wladimir Ita Dom m.t.
111 Marichal Thierry Bel Cof m.t.
112 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof m.t.
113 Lefevre Laurent Fra Btl m.t.
114 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom m.t.
115 Urweider Sascha Sui Pho m.t.
116 Monnerais Cyrille Fra Fdj m.t.
117 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm m.t.
118 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm m.t.
119 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl m.t.
120 Parra Ivan Col Clm m.t.
121 Wilson Trent Aus Clm m.t.
122 Sabaliauskas Marius Ltu Lam m.t.
123 Padrnos Pavel Cze Dsc m.t.
124 Cruz Antonio Usa Dsc m.t.
125 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Mex Pan m.t.
126 Baldato Fabio Ita Fas m.t.
127 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm m.t.
128 Tauler Lull Antonio Esp Iba m.t.
129 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Esp Sdv m.t.
130 Horrach Rippoll Joan Esp Iba m.t.
131 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv m.t.
132 Anton Hernandez Igor Esp Eus m.t.
133 Trentin Guido Ita Cof m.t.
134 Fothen Markus Ger Gst m.t.
135 Zabriskie David Usa Csc m.t.
136 Engels Addy Ned Qst m.t.
137 Vandborg Brian Den Csc m.t.
138 Tonti Andrea Ita Lam m.t.
139 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Lam m.t.
140 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst m.t.
141 Fofonov Dmitriy Kaz Cof m.t.
142 Petrov Evgeni Rus Lam m.t.
143 White Matthew Aus Cof m.t.
144 Montgomery Sven Sui Gst m.t.
145 Wilson Matthew Aus Fdj m.t.
146 Garrido Lima Jose' Antonio Esp Qst 0:37
147 Codol Massimo Ita Fas (same time as winner)
148 Claude Mathieu Fra Btl (same time as winner)
149 Bonnaire Olivier Fra Btl (same time as winner)
150 Wiggins Bradley Gbr C.a 1:07
151 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm 1:07
152 Martias Rony Fra Btl 1:07
153 McCartney Jason Usa Dsc 1:24

88th Giro d'Italia Final Classifications

General Classification

1 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 91:25:51
2 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam 0:28
3 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 0:45
4 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 2:42
5 Garate Juan Manuel Esp Sdv 3:11
6 Honchar Serhiy Ukr Dom 4:22
7 Karpets Vladimir Rus Iba 11:15
8 Caucchioli Pietro Ita C.a 11:38
9 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 11:40
10 Sella Emanuele Ita Pan 12:33
11 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 13:49
12 Fothen Markus Ger Gst 14:42
13 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 15:26
14 Atienza Urendez Daniel Esp Cof 15:52
15 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho 19:22
16 Osa Eizaguirre Unai Esp Iba 20:46
17 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Esp Eus 21:55
18 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 24:05
19 Caruso Giampaolo Ita Lst 24:29
20 Parra Ivan Col Clm 25:37
21 Kolobnev Alexandr Rus Rab 34:50
22 Vila Errandonea Francisco J Esp Lam 38:17
23 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a 44:55
24 Belli Wladimir Ita Dom 46:19
25 Kessler Matthias Ger Tmo 50:49
26 Le Mevel Christophe Fra C.a 52:40
27 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 56:02
28 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 57:05
29 Eltink Theo Ned Rab 1:01:02
30 Zampieri Steve Sui Pho 1:03:32
31 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 1:05:04
32 Tiralongo Paolo Ita Pan 1:05:04
33 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl 1:05:59
34 Celestino Mirko Ita Dom 1:10:34
35 Lefevre Laurent Fra Btl 1:10:42
36 Bellotti Francesco Ita C.a 1:12:25
37 Horrach Rippoll Joan Esp Iba 1:14:24
38 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 1:18:04
39 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan 1:19:47
40 Trentin Guido Ita Cof 1:21:06
41 Tschopp Johann Sui Pho 1:21:41
42 Schleck Frank Lux Csc 1:23:44
43 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv 1:24:06
44 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Col Pan 1:28:51
45 Noe' Andrea Ita Liq 1:29:11
46 Wegelius Charles Gbr Liq 1:30:13
47 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst 1:33:08
48 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv 1:35:46
49 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Esp Eus 1:42:00
50 Petrov Evgeni Rus Lam 1:43:33
51 Niermann Grischa Ger Rab 1:44:57
52 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Esp Eus 1:47:24
53 Moreni Cristian Ita Qst 1:49:31
54 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof 1:50:10
55 Tonti Andrea Ita Lam 1:52:27
56 Schaffrath Jan Ger Tmo 1:57:49
57 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst 2:04:12
58 Werner Christian Ger Tmo 2:05:22
59 Montgomery Sven Sui Gst 2:05:27
60 Padrnos Pavel Cze Dsc 2:10:40
61 Hruska Jan Cze Lst 2:11:16
62 Andrle Rene' Cze Lst 2:11:59
63 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo 2:14:25
64 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Lam 2:14:29
65 Ramirez Abeja Javier Esp Lst 2:15:08
66 Sabaliauskas Marius Ltu Lam 2:15:19
67 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Lam 2:18:42
68 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Esp Eus 2:21:21
69 Engels Addy Ned Qst 2:24:32
70 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom 2:24:49
71 Monnerais Cyrille Fra Fdj 2:26:08
72 Dacruz Carlos Fra Fdj 2:26:30
73 Blaudzun Michael Den Csc 2:27:24
74 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Dom 2:29:35
75 Dekker Thomas Ned Rab 2:30:20
76 Schnider Daniel Sui Pho 2:30:31
77 Peron Andrea Ita Csc 2:31:24
78 Talabardon Yannick Fra C.a 2:33:28
79 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv 2:37:52
80 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Esp Sdv 2:39:51
81 Casar Sandy Fra Fdj 2:44:09
82 Bonnaire Olivier Fra Btl 2:48:13
83 Anton Hernandez Igor Esp Eus 2:49:40
84 Pozzato Filippo Ita Qst 2:51:29
85 Mori Manuele Ita Sdv 2:53:27
86 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm 2:53:38
87 Luttenberger Peter Aut Csc 2:57:00
88 Lombardi Giovanni Ita Csc 2:57:09
89 Fofonov Dmitriy Kaz Cof 2:57:21
90 Carrasco Gamiz Jose Luis Esp Iba 2:58:31
91 Bileka Volodymyr Ukr Dsc 3:00:13
92 Muravyev Dmitriy Kaz C.a 3:01:43
93 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Fas 3:01:50
94 Murn Uros Slo Pho 3:05:22
95 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Mex Pan 3:05:35
96 Sacchi Fabio Ita Fas 3:06:25
97 Andriotto Dario Ita Liq 3:06:26
98 Jegou Lilian Fra Fdj 3:08:38
99 Ongarato Alberto Ita Fas 3:09:25
100 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 3:09:30
101 Barry Michael Can Dsc 3:11:01
102 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst 3:12:35
103 Velo Marco Ita Fas 3:13:24
104 Zabriskie David Usa Csc 3:13:24
105 Beneteau Walter Fra Btl 3:15:06
106 Leukemans Bjoern Bel Dvl 3:15:34
107 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc 3:15:50
108 Sutherland Rory Aus Rab 3:16:00
109 Lorenzetto Mirco Ita Dom 3:16:02
110 Bernaudeau Giovanni Fra Btl 3:17:22
111 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 3:18:37
112 Lancaster Brett Aus Pan 3:19:06
113 Korff Andre' Ger Tmo 3:19:35
114 Vandevelde Christian Usa Csc 3:20:46
115 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo 3:21:05
116 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 3:22:50
117 White Matthew Aus Cof 3:22:58
118 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst 3:23:21
119 Codol Massimo Ita Fas 3:27:30
120 Rast Gregory Sui Pho 3:29:50
121 Garrido Lima Jose' Antonio Esp Qst 3:30:31
122 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas 3:30:54
123 Wiggins Bradley Gbr C.a 3:32:51
124 Milesi Marco Ita Liq 3:33:23
125 Marichal Thierry Bel Cof 3:34:09
126 Tauler Lull Antonio Esp Iba 3:34:09
127 Bramati Davide Ita Qst 3:34:42
128 Baumann Eric Ger Tmo 3:35:39
129 Cruz Antonio Usa Dsc 3:36:36
130 Baldato Fabio Ita Fas 3:36:40
131 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba 3:38:04
132 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 3:39:26
133 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Esp Pho 3:41:04
134 Renier Franck Fra Btl 3:41:15
135 Sentjens Roy Bel Rab 3:41:54
136 Vogels Henk Aus Dvl 3:42:24
137 Forster Robert Ger Gst 3:43:01
138 Mccartney Jason Usa Dsc 3:44:22
139 Urweider Sascha Sui Pho 3:44:35
140 Vandborg Brian Den Csc 3:44:52
141 Martias Rony Fra Btl 3:45:29
142 Christensen Mads Den Qst 3:46:06
143 Grillo Paride Ita Pan 3:48:26
144 Renshaw Mark Aus Fdj 3:49:32
145 Etxebarria Arana Unai Ven Eus 3:50:01
146 Wilson Matthew Aus Fdj 3:50:51
147 Claude Mathieu Fra Btl 3:53:13
148 Fornaciari Paolo Ita Lam 3:57:20
149 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm 3:57:37
150 Clerc Aurélien Sui Pho 3:59:09
151 Wilson Trent Aus Clm 4:02:55
152 Hoj Frank Den Gst 4:04:03
153 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm 4:26:54

Points Classification (Maglia Ciclamino)

1 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 162
2 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 154
3 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 136
4 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 124
5 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 114
6 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo 92
7 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 89
8 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba 85
9 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam 81
10 Parra Ivan Col Clm 80
11 Garate Juan Manuel Esp Sdv 70
12 Grillo Paride Ita Pan 65
13 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 64
14 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 63
15 Forster Robert Ger Gst 61
16 Honchar Serhiy Ukr Dom 58
17 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 57
18 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho 57
19 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 56
20 Zabriskie David Usa Csc 50
21 Celestino Mirko Ita Dom 48
22 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 46
23 Karpets Vladimir Rus Iba 45
24 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 44
25 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan 40
26 Clerc Aurélien Sui Pho 38
27 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 37
28 Le Mevel Christophe Fra C.a 36
29 Lorenzetto Mirco Ita Dom 36
30 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl 35
31 Fothen Markus Ger Gst 34
32 Caucchioli Pietro Ita C.a 26
33 Pozzato Filippo Ita Qst 26
34 Sella Emanuele Ita Pan 25
35 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Dom 24
36 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a 24
37 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst 23
38 Bileka Volodymyr Ukr Dsc 23
39 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo 22
40 Velo Marco Ita Fas 20
41 Kessler Matthias Ger Tmo 19
42 Mori Manuele Ita Sdv 19
43 Murn Uros Slo Pho 19
44 Belli Wladimir Ita Dom 18
45 Atienza Urendez Daniel Esp Cof 18
46 Osa Eizaguirre Unai Esp Iba 18
47 Leukemans Bjoern Bel Dvl 17
48 Vogels Henk Aus Dvl 17
49 Caruso Giampaolo Ita Lst 16
50 Moreni Cristian Ita Qst 16
51 Fofonov Dmitriy Kaz Cof 14
52 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm 12
53 Schleck Frank Lux Csc 12
54 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv 11
55 Engels Addy Ned Qst 11
56 Dekker Thomas Ned Rab 11
57 Casar Sandy Fra Fdj 11
58 Renshaw Mark Aus Fdj 11
59 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst 10
60 Ongarato Alberto Ita Fas 9
61 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv 8
62 Niermann Grischa Ger Rab 8
63 Andriotto Dario Ita Liq 8
64 Hruska Jan Cze Lst 7
65 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv 6
66 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof 6
67 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom 6
68 Korff Andre' Ger Tmo 6
69 Christensen Mads Den Qst 6
70 Sentjens Roy Bel Rab 5
71 Dacruz Carlos Fra Fdj 5
72 Talabardon Yannick Fra C.a 5
73 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst 4
74 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc 3
75 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Esp Eus 3
76 Kolobnev Alexandr Rus Rab 3
77 Eltink Theo Ned Rab 3
78 Noe' Andrea Ita Liq 3
79 Sacchi Fabio Ita Fas 3
80 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 3
81 Baumann Eric Ger Tmo 3
82 Ramirez Abeja Javier Esp Lst 2
83 Martias Rony Fra Btl 2
84 Lefevre Laurent Fra Btl 1
85 Andrle Rene' Cze Lst 1
86 Blaudzun Michael Den Csc 1
87 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst 1
88 White Matthew Aus Cof 1
89 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas 1
90 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Esp Pho 1
91 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq -1
92 Petrov Evgeni Rus Lam -1
93 Sutherland Rory Aus Rab -3
94 Marichal Thierry Bel Cof -3
95 Jegou Lilian Fra Fdj -4
96 Wegelius Charles Gbr Liq -5
97 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Esp Eus -5
98 Montgomery Sven Sui Gst -5
99 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Lam -5
100 Monnerais Cyrille Fra Fdj -5
101 Bonnaire Olivier Fra Btl -5
102 Muravyev Dmitriy Kaz C.a -5
103 Beneteau Walter Fra Btl -5
104 Rast Gregory Sui Pho -5
105 Milesi Marco Ita Liq -5
106 Renier Franck Fra Btl -5
107 Claude Mathieu Fra Btl -5
108 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm -7
109 Tschopp Johann Sui Pho -10
110 Anton Hernandez Igor Esp Eus -10
111 Wilson Matthew Aus Fdj -10
112 Wilson Trent Aus Clm -10
113 Hoj Frank Den Gst -13

Mountains Classification (Maglia Verde)

1 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 143
2 Parra Ivan Col Clm 57
3 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam 45
4 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 41
5 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 29
6 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a 27
7 Garate Juan Manuel Esp Sdv 27
8 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 17
9 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom 15
10 Atienza Urendez Daniel Esp Cof 14
11 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho 14
12 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm 13
13 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 10
14 Osa Eizaguirre Unai Esp Iba 8
15 Bellotti Francesco Ita C.a 7
16 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 6
17 Niermann Grischa Ger Rab 6
18 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv 6
19 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc 5
20 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas 5
21 Christensen Mads Den Qst 5
22 Sutherland Rory Aus Rab 5
23 Caucchioli Pietro Ita C.a 4
24 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 4
25 Zampieri Steve Sui Pho 4
26 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 4
27 Renshaw Mark Aus Fdj 4
28 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Dom 3
29 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst 3
30 Eltink Theo Ned Rab 2
31 Schleck Frank Lux Csc 2
32 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst 2
33 Tonti Andrea Ita Lam 2
34 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Esp Sdv 2
35 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 2
36 White Matthew Aus Cof 2
37 Le Mevel Christophe Fra C.a 1
38 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 1
39 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 1
40 Noe' Andrea Ita Liq 1
41 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Lam 1
42 Sabaliauskas Marius Ltu Lam 1
43 Blaudzun Michael Den Csc 1
44 Casar Sandy Fra Fdj 1
45 Muravyev Dmitriy Kaz C.a 1
46 Zabriskie David Usa Csc 1
47 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo 1
48 Baumann Eric Ger Tmo 1

Intergiro Classification (Maglia Azzurra)

1 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 54:37:01
2 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 0:27
3 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 0:30
4 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo 2:16
5 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 2:31
6 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 2:41
7 Zabriskie David Usa Csc 2:52
8 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm 3:00
9 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv 3:04
10 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst 3:06
11 Karpets Vladimir Rus Iba 3:07
12 Sentjens Roy Bel Rab 3:09
13 Lorenzetto Mirco Ita Dom 3:16
14 Honchar Serhiy Ukr Dom 3:17
15 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Dom 3:18
16 Belli Wladimir Ita Dom 3:18
17 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 3:18
18 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc 3:18
19 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv 3:18
20 Niermann Grischa Ger Rab 3:18
21 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm 3:18
22 Parra Ivan Col Clm 3:18
23 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom 3:24
24 Christensen Mads Den Qst 3:24
25 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst 3:24
26 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 3:24
27 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Esp Pho 3:24
28 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv 3:24
29 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof 3:24
30 Pozzato Filippo Ita Qst 3:26
31 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 3:30
32 Andriotto Dario Ita Liq 3:30
33 Atienza Urendez Daniel Esp Cof 3:30
34 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 3:30
35 Garate Juan Manuel Esp Sdv 3:30
36 White Matthew Aus Cof 3:30
37 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 3:32
38 Baumann Eric Ger Tmo 3:34
39 Noe' Andrea Ita Liq 3:34
40 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 3:34
41 Osa Eizaguirre Unai Esp Iba 3:34
42 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl 3:34
43 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 3:34
44 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 3:34
45 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 3:35
46 Moreni Cristian Ita Qst 3:39
47 Jegou Lilian Fra Fdj 3:39
48 Hoj Frank Den Gst 3:39
49 Petrov Evgeni Rus Lam 3:39
50 Caucchioli Pietro Ita C.a 3:39
51 Sutherland Rory Aus Rab 3:39
52 Kolobnev Alexandr Rus Rab 3:39
53 Eltink Theo Ned Rab 3:39
54 Clerc Aurélien Sui Pho 3:39
55 Marichal Thierry Bel Cof 3:40
56 Engels Addy Ned Qst 3:44
57 Velo Marco Ita Fas 3:44
58 Casar Sandy Fra Fdj 3:44
59 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho 3:44
60 Murn Uros Slo Pho 3:44
61 Bramati Davide Ita Qst 3:48
62 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a 3:48
63 Muravyev Dmitriy Kaz C.a 3:48
64 Padrnos Pavel Cze Dsc 3:48
65 Garrido Lima Jose' Antonio Esp Qst 3:48
66 Fothen Markus Ger Gst 3:48
67 Bileka Volodymyr Ukr Dsc 3:48
68 Cruz Antonio Usa Dsc 3:48
69 Milesi Marco Ita Liq 3:48
70 Barry Michael Can Dsc 3:48
71 Werner Christian Ger Tmo 3:48
72 Schleck Frank Lux Csc 3:48
73 Celestino Mirko Ita Dom 3:48
74 Sacchi Fabio Ita Fas 3:48
75 Wiggins Bradley Gbr C.a 3:48
76 Grillo Paride Ita Pan 3:48
77 Talabardon Yannick Fra C.a 3:48
78 Schaffrath Jan Ger Tmo 3:48
79 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo 3:48
80 Peron Andrea Ita Csc 3:48
81 Vandevelde Christian Usa Csc 3:48
82 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam 3:48
83 Vila Errandonea Francisco J Esp Lam 3:48
84 Forster Robert Ger Gst 3:48
85 Vandborg Brian Den Csc 3:48
86 Tiralongo Paolo Ita Pan 3:48
87 Dacruz Carlos Fra Fdj 3:48
88 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Esp Eus 3:48
89 Luttenberger Peter Aut Csc 3:48
90 Codol Massimo Ita Fas 3:48
91 Baldato Fabio Ita Fas 3:48
92 Korff Andre' Ger Tmo 3:48
93 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst 3:48
94 Ramirez Abeja Javier Esp Lst 3:48
95 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst 3:48
96 Bellotti Francesco Ita C.a 3:48
97 Ongarato Alberto Ita Fas 3:48
98 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas 3:48
99 Wegelius Charles Gbr Liq 3:48
100 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 3:48
101 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Esp Eus 3:48
102 Tauler Lull Antonio Esp Iba 3:48
103 Caruso Giampaolo Ita Lst 3:48
104 Mccartney Jason Usa Dsc 3:48
105 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Lam 3:48
106 Sabaliauskas Marius Ltu Lam 3:48
107 Urweider Sascha Sui Pho 3:48
108 Schnider Daniel Sui Pho 3:48
109 Martias Rony Fra Btl 3:48
110 Tschopp Johann Sui Pho 3:48
111 Sella Emanuele Ita Pan 3:48
112 Andrle Rene' Cze Lst 3:48
113 Trentin Guido Ita Cof 3:48
114 Hruska Jan Cze Lst 3:48
115 Etxebarria Arana Unai Ven Eus 3:48
116 Dekker Thomas Ned Rab 3:48
117 Rast Gregory Sui Pho 3:48
118 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm 3:48
119 Zampieri Steve Sui Pho 3:48
120 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Lam 3:48
121 Blaudzun Michael Den Csc 3:48
122 Renier Franck Fra Btl 3:48
123 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Fas 3:48
124 Kessler Matthias Ger Tmo 3:48
125 Le Mevel Christophe Fra C.a 3:48
126 Claude Mathieu Fra Btl 3:48
127 Beneteau Walter Fra Btl 3:48
128 Monnerais Cyrille Fra Fdj 3:48
129 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Esp Eus 3:48
130 Renshaw Mark Aus Fdj 3:48
131 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan 3:48
132 Lancaster Brett Aus Pan 3:48
133 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Esp Sdv 3:48
134 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba 3:48
135 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Col Pan 3:48
136 Wilson Trent Aus Clm 3:48
137 Carrasco Gamiz Jose Luis Esp Iba 3:48
138 Anton Hernandez Igor Esp Eus 3:48
139 Lefevre Laurent Fra Btl 3:48
140 Bonnaire Olivier Fra Btl 3:48
141 Fofonov Dmitriy Kaz Cof 3:48
142 Montgomery Sven Sui Gst 3:48
143 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Esp Eus 3:48
144 Bernaudeau Giovanni Fra Btl 3:48
145 Lombardi Giovanni Ita Csc 3:48
146 Horrach Rippoll Joan Esp Iba 3:48
147 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Mex Pan 3:48
148 Vogels Henk Aus Dvl 3:48
149 Wilson Matthew Aus Fdj 3:48
150 Leukemans Bjoern Bel Dvl 3:48
151 Tonti Andrea Ita Lam 3:48
152 Fornaciari Paolo Ita Lam 3:48
153 Mori Manuele Ita Sdv 3:48

 
Related Articles
88th Giro d'Italia Stage 20 Live Coverage

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |