Search the news archive:
 
Vuelta a España Start List
 
By Staff
Date: 8/20/2004
Vuelta a España Start List
 

Alternate starters are indicated by an asterisk.

Liberty Seguros

001 Heras Hernandez Roberto
002 Nozal Vega Isidro
003 Andrle René
004 Caruso Giampaolo
005 Gil Perez Koldo
006 Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal Igor
007 Hruska Jan
008 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio
009 Vicioso Arcos Angel
Diaz Justo Rafael*
Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal Alvaro*
Vandevelde Christian*

Kelme Costa Blanca

011 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
012 Blanco David
013 Cabello Luque Francisco
014 Garcia Quesada Carlos
015 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio
016 Julia Cegarra Jose Cayetano
017 Latasa Lasa David
018 Pascual Rodriguez Javier
019 Plaza Molina Ruben
Garcia Quesada Adolfo*
Odriozola Mugarza Jon*
Parra Pinto Ivan Ramiro*

AG2R Prevoyance

021 Astarloza Mikel
022 Berges Stéphane
023 Chaurreau Bernardez Inigo
024 Flickinger Andy
025 Goubert Stéphane
026 Inaudi Nicolas
027 Oriol Christophe
028 Pütsep Erki
029 Turpin Ludovic
Agnolutto Christophe*
Krivtsov Yuriy*
Laidoun Julien*
Portal Nicolas*

Alessio – Bianchi

031 Caucchioli Pietro
032 Furlan Angelo
033 Hvastija Martin
034 Ivanov Ruslan
035 Miholjevic Vladimir
036 Moller Claus Michael
037 Moreni Cristian
038 Rastelli Ellis
039 Skelde Michael
Backstedt Magnus*
Ferrara Raffaele*
Joergensen René*
Ljungqvist Marcus*
Tafi Andrea*

Cafes Baque

041 Cardenas Ravalo Félix Rafael
042 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro
043 Buenahora Gutierrez Hernan
044 Garcia Francisco Tomás
045 Gutierrez Garcia Herbert
046 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramiro
047 Plaza Romero David
048 Perez Arrieta Aitor
049 Torres Fernando
Palacio Francisco *
Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo*

Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone

051 Atienza Urendez Daniel
052 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Iñigo
053 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen
054 O´Grady Stuart
055 Perez Rodriguez Luis
056 Scheirlinckx Staf
057 Trentin Guido
058 Vasseur Cédric
059 White Matthew
Bessy Frédéric*
Coyot Arnaud*
Fofonov Dmitriy*
Tombak Janek*

Euskaltel – Euskadi

061 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
062 Albizu Lizaso Joseba
063 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel
064 Isasi Flores Inaki
065 Laiseka Jaio Roberto
066 Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna Alberto
067 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
068 Silloniz Aresti Aitor
069 Silloniz Aresti Josu
Landaluze Inigo*
Zubeldia Agirre Joseba*

Fassa Bortolo

071 Frigo Dario
072 Petacchi Alessandro
073 Cioni Dario David
074 Codol Massimo
075 Danielson Tom
076 Gustov Volodymir
077 Ongarato Alberto
078 Sacchi Fabio
079 Velo Marco
Facci Mauro*
Gonzalez Jimenez Aitor*
Pozzato Filippo*
Sanchez Pimienta Julian*
Trenti Guido*

Illes Balears – Banesto

081 Mancebo Perez Francisco
082 Menchov Denis
083 Arrieta Lujambio José Luis
084 Colom Mas Antonio
085 Garcia Acosta José Vicente
086 Horrach Rippoll Joan
087 Lastras Garcia Pablo
088 Osa Eizaguirre Unai
089 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel
Becke Daniel*
Navas Chica David*
Tauler Antonio*
Zandio Echaide Xabier*

Lampre

091 Casagrande Francesco
092 Astarloa Igor
093 Bertoletti Simone
094 Cortinovis Alessandro
095 Garate Juan Manue
096 Piccoli Mariano
097 Quinziato Manuel
098 Scotto D´Abusco Michele
099 Vila Errandonea Francisco Javier
Ballan Alessandro*
Pagliarini Mendonca Luciano André*
Pinotti Marco*
Righi Daniele*
Svorada Jan*

Costa De Almeria – Paternina

101 Del Rio Jon
102 Elgezabal Fernandez Mikel
103 Euba Ziarrusta Lander
104 Ferrio Luque Jorge
105 Gomez José Angel
106 Gonzalez Rios Jonathan
107 Herrero Llorente David
108 Ormaetxea Jokin
109 Torrent Tarres Carlos
Diaz Lobato Pedro*
Golbano Garcia Carlos Ramon*
Lara Ruiz Francisco José*
Lopez Torrella Joaquim*

Phonak Hearing System

111 Sevilla Ribera Oscar
112 Gonzalez Capilla Santos
113 Grabsch Bert
114 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique
115 Jalabert Nicolas
116 Pereiro Sio Oscar
117 Perez Fernandez Santiago
118 Usov Alexandre
119 Valjavec Tadej
Bayarri Esteve Gonzalo*
Fertonani Marco*
Hamilton Tyler*
Murn Uros*
Rast Grégory*

Quick Step – Davitamon

121 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
122 Bodrogi Laszlo
123 Garrido José Antonio
124 Horrillo Munoz Pedro
125 Hulsmans Kevin
126 Paolini Luca
127 Sinkewitz Patrik
128 Tankink Bram
129 Van Goolen Jurgen
Clerc Aurélien*
Dufaux Laurent*
Mercado Martin Juan Miguel*

Rabobank

131 Freire Gomez Oscar
132 Boven Jan
133 De Weert Kevin
134 Den Bakker Maarten
135 Hunter Robert
136 Mutsaars Ronald
137 Posthuma Joost
138 Weening Pieter
139 Wielinga Remmert
De Jongh Steven*
Hayman Mathew*
Veneberg Thorwald*

Relax – Bodysol

141 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
142 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel
143 Florencio Cabre Xavier
144 Jufre Pou Josep
145 Laguna Garcia Oscar
146 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis
147 Rebollo Aguado José Luis
148 Roesems Bert
149 Van Summeren Johan
Burgos Rojo Nacor*
Dominguez Lemos Gustavo*
Duenas Nevado Moises*

Saeco

151 Cunego Damiano
152 Bonomi Giosuè
153 Fornaciari Paolo
154 Fuentes Angullo Juan
155 Glomser Gerrit
156 Matzbacher Andreas
157 Mazzoleni Eddy
158 Spezialetti Alessandro
159 Szmyd Sylvester
Balducci Gabriele*
Bertagnolli Leonardo*
Di Luca Danilo*
Ludewig Jörg*
Pieri Dario*

Saunier Duval – Prodir

161 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
162 Canada Gracia David
163 Casero Moreno Rafael
164 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
165 Jeker Fabian
166 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
167 Piepoli Leonardo
168 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin
169 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino
Bertogliati Rubens* (injured, out 6-8 weeks from 25 Aug)
De La Fuente David*
Lobato Elvira Ruben*
Ventoso Alberdi Francisco José*

Team CSC

171 Sastre Candil Carlos
172 Bruun Eriksen Thomas(
173 Calvente Gorbas Manuel
174 Goussev Vladimir
175 Jaksche Jörg
176 Luttenberger Peter
177 Piil Jakob
178 Schleck Frank
179 Vandborg Brian
Hoj Frank*
Blaudzun Michael*
Sorensen Nicki*
Julich Bobby*
Christensen Bekim*

T-Mobile Team

181 Vinokourov Alexandre
182 Evans Cadel
183 Hiekmann Torsten
184 Klier Andreas
185 Konecny Tomas
186 Savoldelli Paolo
187 Schreck Stephan
188 Werner Christian
189 Wesemann Steffen
Aerts Mario*
Botero Echeverry Santiago*
Ivanov Serguei*
Korff André*
Yakovlev Serguei*
Zabel Erik*

Vini Caldirola Nobili Rubinetterie

191 Garzelli Stefano
192 Andriotto Dario
193 Calcagni Patrick
194 Gerosa Mauro
195 Milesi Marco
196 Sgambelluri Roberto
197 Sironi Gianluca
198 Tonkov Pavel
199 Zampieri Steve
Cavallari Marco*
Cheula Giampaolo*
Tomi Giulio*
Zanotti Marco*
Zinetti Mauro*

US Postal Service Presented By Berry Floor

201 Barry Michael
202 Beltran Martinez Manuel
203 Joachim Benoît
204 Landis Floyd
205 Mikhailov Guennadi
206 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
207 Rincon Daniel
208 Van Heeswijk Max
209 Zabriskie David
Cruz Antonio*
Devolder Stijn*

 
Related Articles
Vuelta News - Team Leaders!

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |