Search the news archive:
 
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 10: RIDER SCORES & GC
 
By Fabio
Date: 5/22/2002
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 10: RIDER SCORES & GC
 
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 10: RIDER SCORES:
1. Robbie McEwen - Aus - Lotto-Adecco - 30 Points
2. Fabrizio Guidi - Ita - Team Coast - 26 Points
3. Massimo Strazzer - Ita - Phonak - 22 Points
4. Giovanni Lombardi - Ita - Acqua & Sapone-C.Tollo - 16 Points
5. Mykhaylo Khalilov - Ukr - Colombia-Selle Italia - 13 Points
6. Jens Heppner - Ger - Team Telekom - 10 Points
7. Cristian Moreni - Ita - Alessio - 8 Points
8. Yaroslav Popovych - Ukr - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 8 Points
9. Mariano Piccoli - Ita - Lampre-Daikin - 6 Points
10. Ruggero Marzoli - Ita - Formaggi-Trentini - 6 Points
11. Uros Murn - Slo - Formaggi Trentini - 4 Points
12. Eddy Mazzoleni - Ita - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 4 Points
13. Francesco Casagrande - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 3 Points
14. Davide Rebellin - Ita - Gerolsteiner - 1 Point
15. Mario Cipollini - Ita - Acqua & Sapone-C.Tollo - 1 Point
16. Joaquim Castelblanco - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 1 Point
17. Sven Teutenberg - Ger - Phonak - 1 Point

TOT. - 160 POINTS


FANTASY GIRO - RIDERS OVERALL after STAGE 10:
1. Mario Cipollini - Ita - Acqua e Sapone-C.Tollo - 182 Points
2. Massimo Strazzer - Ita - Phonak - 111 Points
3. Robbie McEwen - Aus - Lotto-Adecco - 97 Points
4. Fabrizio Guidi - Ita - Team Coast - 96 Points
5. Francesco Casagrande - Ita - Fassa-Bortolo - 92 Points
6. Rik Verbrugghe - Bel - Lotto-Adecco - 74 Points
7. Jens Heppner - Ger - Team Telekom - 72 Points
8. Cristian Moreni - Ita - Alessio - 50 Points
9. Giovanni Lombardi - Ita - Acqua e Sapone - 47 Points
10. Graeme Brown - Aus - Panaria-Fiordo - 45 Points
11. Juan Carlos Dominguez - Spa - Phonak - 41 Points
12. Ruggero Marzoli - Ita - Formaggi-Trentini - 36 Points
13. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 36 Points
14. Gilberto Simoni - Ita - Saeco-Longoni Sport - 36 Points
15. Mikhaylo Khalilov - Ukr - Colombia-Selle Italia - 34 Points
16. Yaroslav Popovych - Ukr - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 32 Points
17. Danilo Hondo - Ger - Team Telekom - 29 Points
18. Santiago Pérez Fernandez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 27 Points
19. Davide Rebellin - Ita - Gerolsteiner - 26 Points
20. Eddy Mazzoleni - Ita - Tacconi Sport-Emmegi - 23 Points
21. Alessandro Petacchi - Ita - Fassa-Bortolo - 23 Points
22. Paolo Savoldelli - Ita - Index-Alexia - 21 Points
23. Sven Teutenberg - Ger - Phonak - 20 Points
24. Raphael Schweda - Ger - Team Coast - 20 Points
25. Matthias Buxhofer - Aut - Phonak - 19 Points
26. Bert Grabsch - Ger - Phonak - 16 Points
27. Enrico Degano - Ita - Panaria-Fiordo - 16 Points
28. Frank Hoj - Den - Team Coast - 14 Points
29. Michael Boogerd - Hol - Rabobank - 14 Points
30. Isaac Galvez Lopez - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 13 Points
31. Maximilian Sciandri - GBR - Lampre-Daikin - 13 Points
32. Juan Manuel Garate - Spa - Lampre-Daikin - 13 Points
33. Mariano Piccoli - Ita - Lampre-Daikin - 12 Points
34. Tyler Hamilton - USA - CSC Tiscali - 12 Points
35. Angel Vicioso Arcos - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca 10 Points
36. Gianni Faresin - Ita - Gerolsteiner - 10 Points
37. Wladimir Belli - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 10 Points
38. Ivan Quaranta - Ita - Index-Alexia - 10 Points
39. Freddy Gonzalez Martinez - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 9 Points
40. Moreno Di Biase - Ita - Formaggi Trentini - 9 Points
41. Fernando Escartin - Spa - Team Coast - 8 Points
42. Oscar Pereiro Sio - Spa - Phonak - 8 Points
43. Robert Hunter - RSA - Mapei-Quick Step - 8 Points
44. Angelo Furlan - Ita - Alessio - 8 Points
45. Miguel Angel Meza - Mex - Team Colpack-Astro - 7 Points
46. Aart Vierhouten - Hol - Lotto-Adecco - 6 Points
47. Denis Lunghi - Ita - Team Colpack-Astro - 6 Points
48. Grischa Niermann - Ger - Rabobank - 6 Points
49. Steven De Jongh - Hol - Rabobank - 6 Points
50. Cadel Evans - Aus - Mapei-Quick Step - 4 Points
51. Dario David Cioni - Ita - Mapei-Quick Step - 4 Points
52. Ivan Gotti - Ita - Alessio - 4 Points
53. Uros Murn - Slo - Formaggi Trentini - 4 Points
54. Carlos Sastre Candil - Spa - CSC-Tiscali - 2 Points
55. Francisco Leon Mane - Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 2 Points
56. Marc Streel - Bel - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago - 2 Points
57. Matteo Carrara - Ita - Team Colpack-Astro - 1 Point
58. Michele Scarponi - Ita - Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo - 1 Point
59. Thorwald Veneberg - Ned - Rabobank - 1 Point
60. Torsten Hiekmann - Ger - Team Telekom - 1 Point
61. Joaquim Castelblanco - Col - Colombia-Selle Italia - 1 Point


FANTASY GIRO - TRADE TEAMS - STAGE 10 SCORES:
1. Lotto-Adecco - 4 points (Stage Winner)
2. Team Telekom - 3 points (Overall Leader)
3. Kelme-Costa Blanca - 3 points (First Place in Team Ranking)


FANTASY GIRO - TRADE TEAMS OVERALL after STAGE 10:
1. Mapei-Quick Step - 32 points
2. Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo - 19 points
3. Kelme-Costa Blanca - 19 points
4. Team Telekom - 15 points
5. Lotto-Adecco - 12 points
6. Phonak Hearing Systems - 10 points

 
Related Articles
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 8: VIRTUAL TEAM RESULTS & GC
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 9: RIDER SCORES & GC
FANTASY GIRO - VIRTUAL TEAMS: STAGE 9 RESULTS & GC

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |