Search the news archive:
 
88th Giro d'Italia: Stage 5 Results and Classifications
 
By Staff
Date: 5/12/2005
88th Giro d'Italia: Stage 5 Results and Classifications
 

Stage 5: Celano to L'Aquila - 223 km. Results

1 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 6:01:18
2 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas m.t.
3 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 0:02
4 Leukemans Bjoern Bel Dvl m.t.
5 Basso Ivan Ita Csc m.t.
6 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam m.t.
7 Garzelli Stefano Ita Liq m.t.
8 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc m.t.
9 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a m.t.
10 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan m.t.
11 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho m.t.
12 Le Mevel Christophe Fra C.a m.t.
13 Karpets Vladimir Rus Iba m.t.
14 Garate Juan Manuel Esp Sdv m.t.
15 Kolobnev Alexandr Rus Rab m.t.
16 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst m.t.
17 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Esp Eus m.t.
18 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq m.t.
19 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl m.t.
20 Atienza Urendez Daniel Esp Cof m.t.
21 Moreni Cristian Ita Qst m.t.
22 Mori Manuele Ita Sdv m.t.
23 Lefevre Laurent Fra Btl m.t.
24 Gonzalez Jimenez Aitor Esp Eus m.t.
25 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Esp Eus m.t.
26 Sella Emanuele Ita Pan m.t.
27 Fothen Markus Ger Gst m.t.
28 Osa Eizaguirre Unai Esp Iba m.t.
29 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam m.t.
30 Tonti Andrea Ita Lam m.t.
31 Honchar Serhiy Ukr Dom m.t.
32 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Col Pan m.t.
33 Caucchioli Pietro Ita C.a m.t.
34 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv m.t.
35 Celestino Mirko Ita Dom m.t.
36 Belli Wladimir Ita Dom m.t.
37 Hruska Jan Cze Lst m.t.
38 Bertagnolli Leonardo Ita Cof m.t.
39 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst m.t.
40 Caruso Giampaolo Ita Lst m.t.
41 Danielson Tom Usa Dsc m.t.
42 Horrach Rippoll Joan Esp Iba m.t.
43 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Esp Eus m.t.
44 Anton Hernandez Igor Esp Eus m.t.
45 Kessler Matthias Ger Tmo m.t.
46 Montgomery Sven Sui Gst m.t.
47 Trentin Guido Ita Cof m.t.
48 Niermann Grischa Ger Rab m.t.
49 Bellotti Francesco Ita C.a m.t.
50 Zaugg Oliver Sui Sdv m.t.
51 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Col Pan m.t.
52 Pozzato Filippo Ita Qst m.t.
53 Bileka Volodymyr Ukr Dsc m.t.
54 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof m.t.
55 Carrasco Gamiz Jose Luis Esp Iba m.t.
56 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm m.t.
57 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 0:19
58 Pozzovivo Domenico Ita Pan m.t.
59 Padrnos Pavel Cze Dsc m.t.
60 Noe' Andrea Ita Liq m.t.
61 Casar Sandy Fra Fdj m.t.
62 Ordowski Volker Ger Gst 0:26
63 Fertonani Marco Ita Dom 0:28
64 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo 0:34
65 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst m.t.
66 Vila Errandonea Francisco J Esp Lam m.t.
67 Schaffrath Jan Ger Tmo m.t.
68 Rast Gregory Sui Pho m.t.
69 Dacruz Carlos Fra Fdj m.t.
70 Tiralongo Paolo Ita Pan 0:43
71 Mcewen Robbie Aus Dvl 0:47
72 Velo Marco Ita Fas m.t.
73 Dean Julian Nzl C.a m.t.
74 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas m.t.
75 Parra Ivan Col Clm m.t.
76 Sacchi Fabio Ita Fas m.t.
77 Zampieri Steve Sui Pho m.t.
78 Beneteau Walter Fra Btl m.t.
79 Reynes Mimo Vicente Esp Iba m.t.
80 Ventoso Alberdi Francisco J. Esp Sdv m.t.
81 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl m.t.
82 Codol Massimo Ita Fas m.t.
83 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Fas m.t.
84 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Lam m.t.
85 Ramirez Abeja Javier Esp Lst m.t.
86 Engels Addy Ned Qst m.t.
87 Ziegler Thomas Ger Gst m.t.
88 Veneberg Thorwald Ned Rab m.t.
89 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Lam m.t.
90 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Mex Pan m.t.
91 Barry Michael Can Dsc m.t.
92 Hesjedal Ryder Can Dsc m.t.
93 Werner Christian Ger Tmo m.t.
94 Tauler Llull Antonio Esp Iba m.t.
95 Navas Chica David Esp Iba m.t.
96 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo m.t.
97 Talabardon Yannick Fra C.a m.t.
98 Lorenzetto Mirco Ita Dom m.t.
99 Luttenberger Peter Aut Csc m.t.
100 O'grady Stuart Aus Cof m.t.
101 Jegou Lilian Fra Fdj m.t.
102 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst m.t.
103 Eltink Theo Ned Rab 1:11
104 De Jongh Steven Ned Rab 1:11
105 Sabaliauskas Marius Ltu Lam 1:14
106 Petrov Evgeni Rus Lam m.t.
107 Tschopp Johann Sui Pho 1:26
108 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Esp Sdv m.t.
109 Sentjens Roy Bel Rab 1:36
110 Nuyens Nick Bel Qst m.t.
111 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm m.t.
112 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Esp Lst 1:39
113 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq m.t.
114 Blaudzun Michael Den Csc 1:43
115 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv m.t.
116 Baldato Fabio Ita Fas 1:46
117 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 1:48
118 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Esp Pho 1:58
119 Murn Uros Slo Pho m.t.
120 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc m.t.
121 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom 2:04
122 Korff Andre' Ger Tmo 2:06
123 Ongarato Alberto Ita Fas m.t.
124 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas m.t.
125 White Matthew Aus Cof m.t.
126 Lancaster Brett Aus Pan m.t.
127 Schleck Frank Lux Csc m.t.
128 Gates Nick Aus Dvl m.t.
129 Bonnaire Olivier Fra Btl m.t.
130 Kern Christophe Fra Btl m.t.
131 Peron Andrea Ita Csc 2:17
132 Lombardi Giovanni Ita Csc 2:17
133 Rasmussen Michael Den Rab 2:56
134 Vandevelde Christian Usa Csc m.t.
135 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Esp Eus m.t.
136 Wiggins Bradley Gbr C.a 3:00
137 Zabriskie David Usa Csc m.t.
138 Gil Perez Koldo Esp Lst 3:16
139 Andriotto Dario Ita Liq 4:46
140 Milesi Marco Ita Liq m.t.
141 Wegelius Charles Gbr Liq m.t.
142 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Esp Sdv 7:33
143 Nardello Daniele Ita Tmo 7:48
144 Urweider Sascha Sui Pho 8:15
145 Schnider Daniel Sui Pho 10:02
146 Krauss Sven Ger Gst m.t.
147 Escobar Roure Sergio Esp Iba m.t.
148 Cruz Antonio Usa Dsc m.t.
149 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm m.t.
150 Andrle Rene' Cze Lst m.t.
151 Vandborg Brian Den Csc m.t.
152 Christensen Mads Den Qst m.t.
153 Muravyev Dmitriy Kaz C.a m.t.
154 Fofonov Dmitriy Kaz Cof m.t.
155 Marichal Thierry Bel Cof m.t.
156 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba m.t.
157 Forster Robert Ger Gst m.t.
158 Dekker Thomas Ned Rab m.t.
159 Vogels Henk Aus Dvl m.t.
160 Sutherland Rory Aus Rab m.t.
161 Garrido Lima Jose' Antonio Esp Qst m.t.
162 Renier Franck Fra Btl m.t.
163 Bichot Freddy Fra Fdj m.t.
164 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv m.t.
165 Bramati Davide Ita Qst m.t.
166 Monnerais Cyrille Fra Fdj m.t.
167 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst 10:08
168 Lopez Garcia David Esp Eus 11:06
169 Etxebarria Arana Unai Ven Eus m.t.
170 Baumann Eric Ger Tmo 14:40
171 Clerc Aurélien Sui Pho m.t.
172 Pollack Olaf Ger Tmo m.t.
173 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Dom m.t.
174 Cadamuro Simone Ita Dom m.t.
175 Bernaudeau Giovanni Fra Btl m.t.
176 Fornaciari Paolo Ita Lam m.t.
177 Grillo Paride Ita Pan m.t.
178 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm m.t.
179 Martias Rony Fra Btl m.t.
180 Di Biase Moreno Ita Clm m.t.
181 Claude Mathieu Fra Btl m.t.
182 Hoj Frank Den Gst 14:43
183 Kirsipuu Jaan Est C.a m.t.
184 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Col Clm m.t.
185 Renshaw Mark Aus Fdj m.t.
186 Mccartney Jason Usa Dsc m.t.
187 Quaranta Ivan Ita Dom 14:45
188 Wilson Trent Aus Clm m.t.
189 Vierhouten Aart Ned Dvl m.t.
190 Cooke Baden Aus Fdj m.t.
191 Wilson Matthew Aus Fdj m.t.

General Classification after Stage 5 (Maglia Rosa)

1 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 26:20:55
2 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 0:03
3 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan 0:25
4 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 0:28
5 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 0:30
6 Garzelli Stefano Ita Liq 0:36
7 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 0:37
8 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst 0:41
9 Celestino Mirko Ita Dom 0:46
10 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam 0:46
11 Honchar Serhiy Ukr Dom 0:46
12 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 0:49
13 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Esp Eus 0:49
14 Tonti Andrea Ita Lam 0:52
15 Moreni Cristian Ita Qst 0:53
16 Fothen Markus Ger Gst 0:53
17 Belli Wladimir Ita Dom 0:54
18 Horrach Rippoll Joan Esp Iba 0:55
19 Caruso Giampaolo Ita Lst 0:55
20 Hruska Jan Cze Lst 1:04
21 Gonzalez Jimenez Aitor Esp Eus 1:05
22 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Col Pan 1:06
23 Sella Emanuele Ita Pan 1:06
24 Caucchioli Pietro Ita C.a 1:10
25 Montgomery Sven Sui Gst 1:12
26 Bileka Volodymyr Ukr Dsc 1:13
27 Noe' Andrea Ita Liq 1:15
28 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 1:18
29 Kolobnev Alexandr Rus Rab 1:22
30 Garate Juan Manuel Esp Sdv 1:22
31 Karpets Vladimir Rus Iba 1:28
32 Pozzato Filippo Ita Qst 1:44
33 Trentin Guido Ita Cof 1:45
34 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 1:47
35 Mori Manuele Ita Sdv 1:49
36 Bertagnolli Leonardo Ita Cof 1:53
37 Mcewen Robbie Aus Dvl 1:56
38 Le Mevel Christophe Fra C.a 1:56
39 Kessler Matthias Ger Tmo 1:58
40 Atienza Urendez Daniel Esp Cof 1:59
41 Danielson Tom Usa Dsc 2:02
42 Lefevre Laurent Fra Btl 2:10
43 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst 2:16
44 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 2:16
45 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 2:16
46 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo 2:18
47 Brandt Christophe Bel Dvl 2:25
48 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho 2:27
49 Ventoso Alberdi Francisco J. Esp Sdv 2:27
50 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Esp Eus 2:29
51 Velo Marco Ita Fas 2:29
52 Petrov Evgeni Rus Lam 2:31
53 Bellotti Francesco Ita C.a 2:32
54 Luttenberger Peter Aut Csc 2:35
55 Osa Eizaguirre Unai Esp Iba 2:37
56 Zampieri Steve Sui Pho 2:37
57 Dean Julian Nzl C.a 2:42
58 Tiralongo Paolo Ita Pan 2:44
59 Vila Errandonea Francisco J Esp Lam 2:45
60 O'Grady Stuart Aus Cof 2:46
61 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a 2:49
62 Schaffrath Jan Ger Tmo 2:53
63 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Col Pan 2:55
64 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv 3:00
65 Zaugg Oliver Sui Sdv 3:02
66 Casar Sandy Fra Fdj 3:04
67 Niermann Grischa Ger Rab 3:06
68 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Esp Eus 3:08
69 Eltink Theo Ned Rab 3:09
70 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 3:21
71 Beneteau Walter Fra Btl 3:21
72 Ordowski Volker Ger Gst 3:22
73 Tschopp Johann Sui Pho 3:24
74 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Lam 3:29
75 Sacchi Fabio Ita Fas 3:30
76 Carrasco Gamiz Jose Luis Esp Iba 3:34
77 Fertonani Marco Ita Dom 3:36
78 Jegou Lilian Fra Fdj 3:44
79 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 4:04
80 Murn Uros Slo Pho 4:14
81 Ziegler Thomas Ger Gst 4:28
82 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Mex Pan 5:08
83 Pozzovivo Domenico Ita Pan 5:11
84 Padrnos Pavel Cze Dsc 5:27
85 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Esp Eus 6:10
86 Ongarato Alberto Ita Fas 6:18
87 Leukemans Bjoern Bel Dvl 6:31
88 Navas Chica David Esp Iba 6:32
89 White Matthew Aus Cof 6:36
90 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof 7:00
91 Bonnaire Olivier Fra Btl 7:04
92 Engels Addy Ned Qst 7:38
93 Dacruz Carlos Fra Fdj 8:08
94 Ramirez Abeja Javier Esp Lst 8:15
95 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Lam 8:22
96 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm 8:25
97 Talabardon Yannick Fra C.a 8:29
98 De Jongh Steven Ned Rab 8:42
99 Sabaliauskas Marius Ltu Lam 8:48
100 Reynes Mimo Vicente Esp Iba 9:04
101 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst 9:07
102 Lombardi Giovanni Ita Csc 9:08
103 Hesjedal Ryder Can Dsc 9:15
104 Werner Christian Ger Tmo 9:30
105 Blaudzun Michael Den Csc 9:31
106 Anton Hernandez Igor Esp Eus 9:39
107 Nuyens Nick Bel Qst 9:51
108 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas 10:07
109 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 11:04
110 Korff Andre' Ger Tmo 11:07
111 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv 11:10
112 Gil Perez Koldo Esp Lst 11:13
113 Wiggins Bradley Gbr C.a 11:15
114 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom 11:23
115 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Esp Sdv 11:43
116 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Esp Lst 11:52
117 Veneberg Thorwald Ned Rab 11:57
118 Parra Ivan Col Clm 12:35
119 Lopez Garcia David Esp Eus 12:59
120 Joachim Benoit Lux Dsc 13:02
121 Schleck Frank Lux Csc 13:08
122 Tauler Llull Antonio Esp Iba 13:24
123 Monnerais Cyrille Fra Fdj 13:24
124 Lorenzetto Mirco Ita Dom 13:29
125 Muravyev Dmitriy Kaz C.a 13:33
126 Vandevelde Christian Usa Csc 13:42
127 Rast Gregory Sui Pho 13:52
128 Baldato Fabio Ita Fas 14:07
129 Dekker Thomas Ned Rab 14:35
130 Lancaster Brett Aus Pan 14:38
131 Barry Michael Can Dsc 14:42
132 Wegelius Charles Gbr Liq 14:49
133 Kern Christophe Fra Btl 15:37
134 Nardello Daniele Ita Tmo 15:57
135 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba 16:16
136 Peron Andrea Ita Csc 16:21
137 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo 16:21
138 Cooke Baden Aus Fdj 16:23
139 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst 16:56
140 Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio Esp Pho 16:56
141 Sentjens Roy Bel Rab 17:09
142 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 17:13
143 Vogels Henk Aus Dvl 17:18
144 Renier Franck Fra Btl 17:31
145 Gates Nick Aus Dvl 17:57
146 Rasmussen Michael Den Rab 18:02
147 Forster Robert Ger Gst 18:28
148 Milesi Marco Ita Liq 18:31
149 Cruz Antonio Usa Dsc 19:05
150 Bramati Davide Ita Qst 19:40
151 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Fas 19:41
152 Escobar Roure Sergio Esp Iba 19:51
153 Andrle Rene' Cze Lst 20:08
154 Zabriskie David Usa Csc 20:43
155 Martias Rony Fra Btl 21:25
156 Fofonov Dmitriy Kaz Cof 21:42
157 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Sdv 21:45
158 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Esp Sdv 21:45
159 Pollack Olaf Ger Tmo 22:07
160 Cadamuro Simone Ita Dom 22:17
161 Codol Massimo Ita Fas 23:02
162 Etxebarria Arana Unai Ven Eus 23:24
163 Bichot Freddy Fra Fdj 23:24
164 Grillo Paride Ita Pan 23:30
165 Bernaudeau Giovanni Fra Btl 23:57
166 Vandborg Brian Den Csc 23:57
167 Andriotto Dario Ita Liq 24:02
168 Urweider Sascha Sui Pho 24:03
169 Sutherland Rory Aus Rab 24:16
170 Marichal Thierry Bel Cof 24:33
171 Renshaw Mark Aus Fdj 24:43
172 Kirsipuu Jaan Est C.a 24:45
173 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm 25:43
174 Wilson Trent Aus Clm 26:17
175 Christensen Mads Den Qst 26:32
176 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Col Clm 26:54
177 Wilson Matthew Aus Fdj 27:23
178 Clerc Aurélien Sui Pho 27:44
179 Schnider Daniel Sui Pho 27:56
180 Vierhouten Aart Ned Dvl 28:08
181 Mccartney Jason Usa Dsc 28:10
182 Quaranta Ivan Ita Dom 28:12
183 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 28:40
184 Baumann Eric Ger Tmo 28:49
185 Hoj Frank Den Gst 28:57
186 Garrido Lima Jose' Antonio Esp Qst 32:20
187 Di Biase Moreno Ita Clm 33:40
188 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Dom 33:59
189 Fornaciari Paolo Ita Lam 34:00
190 Claude Mathieu Fra Btl 35:56
191 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm 41:26

Points Standing after Stage 5 (Maglia Ciclamino)

1 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 69
2 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 63
3 McEwen Robbie Aus Dvl 52
4 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 42
5 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan 40
6 Celestino Mirko Ita Dom 34
7 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 34
8 Garzelli Stefano Ita Liq 30
9 Cooke Baden Aus Fdj 26
10 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 25
11 Ventoso Alberdi Francisco J. Esp Sdv 25
12 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Dvl 22
13 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 21
14 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 21
15 Galvez Lopez Isaac Esp Iba 20
16 Savoldelli Paolo Ita Dsc 19
17 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo 19
18 Scarponi Michele Ita Lst 16
19 Forster Robert Ger Gst 16
20 Moreni Cristian Ita Qst 14
21 Leukemans Bjoern Bel Dvl 14
22 Pozzato Filippo Ita Qst 13
23 O'Grady Stuart Aus Cof 13
24 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 12
25 Mori Manuele Ita Sdv 12

Mountains Classification after Stage 5 (Maglia Verde)

1 Rujano Guillen Jose' Ven Clm 13
2 Gil Perez Koldo Esp Lst 6
3 Cioni Dario David Ita Liq 5
4 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas 5
5 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Dom 5
6 Veneberg Thorwald Ned Rab 5
7 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 4
8 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm 3
9 Garzelli Stefano Ita Liq 3
10 Moletta Andrea Ita Gst 3
11 Eltink Theo Ned Rab 2
12 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 2
13 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 1
14 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 1
15 Parra Ivan Col Clm 1
16 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo 1
17 Sutherland Rory Aus Rab 1
18 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 1

Intergiro Classification after Stage 5 (Maglia Azzurra)

1 Krauss Sven Ger Gst 13:32:51
2 Bettini Paolo Ita Qst 0:28
3 Zanini Stefano Ita Qst 0:44
4 Pinotti Marco Ita Sdv 0:52
5 Van Hout Russel Aus Clm 0:52
6 Schmitz Bram Ned Tmo 0:54
7 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst 0:58
8 Vasseur Cedric Fra Cof 0:58
9 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 1:04
10 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 1:04
11 Veneberg Thorwald Ned Rab 1:04
12 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm 1:04
13 Van Huffel Wim Bel Dvl 1:08
14 Ventoso Alberdi Francisco J. Esp Sdv 1:08
15 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Clm 1:08
16 Bichot Freddy Fra Fdj 1:08
17 Petrov Evgeni Rus Lam 1:13
18 Di Luca Danilo Ita Liq 1:13
19 Sentjens Roy Bel Rab 1:13
20 Clerc Aurélien Sui Pho 1:13
21 Hoj Frank Den Gst 1:13
22 Di Biase Moreno Ita Clm 1:14
23 Casar Sandy Fra Fdj 1:18
24 Lopez Garcia David Esp Eus 1:22
25 Eltink Theo Ned Rab 1:22

Trofeo Fast Team

1 Liquigas - Bianchi 79:00:33
2 Domina Vacanze 0:09
3 Lampre - Caffita 0:11
4 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 0:27
5 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 0:36
6 Davitamon - Lotto 1:02
7 Quickstep - Innergetic 1:10
8 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:14
9 Credit Agricole 1:31
10 Gerolsteiner 2:02
11 Illes Balears - Caisse D'epargne 2:02
12 Saunier Duval - Prodir 2:06
13 Discovery Channel - Pro Cycling Team 2:10
14 Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 2:35
15 Phonak Hearing System 3:38
16 Rabobank 3:52
17 Fassa Bortolo 4:16
18 T-Mobile Team 4:26
19 Team Csc 5:51
20 Française Des Jeux 6:21
21 Bouygues Telecom 9:09
22 Selle Italia - Colombia 17:20

Trofeo Super Team

1 Liquigas - Bianchi 147
2 Davitamon - Lotto 111
3 Quickstep - Innergetic 102
4 Fassa Bortolo 70
5 Lampre - Caffita 68
6 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 63
7 Domina Vacanze 60
8 Saunier Duval - Prodir 58
9 Credit Agricole 46
10 Discovery Channel - Pro Cycling Team 43
11 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 41
12 T-Mobile Team 39
13 Française Des Jeux 33
14 Illes Balears - Caisse D'epargne 31
15 Phonak Hearing System 29
16 Gerolsteiner 26
17 Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone 24
18 Rabobank 19
19 Bouygues Telecom 19
20 Team Csc 17
21 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
22 Selle Italia - Colombia 0

 
Related Articles
88th Giro d'Italia: Prosciutto Awards Stage 4
88th Giro d'Italia - Stage 5 Live Coverage

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |