Search the news archive:
 
Fantasy Vuelta - Virtual Team List: Part 2
 
By Fabio
Date: 9/13/2004
Fantasy Vuelta - Virtual Team List: Part 2
 

Due to an unusally high amount of last-minute changes before the Vuelta start, we had to make several rider replacements. We did our best in order to do everything correctly, but in case you find anything wrong in your team line-up, just mail us and we'll check it again.

Ervin C. Evangelista - TN Hawkeye - USA
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Cárdenas - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Möller - Zabriskie - Chaurreau
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Caruso
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Alessio-Bianchi

Filippo (Phil) Miano - Fast Fil's Fantasy Flyer's - Italy/USA
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Cárdenas - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
Silloniz Josu - Horrillo - Del Rio
D Cat. Riders
Albizu - Herrero
A Cat. Trade Team
Saunier Duval
B Cat. Trade Teams
Paternina-Costa de Almería - Cafés Baque

Frances Hurley - Hurricane Frances en Espana - USA
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - Freire - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - González Santos - Möller
D Cat. Riders
Isasi - Pérez Aitor
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Alessio-Bianchi

Francesco Grandi - A la Buena Hora! - Italy
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - Cunego - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Valjavec - Martínez Trinidad A. - Paolini
D Cat. Riders
Albizu - Bonomi
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Frank Moser - BagBalmBoys - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Sevilla - Cioni - Freire
C Cat. Riders
Moreni - Joachim - Mazzoleni
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Garrido
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin. - Team CSC

Galen - Sam Slaughter's Discount Meat Locker - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Cunego - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Cabello - Zabriskie - Torrent
D Cat. Riders
Pérez Aitor - Albizu
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Garland Lee - Vuelta A La Carte - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Cunego - Jaksche
C Cat. Riders
Bodrogi - Wesemann - Paolini
D Cat. Riders
Hiekmann - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Gary McCarthy - In the Mood for a Spain Ride - USA
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Laiseka - Botero
C Cat. Riders
Cuesta - García Acosta - Sacchi
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Calvente
A Cat. Trade Team
Fassa Bortolo
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Gary Resnick - Chatty Cathies - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Sevilla - Nozal - Cunego
C Cat. Riders
García Acosta - Wesemann - Zaballa
D Cat. Riders
Silloniz Aitor - Pasamontes
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Cofidis

Georg Reidarsen - Team Ture - Norway
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Mancebo - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Osa Unai - Jufre - Valjavec
D Cat. Riders
van Goolen - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Alessio-Bianchi

Gerrit van den Akker - G-force - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - Menchov - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Rodríguez Joaquín - Osa Unai
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Florencio
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Gordon Savage - Oatmeal Savages - Canada
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Sevilla - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Jalabert N. - Peña - Barry
D Cat. Riders
Calvente - Goussev
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Gregory Sutton - Greg's Gems - England
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Sevilla - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Serrano Marcos - den Bakker - Sacchi
D Cat. Riders
Oriol - García Francisco T.
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - AG2R Prévoyance

Hannes Egger - Haeggar - Austria
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Freire - Menchov - Cunego
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Mazzoleni - Moreni
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Cafés Baque

Hans Bauck - Coastal - Canada
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Sevilla - Evans
C Cat. Riders
Buenahora - White - Pérez Luís
D Cat. Riders
Calvente - Florencio
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin. - Team CSC

Hans Jacob Hofgaard - best of the rest - Norway
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - Cunego - Sastre
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Gutiérrez Cataluña - Horrach
D Cat. Riders
Caruso - Albizu
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Cafés Baque - Alessio-Bianchi

Hans Tveitereid - Spitzfire - Norway
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - Menchov - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Latasa - Rodríguez Joaquín - Pérez Luís
D Cat. Riders
Albizu - Calcagni
A Cat. Trade Team
Saunier Duval
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cofidis

Harm Hanemaayer - The Visitors - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Menchov - Laiseka - Martín Perdiguero
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Piepoli - Mazzoleni
D Cat. Riders
Garrido - van Goolen
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Paternina-Costa de Almería

Havard Ramstad - NorwegianWood - Norway
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
González de Galdeano I. - Nozal - Sánchez Samuel
C Cat. Riders
Gil Koldo - Rodríguez Joaquín - Piepoli
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Herrero
A Cat. Trade Team
Saunier Duval
B Cat. Trade Teams
Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin. - Saeco

Heather Gardiner - Heather's Dream Team - Canada
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Landis - Sevilla - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
White - Barry - Jalabert N.
D Cat. Riders
De Weert - Calvente
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Henk Jan Punt - valverde - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Freire - Aitor González - Cunego
C Cat. Riders
García Quesada - Zaballa - Piepoli
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Veneberg
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Rabobank

Henriette Brandt - Cykelmyggens Tante - Denmark
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Sevilla - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Astarloza - Luttenberger - Möller
D Cat. Riders
Calvente - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Herman van Iterson - Green-Blue-White after 25 yrs the last Kelme-Fight - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cárdenas - Jiménez Eladio - Martín Perdiguero
C Cat. Riders
García Quesada - Plaza Ruben - Latasa
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Pérez Aitor
A Cat. Trade Team
Com.Valenciana-Kelme
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Cafés Baque

Hugh Graham - mundo ciclismo - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Sevilla - Nozal - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
Hruska - Sacchi - Astarloza
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Serrano Ricardo
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cafés Baque

Iñaki Rodríguez Hidalgo - CCCP - Spain
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Evans - Cunego - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Serrano Marcos - Horrach - Pérez Luís
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Garrido
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Cofidis

Jakob Duma - I dont know were to Bingen!! - Denmark
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Cárdenas - Garzelli
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Rodríguez Joaquín - Piepoli
D Cat. Riders
Caruso - Herrero
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Quick Step-Davitamon - Cofidis

James Bass - Greasy Grimey Gopher Guts - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Beltrán - González de Galdeano I. - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Barry - Zabriskie - Cruz
D Cat. Riders
Bertoletti - Goussev
A Cat. Trade Team
USPS
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Jan Dijkstra - Sprints by Spurts - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Cárdenas - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
González Santos - Piepoli - Domínguez
D Cat. Riders
Caruso - Silloniz Aitor
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cafés Baque

Jan Pankuweit - Vuelta Royal Riders - Germany
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Cioni - Martín Perdiguero
C Cat. Riders
Plaza Ruben - Piepoli - González Santos
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Roesems
A Cat. Trade Team
Saunier Duval
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Relax-Bodysol

Janna Trevisanut - A Paso de Tortuga - USA
A Cat. Rider
O'Grady
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - Furlan - Garzelli
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Piepoli - Horrillo
D Cat. Riders
Spezialetti - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Saunier Duval
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Alessio-Bianchi

Jason Pokrzywinski - Fatty Flauta - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Evans - Sevilla - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Cañada - Silloniz Josu
D Cat. Riders
Gutiérrez Hebert - Albizu
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cofidis

Javier Pazos - Billboard Bull Rider - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Freire - Aitor González - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
Bodrogi - Astarloza - Domínguez
D Cat. Riders
García Francisco T. - Calvente
A Cat. Trade Team
Saunier Duval
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cafés Baque

Jeff Manzer - Arriba! Arriba! - USA
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Nozal - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Cañada - Barry - Osa Unai
D Cat. Riders
Pasamontes - Artetxe
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Relax-Bodysol - Cofidis

Jeff Ofsanko - Victim or the Crime - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Martín Perdiguero - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Buenahora - Mazzoleni - Pérez Luís
D Cat. Riders
Spezialetti - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cofidis

Jesse Feinberg - Fight the Power - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Di Luca - Cunego - Beloki
C Cat. Riders
Valjavec - Hoj F. - Paolini
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Trentin
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Rabobank

Jim Flaherty - Sicklerville Syclists - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Sevilla - Sastre
C Cat. Riders
Gutiérrez Cataluña - Peña - Andrle
D Cat. Riders
Tankink - Hiekmann
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Rabobank - Quick Step-Davitamon

Jim Keener - Destined 4 Last - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Sevilla - Aitor González - Cunego
C Cat. Riders
García Acosta - Peña - Gutiérrez Cataluña
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Florencio
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Jim Klepper - Team Oscar - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - Freire - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Gutiérrez Cataluña - Piepoli - Valjavec
D Cat. Riders
Herrero - Roesems
A Cat. Trade Team
Saunier Duval
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cofidis 10

Jim Lais - laser's beams - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Freire - Nozal - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Sunderland - Osa Unai - Gutiérrez Cataluña
D Cat. Riders
Albizu - Calvente
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cafés Baque

Jim Robson - DELiRIOus Bears ? - UK
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
van Heeswijk - Zabel - Zanotti
C Cat. Riders
Silloniz Josu - Paolini - Del Rio
D Cat. Riders
Serrano Ricardo - Calcagni
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Rabobank - Cofidis

Jim Terpstra - Crazy Eagles - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Sevilla - Beloki
C Cat. Riders
Buenahora - Piepoli - Osa Unai
D Cat. Riders
Posthuma - Calvente
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cofidis

Joanna Hurley - The Pov's - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Zubeldia - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
Serrano Marcos - Bodrogi - García Acosta
D Cat. Riders
Artetxe - Garrido
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Joanne Cross - Jo's Crossbar Wonders - England
A Cat. Rider
O'Grady
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - González de Galdeano I. - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Astarloza - Cañada - Bodrogi
D Cat. Riders
Tankink - Bruun
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Quick Step-Davitamon - Cofidis

Jody Horton - RAGIN CAJUNS - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Sastre - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Bodrogi - Cruz - Zaballa
D Cat. Riders
Caruso - Isasi
A Cat. Trade Team
USPS
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Rabobank

Joe Coughlin - Vino, Vini, Vinci - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - Menchov - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Paolini - Bodrogi
D Cat. Riders
Caruso - Trentin
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

John Bartold - Team Zeke - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Sevilla - Landis
C Cat. Riders
López de Munaín - Cruz - González Santos
D Cat. Riders
Isasi - Calvente
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Paternina-Costa de Almería - Cafés Baque

John D. Renz - The Flat Tires - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - González de Galdeano I. - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Moreni - Trenti G. - White
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - De Weert
A Cat. Trade Team
USPS
B Cat. Trade Teams
Quick Step-Davitamon - Cofidis

John Gorman - Late Season Chargers - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Evans - Cunego - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Santiago - Cruz - Gutiérrez Cataluña
D Cat. Riders
De Weert - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

John Graham - Team Layna - Ireland
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Cárdenas - Nozal - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Hruska - Luttenberger - Horrach
D Cat. Riders
Gutiérrez Hebert - Herrero
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Paternina-Costa de Almería - Cafés Baque

John James - GS LEXI - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Sevilla - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Sunderland - Hoj F. - García Acosta
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin. - Saeco

John Roguski - ride for redemption - USA
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Beloki - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Gil Koldo - Rodríguez Joaquín - Osa Unai
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - van Goolen
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Quick Step-Davitamon - Alessio-Bianchi

Jon Thomsen - Carmenski - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Aitor González - Sastre
C Cat. Riders
López de Munaín - Peña - Pérez Santiago
D Cat. Riders
Bruun - Goussev
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Jonathan Podmore - Jon's Raiders De la Montaña - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Sevilla - Cárdenas - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Osa Unai - Zabriskie - Gutiérrez Cataluña
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Garrido
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Cafés Baque

Jonathan Runge - the anteaters - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Pecharromán - Menchov - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Serrano Marcos - Cañada - Caucchioli
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Garrido
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Rabobank - Cafés Baque

Jonathon Tainsh - gofast - Australia
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Nozal - Evans
C Cat. Riders
Serrano Marcos - Zabriskie - Barry
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Posthuma
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Alessio-Bianchi

Joop van der Zouten - US armstrongalwayswinsSTOLS - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Mancebo - Zubeldia - Beloki
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - González Santos - Osa Unai
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Trentin
A Cat. Trade Team
Euskaltel-Euskadi
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Jorge Letras - One Leg Team (OLT) - Portugal
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Jeker - Nozal - Sastre
C Cat. Riders
Osa Unai - Bodrogi - Valjavec
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Pasamontes
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

José Pedro - Incomensuraveis - Portugal
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Freire - Pecharromán - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Lastras - Jufre - Gómez Marchante
D Cat. Riders
Serrano Ricardo - Herrero
A Cat. Trade Team
Saunier Duval
B Cat. Trade Teams
Rabobank - Paternina-Costa de Almería

Joshua Lee - Aitor-ly Ridiculous - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Freire - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Del Rio - Domínguez - Horrillo
D Cat. Riders
Albizu - Herrero
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Paternina-Costa de Almería

Josu Sanpelaio - ariostxea - Basque Country
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Menchov - Sánchez Samuel - Jeker
C Cat. Riders
Osa Unai - Mazzoleni - Grabsch
D Cat. Riders
Herrero - Florencio
A Cat. Trade Team
Saunier Duval
B Cat. Trade Teams
Lampre - Alessio-Bianchi

Judith Buck - Veni la Vuelta - England
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Cunego - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Jalabert N. - Peña - Caucchioli
D Cat. Riders
Rastelli - Calvente
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Julio Pons - T-Valencia - Spain
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Menchov - Zubeldia - Sevilla
C Cat. Riders
Osa Unai - Piepoli - Lastras
D Cat. Riders
Caruso - Goubert
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Quick Step-Davitamon

JWMSales - JWMSales - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Evans - Sevilla - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Barry - Moreni
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Fuentes
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cafés Baque

Kaspar Kristiansen - Vuelta E Banaña - Denmark
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
van Heeswijk - Jaksche - Freire
C Cat. Riders
Osa Unai - Pérez Luís - Paolini
D Cat. Riders
Goussev - Serrano Ricardo
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Lampre - Team CSC

Kathy Davies - VinoFan - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Jaksche - Cunego - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Velo - Gutiérrez Cataluña - Jalabert N.
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Goussev
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Alessio-Bianchi

Keld Haagensen - BARAKA - Denmark
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Sevilla - Cárdenas - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Zaballa - Osa Unai
D Cat. Riders
Serrano Ricardo - Trentin
A Cat. Trade Team
Com.Valenciana-Kelme
B Cat. Trade Teams
Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin. - Cofidis

Kenan Kirkendall - Crystal Ball Guessers - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Cunego - Landis
C Cat. Riders
- Cruz - Peña
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Trentin
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Kerrigan Bennett - Tippe-freakin'-canoe, baby! - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Landis - Cunego - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Lastras - Zabriskie - Horrillo
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Garrido
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Kevin Kohler - bUeNo - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Astarloa - Evans
C Cat. Riders
Cabello - Möller
D Cat. Riders
Pérez Aitor - Herrero
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Team CSC

Kevin Schlaufman - Atlas of Atherton - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Jaksche - González de Galdeano I. - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Plaza David - Zabriskie - Bodrogi
D Cat. Riders
Hulsmans - Trentin
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Krzysztof Lesinski - Off Off C.T. - Poland
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Pecharromán - Zubeldia - Beloki
C Cat. Riders
Atienza - Möller - Piepoli
D Cat. Riders
Zampieri - Goubert
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Quick Step-Davitamon - Team CSC

Laura Weislo - Barely Legal - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Beltrán - Zabel - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Rodríguez Joaquín - Mazzoleni
D Cat. Riders
García Francisco T. - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Lee Maloy - Spinners - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - Cunego - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Serrano Marcos - Piepoli - Domínguez
D Cat. Riders
Goubert - Roesems
A Cat. Trade Team
Saunier Duval
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Lee Todd - eltodd - UK
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Zubeldia - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Möller - Mikhailov - López de Munaín
D Cat. Riders
Albizu - Artetxe
A Cat. Trade Team
Euskaltel-Euskadi
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Leif Vernersen - 18 soft legs - Denmark
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Menchov - Sánchez Samuel - Sevilla
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Gutiérrez Cataluña - Osa Unai
D Cat. Riders
Putsep - van Goolen
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cofidis

Leonard Trolio - TSWheels - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Freire - Cárdenas - Cunego
C Cat. Riders
White - Wesemann - Horrillo
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
USPS
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Lionel Herrera - panama cycling team - Panamá
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Sevilla - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Buenahora - Piepoli - Pérez Luís
D Cat. Riders
Gutiérrez Hebert - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin. - Team CSC

Louise Smith - huracán Solana - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Landis - Martín Perdiguero - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Hoj F. - Zabriskie - Cruz
D Cat. Riders
Albizu - Artetxe
A Cat. Trade Team
USPS
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Lubomir Kopanicak - Team Kukulele - Slovakia
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Cunego - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Velo - Schreck - González Santos
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Milesi
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cofidis

Luigi Barozzi - Lui-Baroz Group Spa - PortoValtravaglia (Italy)
A Cat. Rider
O'Grady
B Cat. Riders
Garate - Astarloa - Tonkov
C Cat. Riders
Quinziato - Piccoli - Piepoli
D Cat. Riders
Righi - Scotto D'Abusco
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
AG2R Prévoyance - Lampre

Luuk Punt - The Kelme revengers - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Aitor González - Cárdenas - Sevilla
C Cat. Riders
Cabello - Latasa - García Quesada
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Pérez Aitor
A Cat. Trade Team
Com.Valenciana-Kelme
B Cat. Trade Teams
Paternina-Costa de Almería - Cafés Baque

Mads Paulsen - team v-c - Denmark
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Sastre - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Chaurreau - Schleck - Osa Unai
D Cat. Riders
Calvente - Goussev
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Malcolm Irving - Phoney Phonak - UK
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Menchov - Zubeldia - Sastre
C Cat. Riders
Parra - García Quesada - García Acosta
D Cat. Riders
Isasi - Fuentes
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Marcelino A. Abantao - queda-vuelta - Philippines
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Cárdenas - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Schreck - Zabriskie - Peña
D Cat. Riders
Klier - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
USPS
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cafés Baque

Marianne Werz O'Brien - muchachos lycra-vestidos encantadores - USA
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Nozal - Sastre
C Cat. Riders
Fernández Bingen - Peña - Piepoli
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Herrero
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cafés Baque

Mario Ballesteros - LOS ESCARABAJOS - Colombia
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Botero - Cárdenas - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Serrano Marcos - Peña - Parra
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Bertoletti
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Mark Allebach - Valverde/Cunego Smackdown - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Cunego - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Piepoli - González Santos
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - van Goolen
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Paternina-Costa de Almería - Cofidis

Mark David Chapman - Luz Ardiden - England
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cárdenas - Nozal - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Paolini - Gutiérrez Cataluña
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Goubert
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Mark Vandenbergh - No Vdb, but still ok!!! - Belgium
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Freire - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Hruska - Paolini - Bodrogi
D Cat. Riders
van Summeren - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Cofidis 15

Martin Connor - St Domingo - UK
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Pecharromán - Cárdenas - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Gutiérrez Cataluña - Pérez Luís
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Artetxe
A Cat. Trade Team
Com.Valenciana-Kelme
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Martin de Vries - Fietsmaarwatjes - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Mancebo - Aitor González - Menchov
C Cat. Riders
García Quesada - Wesemann - Plaza Ruben
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Fornaciari
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco 25


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |