Search the news archive:
 
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 14: RIDER SCORES & GC
 
By Fabio
Date: 5/28/2002
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 14: RIDER SCORES & GC
 
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 14: RIDER SCORES:
1. Tyler Hamilton - USA - CSC-Tiscali - 34 Points
2. Cadel Evans - Aus - Mapei-Quick Step - 22 Points
3. Serguei Gontchar - Ukr - Fassa Bortolo - 20 Points
4. Rik Verbrugghe - Bel - Lotto-Adecco - 13 Points
5. Massimo Strazzer - Ita - Phonak - 12 Points
6. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 10 Points
7. Jens Heppner - Ger - Team Telekom - 10 Points
8. Dario Frigo - Ita - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 8 Points
9. Dario David Cioni - Ita - Mapei-Quick Step - 6 Points
10. Fabrizio Guidi - Ita - Team Coast - 6 Points
11. Francesco Casagrande - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 6 Points
12. Juan Manuel Garate - Spa - Lampre-Daikin - 4 Points
13. Joaquim Castelblanco - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 3 Points
14. Georg Totschnig - Aut - Gerolsteiner - 2 Points
15. Pietro Caucchioli - Ita - Alessio - 1 Point
16. Mario Cipollini - Ita - Acqua & Sapone-C. Tollo - 1 Point
17. Ruggero Marzoli - Ita - Formaggi Trentini - 1 Point
18. Mykhaylo Khalilov - Ukr - Colombia-Selle Italia - 1 Point

TOT. - 160 POINTS

FANTASY GIRO - RIDERS OVERALL after STAGE 14:
1. Mario Cipollini - Ita - Acqua e Sapone-C.Tollo - 186 Points
2. Francesco Casagrande - Ita - Fassa-Bortolo - 161 Points
3. Massimo Strazzer - Ita - Phonak - 159 Points
4. Fabrizio Guidi - Ita - Team Coast - 120 Points
5. Jens Heppner - Ger - Team Telekom - 112 Points
6. Robbie McEwen - Aus - Lotto-Adecco - 97 Points (*)
7. Rik Verbrugghe - Bel - Lotto-Adecco - 87 Points
8. Cristian Moreni - Ita - Alessio - 50 Points
9. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 49 Points
10. Giovanni Lombardi - Ita - Acqua e Sapone - 47 Points
11. Tyler Hamilton - USA - CSC-Tiscali - 46 Points
12. Cadel Evans - Aus - Mapei-Quick Step - 46 Points
13. Graeme Brown - Aus - Panaria-Fiordo - 45 Points (*)
14. Mikhaylo Khalilov - Ukr - Colombia-Selle Italia - 43 Points
15. Juan Carlos Dominguez - Spa - Phonak - 41 Points
16. Ruggero Marzoli - Ita - Formaggi Trentini - 40 Points
17. Bert Grabsch - Ger - Phonak - 36 Points
18. Denis Lunghi - Ita - Team Colpack-Astro - 36 Points
19. Fernando Escartin - Spa - Team Coast - 35 Points
20 Dario Frigo - Ita - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 34 Points
21. Yaroslav Popovych - Ukr - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 32 Points
22 Julio A. Pérez Cuapio - Mex - Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo - 30 Points
23. Danilo Hondo - Ger - Team Telekom - 29 Points (*)
24. Matthias Buxhofer - Aut - Phonak - 29 Points
25. Santiago Pérez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 27 Points (*)
26. Davide Rebellin - Ita - Gerolsteiner - 26 Points (*)
27. Paolo Savoldelli - Ita - Index-Alexia - 25 Points
28 Franco Pellizotti - Ita - Alessio - 24 Points
29. Alessandro Petacchi - Ita - Fassa-Bortolo - 23 Points
30. Eddy Mazzoleni - Ita - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 23 Points
31. Sven Teutenberg - Ger - Phonak - 21 Points (*)
32 Serguei Gontchar - Ukr - Fassa Bortolo - 20 Points
33. Michael Boogerd - Hol - Rabobank - 20 Points
34. Raphael Schweda - Ger - Team Coast - 20 Points
35 Joaquim Castelblanco - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 19 Points
36. Juan Manuel Garate - Spa - Lampre-Daikin - 18 Points
37. Enrico Degano - Ita - Panaria-Fiordo - 16 Points
38 Lorenzo Bernucci - Ita - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 16 Points
39. Mariano Piccoli - Ita - Lampre-Daikin - 16 Points
40. Frank Hoj - Den - Team Coast - 14 Points
41 Alessandro Bertolini - Ita - Alessio - 13 Points
42. Isaac Galvez Lopez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 13 Points
43. Maximilian Sciandri - GBR - Lampre-Daikin - 13 Points
44. Dario David Cioni - Ita - Mapei-Quick Step - 10 Points
45. Angel Vicioso Arcos - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca 10 Points
46. Gianni Faresin - Ita - Gerolsteiner - 10 Points
47. Ivan Quaranta - Ita - Index-Alexia - 10 Points (*)
48. Wladimir Belli - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 10 Points
49 Pietro Caucchioli - Ita - Alessio - 9 Points
50. Freddy Gonzalez Martinez - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 9 Points (*)
51. Moreno Di Biase - Ita - Formaggi Trentini - 9 Points
52 Andrea Noe' - Ita - Mapei-Quick Step - 8 Points
53. Angelo Furlan - Ita - Alessio - 8 Points
54. Oscar Pereiro Sio - Spa - Phonak - 8 Points
55 Peter Wrolich - Aut - Gerolsteiner - 8 Points
56. Robert Hunter - RSA - Mapei-Quick Step - 8 Points (*)
57. Miguel Angel Meza - Mex - Team Colpack-Astro - 7 Points
58. Aart Vierhouten - Hol - Lotto-Adecco - 6 Points
59. Grischa Niermann - Ger - Rabobank - 6 Points
60. Ivan Gotti - Ita - Alessio - 6 Points
61. Steven De Jongh - Hol - Rabobank - 6 Points
62 Uros Murn - Slo - Formaggi Trentini - 4 Points
63 Georg Totschnig - Aut - Gerolsteiner - 2 Points
64 Alexandre Moos - Swi - Phonak - 2 Points
65. Carlos Sastre Candil - Spa - CSC-Tiscali - 2 Points
66. Francisco Leon Mane - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 2 Points
67. Marc Streel - Bel - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 2 Points
68 John Freddy Garcia - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 1 Point
69. Matteo Carrara - Ita - Team Colpack-Astro - 1 Point
70. Michele Scarponi - Ita - Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo - 1 Point
71. Thorwald Veneberg - Ned - Rabobank - 1 Point
72. Torsten Hiekmann - Ger - Team Telekom - 1 Point

TOT. - 2124 POINTS

(*) Abandoned or was excluded from the race for finishing a stage outside the time limit.

FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 14 - TRADE TEAM SCORES:
1. CSC-TISCALI - 4 Points (Stage Winner)
2. Alessio - 3 Points (First Place in Teams Ranking)
2. Team Telekom - 3 Points (Overall Leader)

FANTASY GIRO - TRADE TEAMS - OVERALL after STAGE 14:
1. Mapei-Quick Step - 32 Points
2. Deutsche Telekom - 27 Points
3. Kelme-Costa Blanca - 22 Points
4. Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo - 19 Points
5. Lotto-Adecco - 12 Points
6. Phonak Hearing Systems - 10 Points
7. Alessio - 9 Points
8. Saeco-Longoni Sport - 4 Points
9. Team Colpack-Astro - 4 Points
10. Panaria-Fiordo - 4 Points
11. CSC-TISCALI - 4 Points

Virtual Team Results to come later ...


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |