Search the news archive:
 
Fantasy Vuelta - Virtual Team List: Part 3
 
By Fabio
Date: 9/13/2004
Fantasy Vuelta - Virtual Team List: Part 3
 

Due to an unusally high amount of last-minute changes before the Vuelta start, we had to make several rider replacements. We did our best in order to do everything correctly, but in case you find anything wrong in your team line-up, just mail us and we'll check it again.

Martin Kristensen - la vuelta magnífica de Beloki - Denmark
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Freire - Sastre
C Cat. Riders
Möller - Schleck - Osa Unai
D Cat. Riders
Garrido - Szmyd
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Martin Tejeda - Pass me my Spanish Visa - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Di Luca - Menchov - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Möller
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
Com.Valenciana-Kelme
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Martin Tetreault - Jamones de Smithfield - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Menchov - Zubeldia - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Astarloza - Schreck - Domínguez
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Herrero
A Cat. Trade Team
Saunier Duval
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Paternina-Costa de Almería

Matthew Stevens - Team Ornitorrinco - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Sevilla - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Astarloza - Zabriskie - Trenti G.
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Oriol
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Quick Step-Davitamon - AG2R Prévoyance

Matthew Tognini - Creeping LAFB - Australia
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Evans - Cunego - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Moreni - White - Sunderland
D Cat. Riders
Fuentes - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Quick Step-Davitamon

Matthias Jünemann - Jetleg + Lli - Germany
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Martín Perdiguero - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Gil Koldo - Piepoli - Jufre
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - van Goolen
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Mattias Markstrom - Farsan Bortolo - Sweden
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Cárdenas - González de Galdeano I. - Sastre
C Cat. Riders
Osa Unai - Horrillo - González Santos
D Cat. Riders
Garrido - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Melissa Budd - Mel's Boys - Australia
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Freire - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Astarloza - Caucchioli - Hoj F.
D Cat. Riders
Gutiérrez Hebert - Artetxe
A Cat. Trade Team
Fassa Bortolo
B Cat. Trade Teams
Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin. - Team CSC 50

Michael Cairns - Blue Plate Special - Canada
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Sevilla - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Grabsch - Peña - Barry
D Cat. Riders
Caruso - Serrano Ricardo
A Cat. Trade Team
USPS
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cofidis

Michael Elmer - Alphabet Soup - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Jaksche - Pecharromán - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Möller - Cañada - Osa Unai
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Albizu
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cofidis

Michael Hayes - team - redemption for bad fantasy tour de france - Canada
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Mancebo - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Colom - Cruz - Barry
D Cat. Riders
Isasi - Florencio
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Michael Miller - Raliegh Rider - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Freire - Astarloa - Sastre
C Cat. Riders
Plaza Ruben - Cañada - González Santos
D Cat. Riders
- Fuentes
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cafés Baque

Michael Procajlo - Searching for seniorettas - Australia
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Sevilla - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Cruz - Colom
D Cat. Riders
García Francisco T. - Silloniz Aitor
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Relax-Bodysol - Cofidis

Michael Tierney - Hurricane Cross Winds - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Menchov - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Piepoli - Paolini
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Bruun
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Quick Step-Davitamon - Cofidis

Micheal Dean - The Pain Game - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Freire - Garzelli
C Cat. Riders
Hruska - Schleck - Caucchioli
D Cat. Riders
Albizu - Spezialetti
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin. - Team CSC

Michel Verbeke - TT Team - Belgium
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Sevilla - Menchov - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Gil Koldo - Paolini - Caucchioli
D Cat. Riders
Goubert - Artetxe
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Mike Mefford - Varometric Vueltatude - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Aitor González - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Serrano Marcos - Peña - Horrillo
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Garrido
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Miles Hurley - Team Big Chiefs - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Evans - Cunego - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Serrano Marcos - Peña - Pradera
D Cat. Riders
Goussev - Hiekmann
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Mima Bennett - Animo Roberto! - Spain
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Cunego - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
Horrach - Cañada - Lastras
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Garrido
A Cat. Trade Team
Euskaltel-Euskadi
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Morten Hansen - Team I-Stole-This-Bike-Let-Me-Through - Norway
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cárdenas - González de Galdeano I. - Sastre
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Valjavec - Pérez Santiago
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Bonomi
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Morten Jakobsen - Slasquer - Denmark
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Sevilla - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Osa Unai - Zaballa - Valjavec
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - van Goolen
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Quick Step-Davitamon - Cofidis

N. Joe Lara - Twisters - USA
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Jaksche - Cunego - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Moreni - Cruz - Peña
D Cat. Riders
Albizu - Calvente
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Rabobank - Cofidis

Nicholas W. Briggs - Who Ha Yahoo's - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - González de Galdeano I. - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Trenti G. - Cruz - Atienza
D Cat. Riders
Albizu - Cortinovis
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Alessio-Bianchi

Nigel Ravenhill - In the Gutter and I'm Lovin' It - USA
A Cat. Rider
O'Grady
B Cat. Riders
Botero - Jeker - Tonkov
C Cat. Riders
Miholjevic - Vandborg - Bayarri
D Cat. Riders
Scotto D'Abusco - van Summeren
A Cat. Trade Team
Euskaltel-Euskadi
B Cat. Trade Teams
Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin. - Lampre

Nils Wernitzki - C4F - Germany
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - González de Galdeano I. - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
Gil Koldo - Piepoli - Pérez Luís
D Cat. Riders
Caruso - Blanco David
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Noah Summers - max watts - Canada
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Evans - Sastre - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Jalabert N. - Barry - Wesemann
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - De Weert
A Cat. Trade Team
USPS
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco 25

Patrick McNeal - Caps - USA
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Cunego - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Ongarato - Trenti G. - Sacchi
D Cat. Riders
Pérez Aitor - Cortinovis
A Cat. Trade Team
Euskaltel-Euskadi
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Quick Step-Davitamon

Patrick Sharp - Jamon Fantastico - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Pecharromán - Sevilla - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Fernández Bingen - Barry - Horrach
D Cat. Riders
Berges - Isasi
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Cofidis

Paul Butler - Team Paulie - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Freire - Astarloa - Cunego
C Cat. Riders
Moreni - Hoj F. - Horrillo
D Cat. Riders
Spezialetti - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Paul Finley - boo-no-oln - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Mancebo - Jaksche
C Cat. Riders
Vasseur - Cañada - Trenti G.
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Fornaciari
A Cat. Trade Team
Fassa Bortolo
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Pete Butler - Team Atomic - USA
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Cunego - Evans
C Cat. Riders
Velo - Peña - Hoj F.
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Hulsmans
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Peter Budd - Buddy's Biker Bandido's - Australia
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Evans - Garzelli
C Cat. Riders
Cabello - Schreck - Caucchioli
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Herrero
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin. - Saeco

Peter Edwards - Forcats de la Route - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Cunego - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - González Santos - Moreni
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cafés Baque

Peter Finlay - Aussie Aussie Aussie-plus some foreigners - Australia
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Evans - Cunego - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Sunderland - Peña - White
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Fuentes
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Peter Hoogervorst - Cascader - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Sevilla - Menchov - Garzelli
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Zaballa - Valjavec
D Cat. Riders
Scotto D'Abusco - Hiekmann
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cafés Baque

Peter Hurley - Mountain Sharks - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Nozal - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
Ivanov - Barry - Osa Unai
D Cat. Riders
Pérez Aitor - Garrido
A Cat. Trade Team
USPS
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Cafés Baque

Phil Coombs - On the Rivet - England
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Cunego - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
García Acosta - Peña - Hoj F.
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Trentin
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Phil Trostel - vicious cycle - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Pecharromán - Cárdenas - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Osa Unai - Horrach
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Herrero
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Quick Step-Davitamon

Philip Brunjes - Brunj Squad - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cárdenas - Furlan - Cunego
C Cat. Riders
Moreni - Valjavec - Jalabert N.
D Cat. Riders
Klier - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Philipp Paier (DonPippo) - Fassa Pippolo - Austria
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Mancebo - Cárdenas - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Osa Unai - Piepoli - Bodrogi
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Szmyd
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cafés Baque

podofdonny - Una Vez - Yorkshire
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Garate - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Ongarato - Piepoli - Paolini
D Cat. Riders
- Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Quinn Bergman - Tator tots - USA
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Pecharromán - Zubeldia - Evans
C Cat. Riders
Plaza David - Zabriskie - Wesemann
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Garrido
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cofidis

Remo Kaasenbrood - the jersey fits nice with the medal - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - Cunego - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Möller - Piepoli - Paolini
D Cat. Riders
Garrido - Albizu
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Lampre

Rene Strandberg - campo - Denmark
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Mancebo - Aitor González - Cunego
C Cat. Riders
Gil Koldo - Peña - Latasa
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Goussev
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Richard Dodge - Jester's Dead - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Aitor González - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Barry - Cruz - Peña
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Bruun
A Cat. Trade Team
USPS
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Rabobank

Richard Purkiss - Rich's Riders - UK
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Pecharromán - Cárdenas - Cunego
C Cat. Riders
Parra - Zaballa - Piepoli
D Cat. Riders
Garrido - Flickinger
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Cafés Baque - Saeco

Rick Beuttel - Grande Loco Velo Dodos - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Freire - Cioni - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Astarloza - Mazzoleni - Möller
D Cat. Riders
Szmyd - Andriotto
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Rabobank - Quick Step-Davitamon 5

Robert Dinca - roberto - Romania
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Cunego - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Astarloza - Atienza - Caucchioli
D Cat. Riders
Serrano Ricardo - Fornaciari
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Cafés Baque

Rod Palomino - HotRod - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Landis - Cunego - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Trenti G. - Peña - Barry
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Trentin
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Roel Glasbeek - ROEL - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
O'Grady
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Nozal - Di Luca
C Cat. Riders
Valjavec - Zaballa - Paolini
D Cat. Riders
Florencio - Szmyd
A Cat. Trade Team
Fassa Bortolo
B Cat. Trade Teams
Quick Step-Davitamon - Cofidis

Roger D Herbert - rdhbicycles - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Hunter - Freire - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Serrano Marcos - Barry - Horrillo
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Serrano Ricardo
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Rosa Gallagher - Unexpected Results - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Aitor González - Beloki
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Horrillo - González Santos
D Cat. Riders
Fornaciari - Calvente
A Cat. Trade Team
Com.Valenciana-Kelme
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Quick Step-Davitamon

Ryder Brooke - Brooke - Norway
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Sevilla - Menchov - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Jufre - Osa Unai
D Cat. Riders
van Goolen - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Saioa Arrizabalaga - Ilbera - Basque Country
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Menchov - Martín Perdiguero
C Cat. Riders
Plaza Ruben - Rodríguez Joaquín - Jufre
D Cat. Riders
Serrano Ricardo - Bonomi
A Cat. Trade Team
Saunier Duval
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Sara Selle - Pedalling Pretty - USA
A Cat. Rider
O'Grady
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Sevilla - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Gustov - Elias - Torrent
D Cat. Riders
Veneberg - Bruun
A Cat. Trade Team
Fassa Bortolo
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Rabobank

Scott Cairns - Team Caffeine - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Cunego - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Vasseur - Wesemann - Piepoli
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Saunier Duval
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Scott Kern - The 2nd Best Bet - USA
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Menchov - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
García Quesada - Osa Unai - Pérez Luís
D Cat. Riders
Garrido - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Scott Price - pinche pirates - Canada
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Pecharromán - Cioni - Cunego
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Santiago - Piepoli - Domínguez
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Bertoletti
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Sergio Zanotti - los pilas - Paraguay
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Mancebo - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Serrano Marcos - Gutiérrez Cataluña - Cuesta
D Cat. Riders
Cortinovis - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Cofidis

Stefan Meijvogel - I love Menno - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Menchov - Cioni - Di Luca
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Barry - Pérez Luís
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Fuentes
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Stephen Myers - Sunshine - Australia
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Mancebo - Evans
C Cat. Riders
Pascual Rodríguez - Gutiérrez Cataluña - Caucchioli
D Cat. Riders
Albizu - Isasi
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Paternina-Costa de Almería - Cafés Baque

Steve Wootton - WOOTS WONDERS - England
A Cat. Rider
O'Grady
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Cunego - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
Astarloza - Wesemann - Paolini
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Goussev
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - AG2R Prévoyance

Steven Crane - Crusin' Caribbean - Puerto Rico
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Jaksche - Cunego - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Mazzoleni - Peña - Vasseur
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Goussev
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - AG2R Prévoyance

Stig E Sandø - Republic de Fufie - Norway
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cioni - Zubeldia - Sevilla
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Wesemann - Paolini
D Cat. Riders
Oriol - Trentin
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Cofidis

Terence Sexton - Sagacity - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Jeker - Cárdenas - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Schreck - Rodríguez Joaquín
D Cat. Riders
van Summeren - Fuentes
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Quick Step-Davitamon

Thomas Jensen - Team TGJ - Denmark
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - Menchov - Sastre
C Cat. Riders
Gil Koldo - Schleck - Jufre
D Cat. Riders
Posthuma - van Summeren
A Cat. Trade Team
Com.Valenciana-Kelme
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Rabobank

Tim D. Hammer - Hammer's Hammers - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Sinkewitz - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Trenti G. - Zabriskie - Cruz
D Cat. Riders
Hiekmann - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
USPS
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Rabobank

Tim McDonald - Tim McDonald - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Laiseka - González de Galdeano I. - Sevilla
C Cat. Riders
González Santos - Horrillo - Valjavec
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Tim Oh - Queer Eye For The Bike Guy - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Aitor González - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Piepoli - Jalabert N.
D Cat. Riders
Garrido - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Quick Step-Davitamon

Tim Saari - FLYING RHINOS - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Cárdenas - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Moreni - Osa Unai - Pérez Luís
D Cat. Riders
Hiekmann - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Quick Step-Davitamon

Todd Elenz - Up in Smoke - USA
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Pecharromán - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Valjavec - Baranowski - Rodríguez Joaquín
D Cat. Riders
Berges - Flickinger
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Lampre

Todd Haugen - Team Start Slow and Taper Off - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Cunego - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Cruz - Peña - Joachim
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Tom Whatling - Soap & Water - Great Britain
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Evans - Jeker - Freire
C Cat. Riders
Cañada - Sacchi - Peña
D Cat. Riders
- García Francisco T.
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Cafés Baque - Lampre

Tomasz Walachowski - Wakart Boys - Poland
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - González de Galdeano I. - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Piccoli - Hruska - Piepoli
D Cat. Riders
Szmyd - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Tord Eriksson - passa bollo - Sweden
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Aitor González - Nozal - Beloki
C Cat. Riders
Osa Unai - Hoj F. - Lastras
D Cat. Riders
Serrano Ricardo
A Cat. Trade Team
Euskaltel-Euskadi
B Cat. Trade Teams
Paternina-Costa de Almería - Cafés Baque

Udi Tal - The devious diesel - Israel
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Jaksche - Pecharromán - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
Horrillo - Jufre - Martínez Trinidad A.
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Roesems
A Cat. Trade Team
Com.Valenciana-Kelme
B Cat. Trade Teams
Lampre - Cofidis

Vaughn R. Trevisanut - Pelotonomaniacs Broken Hearts on Wheels - Ameritalia
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Di Luca - Cunego - Evans
C Cat. Riders
Möller - Fernández Bingen - Moreni
D Cat. Riders
Roesems - Flickinger
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Vicente Pérez - Club Ciclista Usabiaga - Spain
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Freire - Menchov - Sastre
C Cat. Riders
Serrano Marcos - Piepoli - Gutiérrez Cataluña
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Artetxe
A Cat. Trade Team
Com.Valenciana-Kelme
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon 30

Vincent Pieterse - Barande - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Mancebo - González de Galdeano I. - Sevilla
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Peña - Horrillo
D Cat. Riders
Roesems - Bonomi
A Cat. Trade Team
Com.Valenciana-Kelme
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Walt Armstrong - A Team - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Sánchez Samuel - Martín Perdiguero
C Cat. Riders
Möller - Schleck - Buenahora
D Cat. Riders
Calvente - Goussev
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cofidis

Warren Lawrence - Ivana Ridealot - Canada
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Sevilla - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Moreni - Barry - López de Munaín
D Cat. Riders
Silloniz Aitor - Bonomi
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cafés Baque

Willem Punt - thegreenmeankelmeteam - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Furlan - Jiménez Eladio - Freire
C Cat. Riders
Plaza Ruben - Piepoli - Moreni
D Cat. Riders
van Goolen - Hiekmann
A Cat. Trade Team
Com.Valenciana-Kelme
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cafés Baque

William R. Driessen - How's That?! - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Menchov - Aitor González - Freire
C Cat. Riders
Cabello - Peña - Gutiérrez Cataluña
D Cat. Riders
Isasi - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Rabobank - Quick Step-Davitamon 20

Xavier Cintron - Xavier Cintron - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - Cunego - Sastre
C Cat. Riders
Möller - Cuesta - Buenahora
D Cat. Riders
- Herrero
A Cat. Trade Team
Com.Valenciana-Kelme
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |