Search the news archive:
 
88th Giro d'Italia Stage 11 Results and Classifications
 
By Staff
Date: 5/19/2005
88th Giro d'Italia Stage 11 Results and Classifications
 

Stage 11: Marostica - Zoldo Alto/Dolomiti Stars, 150 km.

Results

1 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 4:13:43
2 Basso Ivan Ita Csc m.t.
3 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam 0:21
4 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 1:01
5 Atienza Urendez Daniel Esp Cof 1:50
6 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 2:03
7 Caucchioli Pietro Ita C.a m.t.
8 Honchar Serhiy Ukr Dom m.t.
9 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst 2:17
10 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 2:19
11 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 2:24
12 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a 2:44
13 Sella Emanuele Ita Pan 2:46
14 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 2:53
15 Pozzovivo Domenico Ita Pan 2:53
16 Garate Juan Manuel Esp Sdv 3:27
17 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 3:55
18 Osa Eizaguirre Unai Esp Iba 3:57
19 Karpets Vladimir Rus Iba m.t.
20 Kessler Matthias Ger Tmo m.t.
21 Fothen Markus Ger Gst m.t.
22 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Esp Eus 4:37
23 Parra Ivan Col Clm 4:40
24 Zampieri Steve Sui Pho 5:40
25 Vila Errandonea Francisco J Esp Lam 6:02
26 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan m.t.
27 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam m.t.
28 Tiralongo Paolo Ita Pan m.t.
29 Eltink Theo Ned Rab m.t.
30 Noe' Andrea Ita Liq m.t.
31 Celestino Mirko Ita Dom m.t.
32 Garzelli Stefano Ita Liq m.t.
33 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Esp Eus m.t.
34 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Col Pan m.t.
35 Gil Perez Koldo Esp Lst m.t.
36 Schleck Frank Lux Csc m.t.
37 Fertonani Marco Ita Dom m.t.
38 Caruso Giampaolo Ita Lst m.t.
39 Bellotti Francesco Ita C.a m.t.
40 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl m.t.
41 Lefevre Laurent Fra Btl m.t.
42 Tonti Andrea Ita Lam 6:13
43 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst 6:17
44 Belli Wladimir Ita Dom 6:26
45 Wegelius Charles Gbr Liq m.t.
46 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq m.t.
47 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 6:29
48 Tschopp Johann Sui Pho 8:18
49 Le Mevel Christophe Fra C.a 8:30
50 Sabaliauskas Marius Ltu Lam 8:40
51 Petrov Evgeni Rus Lam m.t.
52 Kolobnev Alexandr Rus Rab 10:49
53 Horrach Rippoll Joan Esp Iba m.t.
54 Trentin Guido Ita Cof m.t.
55 Dekker Thomas Ned Rab m.t.
56 Moreni Cristian Ita Qst 11:04
57 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Lam 12:13
58 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Fas 12:34
59 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Mex Pan 12:51
60 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv 13:29
61 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Esp Sdv 13:29
62 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Dom 14:08
63 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Esp Eus 14:16
64 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Esp Eus 14:16
65 Gonzalez Jimenez Aitor Esp Eus 14:22
66 Bertagnolli Leonardo Ita Cof 14:28
67 Blaudzun Michael Den Csc 14:32
68 Peron Andrea Ita Csc 14:35
69 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof 14:54
70 Andrle Rene' Cze Lst 17:02
71 Padrnos Pavel Cze Dsc m.t.
72 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo m.t.
73 Schaffrath Jan Ger Tmo m.t.
74 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom m.t.
75 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho m.t.
76 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm m.t.
77 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv m.t.
78 Schnider Daniel Sui Pho m.t.
79 Rasmussen Michael Den Rab m.t.
80 Ramirez Abeja Javier Esp Lst m.t.
81 Werner Christian Ger Tmo m.t.
82 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Lam m.t.
83 Dacruz Carlos Fra Fdj m.t.
84 Monnerais Cyrille Fra Fdj m.t.
85 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Esp Lst 19:49
86 Hruska Jan Cze Lst 21:36
87 Lombardi Giovanni Ita Csc m.t.
88 Anton Hernandez Igor Esp Eus m.t.
89 Zabriskie David Usa Csc m.t.
90 Talabardon Yannick Fra C.a m.t.
91 Niermann Grischa Ger Rab m.t.
92 Sutherland Rory Aus Rab m.t.
93 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm m.t.
94 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv m.t.
95 Luttenberger Peter Aut Csc m.t.
96 Zaugg Oliver Sui Sdv m.t.
97 Mccartney Jason Usa Dsc 22:29
98 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc 27:02
99 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Esp Sdv 28:29
100 Codol Massimo Ita Fas 32:05
101 Lorenzetto Mirco Ita Dom m.t.
102 Veneberg Thorwald Ned Rab m.t.
103 Pozzato Filippo Ita Qst m.t.
104 Sacchi Fabio Ita Fas m.t.
105 Reynes Mimo Vicente Esp Iba m.t.
106 Beneteau Walter Fra Btl m.t.
107 De Jongh Steven Ned Rab m.t.
108 Korff Andre' Ger Tmo m.t.
109 Sentjens Roy Bel Rab m.t.
110 Tauler Llull Antonio Esp Iba m.t.
111 Grillo Paride Ita Pan m.t.
112 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo m.t.
113 Velo Marco Ita Fas m.t.
114 Martias Rony Fra Btl m.t.
115 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas m.t.
116 Christensen Mads Den Qst m.t.
117 Ongarato Alberto Ita Fas m.t.
118 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst m.t.
119 Fornaciari Paolo Ita Lam m.t.
120 Bonnaire Olivier Fra Btl m.t.
121 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Esp Pho m.t.
122 Baumann Eric Ger Tmo m.t.
123 Clerc Aurélien Sui Pho m.t.
124 Gates Nick Aus Dvl m.t.
125 Mori Manuele Ita Sdv m.t.
126 Ordowski Volker Ger Gst m.t.
127 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm m.t.
128 Casar Sandy Fra Fdj m.t.
129 Cadamuro Simone Ita Dom m.t.
130 Pollack Olaf Ger Tmo m.t.
131 Forster Robert Ger Gst m.t.
132 Ziegler Thomas Ger Gst m.t.
133 Barry Michael Can Dsc m.t.
134 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst m.t.
135 Jegou Lilian Fra Fdj m.t.
136 Bileka Volodymyr Ukr Dsc m.t.
137 Di Biase Moreno Ita Clm m.t.
138 Wilson Trent Aus Clm m.t.
139 Krauss Sven Ger Gst m.t.
140 Vandborg Brian Den Csc m.t.
141 Vandevelde Christian Usa Csc m.t.
142 Urweider Sascha Sui Pho m.t.
143 Wilson Matthew Aus Fdj m.t.
144 Cooke Baden Aus Fdj m.t.
145 Rast Gregory Sui Pho m.t.
146 Lancaster Brett Aus Pan m.t.
147 Muravyev Dmitriy Kaz C.a m.t.
148 Fofonov Dmitriy Kaz Cof m.t.
149 Bernaudeau Giovanni Fra Btl m.t.
150 Vierhouten Aart Ned Dvl m.t.
151 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas m.t.
152 Andriotto Dario Ita Liq m.t.
153 Cruz Antonio Usa Dsc m.t.
154 Marichal Thierry Bel Cof m.t.
155 Mcewen Robbie Aus Dvl m.t.
156 Claude Mathieu Fra Btl m.t.
157 Milesi Marco Ita Liq m.t.
158 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst m.t.
159 Wiggins Bradley Gbr C.a m.t.
160 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm m.t.
161 Navas Chica David Esp Iba m.t.
162 Escobar Roure Sergio Esp Iba m.t.
163 Etxebarria Arana Unai Ven Eus m.t.
164 Renier Franck Fra Btl m.t.
165 Baldato Fabio Ita Fas m.t.
166 Bramati Davide Ita Qst m.t.
167 Garrido Lima Jose' Antonio Esp Qst m.t.
168 Nuyens Nick Bel Qst m.t.
169 Bichot Freddy Fra Fdj m.t.
170 Carrasco Gamiz Jose Luis Esp Iba m.t.
171 Montgomery Sven Sui Gst m.t.
172 Renshaw Mark Aus Fdj m.t.
173 O'grady Stuart Aus Cof m.t.
174 White Matthew Aus Cof m.t.
175 Hoj Frank Den Gst m.t.
176 Murn Uros Slo Pho m.t.
177 Leukemans Bjoern Bel Dvl m.t.
178 Hesjedal Ryder Can Dsc m.t.
179 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba m.t.
180 Engels Addy Ned Qst m.t.
181 Vogels Henk Aus Dvl m.t.
182 Kern Christophe Fra Btl m.t.
183 Kirsipuu Jaan Est C.a m.t.
184 Ventoso Alberdi Francisco J. Esp Sdv m.t.

General Classification after Stage 11 (Maglia Rosa)

1 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 49:05:20
2 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 0:18
3 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 1:04
4 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam 2:27
5 Honchar Serhiy Ukr Dom 3:45
6 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 4:34
7 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst 4:48
8 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 5:25
9 Sella Emanuele Ita Pan 5:58
10 Fothen Markus Ger Gst 6:10
11 Karpets Vladimir Rus Iba 6:24
12 Garate Juan Manuel Esp Sdv 6:48
13 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 6:57
14 Atienza Urendez Daniel Esp Cof 7:08
15 Caucchioli Pietro Ita C.a 7:16
16 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 7:20
17 Garzelli Stefano Ita Liq 7:40
18 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 8:26
19 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a 8:42
20 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 8:53
21 Kessler Matthias Ger Tmo 8:59
22 Celestino Mirko Ita Dom 9:26
23 Lefevre Laurent Fra Btl 9:29
24 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 9:32
25 Noe' Andrea Ita Liq 9:42
26 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl 9:49
27 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Esp Eus 10:18
28 Belli Wladimir Ita Dom 10:26
29 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Esp Eus 10:27
30 Caruso Giampaolo Ita Lst 10:54
31 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Col Pan 11:15
32 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst 11:28
33 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan 11:49
34 Zampieri Steve Sui Pho 12:09
35 Osa Eizaguirre Unai Esp Iba 12:20
36 Fertonani Marco Ita Dom 12:44
37 Eltink Theo Ned Rab 13:11
38 Petrov Evgeni Rus Lam 13:18
39 Tonti Andrea Ita Lam 13:20
40 Pozzovivo Domenico Ita Pan 13:56
41 Vila Errandonea Francisco J Esp Lam 14:03
42 Tiralongo Paolo Ita Pan 14:34
43 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 15:04
44 Moreni Cristian Ita Qst 15:06
45 Kolobnev Alexandr Rus Rab 16:03
46 Trentin Guido Ita Cof 16:54
47 Tschopp Johann Sui Pho 17:43
48 Gonzalez Jimenez Aitor Esp Eus 18:13
49 Horrach Rippoll Joan Esp Iba 19:09
50 Le Mevel Christophe Fra C.a 20:02
51 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho 22:43
52 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Esp Eus 23:08
53 Schleck Frank Lux Csc 23:26
54 Gil Perez Koldo Esp Lst 24:14
55 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Lam 25:22
56 Bellotti Francesco Ita C.a 26:00
57 Parra Ivan Col Clm 27:11
58 Wegelius Charles Gbr Liq 28:00
59 Bertagnolli Leonardo Ita Cof 28:05
60 Hruska Jan Cze Lst 28:35
61 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv 30:57
62 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo 31:02
63 Padrnos Pavel Cze Dsc 31:53
64 Niermann Grischa Ger Rab 32:41
65 Zaugg Oliver Sui Sdv 33:01
66 Werner Christian Ger Tmo 34:49
67 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Lam 35:55
68 Montgomery Sven Sui Gst 36:21
69 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Esp Eus 37:12
70 Blaudzun Michael Den Csc 37:21
71 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm 37:31
72 Casar Sandy Fra Fdj 37:56
73 Luttenberger Peter Aut Csc 38:28
74 Sabaliauskas Marius Ltu Lam 39:09
75 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv 41:18
76 Mori Manuele Ita Sdv 41:47
77 Monnerais Cyrille Fra Fdj 42:26
78 Carrasco Gamiz Jose Luis Esp Iba 42:42
79 Bileka Volodymyr Ukr Dsc 42:51
80 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Esp Sdv 43:23
81 Schaffrath Jan Ger Tmo 43:27
82 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom 43:30
83 Peron Andrea Ita Csc 43:49
84 Dekker Thomas Ned Rab 45:02
85 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof 45:07
86 Engels Addy Ned Qst 45:31
87 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Fas 45:41
88 Lombardi Giovanni Ita Csc 46:26
89 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 49:00
90 Sacchi Fabio Ita Fas 49:29
91 Dacruz Carlos Fra Fdj 49:57
92 Velo Marco Ita Fas 50:44
93 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Mex Pan 50:54
94 Anton Hernandez Igor Esp Eus 51:06
95 Ramirez Abeja Javier Esp Lst 51:16
96 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst 53:13
97 Barry Michael Can Dsc 53:27
98 Talabardon Yannick Fra C.a 54:46
99 Kern Christophe Fra Btl 55:18
100 Pozzato Filippo Ita Qst 56:19
101 O'grady Stuart Aus Cof 57:04
102 Lancaster Brett Aus Pan 57:06
103 Rasmussen Michael Den Rab 57:10
104 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Dom 57:56
105 Ventoso Alberdi Francisco J. Esp Sdv 58:02
106 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv 58:25
107 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 58:40
108 Mcewen Robbie Aus Dvl 59:09
109 Schnider Daniel Sui Pho 59:15
110 Ziegler Thomas Ger Gst 59:32
111 Lorenzetto Mirco Ita Dom 1:00:07
112 Andrle Rene' Cze Lst 1:00:47
113 Fofonov Dmitriy Kaz Cof 1:01:03
114 Jegou Lilian Fra Fdj 1:02:19
115 Vandevelde Christian Usa Csc 1:02:21
116 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Esp Lst 1:03:34
117 Murn Uros Slo Pho 1:03:40
118 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 1:04:05
119 Ongarato Alberto Ita Fas 1:04:05
120 Bonnaire Olivier Fra Btl 1:04:10
121 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc 1:04:22
122 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst 1:04:41
123 White Matthew Aus Cof 1:04:48
124 Beneteau Walter Fra Btl 1:05:43
125 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Esp Sdv 1:06:09
126 De Jongh Steven Ned Rab 1:06:10
127 Reynes Mimo Vicente Esp Iba 1:06:53
128 Zabriskie David Usa Csc 1:06:56
129 Nuyens Nick Bel Qst 1:07:19
130 Sutherland Rory Aus Rab 1:07:25
131 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas 1:08:15
132 Ordowski Volker Ger Gst 1:08:16
133 Wiggins Bradley Gbr C.a 1:08:38
134 Muravyev Dmitriy Kaz C.a 1:09:28
135 Navas Chica David Esp Iba 1:10:21
136 Codol Massimo Ita Fas 1:10:45
137 Veneberg Thorwald Ned Rab 1:10:48
138 Tauler Llull Antonio Esp Iba 1:10:55
139 Rast Gregory Sui Pho 1:11:06
140 Leukemans Bjoern Bel Dvl 1:11:13
141 Andriotto Dario Ita Liq 1:12:42
142 Baldato Fabio Ita Fas 1:12:45
143 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo 1:13:14
144 Escobar Roure Sergio Esp Iba 1:13:23
145 Cooke Baden Aus Fdj 1:14:39
146 Marichal Thierry Bel Cof 1:14:56
147 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba 1:14:56
148 Milesi Marco Ita Liq 1:15:12
149 Mccartney Jason Usa Dsc 1:15:12
150 Renier Franck Fra Btl 1:16:00
151 Gates Nick Aus Dvl 1:16:05
152 Vogels Henk Aus Dvl 1:16:18
153 Bramati Davide Ita Qst 1:16:22
154 Korff Andre' Ger Tmo 1:17:40
155 Martias Rony Fra Btl 1:17:58
156 Forster Robert Ger Gst 1:18:11
157 Cadamuro Simone Ita Dom 1:18:22
158 Cruz Antonio Usa Dsc 1:18:31
159 Bichot Freddy Fra Fdj 1:20:58
160 Bernaudeau Giovanni Fra Btl 1:21:21
161 Pollack Olaf Ger Tmo 1:21:27
162 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Esp Pho 1:21:30
163 Kirsipuu Jaan Est C.a 1:21:31
164 Grillo Paride Ita Pan 1:22:02
165 Renshaw Mark Aus Fdj 1:22:41
166 Sentjens Roy Bel Rab 1:23:18
167 Wilson Matthew Aus Fdj 1:24:37
168 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 1:24:54
169 Baumann Eric Ger Tmo 1:25:00
170 Urweider Sascha Sui Pho 1:26:06
171 Vandborg Brian Den Csc 1:26:14
172 Hesjedal Ryder Can Dsc 1:26:24
173 Christensen Mads Den Qst 1:26:45
174 Etxebarria Arana Unai Ven Eus 1:26:53
175 Garrido Lima Jose' Antonio Esp Qst 1:29:50
176 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm 1:30:28
177 Wilson Trent Aus Clm 1:30:56
178 Clerc Aurélien Sui Pho 1:31:14
179 Fornaciari Paolo Ita Lam 1:33:37
180 Di Biase Moreno Ita Clm 1:34:06
181 Hoj Frank Den Gst 1:35:21
182 Claude Mathieu Fra Btl 1:40:18
183 Vierhouten Aart Ned Dvl 1:41:03
184 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm 1:59:24

Points Classification after Stage 11 (Maglia Ciclamino)

1 McEwen Robbie Aus Dvl 116
2 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 112
3 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 106
4 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 79
5 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 77
6 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 62
7 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 56
8 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba 53
9 Celestino Mirko Ita Dom 48
10 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo 47
11 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 44
12 O'Grady Stuart Aus Cof 42
13 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan 40
14 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 37
15 Garzelli Stefano Ita Liq 35
16 Forster Robert Ger Gst 33
17 Zabriskie David Usa Csc 31
18 Kirsipuu Jaan Est C.a 31
19 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 30
20 Ventoso Alberdi Francisco J. Esp Sdv 28
21 Cooke Baden Aus Fdj 27
22 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 26
23 Gil Perez Koldo Esp Lst 25
24 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 25
25 Grillo Paride Ita Pan 25

Mountains Classification after Stage 11 (Maglia Verde)

1 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 31
2 Gil Perez Koldo Esp Lst 21
3 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 18
4 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 17
5 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam 10
6 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a 8
7 Veneberg Thorwald Ned Rab 7
8 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 6
9 Fertonani Marco Ita Dom 6
10 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 5
11 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom 5
12 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc 5
13 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas 5
14 Christensen Mads Den Qst 5
15 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 4
16 Zampieri Steve Sui Pho 4
17 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 4
18 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm 3
19 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Esp Sdv 3
20 Garzelli Stefano Ita Liq 3
21 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst 3
22 Atienza Urendez Daniel Esp Cof 2
23 Eltink Theo Ned Rab 2
24 Parra Ivan Col Clm 2
25 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 2

Intergiro Classification after Stage 11 (Maglia Azzurra)

1 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 25:52:36
2 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 0:26
3 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 0:40
4 Di Biase Moreno Ita Clm 1:27
5 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo 1:28
6 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 1:42
7 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst 1:46
8 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc 1:58
9 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm 1:58
10 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv 1:58
11 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv 1:58
12 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 1:59
13 Zabriskie David Usa Csc 1:59
14 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof 2:04
15 Christensen Mads Den Qst 2:04
16 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst 2:04
17 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm 2:10
18 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 2:10
19 Lorenzetto Mirco Ita Dom 2:10
20 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 2:10
21 Veneberg Thorwald Ned Rab 2:10
22 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 2:12
23 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 2:14
24 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl 2:14
25 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 2:14

Trofeo Fast Team

1 Liquigas - Bianchi 147:27:01
2 Lampre - Caffita 3:58
3 Domina Vacanze 5:22
4 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 6:21
5 Davitamon - Lotto 7:44
6 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 7:49
7 Credit Agricole 12:29
8 Illes Balears - Caisse D'epargne 16:33
9 Euskaltel - Euskadi 22:30
10 Team CSC 22:45
11 Rabobank 28:47
12 Saunier Duval - Prodir 29:26
13 Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 30:59
14 Discovery Channel - Pro Cycling Team 34:22
15 Phonak Hearing System 34:32
16 Selle Italia - Colombia 45:11
17 Quickstep - Innergetic 48:08
18 T-Mobile Team 51:15
19 Fassa Bortolo 1:03:37
20 Gerolsteiner 1:09:23
21 Française Des Jeux 1:38:51
22 Bouygues Telecom 1:39:29

Trofeo Super Team

1 Davitamon - Lotto 223 points
2 Liquigas - Bianchi 216
3 Domina Vacanze 163
4 Quickstep - Innergetic 158
5 Fassa Bortolo 144
6 Credit Agricole 130
7 Discovery Channel - Pro Cycling Team 125
8 Lampre - Caffita 125
9 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 108
10 Gerolsteiner 105
11 T-Mobile Team 105
12 Illes Balears - Caisse D'epargne 100
13 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 89
14 Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 89
15 Saunier Duval - Prodir 83
16 Team CSC 76
17 Phonak Hearing System 69
18 Française Des Jeux 62
19 Rabobank 57
20 Bouygues Telecom 47
21 Selle Italia - Colombia 32
22 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4

 
Related Articles
88th Giro d'Italia Stage 11 Live Coverage

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |