Search the news archive:
 
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 17: RIDER SCORES & GC
 
By Fabio
Date: 5/31/2002
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 17: RIDER SCORES & GC
 
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 17: RIDER SCORES:
1. Pavel Tonkov - Rus - Lampre-Daikin - 31 Points
2. Paolo Savoldelli - Ita - Index-Alexia - 30 Points
3. Juan Manuel Garate - Spa - Lampre-Daikin - 16 Points
4. Pietro Caucchioli - Ita - Alessio - 14 Points
5. Georg Totschnig - Aut - Gerolsteiner - 13 Points
6. Massimo Strazzer - Ita - Phonak - 12 Points
7. Denis Lunghi - Ita - Team Colpack-Astro - 10 Points
8. Hernan Dario Munoz - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 6 Points
9. Tyler Hamilton - USA - CSC-Tiscali - 6 Points
10. Julio Perez Cuapio - Mex - Panaria-Fiordo - 6 Points
11. Fernando Escartin - Spa - Team Coast - 4 Points
12. Fabrizio Guidi - Ita - Team Coast - 4 Points
13. Mario Cipollini - Ita - Acqua & Sapone-C. Tollo - 3 Points
14. Joaquim Castelblanco - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 3 Points
15. Addy Engels - Hol - Rabobank - 1 Point
16. Mykhaylo Khalilov - Ukr - Colombia-Selle Italia - 1 Point

TOT. - 160 POINTS

FANTASY GIRO - RIDERS OVERALL after STAGE 16:
1. Mario Cipollini - Ita - Acqua e Sapone-C.Tollo - 225 Points
2. Massimo Strazzer - Ita - Phonak - 201 Points
3. Francesco Casagrande - Ita - Fassa-Bortolo - 161 Points (***)
4. Fabrizio Guidi - Ita - Team Coast - 132 Points
5. Jens Heppner - Ger - Team Telekom - 122 Points
6. Robbie McEwen - Aus - Lotto-Adecco - 97 Points (*)
7. Rik Verbrugghe - Bel - Lotto-Adecco - 87 Points
8. Paolo Savoldelli - Ita - Index-Alexia - 75 Points
9. Julio Alberto Pérez Cuapio - Mex - Panaria-Fiordo - 75 Points
10. Cadel Evans - Aus - Mapei-Quick Step - 69 Points
11. Tyler Hamilton - USA - CSC Tiscali - 68 Points
12. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 59 Points
13. Dario Frigo - Ita - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 57 Points
14. Cristian Moreni - Ita - Alessio - 50 Points
15. Juan Manuel Garate - Spa - Lampre-Daikin - 47 Points
16. Giovanni Lombardi - Ita - Acqua e Sapone-C. Tollo 47 Points
17. Denis Lunghi - Ita - Team Colpack-Astro - 46 Points
18. Mikhaylo Khalilov - Ukr - Colombia-Selle Italia - 46 Points
19. Graeme Brown - Aus - Panaria-Fiordo - 45 Points (*)
20. Juan Carlos Dominguez - Spa - Phonak - 41 Points
21. Ruggero Marzoli - Ita - Formaggi Trentini - 40 Points
22. Fernando Escartin - Spa - Team Coast - 39 Points
23. Alessandro Petacchi - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 39 Points
24. Bert Grabsch - Ger - Phonak - 36 Points
25. Isaac Galvez Lopez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 33 Points
26. Yaroslav Popovych - Ukr - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 32 Points
27 Pavel Tonkov - Rus - Lampre-Daikin - 31
28. Joaquim Castelblanco - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 31 Points
29. Danilo Hondo - Ger - Team Telekom - 29 Points (*)
30. Matthias Buxhofer - Aut - Phonak - 29 Points
31. Pietro Caucchioli - Ita - Alessio - 27 Points
32. Santiago Pérez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 27 Points (*)
33. Davide Rebellin - Ita - Gerolsteiner - 26 Points (*)
34. Eddy Mazzoleni - Ita - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 25 Points
35. Franco Pellizotti - Ita - Alessio - 24 Points
36. Sven Teutenberg - Ger - Phonak - 21 Points (*)
37. Michael Boogerd - Hol - Rabobank - 20 Points
38. Raphael Schweda - Ger - Team Coast - 20 Points
39. Serguei Gontchar - Ukr - Fassa Bortolo - 20 Points
40. Steven De Jongh - Hol - Rabobank - 19 Points
41. Enrico Degano - Ita - Panaria-Fiordo - 16 Points
42. Lorenzo Bernucci - Ita - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 16 Points
43. Mariano Piccoli - Ita - Lampre-Daikin - 16 Points
44. Georg Totschnig - Aut - Gerolsteiner - 15 Points
45. Frank Hoj - Den - Team Coast - 14 Points
46. Alessandro Bertolini - Ita - Alessio - 13 Points
47. Maximilian Sciandri - GBR - Lampre-Daikin - 13 Points
48. Angel Vicioso Arcos - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca 10 Points
49. Dario David Cioni - Ita - Mapei-Quick Step - 10 Points
50. Gianni Faresin - Ita - Gerolsteiner - 10 Points
51. Ivan Quaranta - Ita - Index-Alexia - 10 Points (*)
52. Wladimir Belli - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 10 Points (*)
53. Zoran Klemencic - Slo - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 10 Points
54. Freddy Gonzalez Martinez - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 9 Points (*)
55. Moreno Di Biase - Ita - Formaggi Trentini - 9 Points
56. Oscar Pereiro Sio - Spa - Phonak - 9 Points
57. Andrea Noe' - Ita - Mapei-Quick Step - 8 Points
58. Angelo Furlan - Ita - Alessio - 8 Points
59. Peter Wrolich - Aut - Gerolsteiner - 8 Points
60. Rene' Haselbacher - Aut - Gerolsteiner - 8 Points
61. Robert Hunter - RSA - Mapei-Quick Step - 8 Points (*)
62. Miguel Angel Meza - Mex - Team Colpack-Astro - 7 Points
63 Hernan Dario Munoz - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 6
64. Aart Vierhouten - Hol - Lotto-Adecco - 6 Points
65. Grischa Niermann - Ger - Rabobank - 6 Points
66. Ivan Gotti - Ita - Alessio - 6 Points
67. Christophe Detilloux - Bel - Lotto-Adecco - 4 Points
68 Uros Murn - Slo - Formaggi Trentini - 4 Points
69. Alexandre Moos - Swi - Phonak - 2 Points
70. Carlos Sastre Candil - Spa - CSC-Tiscali - 2 Points
71. Francisco Leon Mane - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca 2 Points
72. Igor Astarloa - Spa - Saeco-Longoni Sport - 2 Points
73. Marc Streel - Bel - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 2 Points (*)
74 Addy Engels - Hol - Rabobank - 1
75. John Freddy Garcia - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 1 Point (*)
76. Mathew Hayman - Aus - Rabobank - 1 Point
77. Matteo Carrara - Ita - Team Colpack-Astro - 1 Point
78. Michele Scarponi - Ita - Acqua & Sapone-C. Tollo - 1 Point
79. Thorwald Veneberg - Ned - Rabobank - 1 Point
80. Torsten Hiekmann - Ger - Team Telekom - 1 Point

TOT. - 2604 POINTS

(*) Abandoned or was excluded from the race for finishing a stage outside the time limit.

(**) Disqualified due to uncorrect behaviour (will keep all points earned in previous stages anyway).

FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 17 - TRADE TEAM SCORES:
1. Index-Alexia - 7 Points (Stage Winner, Overall Leader)
2. Alessio - 3 Points (First Place in Teams Ranking)

FANTASY GIRO - TRADE TEAMS - OVERALL after STAGE 17: :
1. Mapei-Quick Step - 35 Points
2. Deutsche Telekom - 30 Points
3. Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo - 23 Points
4. Kelme-Costa Blanca - 22 Points
5. Alessio - 18 Points
6. Lotto-Adecco - 12 Points
7. Phonak Hearing Systems - 10 Points
8. Panaria-Fiordo - 8 Points
9. Index-Alexia - 7 Points
10. Saeco-Longoni Sport - 4 Points
11. Team Colpack-Astro - 4 Points
12. CSC-TISCALI - 4 Points


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |