Search the news archive:
 
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 13: RIDER RESULTS & GC
 
By Fabio
Date: 5/26/2002
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 13: RIDER RESULTS & GC
 
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 13: RIDER SCORES:
1. Julio A. Pérez Cuapio - Mex - Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo - 30 Points
2. Francesco Casagrande - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 25 Points
3. Cadel Evans - Aus - Mapei-Quick Step - 20 Points
4. Dario Frigo - Ita - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 16 Points
5. Fernando Escartin - Spa - Team Coast - 14 Points
6. Massimo Strazzer - Ita - Phonak - 12 Points
7. Jens Heppner - Ger - Team Telekom - 10 Points
8. Franco Pellizotti - Ita - Alessio - 8 Points
9. Michael Boogerd - Ned - Rabobank - 6 Points
10. Fabrizio Guidi - Ita - Team Coast - 6 Points
11. Pietro Caucchioli - Ita - Alessio - 4 Points
12. Joaquim Castelblanco - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 3 Points
13. Ivan Gotti - Ita - Alessio - 2 Points
14. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 1 Point
15. Mario Cipollini - Ita - Acqua & Sapone-C. Tollo - 1 Point
16. Ruggero Marzoli - Ita - Formaggi Trentini - 1 Point
17. Mykhaylo Khalilov - Ukr - Colombia-Selle Italia - 1 Point

TOT. - 160 POINTS

FANTASY GIRO - RIDERS OVERALL after STAGE 13:
1. Mario Cipollini - Ita - Acqua e Sapone-C.Tollo - 185 Points
2. Francesco Casagrande - Ita - Fassa-Bortolo - 155 Points
3. Massimo Strazzer - Ita - Phonak - 147 Points
4. Fabrizio Guidi - Ita - Team Coast - 114 Points
5. Jens Heppner - Ger - Team Telekom - 102 Points
6. Robbie McEwen - Aus - Lotto-Adecco - 97 Points (*)
7. Rik Verbrugghe - Bel - Lotto-Adecco - 74 Points
8. Cristian Moreni - Ita - Alessio - 50 Points
9. Giovanni Lombardi - Ita - Acqua e Sapone - 47 Points
10. Graeme Brown - Aus - Panaria-Fiordo - 45 Points (*)
11. Mikhaylo Khalilov - Ukr - Colombia-Selle Italia - 42 Points
12. Juan Carlos Dominguez - Spa - Phonak - 41 Points
13. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 39 Points
14. Ruggero Marzoli - Ita - Formaggi-Trentini - 39 Points
15. Bert Grabsch - Ger - Phonak - 36 Points
16. Denis Lunghi - Ita - Team Colpack-Astro - 36 Points
17. Fernando Escartin - Spa - Team Coast - 35 Points
18. Yaroslav Popovych - Ukr - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 32 Points
19. Julio Alberto Pérez Cuapio - Mex - Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo - 30
20. Danilo Hondo - Ger - Team Telekom - 29 Points (*)
21. Matthias Buxhofer - Aut - Phonak - 29 Points
22. Santiago Pérez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 27 Points (*)
23. Dario Frigo - Ita - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 26 Points
24. Davide Rebellin - Ita - Gerolsteiner - 26 Points (*)
25. Paolo Savoldelli - Ita - Index-Alexia - 25 Points
26. Cadel Evans - Aus - Mapei-Quick Step - 24 Points
27. Franco Pellizotti - Ita - Alessio - 24 Points
28. Alessandro Petacchi - Ita - Fassa-Bortolo - 23 Points
29. Eddy Mazzoleni - Ita - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 23 Points
30. Sven Teutenberg - Ger - Phonak - 21 Points
31. Michael Boogerd - Hol - Rabobank - 20 Points
32. Raphael Schweda - Ger - Team Coast - 20 Points
33. Joaquim Castelblanco - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 16 Points
34. Enrico Degano - Ita - Panaria-Fiordo - 16 Points
35. Lorenzo Bernucci - Ita - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 16 Points
36. Mariano Piccoli - Ita - Lampre-Daikin - 16 Points
37. Frank Hoj - Den - Team Coast - 14 Points
38. Juan Manuel Garate - Spa - Lampre-Daikin - 14 Points
39. Alessandro Bertolini - Ita - Alessio - 13 Points
40. Isaac Galvez Lopez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 13 Points
41. Maximilian Sciandri - GBR - Lampre-Daikin - 13 Points
42. Tyler Hamilton - USA - CSC Tiscali - 12 Points
43. Angel Vicioso Arcos - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca 10 Points
44. Gianni Faresin - Ita - Gerolsteiner - 10 Points
45. Ivan Quaranta - Ita - Index-Alexia - 10 Points (*)
46. Wladimir Belli - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 10 Points
47. Freddy Gonzalez Martinez - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 9 Points
48. Moreno Di Biase - Ita - Formaggi Trentini - 9 Points
49. Pietro Caucchioli - Ita - Alessio - 8 Points
50. Andrea Noe' - Ita - Mapei-Quick Step - 8 Points
51. Angelo Furlan - Ita - Alessio - 8 Points
52. Oscar Pereiro Sio - Spa - Phonak - 8 Points
53. Peter Wrolich - Aut - Gerolsteiner - 8 Points
54. Robert Hunter - RSA - Mapei-Quick Step - 8 Points (*)
55. Miguel Angel Meza - Mex - Team Colpack-Astro - 7 Points
56. Ivan Gotti - Ita - Alessio - 6 Points
57. Aart Vierhouten - Hol - Lotto-Adecco - 6 Points
58. Grischa Niermann - Ger - Rabobank - 6 Points
59. Steven De Jongh - Hol - Rabobank - 6 Points
60. Dario David Cioni - Ita - Mapei-Quick Step - 4 Points
61. Uros Murn - Slo - Formaggi Trentini - 4 Points
62. Alexandre Moos - Swi - Phonak - 2 Points
63. Carlos Sastre Candil - Spa - CSC-Tiscali - 2 Points
64. Francisco Leon Mane - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 2 Points
65. Marc Streel - Bel - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 2 Points
66. John Freddy Garcia - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 1 Point
67. Matteo Carrara - Ita - Team Colpack-Astro - 1 Point
68. Michele Scarponi - Ita - Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo - 1 Point
69. Thorwald Veneberg - Ned - Rabobank - 1 Point
70. Torsten Hiekmann - Ger - Team Telekom - 1 Point

TOT. - 1964 POINTS


(*) Abandoned or was excluded from the race for finishing a stage outside the time limit.

FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 13 - TRADE TEAM SCORES:
1. Panaria-Fiordo - 4 Points (Stage Winner)
2. Alessio - 3 Points (First Place in Teams Ranking)
2. Team Telekom - 3 Points (Overall Leader)

FANTASY GIRO - TRADE TEAMS - OVERALL after STAGE 13: :
1. Mapei-Quick Step - 32 Points
2. Deutsche Telekom - 24 Points
3. Kelme-Costa Blanca - 22 Points
4. Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo - 19 Points
5. Lotto-Adecco - 12 Points
6. Phonak Hearing Systems - 10 Points
7. Alessio - 6 Points
8. Saeco-Longoni Sport - 4 Points
9. Team Colpack-Astro - 4 Points
10. Panaria-Fiordo - 4 Points


VIRTUAL TEAM RESULTS & GC to come in a few hours ..


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |