Search the news archive:
 
Fantasy Vuelta - Virtual Team List: Part 1
 
By Fabio
Date: 9/13/2004
Fantasy Vuelta - Virtual Team List: Part 1
 

Due to an unusally high amount of last-minute changes before the Vuelta start, we had to make several rider replacements. We did our best in order to do everything correctly, but in case you find anything wrong in your team line-up, just mail us and we'll check it again.

Aaron Williams - Milton Basement Racers - Canada
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Nozal - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Astarloza - Möller - White
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Tankink
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Cofidis

Abe Oogerfart - Cowpoo - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - González de Galdeano I. - Evans
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Wesemann - Gutiérrez Cataluña
D Cat. Riders
Bertoletti - Fuentes
A Cat. Trade Team
Fassa Bortolo
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Alessio-Bianchi

Abraham Martínez González - los tibios - Galicia
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Menchov - Cárdenas - Freire
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Rodríguez Joaquín - González Santos
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Herrero
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cofidis

Adam Tucker - No Hay - UK
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Mancebo - González de Galdeano I. - Beloki
C Cat. Riders
García Acosta - Jalabert N. - Gutiérrez Cataluña
D Cat. Riders
Silloniz Aitor - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Aleksander Martinsen - Team Martinsen - Norway
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Sinkewitz - Zubeldia - Freire
C Cat. Riders
Serrano Marcos - Mazzoleni - Valjavec
D Cat. Riders
Artetxe - Szmyd
A Cat. Trade Team
Euskaltel-Euskadi
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Alex Whitney - Fingers in the Spokes - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Freire - Jaksche
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Piepoli - Bodrogi
D Cat. Riders
Artetxe - Goubert
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Team CSC

Alisdair Cook - Valverde/Cunego 1/2 - Scotland
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Mancebo - Beloki
C Cat. Riders
Valjavec - Piepoli - Bodrogi
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - van Summeren
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Quick Step-Davitamon - Cafés Baque

Alonso Tejeda - Summertime Blues - USA
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Sevilla - Zubeldia - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
Osa Unai - Rodríguez Joaquín - Lastras
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Isasi
A Cat. Trade Team
Com.Valenciana-Kelme
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Paternina-Costa de Almería

Amanda Mar - What's in a Name? e-RAS, Hair-AS, he-RASS, heras - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Jaksche - Sánchez Samuel - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Piepoli - García Acosta
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Anders Diedrichs - CK Remmers - Sweden
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Menchov - Beloki
C Cat. Riders
Moreni - Schleck - Piepoli
D Cat. Riders
van Goolen - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Anders Pedersen - CSC-espana - Denmark
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Mancebo - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Moreni - Martínez Trinidad A. - Paolini
D Cat. Riders
Putsep - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Andre Umali - deedee and his amazing technicolor cyclists - Philippines
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Aitor González - Cárdenas - Sastre
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Torrent - Pérez Luís
D Cat. Riders
Serrano Ricardo - Goussev
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Andrea Grandi - RED WINE IS MY DRUG - Italy
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - Sevilla - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Horrillo - Piepoli - Paolini
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Bonomi
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Andreas Lindh - Labbås - Sweden
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - González de Galdeano I. - Landis
C Cat. Riders
White - Barry - Hoj F.
D Cat. Riders
Pérez Aitor - Garrido
A Cat. Trade Team
USPS
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco 10

Andy McDobbin - Lanterne Rougians III - UK
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Pecharromán - Jiménez Eladio - Tonkov
C Cat. Riders
Juliá - Mutsaars - Boven
D Cat. Riders
De Weert
A Cat. Trade Team
Euskaltel-Euskadi
B Cat. Trade Teams
Relax-Bodysol - Cafés Baque

Angelina Beers - Bringing Up the Rear - USA
A Cat. Rider
O'Grady
B Cat. Riders
Sinkewitz - Jiménez Eladio - Hunter
C Cat. Riders
Miholjevic - Mikhailov - Ongarato
D Cat. Riders
Putsep
A Cat. Trade Team
Saunier Duval
B Cat. Trade Teams
Relax-Bodysol - Paternina-Costa de Almería

Anita Derks - Kiwis Fly - Australia
A Cat. Rider
O'Grady
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Menchov - Evans
C Cat. Riders
Hruska - Domínguez - Paolini
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Fuentes
A Cat. Trade Team
Fassa Bortolo
B Cat. Trade Teams
Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin. - Rabobank

Anita van Crey - Gruppo delicioso - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Freire - Menchov - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Moreni - Mutsaars - Fernández Bingen
D Cat. Riders
Isasi - Tankink
A Cat. Trade Team
Euskaltel-Euskadi
B Cat. Trade Teams
Rabobank - Paternina-Costa de Almería

Anna Martsisheuska - Yulia Nesterenko Fan Club - Belarus
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Freire - Menchov - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Baranowski - Piepoli - Sabaliauskas
D Cat. Riders
Silloniz Aitor - Goussev
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Lampre

Annie Snider - Mongerals - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Evans - Sevilla - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Sunderland - Peña - Trenti G.
D Cat. Riders
Pérez Aitor - García Francisco T.
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cafés Baque

Aren Hellum - Livin' La Vida Spoke-a - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Cunego - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
Pradera - Horrillo - Lastras
D Cat. Riders
Herrero - Garrido
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Cafés Baque

Arie Guijt - QB dynamite - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Menchov - Aitor González - Freire
C Cat. Riders
Astarloza - Peña - Osa Unai
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Righi
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Rabobank

Aris Galatis - Greek Stars - Greece
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Mancebo - Evans
C Cat. Riders
Osa Unai - Peña - Casero
D Cat. Riders
Garrido - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Aritz Azkune - Azkunetarrak - Basque Country
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Menchov - Cárdenas - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Moreni - Rodríguez Joaquín - González Santos
D Cat. Riders
Garrido - Bonomi
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Quick Step-Davitamon

Attila Vozár - Losers Postal - Hungary
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Sánchez Samuel - Furlan - Pecharromán
C Cat. Riders
Sunderland - Schleck - Ferrio
D Cat. Riders
García Francisco T. - Roesems
A Cat. Trade Team
Fassa Bortolo
B Cat. Trade Teams
Rabobank - Paternina-Costa de Almería

AURELIEN DELAURENT - HAUTACAM - France
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Aitor González - Cárdenas - Martín Perdiguero
C Cat. Riders
Osa Unai - Rodríguez Joaquín - Lastras
D Cat. Riders
Isasi - Garrido
A Cat. Trade Team
Com.Valenciana-Kelme
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cafés Baque

Bas van Gelderen - Robasco - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - Cunego - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Horrach - Wesemann - Martínez Trinidad A.
D Cat. Riders
Caruso - Blanco David
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Quick Step-Davitamon

Beth Lester - Riders of the Revolution - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Sevilla - Zubeldia - Sastre
C Cat. Riders
Mazzoleni - Barry - Hruska
D Cat. Riders
Pérez Aitor - Cortinovis
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Rabobank

Betsy Baker - Shoulda Woulda Coulda - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Sevilla - Aitor González - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Astarloza - Zabriskie - García Acosta
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Calvente
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Paternina-Costa de Almería

Biff Whaley - Pepto Bismal presented by Quick Step - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Evans - Martín Perdiguero - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Plaza David - Zabriskie - Pérez Santiago
D Cat. Riders
Gutiérrez Hebert - Trentin
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Bill Strachan - VengaVenga - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Freire - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Möller - Mazzoleni - Paolini
D Cat. Riders
Roesems - Hiekmann
A Cat. Trade Team
Com.Valenciana-Kelme
B Cat. Trade Teams
Quick Step-Davitamon - Lampre

Bob Gaegler - la vida puerca - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Menchov - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Hoj F. - Barry - Wesemann
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Rabobank

Bob Kristin - Bobarians - USA
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Landis - Pecharromán - Garzelli
C Cat. Riders
Osa Unai - Zabriskie - Bodrogi
D Cat. Riders
Isasi -
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Bob Selden - Volta la Vuelta - Australia
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Hunter - Nozal - Evans
C Cat. Riders
Jalabert N. - Peña - Barry
D Cat. Riders
Florencio - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Cofidis - AG2R Prévoyance

Brad King - All the King's Men - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Aitor González - Nozal - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Osa Unai - Peña - Pérez Luís
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Flickinger
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Rabobank

Bridge Hunter - Puente - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Sánchez Samuel - Jiménez Eladio - Beloki
C Cat. Riders
Möller - Rodríguez Joaquín - Gutiérrez Cataluña
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Pérez Aitor
A Cat. Trade Team
Saunier Duval
B Cat. Trade Teams
Cofidis - Alessio-Bianchi

Bryan Slinkard - Colonel Mustard - USA
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Hunter - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Gutiérrez Cataluña - Domínguez - Jalabert N.
D Cat. Riders
García Francisco T. - Serrano Ricardo
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Alessio-Bianchi

Buds Fuller - teambuds - New Zealand
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Sánchez Samuel - Garzelli
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Bodrogi - Osa Unai
D Cat. Riders
van Goolen - Calvente
A Cat. Trade Team
Com.Valenciana-Kelme
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cafés Baque

Burkni Helgason - SBS - Iceland
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - Cunego - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Serrano Marcos - Barry - Piepoli
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

C.C.Buizer - NWK is on its way - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cioni - Furlan - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Paolini - Osa Unai
D Cat. Riders
Putsep - Scotto D'Abusco
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Quick Step-Davitamon

Calvin Jones - Coolhand's Cruisers - UK
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Menchov - Evans
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Hoj F. - Grabsch
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Pérez Aitor
A Cat. Trade Team
Com.Valenciana-Kelme
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Alessio-Bianchi

Carl Horton - Team Jed - USA
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Evans - Sastre - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Hoj F. - Zabriskie - Peña
D Cat. Riders
Albizu - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - AG2R Prévoyance

Celine Tytgadt - cycling ducks á l'orange - Belgium
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Freire - Zubeldia - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
Latasa - Bodrogi - Pérez Luís
D Cat. Riders
Hulsmans - van Goolen
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Quick Step-Davitamon

Cesilia Carlsson - Cesilia - Sweden
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Sánchez Samuel - Zubeldia - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
Silloniz Josu - Pérez Santiago - Del Rio
D Cat. Riders
Florencio - Calvente
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Relax-Bodysol - Cafés Baque

Charles Cabardos - Cabardos - Canada
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Landis - Evans - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Colom - Barry - Piepoli
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Flickinger
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Cheryl Coughlin - Verdant Valverde - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cárdenas - Nozal - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Serrano Marcos - Osa Unai - Pérez Luís
D Cat. Riders
Caruso - Artetxe
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Cofidis

Chip Rice - luvmybike - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Sevilla - Cioni - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
Ongarato - Barry - Valjavec
D Cat. Riders
Isasi - Calvente
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Chris Brennan - The molloping otters - UK
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Botero - Sinkewitz - Landis
C Cat. Riders
White - Mikhailov - Ongarato
D Cat. Riders
van Goolen - De Weert
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Chris Gunningham - Kwik-E-Mart - Canada
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Zubeldia - Botero
C Cat. Riders
Astarloza - Barry - Cañada
D Cat. Riders
Sánchez Julián - Florencio
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Rabobank

Chris Knox - ENT - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Beltrán - Botero - Landis
C Cat. Riders
García Quesada - Peña - Cruz
D Cat. Riders
Gutiérrez Hebert - Artetxe
A Cat. Trade Team
USPS
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Relax-Bodysol

Chris Reed - The - UK
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Evans - Menchov - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Velo - Peña - García Acosta
D Cat. Riders
Pérez Aitor - Pasamontes
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon 5

Chris Romans - C. Montgomery Burns - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Cunego - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Astarloza - Mazzoleni - Caucchioli
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Albizu
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Paternina-Costa de Almería - AG2R Prévoyance

Chris Tunnock - clean urine riders (I think) - Australia
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Sevilla - Nozal - Martín Perdiguero
C Cat. Riders
Hruska - Gutiérrez Cataluña - González Santos
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Roesems
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Quick Step-Davitamon - Cofidis

Christopher Lee - Peach Pedalin' - USA
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Zubeldia - González de Galdeano I. - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Cuesta - Cruz - López de Munaín
D Cat. Riders
Artetxe - Silloniz Aitor
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Rabobank

Christopher Smith - speedy gonzales - Australia
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Jaksche - Cioni - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Piepoli - Gutiérrez Cataluña
D Cat. Riders
Sánchez Julián - Roesems
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cofidis

Chuck Hudak - Venga Venga - USA
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Freire - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Möller - Piepoli - Lastras
D Cat. Riders
Fornaciari - Sgambelluri
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Corey Tincher - Legstrong - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Freire - Beloki
C Cat. Riders
Andrle - Cruz - Jalabert N.
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Trentin
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Rabobank - Cofidis

Craig Cheeseman - Adirondack Highlanders - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Cunego - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Osa Unai - Velo
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cofidis

Craig Robertson - Little Spanish Flea Circus - Australia
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Cunego - Evans
C Cat. Riders
Möller - Barry - Sunderland
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Albizu
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Cofidis - Saeco

Cyrille Pluijmen - No Chain - The Netherlands
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Menchov - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Piepoli - Osa Unai
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Hiekmann
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cofidis

Dan Brabeck - Grande Loco Portabello - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Sevilla - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Osa Unai - Horrach
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Sánchez Julián
A Cat. Trade Team
Illes Balears-Banesto
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Dan Clark - ThunderDan - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Landis - Beloki - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Gutiérrez Cataluña - Mazzoleni - Horrillo
D Cat. Riders
Albizu - Szmyd
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Dan Steinbach - Arriva, Arriva, Andale!! - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Mancebo - Sastre
C Cat. Riders
Astarloza - Cuesta - Plaza David
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Herrero
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - AG2R Prévoyance

Daniel Fredriksson - Bubbis - Sweden
A Cat. Rider
Heras
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Zubeldia - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Serrano Marcos - Lastras - Paolini
D Cat. Riders
Silloniz Aitor - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

Danny Pate - Team Fantasy Presented By The Pate - USA
A Cat. Rider
Petacchi
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Freire - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Sacchi - Piepoli - Jalabert N.
D Cat. Riders
Artetxe - Hiekmann
A Cat. Trade Team
Euskaltel-Euskadi
B Cat. Trade Teams
Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin. - Team CSC 15

Dave Arnold - muddle headed ones - Australia
A Cat. Rider
O'Grady
B Cat. Riders
Evans - Freire - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Sunderland - White - Fernández Bingen
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Hiekmann
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Lampre - Cofidis 25

Dave Pacey - VinoValveVici - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Sastre - Aitor González - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Hruska - Gutiérrez Cataluña - González Santos
D Cat. Riders
Caruso - Goussev
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Dave Shields - Unbie Tuble - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Evans - Sevilla - Landis
C Cat. Riders
García Acosta - Zabriskie - Peña
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Veneberg
A Cat. Trade Team
Euskaltel-Euskadi
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - AG2R Prévoyance

David Bennett - Rub Her Down - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Zabel - Beloki - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Astarloza - Barry - Paolini
D Cat. Riders
Sánchez Julián - Fuentes
A Cat. Trade Team
Fassa Bortolo
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

David Hall - hallbrain - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Jaksche - Menchov - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Piepoli - Hoj F. - Luttenberger
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Fornaciari
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Quick Step-Davitamon

David Holm - Giorgino - Denmark
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - Pecharromán - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Plaza Ruben - Osa Unai - Pérez Luís
D Cat. Riders
Herrero - Bonomi
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

David Schimpf - Team Mafidel - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Beltrán - Sastre - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Horrach - Peña - Mazzoleni
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Isasi
A Cat. Trade Team
USPS
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco 5

David Turner - Felix, Max & Other Household Pets - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Cárdenas - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Piepoli - Gutiérrez Cataluña
D Cat. Riders
Artetxe - Herrero
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

David Wymore - Udder Power Cycling Team - Milk on the Move - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Sevilla - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Sacchi - Jalabert N. - Gutiérrez Cataluña
D Cat. Riders
Pérez Aitor - Herrero
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Dean Della Pella - Velobama - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Landis - Menchov - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Domínguez - Cruz - Barry
D Cat. Riders
Oriol - Pasamontes
A Cat. Trade Team
USPS
B Cat. Trade Teams
Rabobank - Quick Step-Davitamon

Dejan Vranic - The Wild Bunch - Croatia
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - González de Galdeano I. - Sastre
C Cat. Riders
Osa Unai - Piepoli - Jufre
D Cat. Riders
Trentin - Garrido
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cofidis

Deora Lily Trevisanut - nina d' site God peloton delight - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Aitor González - Landis
C Cat. Riders
Ongarato - Mazzoleni - Sacchi
D Cat. Riders
Tankink - Bonomi
A Cat. Trade Team
Fassa Bortolo
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Alessio-Bianchi

Derrick Neckel - tom's rhinoplasty - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Cioni - Evans
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Cruz - Hruska
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Klier
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Paternina-Costa de Almería

Don Potter - Riding with No Hands - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Landis - Di Luca - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
White - Peña - Piepoli
D Cat. Riders
Fuentes - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
Liberty Seguros
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Doris Herman - D's Fantastic Hombres - USA
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Nozal - Beltrán
C Cat. Riders
Moreni - García Acosta - Cuesta
D Cat. Riders
- Silloniz Aitor
A Cat. Trade Team
Euskaltel-Euskadi
B Cat. Trade Teams
Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin. - Saeco

Doug Brennan - Olive Wood - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Cunego - Aitor González - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Velo - Peña - Paolini
D Cat. Riders
Blanco David - Bruun
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Saeco - Rabobank

Egil Thomassen - eath - Norway
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Cárdenas - Nozal - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Jalabert N. - Wesemann - Luttenberger
D Cat. Riders
Caruso - Bruun
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Emily Davies - Spindola10 - USA
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Di Luca - Cioni - Evans
C Cat. Riders
Sacchi - Gutiérrez Cataluña - Velo
D Cat. Riders
Klier - Sánchez Julián
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Alessio-Bianchi

Emin T. - No Dope - Norway
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Beloki - Menchov - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Caucchioli - Piepoli - Lastras
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Zampieri
A Cat. Trade Team
T-Mobile Team
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Saeco

Enikö Vozár - Hungarian Postal - Hungary
A Cat. Rider
Hamilton
B Cat. Riders
Landis - Zubeldia - van Heeswijk
C Cat. Riders
Plaza David - Valjavec - García Acosta
D Cat. Riders
Goubert - Milesi
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Rabobank

Erick Clavijo - clavijo's colombians - USA
A Cat. Rider
Vinokourov
B Cat. Riders
Sevilla - Cárdenas - Zabel
C Cat. Riders
Astarloza - Peña - Velo
D Cat. Riders
Flickinger - Goubert
A Cat. Trade Team
Phonak H.S.
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Rabobank

Erik Backlund - Erik - Sweden
A Cat. Rider
Valverde
B Cat. Riders
Martín Perdiguero - Cunego - Jaksche
C Cat. Riders
Pérez Luís - Schreck - Rodríguez Joaquín
D Cat. Riders
Herrero - Calvente
A Cat. Trade Team
Saunier Duval
B Cat. Trade Teams
Team CSC - Cofidis


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |