Search the news archive:
 
First Union Liberty Classic Riders & Teams Roster
 
By Jaime Nichols
Date: 5/24/2002
First Union Liberty Classic Riders & Teams Roster
 
Philadelphia - June 9, 2002

SATURN CYCLING TEAM
1 Petra Rossner, GER
2 Judity Arndt, GER
3 Kristy Scrymgour,AUS
4 Suzanne Sonye, USA
5 Ina Teutenberg, GER
6 Anna Millward, AUS
7 Jessica Phillips,USA
8 Kimberly Davidge, CAN

AMOROSO'S HH RACING
11 Lenora Felker, USA
12 Kirsten Robbins, CAN
13 Alexandra Young, HKG
14 Lauren Franges, USA
15 Graciela Martinez, ARG
16 Veronica Martinez, ARG

DIET RITE
21 Mina Pizzini, USA
22 Kori Kelly, USA
23 Sarah Hammer, USA
24 Cybil DiGuistini, CAN
25 Tina Mayolo Pic, USA
26 Kerry Soraci, USA
27 Cheryl Binney, USA
28 Joanne Kiesanowski, NZL

TEAM T MOBILE
31 Mari Holden, USA
32 Kim Anderson, USA
33 Missy Thomson (sp?)
34 Lara Ruthven USA
35 Katrina Berger, USA
36 Amber Neben, USA
37 Dotsie Cowden, USA
38 Tricia Choo, USA

TALGOAMERICA
41 Susy Pryde, NZL
42 Susan Palmer Komar, CAN
43 Anne Samplonious, CAN
44 Tina Skelley, USA
45 DeDe Demet Barry, USA
46 Meredith Miller, USA
47 Joan Wilson, USA

DANSKO IF WHEELWORKS
51 Sarah Uhl, USA
52 Brenda Bahnson, USA
53 Kirsten Grasshoff, USA
54 Lisa Maxwell, USA
55 Heather Peck, USA
56 Kathryn Roszko, USA
57 Katheryn Curi,USA
58 TBD

TREK LVS
61 Sheba Farrin, USA
62 Kerry Cohen, NZL
63 Sue Hefler,USA
64 Christine Huff, USA
65 Leeanne Manderson, NZL
66 Kristy Scheffenacker,USA
67 Sue Haywood,USA
68 Roz Reekie May, NZL

VERZIZON WIRELESS
71 Ann Marie Miller USA
72 Julie Monagle, USA
73 Julia Farrell, CAN
74 Petra Ford,USA
75 Helen Kelly, AUS
76 Yvonne Ilton, USA
77 Hiroko Shimada, JPN
78 Erinne Willock, CAN

TREK PLUS
81 Katrina Davis, USA
82 Laura VanGilder, USA
83 Annie Gariepy, CAN
84 Alica Genest, USA
85 Sophie St Jacques, CAN
86 Lara Kropsch, USA (sp)
87 Odessa Osorio, USA
88 Janine Verstraeten, USA

LITESPEED ATLANTA VELO
91 Gina Grain, CAN
92 Shannon Hutchinson, USA
93 Lorraine Manning, IRL
94 Stacey Peters, CAN
95 Mandy Poitras, CAN
96 Tracy Sproule. USA
97 Jenny Eyerman, USA

LOS GATOS CONTENT LAB
101 Sandra Kolb, USA
102 Joy Shaffer, USA
103 Patty Davis, USA
104 Monica Erdosh, USA
105 Sherri Stedje., USA

GENESIS SCUBA FFCC CYCLING
111 Iona Wynter , JAM
112 Clara Constantinescu, ROM
113 Jennifer Cooper, USA
114 Jody Kosinski, USA
115 Maggie Shirley, USA
116 Giselle Trahan, CAN
117 Angela Vargas,USA
118 Alison Brown, USA

ITERA
121 Joulia Martisova, RUS
122 Valentina Polkhanova, RUS
123 Svetlana Samokhvalova, RUS
124 Kim Shirley, AUS
125 Olga Slioussareva, RUS
126 Vera Carrara, ITA

TRI STATE VELO
131 Diane Castor, USA
132 Cassandra Ramirez, USA
133 Jennifer Leonard, USA
134 Lynda Maldonado, USA
135 Maria Collazo, USA

FREDDIE FU CYCLING
141 Charmian Breon, USA
142 Rebecca Conzelman,USA
143 Tania Duff Miller, NZL
144 Kelly Yoder,USA
145 Leah Toffolon, USA
146 Carolyn Fisher, USA

SEROTTA
151 Ashley Kimmet,USA
152 Rebeca McClintock, USA
153 Grace Taylor, USA
154 Ivana Bisaro, CAN
155 Candice Blickem, USA

TERRY PRECISION CYCLING
151 Rosemary Coleman, USA
152 Catherine Powers, USA
153 Laura Schmidt, USA
154 Chloe Black, CAN
155 Lauren Gaffney, USA
156 Anna Milkowski, USA
157 Heidi Witherill, USA

TEAM VERITAS
161 Emily Gloeckner, USA
162 Margell Abel, USA
163 Maatje, Benassi, USA
164 Anne Lannan, USA

 
Related Articles
First Union USPRO Championship Riders List
First Union Classic Riders List
First Union Invitational Riders List

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |