Search the news archive:
 
88th Giro d'Italia Stage 12 Results and Classifications
 
By Staff
Date: 5/20/2005
88th Giro d'Italia Stage 12 Results and Classifications
 

Stage 12: Alleghe - Rovereto, 178 km

Results

1 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 4:5m.t.
2 Grillo Paride Ita Pan m.t.
3 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba m.t.
4 Forster Robert Ger Gst m.t.
5 Kirsipuu Jaan Est C.a m.t.
6 McEwen Robbie Aus Dvl m.t.
7 O'Grady Stuart Aus Cof m.t.
8 Clerc Aurélien Sui Pho m.t.
9 Cadamuro Simone Ita Dom m.t.
10 Cooke Baden Aus Fdj m.t.
11 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo m.t.
12 Lorenzetto Mirco Ita Dom m.t.
13 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst m.t.
14 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst m.t.
15 Dacruz Carlos Fra Fdj m.t.
16 Escobar Roure Sergio Esp Iba m.t.
17 Martias Rony Fra Btl m.t.
18 Mori Manuele Ita Sdv m.t.
19 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq m.t.
20 Di Biase Moreno Ita Clm m.t.
21 Pozzato Filippo Ita Qst m.t.
22 Sella Emanuele Ita Pan m.t.
23 Jegou Lilian Fra Fdj m.t.
24 Velo Marco Ita Fas m.t.
25 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst m.t.
26 Vogels Henk Aus Dvl m.t.
27 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl m.t.
28 Garzelli Stefano Ita Liq m.t.
29 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas m.t.
30 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc m.t.
31 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a m.t.
32 Lombardi Giovanni Ita Csc m.t.
33 Basso Ivan Ita Csc m.t.
34 Celestino Mirko Ita Dom m.t.
35 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam m.t.
36 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam m.t.
37 Talabardon Yannick Fra C.a m.t.
38 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst m.t.
39 Caucchioli Pietro Ita C.a m.t.
40 Barry Michael Can Dsc m.t.
41 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq m.t.
42 Vila Errandonea Francisco J Esp Lam m.t.
43 Noe' Andrea Ita Liq m.t.
44 Cruz Antonio Usa Dsc m.t.
45 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst m.t.
46 White Matthew Aus Cof m.t.
47 Ordowski Volker Ger Gst m.t.
48 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Lam m.t.
49 Honchar Serhiy Ukr Dom m.t.
50 Carrasco Gamiz Jose Luis Esp Iba m.t.
51 Garate Juan Manuel Esp Sdv m.t.
52 Veneberg Thorwald Ned Rab m.t.
53 Krauss Sven Ger Gst m.t.
54 Milesi Marco Ita Liq m.t.
55 Belli Wladimir Ita Dom m.t.
56 Bileka Volodymyr Ukr Dsc m.t.
57 Sentjens Roy Bel Rab m.t.
58 Kolobnev Alexandr Rus Rab m.t.
59 Claude Mathieu Fra Btl m.t.
60 Niermann Grischa Ger Rab m.t.
61 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv m.t.
62 Schaffrath Jan Ger Tmo m.t.
63 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl m.t.
64 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Esp Eus m.t.
65 Petrov Evgeni Rus Lam m.t.
66 Reynes Mimo Vicente Esp Iba m.t.
67 Eltink Theo Ned Rab m.t.
68 Kessler Matthias Ger Tmo m.t.
69 Caruso Giampaolo Ita Lst m.t.
70 Werner Christian Ger Tmo m.t.
71 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Col Pan m.t.
72 Padrnos Pavel Cze Dsc m.t.
73 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq m.t.
74 Schnider Daniel Sui Pho m.t.
75 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan m.t.
76 Tiralongo Paolo Ita Pan m.t.
77 Hruska Jan Cze Lst m.t.
78 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm m.t.
79 Tonti Andrea Ita Lam m.t.
80 Trentin Guido Ita Cof m.t.
81 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Dom m.t.
82 Le Mevel Christophe Fra C.a m.t.
83 Bramati Davide Ita Qst m.t.
84 Lefevre Laurent Fra Btl m.t.
85 Atienza Urendez Daniel Esp Cof m.t.
86 Vierhouten Aart Ned Dvl m.t.
87 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Esp Pho m.t.
88 Andriotto Dario Ita Liq m.t.
89 Zampieri Steve Sui Pho m.t.
90 Karpets Vladimir Rus Iba m.t.
91 Fothen Markus Ger Gst m.t.
92 Ziegler Thomas Ger Gst m.t.
93 Lancaster Brett Aus Pan m.t.
94 Beneteau Walter Fra Btl m.t.
95 Luttenberger Peter Aut Csc m.t.
96 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas m.t.
97 Schleck Frank Lux Csc m.t.
98 Pollack Olaf Ger Tmo m.t.
99 Hoj Frank Den Gst m.t.
100 Bernaudeau Giovanni Fra Btl m.t.
101 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Esp Eus m.t.
102 Baumann Eric Ger Tmo m.t.
103 Osa Eizaguirre Unai Esp Iba m.t.
104 Peron Andrea Ita Csc m.t.
105 Sabaliauskas Marius Ltu Lam m.t.
106 Tauler Lull Antonio Esp Iba m.t.
107 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Esp Eus m.t.
108 Bonnaire Olivier Fra Btl m.t.
109 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm m.t.
110 Parra Ivan Col Clm m.t.
111 Navas Chica David Esp Iba m.t.
112 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl m.t.
113 Andrle Rene' Cze Lst m.t.
114 Etxebarria Arana Unai Ven Eus m.t.
115 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho m.t.
116 Wilson Trent Aus Clm m.t.
117 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Esp Eus m.t.
118 Sacchi Fabio Ita Fas 0:21
119 Murn Uros Slo Pho 0:23
120 Gates Nick Aus Dvl 0:24
121 Korff Andre' Ger Tmo 0:28
122 Moreni Cristian Ita Qst m.t.
123 Renshaw Mark Aus Fdj m.t.
124 Fornaciari Paolo Ita Lam 0:32
125 Rast Gregory Sui Pho m.t.
126 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 0:39
127 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 0:44
128 Urweider Sascha Sui Pho 0:47
129 Bellotti Francesco Ita C.a m.t.
130 Tschopp Johann Sui Pho 0:50
131 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Esp Sdv m.t.
132 Ongarato Alberto Ita Fas m.t.
133 De Jongh Steven Ned Rab 0:54
134 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Fas m.t.
135 Codol Massimo Ita Fas m.t.
136 Fofonov Dmitriy Kaz Cof m.t.
137 Bertagnolli Leonardo Ita Cof m.t.
138 Ramirez Abeja Javier Esp Lst m.t.
139 Leukemans Bjoern Bel Dvl 0:57
140 Wiggins Bradley Gbr C.a 1:01
141 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv 1:27
142 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Esp Lst m.t.
143 Mccartney Jason Usa Dsc m.t.
144 Pozzovivo Domenico Ita Pan m.t.
145 Christensen Mads Den Qst m.t.
146 Horrach Rippoll Joan Esp Iba m.t.
147 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Mex Pan m.t.
148 Montgomery Sven Sui Gst m.t.
149 Fertonani Marco Ita Dom m.t.
150 Blaudzun Michael Den Csc m.t.
151 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom m.t.
152 Sutherland Rory Aus Rab m.t.
153 Gil Perez Koldo Esp Lst m.t.
154 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv m.t.
155 Dekker Thomas Ned Rab m.t.
156 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm m.t.
157 Vandborg Brian Den Csc m.t.
158 Garrido Lima Jose' Antonio Esp Qst m.t.
159 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof m.t.
160 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc m.t.
161 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo m.t.
162 Baldato Fabio Ita Fas m.t.
163 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Lam m.t.
164 Renier Franck Fra Btl m.t.
165 Marichal Thierry Bel Cof m.t.
166 Ventoso Alberdi Francisco J. Esp Sdv m.t.
167 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Esp Sdv m.t.
168 Muravyev Dmitriy Kaz C.a m.t.
169 Wegelius Charles Gbr Liq m.t.
170 Vandevelde Christian Usa Csc m.t.
171 Hesjedal Ryder Can Dsc m.t.
172 Anton Hernandez Igor Esp Eus m.t.
173 Engels Addy Ned Qst m.t.
174 Nuyens Nick Bel Qst m.t.
175 Kern Christophe Fra Btl m.t.
176 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm m.t.
177 Gonzalez Jimenez Aitor Esp Eus m.t.
178 Monnerais Cyrille Fra Fdj m.t.
179 Rasmussen Michael Den Rab 2:03
180 Casar Sandy Fra Fdj m.t.
181 Bichot Freddy Fra Fdj 2:13
182 Wilson Matthew Aus Fdj m.t.
183 Zabriskie David Usa Csc 3:48

General Classification after Stage 12 (Maglia Rosa)

1 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 53:55:20
2 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 0:18
3 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 1:04
4 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam 2:27
5 Honchar Serhiy Ukr Dom 3:45
6 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 4:34
7 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst 4:48
8 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 5:25
9 Sella Emanuele Ita Pan 5:58
10 Fothen Markus Ger Gst 6:10
11 Karpets Vladimir Rus Iba 6:24
12 Garate Juan Manuel Esp Sdv 6:48
13 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 6:57
14 Atienza Urendez Daniel Esp Cof 7:08
15 Caucchioli Pietro Ita C.a 7:16
16 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 7:20
17 Garzelli Stefano Ita Liq 7:40
18 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 8:26
19 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a 8:42
20 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 8:51
21 Kessler Matthias Ger Tmo 8:59
22 Celestino Mirko Ita Dom 9:26
23 Lefevre Laurent Fra Btl 9:29
24 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 9:32
25 Noe' Andrea Ita Liq 9:42
26 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl 9:49
27 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Esp Eus 10:18
28 Belli Wladimir Ita Dom 10:26
29 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Esp Eus 10:27
30 Caruso Giampaolo Ita Lst 10:54
31 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Col Pan 11:15
32 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst 11:28
33 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan 11:49
34 Zampieri Steve Sui Pho 12:09
35 Osa Eizaguirre Unai Esp Iba 12:20
36 Eltink Theo Ned Rab 13:11
37 Petrov Evgeni Rus Lam 13:18
38 Tonti Andrea Ita Lam 13:20
39 Vila Errandonea Francisco J Esp Lam 14:03
40 Fertonani Marco Ita Dom 14:11
41 Tiralongo Paolo Ita Pan 14:34
42 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 15:04
43 Pozzovivo Domenico Ita Pan 15:23
44 Moreni Cristian Ita Qst 15:34
45 Kolobnev Alexandr Rus Rab 16:03
46 Trentin Guido Ita Cof 16:54
47 Tschopp Johann Sui Pho 18:33
48 Gonzalez Jimenez Aitor Esp Eus 19:40
49 Le Mevel Christophe Fra C.a 20:02
50 Horrach Rippoll Joan Esp Iba 20:36
51 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho 22:43
52 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Esp Eus 23:08
53 Schleck Frank Lux Csc 23:26
54 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Lam 25:22
55 Gil Perez Koldo Esp Lst 25:41
56 Bellotti Francesco Ita C.a 26:47
57 Parra Ivan Col Clm 27:11
58 Hruska Jan Cze Lst 28:35
59 Bertagnolli Leonardo Ita Cof 28:59
60 Wegelius Charles Gbr Liq 29:27
61 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo 31:02
62 Padrnos Pavel Cze Dsc 31:53
63 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv 32:24
64 Niermann Grischa Ger Rab 32:41
65 Werner Christian Ger Tmo 34:49
66 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Esp Eus 37:12
67 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Lam 37:22
68 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm 37:31
69 Montgomery Sven Sui Gst 37:48
70 Luttenberger Peter Aut Csc 38:28
71 Blaudzun Michael Den Csc 38:48
72 Sabaliauskas Marius Ltu Lam 39:09
73 Casar Sandy Fra Fdj 39:59
74 Mori Manuele Ita Sdv 41:47
75 Carrasco Gamiz Jose Luis Esp Iba 42:42
76 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv 42:45
77 Bileka Volodymyr Ukr Dsc 42:51
78 Schaffrath Jan Ger Tmo 43:27
79 Peron Andrea Ita Csc 43:49
80 Monnerais Cyrille Fra Fdj 43:53
81 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Esp Sdv 44:13
82 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom 44:57
83 Lombardi Giovanni Ita Csc 46:26
84 Dekker Thomas Ned Rab 46:29
85 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof 46:34
86 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Fas 46:35
87 Engels Addy Ned Qst 46:58
88 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 48:40
89 Sacchi Fabio Ita Fas 49:50
90 Dacruz Carlos Fra Fdj 49:57
91 Velo Marco Ita Fas 50:44
92 Ramirez Abeja Javier Esp Lst 52:10
93 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Mex Pan 52:21
94 Anton Hernandez Igor Esp Eus 52:33
95 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst 53:13
96 Barry Michael Can Dsc 53:27
97 Talabardon Yannick Fra C.a 54:46
98 Pozzato Filippo Ita Qst 56:19
99 Kern Christophe Fra Btl 56:45
100 O'grady Stuart Aus Cof 57:04
101 Lancaster Brett Aus Pan 57:06
102 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Dom 57:56
103 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv 58:25
104 Mcewen Robbie Aus Dvl 59:09
105 Rasmussen Michael Den Rab 59:13
106 Schnider Daniel Sui Pho 59:15
107 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 59:24
108 Ventoso Alberdi Francisco J. Esp Sdv 59:29
109 Ziegler Thomas Ger Gst 59:32
110 Lorenzetto Mirco Ita Dom 1:00:07
111 Andrle Rene' Cze Lst 1:00:47
112 Fofonov Dmitriy Kaz Cof 1:01:57
113 Jegou Lilian Fra Fdj 1:02:19
114 Vandevelde Christian Usa Csc 1:03:48
115 Murn Uros Slo Pho 1:04:03
116 Bonnaire Olivier Fra Btl 1:04:10
117 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 1:04:40
118 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst 1:04:41
119 White Matthew Aus Cof 1:04:48
120 Ongarato Alberto Ita Fas 1:04:55
121 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Esp Lst 1:05:01
122 Beneteau Walter Fra Btl 1:05:43
123 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc 1:05:49
124 Reynes Mimo Vicente Esp Iba 1:06:53
125 De Jongh Steven Ned Rab 1:07:04
126 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Esp Sdv 1:07:36
127 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas 1:08:15
128 Ordowski Volker Ger Gst 1:08:16
129 Nuyens Nick Bel Qst 1:08:46
130 Sutherland Rory Aus Rab 1:08:52
131 Wiggins Bradley Gbr C.a 1:09:39
132 Navas Chica David Esp Iba 1:10:21
133 Zabriskie David Usa Csc 1:10:44
134 Veneberg Thorwald Ned Rab 1:10:48
135 Tauler Lull Antonio Esp Iba 1:10:55
136 Muravyev Dmitriy Kaz C.a 1:10:55
137 Rast Gregory Sui Pho 1:11:38
138 Codol Massimo Ita Fas 1:11:39
139 Leukemans Bjoern Bel Dvl 1:12:10
140 Andriotto Dario Ita Liq 1:12:42
141 Escobar Roure Sergio Esp Iba 1:13:23
142 Baldato Fabio Ita Fas 1:14:12
143 Cooke Baden Aus Fdj 1:14:39
144 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo 1:14:41
145 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba 1:14:48
146 Milesi Marco Ita Liq 1:15:12
147 Vogels Henk Aus Dvl 1:16:18
148 Bramati Davide Ita Qst 1:16:22
149 Marichal Thierry Bel Cof 1:16:23
150 Gates Nick Aus Dvl 1:16:29
151 Mccartney Jason Usa Dsc 1:16:39
152 Renier Franck Fra Btl 1:17:27
153 Martias Rony Fra Btl 1:17:58
154 Korff Andre' Ger Tmo 1:18:08
155 Forster Robert Ger Gst 1:18:11
156 Cadamuro Simone Ita Dom 1:18:22
157 Cruz Antonio Usa Dsc 1:18:31
158 Bernaudeau Giovanni Fra Btl 1:21:21
159 Pollack Olaf Ger Tmo 1:21:27
160 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Esp Pho 1:21:30
161 Kirsipuu Jaan Est C.a 1:21:31
162 Grillo Paride Ita Pan 1:21:50
163 Renshaw Mark Aus Fdj 1:23:09
164 Bichot Freddy Fra Fdj 1:23:11
165 Sentjens Roy Bel Rab 1:23:18
166 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 1:24:54
167 Baumann Eric Ger Tmo 1:25:00
168 Wilson Matthew Aus Fdj 1:26:50
169 Etxebarria Arana Unai Ven Eus 1:26:53
170 Urweider Sascha Sui Pho 1:26:53
171 Vandborg Brian Den Csc 1:27:41
172 Hesjedal Ryder Can Dsc 1:27:51
173 Christensen Mads Den Qst 1:28:12
174 Wilson Trent Aus Clm 1:30:56
175 Clerc Aurélien Sui Pho 1:31:14
176 Garrido Lima Jose' Antonio Esp Qst 1:31:17
177 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm 1:31:49
178 Di Biase Moreno Ita Clm 1:34:06
179 Fornaciari Paolo Ita Lam 1:34:09
180 Hoj Frank Den Gst 1:35:21
181 Claude Mathieu Fra Btl 1:40:18
182 Vierhouten Aart Ned Dvl 1:41:03
183 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm 2:00:51

Points Classification after Stage 12 (Maglia Ciclamino)

1 McEwen Robbie Aus Dvl 126
2 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 119
3 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 106
4 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 104
5 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 77
6 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba 69
7 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 62
8 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 56
9 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo 52
10 O'Grady Stuart Aus Cof 51
11 Celestino Mirko Ita Dom 48
12 Forster Robert Ger Gst 47
13 Grillo Paride Ita Pan 45
14 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 44
15 Kirsipuu Jaan Est C.a 43
16 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan 40
17 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 39
18 Garzelli Stefano Ita Liq 35
19 Cooke Baden Aus Fdj 33
20 Clerc Aurélien Sui Pho 33
21 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 32
22 Zabriskie David Usa Csc 31
23 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 30
24 Ventoso Alberdi Francisco J. Esp Sdv 28
25 Gil Perez Koldo Esp Lst 25

Mountains Classification after Stage 12 (Maglia Verde)

1 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 41
2 Gil Perez Koldo Esp Lst 21
3 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 18
4 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 17
5 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a 14
6 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam 10
7 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm 7
8 Veneberg Thorwald Ned Rab 7
9 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 6
10 Fertonani Marco Ita Dom 6
11 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 5
12 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom 5
13 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc 5
14 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas 5
15 Christensen Mads Den Qst 5
16 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 4
17 Zampieri Steve Sui Pho 4
18 Parra Ivan Col Clm 4
19 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 4
20 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Esp Sdv 3
21 Garzelli Stefano Ita Liq 3
22 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst 3
23 Atienza Urendez Daniel Esp Cof 2
24 Eltink Theo Ned Rab 2
25 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 2

Intergiro Classification after Stage 12 (Maglia Azzurra)

1 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 29:13:30
2 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 0:17
3 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 0:25
4 Di Biase Moreno Ita Clm 1:22
5 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo 1:33
6 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm 1:49
7 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 1:51
8 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst 1:55
9 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv 2:07
10 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm 2:07
11 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv 2:07
12 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc 2:07
13 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 2:08
14 Zabriskie David Usa Csc 2:08
15 Christensen Mads Den Qst 2:13
16 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst 2:13
17 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof 2:13
18 Lorenzetto Mirco Ita Dom 2:19
19 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 2:19
20 Veneberg Thorwald Ned Rab 2:19
21 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 2:19
22 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 2:21
23 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl 2:23
24 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 2:23
25 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 2:23

Trofeo Fast Team

1 Liquigas - Bianchi 161:57:01
2 Lampre - Caffita 3:58
3 Domina Vacanze 5:22
4 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 6:21
5 Davitamon - Lotto 7:44
6 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 7:49
7 Credit Agricole 12:29
8 Illes Balears - Caisse D'epargne 16:33
9 Euskaltel - Euskadi 22:30
10 Team CSC 22:45
11 Rabobank 28:47
12 Saunier Duval - Prodir 29:26
13 Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 30:59
14 Discovery Channel - Pro Cycling Team 34:22
15 Phonak Hearing System 34:32
16 Selle Italia - Colombia 45:11
17 Quickstep - Innergetic 48:08
18 T-Mobile Team 51:15
19 Fassa Bortolo 1:03:37
20 Gerolsteiner 1:09:23
21 Française Des Jeux 1:38:51
22 Bouygues Telecom 1:39:29

Trofeo Super Team

1 Davitamon - Lotto 238
2 Liquigas - Bianchi 218
3 Domina Vacanze 184
4 Quickstep - Innergetic 166
5 Fassa Bortolo 164
6 Credit Agricole 146
7 Gerolsteiner 129
8 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 127
9 Discovery Channel - Pro Cycling Team 125
10 Lampre - Caffita 125
11 Illes Balears - Caisse D'epargne 123
12 T-Mobile Team 115
13 Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 103
14 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 89
15 Saunier Duval - Prodir 86
16 Phonak Hearing System 82
17 Française Des Jeux 79
18 Team CSC 76
19 Rabobank 57
20 Bouygues Telecom 51
21 Selle Italia - Colombia 33
22 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4

 
Related Articles
88th Giro d'Italia: Prosciutto Awards Stages 9-11
88th Giro d'Italia Stage 12 Live Coverage

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |