Search the news archive:
 
88th Giro d'Italia Stage 7 Results
 
By Staff
Date: 5/14/2005
88th Giro d'Italia Stage 7 Results
 

Stage 7: Grosseto to Pistoia (211 km)

Results

1 Gil Perez Koldo Esp Lst 5:08:17
2 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 0:20
3 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq m.t.
4 Celestino Mirko Ita Dom m.t.
5 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a m.t.
6 Casar Sandy Fra Fdj m.t.
7 Kessler Matthias Ger Tmo m.t.
8 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl m.t.
9 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc m.t.
10 Eltink Theo Ned Rab m.t.
11 Parra Ivan Col Clm m.t.
12 Fertonani Marco Ita Dom m.t.
13 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam m.t.
14 Petrov Evgeni Rus Lam 0:27
15 Lefevre Laurent Fra Btl 0:31
16 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 0:31
17 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst 0:47
18 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 0:50
19 Sella Emanuele Ita Pan m.t.
20 Atienza Urendez Daniel Esp Cof m.t.
21 Zampieri Steve Sui Pho m.t.
22 Basso Ivan Ita Csc m.t.
23 Moreni Cristian Ita Qst m.t.
24 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl m.t.
25 Noe' Andrea Ita Liq m.t.
26 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq m.t.
27 Gonzalez Jimenez Aitor Esp Eus 1:36
28 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan m.t.
29 Garate Juan Manuel Esp Sdv m.t.
30 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl m.t.
31 Montgomery Sven Sui Gst m.t.
32 Caruso Giampaolo Ita Lst m.t.
33 Tiralongo Paolo Ita Pan m.t.
34 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst m.t.
35 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Esp Eus m.t.
36 Karpets Vladimir Rus Iba m.t.
37 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 1:48
38 Schleck Frank Lux Csc 1:49
39 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv m.t.
40 Osa Eizaguirre Unai Esp Iba m.t.
41 Kolobnev Alexandr Rus Rab m.t.
42 Vila Errandonea Francisco J Esp Lam m.t.
43 Caucchioli Pietro Ita C.a m.t.
44 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho m.t.
45 Honchar Serhiy Ukr Dom m.t.
46 Tonti Andrea Ita Lam m.t.
47 Trentin Guido Ita Cof m.t.
48 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Esp Eus m.t.
49 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Esp Eus m.t.
50 Carrasco Gamiz Jose Luis Esp Iba m.t.
51 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Col Pan m.t.
52 Pozzovivo Domenico Ita Pan m.t.
53 Danielson Tom Usa Dsc m.t.
54 Fothen Markus Ger Gst m.t.
55 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 2:26
56 Garzelli Stefano Ita Liq 0:50 (awarded same time as second group)
57 Wegelius Charles Gbr Liq 2:26
58 Zaugg Oliver Sui Sdv 2:39
59 Tschopp Johann Sui Pho 2:39
60 Belli Wladimir Ita Dom 2:41
61 Engels Addy Ned Qst 2:41
62 Barry Michael Can Dsc 2:41
63 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv 3:36
64 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Esp Sdv 3:43
65 Mori Manuele Ita Sdv 4:29
66 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Dom 4:29
67 Horrach Rippoll Joan Esp Iba m.t.
68 Werner Christian Ger Tmo m.t.
69 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm m.t.
70 Fofonov Dmitriy Kaz Cof m.t.
71 Bertagnolli Leonardo Ita Cof m.t.
72 Niermann Grischa Ger Rab 5:03
73 Le Mevel Christophe Fra C.a 5:03
74 Kern Christophe Fra Btl m.t.
75 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Lam m.t.
76 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst m.t.
77 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Lam 6:05
78 Hruska Jan Cze Lst 6:05
79 Monnerais Cyrille Fra Fdj 7:28
80 Anton Hernandez Igor Esp Eus 7:48
81 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Esp Sdv 7:48
82 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo 7:56
83 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Fas 7:56
84 Padrnos Pavel Cze Dsc 7:56
85 Marichal Thierry Bel Cof 8:27
86 Bileka Volodymyr Ukr Dsc 9:05
87 Schnider Daniel Sui Pho m.t.
88 Lancaster Brett Aus Pan m.t.
89 Luttenberger Peter Aut Csc m.t.
90 Bellotti Francesco Ita C.a 11:17
91 Muravyev Dmitriy Kaz C.a m.t.
92 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Esp Eus m.t.
93 Rasmussen Michael Den Rab m.t.
94 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom m.t.
95 Vandevelde Christian Usa Csc m.t.
96 Lorenzetto Mirco Ita Dom m.t.
97 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst m.t.
98 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 11:53
99 Velo Marco Ita Fas m.t.
100 Andriotto Dario Ita Liq m.t.
101 Lombardi Giovanni Ita Csc m.t.
102 Blaudzun Michael Den Csc m.t.
103 Codol Massimo Ita Fas m.t.
104 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas m.t.
105 Sacchi Fabio Ita Fas m.t.
106 Peron Andrea Ita Csc m.t.
107 Grillo Paride Ita Pan 19:59
108 Pozzato Filippo Ita Qst m.t.
109 Fornaciari Paolo Ita Lam m.t.
110 Sabaliauskas Marius Ltu Lam m.t.
111 Di Biase Moreno Ita Clm m.t.
112 Clerc Aurélien Sui Pho m.t.
113 Baumann Eric Ger Tmo m.t.
114 Dacruz Carlos Fra Fdj m.t.
115 Rast Gregory Sui Pho m.t.
116 Murn Uros Slo Pho m.t.
117 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof m.t.
118 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc m.t.
119 Veneberg Thorwald Ned Rab m.t.
120 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo m.t.
121 Kirsipuu Jaan Est C.a m.t.
122 Reynes Mimo Vicente Esp Iba m.t.
123 Pollack Olaf Ger Tmo m.t.
124 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm m.t.
125 Tauler Llull Antonio Esp Iba m.t.
126 Ziegler Thomas Ger Gst m.t.
127 Forster Robert Ger Gst m.t.
128 Ordowski Volker Ger Gst m.t.
129 Korff Andre' Ger Tmo m.t.
130 De Jongh Steven Ned Rab m.t.
131 Vierhouten Aart Ned Dvl m.t.
132 Wilson Trent Aus Clm m.t.
133 Wilson Matthew Aus Fdj m.t.
134 Renshaw Mark Aus Fdj m.t.
135 Bichot Freddy Fra Fdj m.t.
136 Jegou Lilian Fra Fdj m.t.
137 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm m.t.
138 Cooke Baden Aus Fdj m.t.
139 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Esp Pho m.t.
140 Ramirez Abeja Javier Esp Lst m.t.
141 Bramati Davide Ita Qst m.t.
142 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm m.t.
143 Leukemans Bjoern Bel Dvl m.t.
144 Nuyens Nick Bel Qst m.t.
145 Christensen Mads Den Qst m.t.
146 Sentjens Roy Bel Rab m.t.
147 Sutherland Rory Aus Rab m.t.
148 Cruz Antonio Usa Dsc m.t.
149 Ventoso Alberdi Francisco J. Esp Sdv m.t.
150 Etxebarria Arana Unai Ven Eus m.t.
151 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv m.t.
152 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Esp Lst m.t.
153 Talabardon Yannick Fra C.a m.t.
154 Urweider Sascha Sui Pho m.t.
155 Schaffrath Jan Ger Tmo m.t.
156 Andrle Rene' Cze Lst m.t.
157 Garrido Lima Jose' Antonio Esp Qst m.t.
158 Cadamuro Simone Ita Dom m.t.
159 Milesi Marco Ita Liq m.t.
160 Renier Franck Fra Btl m.t.
161 Beneteau Walter Fra Btl m.t.
162 Bernaudeau Giovanni Fra Btl m.t.
163 Ongarato Alberto Ita Fas m.t.
164 Claude Mathieu Fra Btl m.t.
165 Escobar Roure Sergio Esp Iba m.t.
166 Bonnaire Olivier Fra Btl m.t.
167 Martias Rony Fra Btl m.t.
168 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Mex Pan m.t.
169 Hoj Frank Den Gst m.t.
170 Dekker Thomas Ned Rab m.t.
171 Zabriskie David Usa Csc m.t.
172 Krauss Sven Ger Gst m.t.
173 Mcewen Robbie Aus Dvl m.t.
174 White Matthew Aus Cof m.t.
175 Wiggins Bradley Gbr C.a m.t.
176 O'Grady Stuart Aus Cof m.t.
177 Hesjedal Ryder Can Dsc m.t.
178 McCartney Jason Usa Dsc m.t.
179 Vandborg Brian Den Csc m.t.
180 Navas Chica David Esp Iba m.t.
181 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba m.t.
182 Nardello Daniele Ita Tmo m.t.
183 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas m.t.
184 Baldato Fabio Ita Fas m.t.
185 Gates Nick Aus Dvl m.t.
186 Vogels Henk Aus Dvl m.t.

General Classification after Stage 7

1 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 35:06:41
2 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 0:26
3 Celestino Mirko Ita Dom 0:54
4 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam 0:54
5 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 1:06
6 Garzelli Stefano Ita Liq 1:14
7 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 1:15
8 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst 1:16
9 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 1:26
10 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 1:27
11 Moreni Cristian Ita Qst 1:31
12 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 1:33
13 Sella Emanuele Ita Pan 1:44
14 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan 1:49
15 Noe' Andrea Ita Liq 1:53
16 Kessler Matthias Ger Tmo 2:06
17 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Esp Eus 2:13
18 Caruso Giampaolo Ita Lst 2:19
19 Honchar Serhiy Ukr Dom 2:23
20 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 2:25
21 Lefevre Laurent Fra Btl 2:29
22 Gonzalez Jimenez Aitor Esp Eus 2:29
23 Tonti Andrea Ita Lam 2:29
24 Fothen Markus Ger Gst 2:30
25 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl 2:33
26 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 2:35
27 Montgomery Sven Sui Gst 2:36
28 Atienza Urendez Daniel Esp Cof 2:37
29 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Col Pan 2:43
30 Petrov Evgeni Rus Lam 2:46
31 Garate Juan Manuel Esp Sdv 2:46
32 Caucchioli Pietro Ita C.a 2:47
33 Karpets Vladimir Rus Iba 2:52
34 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a 2:57
35 Kolobnev Alexandr Rus Rab 2:59
36 Casar Sandy Fra Fdj 3:12
37 Zampieri Steve Sui Pho 3:15
38 Eltink Theo Ned Rab 3:17
39 Trentin Guido Ita Cof 3:22
40 Belli Wladimir Ita Dom 3:23
41 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst 3:38
42 Danielson Tom Usa Dsc 3:39
43 Fertonani Marco Ita Dom 3:44
44 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho 4:04
45 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Esp Eus 4:06
46 Tiralongo Paolo Ita Pan 4:08
47 Osa Eizaguirre Unai Esp Iba 4:14
48 Vila Errandonea Francisco J Esp Lam 4:22
49 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Esp Eus 4:45
50 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 4:45
51 Carrasco Gamiz Jose Luis Esp Iba 5:11
52 Horrach Rippoll Joan Esp Iba 5:12
53 Zaugg Oliver Sui Sdv 5:29
54 Tschopp Johann Sui Pho 5:51
55 Mori Manuele Ita Sdv 6:06
56 Bertagnolli Leonardo Ita Cof 6:10
57 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 6:18
58 Le Mevel Christophe Fra C.a 6:47
59 Pozzovivo Domenico Ita Pan 6:48
60 Hruska Jan Cze Lst 6:57
61 Niermann Grischa Ger Rab 7:57
62 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Lam 8:20
63 Bileka Volodymyr Ukr Dsc 9:58
64 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo 10:02
65 Engels Addy Ned Qst 10:07
66 Gil Perez Koldo Esp Lst 10:41
67 Luttenberger Peter Aut Csc 11:28
68 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm 12:42
69 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv 12:47
70 Padrnos Pavel Cze Dsc 13:11
71 Werner Christian Ger Tmo 13:47
72 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst 13:54
73 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 13:57
74 Velo Marco Ita Fas 14:10
75 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Lam 14:15
76 Schleck Frank Lux Csc 14:45
77 Sacchi Fabio Ita Fas 15:11
78 Wegelius Charles Gbr Liq 17:03
79 Barry Michael Can Dsc 17:11
80 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Esp Eus 17:15
81 Bellotti Francesco Ita C.a 17:23
82 Parra Ivan Col Clm 18:56
83 Kern Christophe Fra Btl 20:28
84 Monnerais Cyrille Fra Fdj 20:40
85 Lombardi Giovanni Ita Csc 20:49
86 Blaudzun Michael Den Csc 21:12
87 Mcewen Robbie Aus Dvl 21:23
88 Pozzato Filippo Ita Qst 21:31
89 Ventoso Alberdi Francisco J. Esp Sdv 22:14
90 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom 22:28
91 O'grady Stuart Aus Cof 22:33
92 Schaffrath Jan Ger Tmo 22:40
93 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv 22:47
94 Anton Hernandez Igor Esp Eus 23:28
95 Lancaster Brett Aus Pan 23:31
96 Jegou Lilian Fra Fdj 23:41
97 Murn Uros Slo Pho 24:01
98 Ziegler Thomas Ger Gst 24:15
99 Lorenzetto Mirco Ita Dom 24:34
100 Muravyev Dmitriy Kaz C.a 24:38
101 Vandevelde Christian Usa Csc 24:47
102 Fofonov Dmitriy Kaz Cof 25:59
103 Ongarato Alberto Ita Fas 26:05
104 White Matthew Aus Cof 26:23
105 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof 26:47
106 Bonnaire Olivier Fra Btl 26:51
107 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Esp Sdv 26:57
108 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Fas 27:25
109 Dacruz Carlos Fra Fdj 27:55
110 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst 28:01
111 Peron Andrea Ita Csc 28:02
112 Ramirez Abeja Javier Esp Lst 28:02
113 Talabardon Yannick Fra C.a 28:16
114 Beneteau Walter Fra Btl 28:22
115 De Jongh Steven Ned Rab 28:29
116 Sabaliauskas Marius Ltu Lam 28:35
117 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 28:50
118 Reynes Mimo Vicente Esp Iba 28:51
119 Ordowski Volker Ger Gst 29:22
120 Nuyens Nick Bel Qst 29:38
121 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas 29:54
122 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 30:51
123 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Mex Pan 31:08
124 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv 31:16
125 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Esp Sdv 31:29
126 Veneberg Thorwald Ned Rab 31:44
127 Leukemans Bjoern Bel Dvl 32:31
128 Navas Chica David Esp Iba 32:32
129 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc 32:49
130 Tauler Llull Antonio Esp Iba 33:11
131 Rast Gregory Sui Pho 33:39
132 Baldato Fabio Ita Fas 33:54
133 Dekker Thomas Ned Rab 34:22
134 Codol Massimo Ita Fas 34:43
135 Wiggins Bradley Gbr C.a 34:48
136 Hesjedal Ryder Can Dsc 35:15
137 Rasmussen Michael Den Rab 35:20
138 Andriotto Dario Ita Liq 35:43
139 Nardello Daniele Ita Tmo 35:44
140 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba 36:03
141 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo 36:08
142 Cooke Baden Aus Fdj 36:10
143 Schnider Daniel Sui Pho 36:49
144 Vogels Henk Aus Dvl 37:05
145 Renier Franck Fra Btl 37:18
146 Gates Nick Aus Dvl 37:44
147 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Esp Lst 37:52
148 Forster Robert Ger Gst 38:15
149 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Dom 38:16
150 Milesi Marco Ita Liq 38:18
151 Cruz Antonio Usa Dsc 38:52
152 Marichal Thierry Bel Cof 39:01
153 Bramati Davide Ita Qst 39:27
154 Escobar Roure Sergio Esp Iba 39:38
155 Andrle Rene' Cze Lst 39:55
156 Korff Andre' Ger Tmo 39:55
157 Martias Rony Fra Btl 41:12
158 Pollack Olaf Ger Tmo 41:54
159 Cadamuro Simone Ita Dom 42:04
160 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Esp Pho 42:56
161 Bichot Freddy Fra Fdj 43:11
162 Grillo Paride Ita Pan 43:17
163 Bernaudeau Giovanni Fra Btl 43:44
164 Sutherland Rory Aus Rab 44:03
165 Kirsipuu Jaan Est C.a 44:20
166 Renshaw Mark Aus Fdj 44:30
167 Sentjens Roy Bel Rab 44:34
168 Zabriskie David Usa Csc 45:13
169 Wilson Matthew Aus Fdj 47:10
170 Vierhouten Aart Ned Dvl 47:55
171 Mccartney Jason Usa Dsc 47:57
172 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 48:25
173 Baumann Eric Ger Tmo 48:36
174 Etxebarria Arana Unai Ven Eus 49:24
175 Vandborg Brian Den Csc 49:57
176 Urweider Sascha Sui Pho 50:03
177 Garrido Lima Jose' Antonio Esp Qst 52:07
178 Wilson Trent Aus Clm 52:17
179 Christensen Mads Den Qst 52:32
180 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm 53:08
181 Di Biase Moreno Ita Clm 53:27
182 Clerc Aurélien Sui Pho 53:44
183 Fornaciari Paolo Ita Lam 53:47
184 Hoj Frank Den Gst 54:57
185 Claude Mathieu Fra Btl 1:00:57
186 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm 1:07:26

Points Classification after Stage 7 (Maglia Ciclamino)

1 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 85
2 McEwen Robbie Aus Dvl 77
3 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 71
4 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 62
5 Celestino Mirko Ita Dom 48
6 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan 40
7 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 34
8 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba 34
9 Garzelli Stefano Ita Liq 30
10 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 28
11 Cooke Baden Aus Fdj 26
12 Gil Perez Koldo Esp Lst 25
13 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 25
14 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 25
15 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 25
16 Ventoso Alberdi Francisco J. Esp Sdv 25
17 O'Grady Stuart Aus Cof 23
18 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 21
19 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo 21
20 Kirsipuu Jaan Est C.a 21
21 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a 20
22 Bileka Volodymyr Ukr Dsc 20
23 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst 16
24 Forster Robert Ger Gst 16
25 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl 15

Mountains Classification after Stage 7 (Maglia Verde)

1 Gil Perez Koldo Esp Lst 21
2 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 13
3 Veneberg Thorwald Ned Rab 7
4 Fertonani Marco Ita Dom 6
5 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 5
6 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom 5
7 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas 5
8 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a 4
9 Zampieri Steve Sui Pho 4
10 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 4
11 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm 3
12 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Esp Sdv 3
13 Garzelli Stefano Ita Liq 3
14 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst 3
15 Eltink Theo Ned Rab 2
16 Parra Ivan Col Clm 2
17 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 2
18 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Esp Sdv 2
19 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 1
20 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 1
21 Muravyev Dmitriy Kaz C.a 1
22 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo 1
23 Sutherland Rory Aus Rab 1
24 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 1

Intergiro Competition after Stage 7 (Maglia Azzurra)

1 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 17:52:16
2 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 0:16
3 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 0:38
4 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst 0:58
5 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv 1:10
6 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv 1:10
7 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm 1:10
8 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo 1:12
9 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst 1:16
10 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof 1:16
11 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 1:22
12 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 1:22
13 Veneberg Thorwald Ned Rab 1:22
14 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm 1:22
15 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl 1:26
16 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 1:26
17 Bichot Freddy Fra Fdj 1:26
18 Ventoso Alberdi Francisco J. Esp Sdv 1:26
19 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 1:26
20 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 1:26
21 Eltink Theo Ned Rab 1:31
22 Petrov Evgeni Rus Lam 1:31
23 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 1:31
24 Hoj Frank Den Gst 1:31
25 Sentjens Roy Bel Rab 1:31

Trofeo Fast Team

1 Lampre - Caffita 105:18:33
2 Liquigas - Bianchi 0:42
3 Domina Vacanze 1:20
4 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 1:41
5 Davitamon - Lotto 2:30
6 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 3:11
7 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:57
8 Quickstep - Innergetic 5:11
9 Discovery Channel - Pro Cycling Team 5:42
10 Illes Balears - Caisse D'epargne 5:58
11 Saunier Duval - Prodir 6:52
12 Credit Agricole 7:25
13 Phonak Hearing System 7:38
14 Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 8:25
15 Gerolsteiner 9:12
16 Rabobank 9:46
17 T-Mobile Team 15:53
18 Team Csc 16:17
19 Selle Italia - Colombia 21:22
20 Fassa Bortolo 23:37
21 Française Des Jeux 32:50
22 Bouygues Telecom 33:24

Trofeo Super Team

1 Liquigas - Bianchi 165
2 Davitamon - Lotto 161
3 Quickstep - Innergetic 106
4 Lampre - Caffita 102
5 Domina Vacanze 96
6 Credit Agricole 87
7 Fassa Bortolo 81
8 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 78
9 Discovery Channel - Pro Cycling Team 73
10 T-Mobile Team 71
11 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 65
12 Saunier Duval - Prodir 58
13 Française Des Jeux 53
14 Gerolsteiner 52
15 Illes Balears - Caisse D'epargne 48
16 Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 40
17 Bouygues Telecom 34
18 Phonak Hearing System 34
19 Rabobank 30
20 Team Csc 17
21 Selle Italia - Colombia 15
22 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4

Combativity: Paolo Bettini
Azzurri d'Italia: Robbie McEwen
Trofeo Fuga Piaggio: Sven Krauss

Retirements Thus Far:
DNF: Rous Didier Fra Btl
DNS Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Col Pan
DNF: Inaudi Nicolas Fra Cof
DNF: Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Col Clm
DNF: Dean Julian Nzl C.a
DNF: Steels Tom Bel Dvl
DNF: Quaranta Ivan Ita Dom
DNF: Lopez De Munain Alberto Esp Eus
DNF: Lopez Garcia David Esp Eus
DNF: Detilloux Christophe Bel Fdj
DNF: Calcagni Patrick Sui Liq

 
Related Articles
88th Giro d'Italia: Stage 7 Live Coverage

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |