Search the news archive:
 
4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta. Virtual Teams: Stage 13 Results
 
By Fabio
Date: 9/20/2004
4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta. Virtual Teams: Stage 13 Results
 
4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta: Riders - Stage 13 Results

* Alessandro Petacchi - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 31 points
* Erik Zabel - Ger - T- Mobile Team - 25 points
* Roberto Heras - Spa - Liberty Seguros - 21 points
* Pedro Horrillo - Spa - Quick Step-Davitamon - 16 points
* Stuart O'Grady - Aus - Cofidis - 15 points
* Cristian Moreni - Ita - Alessio-Bianchi - 10 points
* Erki Pütsep - Est - AG2R Prévoyance - 8 points
* Francisco Mancebo - Spa - Illes Balears-B.Santander - 6 points
* Eddy Mazzoleni - Ita - Saeco - 6 points
* Guido Trenti - USA - Fassa Bortolo - 4 points
* Félix R. Cárdenas - Col - Cafés Baque - 3 points
* Alejandro Valverde - Spa - Com.Valenciana-Kelme - 2 points
* Marco Zanotti - Ita - Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie - 2 points
* Antonio Cruz - USA - US Postal Service - 1 point
TOT. 150 Points

4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta: Riders - GC after Stage 13

* Stuart O'Grady - Aus - Cofidis - 163 points
* Erik Zabel - Ger - T- Mobile Team - 157 points
* Alessandro Petacchi - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 146 points
* Floyd Landis - USA - US Postal Service - 132 points
* Oscar Freire - Spa - Rabobank - 115 points
* Francisco Mancebo - Spa - Illes Balears-B.Santander - 106 points
* Roberto Heras - Spa - Liberty Seguros - 103 points
* Alejandro Valverde - Spa - Com.Valenciana-Kelme - 93 points
* Denis Menchov - Rus - Illes Balears-B.Santander - 64 points
* Manuel Beltrán - Spa - US Postal Service - 61 points
* Leonardo Piepoli - Ita - Saunier Duval-Prodir - 43 points
* Isidro Nozal - Spa - Liberty Seguros - 40 points
* Pedro Horrillo - Spa - Quick Step-Davitamon - 38 points
* David Zabriskie - USA - US Postal Service - 38 points
* Eladio Jiménez - Spa - Com.Valenciana-Kelme - 36 points
* Tyler Hamilton - USA - Phonak H.S. - 32 points
* José Miguel Elias - Spa - Relax-Bodysol - 28 points
* Stefano Garzelli - Ita - Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie - 26 points
* Cristian Moreni - Ita - Alessio-Bianchi - 25 points
* Aitor González Jiménez - Spa - Fassa Bortolo - 25 points
* Victor Hugo Peña - Col - US Postal Service - 23 points
* Giosué Bonomi - Ita - Saeco - 22 points
* Benoit Joachim - Lux - US Postal Service - 21 points
* Santiago Pérez - Spa - Phonak H.S. - 20 points
* Jorge Ferrio - Spa - Paternina-Costa De Almería - 20 points
* David Fernández - Spa - Paternina-Costa De Almería - 20 points
* Marco Zanotti - Ita - Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie - 19 points
* Carlos Sastre - Spa - Team CSC - 19 points
* Max Van Heeswijk - Hol - US Postal Service - 18 points
* Miguel A. Martín Perdiguero - Spa - Saunier Duval-Prodir - 17 points
* Erki Pütsep - Est - AG2R Prévoyance - 14 points
* Ruslan Ivanov - Mol - Alessio-Bianchi - 13 points
* Luca Paolini - Ita - Quick Step-Davitamon - 11 points
* Juan Fuentes - Spa - Saeco - 10 points
* Juan Manuel Garate - Spa - Lampre - 10 points
* Angelo Furlan - Ita - Alessio-Bianchi - 10 points
* José A. Gómez Marchante - Spa - Paternina-Costa De Almería - 9 points
* Cadel Evans - Aus - T-Mobile Team - 9 points
* Antonio Cruz - USA - US Postal Service - 8 points
* Félix R. Cárdenas - Col - Cafés Baque - 7 points
* Eddy Mazzoleni - Ita - Saeco - 6 points
* Luis Pérez - Spa - Cofidis - 6 points
* Rubén Plaza - Spa - Com.Valenciana-Kelme - 6 points
* Manuel Quinziato - Ita - Lampre - 5 points
* Michael Barry - Can - US Postal Service - 5 points
* Guido Trenti - USA - Fassa Bortolo - 4 points
* Andy Flickinger - Fra - AG2R Prévoyance - 4 points
* Peio Arreitunandia - Spa - Cafés Baque - 2 points
* Aitor Pérez - Spa - Cafés Baque - 2 points
* Bert Grabsch - Ger - Phonak H.S. - 2 points
* Arnaud Coyot - Fra - Cofidis - 2 points
* Damiano Cunego - Ita - Saeco - 2 points
* Joost Posthuma - Hol - Rabobank - 1 point
* Luis Pasamontes - Spa - Relax-Bodysol - 1 point
* Iñaki Isasi - Spa - Euskaltel- Euskadi - 1 point
TOT. 1820 Points

Riders in Red are out of the race.



4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta: Trade Teams - Stage 13 Results

* Fassa Bortolo - 8 points (Stage Winner's Team)
* Liberty Seguros - 6 points (GC Leader's Team)
* Com.Valenciana-Kelme - 6 points (Leader in Trade Team Classification)
TOT. 20 Points

4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta: Trade Teams - GC after Stage 13

* US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor - 171 points
* Com.Valenciana-Kelme - 65 points
* Fassa Bortolo - 47 points
* Illes Balears-Banesto - 38 points
* T-Mobile Team - 35 points
* Liberty Seguros - 33 points
* Phonak Hearing Systems - 29 points
* Team CSC - 18 points
* Saeco - 11 points
* Saunier Duval-Prodir - 10 points
* Relax-Bodysol - 9 points
* Rabobank - 8 points
* Lampre - 7 points
* AG2R-Prévoyance - 5 points
* Cofidis - 3 points
* Cafés Baqué - 1 point
TOT. 490 Points




4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta:
Riders/Regularidad - Stage 13 Results

* Erik Zabel - Ger - T-Mobile Team - 5 points
* Stuart O'Grady - Aus - Cofidis - 2 points
* Alessandro Petacchi - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 1 point
TOT. 8 Points

4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta:
Riders/Regularidad - GC after Stage 13

* Erik Zabel - Ger - T-Mobile Team - 41 points
* Stuart O'Grady - Aus - Cofidis - 39 points
* Oscar Freire - Spa - Rabobank - 8 points
* Alessandro Petacchi - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 6 points
* Floyd Landis - USA - US Postal Service - 2 points
TOT. 96 Points

4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta:
Riders/Mountains - Stage 13 Results

* Roberto Heras - Spa - Liberty Seguros - 7 points
* Félix R. Cárdenas - Col - Cafés Baque - 3 points
* Francisco Mancebo - Spa - Illes Balears-B.Santander - 1 point
TOT. 11 Points

4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta:
Riders/Mountains - GC after Stage 13

* Francisco Mancebo - Spa - Illes Balears-B.Santander - 29 points
* Floyd Landis - USA - US Postal Service - 22 points
* José Miguel Elias - Spa - Relax-Bodysol - 20 points
* Roberto Heras - Spa - Liberty Seguros - 14 points
* David Fernández - Spa - Paternina-Costa De Almería - 12 points
* Juan Manuel Garate - Spa - Lampre - 8 points
* Félix R. Cárdenas - Col - Cafés Baque - 7 points
* David Zabriskie - USA - US Postal Service - 7 points
* Eladio Jiménez - Spa - Com.Valenciana-Kelme - 6 points
* Manuel Quinziato - Ita - Lampre - 5 points
* Manuel Beltrán - Spa - US Postal Service - 2 points
TOT. 132 Points



Riders out of the Vuelta (as to Stage 13)

* Scott Sunderland (Aus - Alessio-Bianchi) - Stage 5
* Santiago Botero (Col - T-Mobile Team) - Stage 5
* Torsten Hiekmann (Ger - T-Mobile Team) - Stage 5
* Steffen Wesemann (Ger - T-Mobile Team) - Stage 5
* Simone Bertoletti (Ita - Lampre) - Stage 6
* Andreas Klier (Ger - T-Mobile Team) - Stage 6
* Josu Silloniz (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi) - Stage 7
* Angelo Furlan (Ita - Alessio-Bianchi) - Stage 9
* Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger - Quick Step-Davitamon) - Stage 9
* Stéphane Berges (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance) - Stage 9
* Andy Flickinger (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance) - Stage 9
* Nicolas Inaudi (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance) - Stage 9
* Julien Laidoun (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance) - Stage 9
* Martin Hvastija (Slo - Alessio-Bianchi) - Stage 9
* Iñigo Cuesta (Spa - Cofidis) - Stage 9
* Carlos Torrent (Spa - Paternina-Costa De Almería) - Stage 9
* Robert Hunter (RSA - Rabobank) - Stage 9
* Giosué Bonomi (Ita - Saeco) - Stage 9
* Tomas Konecny (Cze - T-Mobile Team) - Stage 9
* Max Van Heeswijk (Hol - US Postal Service) - Stage 9
* Steve Zampieri (Swi - Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie) - Stage 9
* Nicolas Jalabert (Fra - Phonak H.S.) - Stage 10
* Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun - Quick Step-Davitamon) - Stage 10
* Fabian Jeker (Swi - Saunier Duval-Prodir) - Stage 10
* Stephane Goubert (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance) - Stage 12
* Christophe Oriol (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance) - Stage 12
* Arnaud Coyot (Fra - Cofidis) - Stage 12
* Joseba Albizu (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi) - Stage 12
* Michele Scotto D'Abusco (Ita - Lampre) - Stage 12
* Ion Del Rio (Spa - Paternina-Costa De Almería) - Stage 12
* Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa - Phonak H.S.) - Stage 12
* Oscar Freire (Spa - Rabobank) - Stage 12
* Ronald Mutsaars (Hol - Rabobank) - Stage 12
* Juan Carlos Domínguez (Spa - Saunier Duval-Prodir) - Stage 12
* Thomas Bruun (Den - Team CSC) - Stage 12
* Pavel Tonkov (Rus - Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie) - Stage 12
* Igor Astarloa (Spa - Lampre) - Stage 12
* Tyler Hamilton (USA - Phonak H.S) - Stage 13
* Ricardo Serrano (Spa - Paternina-Costa De Almería) - Stage 13

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |