Search the news archive:
 
4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta - Riders: Stage 9 Scores & Result
 
By Fabio
Date: 9/16/2004
4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta - Riders: Stage 9 Scores & Result
 
4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta: Riders - Stage 9 Results

* Leonardo Piepoli - Ita - Saunier Duval- Prodir - 30 points
* Francisco Mancebo - Spa - Illes Balears- B.Santander - 24 points
* Roberto Heras - Spa - Liberty Seguros - 20 points
* Isidro Nozal - Spa - Liberty Seguros - 16 points
* Floyd Landis - USA - US Postal Service - 10 points
* Jorge Ferrio - Spa - Paternina- Costa De Almería - 10 points
* Alejandro Valverde - Spa - Com.Valenciana- Kelme - 8 points
* David Fernández - Spa - Paternina- Costa De Almería - 7 points
* Denis Menchov - Rus - Illes Balears- B.Santander - 6 points
* Erik Zabel - Ger - T- Mobile Team - 5 points
* Manuel Beltrán - Spa - US Postal Service - 5 points
* Carlos Sastre - Spa - Team CSC - 4 points
* Stuart O'Grady - Aus - Cofidis - 2 points
* Oscar Freire - Spa - Rabobank - 1 point
* Aitor González Jiménez - Spa - Fassa Bortolo - 1 point
* Félix R. Cárdenas - Col - Cafés Baque - 1 point
TOT. 150 Points

4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta: Riders - GC after Stage 9

* Floyd Landis - USA - US Postal Service - 116 points
* Erik Zabel - Ger - T- Mobile Team - 110 points
* Stuart O'Grady - Aus - Cofidis - 97 points
* Oscar Freire - Spa - Rabobank - 97 points
* Alessandro Petacchi - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 94 points
* Francisco Mancebo - Spa - Illes Balears- B.Santander - 68 points
* Denis Menchov - Rus - Illes Balears- B.Santander - 64 points
* Manuel Beltrán - Spa - US Postal Service - 61 points
* Alejandro Valverde - Spa - Com.Valenciana- Kelme - 58 points
* Leonardo Piepoli - Ita - Saunier Duval- Prodir - 43 points
* Tyler Hamilton - USA - Phonak H.S. - 32 points
* Roberto Heras - Spa - Liberty Seguros - 30 points
* Isidro Nozal - Spa - Liberty Seguros - 30 points
* Aitor González Jiménez - Spa - Fassa Bortolo - 25 points
* Victor Hugo Peña - Col - US Postal Service - 23 points
* Pedro Horrillo - Spa - Quick Step- Davitamon - 22 points
* Giosué Bonomi - Ita - Saeco - 22 points
* Benoit Joachim - Lux - US Postal Service - 21 points
* David Fernández - Spa - Paternina- Costa De Almería - 18 points
* Carlos Sastre - Spa - Team CSC - 18 points
* Max Van Heeswijk - Hol - US Postal Service - 18 points
* Miguel A. Martín Perdiguero - Spa - Saunier Duval- Prodir - 17 points
* Cristian Moreni - Ita - Alessio- Bianchi - 15 points
* Stefano Garzelli - Ita - Vini Caldirola- Nobili Rubinetterie - 14 points
* Luca Paolini - Ita - Quick Step- Davitamon - 11 points
* Jorge Ferrio - Spa - Paternina- Costa De Almería - 10 points
* Juan Manuel Garate - Spa - Lampre - 10 points
* Angelo Furlan - Ita - Alessio- Bianchi - 10 points
* Cadel Evans - Aus - T- Mobile Team - 9 points
* David Zabriskie - USA - US Postal Service - 8 points
* Rubén Plaza - Spa - Com.Valenciana- Kelme - 6 points
* José Miguel Elias - Spa - Relax- Bodysol - 6 points
* Antonio Cruz - USA - US Postal Service - 6 points
* Manuel Quinziato - Ita - Lampre - 5 points
* Michael Barry - Can - US Postal Service - 5 points
* Andy Flickinger - Fra - AG2R Prévoyance - 4 points
* Marco Zanotti - Ita - Vini Caldirola- Nobili Rubinetterie - 4 points
* Bert Grabsch - Ger - Phonak H.S. - 2 points
* Arnaud Coyot - Fra - Cofidis - 2 points
* Damiano Cunego - Ita - Saeco - 2 points
* Erki Pütsep - Est - AG2R Prévoyance - 2 points
* Félix R. Cárdenas - Col - Cafés Baque - 1 point
* Joost Posthuma - Hol - Rabobank - 1 point
* Luis Pasamontes - Spa - Relax- Bodysol - 1 point
* José A. Gómez Marchante - Spa - Paternina- Costa De Almería - 1 point
* Iñaki Isasi - Spa - Euskaltel- Euskadi - 1 point
TOT. 1220 Points

Riders in Red are out of the race.



4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta: Trade Teams - Stage 9 Results

* US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor - 12 points (Leader in Trade Team Classification; GC Leader's Team)
* Saunier Duval-Prodir - 8 points (Stage Winner's Team)
TOT. 20 Points

4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta: Trade Teams - GC after Stage 9

* US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor - 151 points
* Fassa Bortolo - 39 points
* Illes Balears-Banesto - 38 points
* T-Mobile Team - 35 points
* Com.Valenciana-Kelme - 33 points
* Phonak Hearing Systems - 29 points
* Team CSC - 18 points
* Liberty Seguros - 13 points
* Saeco - 11 points
* Saunier Duval-Prodir - 10 points
* Relax-Bodysol - 9 points
* Rabobank - 8 points
* Lampre - 7 points
* AG2R-Prévoyance - 5 points
* Cofidis - 3 points
* Cafés Baqué - 1 point
TOT. 390 Points




4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta:
Riders/Regularidad - Stage 9 Results

* Erik Zabel - Ger - T-Mobile Team - 5 points
* Stuart O'Grady - Aus - Cofidis - 2 points
* Oscar Freire - Spa - Rabobank - 1 point
TOT. 8 Points

4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta:
Riders/Regularidad - GC after Stage 9

* Erik Zabel - Ger - T-Mobile Team - 30 points
* Stuart O'Grady - Aus - Cofidis - 22 points
* Oscar Freire - Spa - Rabobank - 6 points
* Alessandro Petacchi - Ita - Fassa Bortolo - 4 points
* Floyd Landis - USA - US Postal Service - 2 points
TOT. 64 Points

4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta:
Riders/Mountains - Stage 9 Results

* David Fernández - Spa - Paternina-Costa De Almería - 7 points
* Francisco Mancebo - Spa - Illes Balears-B.Santander - 3 points
* Félix R. Cárdenas - Col - Cafés Baque - 1 point
TOT. 11 Points

4th Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta:
Riders/Mountains - GC after Stage 9

* Francisco Mancebo - Spa - Illes Balears-B.Santander - 27 points
* Floyd Landis - USA - US Postal Service - 22 points
* David Fernández - Spa - Paternina-Costa De Almería - 10 points
* Juan Manuel Garate - Spa - Lampre - 8 points
* David Zabriskie - USA - US Postal Service - 7 points
* José Miguel Elias - Spa - Relax-Bodysol - 6 points
* Manuel Quinziato - Ita - Lampre - 5 points
* Manuel Beltrán - Spa - US Postal Service - 2 points
* Félix R. Cárdenas - Col - Cafés Baque - 1 point
TOT. 88 Points



Riders out of the Vuelta (as to Stage 9)

* Scott Sunderland (Aus - Alessio-Bianchi) - Stage 5
* Santiago Botero (Col - T-Mobile Team) - Stage 5
* Torsten Hiekmann (Ger - T-Mobile Team) - Stage 5
* Steffen Wesemann (Ger - T-Mobile Team) - Stage 5
* Simone Bertoletti (Ita - Lampre) - Stage 6
* Andreas Klier (Ger - T-Mobile Team) - Stage 6
* Josu Silloniz (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi) - Stage 7
* Angelo Furlan (Ita - Alessio-Bianchi) - Stage 9
* Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger - Quick Step-Davitamon) - Stage 9
* Stéphane Berges (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance) - Stage 9
* Andy Flickinger (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance) - Stage 9
* Nicolas Inaudi (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance) - Stage 9
* Julien Laidoun (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance) - Stage 9
* Martin Hvastija (Slo - Alessio-Bianchi) - Stage 9
* Iñigo Cuesta (Spa - Cofidis) - Stage 9
* Carlos Torrent (Spa - Paternina-Costa De Almería) - Stage 9
* Robert Hunter (RSA - Rabobank) - Stage 9
* Giosue Bonomi (Ita - Saeco) - Stage 9
* Tomas Konecny (Cze - T-Mobile Team) - Stage 9
* Max Van Heeswijk (Hol - US Postal Service) - Stage 9
* Steve Zampieri (Swi - Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie) - Stage 9

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |