Search the news archive:
 
World Cup: Paris Tours Live Report!
 
By Staff
Date: 10/10/2004
World Cup: Paris Tours Live Report!
 

Good afternoon and welcome to our live ticker of the sprinter's classic – the Paris Tours.

Please refresh this page (F5) to view the latest information. Commentary today by Anita van Crey, podofdonny, Bart Hazen and Andy McDobbin.


Click for larger image. Profile courtesy Paris Tours.

To see the race route, click here.

We join the race with 4 leaders: Dekker (RAB), Tankink (QSD), Gusev (CSC) and Quinziato (LAM), who have around 2 minutes on the peloton. There had also been Eric Berthou (RAG) in the front group, but he recently fell off the pace of the escape - he suffered a puncture and has been brought back by the peloton.

The race today is billed as a duel between the two best one day racers in the world - the Italian Bettini, and the er, Argentinian, Rebellin. Rebellin leads the final world cup by just 6 points from Bettini. Oscar Freire, the favourite for today's race is third - but 112 points behind Rebellin.

Although known as the sprinter's classic, in fact in the last 4 years Erik Zabel is the only true sprinter to have won the race. Piil, Virenque, Tafi and Wauters have all won the race recently and none of the could be considered pure sprinters. However, as if to prove that Zabel's climbing has improved, but not that much, a bizarre accident with a set of ladders has finished his season, so he will not be racing today. Zabel should be more superstitious now - don't walk under ladders, let alone up them!

Dekker, in the break himself, is seventh in the World Cup standings - he won overall in 2001, before a spate of injuries ruined the next two years.

In the Wortegem-Petegem cyclocross race, 2 laps left with 20 riders in the lead.

Other riders fancied for victory today are Stuart O'Grady, Jaan Kirsipuu, Jean Patrick Nazon and Danilo Hondo. Although Saunier Duval fans will be hopeful for a bright start from Chris Horner - who was in excellent form last weekend.

15.56 CET. 40 km to go. The gap is around the 2 minute mark - so the peloton are well in control of the situation.

Meanwhile, the results of the GP Wortegem-Petegem WC Cyclo-Cross are:
1. Mlynar
2. Vanthourenhout
3. De Clerq
4. Nijs

Back to Paris Tours: Dekker tried to get away, together with Gusev. The peloton at 1.20 now.

Vladimir Gusev (CSC) is a good man against the clock; he was third in the U23 European championships last year. Still 1.10 on the peloton with about 25 km to go.

Now Tankink and Quinziato are caught by the peloton.

In contrast to young Gusev, Dekker is very experienced - he turned pro in 1992 with the Buckler team, having won a silver medal in the Olympic games in Barcelona.

It was Danny Nelissen, the Eurosport commentator, who nicknamed him "Triple Dekker," following his three wins in the Tour de France.

16.10 CET. Crash by Unai Osa. Dekker and Gusev have 1.00 on the peloton.

This morning Oscar Freire in his rainbow jersey got a very warm welcome from the crowd - his Rabobank team have played a good tactic by putting Dekker down the road. 55 seconds the gap, 16.5 km to go.

The peloton is being led by Quickstep and the gap is down to 50 seconds, as a motor bike crashes in the peloton! Fortunately no one is hurt.

Dekker and Gusev - 14.6 km to go - the old warrior Andrea Tafi is now forcing the tempo in the front of the peloton. Behind him a string of Quickstep riders.

Dekker and Gusev have 42", the gap is dropping quickly. Dekker is really trying to hold off the peloton.

13 km to go. Dekker seems to have found his stronger legs, forcing Gusev to struggle. 40 sec. left - the bunch closes in very fast...Dekker in his national jersey is making a valiant effort - he id determined to hang out front as long as possible. But Bettini is the main man on the look out for points to secure his world cup standing.

The peloton one last long string as they head down the narrow roads towards Tours. The côte du Petit Pas d'Ane (km 254) is not normally enough to split the peloton - but you can never tell in bike racing...

35 seconds the gap - Dekker sets the pace once more.

16.20 CET. 9 km to go. 30 seconds the gap. Since there are no wide roads, the duo stays more or less easily out of sight of the bunch; the hunt down of the peloton is becoming a bit more difficult that way. And Dekker is adding to that by working his extra found butts off. Quickstep at the front of the peloton, 26 seconds the gap.

Fassa starts to work at the front.

Gusev looks over his shoulder but Dekker is too strong and he leaves him behind. CRASH!!!!!!!

The peloton crashes on the corner. Astarloa atacks. Dekker is caught. Lampre takes over command. Astarloa has 7 km to go - he has sprung from the peloton.

Flecha is in the front lines as well. The peloton disrupted by that crash. Allan Davis too in front. Five men in the lead - Kessler, Dekker, Flecha, Astarloa, Davis.

The peloton 8 seconds back. Yet again there is a nice gap. The 5 men are working well together - they are all very strong riders. 10 seconds now. Dekker keeps on checking where his main man Freire is.

Flecha working hard. 5 km to go. Rabobank after the break, working for Oscar Freire. 5 leaders have 10 seconds - 4.7 km...

Allan Davis takes the lead of the 5. The men in the lead look at each other, checking out the competition.

Flecha having troubles to hang on. Two men hunting them down. Dekker attacks again. Kessler now forcing the pace, Dekker is looking back as two riders try to cross. A Saeco man and Moreni trying to catch up with the leaders.

The bunch is not far behind. 4km to go Dekker on the charge - Dekker looking under his arms to find out who is behind him and how close they are.

Kessler reaches Dekker's rear wheel. On the straight road you can see the peloton chasing after them. He is more or less wheel sucking, the Dutch national champion. Kessler finally does his turn of work, but not for long. 17'' the gap.

The bunch behind the duo is all together now. It's Phonak now leading the chase. Phonak taking over the command, for Elminger? Dekker and Kessler are in the town now - last km.

Big crowds, the avenue of trees. Two riders, the peloton not far behind. Dekker charges on.

Dekker goes again - Dekker has outridden the peloton!!!!!! Hondo 2nd. Dekker has outsmarted everyone!

Freire in third? Flecha congratulates Dekker. Dekker is also hugged by their soigneur Dries.

An amazing ride by Triple Dekker! He looked like he would be caught but he just kept going - his teammates congratulate him, as does PvP.

So Rabobank add another Classic to their palmares this season - pure class from the man from Hoogeveen. Even though he has won so many races already in his career, he keeps on being so happy whenever he wins another... And once again the "Sprinters Classic" is won by a great rider, but hardly a rider who could be called a sprinter.

Provisional results, as far as we can tell:
1. Dekker
2. Hondo
3. Freire
4. Davis
5. O'Grady
6. Bettini
7. Kessler
8. Murn
9. Kirsipuu
10. Mazzoleni

Bettini takes over the lead in the World Cup - he also congratulates wholeheartedly winner Erik Dekker.

Dekker: "I don't speak any French and in English I do not have words for this. I knew I was doing ok, but with the five men in the lead I did not think I had many chances. At 500 metres from the finish line I started to believe I could do it. This is a special win. My own team was chasing, they thought I was more or less dead tired."

So the World Cup swings in favour of Bettini over Rebellin - which will come down to the wire in next week's Tour of Lombardy. Be sure to join us then, and thanks for coming along today! Full results and current standings to come right here.

Results

1 Dekker Erik Ned Rabobank 5h33'03"
2 Hondo Danilo Ger Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 Freire Oscar Esp Rabobank m.t.
4 Davis Allan Aus Liberty Seguros m.t.
5 O'Grady Stuart Aus Cofidis Credit Par Telephone m.t.
6 Bettini Paolo Ita Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
7 Kessler Matthias Ger T-Mobile Team m.t.
8 Murn Uros Slo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 Kirsipuu Jaan Est Ag2r Prevoyance m.t.
10 Mazzoleni Eddy Ita Saeco m.t.
11 Van Dijk Stefan Ned Lotto - Domo m.t.
12 Gilbert Philippe Bel Fdjeux.Com m.t.
13 Rebellin Davide Ita Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 Usov Alexandre Blr Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 Moreni Cristian Ita Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
16 Van Petegem Peter Bel Lotto - Domo m.t.
17 Baumann Eric Ger T-Mobile Team m.t.
18 Geslin Anthony Fra Brioches La Boulangere m.t.
19 Isasi Inaki Esp Euskaltel - Euskadi m.t.
20 Lastras Pablo Esp Illes Balears - B. Santander m.t.
21 Celestino Mirko Ita Saeco m.t.
22 Trenti Guido Usa Fassa Bortolo m.t.
23 Hauptman Andrej Slo Lampre m.t.
24 Steegmans Gert Bel Lotto - Domo m.t.
25 Kroon Karsten Ned Rabobank m.t.
26 De Smet Andy Bel Mrbookmaker.Com - Palmans m.t.
27 Brard Florent Fra Chocolade Jacques Wincor m.t.
28 Glomser Gerrit Aut Saeco m.t.
29 Sanchez Samuel Esp Euskaltel - Euskadi m.t.
30 Devolder Stijn Bel Us Postal - Berry Floor m.t.
31 Brandt Christophe Bel Lotto - Domo m.t.
32 Bossoni Paolo Ita Lampre m.t.
33 Rast Gregory Sui Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
34 Piatek Zbigniew Pol Chocolade Jacques Wincor m.t.
35 Ivanov Ruslan Mda Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
36 De Jongh Steven Ned Rabobank m.t.
37 Petito Roberto Ita Fassa Bortolo m.t.
38 Flecha Juan Antonio Esp Fassa Bortolo m.t.
39 Pineau Jérôme Fra Brioches La Boulangere m.t.
40 Hayman Mathew Aus Rabobank m.t.
41 Gabriel Frédéric Fra Mrbookmaker.Com - Palmans m.t.
42 Aldag Rolf Ger T-Mobile Team m.t.
43 Joachim Benoit Lux Us Postal - Berry Floor m.t.
44 Renier Franck Fra Brioches La Boulangere m.t.
45 Zberg Marcus Sui Gerolsteiner m.t.
46 Wauters Marc Bel Rabobank m.t.
47 Guesdon Frédéric Fra Fdjeux.Com m.t.
48 Vasseur Cédric Fra Cofidis Credit Par Telephone m.t.
49 Klier Andreas Ger T-Mobile Team m.t.
50 Horner Christopher Usa Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
51 Fofonov Dmitriy Kaz Cofidis Credit Par Telephone m.t.
52 Sacchi Fabio Ita Fassa Bortolo m.t.
53 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Bel Us Postal - Berry Floor m.t.
54 Vila Errandonea Patxi Xabie Esp Lampre m.t.
55 Nardello Daniele Ita T-Mobile Team m.t.
56 Caruso Giampaolo Ita Liberty Seguros m.t.
57 Velo Marco Ita Fassa Bortolo m.t.
58 Förster Robert Ger Gerolsteiner 00'11"
59 Albasini Michael Sui Phonak Hearing Systems 00'20"
60 Serpellini Marco Ita Gerolsteiner 00'28"
61 Tafi Andrea Ita Alessio - Bianchi 00'30"
62 Bortolami Gianluca Ita Lampre m.t.
63 Cretskens Wilfried Bel Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
64 Michaelsen Lars Den Team Csc m.t.
65 Rinero Christophe Fra R.a.G.T. Semences - Mg Rover m.t.
66 Gardeyn Gorik Bel Lotto - Domo m.t.
67 Dion Renaud Fra R.a.G.T. Semences - Mg Rover m.t.
68 Marinangeli Sergio Ita Domina Vacanze m.t.
69 Ongarato Alberto Ita Fassa Bortolo m.t.
70 Chicchi Francesco Ita Fassa Bortolo m.t.
71 Hoffman Tristan Ned Team Csc m.t.
72 Astarloa Igor Esp Lampre m.t.
73 Mc Carty Jonathan Patrick Usa Us Postal - Berry Floor m.t.
74 Elmiger Martin Sui Phonak Hearing Systems 00'45"
75 Furlan Angelo Ita Alessio - Bianchi 01'42"
76 Lopez José Antonio Esp Illes Balears - B. Santander 01'52"
77 Zamana Cezary Pol Chocolade Jacques Wincor 01'58"
78 Hulsmans Kevin Bel Quick Step - Davitamon 02'09"
79 Gusev Vladimir Rus Team Csc 02'09"
80 Sentjens Roy Ned Rabobank 02'27"
81 Hinault Sébastien Fra Credit Agricole m.t.
82 Posthuma Joost Ned Rabobank m.t.
83 Vogondy Nicolas Fra Fdjeux.Com m.t.
84 Da Cruz Carlos Fra Fdjeux.Com m.t.
85 Cancellara Fabian Sui Fassa Bortolo 02'53"
86 Wesemann Steffen Ger T-Mobile Team m.t.
87 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Liberty Seguros m.t.
88 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Nor Team Csc m.t.
89 Thijs Erwin Bel Mrbookmaker.Com - Palmans m.t.
90 Auger Guillaume Fra R.a.G.T. Semences - Mg Rover m.t.
91 Pradera Mikel Esp Illes Balears - B. Santander m.t.
92 Hvastija Martin Slo Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
93 Nozal Isidro Esp Liberty Seguros m.t.
94 Silloniz Aitor Esp Euskaltel - Euskadi m.t.
95 Silloniz Josu Esp Euskaltel - Euskadi m.t.
96 Mori Massimiliano Ita Domina Vacanze m.t.
97 Failli Francesco Ita Domina Vacanze m.t.
98 Ziegler Thomas Ger Gerolsteiner m.t.
99 Kostyuk Denys Ukr Chocolade Jacques Wincor m.t.
100 Jaksche Jorg Ger Team Csc m.t.
101 Hoj Frank Den Team Csc m.t.
102 Lequatre Geoffroy Fra Credit Agricole m.t.
103 Sprick Matthieu Fra Brioches La Boulangere m.t.
104 Evans Cadel Aus T-Mobile Team m.t.
105 Hunt Jérémy Gbr Mrbookmaker.Com - Palmans m.t.
106 Van Impe Kévin Bel Lotto - Domo m.t.
107 Artetxe Mikel Esp Euskaltel - Euskadi m.t.
108 Cooke Baden Aus Fdjeux.Com 03'20"
109 Andrle René Cze Liberty Seguros 04'44"
110 Lang Sebastian Ger Gerolsteiner m.t.
111 Krivtsov Yuriy Ukr Ag2r Prevoyance m.t.
112 Ventoso Francisco Esp Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
113 Irizar Markel Esp Euskaltel - Euskadi m.t.
114 Fothen Marcus Ger Gerolsteiner m.t.
115 Hruska Jan Cze Liberty Seguros m.t.
116 Herve Cédric Fra Credit Agricole m.t.
117 Hary Maryan Fra Brioches La Boulangere m.t.
118 Martias Rony Fra Brioches La Boulangere m.t.
119 Cortinovis Alessandro Ita Lampre m.t.
120 Ballan Alessandro Ita Lampre m.t.
121 Oriol Christophe Fra Ag2r Prevoyance m.t.
122 Pütsep Erki Est Ag2r Prevoyance m.t.
123 Dessel Cyril Fra Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
124 Gutierrez José Ivan Esp Illes Balears - B. Santander m.t.
125 Verheyen Geert Bel Chocolade Jacques Wincor m.t.
126 Farazijn Peter Bel Cofidis Credit Par Telephone m.t.
127 Van De Walle Jurgen Bel Chocolade Jacques Wincor m.t.
128 Van Heeswijk Max Ned Us Postal - Berry Floor m.t.
129 Schreck Stephan Ger T-Mobile Team m.t.
130 Baldato Fabio Ita Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
131 Garcia Acosta Vicente Esp Illes Balears - B. Santander m.t.
132 Vierhouten Aart Ned Lotto - Domo 05'54"
133 Van Bon Leon Ned Lotto - Domo m.t.
134 Wuyts Peter Bel Mrbookmaker.Com - Palmans m.t.
135 Renders Jens Bel Mrbookmaker.Com - Palmans m.t.
136 Eriksen Thomas Den Team Csc m.t.
137 Rogers Michael Aus Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
138 Bramati Davide Ita Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
139 Reynaud Nicolas Fra R.a.G.T. Semences - Mg Rover 07'28"
140 Ardila Mauricio Col Chocolade Jacques Wincor m.t.
141 Quinziato Manuel Ita Lampre 07'31"
142 Tankink Bram Ned Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
143 Ramirez Javier Esp Liberty Seguros m.t.
144 Creed Michael Usa Us Postal - Berry Floor m.t.
145 Vandborg Brian Den Team Csc m.t.
146 Löwik Gerben Ned Chocolade Jacques Wincor m.t.
147 Bonomi Giosuè Ita Saeco m.t.
148 Fritsch Nicolas Fra Fdjeux.Com m.t.
149 Bessy Frédéric Fra Cofidis Credit Par Telephone m.t.
150 Engoulvent Jimmy Fra Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 08'49"
151 Osa Unai Esp Illes Balears - B. Santander 10'19"
152 Paolini Luca Ita Quick Step - Davitamon 10'19"
153 White Matthew Aus Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 12'11"
154 Casper Jimmy Fra Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 12'11"
155 Astarloza Mikel Esp Ag2r Prevoyance 12'11"
156 Gavazzi Nicola Ita Saeco 12'11"
Nuyens Nick Bel Quick Step - Davitamon Abandon
Mikhailov Guennadi Rus Us Postal - Berry Floor Abandon
Casagranda Stefano Ita Saeco Abandon
Aebersold Niki Sui Phonak Hearing Systems Abandon
Fernandez Koldo Esp Euskaltel - Euskadi Abandon
Pena Aketza Esp Euskaltel - Euskadi Abandon
Rastelli Ellis Ita Alessio - Bianchi Abandon
Beneteau Walter Fra Brioches La Boulangere Abandon
Kern Christophe Fra Brioches La Boulangere Abandon
Bichot Freddy Fra Fdjeux.Com Abandon
Horrach Joan Esp Illes Balears - B. Santander Abandon
Joly Sébastien Fra Credit Agricole Abandon
Kaggestad Mads Nor Credit Agricole Abandon
Leblacher Eric Fra Credit Agricole Abandon
Nazon Damien Fra Credit Agricole Abandon
Cobo Juan Jose Esp Saunier Duval - Prodir Abandon
Gomez Angel Esp Saunier Duval - Prodir Abandon
Canada David Esp Saunier Duval - Prodir Abandon
Mori Manuele Ita Saunier Duval - Prodir Abandon
Zaugg Oliver Sui Saunier Duval - Prodir Abandon
Inaudi Nicolas Fra Ag2r Prevoyance Abandon
Nazon Jean-Patrick Fra Ag2r Prevoyance Abandon
Portal Nicolas Fra Ag2r Prevoyance Abandon
Day Ben Aus Mrbookmaker.Com - Palmans Abandon
Trouve Kristof Bel Mrbookmaker.Com - Palmans Abandon
Seigneur Eddy Fra R.a.G.T. Semences - Mg Rover Abandon
Berthou Eric Fra R.a.G.T. Semences - Mg Rover Abandon
Dulac Nicolas Fra R.a.G.T. Semences - Mg Rover Abandon
Finot Frédéric Fra R.a.G.T. Semences - Mg Rover Abandon
Scarponi Michele Ita Domina Vacanze Abandon
Bazhenov Alexandre Rus Domina Vacanze Abandon
Kolobnev Alexandr Rus Domina Vacanze Abandon

World Cup Standings after Round 9

1 Bettini Paolo Qsd Bel 340
2 Rebellin Davide Gst Ger 327
3 Freire Gomez Oscar Rab Ned 252
4 Dekker Erik Rab Ned 237
5 O'Grady Stuart Cof Fra 186
6 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Fas Ita 140
7 Wesemann Steffen Tmo Ger 131
8 Zabel Erik Tmo Ger 108
9 Van Petegem Peter Lot Bel 105
10 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Lam Ita 96
11 Hoste Leif Lot Bel 84
12 Hincapie George Usp Usa 77
13 Celestino Mirko Sae Ita 72
14 Van Bon Leon Lot Bel 68
15 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Eus Esp 46
16 Di Luca Danilo Sae Ita 43
17 Vainsteins Romans Lam Ita 43
18 Cancellara Fabian Fas Ita 40
19 Hoj Frank Csc Den 40
20 Ivanov Serguei Tmo Ger 40
21 Zberg Marcus Gst Ger 39
22 Gilbert Philippe Fdj Fra 39
23 Klier Andreas Tmo Ger 37
24 Van Heeswijk Max Usp Usa 36
25 Scarponi Michele Dve 32
26 Brochard Laurent A2r 30
27 Moreni Cristian Alb Ita 30
28 Aldag Rolf Tmo Ger 28
29 Camenzind Oscar Pho Sui 25
30 Hauptman Andrej Lam Ita 23
31 Merckx Axel Lot Bel 19
32 Bartoli Michele Csc Den 18
33 Vandenbroucke Frank Fas Ita 18
34 Bossoni Paolo Lam Ita 16
35 Caruso Giampaolo Lst Esp 16
36 Marichal Thierry Lot Bel 15
37 Paolini Luca Qsd Bel 14
38 Kolobnev Alexandr Dve 12
39 Baldato Fabio Alb Ita 12
40 Kirchen Kim Fas Ita 11
41 Nardello Daniele Tmo Ger 11
42 Petito Roberto Fas Ita 7
43 Wegmann Fabian Gst Ger 4
44 Elmiger Martin Pho Sui 3
45 Michaelsen Lars Csc Den 3
46 White Matthew Cof Fra 1

Espoirs Paris Tours Results

1 Jerome Vincent Fra Vendee-U Pays De La Loire 4h09'46"
2 Bernaudeau Giovanni Fra Vendee-U Pays De La Loire 00'29"
3 Minard Sébastien Fra Cyclo Club Nogent-Sur-Oise m.t.
4 Cheval Sylvain Fra Cotes D'armor Cyclisme m.t.
5 Jouffret Sébastien Fra Ec St-Etienne Loire m.t.
6 Guillou Florian Fra Super Sport 35 m.t.
7 Drancourt Pierre Fra Vendee-U Pays De La Loire 00'32"
8 Taciak Mateusz Pol Saint-Cyr Touraine Val De Loire 01'24"
9 Farrar Tyler Usa Selection Nationale Etats-Unis 01'38"
10 Ingels Nic Bel Wielergroep Beveren 2000 01'40"
11 Volungevicius Karolis Ltu Ec St-Etienne Loire 01'50"
12 Boullin Sylvain Fra Cc Etupes Le Doubs - Montbeliard m.t.
13 Rompion Matthieu Fra Vendee-U Pays De La Loire m.t.
14 Hartmann Nicolas Fra Cc Etupes Le Doubs - Montbeliard m.t.
15 Duval Florent Fra Comite Regional De Champagne-Ardenne m.t.
16 Rollin Dominique Can Us Ste Austreberthe Pavilly-Barentin m.t.
17 Sinner Benoît Fra Uc Chateauroux m.t.
18 Thiblier Tom Fra V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole m.t.
19 Bronz Pawel Pol Saint-Cyr Touraine Val De Loire m.t.
20 Poilvet Ludovic Fra Cotes D'armor Cyclisme m.t.
21 Claude Mathieu Fra Vendee-U Pays De La Loire m.t.
22 Ravard Anthony Fra Vendee-U Pays De La Loire m.t.
23 Rousseau Nicolas Fra Blois Cac 41 m.t.
24 Hunger Guillaume Fra Pole France Wasquehal m.t.
25 Pioline Renaud Fra Pole France Wasquehal m.t.
26 Lalouette Kévin Fra Cyclo Club Nogent-Sur-Oise m.t.
27 Marcuz Julien Fra Credit Agricole Espoirs m.t.
28 Haas Cédric Fra Cc Etupes Le Doubs - Montbeliard m.t.
29 Dupuis Clément Fra Comite Regional De L'orleanais m.t.
30 Guetrot Florent Fra Blois Cac 41 m.t.
31 Lemoine Cyril Fra Credit Agricole Espoirs 01'56"
32 Portal Sébastien Fra Uc Chateauroux 01'56"
33 Crane Matthew Usa Selection Nationale Etats-Unis 01'56"
34 Geffroy Roman Fra Comite Regional De L'orleanais 01'59"
35 Beyaert Jérémy Fra V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'59"
36 Marino Jean-Marc Fra Uc Chateauroux 06'28"
37 Kalsen Olivier Bel Wielergroep Beveren 2000 06'54"
38 Henrion Jonathan Bel R.C. Pesant Club Liegeois m.t.
39 Wolf Michael Usa Selection Nationale Etats-Unis m.t.
40 Drouet Cédric Fra Uc Chateauroux m.t.
41 Henry Steven Fra Us Ste Austreberthe Pavilly-Barentin m.t.
42 Matysiak Bartlomiej Pol Saint-Cyr Touraine Val De Loire 07'01"
43 Smolen Thomasz Pol Cc Etupes Le Doubs - Montbeliard m.t.
44 Neirynck Kévin Bel Wielergroep Beveren 2000 m.t.
45 Moerman Detlef Bel Wielergroep Beveren 2000 m.t.
46 Fondard Romain Fra V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole m.t.
47 Faure Lionel Fra Pole France Wasquehal m.t.
48 Denonfoux Marc Fra Cr4c Roanne m.t.
49 Barth Emmanuel Fra Chambery Cyclisme Formation m.t.
50 Neirynck Stijn Bel Wielergroep Beveren 2000 m.t.
51 Lemoine Joseph Fra Agritubel-Loudun-86 m.t.
52 Levarlet Guillaume Fra Cyclo Club Nogent-Sur-Oise m.t.
53 Fontaine Emmanuel Fra Us Ste Austreberthe Pavilly-Barentin m.t.
54 Herisson François-Marie Fra Super Sport 35 m.t.
55 Clere Emilien Fra Comite Regional De Champagne-Ardenne m.t.
56 Baiolet Nicolas Bel R.C. Pesant Club Liegeois m.t.
57 Bouchard Hall Kévin Usa Selection Nationale Etats-Unis m.t.
58 Delaroziere Mathieu Fra Chambery Cyclisme Formation m.t.
59 Korkotyan Tigran Arm Chambery Cyclisme Formation m.t.
60 Sonnery Blaise Fra Cr4c Roanne m.t.
61 Desmaison Thomas Fra Saint-Cyr Touraine Val De Loire m.t.
62 Guernion Gaëtan Fra Cotes D'armor Cyclisme m.t.
63 Lamy Franck Fra Saint-Cyr Touraine Val De Loire m.t.
64 Le Floch Guillaume Fra Super Sport 35 m.t.
65 Piriou Yannick Fra Super Sport 35 m.t.
66 Groguenin Aurélien Fra Comite Regional De Champagne-Ardenne m.t.
67 Feillu Brice Fra Agritubel-Loudun-86 m.t.
68 Graczyk Vincent Fra Comite Regional De L'orleanais m.t.
69 Prin Nicolas Fra Chambery Cyclisme Formation m.t.
70 Simon Julien Fra Super Sport 35 m.t.
71 Florent Cyril Fra Ec St-Etienne Loire m.t.
72 Ragot Vincent Fra Agritubel-Loudun-86 m.t.
73 Vitry Cyril Fra Pedale De L'est Haguenau m.t.
74 Charpigny Xavier Fra Chambery Cyclisme Formation m.t.
75 Cantournet Benjamin Fra Comite Regional De Champagne-Ardenne m.t.
76 Beraud Mickaël Fra Auvergne Dn1 Espoirs m.t.
77 Leclerc Pierrick Fra Us Ste Austreberthe Pavilly-Barentin m.t.
78 Leroux Xavier Fra Blois Cac 41 m.t.
79 Valery André Fra Auvergne Dn1 Espoirs m.t.
80 Brousse Paul Fra Uc Chateauroux 07'12"
81 Mallet Tony Fra Us Ste Austreberthe Pavilly-Barentin 07'12"
82 Da Cunha David Fra Blois Cac 41 07'21"
83 Lesvenan Arnaud Fra Cotes D'armor Cyclisme 07'50"
84 Wackenheim Julien Fra Pedale De L'est Haguenau 08'20"
85 Jean David Fra Le Cheylard Formation Cyclisme m.t.
86 Caron Antoine Fra Cr4c Roanne m.t.
87 Roche Emmanuel Fra Ec St-Etienne Loire m.t.
88 Han David Fra Comite Regional De Champagne-Ardenne m.t.
Pfundstein Michel Fra Pedale De L'est Haguenau H.Delais
Cheers Dane Aus Cc Etupes Le Doubs - Montbeliard H.Delais
Caldwell Blake Usa Selection Nationale Etats-Unis H.Delais
Mangeon Mathieu Fra Comite Regional De Champagne-Ardenne H.Delais
Guette Romain Fra Agritubel-Loudun-86 H.Delais
Barre Cédric Fra Saint-Cyr Touraine Val De Loire Non Part.
Ladret Rémy Fra Cr4c Roanne Abandon
Arassus David Fra Credit Agricole Espoirs Abandon
Patour Kilian Fra Credit Agricole Espoirs Abandon
Raisin Saul Fra Credit Agricole Espoirs Abandon
Besqueut Sébastien Fra Ec St-Etienne Loire Abandon
Bonnefoy Cédric Fra Ec St-Etienne Loire Abandon
Barbisan Clément Fra Le Cheylard Formation Cyclisme Abandon
Lecharpentier Pierrick Fra Le Cheylard Formation Cyclisme Abandon
Marlon Raphaël Fra Le Cheylard Formation Cyclisme Abandon
Pourtier Sébastien Fra Le Cheylard Formation Cyclisme Abandon
Stragapede Vincent Fra Le Cheylard Formation Cyclisme Abandon
Binder Laurent Fra Pedale De L'est Haguenau Abandon
Fragniere Mathieu Fra Pedale De L'est Haguenau Abandon
Horn Laurent Fra Pedale De L'est Haguenau Abandon
Loubet Julien Fra Pole France Wasquehal Abandon
Courrege Florian Fra Pole France Wasquehal Abandon
Peyroton-Dartet Thomas Fra Pole France Wasquehal Abandon
Crowin Sébastien Bel R.C. Pesant Club Liegeois Abandon
Comblin Jonathan Bel R.C. Pesant Club Liegeois Abandon
Herinne Xavier Bel R.C. Pesant Club Liegeois Abandon
Derrien Benjamin Fra Super Sport 35 Abandon
Vilpellet Christophe Fra Uc Chateauroux Abandon
Bosquain Alexandre Fra Us Ste Austreberthe Pavilly-Barentin Abandon
Deroo David Fra V.C. Roubaix Lille Metropole Abandon
Minne Stijn Bel Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Abandon
Greau Sébastien Fra Agritubel-Loudun-86 Abandon
Merle Alexis Fra Agritubel-Loudun-86 Abandon
Gay Stéphane Fra Auvergne Dn1 Espoirs Abandon
Dubuisson Jordan Fra Auvergne Dn1 Espoirs Abandon
Martin Cédric Fra Auvergne Dn1 Espoirs Abandon
Regner Mikaël Fra Auvergne Dn1 Espoirs Abandon
Lamiraud François Fra Blois Cac 41 Abandon
Rethore Kévin Fra Blois Cac 41 Abandon
Sonet Vincent Fra Cc Etupes Le Doubs - Montbeliard Abandon
Bonnet William Fra Cyclo Club Nogent-Sur-Oise Abandon
Lefrancois Olivier Fra Chambery Cyclisme Formation Abandon
Appert Romain Fra Comite Regional De L'orleanais Abandon
Roger Alexandre Fra Comite Regional De L'orleanais Abandon
Gerard Arnaud Fra Cotes D'armor Cyclisme Abandon
Jeandesboz Fabrice Fra Cotes D'armor Cyclisme Abandon
Bernabeu Thomas Fra Cr4c Roanne Abandon

 
Related Articles
Cycling News Roundup 7 October 2004
Paris Tours Preview
Paris Tours - Dekker's Great Day Out

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |